HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Washington Trail 10K
Durham, CT - 10K
May 31, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Matthew Mulvaney, South Hadley, MA - 33:11
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT - 36:34

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
Divisional results available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST        LAST               TOWN              STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME     PACE
1      MATTHEW      MULVANEY           SOUTH HADLEY      MA    M       22      33:11    5:21
2      MATTHEW      KARATKEWICZ        MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       23      34:13    5:30
3      PATRICK      DOOLEY             DURHAM            CT    M       19      34:59    5:38
4      JOSEPH       SIMONCEK           MILFORD           CT    M       33      36:26    5:52
5      ALAN         MACDOUGALL         BRANFORD          CT    M       38      36:32    5:53
6      KERRY        ARSENAULT          GUILFORD          CT    F       39      36:34    5:53
7      JACK         MCSHANE            DURHAM            CT    M       52      37:32    6:03
8      JOHN         TRUNIK             WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       36      37:53    6:06
9      THOMAS       HOGREFE            WOLCOTT           CT    M       48      38:17    6:10
10     TOBEY        KULAS              MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       27      38:55    6:16
11     KARL         CHRISTIANSEN       NIANTIC           CT    M       41      39:43    6:24
12     KEVIN        VIGUE              DURHAM            CT    M       38      40:08    6:28
13     DREW         CROTEAU            DURHAM            CT    M       20      40:26    6:31
14     HANNAH       WILKINSON          DURHAM            CT    F       21      40:36    6:32
15     TOM          BRAUN              DURHAM            CT    M       47      40:50    6:35
16     JEFFREY      MILLER             MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       49      40:56    6:36
17     KEVIN        MARKOWSKI          MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       46      40:58    6:36
18     BRUCE        BEEBE              GUILFORD          CT    M       42      41:03    6:37
19     DAN          RYNASKI            MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       20      41:11    6:38
20     JACK         SIROTNIK           MILFORD           CT    M       50      41:26    6:40
21     JEFF         JOHNSON            WALLINGFORD       CT    M       38      41:31    6:41
22     MICHAEL      MAFFEI             DURHAM            CT    M       22      41:39    6:42
23     JAMES        TRIBLLE            SCITUATE          MA    M       47      41:40    6:43
24     JOSHUA       STOCKDALE          DURHAM            CT    M       37      41:43    6:43
25     BRIAN        CHECKO             DURHAM            CT    M       22      41:52    6:45
26     JEREMY       SPRINGHORN         GUILFORD          CT    M       42      42:23    6:49
27     PATRICK      BARANOWSKI         DURHAM            CT    M       14      42:26    6:50
28     DANIEL       TRUSTY             DURHAM            CT    M       14      42:33    6:51
29     MICHAEL      TURNER             DURHAM            CT    M       20      42:34    6:51
30     HEIDI        SHEA               WAYNE             PA    F       34      42:48    6:54
31     MICHAEL      COTE               DURHAM            CT    M       41      42:54    6:55
32     SIMON        HARVEY             DURHAM            CT    M       43      43:03    6:56
33     GUY          PULINO             MOODUS            CT    M       59      43:09    6:57
34     RUSSELL      JOHNSON            CHESHIRE          CT    M       47      43:19    6:59
35     RANDY        SKIDMORE           DURHAM            CT    M       20      43:21    6:59
36     JACK         CRONAN             WALLINGFORD       CT    M       57      43:41    7:02
37     GEORGE       SANDERS, JR.       GUILFORD          CT    M       51      43:44    7:03
38     WILLIAM      SCHAEFFER          GUILFORD          CT    M       57      43:56    7:04
39     MATT         COCCO              SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       21      44:09    7:07
40     DAVID        BELLEMARE          DURHAM            CT    M       46      44:17    7:08
41     NOEL         ROBERTS            DURHAM            CT    M       45      44:20    7:08
42     CHARLES      HASKES             HAMDEN            CT    M       37      44:24    7:09
43     STEVE        BALL               WATERBURY         CT    M       40      44:41    7:12
44     MARK         SCHOCK             MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       36      44:53    7:14
