HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WHS 5K
Westerly, RI - 7 Miles

March 21, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Larry Orlando - 17:41
Lindsay Post - 22:18

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This race had everything.  Sunlight, rain, snow, hail and mist. 
Fortunately all that didn’t slow Larry Orlando or Lindsay Post as they out
ran the weather and their respective divisions.

Results by SNERRO
Westerly High School 04 Graduation Party 5K
Westerly, RI
3/21/04

Place   Name                    Age/Sex    Time       Division                    Pace
1       LARRY ORLANDO           42M        17:41      Men's Master, 40-49         5:42:15
2       DENNIS CROWE            55M        18:08      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   5:50:58
3       MARK BURBELLO           48M        18:37      Men's Master, 40-49         6:00:19
4       ANDREW DIONE            15M        18:47      Men's Junior 13-19          6:03:33
5       NOAH EAMES              29M        19:04      Men's Open, 20-29           6:09:02
6       DAVE JACOBS             58M        19:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:16:46
7       GRIFFY POTTER           17M        19:33      Men's Junior 13-19          6:18:23
8       JUSTIN BENTLEY          26M        19:57      Men's Open, 20-29           6:26:08
9       JOE PIZZA               47M        20:07      Men's Master, 40-49         6:29:21
10      MARC MOTT               26M        20:13      Men's Open, 20-29           6:31:17
11      STEVE MCAULIFFE         41M        20:25      Men's Master, 40-49         6:35:10
12      ANDREW SPRINGER         13M        21:05      Men's Junior 13-19          6:48:04
13      DAVID FLAGG             30M        21:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:51:37
14      JOE LIGHT               56M        21:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:02:15
15      LINDSAY POST            17F        22:18      Women's Junior 13-19        7:11:37
16      GERAH VENTRESCA         29F        22:26      Women's Open, 20-29         7:14:12
17      TED PHILLIPS            62M        22:30      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:15:29
18      LINDSAY BLITZ           14F        22:32      Women's Junior 13-19        7:16:08
19      DOMINIQUE LEE           16F        22:54      Women's Junior 13-19        7:23:14
20      KAELA CAREY             15F        22:59      Women's Junior 13-19        7:24:50
21      LINDSAY COOPER          16F        23:00      Women's Junior 13-19        7:25:10
22      MICHAEL VETTESE         12M        23:14      Men's Junior 13-19          7:29:41
23      MARY GRIFFEN            44F        23:33      Women's Master, 40-49       7:35:48
24      R.STEPHEN SCOTT         41M        24:12      Men's Master, 40-49         7:48:23
25      SUSAN ERIKSEN           36F        24:13      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:48:43
26      STEPHEN AVERY           48M        24:18      Men's Master, 40-49         7:50:19
27      CHRIS LYMAN             37M        24:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:01:56
28      PJ HANCOCK              44M        25:14      Men's Master, 40-49         8:08:23
29      KIMMO ASPENWALL         38F        25:32      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:14:12
30      KEVIN FUCILE            41M        25:56      Men's Master, 40-49         8:21:56
31      CAITLIN  MURPHY         16F        26:38      Women's Junior 13-19        8:35:29
32      DAWN BURKEY             39F        26:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:37:45
33      SRAN SPRINGER           45F        26:48      Women's Master, 40-49       8:38:43
34      LEAH ROCKETTO           14F        27:15      Women's Junior 13-19        8:47:25
35      RON COOKE               42M        27:47      Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:45
36      ALICA KURDZIAL          11F        27:52      Women's Youth <13           8:59:21
37      FRED KURDZIEL           51M        27:57      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:00:58
38      PATRICIA PHILLIPS       56F        28:07      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:12
39      JACUELINE ABBERTON      40F        28:25      Women's Master, 40-49       9:10:00
40      JENNIFERMISUARACC       32F        28:48      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:17:25
41      SEAN GRIFFIN            44M        29:04      Men's Master, 40-49         9:22:35
42      CAROL COCHES-O'BRIEN    49F        29:17      Women's Master, 40-49       9:26:46
43      MEG ZEIGLER             10F        29:25      Women's Youth <13           9:29:21
44      JIM ZIEGLER             46M        29:25      Men's Master, 40-49         9:29:21
45      KRISTEN GENCARELLI      13F        31:44      Women's Junior 13-19        10:14:12
46      LINDA ALDRICA           42F        31:49      Women's Master, 40-49       10:15:48
47      DEVAN MCJERK            19F        34:18      Women's Junior 13-19        11:03:52
48      MICHAEL BLITZ           48M        34:19      Men's Master, 40-49         11:04:12
49      FRAN GENCARELLI         41F        34:29      Women's Master, 40-49       11:07:25
50      LINDSAY MORRONE         13F        35:18      Women's Junior 13-19        11:23:14
51      SUSAN GORDON            47F        35:48      Women's Master, 40-49       11:32:54
52      GINA LYMAN              43F        37:33      Women's Master, 40-49       12:06:46
53      DANE BENTLEY            62M        39:38      Men's Senior, 60-69         12:47:06
54      ARLENE MCCOY            69F        40:31      Women's Senior, 60-69       13:04:12
55      LAURIE LAMB             50F        41:34      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:24:31
56      LAURIE MORRONE          42F        43:27      Women's Master, 40-49       14:00:58
57      GERALDINE MCJERK        49F        55:49      Women's Master, 40-49       18:00:19
