HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Pearl Harbor Master's
Waterford, CT - 5.1 Miles

December 05, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Smith - 31:21
Carla Thompson -  33:03

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A nice day, 55 degree temperature, post race venison stew, steel head,  pheasant, and hot dogs,
if you’re over 40, these are the things that make a road race.  
The race honors the Pearl Harbor sacrifice of so many, so long ago.  
Runners have a way of honoring and having fun.  Tim Smith and Carla Thompson honored 
and had fun faster than their respective divisions at this 24th annual.  
Ron Dombrowski, again, provided the game dinner for all.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    TIM SMITH                                   57     1 M 55-59      31:21.0    6:09/M
       2    BART GUTHRIE                                40     1 M 40-44      31:56.0    6:16/M
       3    CURTIS THOMPSON                             50     1 M 50-54      32:12.0    6:19/M
       4    ROBERT STACK                                45     1 M 45-49      32:59.0    6:28/M
       5    CARLA THOMPSON                              45     1 F 45-49      33:03.0    6:29/M
       6    DOUGLAS SCHUMANN                            60     1 M 60-64      33:21.0    6:32/M
       7    BRIAN LUNDIE                                50     2 M 50-54      33:34.0    6:35/M
       8    RAY MURRAY                                  40     2 M 40-44      33:49.0    6:38/M
       9    NEAL SLOBIN                                 45     2 M 45-49      34:06.0    6:41/M
      10    RICH MCGRATH                                50     3 M 50-54      34:16.0    6:43/M
      11    LANCE MAGNUSON                              63     2 M 60-64      34:23.0    6:45/M
      12    JOE LEMIEUX                                 54     4 M 50-54      34:32.0    6:46/M
      13    MICHAEL DIDITTO                             40     3 M 40-44      34:33.0    6:46/M
      14    GARY DEAL                                   45     3 M 45-49      34:46.0    6:49/M
      15    HAL BENNETT                                 60     3 M 60-64      34:48.0    6:49/M
      16    BILL HARRIMAN                               45     4 M 45-49      35:16.0    6:55/M
      17    JOHN SACREY                                 53     5 M 50-54      36:05.0    7:05/M
      18    JOHN HAMMETT                                60     4 M 60-64      37:28.0    7:21/M
      19    BEN STONE                                   40     4 M 40-44      37:48.0    7:25/M
      20    DAN KERWIN                                  55     2 M 55-59      37:58.0    7:27/M
      21    DOUGLAS PEACHY                              54     6 M 50-54      38:04.0    7:28/M
      22    GENE MARAN                                  50     7 M 50-54      38:07.0    7:28/M
      23    TED PHILLIPS                                63     5 M 60-64      38:26.0    7:32/M
      24    RON DOMBROWSKI                              64     6 M 60-64      39:04.0    7:40/M
      25    MCGRATH CLEM                                65     1 M 65-69      39:05.0    7:40/M
      26    JOSIE CEULEMANS                             40     1 F 40-44      39:08.0    7:40/M
      27    GENE RYAN                                   45     5 M 45-49      39:10.0    7:41/M
      28    LYNNE LOVE                                  45     2 F 45-49      39:11.0    7:41/M
      29    PAUL RIANICKY                               45     6 M 45-49      39:12.0    7:41/M
      30    JOSEPH SMITH                                55     3 M 55-59      39:13.0    7:41/M
      31    JOHN THOMAS                                 65     2 M 65-69      40:00.0    7:51/M
      32    BOB RAVENELL                                70     1 M 70-99      40:20.0    7:55/M
      33    LES AHERN                                   45     7 M 45-49      40:32.0    7:57/M
      34    MARY SHARKEY                                55     1 F 55-59      40:35.0    7:57/M
      35    BOB NIEDBALA                                55     4 M 55-59      41:00.0    8:02/M
      36    JERRY BROWN                                 60     7 M 60-64      41:08.0    8:04/M
      37    JOE LIGHT                                   55     5 M 55-59      41:21.0    8:06/M
      38    JAY CHURCHILL                               55     6 M 55-59      41:25.0    8:07/M
      39    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI                           60     8 M 60-64      41:33.0    8:09/M
      40    ED VANNEY                                   50     8 M 50-54      41:44.0    8:11/M
      41    KEVIN CLENDENNIN                            45     8 M 45-49      42:38.0    8:22/M
      42    ROSE BUCKINGHAM                             55     2 F 55-59      42:46.0    8:23/M
