HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Naugatuck Valley YMCA
Ansonia, CT - 5K

September 12, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Francisco Garcia - 16:13
Abigail Phelps - 20:50

Timing & Results by:
Naugatuck Valley YMCA


Males Females
Overall Male Overall Female
Name Time Place Age Group Name Time Place Age Group
Francisco Garcia 16.12.47 1st  20-29 Abigail Phelps 20.49.86 21st 20-29
Tim Milenkevic 16.30.26 2nd 20-29 Pam Petro 24.09.20 32nd 40-49
Andrew Card 16.31.03 3rd 40-49 Teresa Statkevich 24.55.02 17th 30-39
12 and Under Male 12 and Under Female
Taylor Tambis 29.44.10 53rd Megan Acquavella 33.13.64 60th
Sam Roberts 44.04.18 65th Gabi Berhel 33.16.19 62nd
13-19 Male 13 - 19 Female
Philip Schinis 19.55.61 16th (None)
20-29 Male 20-29 Female
Ryan Adams 18.53.02 10th Allison Shortell 45.04.30 66th
Victor Garcia  19.04.80 11th
Gracio Desrosiers 24.23.64 34th
Ryan Villaluz 33.01.57 59th
30-39 Male 30-39 Female
Chad Dalles  18.07.45 4th Monica Mahoney 24.56.39 38th
Brian Fidler 18.31.37 6th Allison Acquavella 33.14.23 61st
Jeff Falberg 19.24.34 12th
John Morris 20.20.32 19th
Anthony Weitzler 22.35.19 27th
Matt Rich 24.03.87 31st
Peter Statkevich 25.12.41 40th
Ken Bologna 29.26.15 52nd
Steve Shortell 45.04.98 67th
40-49 Male 40-49 Female
Gary DuBois  18.15.14 5th Maria Bailey 25.06.60 39th
Dave Chameides 18.35.84 7th Claudia Kersten 25.40.64 43rd
Albert Muir 18.46.05 8th Catherine Teodosio 29.16.68 51st
Al Grasso 18.46.61 9th Melanie Champion 31.11.26 56th
Tom Chiarella 19.37.13 14th Susan Westine 32.59.98 58th
Jeffrey Dingwell 19.52.23 15th Danielle Waterbury 33.17.50 63rd
Tom Scoville 19.58.14 17th Patricia Rimkunas 33.55.51 64th
Jose Villaluz 20.24.55 20th Denise Veillette
Matt Anderson 21.42.11 23rd
Thomas Farrelly 22.31.30 26th
William Browns  22.41.13 28th
Robert Dunsmore 24.44.28 35th
William Gaudet 24.55.67 37th
Kim Remetta 25.24.92 42nd
Tom Tambis 29.45.76 54th
50-59 Male 50-59 Female
Paul Rabenold 19.32.39 13th Janice Brown 28.08.17 49th
Robert Davis 20.11.12 18th
Fred Hudak 20.51.27 22nd
John Walsh 22.06.60 24th
Peter Rzasa 22.15.22 25th
Rich Zbrozek 23.45.88 30th
Vincent Saggese 25.42.41 44th
Andrew Anderson 27.15.64 45th
Leon Brown 27.18.82 46th
Steve Schoeller 27.50.50 48th
Ed Perkowski 31.04.48 55th
Ed Synder 31.12.61 57th
60-69 Male 60-69 Female
Frank Lang 22.47.13 29th Monica Roche 25.17.47 41st
Alexander Metro 24.11.32 33rd
Rich Olderman 28.30.22 50th
70 + Male
Al Chameides 27.25.35 47th

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com