HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 5K/10K
March 26, 2005 - 5K & 10K
Windsor Locks, CT

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Lewis Jones, West Hartford, CT - 16:00
Beth Kragerman, CT - 19:35


10K OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Marsalese, Litchfield, CT - 36:20
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 39:43

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Bradley Airport

Rear Access Road
WEATHER
34 Degrees
Sunny

5K Overall Finish List

brad032601.jpg (55703 bytes) brad032602.jpg (58358 bytes)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Lewis Jones             West Hartford  CT   27 ***** M 20-29        16:00    5:10/M
       2    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41     1 M 40-49        16:42    5:23/M
       3    Benjamin Witkowski      Manchester  CT      27     1 M 20-29        18:26    5:57/M
       4    John Bigos              Wilbraham  MA       51     1 M 50-59        19:23    6:15/M
       5    Beth Kragerman                              31 ***** F 30-39        19:35    6:19/M
       6    Alex Sauter             Suffield  CT        17     1 M 16-19        19:48    6:23/M
       7    Sidney Letendre         Florence  MA        50     1 F 50-59        19:59    6:27/M
       8    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   50     2 M 50-59        20:03    6:28/M
       9    Russ Moore              Longmeadow  MA      40     2 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
      10    Ralph Blanchard         East Granby  CT     48     3 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      11    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   47     4 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      12    Lance Gundersen         Gloversville  NY    19     2 M 16-19        21:12    6:50/M
      13    Kevin Stine             Groton  CT          19     3 M 16-19        21:30    6:56/M
      14    Joanna Gesuelle         East Granby  CT     14     1 F  1-15        21:41    7:00/M
      15    Christian Vaicunas      Windsor Locks  CT   16     4 M 16-19        22:02    7:06/M
      16    Hannah Wolcott          West Suffield  CT   19     1 F 16-19        22:07    7:08/M
      17    Shaun Harrington        Ellington  CT       44     5 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      18    Joe Spath               Windsor Locks  CT   16     5 M 16-19        22:16    7:11/M
      19    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT       41     6 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      20    Taylor Krammen          East Granby  CT     14     1 M  1-15        22:35    7:17/M
      21    Kevin Kearns            Windsor Locks  CT   0      1 M  0- 0        22:47    7:21/M
      22    Paul Senofonte          Wethersfield  CT    39     1 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      23    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       42     1 F 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
      24    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       47     7 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      25    David Manning           Oxford  CT          47     8 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
      26    Douglas Roberts         Willington  CT      38     2 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      27    Brian Baker             Enfield  CT         40     9 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      28    Brenda Cronin           Avon  CT            40     2 F 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      29    Marie Slattery          West Hartford  CT   34     1 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      30    Andie Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   11     2 F  1-15        23:37    7:37/M
      31    Christopher Johnson     Plainville  CT      34     3 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
      32    Peter Michaelson        West Hartford  CT   50     3 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
      33    David Williams          Somers  CT          44    10 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      34    Karen Laforge           Suffield  CT        44     3 F 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      35    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       35     4 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      36    Sarah Chapple           East Granby  CT     27     1 F 20-29        23:49    7:41/M
      37    Lynn Everett            West Hartford  CT   46     4 F 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
      38    Hannah Cooke            East Granby  CT     14     3 F  1-15        23:51    7:42/M
      39    Stephen Tolman          Vernon  CT          59     4 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      40    Kim Luke                Enfield  CT         12     4 F  1-15        24:07    7:47/M
      41    Doug Shively            Enfield  CT         47    11 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
      42    Susan Kiene             West Hartford  CT   26     2 F 20-29        24:25    7:53/M
      43    Gene Leonard            Somers  CT          39     5 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
      44    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT          58     5 M 50-59        24:50    8:01/M
      45    Bruce Estes             Hebron  CT          58     6 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
      46    Darryl Johnson          East Granby  CT     44    12 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
      47    Henry Hall              Simsbury  CT        50     7 M 50-59        24:58    8:03/M
      48    Ted Farver              Windsor Locks  CT   55     8 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
      49    Michael Skowronak       Cromwell  CT        19     6 M 16-19        25:38    8:16/M
      50    Tammy Shank             Suffield  CT        35     2 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
      51    Lionel Cormier          Enfield  CT         57     9 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
      52    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    56     2 F 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
      53    Linda McCullum          Simsbury  CT        38     3 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
      54    Stephanie Arnold        East Granby  CT     12     5 F  1-15        25:55    8:22/M
