HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Keane Foundation 5K
June 13, 2004 - 5K
Wethersfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Will Sanders, Wethersfield, CT - 16:41
Caitlin Drake, Wethersfield, CT - 21:65

weth061301.jpg (49202 bytes) weth061302.jpg (46363 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

76 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    17 ***** M 14-19        16:41    5:23/M
       2    Digregorio Gianluca     Wethersfield  CT    21     1 M 20-29        16:58    5:28/M
       3    Mike Keenan             South Glastonbury   31     1 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
       4    Ryan Allard             Rocky Hill  CT      23     2 M 20-29        17:46    5:44/M
       5    Bill Ronalter           Burlington  CT      37     2 M 30-39        17:48    5:45/M
       6    Marty Horan             Gaithersburg  MD    44     1 M 40-49        17:54    5:46/M
       7    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     3 M 30-39        18:05    5:50/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       45     2 M 40-49        18:13    5:53/M
       9    Mike Cobb               West Hartford  CT   44     3 M 40-49        18:19    5:55/M
      10    Gary Heslin             Plainville  CT      49     4 M 40-49        18:50    6:05/M
      11    Marsid Tushe            Wethersfield  CT    16     1 M 14-19        19:04    6:09/M
      12    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      48     5 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      13    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        50     1 M 50-59        19:27    6:16/M
      14    Kevin Cashman           Wethersfield  CT    16     2 M 14-19        19:33    6:18/M
      15    Vinny Curry             New Britain  CT     51     2 M 50-59        19:40    6:21/M
      16    Matt Des Roches         Wethersfield  CT    13     1 M  9-13        19:42    6:21/M
      17    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    41     6 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      18    Ralph Morelli           Wethersfield  CT    56     3 M 50-59        19:54    6:25/M
      19    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    50     4 M 50-59        20:03    6:28/M
      20    Scott Amarucci          Wethersfield  CT    15     3 M 14-19        20:10    6:30/M
      21    Patrick Keane           Somerville  MA      27     3 M 20-29        20:11    6:31/M
      22    Matthew Arcata          Rocky Hill  CT      45     7 M 40-49        20:23    6:35/M
      23    Kevin Cellina           Westbrook  CT       24     4 M 20-29        20:26    6:35/M
      24    Gary Debenian           Wethersfield  CT    52     5 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
      25    Steve Jr. Kirsche       Somerville  MA      26     5 M 20-29        20:39    6:40/M
      26    Brian Casey             Avon  CT            15     4 M 14-19        20:44    6:41/M
      27    Timothy Curran          Wethersfield  CT    43     8 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      28    Thomas Ayres            Wethersfield  CT    48     9 M 40-49        20:57    6:45/M
      29    Mark Jeske              Wethersfield  CT    54     6 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      30    Chris Montross          Wethersfield  CT    43    10 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
      31    Reid Keene              Marlborough  CT     12     2 M  9-13        21:33    6:57/M
      32    Walter Rochefort        Avon  CT            48    11 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      33    Caitlin Drake           Wethersfield  CT    16 ***** F 14-19        21:54    7:04/M
      34    Garrett Keane           Amherst  NH         23     6 M 20-29        21:54    7:04/M
      35    Bob Keane               Collegeville  PA    56     7 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M
      36    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      58     8 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M
      37    Jim Raymond             Bristol  CT         56     9 M 50-59        22:29    7:15/M
      38    Bill Sesko              Wethersfield  CT    40    12 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      39    David Carmody           Cromwell  CT        33     4 M 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      40    Maria Tougas            Wethersfield  CT    40     1 F 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
      41    Mike Scricca            Glastonbury  CT     53    10 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M
      42    Alicia Morelli          Wethersfield  CT    22     1 F 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
      43    Nancy Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT    42     2 F 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      44    Branda Maie                                 30     5 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
      45    Marci Izard             Wethersfield  CT    20     2 F 20-29        24:37    7:56/M
      46    Thomas Izard            Wethersfield  CT    47    13 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      47    Blair Izard             Wethersfield  CT    16     1 F 14-19        24:37    7:56/M
