HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willimantic YMCA
Easter 5K
Willinmatic, CT - 5K

April 10, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Matt Ross - 17:17
Meridith Filteau - 22:23

Results by:
c_olbrias@hotmail.com


Sunny, 47 Degrees with light winds.
On a slow course, Matt Ross and Meridith Filteau made quick work of the challenge by finishing tops
in their respective fields! 
Place Name 	Age/sex Time 	Div
1.	Matt Ross 	19/m 	17:17 	(19-29)
2.	Todd Bennett 	33/m 	17:40 	(30-39)
3.	Shaun Berard 	23/m 	18:03 	(19-29)
4.	Scott Wilkie 	30/m 	18:29 	(30-39)
5.	Keith Pellerin 	39/m 	18:34 	(30-39)
6.	Dennis Crowe 	55/m 	18:58 	(50-59)
7.	Charlie Olbrias	27/m	19:03	(19-29)
8.	Ruben Perez-Cruz32/m	19:05	(30-39)
9.	Rick Boyle	52/m	19:18	(50-59)
10.	Tim Carey	18/m	19:31	(0-18)
11.	Glenn Costello	44/m	19:36	(40-49)
12.	Mike Bendzinski	51/m	19:38	(50-59)
13.	Ryan Kissane	20/m	19:48	(19-29)
14.	Bob Handfield	43/m	20:08	(40-49)	
15.	Paul Smith	38/m	20:51	(30-39)
16.	Dave Dziekan	37/m	20:54	(30-39)
17.	Rick Urban	49/m	20:54	(40-49)
18.	Hal Bennett	61/m	20:55	(60+)
19.	Robert Begley	15/m	21:12	(0-18)
20.	Stephen O’Donova30/m	21:18	(30-39)
21.	Rich McGrath	50/m	21:36	(50-59)
22.	Anthony Mendes	16/m	21:39	(0-18)
23.	Saben Murray	18/m	21:42	(0-18)
24.	Dave Jacobs	58/m	21:49	(50-59)
25.	Matt Coolbeth	19/m	22:04	(19-29)
26.	Jake Mitchell	16/m	22:15	(0-18)
27.	Michael Alunati	45/m	22:20	(40-49)
28.	Meridith Filteau	26/f	22:23	(19-29)
29.	Jeremiah Macht	27/m	22:27	(19-29)
30.	Shaun Harrington	43/m	22:41	(40-49)
31.	Rich Babeiz	54/m	22:43	(50-59)
32.	Andrew Russel	31/m	22:44	(30-39)
33.	Sharon Mendez	49/f	23:02	(40-49)
34.	Christine Fisher	12/f	23:29	(0-18)
35.	Brianna Coolbeth	17/f	23:42	(0-18)
36.	Stephen Miller	30/m	23:52	(30-39)
37.	Warren Church	63/m	23:59	(60+)
38.	Scott Macfarland	35/m	24:03	(30-39)
39.	Dena DeJulius	34/f	24:13	(30-39)
40.	Scott Chalpant	29/m	24:23	(19-29)
41.	Brian Andstrum	48/m	24:29	(40-49)
42.	Ted Metzger	42/m	24:34	(40-49)
43.	Randy Spellman	30/m	24:38	(30-39)
44.	Ray Desantos	15/m	24:42	(0-18)
45.	Dan Brodeur	39/m	24:44	(30-39)
46.	Luke Hinkley	15/m	24:46	(0-18)
47.	Sean Kissane	11/m	24:53	(0-18)
48.	George Ripley	55/m	24:59	(50-59)
49.	David Matthew	43/m	25:08	(40-49)
50.	Steve Curry	50/m	25:25	(50-59)
51.	Sharon Neborsky	25/f	25:27	(19-29)
52.	Dave Schreiner	43/m	25:39	(40-49)
53.	Rob Daniels	30/m	25:43	(30-39)
54.	Kathleen Russo	37/f	25:43	(30-39)
55.	Robert Adam	52/m	25:44	(50-59)
56.	Mike Pozzetta	56/m	25:44	(50-59)
57.	David Corell	47/m	25:55	(40-49)
58.	Dianna Hyland	34/f	25:58	(30-39)	
59.	Ronald Bender	57/m	26:21	(50-59)
60.	Nicole Godbout	23/f	26:25	(19-29)
61.	Jim Masso	54/m	26:26	(50-59)
