HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT - 5K

May 29, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT - 15:41
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT - 17:17

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 29, 2004
               Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ricardo Santos       27 M Bridgeport      CT   15:41  5:04 
    2 Mark Lingle          38 M Stamford        CT   16:38  5:22 
    3 Phil Richey          46 M Danbury         CT   16:57  5:28 
    4 Jeff Watson          22 M Stamford        CT   17:07  5:32 
    5 Francisco Garcia     28 M bridgeport      CT   17:09  5:32 
    6 Claudia Camargo       0 F Danbury         CT   17:17  5:35 
    7 Edwaldo Oliveira     35 M Danbury         CT   17:41  5:43 
    8 Hamilton Kibbe       16 M Norwalk         CT   17:53  5:47 
    9 Tim Ledwick          46 M Weston          CT   18:18  5:55 
   10 Richard Piccirillo   37 M New York        NY   18:21  5:55 
   11 Erick Schuck         41 M Weston          CT   18:31  5:59 
   12 Greg Kuzma           38 M Weston          CT   18:35  6:00 
   13 David Redline        38 M Middlebury      CT   18:42  6:02 
   14 Adam Tobin           15 M Weston          CT   18:44  6:03 
   15 Lauren Manero        23 F Greenwich       CT   18:45  6:03 
   16 Juan Conde           40 M New Canaan      CT   18:51  6:05 
   17 Peter Eddy           35 M Weston          CT   19:00  6:08 
   18 David Ames           43 M Weston          CT   19:07  6:10 
   19 Erica Merrill        40 F Rowayton        CT   19:14  6:12 
   20 John Taylor          40 M Wilton          CT   19:17  6:14 
   21 Wally Green          16 M Westport        CT   19:30  6:18 
   22 Joseph Vonehr        51 M Southport       CT   19:31  6:18 
   23 Robert Ighilterra    47 M Norwalk         CT   19:40  6:21 
   24 Weslery Oliveria     32 M Bpt             CT   19:44  6:22 
   25 Oscar Batres         43 M Danbury         CT   19:44  6:22 
   26 Michael Fitzgeral    41 M Wilton          CT   19:44  6:22 
   27 Scott Schwartz       54 M Newtown         CT   19:48  6:23 
   28 Edward Finnigan      38 M Fairfield       CT   19:48  6:24 
   29 Evan Turner          16 M Wilton          CT   19:49  6:24 
   30 Zoya Pochinka        36 F Bronx           NY   19:49  6:24 
   31 Roger Bayley         35 M Weston          CT   19:51  6:24 
   32 Dave Gaynes          26 M Weston          CT   19:55  6:26 
   33 Zofia Wieiorkowska   41 F Stratford       CT   20:00  6:27 
   34 Christopher Atkinso  19 M Weston          CT   20:01  6:28 
   35 Kurt Bolin           45 M WESTON          CT   20:10  6:31 
   36 Paul Moriber         48 M Easton          CT   20:12  6:31 
   37 Vogt Ray             41 M Fairfiled       CT   20:12  6:31 
   38 Peter Kent           43 M Ridgefield      CT   20:17  6:33 
   39 Emmy Stocker         45 F Cos Cob         CT   20:17  6:33 
   40 Glenn Thrope         17 M Westport        CT   20:20  6:34 
   41 Katlyn Regan         19 F Wilton          CT   20:21  6:34 
   42 Bryce Trinka         14 M Weston          CT   20:21  6:34 
   43 Gary Sheffer         44 M Shelton         CT   20:24  6:35 
   44 Michael Strange      25 M Weston          CT   20:25  6:36 
   45 Victor Garcia        26 M Bridgeport      CT   20:28  6:36 
   46 Paul Sveen           42 M Westport        CT   20:31  6:37 
   47 Robyn Hudak          18 F Monroe          CT   20:38  6:40 
   48 Jeff Mcgregor        28 M Shelton         CT   20:39  6:40 
   49 Susan Fold           49 F Westport        CT   20:49  6:43 
   50 Robert Tartaglia     45 M Weston          CT   20:51  6:44 
   51 Stu Tobin            44 M Weston          CT   20:59  6:46 
   52 Stephen Sylvester    54 M Fairfield       CT   21:03  6:48 
   53 Joe Campopiano       26 M Monroe          CT   21:04  6:48 
   54 Christopher Ahlberg  42 M Fairfield       CT   21:08  6:50 
   55 Unknown Runner                                 21:09  6:50 
   56 Matt Garbee          37 M Weston          CT   21:11  6:50 
   57 Daniel Snider        42 M Westport        CT   21:12  6:51 
   58 David Furth          40 M Westport        CT   21:18  6:53 
   59 Jeff Ledwick         14 M Weston          CT   21:21  6:54 
   60 Jonathan Thrope      16 M Westport        CT   21:29  6:56 
   61 Jeanine Mccann       16 F Monroe          CT   21:29  6:56 
   62 Jay Bower            35 M Weston          CT   21:35  6:58 
   63 Chris Sykes          44 M Weston          CT   21:40  7:00 
   64 Troy Heath           39 M Weston          CT   21:43  7:01 
   65 Sam Roberson         10 M norwalk         CT   21:44  7:01 
   66 Peter Nicklin        42 M Westport        CT   21:46  7:02 
   67 Bill Hunter          42 M Fairfield       CT   21:47  7:02 
   68 Steven Russo         47 M Weston          CT   21:48  7:02 
   69 Robert Randell       53 M Weston          CT   21:50  7:03 
   70 Thomas O'malley      30 M Atlanta         GA   21:51  7:03 
   71 Kniffen Doug         51 M Westport        CT   21:51  7:03 
   72 Ryan Pierce          19 M Weston          CT   21:52  7:04 
   73 Michael Baber        38 M Weston          CT   21:53  7:04 
   74 Alec Bell            31 M Bridgeport      CT   21:54  7:04 
