HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF-CT Indoor T/F Championship
New Haven, CT

March 21, 2004

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Licensed to Gateway Track Club         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/23/2004 10:04 AM
               2004 USATF-CT Indoor T/F Championship - 3/21/2004               
                   Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven,CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowcz, Alyssa             16 Una - CT                           8.29    10  
  2 Browning, Sarah           15 Rockville Revolu                   8.69     8  
  3 Kane, Heather             14 Rockville Revolu                   9.02     6  
  4 Moses, Veronica           16 New Haven Age Gr                   9.35     4  
 -- xLawson, Sarah            41 Una - NE                7.90      X7.96  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parente, Katie               GreystoneEl                       29.50   1   10  
  2 Faulkner, Sydney          17 New Haven Age Gr                  29.53   1    8  
  3 Kowcz, Alyssa             16 Una - CT                          29.83   1    6  
  4 Calabrese, Kristyn        16 Una - CT                          30.84   1    4  
  5 Kane, Heather             14 Rockville Revolu                  33.10   1    2  
  6 Browning, Sarah           15 Rockville Revolu                  34.26   1    1  
  7 Moses, Veronica           16 New Haven Age Gr                  37.20   2 
 -- xLawson, Sarah            41 Una - NE               27.50     X28.39   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parente, Katie               GreystoneEl          1:02.90    1:04.32    10  
  2 Calabrese, Kristyn        16 Una - CT                        1:07.99     8  
  3 Kowcz, Alyssa             16 Una - CT                        1:11.44     6  
  4 Kane, Heather             14 Rockville Revolu                1:15.99     4  
  5 Browning, Sarah           15 Rockville Revolu                1:17.99     2  
 -- xLawson, Sarah            41 Una - NE             1:03.00   X1:05.20  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littlewood, Lizzie        16 Agaa                            2:31.05    10  
  2 Hudak, Robyn              17 Una - CT                        2:32.77     8  
  3 Small, Sage               15 Una - CT                        2:38.87     6  
  4 Hudak, Dawn               17 Una - CT                        2:48.71     4  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCollum, Rebecca         16 Una - CT                        5:11.80    10  
  2 Hudak, Robyn              17 Una - CT                        5:19.92     8  
  3 Small, Sage               15 Una - CT                        5:24.69     6  
  4 Hudak, Dawn               17 Una - CT                        5:48.67     4  
  5 Kobs, Sarah               18 Rockville Revolu                6:02.79     2  
 -- xMallick, Emily           21 Una - MAC                      X5:31.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Betsy            17 Agaa                           10:41.32    10  
  2 Hudak, Robyn              17 Una - CT                       11:56.67     8  
  3 Hudak, Dawn               17 Una - CT                       13:09.44     6  
 -- xMallick, Emily           21 Una - MAC                     X11:36.03  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gunneson, Pamela          43 Una - CT                          10.08    10  
  2 Calabrese, Kristyn        16 Una - CT                          11.11     8  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockville Revolution  'A'                                    2:03.34    10  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockville Revolution  'A'                                    4:40.69    10  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ponte, Daniela            16 Una - CT            10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   10  
  2 Loeck, Shannon            23 Una - CT                        9-00.00      2.74m    8  
 -- Browning, Sarah           15 Rockville Revolu                     NH            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Sydney          17 New Haven Age Gr                 10.43m   34-02.75   10  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graziano, Nina               Una - CT              10.66m      9.86m   32-04.25   10  
 -- xCirulick, Anne           69 Una - MAC                        X6.95m   22-09.75 
 -- xKatz, Roslyn             62 Una - MAC                        X7.67m   25-02.00 
 -- xLewis, Neni              43 Una - MAC                       X13.83m   45-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krodel, Jennifer          16 Una - CT                         14.12m   46-04.00   10  