      48    Christopher Maie        Manchester  CT      32     6 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
      49    Sean Keane              Wethersfield  CT    31     7 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
      50    Tim Keane               Cromwell  CT        32     8 M 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
      51    Eileen Montross         Wethersfield  CT    38     1 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
      52    Jesscia Ceccello        Rocky Hill  CT      25     3 F 20-29        24:55    8:02/M
      53    Pam Price               Wethersfield  CT    50     1 F 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
      54    Debra O'Leary           Wethersfield  CT    30     2 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      55    Kathryn Cole            Wethersfield  CT    22     4 F 20-29        25:15    8:09/M
      56    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      44    14 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      57    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    11 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
      58    Ryan Barry              Marlborough  CT     13     3 M  9-13        25:43    8:18/M
      59    Anthony Patrizzo        Wethersfield  CT    36     9 M 30-39        25:46    8:19/M
      60    Dean Greenblatt         Wethersfield  CT    25     7 M 20-29        25:47    8:19/M
      61    Doug Willis             West Simsbury  CT   49    15 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
      62    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        35     3 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
      63    Laura Kirsche           Wethersfield  CT    17     2 F 14-19        26:24    8:31/M
      64    Andrew Power            Wethersfield  CT    37    10 M 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
      65    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     1 M 60-69        27:14    8:47/M
      66    Lori Dolan              Wethersfield  CT    48     3 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
      67    Layth Haddad            Bloomfield  CT      42    16 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
      68    Mike Dewberry           Bloomfield  CT      27     8 M 20-29        27:20    8:49/M
      69    Molly Willsey           Wethersfield  CT    10     1 F  9-13        27:43    8:56/M
      70    Catherine Davis         Wethersfield  CT    10     2 F  9-13        27:43    8:56/M
      71    Verna Young             Wethersfield  CT    35     4 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
      72    Sara Evans              Wethersfield  CT    30     5 F 30-39        27:54    9:00/M
      73    Nancy Albrecht          Wethersfield  CT    39     6 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
      74    Denice Anzellotti       Winsted  CT         33     7 F 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
      75    Participant Martin      Wethersfield  CT    33     8 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
      76    Brandon Albright        Torrington  CT      25     9 M 20-29        28:57    9:20/M
      77    Becky Kirsche           Wethersfield  CT    22     5 F 20-29        28:57    9:20/M
      78    Garry Keane             Amherst  NH         51    12 M 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
      79    Choong How              Wethersfield  CT    57     2 F 50-59        29:05    9:23/M
      80    David Gregorio          Wethersfield  CT    52    13 M 50-59        29:05    9:23/M
      81    Tony Wilson             Delmar  NY          43    17 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
      82    Sharon Richman          Pocasset  MA        22     6 F 20-29        29:14    9:26/M
      83    Ed Richman              Marlborough  CT     50    14 M 50-59        29:20    9:28/M
      84    Peter Barry             Marlborough  CT     41    18 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
      85    Patrick Proctor         Hartford  CT        59    15 M 50-59        29:20    9:28/M
      86    Christopher May         Shelton  CT         51    16 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M
      87    Joe Skelly              Wethersfield  CT    50    17 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
      88    Heather Christensen                         38     9 F 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
      89    Carla Prince            Middletown  CT      22     7 F 20-29        29:37    9:33/M
      90    Martin Defilippo        Wethersfield  CT    30    11 M 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
      91    Michael Akins           Southington  CT     27    10 M 20-29        29:45    9:36/M
      92    Bob Hartman             Windsor  CT         60     2 M 60-69        29:49    9:37/M
      93    Steve Lantagne          Wethersfield  CT    47    19 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
      94    Ashley McAndrew         Portland  CT        16     3 F 14-19        30:07    9:43/M
      95    Pati McAndrew           Portland  CT        45     4 F 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