      55    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      42     5 F 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
      56    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    10 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
      57    Stan Budarz             Manchester  CT      37     6 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M
      58    Brandon Smith           East Windsor  CT    26     2 M 20-29        26:16    8:28/M
      59    Brian Deming            Enfield  CT         26     3 M 20-29        26:31    8:33/M
      60    William Cipkas          East Granby  CT     47    13 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
      61    Thomas Collaro          Windsor  CT         32     7 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
      62    Chris Gagnon            Suffield  CT        46    14 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
      63    Richard Seethaler       West Hartford  CT   36     8 M 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
      64    Mary Ann Wesolowski     Somers  CT          44     6 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
      65    Terry Gerlat            Plainville  CT      33     4 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
      66    Robert Morrell          Windsor Locks  CT   58    11 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
      67    Nathalie Caso           Avon  CT            34     5 F 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
      68    Mark Senofonte          Windsor Locks  CT   50    12 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
      69    Rich Pease              Windsor Locks  CT   45    15 M 40-49        28:11    9:05/M
      70    Keith Varriale          Windsor  CT         30     9 M 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
      71    Janice Meehan           Manchester  CT      36     6 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
      72    Kelly Bielonko          Suffield  CT        14     6 F  1-15        28:50    9:18/M
      73    Paulette Gavitt         New Britain  CT     55     3 F 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
      74    Melissa Morrow          West Suffield  CT   26     3 F 20-29        29:18    9:27/M
      75    Delbe Spath             Windsor Locks  CT   40    16 M 40-49        29:23    9:29/M
      76    Conor Brosnan           Hopkinton  MA       23     4 M 20-29        29:25    9:29/M
      77    Siobhan Skowronek       Cromwell  CT        21     4 F 20-29        29:25    9:29/M
      78    Meg Bawtinheimer        East Granby  CT     45     7 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
      79    Tim Kearns              Windsor Locks  CT   15     2 M  1-15        29:48    9:37/M
      80    Andrew Halgas           Enfield  CT         8      3 M  1-15        29:50    9:37/M
      81    Michael Halgas          Enfield  CT         49    17 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
      82    Mariah Weigert          Windsor Locks  CT   9      7 F  1-15        29:57    9:40/M
      83    Angela Varriale         Windsor  CT         31     7 F 30-39        29:59    9:40/M
      84    John Bielonko           Suffield  CT        44    18 M 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
      85    Christine Erikson       South Windsor  CT   43     8 F 40-49        30:25    9:49/M
      86    Jennifer Stansfield     Windsor Locks  CT   14     8 F  1-15        30:26    9:49/M
      87    Albert Pepin            Windsor Locks  CT   46    19 M 40-49        30:41    9:54/M
      88    Irene Coffey            Windsor  CT         44     9 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
      89    Emily Chapple           East Granby  CT     23     5 F 20-29        31:14   10:05/M
      90    Wendy Bowers            East Granby  CT     43    10 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
      91    Liz Mikkelson           Simsbury  CT        19     2 F 16-19        31:26   10:08/M
      92    Stephen Hall            Simsbury  CT        18     7 M 16-19        31:26   10:08/M
      93    Susan Salzillo          Old Lyme  CT        53     4 F 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
      94    Larry Morrow            West Suffield  CT   53    13 M 50-59        32:20   10:26/M
      95    Elizabeth Hall          Syracuse  NY        21     6 F 20-29        32:27   10:28/M
      96    Lisa Salazar            East Granby  CT     48    11 F 40-49        32:45   10:34/M
      97    Angela Varriale         Windsor  CT         31     8 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
      98    Nap Benaitis            Windsor Locks  CT   49    20 M 40-49        33:31   10:49/M
      99    Anna Budarz             Manchester  CT      29     7 F 20-29        33:42   10:52/M
     100    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    12 F 40-49        33:47   10:54/M
     101    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   52     5 F 50-59        34:24   11:06/M
     102    Colleen Fontaine        Windsor  CT         32     9 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
     103    Steve Gorss             West Hartford  CT   55    14 M 50-59        34:39   11:11/M
     104    Richard Seethalher      Meriden  CT         62     1 M 60-99        34:47   11:13/M
     105    Kathy Bielonko          Suffield  CT        44    13 F 40-49        34:55   11:16/M
     106    Ann Hurder              Glastonbury  CT     53     6 F 50-59        35:46   11:32/M
     107    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     58    15 M 50-59        36:01   11:37/M
     108    Evelyn Leak             Newington  CT       51     7 F 50-59        36:54   11:54/M
     109    Dolores Marcous         Vernon  CT          53     8 F 50-59        37:11   12:00/M
     110    Margaret Shaw           East Hampton  CT    47    14 F 40-49        37:11   12:00/M
     111    Kelly Latorra           Windsor Locks  CT   18     3 F 16-19        39:07   12:37/M
     112    Jane Fitzgerald         Falls Church  VA    44    15 F 40-49        40:41   13:07/M
     113    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        35    10 F 30-39        40:50   13:10/M
     114    Karen Godbout           Colchester  CT      43    16 F 40-49        44:23   14:19/M
     115    Marylou Peluso          Conway  SC          64     1 F 60-99        44:45   14:26/M
     116    Meredith Weigert        Windsor Locks  CT   7      9 F  1-15        46:56   15:08/M
     117    David Weigert           Windsor Locks  CT   41    21 M 40-49        46:56   15:08/M