45     MICHAEL      MAGETERRI          HIGGANUM          CT    M       43      45:09    7:16
46     MATTHEW      JEWCZYN            DURHAM            CT    M       21      45:11    7:17
47     CARA         MUZIK              DURHAM            CT    F       19      45:11    7:17
48     GRANT        HALLORAN           DURHAM            CT    M       28      45:14    7:17
49     AMY          STEFFEN            KILLINGWORTH      CT    F       28      45:24    7:19
50     DAVID        BRUZIK             ROCKY HILL        CT    M       38      45:27    7:19
51     BILL         PENDERS            DURHAM            CT    M       55      45:28    7:19
52     AMY          SORENSEN           MIDDLEFIELD       CT    F       32      45:54    7:24
53     ANDY         GLOVER             MERIDEN           CT    M       36      46:00    7:25
54     SCOTT        ELY                MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       38      46:04    7:25
55     BRENDAN      O'CONNELL          DURHAM            CT    M       35      46:04    7:25
56     ALEXANDER    LAUDANO            GUILFORD          CT    M       15      46:12    7:26
57     JAMES        HEALEY             ESSEX             CT    M       27      46:16    7:27
58     WILLIAM      STUMPF             DURHAM            CT    M       53      46:18    7:27
59     BRANDON      CLENLEWICZ         DURHAM            CT    M       17      46:21    7:28
60     RICH         STEEVES            GUILFORD          CT    M       54      46:29    7:29
61     MICHAEL      BISCEGLIA          DURHAM            CT    M       46      46:35    7:30
62     HUGH         PEARSON            DURHAM            CT    M       48      46:43    7:32
63     THEODORE     BRUNO              DURHAM            CT    M       43      46:47    7:32
64     KENNETH      DAVISON            PROSPECT          CT    M       42      46:48    7:32
65     ETHAN        COTE               DURHAM            CT    M       17      46:51    7:33
66     WAY          HEDDING            NIANTIC           CT    M       54      47:25    7:38
67     ALLAN        WITKOWSKI          DURHAM            CT    M       55      47:27    7:39
68     JOSHUA       ASPLUND            MERIDEN           CT    M       23      47:30    7:39
69     GARY         ASPLUND            MERIDEN           CT    M       49      47:30    7:39
70     DAVE         ASPLUND            DURHAM            CT    M       45      47:30    7:39
71     BRIAN        LENTZ              DURHAM            CT    M       32      47:45    7:41
72     BEN          MATTHEIS           CHESHIRE          CT    M       50      47:55    7:43
73     CHARLIE      BOGEN JR.          DURHAM            CT    M       40      47:56    7:43
74     WESTY        MELNIK             DURHAM            CT    M       16      48:08    7:45
75     MICHAEL      RYAN               CHESHIRE          CT    M       54      48:10    7:45
76     MAX          GORDON             MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       17      48:11    7:46
77     JOEL         BECKER             WOLCOTT           CT    M       55      48:17    7:47
78     ILONA        FIGURA             CHESHIRE          CT    F       48      48:18    7:47
79     WILLIAM      ENNEVER            MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       23      48:20    7:47
80     DAVID        SPIRO              DURHAM            CT    M       19      48:23    7:48
81     ALEX         LOGOYKE            SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       58      48:31    7:49
82     PAT          SWIM               GROTON            CT    F       50      48:34    7:49
83     MARK         MCLAUGHLIN         DURHAM            CT    M       54      48:42    7:51
84     KATE         LAMIN              NEW YORK          NY    F       27      48:51    7:52
85     LAVINIA      VIGUE              DURHAM            CT    F       35      49:05    7:54
86     FREDERICK    RIESE              WOODBURY          CT    M       50      49:16    7:56
87     DEBRA        HOULE              DURHAM            CT    F       42      49:25    7:58
88     JENNIFER     KEOGH              DURHAM            CT    F       40      49:26    7:58
89     MIKE         MCAULIFFE          DURHAM            CT    M       42      49:29    7:58
90     MITCHELL     MILLER             WOLCOTT           CT    M       54      49:36    8:00
91     PETER R      SHOUDY             DURHAM            CT    M       39      49:39    8:00
92     JONATHON     FEDERMAN           WHITE PLAINS      NY    M       41      49:42    8:00
93     CHIKA        WASYL              DURHAM            CT    F       43      49:49    8:02
94     CARL         FULLER             E HADDAM          CT    M       61      49:57    8:03
95     LEAN         VOTTO              CHESHIRE          CT    F       16      50:44    8:10
