HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport
April 10, 2004 - 5K/10K
Windsor Locks, CT

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 16:04
Sidney Letendre, Florence, MA - 19:56

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Moya, New Britain, CT - 34:33
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 39:26

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

50 Degrees

5K Overall Finish List

wl041001.jpg (32163 bytes) wl041002.jpg (29306 bytes)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41 ***** M 40-49        16:04    5:11/M
       2    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT   23     1 M 20-29        16:21    5:16/M
       3    Dan Kahan               New Haven  CT       40     1 M 40-49        17:17    5:35/M
       4    Kurt Lenser             Suffield  CT        45     2 M 40-49        18:06    5:50/M
       5    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     1 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
       6    William Borla           Torrington  CT      64     1 M 60-99        18:10    5:52/M
       7    Ryan Aliard             Rocky Hill  CT      23     2 M 20-29        18:16    5:54/M
       8    Ron Kirschbaum          Suffield  CT        46     3 M 40-49        18:20    5:55/M
       9    Christian Vaicunas      Windsor Locks  CT   15     1 M  1-15        18:28    5:57/M
      10    Steven Morse            Broad Brook  CT     51     1 M 50-59        18:58    6:07/M
      11    Joe Walsh               Farmington  CT      49     4 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      12    Andrew Krammen          East Granby  CT     16     1 M 16-19        19:13    6:12/M
      13    Paul Gilson             Vernon  CT          39     2 M 30-39        19:16    6:13/M
      14    Sidney Letendre         Florence  MA        49 ***** F 40-49        19:56    6:26/M
      15    Ralph Blanchard         East Granby  CT     47     5 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      16    Daniel Leddy            Deerfield  NH       18     2 M 16-19        20:03    6:28/M
      17    Marissa Colburn         Wethersfield  CT    23     1 F 20-29        20:14    6:32/M
      18    Dan Dumais              Glastonbury  CT     43     6 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      19    Tom Durie               Rocky Hill  CT      60     2 M 60-99        20:15    6:32/M
      20    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     2 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
      21    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   46     7 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
      22    Daniel Senofonte        Windsor Locks  CT   18     3 M 16-19        21:14    6:51/M
      23    Robert Caplin           Vernon  CT          54     3 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      24    Joseph Gonzalez         New York  NY        49     8 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      25    David Dyson             Newington  CT       35     3 M 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
      26    Shaun Harrington        Ellington  CT       43     9 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      27    Perer Michaelson        West Hartford  CT   49    10 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
      28    Joesph Sinicrope        East Granby  CT     61     3 M 60-99        22:33    7:16/M
      29    Matt Lindberg           East Granby  CT     17     4 M 16-19        22:39    7:18/M
      30    Daniel Juselis          East Granby  CT     16     5 M 16-19        22:49    7:22/M
      31    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT       40    11 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      32    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       46    12 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      33    Mike Arnold             East Granby  CT     15     2 M  1-15        23:14    7:30/M
      34    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     39     4 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
      35    David Williams          Somers  CT          43    13 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      36    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       41     1 F 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      37    Jimmy Marino            East Granby  CT     13     3 M  1-15        24:01    7:45/M
      38    Edward Motherway        Suffield  CT        76     4 M 60-99        24:04    7:46/M
      39    Shana Motherway         Suffield  CT        35     1 F 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
      40    Tim Finnegan            South Windsor  CT   40    14 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
      41    Paul Senofonte          Middletown  CT      38     5 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
      42    Taylor Krammen          East Granby  CT     13     4 M  1-15        24:35    7:56/M
      43    Douglas Roberts         Ellington  CT       37     6 M 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      44    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          58     4 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
