HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Naugatuck Savings Bank
Valley YMCA 5K
Ansonia, CT - 3.3 MILES*

September 11, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Francisco Garcia - 18:15
Amy Fredericks -  20:41

Timing & Results by:
Valley YMCA


Race course 3.3 Miles

Overall Male Overall Female
Name Time Place Age Group Name Time Place Age Group
Francisco Garcia 18.14.25 1st  20-29 Amy Fredricks 20.40.20 6th 30-39
Tim Milenkevich 18.24.90 2nd 20-29 Katie Douglas 23.37.29 17th
Andrezej Princik 20.04.11 3rd 30-39 Carol Morenz 24.02.62 18th 50-59
12 and Under Male 12 and Under Female
Cassidy Blake 33.09.81 64th
Megan Acquavella 36.51.37 70th
Kathy Acquavella 37.26.89 74th
13-19 Male 13 - 19 Female
Philip Schinis 23.18.83 15th Allison Phipps 31.56.31 63rd
Tod Nihill 24.33.59 20th
SamChameides 29.57.59 57th 20-29 Female
Sarah Skelcher 23.10.03 19th
20-29 Male Krista Boyer 24.49.40 23rd
Ryan Adams 22.51.37 14th Linda Goodman 28.16.05 49th
Keith Oatis 25.21.75 27th Erin Kelly 28.42.12 51st
Darric Lahaza 28.04.62 47th Sara Beckert 29.53.30 56th
30-39 Male 30-39 Female
Robert Jordan 21.03.23 9th Teresa Statkevich 27.29.83 44th
Mario Longo 21.32.36 10th Annmarie Lohan 27.49.73 46th
Tom Fatone 25.12.28 24th Kate Bryant 30.11.51 59th
Jonathan Siner 25.21.33 26th Lynn Yeager 33.14.19 65th
Ray McGhee 25.17.58 28th
Matt Kick 26.02.52 35th
Americo Mendes 26.22.36 36th
Mathew Mariani 26.23.67 37th
Mathew Berube 28.46.58 53th
Ken Bologna 33.22.93 66th 40-49 Female
Lisa Blake 24.47.95 22nd
40-49 Male Maria Bailey 28.31.07 50th
Mathew Cross 20.35.68 4th Melanie Champion 31.40.14 62nd
Bob Bolen 20.37.17 5th Allison Acquavella 36.51.97 71st
Dave Chameides 20.45.71 7th WendyAnn Anderson 37.26.11 73rd
Brien Fidler 22.00.84 11th Louisa Albuquerque 40.28.61 76th
Tim Craft 22.08.45 12th
Gary Czajkowski 25.30.39 29th
Peter Ryan 25.38.69 30th
Thomas Farrelly 25.52.33 31st
Earl Giovanniello 25.54.08 32nd
Anthony Weitzler 25.59.33 33rd
William Bowns 25.24.69 34th
Dvid Mariane 26.24.11 38th
William Gaudet 27.34.40 45th
George Huffman 28.10.24 48th
Joseph Burden 29.17.69 53rd
Tom Altierie 29.58.91 58th
Robert Acquavella 40.28.18 75th
50-59 Male 50-59 Female
John Szantyr 21.01.11 8th Claudia Kersten 27.08.46 42nd
Ben Matheis 22.46.70 13th Donna Cramond 30.41.78 61st
William Weinheimer 24.45.53 21st
Art Morenz 26.53.41 39th
Richard Zbrozek 26.56.83 40th
Walter Schuttler 27.16.00 43rd
Kim Remetta 29.42.92 55th
Thomas Kuharski 30.38.96 60th
Clifford Thomas 36.11.41 67th
Ed Perkowski 36.47.53 69th
Ed Synder 37.25.30 72nd
60-69 Male
Fred Hudak 23.23.95 16th
Frank Lang 25.18.05 25th
Art Drivdahl 28.44.87 52nd
Richard Olderman 36.10.88 68th
70 + Male
Charles Flynn 26.59.16 41st
       

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com