96     KATE         VOTTO              CHESHIRE          CT    F       24      50:44    8:10
97     TRACY        GOLDWITZ           ORANGE            CT    F       32      50:53    8:12
98     BRUCE        PARMENTER          DURHAM            CT    M       50      50:56    8:12
99     MITCH        BRADLEY            DURHAM            CT    M       45      51:10    8:15
100    MAUDE        BING               HADLYME           CT    F       34      51:11    8:15
101    KERRY        SMITH              DEEP RIVER        CT    F       38      51:11    8:15
102    BOB          WARDWELL           DURHAM            CT    M       57      51:12    8:15
103    JACK         DOYLE              HAMDEN            CT    M       64      51:21    8:16
104    LAURA        PIERCE             BROOKLINE         CT    F       30      51:21    8:16
105    DEAN         CONALIA            DURHAM            CT    M       34      51:21    8:16
106    DAVID        SKRAINSKI          HAMDEN            CT    M       53      51:55    8:22
107    BUCK         ZAIDEL             HIGGANUM          CT    M       43      52:09    8:24
108    RICHARD      WILLSON            MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       53      52:10    8:24
109    ROBERT       COOGAN             MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       37      52:12    8:24
110    LISA         BRITZ              STAMFORD          CT    F       35      52:14    8:25
111    ALEX         NORIEGA            MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       39      52:22    8:26
112    THOMAS       SCHULTZ            AVON              CT    M       54      52:27    8:27
113    PATRICK      FERRY              MERIDEN           CT    M       24      52:28    8:27
114    PORTIA       SCHULTZ            AVON              CT    F       10      52:28    8:27
115    CATHERINE    BISCEGLIA          DURHAM            CT    F       44      52:35    8:28
116    JOEL         SHIRK              CHESHIRE          CT    M       46      52:47    8:30
117    BARBARA      O'LEARY            DEEP RIVER        CT    F       51      52:49    8:31
118    SUMMER       NORTHUP            DURHAM            CT    F       28      53:06    8:33
119    JEFF         ROBISON            MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       42      53:10    8:34
120    KEN          WENDT              HIGGANUM          CT    M       48      53:16    8:35
121    JASON        CURLEY             DURHAM            CT    M       16      53:28    8:37
122    BETSY        BIELEFIELD         MIDDLETOWN        CT    F       44      53:34    8:38
123    KENNY        HALL               DURHAM            CT    M       43      53:35    8:38
124    STEVE        BALLACHINO         HADDAM            CT    M       37      53:36    8:38
125    DEAN         PASSANESI          MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       52      53:57    8:41
126    RICH         GORDON             WALLINGFORD       CT    M       53      54:16    8:45
127    MICHELE      SCHIOPPO           NORTH HAVEN       CT    F       43      54:29    8:47
128    KARL         SALVATI            NORTH HAVEN       CT    M       51      54:31    8:47
129    DAVID        ZEMELSKY           DURHAM            CT    M       56      55:10    8:53
130    JOHN         PARKER             MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       46      55:15    8:54
131    KEVIN        DUPLIN             HADDAM            CT    M       45      55:23    8:55
132    ANDY         FIDDLER            NEW HAVEN         CT    M       61      55:35    8:57
133    APRIL        SPECK-EWER         HAMDEN            CT    F       29      55:35    8:57
134    BOB          FIGORAS            DURHAM            CT    M       44      55:55    9:01
135    LORI         RIDDILE            CROMWELL          CT    F       44      56:15    9:04
136    ROBERT       COX                SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       35      56:15    9:04
137    YASU         UEDA               CLINTON           CT    M       61      56:20    9:05
138    MICHELLE     BELLEMARE          DURHAM            CT    M       13      56:20    9:05
139    ERIN         BISCEGLIA          DURHAM            CT    F       13      56:23    9:05
140    ALIE         STUMPF             DURHAM            CT    F       20      56:27    9:06
141    TOM          SULLIVAN           CROMWELL          CT    M       64      56:53    9:10
142    DOVE         GELSSERT           CLINTON           CT    M       44      56:57    9:10
143    JENNIFER     GLOVER             MERIDEN           CT    F       32      57:06    9:12
144    ROBERT       MISHLER            CROMWELL          CT    M       16      57:17    9:14
145    GARY         SOLOMON            DURHAM            CT    M       39      57:23    9:15