      96    Liz Kirkpatrick         Wethersfield  CT    60     1 F 60-69        30:27    9:49/M
      97    Bryan Keane             Amherst  NH         20    11 M 20-29        30:28    9:50/M
      98    Eric Jones              Shelton  CT         14     5 M 14-19        30:31    9:51/M
      99    Edward Melendey         Wethersfield  CT    11     4 M  9-13        31:00   10:00/M
     100    Tracy Melendey          Wethersfield  CT    38    10 F 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     101    Robert Garrey           Wethersfield  CT    37    12 M 30-39        31:50   10:16/M
     102    Paul Gregorio           Wethersfield  CT    20    12 M 20-29        31:59   10:19/M
     103    Bob Casey               Pine Meadow  CT     50    18 M 50-59        32:12   10:23/M
     104    Annie Wright            Wethersfield  CT    10     3 F  9-13        32:36   10:31/M
     105    Patricia Wright         Wethersfield  CT    46     5 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M
     106    Catherine Gothers       Wethersfield  CT    11     4 F  9-13        32:49   10:35/M
     107    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      42     6 F 40-49        33:47   10:54/M
     108    Pauline Nyren           Wethersfield  CT    10     5 F  9-13        33:57   10:57/M
     109    Ken Nyren               Wethersfield  CT    42    20 M 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
     110    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT        48     7 F 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
     111    Bob Akins               Windham  ME         67     3 M 60-69        34:14   11:03/M
     112    Lori Wachtelhausen      Wethersfield  CT    57     3 F 50-59        34:17   11:04/M
     113    Jim Gardowski           Newington  CT       61     4 M 60-69        34:29   11:07/M
     114    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        34:32   11:08/M
     115    Ryan Albrecht           Wethersfield  CT    11     5 M  9-13        34:32   11:08/M
     116    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    21 M 40-49        35:00   11:17/M
     117    Connor Albrecht         Wethersfield  CT     8     1 M  2- 8        35:10   11:21/M
     118    Chris Candee            Wethersfield  CT    7      2 M  2- 8        35:12   11:21/M
     119    Tom Albrecht            Wethersfield  CT    38    13 M 30-39        35:12   11:21/M
     120    Kristy Tougas           Wethersfield  CT     8     1 F  2- 8        35:36   11:29/M
     121    Matthew Keane           Wethersfield  CT    24    13 M 20-29        36:01   11:37/M
     122    Michael MARTIN          South Windsor  CT   36    14 M 30-39        36:02   11:37/M
     123    Alex Tougas             Wethersfield  CT    12     6 M  9-13        36:51   11:53/M
     124    Chris Wright            Wethersfield  CT    14     6 M 14-19        37:00   11:56/M
     125    Derek Yannello          Wethersfield  CT    13     7 M  9-13        37:06   11:58/M
     126    Alexandra Pace          Wethersfield  CT    10     6 F  9-13        37:10   11:59/M
     127    Mary Beth Sweeney       Cromwell  CT        34    11 F 30-39        37:37   12:08/M
     128    Cathy Akins             Hartford  CT        38    12 F 30-39        37:38   12:08/M
     129    Alyson Ferney           Providence  RI      26     8 F 20-29        38:28   12:25/M
     130    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        38:28   12:25/M
     131    Alan Thibault           Colchester  CT      43    22 M 40-49        38:36   12:27/M
     132    Laura Le May            South Windsor  CT   40     8 F 40-49        40:08   12:57/M
     133    Ronnie Janssen          Delmar  NY          15     4 F 14-19        41:01   13:14/M
     134    Joey Wilson             Delmar  NY          12     8 M  9-13        41:02   13:14/M
     135    Michael Wright          Wethersfield  CT    14     7 M 14-19        41:30   13:23/M
     136    Gwen Janssen            Delmar  NY          15     5 F 14-19        43:06   13:54/M
     137    Emma Detrick            Wethersfield  CT    6      2 F  2- 8        43:10   13:55/M
     138    George Valakos          Ivoryton  CT        38    15 M 30-39        43:11   13:56/M
     139    Celeste Valakos         Ivoryton  CT        36    13 F 30-39        43:39   14:05/M
     140    Bandit Number   902                                3 M  0- 0        44:23   14:19/M
     141    Megan Lemieux           Wethersfield  CT    9      7 F  9-13        44:53   14:29/M
     142    Carol Lemieux           Wethersfield  CT    40     9 F 40-49        44:53   14:29/M
     143    Grace Gothers           Wethersfield  CT     9     8 F  9-13        44:53   14:29/M
     144    Tim Gothers             Wethersfield  CT    40    23 M 40-49        44:53   14:29/M
     145    Nancy Casey             Avon  CT            50     4 F 50-59        44:59   14:31/M
     146    Participant   209                            0     4 M  0- 0        44:59   14:31/M
     147    Nancy Kotchko           Wethersfield  CT    53     5 F 50-59        45:26   14:39/M
     148    Kate Cascio             Wethersfield  CT    30    14 F 30-39        45:42   14:45/M
     149    Karey Candee            Wethersfield  CT    43    10 F 40-49        45:57   14:49/M