      43    NANCY BURKE                                 50     1 F 50-54      43:24.0    8:31/M
      44    PETER COLONIS                               64     9 M 60-64      43:42.0    8:34/M
      45    WALTER BRADY                                70     2 M 70-99      43:51.0    8:36/M
      46    STEPHEN MOORE                               59     7 M 55-59      44:06.0    8:39/M
      47    ROY SPRINGER                                45     9 M 45-49      44:22.0    8:42/M
      48    JIM COTTER                                  50     9 M 50-54      44:30.0    8:44/M
      49    JIM LATORBETTE                              70     3 M 70-99      44:59.0    8:49/M
      50    JIM WIGHT                                   65     3 M 65-69      45:10.0    8:51/M
      51    JOE RICCIO                                  70     4 M 70-99      45:12.0    8:52/M
      52    MICHAELEEN HAESELER                         55     3 F 55-59      45:30.0    8:55/M
      53    JUDY MCGRATH                                60     1 F 60-64      46:25.0    9:06/M
      54    BERNIE MURRAY                               65     4 M 65-69      46:34.0    9:08/M
      55    KATHLEEN KOHL                               40     2 F 40-44      47:36.0    9:20/M
      56    ROBERT LOHMANN                              60    10 M 60-64      48:18.0    9:28/M
      57    CHARLIE FENICK                              64    11 M 60-64      48:40.0    9:33/M
      58    PAT PHILLIPS                                57     4 F 55-59      49:04.0    9:37/M
      59    ED ROOT                                     55     8 M 55-59      49:15.0    9:39/M
      60    AL CHAMEIDES                                70     5 M 70-99      49:58.0    9:48/M
      61    BERNARD DAVIS                               55     9 M 55-59      50:16.0    9:51/M
      62    NANCY VIANNEY                               45     3 F 45-49      50:48.0    9:58/M
      63    JACK VALONE                                 60    12 M 60-64      51:17.0   10:03/M
      64    LORI ANDRZEICIK                             40     3 F 40-44      52:46.0   10:21/M
      65    TOM RICHARDS                                55    10 M 55-59      52:58.0   10:23/M
      66    COLBURN GRAVES                              70     6 M 70-99      53:19.0   10:27/M
      67    PHIL MONGILLO                               75     7 M 70-99      56:52.0   11:09/M
      68    MATT PISANI                                 60    13 M 60-64      57:50.0   11:20/M
      69    ED BURNHAM                                  85     8 M 70-99    1:04:16.0   12:36/M
      70    LAURIE LAMB                                 52     2 F 50-54    1:16:41.0   15:02/M

Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5.1 MILE RACE

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOSIE CEULEMANS                             40       26      39:08.0    7:40/M
       2    KATHLEEN KOHL                               40       55      47:36.0    9:20/M
       3    LORI ANDRZEICIK                             40       64      52:46.0   10:21/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CARLA THOMPSON                              45        5      33:03.0    6:29/M
       2    LYNNE LOVE                                  45       28      39:11.0    7:41/M
       3    NANCY VIANNEY                               45       62      50:48.0    9:58/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NANCY BURKE                                 50       43      43:24.0    8:31/M
       2    LAURIE LAMB                                 52       70    1:16:41.0   15:02/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARY SHARKEY                                55       34      40:35.0    7:57/M
       2    ROSE BUCKINGHAM                             55       42      42:46.0    8:23/M
       3    MICHAELEEN HAESELER                         55       52      45:30.0    8:55/M
       4    PAT PHILLIPS                                57       58      49:04.0    9:37/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY MCGRATH                                60       53      46:25.0    9:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BART GUTHRIE                                40        2      31:56.0    6:16/M
       2    RAY MURRAY                                  40        8      33:49.0    6:38/M
       3    MICHAEL DIDITTO                             40       13      34:33.0    6:46/M
       4    BEN STONE                                   40       19      37:48.0    7:25/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ROBERT STACK                                45        4      32:59.0    6:28/M
       2    NEAL SLOBIN                                 45        9      34:06.0    6:41/M
       3    GARY DEAL                                   45       14      34:46.0    6:49/M