  2 Gianquinto, Margaret      17 Una - CT                         10.16m   33-04.00    8  
 -- xCirulick, Anne           69 Una - MAC                        X8.09m   26-06.50 
 -- xKatz, Roslyn             62 Una - MAC                        X9.87m   32-04.75 
 -- xLewis, Neni              43 Una - MAC                       X17.35m   56-11.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huskes, Eric              21 Una - CT                           6.63    10  
  2 Davis, Jamar              17 Una - CT                           6.82     8  
  3 Cocca, Michael            16 Una - CT                           6.91     6  
  4 Li, Andy                  18 Una - CT                           6.92     4  
  5 Salim, Waleed             17 New Haven Age Gr                   7.03     2  
  6 Thomas, Alex              14 New Haven Age Gr                   7.24     1  
  7 Pittman, Lorenzo          13 New Haven Age Gr                   7.41  
 -- Drummond, Charlie         26 Canada                            X6.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Carl            18 New Haven Age Gr                  23.47   1   10  
  2 Alexis, Alistair          22 Team Elite                        23.52   2    8  
  3 Davis, Jamar              17 Una - CT                          24.03   1    6  
  4 Hodge, Armond             18 Danbury Area Tra       23.85      24.36   1    4  
  5 Soter, Alex               18 Una - CT                          24.44   2    2  
  6 Salim, Waleed             17 New Haven Age Gr                  24.73   2    1  
  7 Cocca, Michael            16 Una - CT                          25.09   1 
  8 Palmer, Robert            19 Team Elite                        25.10   2 
  9 Thomas, Alex              14 New Haven Age Gr                  25.31   2 
 10 Ross, Jayme               18 Una - CT                          25.42   3 
 11 Keenan, Shawn             25 Danbury Area Tra       24.82      26.22   1 
 12 Keegan, Allen             16 Una - CT                          26.77   3 
 13 Wilby, Martin             14 New Haven Age Gr                  26.80   2 
 14 Buick, William            46 Una - CT                          27.93   3 
 15 Pittman, Lorenzo          13 New Haven Age Gr                  28.52   2 
 16 Macdougal, Alan           38 AthletesFootHyte                  29.44   3 
 17 Nichols, Julian           56 Hartford Track C                  35.05   3 
 18 Talbott, Tom              71 Una - CT                          36.48   3 
 19 Bulter, Ed                70 Una - CT                          48.92   3 
 -- Drummond, Charlie         26 Canada                           X23.97   1 
 -- xGardner, Adam            32 Una - NJ                         X25.69   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soter, Alex               18 Una - CT                          53.12   1   10  
  2 Ritchens, Kyran           18 Team Elite                        53.22   1    8  
  3 Lynch, Christopher        19 Una - CT                          55.46   1    6  
  4 Higgs, David              19 Conn Quest                        56.71   2    4  
  5 Mitchell, Carl            18 New Haven Age Gr                  56.78   1    2  
  6 Cruz-Zeno, Edwin          39 Danbury Area Tra                  58.16   1    1  
  7 Wilby, Martin             14 New Haven Age Gr                1:00.77   3 
  8 Kian, Hamed               23 Conn Quest                      1:00.80   2 
  9 Wodeck, Jeffery           20 Una - CT                        1:01.22   2 
 10 Buick, William            46 Una - CT                        1:01.47   3 
 11 Moyse, Chris              15 Housatonic                      1:02.36   2 
 12 Pantin, David             42 Woodbridge Run                  1:03.01   2 
 13 Stebinger, Peter          49 Connecticut Race                1:05.95   2 
 14 Moyse, Paul               50 Housatonic                      1:06.72   2 
 15 Novak, John               56 Una - CT                        1:09.10   3 
 16 Nichols, Julian           56 Hartford Track C                1:15.19   2 
 17 Discenza, Leonard         46 Una - CT                        1:25.19   3 
 18 Talbott, Tom              71 Una - CT                        1:30.35   3 
 -- xGardner, Adam            32 Una - NJ                         X56.36   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudimatch, Alex           22 Empire Racing Te                2:05.99   1   10  
  2 Couto, Filipe             18 Danbury Area Tra                2:08.87   1    8  
  3 Shail, Michael            18 GreystoneEl                     2:16.58   1    6  
  4 Wodeck, Jeffery           20 Una - CT                        2:19.07   2    4  
  5 Carter, Scott             54 Una - CT                        2:23.88   1    2  
  6 James, Wilson             15 New Haven Age Gr                2:24.52   2    1  