5K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Kragerman  

31

5

19:35

6:19/M

 
Top

Women 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joanna Gesuelle East Granby CT

14

14

21:41

7:00/M

2

Andie Earwaker South Windsor CT

11

30

23:37

7:37/M

3

Hannah Cooke East Granby CT

14

38

23:51

7:42/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Wolcott West Suffield CT

19

16

22:07

7:08/M

2

Liz Mikkelson Simsbury CT

19

91

31:26

10:08/M

3

Kelly Latorra Windsor Locks CT

18

111

39:07

12:37/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Chapple East Granby CT

27

36

23:49

7:41/M

2

Susan Kiene West Hartford CT

26

42

24:25

7:53/M

3

Melissa Morrow West Suffield CT

26

74

29:18

9:27/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marie Slattery West Hartford CT

34

29

23:31

7:35/M

2

Tammy Shank Suffield CT

35

50

25:39

8:16/M

3

Linda McCullum Simsbury CT

38

53

25:51

8:20/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Bosworth Wilbraham MA

42

23

23:16

7:30/M

2

Brenda Cronin Avon CT

40

28

23:30

7:35/M

3

Karen Laforge Suffield CT

44

34

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Letendre Florence MA

50

7

19:59

6:27/M

2

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

56

52

25:49

8:20/M

3

Paulette Gavitt New Britain CT

55

73

29:08

9:24/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marylou Peluso Conway SC

64

115

44:45

14:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lewis Jones West Hartford CT

27

1

16:00

5:10/M

 
Top

Men 15 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Taylor Krammen East Granby CT

14

20

22:35

7:17/M

2

Tim Kearns Windsor Locks CT

15

79

29:48

9:37/M

3

Andrew Halgas Enfield CT

8

80

29:50

9:37/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Sauter Suffield CT

17

6

19:48

6:23/M

2

Lance Gundersen Gloversville NY

19

12

21:12

6:50/M

3

Kevin Stine Groton CT

19

13

21:30

6:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Witkowski Manchester CT

27

3

18:26

5:57/M

2

Brandon Smith East Windsor CT

26

58

26:16

8:28/M

3

Brian Deming Enfield CT

26

59

26:31

8:33/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Senofonte Wethersfield CT

