HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chicago Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS

Chicago, IL - October 9, 2005

Timing & Results by:
www.chicagomarathon.com


overall oversex  overdiv first_names last_name      city            stateage  sex   chipfinal  clockfinal
114     104      47      Jeffrey     Rios           Norwalk         CT   28   M     2:37:28    2:37:45
206     14       7       Shannon     Hovey          Simsbury        CT   34   F     2:45:09    2:45:15
461     434      81      Paul        Prisloe        Farmington      CT   39   M     2:56:24    2:56:31
478     450      63      James       Kaiser         New Haven       CT   21   M     2:56:49    2:57:13
647     603      109     Tom         Holland        Darien          CT   36   M     2:59:44    3:00:09
763     710      174     Alex        Grennan        New Haven       CT   27   M     3:01:46    3:02:12
1038    89       14      Jennifer    Meyer          Norwalk         CT   24   F     3:07:09    3:07:19
1244    1132     245     Jay         Daly           Norwalk         CT   28   M     3:09:11    3:09:39
1307    1190     31      Joseph      Von Ehr        Southport       CT   53   M     3:09:39    3:09:54
1571    1427     291     Christopher Joe            Wethersfield    CT   32   M     3:12:54    3:13:46
1577    1431     266     Eric        Glynn          Fairfield       CT   39   M     3:12:58    3:14:36
1612    1462     131     John        Harrison       Burlington      CT   49   M     3:13:29    3:14:03
1732    1566     242     Christopher Hoelck         Danbury         CT   41   M     3:14:42    3:15:16
1795    1619     325     Flavio      Uribe          New Britain     CT   35   M     3:15:26    3:17:53
1877    1684     266     David       McHale         Simsbury        CT   44   M     3:16:29    3:17:06
1917    197      27      Katlyn      Regan          Wilton          CT   20   F     3:16:57    3:19:06
2003    1792     349     Timothy     King           Milford         CT   31   M     3:17:52    3:17:57
2086    1860     374     Andrew      Firlik         New Canaan      CT   37   M     3:18:45    3:20:49
2208    1960     334     Eugene      Cronin         Avon            CT   43   M     3:19:35    3:20:50
2410    2133     374     Paul        Vella          Glastonbury     CT   44   M     3:21:23    3:23:25
2594    2288     452     Jeremy      Titus          Durham          CT   35   M     3:23:04    3:23:58
2753    338      97      Tracy       Deeter         West Hartford   CT   26   F     3:24:25    3:27:25
3007    2628     286     Eric        Vermilya       Hamden          CT   46   M     3:26:31    3:28:01
3376    2914     513     Jeffrey     Burch          Ridgefield      CT   40   M     3:28:45    3:29:56
3525    3029     565     Kevin       Glick          New Haven       CT   34   M     3:29:32    3:30:27
3756    3210     629     Eric        Bogdan         Haddam          CT   38   M     3:30:42    3:32:20
3958    3365     390     Peter       Pfister        Darien          CT   45   M     3:31:58    3:33:31
4204    657      183     Jennifer    Raab           New Haven       CT   28   F     3:33:24    3:37:34
4777    3957     704     Steve       Baker          Meriden         CT   34   M     3:36:32    3:37:58
4940    4066     782     Jonny       Feldman        Cheshire        CT   37   M     3:37:22    3:38:59
5179    4230     821     Brendan     Boland         New Milford     CT   39   M     3:38:27    3:39:15
5231    4260     495     Stephen     Newman         Preston         CT   48   M     3:38:41    3:39:57
5299    992      221     Jessica     Rurka          East Hampton    CT   30   F     3:38:55    3:40:55
5312    997      222     Rachel      Del Mauro      West Hartford   CT   31   F     3:39:00    3:43:13
5417    1044     282     Kelly       Lyons          Norwalk         CT   29   F     3:39:27    3:45:12
5815    4653     401     Jon         Milikowsky     New Haven       CT   22   M     3:41:15    3:44:04
6051    4806     568     Stanley     Locke          Westport        CT   46   M     3:42:21    3:44:06
6070    4821     933     Robert      Gibbons        Wilton          CT   36   M     3:42:26    3:47:11
6656    5223     618     Bruce       Cha            Chechire        CT   48   M     3:44:49    3:47:22
6767    5294     105     Ed          Napolitano     Stamford        CT   56   M     3:45:17    3:47:43