   75 Bruce Goulart        54 M Newtown         CT   21:59  7:06 
   76 Paola Murphy         41 F Fairfield       CT   22:01  7:07 
   77 Dawn Hudak           18 F Monroe          CT   22:07  7:08 
   78 Marco Bettosini      39 M Ocoee           FL   22:08  7:09 
   79 Peter Sydney         37 M Weston          CT   22:09  7:09 
   80 Joe Morrissey        40 M Norwalk         CT   22:11  7:10 
   81 Patrick Cordle       47 M Monroe          CT   22:14  7:11 
   82 Daniel Gross         36 M Weston          CT   22:14  7:11 
   83 Terry Bernard        43 F Westport        CT   22:17  7:12 
   84 Drew Jamner          14 M Weston          CT   22:20  7:13 
   85 Joy Palmer           45 F Weston          CT   22:22  7:13 
   86 Andrew Millard       42 M Weston          CT   22:26  7:15 
   87 Gail Jaques Jarvis   44 F Fairfield       CT   22:29  7:15 
   88 Debi Peak            44 F Redding         CT   22:29  7:16 
   89 Mario Gueunza        44 M Woodbridge      CT   22:31  7:16 
   90 Katrina Conde        40 F New Canaan      CO   22:33  7:17 
   91 Steven Sonkin        52 M Weston          CT   22:35  7:17 
   92 Robert Smith         40 M Fairfield       CT   22:39  7:19 
   93 Jamie Turner         16 M Weston          CT   22:43  7:20 
   94 John Danaher         52 M Wilton          CT   22:44  7:20 
   95 Lawson Kurtz         15 M Westport        CT   22:46  7:21 
   96 Benjamin Martin      29 M Wallingford     CT   22:48  7:22 
   97 Pat Marafiote        49 M Weston          CT   22:50  7:22 
   98 Ann Forrest          35 F New Boston      MA   22:50  7:22 
   99 Jon Garrity          43 M Monroe          CT   22:51  7:23 
  100 Sean Ledwick         12 M Weston          CT   22:53  7:23 
  101 Greg Rodiger         44 M Wilton          CT   22:56  7:24 
  102 Jim Migliccio        41 M Weston          CT   22:58  7:25 
  103 Ronnie Behringer     46 F Norwalk         CT   22:59  7:25 
  104 Sarah Griffin        11 F Weston          CT   23:02  7:26 
  105 Lynn Garbee          36 F Weston          CT   23:02  7:26 
  106 Miggs Burroughs      58 M Westport        CT   23:10  7:29 
  107 Anthony Cramond      13 M Monroe          CT   23:10  7:29 
  108 Lucia Chapman        46 F Bedford         NY   23:14  7:30 
  109 Michael King         48 M Fairfield       CT   23:17  7:31 
  110 William Kolbert      41 M Weston          CT   23:20  7:32 
  111 Cheryl Schrader      36 F Weston          CT   23:20  7:32 
  112 Kevin Korsh          43 M Weston          CT   23:21  7:32 
  113 Jackson Bargiello    12 M Weston          CT   23:21  7:32 
  114 Bill Gross           50 M Ridgefield      CT   23:21  7:32 
  115 Katharine Radziewic  44 F Fairfield       CT   23:23  7:33 
  116 Daniel Liebowitz     48 M Wilton          CT   23:25  7:34 
  117 Unknown Runner                                 23:25  7:34 
  118 John Delisa          41 M Wilton          CT   23:26  7:34 
  119 Ronan Carr           14 M Weston          CT   23:27  7:34 
  120 Michael Bajda        30 M Fairfield       CT   23:28  7:34 
  121 Tiege Groenings      11 M Weston          CT   23:29  7:35 
  122 Katie Webster        27 F Fairfield       CT   23:29  7:35 
  123 Barbara Nevins       51 F Ridgefield      CT   23:30  7:35 
  124 John Braden          39 M Weston          CT   23:33  7:36 
  125 Daniel Toutoungi     13 M Weston          CT   23:33  7:36 
  126 Tim Delaney          14 M Weston          CT   23:33  7:36 
  127 Robbie Shipman       12 M Weston          CT   23:34  7:36 
  128 Vikas Thakken        23 M Stamford        CT   23:36  7:37 
  129 Randy Bayliss        50 M Weston          CT   23:38  7:38 
  130 Steve Coppock        39 M Redding         CT   23:38  7:38 
  131 John Weyrauch        45 M Weston          CT   23:39  7:38 
  132 Beth Scarborough     43 F Weston          CT   23:45  7:40 
  133 Kevin Webster        32 M Fairfield       CT   23:48  7:41 
  134 Roger Insley         42 M Weston          CT   23:50  7:42 
  135 Craig Strauss        40 M Weston          CT   23:50  7:42 
  136 Grant Heller         43 M Wesport         CT   23:52  7:42 
  137 Mike Bruenig         40 M Trumbull        CT   23:54  7:43 
  138 Kassie Randell       53 F Weston          CT   23:58  7:44 
  139 Walt Gale            73 M Windsor Locks   CT   23:59  7:44 
  140 Emily Schmitt        19 F Trumbull        CT   23:59  7:44 
  141 Matt Fair            38 M Westport        CT   24:00  7:45 
  142 Noel O'connell       49 M Pearl River     NY   24:04  7:46 
  143 Nina Cahill          45 F Weston          CT   24:06  7:47 
  144 Karen Murano         38 F Brookfield      CT   24:06  7:47 
  145 Gary Murphy          33 M Rowayton        CT   24:08  7:47 
  146 Frank Lang           64 M Seymour         CT   24:09  7:48 
  147 David Burke          33 M Westport        CT   24:09  7:48 
  148 Chris Gannon         37 F Fairfield       CT   24:11  7:48 
  149 Patricia Carroll     45 F Darien          CT   24:16  7:50 
  150 Bruny Germain        54 M Weston          CT   24:17  7:50 
  151 Alexander Scher      13 M Weston          CT   24:18  7:51 
  152 Sebastian Buffa      13 M Weston          CT   24:20  7:51 
  153 Ron Offir            34 M Westport        CT   24:28  7:54 