146    MARTIN       ANDERSON           DURHAM            CT    M       51      57:39    9:17
147    KATHRYN      HEALEY             MADISON           CT    M       27      57:45    9:18
148    KATHARINE    PEARSON            DURHAM            CT    F       14      58:03    9:21
149    NANCY        BECKER             WOLCOTT           CT    F       55      58:11    9:22
150    BONNIE       ROUDEMACHER-FL     KILLINGWORTH      CT    F       44      58:49    9:29
151    DAN          BUCHARD            SHELTON           CT    M       17      59:27    9:35
152    HEATHER      MAFFEI             DURHAM            CT    F       20      59:46    9:38
153    JAMES        LEPPERT            KILLINGWORTH      CT    M       65      59:47    9:38
154    BRADY        BOYD               MIDDLETOWN        CT    M       28      1:00:10  9:42
155    CARYEN       RERRAN             DURHAM            CT    F       34      1:00:43  9:47
156    MICHAEL      WYNNE              EAST HAVEN        CT    M       43      1:01:10  9:51
157    JOSEPH       JERISTA            HAMDEN            CT    M       60      1:01:11  9:51
158    BRYON        THAYER             DURHAM            CT    M       34      1:02:10  10:01
159    JEAN         LATORRE            DURHAM            CT    F       41      1:02:16  10:02
160    JESSICA      WIASZ              SOUTHINGTON       CT    F       32      1:02:48  10:07
161    JACKIE       HASTINGS           DURHAM            CT    F       55      1:02:52  10:08
162    BARBARA      HUGHES             CROMWELL          CT    F       40      1:02:59  10:09
163    ELVEN        RIGGLES JR         DURHAM            CT    M       44      1:03:14  10:11
164    MICHAEL      CONFORTI           DURHAM            CT    M       51      1:03:29  10:14
165    VITO         PRERITI            DURHAM            CT    M       44      1:03:34  10:15
166    KRISTAN      HIGGINS            DURHAM            CT    F       39      1:03:44  10:16
167    BARBARA      ANDREWS            HAMDEN            CT    F       49      1:03:47  10:17
168    JIM          O'CONNOR           ULSTER PARK       NY    M       46      1:04:02  10:19
169    ANTONETTE    WILLIS             ROCKFALL          CT    F       40      1:04:04  10:19
170    KIM          PREVIN             DURHAM            CT    F       41      1:04:22  10:22
171    PATRICK      BREMER             MERIDEN           CT    M       34      1:04:34  10:24
172    LYNNE        GROBSKY            MERIDEN           CT    F       46      1:05:13  10:30
173    VALERIE      LYMAN              MIDDLEFIELD       CT    F       28      1:05:48  10:36
174    KRISTINA     MARTINEAU          NAUGATUCK         CT    F       27      1:06:12  10:40
175    AUDREY       BIESAK             DURHAM            CT    F       10      1:06:52  10:46
176    JOHN         BIESAK             DURHAM            CT    M       46      1:06:53  10:47
177    GINA         D'ALESSIO          DURHAM            CT    F       34      1:08:07  10:59
178    JIM          BENNETT            NO HAVEN          CT    M       32      1:08:51  11:06
179    STUART       GAILEY             GUILFORD          CT    M       40      1:08:53  11:06
180    ROB          MANCUSO            CHESHIRE          CT    M       30      1:08:59  11:07
181    SUSAN        FEARNEY            MERIDEN           CT    F       50      1:09:30  11:12
182    JAMES        GILLOOLY           ROCKFALL          CT    M       45      1:10:26  11:21
183    LECIA        ST JOHN            MIDDLETOWN        CT    F       37      1:10:46  11:24
184    MAGGIE       BRUNO              DURHAM            C0    F       9       1:11:27  11:31
185    SCOTT        KING               DURHAM            CT    M       35      1:12:29  11:41
186    LAURA        YEOMANS            DURHAM            CT    F       40      1:14:38  12:02
187    LINDSEY      YEOMANS            DURHAM            CT    F       19      1:14:38  12:02
188    WILLIAM      CORLEY             MIDDLEFIELD       CT    M       22      1:14:54  12:04
189    JUSTIN       CURLEY             DURHAM            CT    M       12      1:21:49  13:11
190    SCOTT        ANDERSON           SHELTON           CT    M       33      1:22:17  13:16
191    MARY         BLECHA             DURHAM            CT    F       36      1:24:40  13:39
192    KIMBERLY     RYDER              DURHAM            CT    F       25      1:29:08  14:22
193    JUDITH       FREY               DURHAM            CT    F       53      1:32:46  14:57
194    KIMBERELY    MOUNTS             MIDDLETOWN        CT    F       36      1:32:46  14:57
195    CARI         LUCAS              DURHAM            CT    F       33      1:42:55  16:35
196    MIKE         LUCAS              DURHAM            CT    M       34      1:42:55  16:35

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com