39

22

23:14

7:30/M

2

Douglas Roberts Willington CT

38

26

23:27

7:34/M

3

Christopher Johnson Plainville CT

34

31

23:39

7:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

2

16:42

5:23/M

2

Russ Moore Longmeadow MA

40

9

20:17

6:33/M

3

Ralph Blanchard East Granby CT

48

10

20:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bigos Wilbraham MA

51

4

19:23

6:15/M

2

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

50

8

20:03

6:28/M

3

Peter Michaelson West Hartford CT

50

32

23:41

7:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Seethalher Meriden CT

62

104

34:47

11:13/M


10K Overall Finish List

brad032603.jpg (54645 bytes) brad032604.jpg (73605 bytes)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Marsalese       Litchfield  CT      39 ***** M 30-39        36:20    5:52/M
       2    Matthew Rigby           Suffield  CT        16     1 M  1-19        37:05    5:59/M
       3    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     1 M 20-29        37:43    6:05/M
       4    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   43 ***** F 40-49        39:43    6:24/M
       5    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       46     1 M 40-49        39:44    6:25/M
       6    Paul Guilmette          Rutland  VT         41     2 M 40-49        39:50    6:25/M
       7    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT          45     3 M 40-49        40:36    6:33/M
       8    Joel Lehman             Avon  CT            44     4 M 40-49        41:37    6:43/M
       9    Clark Griswald          South Windsor  CT   37     1 M 30-39        41:56    6:46/M
      10    Steve Worthington       New Hartford  CT    50     1 M 50-59        42:05    6:47/M
      11    Dan Dumais              Glastonbury  CT     44     5 M 40-49        42:51    6:55/M
      12    Greg Clark              Glastonbury  CT     42     6 M 40-49        43:34    7:02/M
      13    Marianne Sklarsky       Bristol  CT         38     1 F 30-39        44:50    7:14/M
      14    Daniel Senofonte        Windsor Locks  CT   19     2 M  1-19        44:58    7:15/M
      15    Michael Arnold          East Granby  CT     16     3 M  1-19        45:40    7:22/M
      16    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     57     2 M 50-59        45:50    7:24/M
      17    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53     3 M 50-59        46:13    7:27/M
      18    Bryce Brady             East Granby  CT     49     7 M 40-49        46:27    7:30/M
      19    William Ullmann         East Granby  CT     55     4 M 50-59        47:15    7:37/M
      20    Rick Carterud           South Windsor  CT   36     2 M 30-39        47:42    7:42/M
      21    Neville Bogle           E. Longmeadow  MA   56     5 M 50-59        47:46    7:42/M
      22    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      29     1 F 20-29        47:49    7:43/M
      23    David Leak              Newington  CT       49     8 M 40-49        47:52    7:43/M
      24    Jason Bresson           Torrington  CT      34     3 M 30-39        48:18    7:47/M
      25    Katie Dustin            Windsor Locks  CT   20     2 F 20-29        48:47    7:52/M
      26    Sarah Zieminski         Rockfall  CT        20     3 F 20-29        50:06    8:05/M
      27    Robert Cutler           Windsor Locks  CT   53     6 M 50-59        50:26    8:08/M
      28    Spike Holtz             Enfield  CT         39     4 M 30-39        50:34    8:09/M
      29    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       50     1 F 50-59        50:45    8:11/M
      30    Scott Bucchieri         Windsor Locks  CT   58     7 M 50-59        51:18    8:16/M
      31    Ronald Pelley           East Windsor  CT    44     9 M 40-49        51:35    8:19/M
      32    Terry Voytek            Glastonbury  CT     41     1 F 40-49        52:24    8:27/M
      33    Elizabeth Cryan         Hartford  CT        24     4 F 20-29        52:34    8:29/M
      34    Jim Shewokis            Somers  CT          41    10 M 40-49        52:36    8:29/M
      35    Jeremiah Knowles        Windsor Locks  CT   20     2 M 20-29        52:43    8:30/M
      36    Shana Motherway         Suffield  CT        36     2 F 30-39        53:01    8:33/M
      37    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT      35     5 M 30-39        53:37    8:39/M
      38    William Kupernik Sr.    Windsor Locks  CT   40    11 M 40-49        54:16    8:45/M
      39    Bill Peluso             Conway  SC          64     1 M 60-99        54:17    8:45/M
      40    Lisa Pepin              Windsor Locks  CT   39     3 F 30-39        54:22    8:46/M
      41    David Marseli           New Britain  CT     35     6 M 30-39        54:37    8:49/M
      42    Jenny Pendill           Canton  CT          32     4 F 30-39        54:43    8:50/M
      43    Bill Peluso             Suffield  CT        37     7 M 30-39        54:55    8:51/M
      44    Keith Morgan            Ellington  CT       48    12 M 40-49        55:18    8:55/M
      45    Malachi Knowles         Windsor Locks  CT   16     4 M  1-19        55:20    8:55/M
      46    Scott Foster            Windsor Locks  CT   36     8 M 30-39        55:30    8:57/M
      47    Chester Lau             West Hartford  CT   48    13 M 40-49        55:54    9:01/M
      48    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51     8 M 50-59        55:58    9:02/M
      49    Derek Howell            West Hartford  CT   50     9 M 50-59        56:47    9:10/M
      50    Gus Kneeland            Weatogue  CT        48    14 M 40-49        56:48    9:10/M
      51    Steve Pasmanik          Avon  CT            41    15 M 40-49        56:48    9:10/M
      52    Tony Lucin              Agawam  MA          67     2 M 60-99        56:54    9:11/M
      53    John Miller             West Hartford  CT   58    10 M 50-59        57:22    9:15/M
      54    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   55    11 M 50-59        57:40    9:18/M
      55    Christine Ullmann       East Granby  CT     19     1 F  1-19        58:17    9:24/M
      56    William Brown           Windsor Locks  CT   44    16 M 40-49      1:00:06    9:42/M
      57    Amy Higgins             Ellington  CT       25     5 F 20-29      1:00:39    9:47/M
      58    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      54     2 F 50-59      1:02:16   10:03/M
      59    Susan Griffin           Vernon  CT          50     3 F 50-59      1:03:51   10:18/M
      60    Sharon Koonze           Ellington  CT       50     4 F 50-59      1:12:24   11:41/M