  154 Bernadetta Cremin    40 F Fairfield       CT   24:30  7:55 
  155 Scott Gimpel         42 M Stamford        CT   24:31  7:55 
  156 Stuart Farber        45 M Weston          CT   24:33  7:56 
  157 Frank Heisinger      53 M STamford        CT   24:36  7:57 
  158 Kenneth Olson        44 M Weston          CT   24:37  7:57 
  159 Jeffrey Liebowitz    12 M Wilton          CT   24:44  7:59 
  160 Philip Grabfield     45 M Weston          CT   24:45  7:59 
  161 Sean Fogarty         62 M Stamford        CT   24:47  8:00 
  162 Justin Klaassen      13 M Weston          CT   24:47  8:00 
  163 Kent Rempe           12 M Fairfield       CT   24:48  8:00 
  164 Diana Kane           38 F New York        NY   24:49  8:01 
  165 Matt Mclaughlin      53 M Wilton          CT   24:50  8:01 
  166 Isabella Corso       10 F Ridgefield      CT   24:53  8:02 
  167 Paul Mclaughlin      24 M Wilton          CT   24:54  8:02 
  168 Donna Cahill         41 F Redding         CT   24:56  8:03 
  169 Craig Drimal         48 M Weston          CT   24:56  8:03 
  170 Ed Berliner          51 M Weston          CT   25:04  8:06 
  171 Evan Kleban          12 M Weston          CT   25:07  8:06 
  172 Maura Dineen         22 F Wilton          CT   25:08  8:07 
  173 Cris Roos            34 M Norwalk         CT   25:09  8:07 
  174 Lisa Bruno           39 F Ridgefield      CT   25:11  8:08 
  175 Margaret Buddenhage  45 F Weston          CT   25:16  8:09 
  176 Mark Greene          42 M Milford         CT   25:17  8:10 
  177 Matthew Weber        11 M Westport        CT   25:18  8:10 
  178 Katie Steinharter    15 F Weston          CT   25:19  8:10 
  179 Ken Clark            30 M Easton          CT   25:20  8:11 
  180 Andrea Martin        28 F Danbury         CT   25:21  8:11 
  181 Markus Kronberg       9 M Weston          CT   25:22  8:11 
  182 Edwin Sroka          53 M Columbia        CT   25:24  8:12 
  183 Anne Marie Levesque  28 F Weston          CT   25:24  8:12 
  184 Stephanie Parker     37 F Redding         CT   25:25  8:12 
  185 David Frankel        32 M Wilton          CT   25:27  8:13 
  186 Aaron Tolkin         17 M Weston          CT   25:28  8:13 
  187 Owen Bregman         45 M Westport        CT   25:29  8:14 
  188 Jackie Edinger       42 F weston          CT   25:29  8:14 
  189 Louise Rothwell      32 F Fairfield       CT   25:29  8:14 
  190 Peter Smith          13 M Weston          CT   25:34  8:15 
  191 Richard Mahony       44 M Weston          CT   25:34  8:15 
  192 Sharon Dauk          43 F Ridgfield       CT   25:36  8:16 
  193 Dawn Bolling         40 F norwalk         CT   25:38  8:17 
  194 James Forrester      12 M Weston          CT   25:39  8:17 
  195 Ray Rauth            63 M Weston          CT   25:42  8:18 
  196 Hillary Doloboff     43 F E Rockaway      NY   25:42  8:18 
  197 Nick Mello           14 M Weston          CT   25:43  8:18 
  198 Hale Sargent         50 M Weston          CT   25:47  8:19 
  199 Maura Maher          43 F Norwalk         CT   25:49  8:20 
  200 Troy White           31 M Weston          CT   25:52  8:21 
  201 Mike Zegers          38 M Weston          CT   25:56  8:22 
  202 Sebastian Lindskog   11 M Weston          CT   25:57  8:22 
  203 Michael Antonovich   45 M Weston          CT   25:58  8:23 
  204 Jocelyn Bonneau      19 F Weston          CT   26:00  8:24 
  205 Matt Krubski         15 M Westport        CT   26:01  8:24 
  206 Artie Choake         64 M Ridgefield      CT   26:01  8:24 
  207 Jeff Swartz          37 M Weston          CT   26:03  8:24 
  208 Jessica Baez         27 F Weston          CT   26:04  8:25 
  209 Jonathan Liebowitz   12 M Wilton          CT   26:05  8:25 
  210 Catherine Walsh      34 F Norwalk         CT   26:07  8:26 
  211 Jack Steinharter     11 M Weston          CT   26:08  8:26 
  212 Richard Zbrozek      57 M Berlin          CT   26:08  8:26 
  213 Alan Puklin          45 M Westport        CT   26:12  8:27 
  214 Keith Price          32 M Westport        CT   26:12  8:28 
  215 Eric Tolkin          43 M Weston          CT   26:13  8:28 
  216 Casey Schuck         10 M Weston          CT   26:14  8:28 
  217 Max Kronberg         14 M Weston          CT   26:16  8:29 
  218 Diane Keefe          45 F Norwalk         CT   26:17  8:29 
  219 Jonathan Rogers      44 M Weston          CT   26:17  8:29 
  220 Jared Weiss          11 M Weston          CT   26:17  8:29 
  221 Mike Crimmins        35 M Fairfield       CT   26:18  8:30 
  222 Jenn Paulovicks      22 F Danbury         CT   26:19  8:30 
  223 Gary Skiba           50 M Wilton          CT   26:20  8:30 
  224 Doug Rivard          37 M Redding         CT   26:22  8:31 
  225 Matthew Oberman      14 M Weston          CT   26:22  8:31 
  226 Sara Nilsson         12 F Weston          CT   26:22  8:31 
  227 Eva Kronberg         11 F Weston          CT   26:24  8:31 
  228 Andrew Meyers        43 M Weston          CT   26:24  8:31 
  229 Tanya Smith          37 F Fairfield       CT   26:28  8:32 
  230 Mitchell Moriber     11 M Easton          CT   26:28  8:33 
  231 Allison Palscho      39 F Weston          CT   26:28  8:33 
  232 Kronberg Helene      37 F Weston          CT   26:29  8:33 
