HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gaylord Hospital 5 Mile
Wallingford, CT - 10K
October 23, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 27:46
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 31:16

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com

Results Courtesy Gaylord Hospital


VERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 RIBEIRO        SERGIO      WATERBURY       CT 34 M3039   1/  9   27:46     5:32   231 
   2 DAVENPORT      BOB         LITCHFIELD      CT 36 M3039   2/  9   28:06     5:36   229 
   3 REGAN          RAYMOND     NORTH HAVEN     CT 37 M3039   3/  9   28:55     5:46   102 
   4 PALMER         NATHANIEL   WALLINGFORD     CT 19 M1829   1/  6   30:00     5:59   145 
   5 DESJARDINS     GARY        MERIDEN         CT 50 M5059   1/ 13   30:03     6:00   71  
   6 FOX            CHRIS       NEW HAVEN       CT 29 M1829   2/  6   30:38     6:07   150 
   7 POMEROY        CINDY       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 43 F4049   1/  6   31:16     6:15   230 
   8 CARO           ISMAEL      NEW BRITAIN     CT 26 M1829   3/  6   31:25     6:16   143 
   9 CRERAR         GREGG       CHESHIRE        CT 36 M3039   4/  9   32:10     6:25   308 
  10 JOHNSON        JEFFREY     WALLINGFORD     CT 38 M3039   5/  9   32:14     6:26   301 
  11 SAMSEL         JOHN        MAMARONECK      NY 60 M6069   1/  3   32:25     6:28   133 
  12 SCHAIVONE      MARTY       BRIDGEPORT      CT 50 M5059   2/ 13   32:30     6:30   64  
  13 KOHAN          JEFFREY     WALLINGFORD     CT 49 M4049   1/ 16   32:43     6:32   123 
  14 BUZINSKY       CHARLES     WALLINGFORD     CT 58 M5059   3/ 13   32:53     6:34   65  
  15 CRONAN         JACK        WALLINGFORD     CT 58 M5059   4/ 13   33:40     6:44   120 
  16 NEWMAN         JOHN        EAST GRANBY     CT 45 M4049   2/ 16   35:22     7:04   237 
  17 KENNEY         TIMOTHY     MANCHESTER      CT 42 M4049   3/ 16   35:54     7:10   304 
  18 BELCOURT       MIKE        WALLINGFORD     CT 42 M4049   4/ 16   36:13     7:14   108 
  19 COSTA          ANDY        WALLINGFORD     CT 28 M1829   4/  6   36:14     7:14   140 
  20 DAVIS          ROBERT      NAUGATUCK       CT 53 M5059   5/ 13   36:16     7:15   114 
  21 IMRE           NATHAN      WATERBURY       CT 28 M1829   5/  6   36:36     7:18   105 
  22 SWEET          GARY        GLASTONBURY     CT 57 M5059   6/ 13   36:39     7:19   144 
  23 KOHAN          JONATHAN    WALLINGFORD     CT 42 M4049   5/ 16   36:59     7:23   115 
  24 OVERSTRUM      KRIS        WALLINGFORD     CT 42 F4049   2/  6   37:25     7:28   104 
  25 WHITE          OLIVER      GUILFORD        CT 55 M5059   7/ 13   37:26     7:29   109 
  26 WITTMAN        MARK        WALLINGFORD     CT 43 M4049   6/ 16   38:19     7:39   305 
  27 MAY            DAVID       WALLINGFORD     CT 33 M3039   6/  9   38:22     7:40   139 
  28 SILVERNAK      JEFF        MERIDEN         CT 43 M4049   7/ 16   38:42     7:44   226 
  29 MCCARVER       EDWARD      WALLINGFORD     CT 54 M5059   8/ 13   38:56     7:47   232 
  30 MATTHEIS       BEN         CHESHIRE        CT 51 M5059   9/ 13   39:21     7:52   303 
  31 JEZEK          KATIE       TOLLAND         CT 26 F1829   1/  5   39:35     7:54   151 
  32 OLSON          KATIE       SPRINGFIELD     MA 22 F1829   2/  5   39:39     7:55   130 
  33 RYGIEL         HENRY       WALLINGFORD     CT 60 M6069   2/  3   39:48     7:57   113 
  34 PETTIT         KEVIN       THOMASTON       CT 32 M3039   7/  9   41:20     8:15   236 