  7 Kian, Hamed               23 Conn Quest                      2:25.15   1 
  8 Wininger, Mike            22 Conn Quest                      2:27.15   2 
  9 Macdougal, Alan           38 AthletesFootHyte                2:31.72   2 
 10 Discenza, Leonard         46 Una - CT                        3:27.39   2 
 -- Pantin, David             42 Woodbridge Run                      DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudimatch, Alex           22 Empire Racing Te                4:15.30    10  
  2 Kurjiaka, Kristopher      23 Danbury Area Tra                4:21.88     8  
  3 Shail, Michael            18 GreystoneEl                     4:41.14     6  
  4 Wodeck, Jeffery           20 Una - CT                        4:41.74     4  
  5 Miclette, Matt            16 Mohegan Striders                4:43.21     2  
  6 Bienkowski, Mike          16 Una - CT                        4:51.54     1  
  7 Williams, Brian           25 Housatonic                      4:52.94  
  8 Macdougal, Alan           38 AthletesFootHyte                4:54.74  
  9 Wininger, Mike            22 Conn Quest                      4:55.07  
 10 Moyse, Paul               50 Housatonic                      4:57.68  
 11 Nichols, Julian           56 Hartford Track C                5:41.76  
 12 Moyse, Chris              15 Housatonic                      6:01.15  
 13 Discenza, Leonard         46 Una - CT                        7:04.50  
 14 Bulter, Ed                70 Una - CT                        8:05.66  
 15 Whitney, George           85 Una - CT                        9:12.10  
 16 Steele, Joseph            50 Warren Street CT                9:12.95  
 -- xMarion, Rich             42 Una - NE                       X4:16.79  
 -- xEckman, Kyle             19 Una - NJ                       X4:29.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Chris           41 AthletesFootHyte                9:04.14    10  
  2 Dennen, Pat               23 Una - CT                        9:18.10     8  
  3 Williams, Brian           25 Housatonic                     10:06.29     6  
  4 Wininger, Mike            22 Conn Quest                     10:12.11     4  
  5 Pantin, David             42 Woodbridge Run                 10:13.40     2  
  6 Wodeck, Jeffery           20 Una - CT                       10:23.48     1  
  7 Moyse, Paul               50 Housatonic                     10:31.23  
  8 Nichols, Julian           56 Hartford Track C               12:04.21  
  9 Discenza, Leonard         46 Una - CT                       15:07.93  
 -- xOwens, Mike              30 Una - MAC                      X9:16.85  
 
Men 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Gus                66 Connecticut Race                7:48.70    10  
  2 Noble, Peter              39 Pequenas Ligas                  8:54.78     8  
  3 Cable, Andy               38 Connecticut Race               10:38.62     6  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis, Alistair          22 Team Elite                         8.22    10  
  2 Ross, Jayme               18 Una - CT                           9.28     8  
  3 Kian, Hamed               23 Conn Quest                        14.15     6  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Elite  'A'                                              1:36.24    10  
  2 Danbury Area Track Club  'A'                                 1:40.63     8  
  3 New Haven Age Group  'A'                                     1:44.49     6  
  4 Conn Quest  'A'                                              2:00.95     4  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athletes Foot-Hytek  'A'                                     3:51.64    10  
  2 Team Elite  'A'                                              3:51.75     8  
  3 Conn Quest  'A'                                              4:17.50     6  
  4 New Haven Age Group  'A'                                     4:21.72     4  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jayme               18 Una - CT                        6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 McIntyre, Tom             16 Danbury Area Tra     6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  2 Berrigan, Tony            28 Una - CT                        5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  4 Underwood, Sutton         18 Una - CT                        5-06.00      1.67m    4  
  5 Moyse, Chris              15 Housatonic                      5-02.00      1.57m    2  
 -- Miclette, Matt            16 Mohegan Striders                     NH            
 -- xShears, Adrian              Una - NE             6-11.75   X6-08.00      2.03m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         18 Una - CT                       14-03.00      4.34m   10  
  2 Eanniello, Jacob             Una - CT            14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m    8  