  233 Patrick Bosse        43 M Fairfield       CT   26:30  8:33 
  234 Zane Randell         11 M Weston          CT   26:37  8:36 
  235 Emma Tobin           13 F Weston          CT   26:38  8:36 
  236 Jeffrey Oberman      53 M Weston          CT   26:39  8:36 
  237 Tim Farrell          56 M W Redding       CT   26:40  8:36 
  238 Katie Smith          14 F Fairfield       CT   26:40  8:36 
  239 Nicole Vink          37 F New Canaan      CT   26:42  8:37 
  240 Meg Langan           41 F Weston          CT   26:42  8:37 
  241 Eugene Babinec       43 M Weston          CT   26:42  8:37 
  242 Jonathan Figliola    13 M Weston          CT   26:44  8:38 
  243 Jon Pressman         42 M Weston          CT   26:44  8:38 
  244 Keith Michaelson     49 M Westport        CT   26:48  8:39 
  245 Allan Sherwood       54 M Wallingford     CT   26:50  8:40 
  246 James Conant         53 M Wallingford     CT   26:50  8:40 
  247 Alicia Kaestli       14 F Westport        CT   26:51  8:40 
  248 Maura Coates         40 F Weston          CT   26:52  8:40 
  249 Willie Staher        42 M Weston          CT   26:53  8:41 
  250 Ethan Tobin           9 M Weston          CT   26:53  8:41 
  251 Gregory Sellhausen    9 M Darien          CT   26:55  8:41 
  252 Stephen Sellhauser   46 M Darien          CT   26:56  8:42 
  253 Cheryl Camardo       35 F Norwalk         CT   26:57  8:42 
  254 Tom Gionis           47 M Weston          CT   26:59  8:42 
  255 Michelle Murphy      33 F Weston          CT   27:00  8:43 
  256 Paul Stehr           52 M Higgarum        CT   27:05  8:44 
  257 Kevin Grant          44 M Wilton          CT   27:06  8:45 
  258 Simon Curtis         52 M Weston          CT   27:09  8:46 
  259 Brian Rogers         44 M Weston          CT   27:10  8:46 
  260 Larry Greenblatt     35 M westport        CT   27:11  8:46 
  261 Catherine Beavan     44 F Westport        CT   27:12  8:47 
  262 Michael Mclaughlin   22 M Wilton          CT   27:13  8:47 
  263 Susan Catalano       40 F Weston          CT   27:16  8:48 
  264 Doug Seymour         46 M Weston          CT   27:17  8:48 
  265 Mary Ellen Loncto    62 F Ridgefield      CT   27:19  8:49 
  266 John Schrader        37 M Weston          CT   27:19  8:49 
  267 Kerry Rivard         38 F Redding         CT   27:20  8:50 
  268 Charles Buffa        13 M Weston          CT   27:23  8:50 
  269 Adam Geller          13 M Weston          CT   27:24  8:51 
  270 Barbara Babcock      44 F Weston          CT   27:31  8:53 
  271 Robert Ledwick       78 M Edison          NJ   27:31  8:53 
  272 Andrew Pesco         13 M Weston          CT   27:31  8:53 
  273 Corey Kaye           34 F Westport        CT   27:32  8:53 
  274 Bill Fay             39 M shrewsbury      MA   27:37  8:55 
  275 Sean Egan            29 M Ridgefield      CT   27:39  8:55 
  276 Michael Sammarco     28 M North White Pla NY   27:40  8:56 
  277 Michael Marks        47 M Weston          CT   27:40  8:56 
  278 Rick Dodge           30 M Westport        CT   27:43  8:57 
  279 Chris Phelps         37 M Danbury         CT   27:43  8:57 
  280 Timmy Levene          9 M Weston          CT   27:46  8:58 
  281 Shane Casey          29 M Redding         CT   27:46  8:58 
  282 Amy Close            39 F Fairfield       CT   27:47  8:58 
  283 Hugh Davis           31 M Westport        CT   27:48  8:58 
  284 Weintraub Devin      12 M Weston          CT   27:49  8:59 
  285 Olga Kuevsky         46 F Weston          CT   27:50  8:59 
  286 James Carlon         29 M Weston          CT   27:51  8:59 
  287 Carolyn Pianin       40 F Weston          CT   27:52  9:00 
  288 Bruce Foodman        37 F Redding         CT   27:53  9:00 
  289 Matthew Watson       15 M Norwalk         CT   27:54  9:00 
  290 Alexandra Clough     31 F Weston          CT   27:57  9:01 
  291 Drew Kudera          44 M Ridgefield      CT   28:02  9:03 
  292 Jennifer Thompson    26 F Weston          CT   28:08  9:05 
  293 Sydney Weiss          9 F Weston          CT   28:10  9:06 
  294 Molly O'neill        12 F New Canaan      CT   28:11  9:06 
  295 Michael Berkin       39 M Weston          CT   28:12  9:06 
  296 Alicia O'neill       45 F New Canaan      CT   28:22  9:09 
  297 Robbie Glascott      14 M Weston          CT   28:22  9:09 
  298 Roberta Moore        44 F Dover           MA   28:23  9:10 
  299 Edward Soderberg     67 M Easton          CT   28:25  9:10 
  300 Anthony Pesco        45 M Weston          CT   28:26  9:11 
  301 Alex Amedor          12 M Wilton          CT   28:26  9:11 
  302 Stephen Radziewicz   50 M Fairfield       CT   28:28  9:11 
  303 Unknown Runner                                 28:29  9:12 
  304 Beth Ann Linell      41 F Weston          CT   28:33  9:13 
  305 Clement Malin        70 M Weston          CT   28:33  9:13 
  306 John Connelly        36 M Ridgefield      CT   28:36  9:14 
  307 Christine Riniti     43 F Westport        CT   28:37  9:14 
  308 Monica Speciale      42 M Norwalk         CT   28:38  9:14 
  309 Max Bruce            42 M Westport        CT   28:42  9:16 
  310 Deborah Levin        53 F Easton          CT   28:42  9:16 
  311 Kim Hastings         32 F Wilton          CT   28:43  9:16 
