HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

12th Annual
St Joseph School 3 Miler
Baltic, CT - 3 Miles

April 2, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Kyle Friedman, Norwich, CT - 15:39
Meredith Filteau, Danielson, CT -  20:12

baltic040201.jpg (30217 bytes) baltic040202.jpg (23358 bytes)


Timing & Results by:

SNERRO

Photos by Glen Costello Race Director - rungdc@aol.com


        NAME                     A      TIME          TOWN       DIVISION         PACE
1  KYLE FRIEDMAN                16      15:39       NORWICH            MJ          5:13
2  MATT MICLETTE                17      16:09       BALTIC             MJ          5:23
3  SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS          35      17:11       N. GROVSNERDALE    MSM         5:44
4  KEITH PELLERIN               40      17:19       BROOKLYN           MM          5:46
5  MIKE MUNROE                  46      17:36       NEWINGTON          MM          5:52
6  RUBEN PEREZ CRUZ             33      18:00       WILLIMANTIC        MSM         6:00
7  CHARLIE OLBRIAS              28      18:07       WILLIMANTIC        MO          6:02
8  WAYNE JOLLEY                 54      18:12       BROOKLYN           MGM         6:04
9  EDDIE ECKARD                 40      18:18       CANTEBURY          MM          6:06
10 DAN RAVELLE                  52      18:34       EXETER,RI          MGM         6:11
11 DAVE JACOBS                  59      18:57       NIANTIC            MGM         6:19
12 ZACHARY ECKARD               14      19:01       CANTEBURY          ME          6:20
13 TIM SMITH                    56      19:07       NORWICH            MGM         6:22
14 MARK TURKINGTON              60      19:10       ROCTON             MV          6:23
15 TOM CURRY                    41      19:24       HAMPTON            MM          6:28
16 CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY           25      19:33       BROOKLYN           MO          6:31
17 DEAN MCNABB                  58      20:01       SUDBERY, MA        MGM         6:40
18 GLENN COUGHLIN               36      20:02       GRISWOLD           MSM         6:40
19 MERIDITH FILTEAU             27      20:12       DANIELSON          FO          6:43
20 ADAM TURNER                  25      20:31       GLASTONBURY        MO          6:50
21 RANDY KUHN                   43      20:32       POMFRET CTR        MM          6:51
22 VIDAL PAZ                    43      20:37       BALTIC             MM          6:52
23 SCOTT MACFARLAND             36      20:49       PLAINFOELD         MSM         6:56
24 JOE LEMIEUX                  52      20:55       NORWICH            MGM         6:58
25 LAZ PITTMAN                  14      21:04       STORRS             ME          7:01
26 ALLISON BLACK                15      21:05       NORWICH            FE          7:02
27 TED PHILLIPS                 63      21:09       NIANTIC            MV          7:03
28 KYLE ROUILLARD               13      21:12       MOOSUP             ME          7:04
29 ZAK WESOLEK                  11      21:22       NORWICH            ME          7:07
30 BRIAN ANDSTROM               49      21:38       PLAINFIELD         MM          7:12
31 CHRIS SCHULTE                43      21:42       NORWICH            MM          7:14
32 ZAC NOLLET                   14      21:57       STORRS             ME          7:19
33 JOAN DEMICCO                 44      22:01       PLAINVILLE         FM          7:20
34 MARK FITTON                  48      22:42       LEBANON            MM          7:34
35 RON DOMBROWSKI               61      22:57       NORWICH            MV          7:39
36 RYAN KALLA                   10      23:06       NORWICH            ME          7:42
37 JOAN MUNROE                  37      23:11       NEWINGTON          FGM         7:44
38 LYNNE LOVE                   46      23:15       LISBON             FM          7:45
39 ALICIA POORMAN               17      23:42       NORWICH            FJ          7:54
40 MICHAEL DZIAVIT              25      23:50       CHAPLIN            MO          7:57
41 ANGELA TURNER                15      23:55       HANOVER            FJ          7:58
42 MELISSA FERGUSON             14      23:59       COVENTRY           FE          7:59
43 ROBERT FERGUSON              43      24:00:00    COVENTRY           ME          8:00
44 TED SZARZYNSKI               47      24:05:00    LISBON             MGM         8:02
45 ALEX DZIAVIT                 13      24:07:00    CHAPLIN            ME          8:02
46 REBECCA GLENNEY              15      24:12:00    LISBON             FJ          8:04
47 BETH MARTIN                  36      24:16:00    WILLIMANTIC        FSM         8:05
48 MIKE PAPINEAU                33      24:26:00    NEW YORK, NY       MSM         8:08