       4    BILL HARRIMAN                               45       16      35:16.0    6:55/M
       5    GENE RYAN                                   45       27      39:10.0    7:41/M
       6    PAUL RIANICKY                               45       29      39:12.0    7:41/M
       7    LES AHERN                                   45       33      40:32.0    7:57/M
       8    KEVIN CLENDENNIN                            45       41      42:38.0    8:22/M
       9    ROY SPRINGER                                45       47      44:22.0    8:42/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CURTIS THOMPSON                             50        3      32:12.0    6:19/M
       2    BRIAN LUNDIE                                50        7      33:34.0    6:35/M
       3    RICH MCGRATH                                50       10      34:16.0    6:43/M
       4    JOE LEMIEUX                                 54       12      34:32.0    6:46/M
       5    JOHN SACREY                                 53       17      36:05.0    7:05/M
       6    DOUGLAS PEACHY                              54       21      38:04.0    7:28/M
       7    GENE MARAN                                  50       22      38:07.0    7:28/M
       8    ED VANNEY                                   50       40      41:44.0    8:11/M
       9    JIM COTTER                                  50       48      44:30.0    8:44/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TIM SMITH                                   57        1      31:21.0    6:09/M
       2    DAN KERWIN                                  55       20      37:58.0    7:27/M
       3    JOSEPH SMITH                                55       30      39:13.0    7:41/M
       4    BOB NIEDBALA                                55       35      41:00.0    8:02/M
       5    JOE LIGHT                                   55       37      41:21.0    8:06/M
       6    JAY CHURCHILL                               55       38      41:25.0    8:07/M
       7    STEPHEN MOORE                               59       46      44:06.0    8:39/M
       8    ED ROOT                                     55       59      49:15.0    9:39/M
       9    BERNARD DAVIS                               55       61      50:16.0    9:51/M
      10    TOM RICHARDS                                55       65      52:58.0   10:23/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DOUGLAS SCHUMANN                            60        6      33:21.0    6:32/M
       2    LANCE MAGNUSON                              63       11      34:23.0    6:45/M
       3    HAL BENNETT                                 60       15      34:48.0    6:49/M
       4    JOHN HAMMETT                                60       18      37:28.0    7:21/M
       5    TED PHILLIPS                                63       23      38:26.0    7:32/M
       6    RON DOMBROWSKI                              64       24      39:04.0    7:40/M
       7    JERRY BROWN                                 60       36      41:08.0    8:04/M
       8    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI                           60       39      41:33.0    8:09/M
       9    PETER COLONIS                               64       44      43:42.0    8:34/M
      10    ROBERT LOHMANN                              60       56      48:18.0    9:28/M
      11    CHARLIE FENICK                              64       57      48:40.0    9:33/M
      12    JACK VALONE                                 60       63      51:17.0   10:03/M
      13    MATT PISANI                                 60       68      57:50.0   11:20/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MCGRATH CLEM                                65       25      39:05.0    7:40/M
       2    JOHN THOMAS                                 65       31      40:00.0    7:51/M
       3    JIM WIGHT                                   65       50      45:10.0    8:51/M
       4    BERNIE MURRAY                               65       54      46:34.0    9:08/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BOB RAVENELL                                70       32      40:20.0    7:55/M
       2    WALTER BRADY                                70       45      43:51.0    8:36/M
       3    JIM LATORBETTE                              70       49      44:59.0    8:49/M
       4    JOE RICCIO                                  70       51      45:12.0    8:52/M
       5    AL CHAMEIDES                                70       60      49:58.0    9:48/M
       6    COLBURN GRAVES                              70       66      53:19.0   10:27/M
       7    PHIL MONGILLO                               75       67      56:52.0   11:09/M
       8    ED BURNHAM                                  85       69    1:04:16.0   12:36/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com