  312 Linda Pressman       39 F Weston          CT   28:44  9:17 
  313 Matt Hursh           13 M Weston          CT   28:44  9:17 
  314 Scott Hornstein      53 M Redding         CT   28:45  9:17 
  315 John Gordon          52 M Shelton         CT   28:46  9:17 
  316 Jared Masarek        11 M Weston          CT   28:46  9:17 
  317 Josh Karpen           8 M Weston          CT   28:46  9:17 
  318 Megan Regan          19 F Wilton          CT   28:47  9:17 
  319 Ashley Grant         13 F Wilton          CT   28:47  9:17 
  320 Alan Masarek         43 M Weston          CT   28:47  9:18 
  321 Pam Karpen           37 F Weston          CT   28:48  9:18 
  322 Kelly Baker          15 F Weston          CT   28:49  9:18 
  323 Wendy Packer         44 F Weston          CT   28:49  9:18 
  324 Michael Regan        43 M Wilton          CT   28:51  9:19 
  325 Christian Carbonara  27 M Fairfiled       CT   28:55  9:20 
  326 Kevin O'malley       29 M Atlanta         GA   28:57  9:21 
  327 Ed Omalley           32 M Weston          CT   28:57  9:21 
  328 Kira Niederhoffer    12 F Weston          CT   28:58  9:21 
  329 Meagan Gaffney       18 F Westport        CT   28:58  9:21 
  330 Richard Klouda       39 M Westport        CT   29:00  9:22 
  331 Susan Kowalsky       44 F Westport        CT   29:00  9:22 
  332 Ginny O'brien        38 F Fairfield       CT   29:00  9:22 
  333 Briana Corso         10 F Ridgefield      CT   29:01  9:22 
  334 Stephen Fredette     43 M Weston          CT   29:01  9:22 
  335 Peter Fredette        9 M Weston          CT   29:01  9:22 
  336 Laura Schuck         39 F Weston          CT   29:03  9:22 
  337 Tracy Pennoyer       50 F Weston          CT   29:03  9:23 
  338 Frank Wolferseder    51 M Newton          CT   29:06  9:24 
  339 Jeff Glascott        47 M Weston          CT   29:06  9:24 
  340 Charlie Smith        11 M Weston          CT   29:07  9:24 
  341 Brian T Rogers       12 M Weston          CT   29:08  9:24 
  342 Chris Lee            43 M Fairfield       CT   29:10  9:25 
  343 Dan Mello            12 M Weston          CT   29:11  9:25 
  344 Cheryl Greenfield    41 F Weston          CT   29:14  9:26 
  345 Tracy Glazier        14 F Weston          CT   29:16  9:27 
  346 Amy Glazier          14 F Weston          CT   29:16  9:27 
  347 Allison Becker       28 F Stamford        CT   29:17  9:27 
  348 Mary Colt            28 F Ossining        NY   29:17  9:27 
  349 Honour Kane          43 F New York        NY   29:20  9:28 
  350 Marilyn Xavidow      54 F Westport        CT   29:21  9:28 
  351 Peter Robbins        10 M Weston          CT   29:23  9:29 
  352 Allison Robbins      38 F Weston          CT   29:23  9:29 
  353 Phillip Essenhigh    48 M Westport        CT   29:25  9:30 
  354 Laurie Godfrey        0 F Westport        CT   29:28  9:31 
  355 Donna Cramond        54 F Monroe          CT   29:30  9:31 
  356 Lisa Lipsitz         35 F Woodbridge      CT   29:32  9:32 
  357 Lynn Foodman         37 F redding         CT   29:34  9:33 
  358 Melanie Champion     45 F Meriden         CT   29:35  9:33 
  359 Matthew Leonard      12 M Fairfield       CT   29:37  9:34 
  360 Samuel Tolkin        12 M Weston          CT   29:37  9:34 
  361 Jonathan Charney     36 F Brookline       MA   29:39  9:34 
  362 Lynne Croswell       50 F Newtown         CT   29:40  9:34 
  363 Philip Platek        41 M Weston          CT   29:42  9:35 
  364 Mike Murphy          46 M Fairfield       CT   29:45  9:36 
  365 Alison Agostino      33 F Weston          CT   29:46  9:37 
  366 Billy Donatuti        8 M Fairfield       CT   29:48  9:37 
  367 Nancy Polstein       43 F Fairfield       CT   29:49  9:38 
  368 Dale Steinharter      0 F Weston          CT   29:51  9:38 
  369 Pamela Hovland       43 F Wilton          CT   29:52  9:38 
  370 Matt Mcmahon         13 M Weston          CT   29:52  9:39 
  371 Gail Mordacq         29 F Norwalk         CT   29:53  9:39 
  372 John Coykendall      34 M Norwalk         CT   29:53  9:39 
  373 Greg Mackler         13 M Weston          CT   29:53  9:39 
  374 Christine Fredette   42 F Weston          CT   29:55  9:39 
  375 Sean Fredette        11 M Weston          CT   29:55  9:39 
  376 Robert Gargiulo      42 M Stamford        CT   29:55  9:39 
  377 Kim Bellesheim       32 F Stamford        CT   29:56  9:40 
  378 Dennis Levene        12 M Weston          CT   29:58  9:40 
  379 Richard Silbert      44 M Weston          CT   29:58  9:40 
  380 Amy Charney          35 F Brookline       MA   30:07  9:43 
  381 Bill Ackerman        44 M Weston          CT   30:11  9:44 
  382 David Smith          50 M Fairfield       CT   30:12  9:45 
  383 Julie Heller         38 F Westport        CT   30:13  9:45 
  384 Steve Queen          47 M Derby           CT   30:14  9:46 
  385 Alanna Jamner        11 F Weston          CT   30:16  9:46 
  386 Stefan Rehr           9 M Weston          CT   30:19  9:47 
  387 Kim Gregg            38 F Redding         CT   30:20  9:47 
  388 Zach Levine          11 M Weston          CT   30:20  9:48 
  389 Jennifer Platek      37 F Weston          CT   30:21  9:48 
  390 Amy Gross            45 F Weston          CT   30:26  9:49 