58      FRANK ABATE,JR          28M        56:00      Men's Open, 20-29           18:03:52
59      COLBURN GRAVES          70M        1:06:56    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   0:21:35
60      ROBERT REUTER           63M        1:07:24    Men's Senior, 60-69         0:21:45
        Age Group Results
59      COLBURN GRAVES          70M        1:06       Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   0:21:35
2       DENNIS CROWE            55M        18:08      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   5:50:58
6       DAVE JACOBS             58M        19:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:16:46
14      JOE LIGHT               56M        21:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:02:15
37      FRED KURDZIEL           51M        27:57      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:00:58
4       ANDREW DIONE            15M        18:47      Men's Junior 13-19          6:03:33
7       GRIFFY POTTER           17M        19:33      Men's Junior 13-19          6:18:23
12      ANDREW SPRINGER         13M        21:05      Men's Junior 13-19          6:48:04
22      MICHAEL VETTESE         12M        23:14      Men's Junior 13-19          7:29:41
1       LARRY ORLANDO           42M        17:41      Men's Master, 40-49         5:42:15
3       MARK BURBELLO           48M        18:37      Men's Master, 40-49         6:00:19
9       JOE PIZZA               47M        20:07      Men's Master, 40-49         6:29:21
11      STEVE MCAULIFFE         41M        20:25      Men's Master, 40-49         6:35:10
24      R.STEPHEN SCOTT         41M        24:12      Men's Master, 40-49         7:48:23
26      STEPHEN AVERY           48M        24:18      Men's Master, 40-49         7:50:19
28      PJ HANCOCK              44M        25:14      Men's Master, 40-49         8:08:23
30      KEVIN FUCILE            41M        25:56      Men's Master, 40-49         8:21:56
35      RON COOKE               42M        27:47      Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:45
41      SEAN GRIFFIN            44M        29:04      Men's Master, 40-49         9:22:35
44      JIM ZIEGLER             46M        29:25      Men's Master, 40-49         9:29:21
48      MICHAEL BLITZ           48M        34:19      Men's Master, 40-49         11:04:12
5       NOAH EAMES              29M        19:04      Men's Open, 20-29           6:09:02
8       JUSTIN BENTLEY          26M        19:57      Men's Open, 20-29           6:26:08
10      MARC MOTT               26M        20:13      Men's Open, 20-29           6:31:17
58      FRANK ABATE,JR          28M        56:00      Men's Open, 20-29           18:03:52
17      TED PHILLIPS            62M        22:30      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:15:29
53      DANE BENTLEY            62M        39:38      Men's Senior, 60-69         12:47:06
60      ROBERT REUTER           63M        1:07       Men's Senior, 60-69         0:21:45
13      DAVID FLAGG             30M        21:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:51:37
27      CHRIS LYMAN             37M        24:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:01:56
38      PATRICIA PHILLIPS       56F        28:07      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:12
55      LAURIE LAMB             50F        41:34      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:24:31
15      LINDSAY POST            17F        22:18      Women's Junior 13-19        7:11:37
18      LINDSAY BLITZ           14F        22:32      Women's Junior 13-19        7:16:08
19      DOMINIQUE LEE           16F        22:54      Women's Junior 13-19        7:23:14
20      KAELA CAREY             15F        22:59      Women's Junior 13-19        7:24:50
21      LINDSAY COOPER          16F        23:00      Women's Junior 13-19        7:25:10
31      CAITLIN  MURPHY         16F        26:38      Women's Junior 13-19        8:35:29
34      LEAH ROCKETTO           14F        27:15      Women's Junior 13-19        8:47:25
45      KRISTEN GENCARELLI      13F        31:44      Women's Junior 13-19        10:14:12
47      DEVAN MCJERK            19F        34:18      Women's Junior 13-19        11:03:52
50      LINDSAY MORRONE         13F        35:18      Women's Junior 13-19        11:23:14
23      MARY GRIFFEN            44F        23:33      Women's Master, 40-49       7:35:48
33      SRAN SPRINGER           45F        26:48      Women's Master, 40-49       8:38:43
39      JACUELINE ABBERTON      40F        28:25      Women's Master, 40-49       9:10:00
42      CAROL COCHES-O'BRIEN    49F        29:17      Women's Master, 40-49       9:26:46
46      LINDA ALDRICA           42F        31:49      Women's Master, 40-49       10:15:48
49      FRAN GENCARELLI         41F        34:29      Women's Master, 40-49       11:07:25
51      SUSAN GORDON            47F        35:48      Women's Master, 40-49       11:32:54
52      GINA LYMAN              43F        37:33      Women's Master, 40-49       12:06:46
56      LAURIE MORRONE          42F        43:27      Women's Master, 40-49       14:00:58
57      GERALDINE MCJERK        49F        55:49      Women's Master, 40-49       18:00:19
16      GERAH VENTRESCA         29F        22:26      Women's Open, 20-29         7:14:12
54      ARLENE MCCOY            69F        40:31      Women's Senior, 60-69       13:04:12
25      SUSAN ERIKSEN           36F        24:13      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:48:43
29      KIMMO ASPENWALL         38F        25:32      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:14:12
32      DAWN BURKEY             39F        26:45      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:37:45
40      JENNIFERMISUARACC       32F        28:48      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:17:25
36      ALICA KURDZIAL          11F        27:52      Women's Youth <13           8:59:21
43      MEG ZEIGLER             10F        29:25      Women's Youth <13           9:29:21

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com