      45    Sarah Krammen           East Granby  CT     18     1 F 16-19        24:42    7:58/M
      46    Joanna Gesuelle         East Granby  CT     13     1 F  1-15        24:57    8:03/M
      47    Stan Budarz             Manchester  CT      36     7 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
      48    Anna Babiarz            Greenville  ME      26     2 F 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      49    Sarah Chapple           Granby  CT          26     3 F 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      50    Hannah Cooke            East Granby  CT     13     2 F  1-15        25:19    8:10/M
      51    Tom Cleland             South Hadley  MA    60     5 M 60-99        25:22    8:11/M
      52    Katwren Anderson        Ellington  CT       23     4 F 20-29        25:25    8:12/M
      53    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      41     2 F 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      54    Gene Leonard            Somers  CT          38     8 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
      55    Maria Cleary            Suffield  CT        38     2 F 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      56    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    55     1 F 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
      57    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT          57     5 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
      58    Stuart McKenna                              48    15 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
      59    Keith Morgan            Ellington  CT       47    16 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
      60    Normand Cormier         Ellington  CT       50     6 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
      61    Donald Plante           Windsor Locks  CT   44    17 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
      62    Amy Marino              East Granby  CT     16     2 F 16-19        26:02    8:24/M
      63    Meghan Kokas            East Granby  CT     14     3 F  1-15        26:03    8:24/M
      64    Ted Farver              Windsor Locks  CT   54     7 M 50-59        26:08    8:26/M
      65    Marie Slattery          West Hartford  CT   33     3 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
      66    Derek Howell            West Hartford  CT   50     8 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
      67    Robert Marum            Simsbury  CT        63     6 M 60-99        26:23    8:31/M
      68    Nick Rolocut            West Simsbury  CT   13     5 M  1-15        26:57    8:42/M
      69    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57     9 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      70    Robert Morrell          Windsor Locks  CT   57    10 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M
      71    Jack Bradner            Windsor Locks  CT   43    18 M 40-49        27:23    8:50/M
      72    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    19 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
      73    Brian Baker             Enfield  CT         39     9 M 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
      74    Danny Zatony            Suffield  CT        11     6 M  1-15        27:25    8:51/M
      75    Les Zatony              Suffield  CT        43    20 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
      76    Sarah Woodis            Windsor Locks  CT   15     4 F  1-15        27:36    8:54/M
      77    Bill Witz               East Longmeadow  MA 47    21 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
      78    Gus Kneeland            Weatogue  CT        47    22 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
      79    Vanita Wagner           Redding  CT         43     3 F 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
      80    Louise Marconi - O'Boy  Stonington  CT      52     2 F 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
      81    Howard Wagner           Redding  CT         43    23 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
      82    Kimberly Fontaine       Chicopee  MA        23     5 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
      83    Chris Gagnon            Suffield  CT        45    24 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
      84    Al Pepin                Windsor Locks  CT   45    25 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
      85    Lionel Cormier          Enfield  CT         56    11 M 50-59        28:19    9:08/M
      86    Jack Petrucelli         Enfield  CT         48    26 M 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
      87    Mary Ann Wesolowski     Somers  CT          43     4 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
      88    Audrey Courtney         Vernon  CT          44     5 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
      89    Keith Varriale          Windsor  CT         29     3 M 20-29        28:49    9:18/M
      90    Kelly Bielonko          Suffield  CT        13     5 F  1-15        28:53    9:19/M
      91    Crista Rookey           Suffield  CT        15     6 F  1-15        28:54    9:19/M