  391 Unknown Runner                                 30:28  9:50 
  392 Jim Stevens          72 M Trumbull        CT   30:28  9:50 
  393 Matthew Bolin         9 M Weston          CT   30:29  9:50 
  394 Sara Herz            63 F Weston          CT   30:30  9:51 
  395 Drew Grabfield       12 M Weston          CT   30:31  9:51 
  396 Barbie Schwaeber     37 F Westport        CT   30:31  9:51 
  397 Zachary Ellis        12 M Weston          CT   30:32  9:51 
  398 Janice Brown         54 F Newtown         CT   30:37  9:53 
  399 Megan Thompson       19 F Weston          CT   30:37  9:53 
  400 Madeline Smith       15 F Weston          CT   30:38  9:53 
  401 Linda Glascott       45 F Weston          CT   30:38  9:53 
  402 Lauren Craw          33 F Ridgefield      CT   30:39  9:54 
  403 Paul Philpott        11 M Weston          CT   30:40  9:54 
  404 Tyler Philpott       51 M Weston          CT   30:41  9:54 
  405 Lisa Raggio          46 F Wilton          CT   30:42  9:55 
  406 Pamela Lafontaine    43 F Weston          CT   30:46  9:56 
  407 David Arzi           42 M Weston          CT   30:50  9:57 
  408 Judy Semmel          59 F Norwalk         CT   30:52  9:58 
  409 Cormac Carr          11 M Weston          CT   30:52  9:58 
  410 Ken Soloman          33 M Redding         CT   30:52  9:58 
  411 Colum Carr           47 M Weston          CT   30:53  9:58 
  412 Meredith Olson       27 F Brooklyn        NY   30:53  9:58 
  413 Axel Nilsson         10 M Weston          CT   31:01 10:01 
  414 Emily Solomon        18 F New York City   NY   31:01 10:01 
  415 Denis Loncto         63 M Ridgefield      CT   31:06 10:02 
  416 Vincent Simboli       5 M Weston          CT   31:07 10:03 
  417 Jim Boston           57 M CHAPPAQUA       NY   31:10 10:03 
  418 Kara Coniglio        23 F Moroe           CT   31:10 10:04 
  419 Rick Esguivel        57 M Covington       LA   31:11 10:04 
  420 Marty Ogden          35 M Danbury         CT   31:11 10:04 
  421 Ellen Knapp          44 F Westport        CT   31:12 10:04 
  422 Joseph Kunevsky      52 M Weston          CT   31:14 10:05 
  423 Amanda Edwards       35 F Ridgefield      CT   31:25 10:08 
  424 Connor Gorkin         8 M Weston          CT   31:31 10:10 
  425 Jordan Arzi           9 M Weston          CT   31:31 10:10 
  426 Marci Ann Schaffer   35 F Weston          CT   31:32 10:11 
  427 Larry Gorkin         49 M Weston          CT   31:32 10:11 
  428 Nicole Pressman      11 F Weston          CT   31:35 10:11 
  429 Alexandra Demarino   38 F New Canaan      CT   31:43 10:14 
  430 Susan Mcglone        38 F Norwalk         CT   31:45 10:15 
  431 Kate Goldberg         8 F Weston          CT   31:45 10:15 
  432 Jon Perelstein       54 M Stamford        CT   31:47 10:16 
  433 Cara Fleming         10 F Weston          CT   31:47 10:16 
  434 David Fleming        39 M Weston          CT   31:48 10:16 
  435 Daniel Goldberg      12 M Weston          CT   31:50 10:16 
  436 Mickey Smith          8 F Weston          CT   31:53 10:17 
  437 Dave Eger            39 M Fairfield       CT   31:54 10:18 
  438 Jim Smith            45 M Weston          CT   31:54 10:18 
  439 Natalie King         15 F Weston          CT   31:59 10:19 
  440 Cheryl Esuivel       55 F Covington       LA   31:59 10:19 
  441 Mary Collins         39 F Westport        CT   32:18 10:25 
  442 Charlotte Weber       9 F Westport        CT   32:19 10:26 
  443 Douglas Weber        45 M Westport        CT   32:19 10:26 
  444 Katie Gross          11 F Weston          CT   32:21 10:26 
  445 Larry Rehr           46 M Drive           CT   32:22 10:27 
  446 Alex Sicard-Buller   23 M Wilton          CT   32:24 10:27 
  447 Jill Klein           38 F Westport        CT   32:24 10:28 
  448 Nicholas Lepanto     14 M Redding         CT   32:26 10:28 
  449 Catie Ledwick        10 F Weston          CT   32:26 10:28 
  450 Joesph Friedman      12 M Weston          CT   32:28 10:29 
  451 Shreyas Ramani       11 M Fairfield       CT   32:29 10:29 
  452 Sheila Cooperan      49 F Weston          CT   32:30 10:29 
  453 Stefanie Buffa        9 F Weston          CT   32:30 10:29 
  454 Rich Krivo           36 M Weston          CT   32:31 10:30 
  455 Evan Huang           11 M Weston          CT   32:32 10:30 
  456 Jan Ledwick          49 F NYC             NY   32:34 10:31 
  457 Jane Song            25 F Danbury         CT   32:35 10:31 
  458 Aimee Lamy           47 F Weston          CT   32:36 10:31 
  459 Julie Bettosini      37 F Ocoee           FL   32:36 10:31 
  460 Beverly Leighton     45 F weston          CT   32:41 10:33 
  461 Filomena Mackler     42 F Weston          CT   32:45 10:34 
  462 John Seres           72 M Bridgeport      CT   32:45 10:34 
  463 Matthew Marks        50 M Weston          CT   32:46 10:35 
  464 Ann Marie Smith      44 F Norwalk         CT   32:48 10:35 
  465 Annemarie Rosa       29 F RP              CA   32:48 10:35 
  466 Amy Baldwin          31 F Westport        CT   32:49 10:35 
  467 Abbie Kanner         52 F Weston          CT   32:49 10:36 
  468 Michael Donatuti      9 M Fairfield       CT   32:50 10:36 
  469 Karen Magee          55 F West Redding    CT   32:54 10:37 