  3 Fitzsimmons, Ryan            Una - CT            12-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m    6  
  4 Martens, Christopher      17 Una - CT                       11-06.00      3.50m    3  
  4 Frangione, Rob            29 Una - CT                       11-06.00      3.50m    3  
  6 Sidney, Lawrence          32 Danbury Area Tra                8-06.00      2.59m    1  
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Juh, Jay                  18 Danbury Area Tra                  6.23m   20-05.25   10  
  2 Keenan, Shawn             25 Danbury Area Tra       6.05m      6.22m   20-05.00    8  
  3 Hodge, Armond             18 Danbury Area Tra       5.89m      6.15m   20-02.25    6  
  4 Salim, Waleed             17 New Haven Age Gr                  6.08m   19-11.50    4  
  5 Kosakowski, Don           17 Danbury Area Tra       6.07m      6.05m   19-10.25    2  
  6 Sidney, Lawrence          32 Danbury Area Tra                  5.80m   19-00.50    1  
  7 Cocca, Michael            16 Una - CT                          5.68m   18-07.75 
  8 Miclette, Matt            16 Mohegan Striders                  5.35m   17-06.75 
  9 Frangione, Rob            29 Una - CT                          5.04m   16-06.50 
 -- Drummond, Charlie         26 Canada                           X7.11m   23-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Carl            18 New Haven Age Gr                 13.06m   42-10.25   10  
  2 Berrigan, Tony            28 Una - CT                         12.71m   41-08.50    8  
  3 Keenan, Shawn             25 Danbury Area Tra      12.15m     12.21m   40-00.75    6  
  4 Juh, Jay                  18 Danbury Area Tra                 12.14m   39-10.00    4  
  5 Cocca, Michael            16 Una - CT                         11.70m   38-04.75    2  
  6 Sidney, Lawrence          32 Danbury Area Tra                 11.57m   37-11.50    1  
  7 Higgs, David              19 Conn Quest                       11.37m   37-03.75 
  8 Hartley, Brian            24 Conn Quest                       11.12m   36-05.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Steve           19 Conn Quest                       15.38m   50-05.50   10  
  2 Hartley, Brian            24 Conn Quest                       14.30m   46-11.00    8  
  3 Mills, Jarod                 Una - CT                         13.70m   44-11.50    6  
  4 Pellet, Michael           22 Danbury Area Tra                 12.01m   39-05.00    4  
  5 Reichard, Carl            51 Una - CT                         11.84m   38-10.25    2  
  6 Wallace, Dan              48 Una - CT                         11.70m   38-04.75    1  
  7 Guerra, Art               45 Una - CT                         11.52m   37-09.50 
  8 Matte, Ryan               19 Conn Quest                       11.05m   36-03.00 
  9 Hogan, Mark               50 Warren Street CT                 10.73m   35-02.50 
 10 Koumlelis, Peter          24 Conn Quest                       10.37m   34-00.25 
 11 Root, Ed                  58 Mohegan Striders                 10.24m   33-07.25 
 12 Reed, Brent               17 Una - CT                          9.94m   32-07.50 
 13 Novak, John               56 Una - CT                          8.63m   28-03.75 
 -- xCastelli, George         50 Una - MAC                       X13.48m   44-02.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hartley, Brian            24 Conn Quest                       15.42m   50-07.25   10  
  2 McGovern, Steve           19 Conn Quest                       15.17m   49-09.25    8  
  3 Reichard, Carl            51 Una - CT                         12.75m   41-10.00    6  
  4 Wallace, Dan              48 Una - CT                         11.42m   37-05.75    4  
  5 Matte, Ryan               19 Conn Quest                       10.76m   35-03.75    2  
  6 Root, Ed                  58 Mohegan Striders                  7.80m   25-07.25    1  
  7 Koumlelis, Peter          24 Conn Quest                        7.67m   25-02.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rockville Revolution        45        2) New Haven Age Group        22   
    3) Greystone Electronics       20        3) AGAA                       20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury Area Track Club     79        2) Conn Quest                 62   
    3) Team Elite                  44        4) New Haven Age Group        41   
    5) Empire Racing Team          20        5) Athletes Foot-Hytek        20   
    7) Connecticut Race Walkers    16        8) Greystone Electronics      12   
    9) Pequenas Ligas               8        9) Housatonic                  8   
   11) Mohegan Striders             3       12) Woodbridge Running          2   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com