      92    John Bielonko           Suffield  CT        44    27 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
      93    Kristi Roberge          Coventry  CT        49     6 F 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
      94    Susan Salzillo          Plantsville  CT     52     3 F 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
      95    Erin Hyland             Ingleside  MD       25     6 F 20-29        29:09    9:24/M
      96    Maria Pelley            East Windsor  CT    37     4 F 30-39        29:19    9:27/M
      97    Bill Bowers             East Granby  CT     42    28 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
      98    Linda Mc Cullum         Simsbury  CT        37    10 M 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
      99    Donna Filip             Windsor Locks  CT   41     7 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     100    Christine Erikson       South Windsor  CT   42     8 F 40-49        29:33    9:32/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT         43     9 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     102    Mark Senofonte          Windsor Locks  CT   49    29 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     103    Lucy Gilson             Vernon  CT          38     5 F 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     104    Claire Cronkhite        East Granby  CT     12     7 F  1-15        29:57    9:40/M
     105    Sarah Pepin             Windsor Locks  CT   15     8 F  1-15        30:52    9:57/M
     106    Kelly Latorra           Windsor Locks  CT   17     3 F 16-19        30:59   10:00/M
     107    Karen Farver            Windsor Locks  CT   17     4 F 16-19        31:09   10:03/M
     108    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    10 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     109    Larry Morrow            West Suffield  CT   51    12 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     110    Dave Toothill           Rocky Hill  CT      47    30 M 40-49        31:48   10:15/M
     111    Cheryl Nicewicz         Ellington  CT       40    11 F 40-49        31:53   10:17/M
     112    Angela Cobane           Windsor  CT         30     6 F 30-39        32:06   10:21/M
     113    Louanne McDonald        Windsor  CT         50     4 F 50-59        32:12   10:23/M
     114    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   51     5 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     115    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        45    31 M 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
     116    Heather Wilkman         Windsor Locks  CT   16     5 F 16-19        32:28   10:28/M
     117    Kyle McSweegan          Windsor Locks  CT   16     6 M 16-19        32:29   10:29/M
     118    Nap Benaitis            Windsor Locks  CT   49    32 M 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
     119    Robin Niemitz           Enfield  CT         42    12 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     120    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    13 M 50-59        33:34   10:50/M
     121    Holly Bowers            East Granby  CT     14     9 F  1-15        33:35   10:50/M
     122    Elizabeth Hall          Simsbury  CT        20     7 F 20-29        33:49   10:55/M
     123    Wendy Bowers            East Granby  CT     42    13 F 40-49        34:55   11:16/M
     124    Melissa Morrow          West Suffield  CT   25     8 F 20-29        34:55   11:16/M
     125    Maggie Shaw             E. Hampton  CT      46    14 F 40-49        35:14   11:22/M
     126    Julie Seethaler         West Hartford  CT   33     7 F 30-39        35:16   11:23/M
     127    Dolores Marcous         Vernon  CT          52     6 F 50-59        35:17   11:23/M
     128    Kim Weston              Vernon  CT          41    15 F 40-49        35:43   11:31/M
     129    Karen Rolocut           Windsor Locks  CT   38     8 F 30-39        35:43   11:31/M
     130    Judy Cooke              East Granby  CT      0     1 F  0- 0        35:51   11:34/M
     131    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT         31     9 F 30-39        37:16   12:01/M
     132    Nancy McSweegan         Windsor Locks  CT   45    16 F 40-49        38:01   12:16/M
     133    Sage Maier              Ellington  CT       0      2 F  0- 0        39:40   12:48/M
     134    Klaire Bielonko         Suffield  CT         9    10 F  1-15        40:11   12:58/M
     135    Kathy Bielonko          Suffield  CT        43    17 F 40-49        41:12   13:17/M
     136    Karen Godbout           Colchester  CT      43    18 F 40-49        42:41   13:46/M
     137    Kelly Lessard           Windsor Locks  CT   11    11 F  1-15        45:11   14:35/M
     138    Mary Ann McMullen       Windsor Locks  CT   40    19 F 40-49        47:43   15:24/M
     139    Kelly Luby              Windsor Locks  CT   31    10 F 30-39        47:44   15:24/M
     140    Leah Maier              Ellington  CT       12    12 F  1-15        49:33   15:59/M
     141    Alan Keney              Windsor Locks  CT   68     7 M 60-99        52:21   16:53/M
     142    John McSweegan          Windsor Locks  CT   45    33 M 40-49        58:14   18:47/M

