HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

UB Healthmaker 5K
Bridgeport, CT - 5K

April 23, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Donnely, Clarelly, Australia
Isabella Corso, Ridgefield, CT - 23:47

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers
healthmaker@bridgeport.edu


Place  Number    Name                  Town                 Gender   Age      Time       Prize Category
1      19        Micheal Donnely       Clarelly, Australia  M        47       No Time    #1 male
2      50        Francisco Garcia      Bridgeport           M        29       17:21      #2 male
3      86        Stafford Brown        Milford              M        28       17:50      #3 male
4      54        Brian Fidler          West Haven           M        34       19:04      #1 male 31-40
5      48        Dave Chameides                             M        46       19:13      #1 male 41-50
6      81        Marty Shaivone        Bridgeport           M        51       19:57      #1 male 51-60
7      18        Jeff Falberg          Bridgeport           M        40       20:14
8      91        Scott Bussum                               M                 20:25      #1 male 21-30
9      70        Chris Phillips        Bridgeport           M        34
10     63        Asher Brandt                               M        14       20:34      #1 male 12-15
11     61        Richard Pancoast      Stratford            M        51       20:57
12     73        Victor Garcia                              M        26       22:44
13     57        Mike Burke            Trumbull             M        44       23:36
14     79        Matthew Weber         Wesport              M        12       23:40
15     82        Isabella Corso        Ridgefield           F        11       23:47      #1 female
16     15        Mike Gosset                                M        43       23:52
17     56        John Howell           Easton               M        69                  #1 male 61-70
18     83        Briana Corso          Ridgefield           F        11       25:22      #2 female
19     72        Catherine Walsh       Norwalk              F        35       25:34      #3 female
20     52        Keith Pelatowski      North Branford       M        33       25:52
21     65        Lauren Cassandra      Ridgefield           F        26       27:14      #1 female 21-30
22     66        Jason Thoet           Ridgefield           M        26       27:15
23     11        John Coleman          Trumbull             M        48       27:18
24     69        Frederica Craig       Bridgeport           F        41       28:25      #1 female 41-50
25     14        Grey Walker           Fairfield            M        10                  #1 male ?11
26     87        Clint Corso           Ridgefield           M        8        28:58
27     53        Shreyas Ramani                             M        12       29:08
28     49        Sam Chaimedes                              M        16       30:39      #1 male 16-20
29     88        Jessi Bornack         Roselle, IL          F        19       31:24      #1 female 16-20
30     47        Kristin Manley        Wesport              F        9        31:29
31     68        Thomas Rosiello                            M        7        31:30
32     20        Justin Manley         Wesport              M        11       32:19
33     78        Samuel Ionis          White Plains, NY     M        26       33:26
34     16        Maya Kumar            Fairfield            F        10       34:07      #1 female ?11
35     55        Kathleen Kranzlin     New Canaan           F        10       34:09
36     67        Peter Rosiello        Weston               M        12       34:12
37     64        Rob Rosiello          Weston               M        48       34:13
38     17        Annie Franzen         Fairfield            F        12       34:58      #1 female 12-15
39     71        Stacey Johnson        Bridgeport           F        18       35:51
40     85        Warren Johnson        Stratford            M        9        38:16
41     84        Margaret Pinheirw     Milford              F                 38:23
42     80        Julia Weber           Wesport              F        10       38:35
43     59        Abbi Leighton         Weston               F        10       38:57
44     58        Emma Leighton         Weston               F        12       38:59
45     51        Celine Bondoc         Wilton               F        11       39:03
46     60        Richard Leighton      Weston               M        38       39:04
47     77        Yelena Kuznetsov      Trumbull             F        17       42:38
48     75        Boris Kuznetsov       Trumbull             M        50       43:02
49     74        Alexandra Kuznetsov   Trumbull             F        49       43:50
50     76        Mendel Roth           Malden, MA           M        28       43:59
51     2         Elina Zak             White Plains, NY     F        26       44:46
52     90        Kazuko Nalcomua       Bridgeport           F        21       45:00
53     89        Hee-Jung Yang         Bridgeport           F        26       45:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com