49 RENEE POORMAN                17      24:41:00    NORWICH            FJ          8:14
50 KARA KOCHANSKI               28      24:47:00    NORWICH            FO          8:16
51 TOM MARTIN                   12      24:49:00    WILLIMANTIC        ME          8:16
52 JOHN KONOW                   39      24:52:00    LEBANON            MSM         8:17
53 JESSIE TURICK                24      24:54:00    GLASTONBURY        FO          8:18
54 IAN BUCKLEY                  12      25:03:00    NORWICH            FE          8:21
55 KYRA COUGHLIN                10      25:09:00    GRISWOLD           FO          8:23
56 MEAGAN TUTTLE                11      25:10:00    COLUMBIA           FE          8:23
57 DAVID KALLA                  47      25:17:00    NORWICH            MM          8:26
58 MATTHEW SEGUIN               13      25:30:00    CHAPLIN            ME          8:40
59 NORMA VIVAR-ORU              41      25:31:00    GRISWOLD           FO          8:40
60 LINDA WESOLEK                44      25:32:00    NORWICH            FM          8:41
61 ROSE BUCKINGHAM              57      25:35:00    NORWICH            FGM         8:42
62 LIZ TEFFT                    30      25:40:00    BALTIC             FSM         8:43
63 SALLY MABESOONE              57      25:47:00    UNCASVILLE         FGM         8:46
64 ART MCDONALD                 62      25:58:00    NORWICH            MV          8:49
65 LARRY BRANSFORD              49      26:03:00    NORWICH            MM          8:51
66 MAYRA GOMEZ                  16      26:04:00    NORWICH            FJ          8:51
67 BERNARD MURRAY               69      26:11:00    WATERFORD          MV          8:53
68 MICHAELEEN HAESELER          58      26:20:00    CANTEBURY          FGM         8:56
69 BOBBY QUILES                 27      27:01:00    N. WINDHAM         MO          9:00
70 KATIE ROBBIN                 27      27:25:00    N. STONINGTON      FO          9:08
71 PAT PHILLIPS                 57      27:48:00    NIANTIC            MV          9:16
72 LIZ ANDSTROM                 50      27:54:00    PLAINFIELD         FGM         9:18
73 TANA SWANEY                  26      27:55:00    BROOKLYN           FO          9:18
74 ANGIE BOUCHARD               27      27:59:00    NORWICH            FO          9:19
75 BRIAN DALY                   44      28:00:00    NORWICH            MM          9:20
76 LORI ANDRZEICIK              40      28:20:00    JEWITT CITY        FM          9:27
77 KELLY TUTTLE                 37      28:27:00    COLUMBIA           FSM         9:29
78 LESLIE JOLLEY                57      28:28:00    BROOKLYN           FGM         9:29
79 NICK JOLLEY                  26      28:33:00    BROOKLYN           MO          9:31
80 NICHOLAS GUARNERI            11      28:52:00    JEWITT CITY        ME          9:37
81 ALYSON DZIAVIT               11      29:56:00    CHAPLIN            FE          9:38
82 PETER GODEN                  13      30:20:00    OAKDALE            ME          9:46
83 CYNTHIA HOLTE                11      31:26:00    SPRAGUE            FE          9:49
84 EHTAN ANDSTROM               12      31:28:00    PLAINFIELD         ME          9:49
85 LOGAN KEARNEY                13      31:41:00    MOOSUP             ME          9:53
86 TIAN KAMALANATHAN            27      33:29:00    HAMDEM             FO         11:10
87 FATHER TITO                  47      34:28:00    BALTIC             MM         11:29
88 BARRY HURST                  45      34:54:00    BALTIC             MM         11:38
89 COLBURN GRAVES               71      35:19:00    N. STONINGTON      MSM        11:46
90 LAURIE LAMB                  52      43:17:00    N. STONINGTON      FGM        14:26
AGE DIVISION WINNERS
MALE FEMALE
ELEMENTARY ELEMENTARY
ZACH ECKARD 19:01 ALLISON BLACK 21:05
LAZ PITTMAN 21:04 ANGELA TURNER 23:55
KLYE ROUILARD 21:12 MELLISSA FERGUSON 23:59
JUNIOR JUNIOR
MIKE MICLETTE 16:09 ALLICIA POORMAN 23:42
OPEN REBECCA GLENNEY 24:12:00
CHARLIE OLBRIAS 18:07 RENNE POORMAN 24:41:00
CHRIS JOLLEY 19:33 OPEN
ADAM TURNER 20:31 KARA KOCHANSKI 24:47:00
SUB-MASTER JESSIE TURREK 24:54:00
SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS 17:11 TANYA SWANEY 27:55:00
RUBEN PEREZ 18:00 SUB-MASTER
GLENN COUGHLIN 20:02 BETH MARTIN 24:16:00
MASTER LIZ TEFFT 25:40:00
KIETH PELLERIN 17:19 KATIE ROBBIN 27:25:00
MIKE MONROE 17:36 MASTER
EDDY ECKARD 18:18 JOANN DEMICCO 22:01
GRAND MASTER LYNNE LOVE 23:15
WAYNE JOLLEY 18:12 NORMA VIVAR-ORUM 25:31:00
DAVE PAVENELL 18:34 GRAND MASTER
DAVE JACOBS 18:57 JOAN MONROE 23:11
VETERAN ROSE BUCKINGHAM 23:35
MARK TURKINGTON 19:10 SALLY MARESOONE 25:47:00
TED PHILLIPS 21:09 VETERAN
RON DOMBROWSKI 22:57
SENIOR
CULBULN GRAVES 35:19:00
SENIOR
KIDS 1/2 MILE FUN RUN
MALE-JOHN BALL AGE 11 3:57
FEMALE-McKENZIE COUGHLIN AGE 7 4:05

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com