10K Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

43

4

39:43

6:24/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Ullmann East Granby CT

19

55

58:17

9:24/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keron Smith Manchester CT

29

22

47:49

7:43/M

2

Katie Dustin Windsor Locks CT

20

25

48:47

7:52/M

3

Sarah Zieminski Rockfall CT

20

26

50:06

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marianne Sklarsky Bristol CT

38

13

44:50

7:14/M

2

Shana Motherway Suffield CT

36

36

53:01

8:33/M

3

Lisa Pepin Windsor Locks CT

39

40

54:22

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Voytek Glastonbury CT

41

32

52:24

8:27/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

50

29

50:45

8:11/M

2

Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT

54

58

1:02:16

10:03/M

3

Susan Griffin Vernon CT

50

59

1:03:51

10:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Marsalese Litchfield CT

39

1

36:20

5:52/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Rigby Suffield CT

16

2

37:05

5:59/M

2

Daniel Senofonte Windsor Locks CT

19

14

44:58

7:15/M

3

Michael Arnold East Granby CT

16

15

45:40

7:22/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stafford Brown Milford CT

28

3

37:43

6:05/M

2

Jeremiah Knowles Windsor Locks CT

20

35

52:43

8:30/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clark Griswald South Windsor CT

37

9

41:56

6:46/M

2

Rick Carterud South Windsor CT

36

20

47:42

7:42/M

3

Jason Bresson Torrington CT

34

24

48:18

7:47/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

46

5

39:44

6:25/M

2

Paul Guilmette Rutland VT

41

6

39:50

6:25/M

3

Dick Korby Hamden CT

45

7

40:36

6:33/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Worthington New Hartford CT

50

10

42:05

6:47/M

2

Gary Sweet Glastonbury CT

57

16

45:50

7:24/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

53

17

46:13

7:27/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Peluso Conway SC

64

39

54:17

8:45/M

2

Tony Lucin Agawam MA

67

52

56:54

9:11/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com