  470 Lauren Green         32 F Norwalk         CT   33:05 10:41 
  471 Barry Robinson       68 M Redding         CT   33:05 10:41 
  472 Norma Minkowitz      66 F Westport        CT   33:10 10:42 
  473 Mary Caty            37 F Wilton          CT   33:11 10:43 
  474 Liz Dehler           35 F Easton          CT   33:11 10:43 
  475 Adam Winikoff         8 M Weston          CT   33:13 10:43 
  476 Yvette Marks         50 F Weston          CT   33:26 10:47 
  477 Edward Snyder        17 M Wallingford     CT   33:34 10:50 
  478 Jillian Kleban        9 F Weston          CT   33:40 10:52 
  479 Barbara Kleban       44 F Weston          CT   33:40 10:52 
  480 Rebecca Fredericks   27 F Bridgeport      CT   33:50 10:55 
  481 Herman Bershtein     78 M Hamden          CT   34:08 11:01 
  482 Gabriela O'malley    30 F Atlanta         GA   34:13 11:03 
  483 Jo Lloyd             35 F Redding         CT   34:14 11:03 
  484 Lisa Schroeder       44 F Weston          CT   34:18 11:04 
  485 Steve Solomon        61 M Reddin          CT   34:28 11:07 
  486 Joe Catelano         44 M Weston          CT   34:51 11:15 
  487 Brian Moks           19 M weston          CT   34:57 11:17 
  488 Peter Rosiello       11 M Weston          CT   34:58 11:17 
  489 Rob Rosiello         46 M Weston          CT   35:00 11:18 
  490 Craig Harlow         18 M East Haven      CT   35:02 11:18 
  491 Jane Steimer         48 F WEstport        CT   35:23 11:25 
  492 Mike Gaffney         44 M Westport        CT   35:28 11:27 
  493 Kip Mcmahon          11 M Weston          CT   35:28 11:27 
  494 Jeffrey Clans        45 M Southport       CT   35:35 11:29 
  495 Tyler Gionis         14 M Weston          CT   35:36 11:29 
  496 Louise Perkins       44 F Southport       CT   35:43 11:32 
  497 Andy Sawyer          46 M Weston          CT   35:49 11:33 
  498 Shane Gaffney        12 M Westport        CT   35:51 11:34 
  499 Emily Auchincloss    14 F Weston          CT   35:53 11:35 
  500 Richard Koproski     13 M Weston          CT   36:00 11:37 
  501 Emily Goldberg        8 F Weston          CT   36:13 11:41 
  502 Brenda Gaffney        0 F Westport        CT   36:16 11:42 
  503 Erik Nilson           8 M Weston          CT   36:22 11:44 
  504 Cecilia Nillson      41 F Weston          CT   36:23 11:44 
  505 Laura Kutnick        48 F Redding         CT   36:54 11:54 
  506 George Whitney       85 M Orange          CT   36:56 11:55 
  507 Maya Kumar            9 F Fairfield       CT   37:13 12:01 
  508 John Murray          12 M Weston          CT   37:14 12:01 
  509 Annie Franzen        11 F Bridgeport      CT   37:23 12:04 
  510 Uday Ray             54 M Weston          CT   37:41 12:10 
  511 Jared King           11 M Weston          CT   37:51 12:13 
  512 Alexandra Dupree     25 F Norwalk         CT   37:52 12:13 
  513 Lucy Dupree          63 F Norwalk         CT   37:52 12:13 
  514 Zachary Galasinski   12 M Weston          CT   38:06 12:18 
  515 Scott Ellis          45 M Weston          CT   38:06 12:18 
  516 Mary Galasinski      48 F Weston          CT   38:16 12:21 
  517 Thomas Christopher   12 M Weston          CT   38:16 12:21 
  518 Randie Weseley       40 F Weston          CT   38:44 12:30 
  519 Tamar Weseley         9 F Weston          CT   38:45 12:30 
  520 Scott Winikoff       44 M Weston          CT   38:59 12:35 
  521 James Keeney          7 M Weston          CT   39:02 12:36 
  522 Anthony Buffa        50 M Weston          CT   39:05 12:37 
  523 David Christopher    43 M Weston          CT   39:11 12:39 
  524 Austin Brandt         8 M Weston          CT   39:37 12:47 
  525 Mark Keeney          40 M Weston          CT   39:38 12:47 
  526 Emma Leighton        11 F Weston          CT   39:55 12:53 
  527 Julia Weber           9 F Westport        CT   40:00 12:55 
  528 Zoe Zegers            8 F Weston          CT   40:22 13:02 
  529 Danelle Torrent      19 F Ft. Lauderdale  FL   40:23 13:02 
  530 Matthew Keeney        9 M Weston          CT   40:44 13:09 
  531 Unknown Runner                                 40:57 13:13 
  532 Jenna Levine          9 F Weston          CT   40:57 13:13 
  533 Barry Sheridan       39 M Weston          CT   41:38 13:26 
  534 Nina Sheridan         8 F Weston          CT   41:39 13:26 
  535 Abbi Leighton         9 F weston               42:58 13:52 
  536 Richard Leighton     37 M Weston          CT   42:58 13:52 
  537 Julia Harris         11 F Weston          CT   43:21 13:59 
  538 Alison Kolbert       10 F Weston          CT   43:22 14:00 
  539 Mayes Barnett        70 F Ponte Vedra Bea FL   43:23 14:00 
  540 Deborah Brandt       44 F Weston          CT   43:26 14:01 
  541 Daniela Sawyer       13 F Weston          CT   43:48 14:08 
  542 Mara Arzi            41 F Weston          CT   43:57 14:11 
  543 Sarah Sawyer          7 F Weston          CT   44:01 14:12 
  544 Karin Sawyer         40 F Weston          CT   44:01 14:12 
  545 Bailey Kleban        14 F Weston          CT   45:57 14:50 
  546 Brian Mcmahon        42 M Weston          CT   48:24 15:37 
  547 Karen Mcmahon        41 F Weston          CT   48:24 15:37 
  548 Carolyn Figliola     10 F Weston          CT   48:24 15:37 