     150    John Curran             Wethersfield  CT    45    24 M 40-49        45:58   14:50/M
     151    Susie Murphy-Zaczynsk   Suffield  CT        47    11 F 40-49        46:01   14:51/M
     152    Bill Zaczynski          Suffield  CT        47    25 M 40-49        46:01   14:51/M
     153    Missy Curran            Wethersfield  CT    21     9 F 20-29        46:02   14:51/M
     154    Bandit Number   903                                5 M  0- 0        46:02   14:51/M
     155    Participant Daly        Wethersfield  CT    33    15 F 30-39        47:09   15:13/M
     156    Patti Civitillo         Rocky Hill  CT      42    12 F 40-49        47:09   15:13/M
     157    Michael Tedone          Wethersfield  CT    11     9 M  9-13        47:50   15:26/M
     158    Deanna Cawley Ford      Wethersfield  CT    35    16 F 30-39        48:40   15:42/M
     159    Michael W Tedone        Wethersfield  CT    0      1 M  0- 1        49:00   15:48/M
     160    Allison Curran          Wethersfield  CT    13     9 F  9-13        49:11   15:52/M
     161    Emily Tara Zaczynski    Suffield  CT        12    10 F  9-13        49:11   15:52/M
     162    Cynthia Braga           Wethersfield  CT    41    13 F 40-49        49:16   15:54/M
     163    Odete Mello             Newington  CT       29    10 F 20-29        49:17   15:54/M
     164    Barb Curran             Wethersfield  CT    48    14 F 40-49        49:17   15:54/M
     165    Linda Pandolfe          Wethersfield  CT    50     6 F 50-59        49:17   15:54/M
     166    Maryanne Pascone        Wethersfield  CT    50     7 F 50-59        49:18   15:54/M
     167    Thomas Willsey          Wethersfield  CT    55    19 M 50-59        49:18   15:54/M
     168    Tom Dolan               Wethersfield  CT    54    20 M 50-59        49:18   15:54/M
     169    Judy Susanin            Wethersfield  CT    50     8 F 50-59        49:25   15:56/M
     170    Mj Madegan              Wethersfield  CT    58     9 F 50-59        49:25   15:56/M
     171    Jo-Anne Gulino          Wethersfield  CT    50    10 F 50-59        49:29   15:58/M
     172    Cindy Greenblatt        Wethersfield  CT    52    11 F 50-59        49:30   15:58/M
     173    Susan Loop              Wethersfield  CT    54    12 F 50-59        49:30   15:58/M
     174    Bitsy Skelly            Wethersfield  CT    43    15 F 40-49        49:54   16:06/M
     175    Bandit Number   904                                6 M  0- 0        49:55   16:06/M
     176    Liz Jones               Shelton  CT         16     6 F 14-19        51:27   16:36/M
     177    Christopher Shugrue     Rocky Hill  CT      12    10 M  9-13        51:28   16:36/M
     178    Karen Patrizzo          Wethersfield  CT    36    17 F 30-39        51:47   16:42/M
     179    Kristen McGuire         Newington  CT       27    11 F 20-29        52:14   16:51/M
     180    Sara Winton             Middletown  CT      28    12 F 20-29        52:14   16:51/M
     181    Mark Richto             Newington  CT       26    14 M 20-29        52:15   16:51/M
     182    A Christadore           Rocky Hill  CT      50    13 F 50-59        52:38   16:59/M
     183    Jennifer Johnson        Newington  CT       34    18 F 30-39        52:38   16:59/M
     184    Maggie Nolan-Thibault   Colchester  CT      44    16 F 40-49        52:39   16:59/M
     185    Donna Scavetta          Newington  CT       45    17 F 40-49        52:43   17:00/M
     186    Megan O'Leary           Wethersfield  CT    10    11 F  9-13        52:44   17:01/M
     187    Michael O'Leary         Wethersfield  CT    7      3 M  2- 8        52:45   17:01/M
     188    Bob O'Leary             Wethersfield  CT    38    16 M 30-39        52:46   17:01/M
     189    Cindy Greenblatt        Wethersfield  CT    0      1 F  0- 1        53:02   17:06/M
     190    George Kelly            Wethersfield  CT    57    21 M 50-59        53:03   17:07/M
     191    Julianne Cyr            Spring City  PA     29    13 F 20-29        53:21   17:13/M
     192    Marcia Keane            Amherst  NH         51    14 F 50-59        53:38   17:18/M
     193    Elizabeth Foran         Wethersfield  CT    48    18 F 40-49        53:39   17:18/M
     194    Diana O'Leary           Wethersfield  CT    39    19 F 30-39        54:44   17:39/M
     195    Claire May              Shelton  CT         44    19 F 40-49        54:45   17:40/M
     196    Polly Moon              Wethersfield  CT    53    15 F 50-59        54:58   17:44/M
     197    Barbara Bellas          Wethersfield  CT    40    20 F 40-49        55:30   17:54/M
     198    Dale Sommers            Wethersfield  CT    41    26 M 40-49        55:30   17:54/M
     199    Christine Sommers       Wethersfield  CT    37    20 F 30-39        55:31   17:55/M
     200    Laura Shugrue           Rocky Hill  CT      43    21 F 40-49        55:32   17:55/M
     201    Judy Keane              Wethersfield  CT    57    16 F 50-59        55:33   17:55/M
     202    Connie Feola            Delmar  NY          50    17 F 50-59        55:33   17:55/M
     203    Colin Wilson            Delmar  NY          11    11 M  9-13        55:39   17:57/M
     204    Byan Wilson             Delmar  NY          7      4 M  2- 8        55:39   17:57/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Drake Wethersfield CT