5K Age Division Results

 


Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Letendre Florence MA

49

14

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Women 0 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Cooke East Granby CT

0

130

35:51

11:34/M

2

Sage Maier Ellington CT

0

133

39:40

12:48/M

 
Top

Women 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gesuelle East Granby CT

13

46

24:57

8:03/M

2

Hannah Cooke East Granby CT

13

50

25:19

8:10/M

3

Meghan Kokas East Granby CT

14

63

26:03

8:24/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Krammen East Granby CT

18

45

24:42

7:58/M

2

Amy Marino East Granby CT

16

62

26:02

8:24/M

3

Kelly Latorra Windsor Locks CT

17

106

30:59

10:00/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marissa Colburn Wethersfield CT

23

17

20:14

6:32/M

2

Anna Babiarz Greenville ME

26

48

25:07

8:06/M

3

Sarah Chapple Granby CT

26

49

25:07

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shana Motherway Suffield CT

35

39

24:12

7:48/M

2

Maria Cleary Suffield CT

38

55

25:45

8:18/M

3

Marie Slattery West Hartford CT

33

65

26:14

8:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Bosworth Wilbraham MA

41

36

23:28

7:34/M

2

Chiara Medina Plainville CT

41

53

25:28

8:13/M

3

Vanita Wagner Redding CT

43

79

27:52

8:59/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

55

56

25:45

8:18/M

2

Louise Marconi - O'Boy Stonington CT

52

80

27:57

9:01/M

3

Susan Salzillo Plantsville CT

52

94

29:08

9:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

1

16:04

5:11/M

 
Top

Men 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christian Vaicunas Windsor Locks CT