  35 GRANUCCI       JAMES       WALLINGFORD     CT 12 M0017   1/  1   41:22     8:16   122 
  36 SHAW           WILLIAM     WALLINGFORD     CT 47 M4049   8/ 16   41:23     8:16   121 
  37 CIZEWSKI       STEVEN      WALLINGFORD     CT 47 M4049   9/ 16   41:32     8:18   125 
  38 SCHIANO        GENNARO     WALLINGFORD     CT 45 M4049  10/ 16   41:35     8:18   307 
  39 GUERRERA       AL          WALLINGFORD     CT 50 M5059  10/ 13   41:36     8:19   72  
  40 PENTON         MARIA       WALLINGFORD     CT 30 F3039   1/  3   41:38     8:19   147 
  41 HOLDA          RICHARD     WALLINGFORD     CT 46 M4049  11/ 16   41:49     8:21   111 
  42 LAMBERT        BRADLEY     WETHERSFIELD    CT 44 M4049  12/ 16   42:04     8:24   228 
  43 NAJARIAN       ROBERT      MERIDEN         CT 60 M6069   3/  3   42:33     8:30   131 
  44 THOMPSON       COLLEEN     WALLINGFORD     CT 41 F4049   3/  6   42:35     8:30   126 
  45 ALBERT         DAPHNE      WALLINGFORD     CT 37 F3039   2/  3   43:30     8:41   141 
  46 MAHAR          MARGARET    MIDDLETOWN      CT 42 M4049  13/ 16   43:43     8:44   106 
  47 ALFONSO        JOHN        WALLINGFORD     CT 39 M3039   8/  9   43:57     8:47   129 
  48 GOODYEAR       KELLY       MERIDEN         CT 23 F1829   3/  5   44:40     8:56   152 
  49 NEELON         KATHLEEN    WALLINGFORD     CT 47 F4049   4/  6   45:53     9:10   138 
  50 BALLOUGH       ROBERT      WALLINGFORD     CT 22 M1829   6/  6   46:10     9:13   127 
  51 SPITERI        FRAN        WALLINGFORD     CT 43 F4049   5/  6   46:47     9:21   235 
  52 CRAMOND        DONNA       MONROE          CT 55 F5059   1/  1   47:04     9:24   233 
  53 O'DONNELL      BRUCE       CHESHIRE        CT 53 M5059  11/ 13   48:57     9:47   117 
  54 GUERRERA       ASHLEY      WALLINGFORD     CT 15 F0017   1/  2   49:37     9:55   79  
  55 ANDREWS        BARBARA     HAMDEN          CT 49 F4049   6/  6   49:50     9:58   146 
  56 TRIPP          LESLIE      WALLINGFORD     CT 44 M4049  14/ 16   51:41    10:20   306 
  57 MEEHAN         KEVIN       SOUTHINGTON     CT 49 M4049  15/ 16   52:11    10:26   124 
  58 IMRE           JOHN        BRIDGEPORT      CT 52 M5059  12/ 13   54:49    10:57   116 
  59 RYBAK          KAZ         WALLINGFORD     CT 50 M5059  13/ 13   55:38    11:07   234 
  60 SCHULZE        GENE        GUILFORD        CT 73 M70++   1/  2   57:00    11:23   107 
  61 KING           BETH        ANSONIA         CT 15 F0017   2/  2   58:50    11:45   302 
  62 KNIGHT         REGINALD    WALLINGFORD     CT 75 M70++   2/  2   59:29    11:53   112 
  63 RIVERA         TRISHA      STOUGHTON       MA 36 F3039   3/  3 1:00:19    12:03   119 
  64 MURPHY         PETER       STOUGHTON       MA 36 M3039   9/  9 1:00:20    12:03   118 
  65 SASSO          GARY        PLAINVILLE      CT 43 M4049  16/ 16 1:08:43    13:44   227 
  66 PEAR           CAROL       WALLINGFORD     CT 26 F1829   4/  5 1:08:44    13:44   148 
  67 NALBERT        SARA        BRANFORD        CT 27 F1829   5/  5 1:08:45    13:45   128
WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
     QUILES         CARLOS      MERIDEN         CT 23 WHEEL   1/  2   32:06     6:25   135 
     PELLETIER      RYAN                        CT 15 WHEEL   1/  2   32:28     6:29   238 
     NITZ           PAUL        BLOOMFIELD      CT 35 QUAD    1/  2   36:31     7:18   134 
     BRANCHAND      THOMAS      BRISTOL         CT 33 QUAD    2/  2   42:19     8:27   142 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com