  549 Lianna Hursch         9 F Weston          CT   48:52 15:46 
  550 Cara Zembsch          0 F Weston          CT   48:52 15:46 
  551 James Mcmahon        15 M Weston          CT   49:19 15:55 
  552 Steven Rothenberg     0 M Weston          CT   49:33 15:59 
  553 Ralph Armstrong      50 M Weston          CT   49:33 15:59 
  554 Nancy Amberson       49 F Weston          CT   50:24 16:16 
  555 Barbara Levi Berlin  52 F Weston          CT   50:24 16:16 
  556 Sandra Rothenberg    47 F Weston          CT   50:24 16:16 
  557 Susan Armstrong      49 F Weston          CT   50:24 16:16 
  558 Alexa Levine          9 F Weston          CT   53:15 17:11 
  559 Joyce Weiss          41 F weston          CT   53:15 17:11 
  560 Steven Levine        46 M Weston          CT   53:22 17:13 
  561 Robert Brandt        58 M Weston          CT   53:25 17:14 

Men Age Group
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME     PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Ricardo Santos        299  27 Bridgeport      CT   15:41  5:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     1 Bryce Trinka         14 Weston             CT   20:21
    2   303 Jeff Ledwick         14 Weston             CT   21:21
    3   135 Sam Roberson         10 norwalk            CT   21:44
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   376 Hamilton Kibbe       16 Norwalk            CT   17:53
    2   238 Adam Tobin           15 Weston             CT   18:44
    3   241 Wally Green          16 Westport           CT   19:30
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   353 Jeff Watson          22 Stamford           CT   17:07
    2    25 Francisco Garcia     28 bridgeport         CT   17:09
    3   102 Dave Gaynes          26 Weston             CT   19:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   395 Mark Lingle          38 Stamford           CT   16:38
    2   389 Edwaldo Oliveira     35 Danbury            CT   17:41
    3    77 Richard Piccirillo   37 New York           NY   18:21
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   327 Phil Richey          46 Danbury            CT   16:57
    2   304 Tim Ledwick          46 Weston             CT   18:18
    3   465 Erick Schuck         41 Weston             CT   18:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Joseph Vonehr        51 Southport          CT   19:31
    2   519 Scott Schwartz       54 Newtown            CT   19:48
    3   622 Stephen Sylvester    54 Fairfield          CT   21:03
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   473 Frank Lang           64 Seymour            CT   24:09
    2   385 Sean Fogarty         62 Stamford           CT   24:47
    3    14 Ray Rauth            63 Weston             CT   25:42
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   411 Walt Gale            73 Windsor Locks      CT   23:59
    2   314 Robert Ledwick       78 Edison             NJ   27:31
    3   210 Clement Malin        70 Weston             CT   28:33
WHITNEY WONDERS - MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 
    1   506 George Whitney       85 Orange             CT   36:56
WOMEN AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME     PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Claudia Camargo       300   0 Danbury         CT   17:17  5:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   381 Sarah Griffin        11 Weston             CT   23:02
    2   212 Isabella Corso       10 Ridgefield         CT   24:53
    3   402 Sara Nilsson         12 Weston             CT   26:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   115 Katlyn Regan         19 Wilton             CT   20:21
    2   338 Robyn Hudak          18 Monroe             CT   20:38
    3   333 Jeanine Mccann       16 Monroe             CT   21:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   328 Lauren Manero        23 Greenwich          CT   18:45
    2   134 Katie Webster        27 Fairfield          CT   23:29
    3    43 Maura Dineen         22 Wilton             CT   25:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   190 Zoya Pochinka        36 Bronx              NY   19:49
    2   324 Ann Forrest          35 New Boston         MA   22:50
    3    68 Lynn Garbee          36 Weston             CT   23:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   348 Erica Merrill        40 Rowayton           CT   19:14
    2   322 Zofia Wieiorkowska   41 Stratford          CT   20:00
    3   561 Emmy Stocker         45 Cos Cob            CT   20:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   460 Barbara Nevins       51 Ridgefield         CT   23:30
    2   106 Kassie Randell       53 Weston             CT   23:58
    3   496 Deborah Levin        53 Easton             CT   28:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   463 Mary Ellen Loncto    62 Ridgefield         CT   27:19
    2   249 Sara Herz            63 Weston             CT   30:30
    3   379 Norma Minkowitz      66 Westport           CT   33:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   305 Mayes Barnett        70 Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   43:23

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com