15

9

18:28

5:57/M

2

Mike Arnold East Granby CT

15

33

23:14

7:30/M

3

Jimmy Marino East Granby CT

13

37

24:01

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Krammen East Granby CT

16

12

19:13

6:12/M

2

Daniel Leddy Deerfield NH

18

16

20:03

6:28/M

3

Daniel Senofonte Windsor Locks CT

18

22

21:14

6:51/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

23

2

16:21

5:16/M

2

Ryan Aliard Rocky Hill CT

23

7

18:16

5:54/M

3

Keith Varriale Windsor CT

29

89

28:49

9:18/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

38

5

18:08

5:51/M

2

Paul Gilson Vernon CT

39

13

19:16

6:13/M

3

David Dyson Newington CT

35

25

21:25

6:55/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Kahan New Haven CT

40

3

17:17

5:35/M

2

Kurt Lenser Suffield CT

45

4

18:06

5:50/M

3

Ron Kirschbaum Suffield CT

46

8

18:20

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Morse Broad Brook CT

51

10

18:58

6:07/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

20

20:30

6:37/M

3

Robert Caplin Vernon CT

54

23

21:20

6:53/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Borla Torrington CT

64

6

18:10

5:52/M

2

Tom Durie Rocky Hill CT

60

19

20:15

6:32/M

3

Joesph Sinicrope East Granby CT

10K Overall Finish List

wl041003.jpg (37643 bytes) wl041004.jpg (23470 bytes)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leonardo Moya           New Britain  CT     40 ***** M 40-49        34:33    5:34/M
       2    Richard Hunter          Barkhamsted  CT     19     1 M  1-19        36:02    5:49/M
       3    Ken Clark               Somers  CT          41     1 M 40-49        36:31    5:53/M
       4    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       45     2 M 40-49        38:45    6:15/M
       5    Joshua Rosenfeld        New York  NY        28     1 M 20-29        38:57    6:17/M
       6    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   42 ***** F 40-49        39:26    6:22/M
       7    Michael Maier           Ellington  CT       42     3 M 40-49        40:13    6:29/M
       8    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          53     1 M 50-59        41:34    6:42/M
       9    William O'Shea          West Hartford  CT   39     1 M 30-39        42:09    6:48/M
      10    Kenneth Petersen        Simsbury  CT        38     2 M 30-39        43:37    7:02/M
      11    Neville Bogle           E. Longmeadow  MA   55     2 M 50-59        44:32    7:11/M
      12    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     3 M 50-59        44:40    7:12/M
      13    David Leak              Newington  CT       48     4 M 40-49        46:20    7:28/M
      14    Douglas Branscombe      South Windsor  CT   42     5 M 40-49        46:49    7:33/M
      15    Bryce Brady             East Granby  CT     48     6 M 40-49        46:50    7:33/M
      16    Geoffrey Kern           Mansfield  CT       43     7 M 40-49        47:08    7:36/M
      17    William Ullmann         East Granby  CT     54     4 M 50-59        47:58    7:44/M
      18    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     1 F 20-29        48:21    7:48/M
      19    Manuel Astiasaran       Glastonbury  CT     44     8 M 40-49        49:08    7:55/M
      20    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT   52     5 M 50-59        49:16    7:57/M
      21    Brian Engelmann         Windsor Locks  CT   45     9 M 40-49        50:22    8:07/M
      22    Carrie Withers          West Simsbury  CT   43     1 F 40-49        50:24    8:08/M
      23    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       49     2 F 40-49        50:43    8:11/M
      24    Richard Carterud Jr.    South Windsor  CT   35     3 M 30-39        51:05    8:14/M
      25    Elizabeth Tittarelli    Suffield  CT        36     1 F 30-39        51:10    8:15/M
      26    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT      34     4 M 30-39        51:10    8:15/M
      27    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT        65     1 F 60-99        51:16    8:16/M
      28    Mark Holtz              Enfield  CT         38     5 M 30-39        51:35    8:19/M
      29    James Shewokis          Somers  CT          40    10 M 40-49        51:41    8:20/M
      30    Lindy Olewine           Lebanon  CT         55     1 F 50-59        52:35    8:29/M
      31    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        52     2 F 50-59        52:43    8:30/M
      32    Henry Hall              Simsbury  CT        49    11 M 40-49        52:47    8:31/M
      33    James Dempsey           Enfield  CT         57     6 M 50-59        54:01    8:43/M
      34    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         45    12 M 40-49        54:16    8:45/M
      35    Chester Lau             Wallingford  CT     47    13 M 40-49        54:24    8:46/M
      36    William Kupernik, Sr.   Windsor Locks  CT   39     6 M 30-39        54:26    8:47/M
      37    Jean Woodis             Windsor Locks  CT   45     3 F 40-49        55:44    8:59/M
      38    Lisa Pepin              Windsor Locks  CT   38     2 F 30-39        55:45    9:00/M
      39    David Bouchard          East Granby  CT     21     2 M 20-29        56:51    9:10/M
      40    Christine Ullmann       East Granby  CT     18     1 F  1-19        56:51    9:10/M
      41    Scott Salius            Waterbury  CT       33     7 M 30-39        56:56    9:11/M
      42    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    14 M 40-49        57:08    9:13/M
      43    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   54     7 M 50-59        58:01    9:21/M
      44    Jennifer Moore          Mansfield  CT       42     4 F 40-49        59:06    9:32/M
      45    Christine Person        Middletown  CT      29     2 F 20-29        59:09    9:32/M
      46    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      53     3 F 50-59        59:15    9:33/M
      47    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        58     4 F 50-59      1:18:32   12:40/M

10K Age Division Results

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

42

6

39:26

6:22/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Ullmann East Granby CT

18

40

56:51

9:10/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

18

48:21

7:48/M

2

Christine Person Middletown CT

29

45

59:09

9:32/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Tittarelli Suffield CT

36

25

51:10

8:15/M

2

Lisa Pepin Windsor Locks CT

38

38

55:45

9:00/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carrie Withers West Simsbury CT

43

22

50:24

8:08/M

2

Joan Munroe Newington CT

49

23

50:43

8:11/M

3

Jean Woodis Windsor Locks CT

45

37

55:44

8:59/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindy Olewine Lebanon CT

55

30

52:35

8:29/M

2

Pat Mariano Cheshire CT

52

31

52:43

8:30/M

3

Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT

53

46

59:15

9:33/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Turosz Hartford CT

65

27

51:16

8:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonardo Moya New Britain CT

40

1

34:33

5:34/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Hunter Barkhamsted CT

19

2

36:02

5:49/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Rosenfeld New York NY

28

5

38:57

6:17/M

2

David Bouchard East Granby CT

21

39

56:51

9:10/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William O'Shea West Hartford CT

39

9

42:09

6:48/M

2

Kenneth Petersen Simsbury CT

38

10

43:37

7:02/M

3

Richard Carterud Jr. South Windsor CT

35

24

51:05

8:14/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Clark Somers CT

41

3

36:31

5:53/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

45

4

38:45

6:15/M

3

Michael Maier Ellington CT

42

7

40:13

6:29/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Weatherhead Granby CT

53

8

41:34

6:42/M

2

Neville Bogle E. Longmeadow MA

55

11

44:32

7:11/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

52

12

44:40

7:12/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com