62.	Dennis Zateltoski	60/m	26:26	(60+)
63.	Scott Galinas	47/m	26:27	(40-49)
64.	Rose Buckingham	56/f	26:30	(50-59)
65.	John Stapelfeld	62/m	26:43	(60+)
66.	Frank Castagna	61/m	26:47	(60+)
67.	Kate Moyniham	12/f	26:52	(0-18)
68.	Marinella Chalfant	28/f	27:02	(19-29)
69.	Eduardo Parrilla	38/m	27:02	(30-39)
70.	Maria Bender	17/f	27:04	(0-18)
71.	Katrin Merz 	17/f	27:10	(0-18)
72.	Tommy Martin	11/m	27:14	(0-18)
73.	Todt Malculm	59/m	27:16	(50-59)
74.	Greg Mooney	13/m	27:21	(0-18)
75.	Tyler Mitchell	12/m	27:46	(0-18)
76.	Larry Mooney	43/m	27:46	(40-49)
77.	Don Mitchell	39/m	28:02	(30-39)
78.	Diane Nelson	40/f	28:04	(40-49)
79.	Beth Martin-Shashok	35/f	28:15	(30-39)
80.	Eric Shashok	29/m	28:17	(19-29)
81.	Ken Rawn	61/m	28:20	(60+)
82.	Karen Rogers	53/f	28:26	(50-59)
83.	Sharon Roberts	32/f	28:44	(30-39)
84.	Tracey Dunn	36/f	28:52	(30-39)
85.	Joseph Palumbo	58/m	28:57	(50-59)
86.	Michaeleen Haseler	57/f	29:01	(50-59)
87.	Michelle Bolduc	30/f	29:05	(30-39)
88.	Tom McIntosh	67/m	29:07	(60+)
89.	Nicole Danis	28/f	29:08	(19-29)
90.	Rob Ferrigno	46/m	29:12	(40-49)	
91.	Alexander Dziavit	12/m	29:34	(0-18)
92.	Colleen Graham	10/f	29:41	(0-18)
93.	John Graham	48/m	29:42	(40-49)
94.	Nancy Popeleski-Smith 51/f	29:43	(50-51)
95.	Leanne Farr	46/f	30:07	(40-49)
96.	William Moynihan	9/m	30:10	(0-18)
97.	Elizabeth Moynihan	11/f	30:15	(0-18)
98.	Neil Moynihan	45/f	30:16	(40-49)
99.	Liz Andstrum	49/f	30:17	(40-49)	
100.	Jean Godbout	51/m	30:20	(50-59)
101.	Laura	Reyda	29/f	30:23	(19-29)
102.	Christina Anderson	35/f	30:46	(30-39)
103.	Michael Busttior	52/m	31:06	(50-59)
104.	Silvia Michelle	33/f	31:09	(30-39)
105.	Peter McDevitt	71/m	31:57	(60+)
106.	Sylvie Laflamme	28/f	32:12	(19-29)
107.	Jack Kissane	9/m	32:29	(0-18)
108.	Den Jacobs	67/m	32:31	(60+)
109.	Katherine Craft	30/F	32:33	(30-39)
110.	Bruce Grisafe Sr.	50/m	32:37	(50-59)
111.	Lucie Coolbeth	45/f	32:38	(40-49)
112.	Andrew St. Jean	10/m	32:39	(0-18)
113.	Deb St. Jean	46/f	32:45	(40-49)
114.	David Grant	49/m	33:06	(40-49)
115.	Wendy	Potts	39/f	33:29	(30-39)
116.	Susie Hufstader	13/f	33:38	(0-18)	
117.	Becce Fisher	13/f	34:16	(0-18)
118.	Sandy Carboni	62/f	35:12	(60+)
119.	Fran Hussey	51/f	35:13	(50-59)
120.	Alyson Dziavit	10/f	35:19	(0-18)
121.	Colin Rice	56/m	36:57	(50-59)
122.	Farrah Hussey	26/f	37:13	(19-29)
123.	Michelle Hussey	31/f	38:10	(30-39)
124.	Chris McNaboe	51/f	38:17	(50-59)
125.	Diane Bordeleau	40/f	38:48	(40-49)
126.	Leslee Bunnell	52/f	59:41	(50-59)	
127.	Michelle Laucraft	26/f	59:43	(19-29)
128.	Cara Pussinen	27/f	59:44	(19-29)
129.	Kuri Bunnell	30/f	N/A	(30-39)
46 Female Finishers	Youngest 9 yrs old
83 Male Finishers	Oldest 71 yrs old

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com