16

33

21:54

7:04/M

 

Women 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristy Tougas Wethersfield CT

8

120

35:36

11:29/M

2

Emma Detrick Wethersfield CT

6

137

43:10

13:55/M

 

Women 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Molly Willsey Wethersfield CT

10

69

27:43

8:56/M

2

Catherine Davis Wethersfield CT

10

70

27:43

8:56/M

3

Annie Wright Wethersfield CT

10

104

32:36

10:31/M

 

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Blair Izard Wethersfield CT

16

47

24:37

7:56/M

2

Laura Kirsche Wethersfield CT

17

63

26:24

8:31/M

3

Ashley McAndrew Portland CT

16

94

30:07

9:43/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alicia Morelli Wethersfield CT

22

42

23:03

7:26/M

2

Marci Izard Wethersfield CT

20

45

24:37

7:56/M

3

Jesscia Ceccello Rocky Hill CT

25

52

24:55

8:02/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT

38

51

24:52

8:01/M

2

Debra O'Leary Wethersfield CT

30

54

25:14

8:08/M

3

Amy Inzero Cheshire CT

35

62

26:13

8:27/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Tougas Wethersfield CT

40

40

22:45

7:20/M

2

Nancy Direnzo Wethersfield CT

42

43

24:21

7:51/M

3

Lori Dolan Wethersfield CT

48

66

27:15

8:47/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Price Wethersfield CT

50

53

25:10

8:07/M

2

Choong How Wethersfield CT

57

79

29:05

9:23/M

3

Lori Wachtelhausen Wethersfield CT

57

112

34:17

11:04/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Kirkpatrick Wethersfield CT

60

96

30:27

9:49/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Sanders Wethersfield CT

17

1

16:41

5:23/M

 

Men 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connor Albrecht Wethersfield CT

8

117

35:10

11:21/M

2

Chris Candee Wethersfield CT

7

118

35:12

11:21/M

3

Michael O'Leary Wethersfield CT

7

187

52:45

17:01/M

 

Men 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Des Roches Wethersfield CT

13

16

19:42

6:21/M

2

Reid Keene Marlborough CT

12

31

21:33

6:57/M

3

Ryan Barry Marlborough CT

13

58

25:43

8:18/M

 

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marsid Tushe Wethersfield CT

16

11

19:04

6:09/M

2

Kevin Cashman Wethersfield CT

16

14

19:33

6:18/M

3

Scott Amarucci Wethersfield CT

15

20

20:10

6:30/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Digregorio Gianluca Wethersfield CT

21

2

16:58

5:28/M

2

Ryan Allard Rocky Hill CT

23

4

17:46

5:44/M

3

Patrick Keane Somerville MA

27

21

20:11

6:31/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Keenan South Glastonbury CT

31

3

17:18

5:35/M

2

Bill Ronalter Burlington CT

37

5

17:48

5:45/M

3

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

38

7

18:05

5:50/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Horan Gaithersburg MD

44

6

17:54

5:46/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

45

8

18:13

5:53/M

3

Mike Cobb West Hartford CT

44

9

18:19

5:55/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Armen Simsbury CT

50

13

19:27

6:16/M

2

Vinny Curry New Britain CT

51

15

19:40

6:21/M

3

Ralph Morelli Wethersfield CT

56

18

19:54

6:25/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

63

65

27:14

8:47/M

2

Bob Hartman Windsor CT

60

92

29:49

9:37/M

3

Bob Akins Windham ME

67

111

34:14

11:03/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com