HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Utica Boilermaker 15K
Connecticut Finishers

July 10, 2005 - Utica, NY


 PLACE NAME                S/A CITY            ST    TIME   PACE     CHIP   PACE
    48 Laura O'Neill       F20 New Haven       CT    51:47  5:33     51:47  5:33   
   104 Christopher Petillo M15 Plainville      CT    54:39  5:52     54:34  5:51
   135 Claudia Camargo     F30 Danbury         CT    55:40  5:58     55:39  5:58 
   167 Pete Pazik          M40 Wallingford     CT    56:45  6:05     56:41  6:05
   183 Joseph D. Puopolo   M45 Shelton         CT    57:29  6:10     57:23  6:09
   248 Thomas R. Hiten     M55 Cheshire        CT    59:07  6:21     59:01  6:20
   275 Tom Sassi           M40 Stamford        CT    59:39  6:24     59:29  6:23
   291 Jim Mas             M45 Shelton         CT    59:58  6:26     59:45  6:25
   299 Cindy Pomeroy       F40 Windsor Locks   CT  1:00:10  6:27   1:00:03  6:27
   453 Brian Balkus        M30 Ashford         CT  1:02:42  6:44   1:02:20  6:41
   455 Thomas P. Garcia    M40 North Stoningto CT  1:02:43  6:44   1:02:26  6:42
   457 Brian Vanderheiden  M35 Bethel          CT  1:02:45  6:44   1:02:20  6:41
   460 Marty Schaivone     M50 Bridgeport      CT  1:02:50  6:44   1:02:43  6:44
   481 Robert W. Deming    M45 New Hartford    CT  1:03:15  6:47   1:02:59  6:45
   505 Marty Duchow        M40 Unionville      CT  1:03:44  6:50   1:03:27  6:48
   519 Jeff Umbreit        M45 Milford         CT  1:03:54  6:51   1:03:42  6:50
   674 John J. Percivalle  M50 Shelton         CT  1:05:57  7:05   1:05:35  7:02
   857 Alan H. Peck        M35 Brookfield      CT  1:07:52  7:17   1:06:54  7:11
   866 Stacy A. Davignon   F25 East Lyme       CT  1:07:54  7:17   1:06:12  7:06
   872 Gary F. Sheffer     M45 Shelton         CT  1:07:57  7:17   1:07:45  7:16
   912 James Tebo          M55 Southington     CT  1:08:20  7:20   1:07:56  7:17
   920 Randy Chamberland   M40 Shelton         CT  1:08:25  7:20   1:08:04  7:18
   997 Peter A. Varone     M45 Shelton         CT  1:09:05  7:25   1:08:43  7:22
  1007 Christopher Ahlberg M40 Fairfield       CT  1:09:09  7:25   1:07:41  7:16
  1080 Joseph Brady        M45 Fairfield       CT  1:09:41  7:29   1:08:42  7:22
  1337 Steven T. Carty     M30 South Windsor   CT  1:11:46  7:42   1:10:13  7:32
  1358 Rob Lukasiewicz     M30 Torrington      CT  1:11:57  7:43   1:09:50  7:30
  1382 Matt Dembski        M30 Westport        CT  1:12:06  7:44   1:10:23  7:33
  1504 David M. Kenney     M30 Windsor         CT  1:13:04  7:50   1:10:03  7:31
  1684 Michael C. Bonnar   M50 Trumbull        CT  1:14:17  7:58   1:13:29  7:53
  1718 Kevin G. O'Connor   M45 Orange          CT  1:14:32  8:00   1:13:55  7:56
  1764 Edward S. Lim       M40 Guilford        CT  1:14:51  8:02   1:13:21  7:52
  1771 Brian Pierz         M25 Southbury       CT  1:14:55  8:02   1:12:08  7:44
  1810 Jon N. Davignon     M25 East Lyme       CT  1:15:12  8:04   1:13:28  7:53
  1943 Michael Hickey, Jr. M30 Ridgefield      CT  1:16:08  8:10   1:11:43  7:42
  1962 Caprice Shaw        F30 Barkhamsted     CT  1:16:16  8:11   1:12:57  7:50
  2062 Matt Rankin         M30 Torrington      CT  1:16:51  8:15   1:16:30  8:12
  2136 Daniel Caputo       M35 Granby          CT  1:17:14  8:17   1:13:48  7:55
