HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Waterford Week Road Race
Waterford, CT - 5Miles

August 15, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 26:33
Emily Nossetta, CT -  36:18

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Still not much threat from Charlie (The Hurricane)  The threat at this Sunday morning race was only from
Chad Brown and Emily Nossetta who won their respective divisions.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad Brown                                  28     1 M 18-34      26:32.7    5:18/M
       2    Stephen Herrera                             34     2 M 18-34      26:59.5    5:24/M
       3    Tristan Ostronic                            19     3 M 18-34      29:21.1    5:52/M
       4    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         56     1 M 50-59      31:45.9    6:21/M
       5    Jonathan Prince                             19     4 M 18-34      32:23.2    6:29/M
       6    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50     2 M 50-59      32:44.2    6:33/M
       7    Dave Jacobs                                 59     3 M 50-59      32:56.4    6:35/M
       8    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         60     1 M 60-69      35:49.0    7:10/M
       9    Michael Didato                              43     1 M 40-49      36:08.2    7:14/M
      10    Emily Nossetta                              15     1 F 13-17      36:17.8    7:15/M
      11    Gene Maran                                  51     4 M 50-59      36:26.1    7:17/M
      12    Way Hedding                                 54     5 M 50-59      37:20.1    7:28/M
      13    Ted Phillip                                 63     2 M 60-69      37:32.3    7:30/M
      14    Kim Urgitis                                 27     1 F 18-34      37:39.6    7:32/M
      15    Alison Dupont                               37     1 F 35-39      37:41.8    7:32/M
      16    Des Donaldson                               26     5 M 18-34      38:47.7    7:45/M
      17    Kelly McNamara                              29     2 F 18-34      41:24.6    8:17/M
      18    Kevin McNamara                              44     2 M 40-49      41:25.5    8:17/M
      19    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       63     3 M 60-69      42:19.2    8:28/M
      20    Olga Solovyova                              17     2 F 13-17      43:03.3    8:37/M
      21    Michael Ladd                                52     6 M 50-59      44:15.7    8:51/M
      22    Pat Phillip                                 57     1 F 50-59      47:01.8    9:24/M
      23    Kathleen Mason                              52     2 F 50-59      47:39.1    9:32/M
      24    George Colonis                              29     6 M 18-34      49:35.7    9:55/M
      25    Daniel Jacobs                               68     4 M 60-69      50:30.9   10:06/M
      26    Lori Andrzeicik                             35     2 F 35-39      51:09.0   10:14/M
      27    Colburn Graves                              70     1 M 70-99      53:40.4   10:44/M
      28    Tom Richard                                 56     7 M 50-59      55:07.3   11:01/M
      29    Jamie Gebo                                  34     3 F 18-34      55:09.1   11:02/M
      30    Laurie Lamb                                 51     3 F 50-59    1:14:35.1   14:55/M

Women 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Nossetta                              15       10      36:17.8    7:15/M
       2    Olga Solovyova                              17       20      43:03.3    8:37/M
Top

Women 18 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Urgitis                                 27       14      37:39.6    7:32/M
       2    Kelly McNamara                              29       17      41:24.6    8:17/M
       3    Jamie Gebo                                  34       29      55:09.1   11:02/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Dupont                               37       15      37:41.8    7:32/M
       2    Lori Andrzeicik                             35       26      51:09.0   10:14/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Phillip                                 57       22      47:01.8    9:24/M
       2    Kathleen Mason                              52       23      47:39.1    9:32/M
       3    Laurie Lamb                                 51       30    1:14:35.1   14:55/M
Top

Men 18 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chad Brown                                  28        1      26:32.7    5:18/M
       2    Stephen Herrera                             34        2      26:59.5    5:24/M
       3    Tristan Ostronic                            19        3      29:21.1    5:52/M
       4    Jonathan Prince                             19        5      32:23.2    6:29/M
       5    Des Donaldson                               26       16      38:47.7    7:45/M
       6    George Colonis                              29       24      49:35.7    9:55/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Didato                              43        9      36:08.2    7:14/M
       2    Kevin McNamara                              44       18      41:25.5    8:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         56        4      31:45.9    6:21/M
       2    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50        6      32:44.2    6:33/M
       3    Dave Jacobs                                 59        7      32:56.4    6:35/M
       4    Gene Maran                                  51       11      36:26.1    7:17/M
       5    Way Hedding                                 54       12      37:20.1    7:28/M
       6    Michael Ladd                                52       21      44:15.7    8:51/M
       7    Tom Richard                                 56       28      55:07.3   11:01/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         60        8      35:49.0    7:10/M
       2    Ted Phillip                                 63       13      37:32.3    7:30/M
       3    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       63       19      42:19.2    8:28/M
       4    Daniel Jacobs                               68       25      50:30.9   10:06/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves                              70       27      53:40.4   10:44/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com