  2185 Dan Licata          M50 Wallingford     CT  1:17:35  8:19   1:15:44  8:08
  2219 Kyle A. Willets     F20 Clinton         CT  1:17:48  8:21   1:14:25  7:59
  2220 Steve A. Sluck      M20 Clinton         CT  1:17:48  8:21   1:14:25  7:59
  2241 Chris D. Faulkner   M40 Colchester      CT  1:17:57  8:22   1:15:43  8:07
  2327 Amy O. Goodfriend   F40 Greenwich       CT  1:18:29  8:25   1:13:41  7:54
  2607 Zachary L. Horne    M40 Bethel          CT  1:20:00  8:35   1:18:10  8:23
  2637 Francis Kluz        M25 Waterbury       CT  1:20:12  8:36   1:18:45  8:27
  2986 Kirk A. Murad       M40 Mansfield Cente CT  1:22:21  8:50   1:21:06  8:42
  3012 Peter E. Stagon     M50 Broad Brook     CT  1:22:28  8:51   1:20:40  8:39
  3029 Charles W. Strange  M50 Springfield Ctr NY  1:22:33  8:51   1:19:39  8:33
  3080 Sid E. Goodfriend   M45 Greenwich       CT  1:22:52  8:53   1:17:57  8:22
  3142 Steven Shaw         M35 Barkhamsted     CT  1:23:15  8:56   1:19:57  8:35
  3367 Kelly C. Travers    F35 Black Rock      CT  1:24:31  9:04   1:22:08  8:49
  3690 Emmanuel Scigliano  M35 Mansfield Cente CT  1:26:13  9:15   1:24:57  9:07
  3706 Nicholas Preneta    M20 Unionville      CT  1:26:17  9:15   1:15:19  8:05
  3818 Ryan Cawley         M25 Avon            CT  1:26:46  9:19   1:20:37  8:39
  3822 Andrew Rosato       M40 Milford         CT  1:26:47  9:19   1:22:31  8:51
  3826 Suzanne Rosato      F35 Milford         CT  1:26:47  9:19   1:22:32  8:51
  3924 Melissa Pavlovich   F30 West Hartford   CT  1:27:14  9:22   1:22:11  8:49
  3931 Michael A. Zanta    M40 West Hartford   CT  1:27:16  9:22   1:19:54  8:34
  4047 Angel Almquist      F25 Ashford         CT  1:27:58  9:26   1:24:30  9:04
  4182 Jennifer L. Ferrand F25 Glastonbury     CT  1:28:41  9:31   1:23:23  8:57
  4231 Kristen Albert      F25 West Hartford   CT  1:28:55  9:32   1:25:14  9:09
  4301 Sarah A. Downey     F20 West Hartford   CT  1:29:12  9:34   1:26:15  9:15
  4357 Russ M. Wenner      M40 Windsor         CT  1:29:23  9:35   1:22:06  8:49
  4360 Brian LaVigne       M20 West Hartford   CT  1:29:24  9:36   1:26:27  9:17
  4431 G. Panagopoulos     F45 Berlin          CT  1:29:41  9:37   1:24:38  9:05
  4444 Barbara A. Skiba    F40 Wallingford     CT  1:29:43  9:38   1:25:49  9:12
  4595 Charles Eves        M35 Wallingford     CT  1:30:24  9:42   1:24:35  9:04
  4688 Allyson K. Barrett  F25 Milford         CT  1:30:46  9:44   1:27:53  9:26
  4690 John M. Daly        M30 Greenwich       CT  1:30:46  9:44   1:27:53  9:26
  4753 Michael F. Buchina  M45 New Haven       CT  1:31:07  9:47   1:27:39  9:24
  4787 Katherine E. Hansen F20 West Hartford   CT  1:31:20  9:48   1:19:52  8:34
  4878 Stacey Miller       F25 New Britain     CT  1:31:46  9:51   1:26:42  9:18
  4954 Sally Stearns       F50 Oxford          CT  1:32:04  9:53   1:23:50  9:00
  5114 Fred Ostern         M40 Simbsury        CT  1:32:51  9:58   1:28:52  9:32
  5124 Srikanth Puttagunta M25 Norwalk         CT  1:32:53  9:58   1:26:05  9:14
  5213 Jason A. Yianilos   M35 Wethersfield    CT  1:33:18 10:01   1:28:04  9:27
  5295 Dana Patoine        M25 Torrington      CT  1:33:39 10:03   1:31:31  9:49
  5377 Robert Ficks, Jr.   M45 Canton          CT  1:34:02 10:05   1:27:15  9:22
  5542 Michelle Gonzalez   F20 Southington     CT  1:34:53 10:11   1:31:32  9:49
  5793 Ronald Talarico     M25 Rocky Hill      CT  1:36:15 10:20   1:29:22  9:35
  5797 Mike P. LaRoche     M20 Cromwell        CT  1:36:18 10:20   1:34:23 10:08
  5877 Stephanie Hedges    F30 Wallingford     CT  1:36:39 10:22   1:26:17  9:15
  5954 Martha H. Smiles    F40 Noank           CT  1:36:58 10:24   1:29:46  9:38
  6061 Gavin R. Pritchard  M35 Stamford        CT  1:37:25 10:27   1:32:14  9:54
  6100 Martine C. Brady    F40 Fairfield       CT  1:37:34 10:28   1:30:07  9:40
  6129 Tex Keating         M55 Fairfield       CT  1:37:43 10:29   1:28:11  9:28
  6290 Laura Watson        F30 Bristol         CT  1:38:31 10:34   1:29:03  9:33
  6305 Rick Farrick        M45 Colchester      CT  1:38:36 10:35   1:32:59  9:59
  6311 Nancy B. Shepard    F40 Simsbury        CT  1:38:37 10:35   1:31:35  9:50
  6432 Erin Root           F25 Farmington      CT  1:39:17 10:39   1:34:56 10:11
  6594 Chris Watson        M30 Bristol         CT  1:40:12 10:45   1:30:45  9:44
  6614 Carolyn M. Starr    F55 Hamden          CT  1:40:18 10:46   1:29:32  9:36
  6622 Anthony G. Baggetta M45 Shelton         CT  1:40:22 10:46   1:39:31 10:41
  6704 George Wislo        M55 Newington       CT  1:40:50 10:49   1:37:44 10:29
  6907 Joseph C. Latella   M25 West Hartford   CT  1:41:55 10:56   1:38:03 10:31
  6911 Marissa J. Halligan F20 West Haven      CT  1:41:57 10:56   1:38:18 10:33
  6924 Jason Albert        M25 West Hartford   CT  1:42:02 10:57   1:32:42  9:57
  7415 Lisa Hickey         F35 Ridgefield      CT  1:45:11 11:17   1:33:47 10:04
  7447 Jeff Glans          M45 Southport       CT  1:45:23 11:18   1:35:12 10:13
  7526 Tom Palmer          M60 Riverton        CT  1:45:51 11:21   1:41:37 10:54
  7550 Thomas Stagon       M50 Wolcott         CT  1:45:58 11:22   1:38:25 10:34
  7645 Beau Miller         M20 Hamden          CT  1:46:41 11:27   1:38:21 10:33
  7746 David O. Cook       M60 Lyme            CT  1:47:24 11:31   1:40:28 10:47
  7768 Barry Skinner       M55 Shelton         CT  1:47:33 11:32   1:42:16 10:58
  7828 Chris S. Pierz      M20 Middletown      CT  1:48:05 11:36   1:39:58 10:44
  7978 Richard A. Graniero M45 Old Saybrook    CT  1:49:10 11:43   1:41:21 10:52
  7986 Patrick Duffy       M25 Vernon          CT  1:49:15 11:43   1:39:04 10:38
  8145 Peter V. Arnold     M55 Farmington      CT  1:50:42 11:53   1:44:30 11:13
  8213 Mary M. Wenner      F40 Windsor         CT  1:51:26 11:57   1:44:01 11:10
  8307 Brennen Maki        M25 Litchfield      CT  1:52:17 12:03   1:43:23 11:06
  8389 K. Kiernan-Pagani   F35 Glastonbury     CT  1:52:54 12:07   1:44:19 11:12
  8390 Dean Kiernan-Pagani M40 Glastonbury     CT  1:52:55 12:07   1:44:20 11:12
  8403 Bernie M. Murray    M70 Waterford       CT  1:53:01 12:08   1:46:43 11:27
  8449 Marilyn Biedrycki   F45 Milford         CT  1:53:32 12:11   1:44:49 11:15
  8558 Amy Pierz           F25 Southbury       CT  1:54:44 12:19   1:46:36 11:26
  8696 Giovannina Padula   F25 Norwich         CT  1:56:19 12:29   1:48:42 11:40
  8799 Richard W. Agne     M60 Rocky Hill      CT  1:57:51 12:39   1:46:18 11:24
  8803 Susan L. Agne       F50 Rocky Hill      CT  1:57:53 12:39   1:57:53 12:39
  8908 Brian M. Cody       M30 Milford         CT  1:59:30 12:49   1:56:11 12:28
  9118 Ed Perkowski        M50 Stratford       CT  2:04:20 13:20   1:54:50 12:19

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"