6829    5339     630     Kevin       Bousquette     Greenwich       CT   48   M     3:45:32    3:57:35
7351    1645     419     Paige       Herwig         New Haven       CT   25   F     3:47:48    3:54:22
8445    6426     1278    P.          Finken         Simsbury        CT   39   M     3:52:10    3:55:26
8880    2179     531     Nicole      Pirrello       Westport        CT   26   F     3:53:46    4:01:12
9585    2413     591     Erin        Fitzpatrick    Norwalk         CT   26   F     3:56:19    4:04:21
10013   2553     146     Yolande     Miracle-ColburnNorwalk         CT   45   F     3:57:44    4:05:41
10068   7495     1299    Brian       Lee            Danbury         CT   33   M     3:57:54    4:08:06
10109   7517     1304    Justin      Morrison       Fairfield       CT   34   M     3:58:01    4:05:02
10529   2732     681     Kimberly    Gahan          New Haven       CT   26   F     3:59:19    4:07:42
10637   2777     694     Regan       Reinerth       New Haven       CT   29   F     3:59:40    4:05:20
11823   3231     812     Heather     Talbott        Westport        CT   29   F     4:04:41    4:08:25
11974   8689     1010    Paresh      Soni           Mystic          CT   45   M     4:05:23    4:14:33
12040   3321     200     Pamela      Brewster       Stonington      CT   49   F     4:05:37    4:12:40
12338   8902     571     John        O'Brien        Branford        CT   50   M     4:06:54    4:22:50
12386   3452     535     Lindsay     Sabel          New Haven       CT   24   F     4:07:07    4:12:18
12663   9095     1055    Rick        Poirier        Windsor         CT   47   M     4:08:16    4:19:38
12698   9114     1378    Nardy       Chung          Hamden          CT   28   M     4:08:25    4:14:44
12761   3610     894     Carrie      MacMillan      Stamford        CT   28   F     4:08:39    4:11:25
12863   3659     216     Cheryl      Kraft-Johnson  Niantic         CT   45   F     4:09:01    4:17:54
13181   3792     937     Bonnie      Palumbo        Brookfield      CT   27   F     4:10:13    4:12:59
13612   3969     531     Karen       Laforge        Suffield        CT   44   F     4:11:57    4:18:24
13982   4112     802     Laura       Nelson         West Redding    CT   31   F     4:13:28    4:29:15
14200   9995     654     Bob         Backel         West Hartford   CT   52   M     4:14:19    4:23:13
14372   4289     565     Brenda      Cronin         Avon            CT   40   F     4:14:58    4:21:25
14450   4329     1084    Maura       Bozeman        North Haven     CT   28   F     4:15:14    4:28:51
14488   10144    1759    Jeff        Johnson        Ridgefield      CT   40   M     4:15:20    4:28:54
14556   4373     843     Zoe         Goodburn       Greenwich       CT   31   F     4:15:35    4:26:16
14938   4575     1147    Katherine   Schulte        New Haven       CT   27   F     4:17:03    4:25:26
15178   4683     633     Amy         Worrell        Marlborough     CT   40   F     4:17:59    4:29:58
15270   10538    1813    Robert      Leary          Greenwich       CT   44   M     4:18:18    4:29:21
15280   10542    1222    Hugh        Gleason        Fairfield       CT   48   M     4:18:19    4:29:22
15977   5075     963     Erica       Denninger      Bethel          CT   33   F     4:20:51    4:27:24
16720   5405     834     Courtney    Morgan         Stamford        CT   24   F     4:23:38    4:29:14
17344   5702     1065    Kathleen    Carter         Ivoryton        CT   33   F     4:25:59    4:37:55
17501   11724    810     Donald      Rowley         Wilton          CT   54   M     4:26:32    4:40:21
17949   11962    349     Richard     Schulten       Guilford        CT   57   M     4:27:58    4:35:55
18217   6125     927     Crystal     Holmes         Unionville      CT   23   F     4:28:53    4:37:30
18258   12113    2054    Mark        Lucas          Madison         CT   43   M     4:29:03    4:38:54
18710   6374     1058    Iris        Hansen         Colchester      CT   37   F     4:30:35    4:37:57
18935   6468     1077    Shauna      Molloy         West Hartford   CT   35   F     4:31:25    4:38:47
18948   6475     1205    Allison     Gasvoda        Darien          CT   34   F     4:31:29    4:40:32
18952   6477     1078    Lori        Middleton      Middlefield     CT   36   F     4:31:29    4:38:51
18981   12487    2114    Richard     Ruffee         West Hartford   CT   41   M     4:31:35    4:37:55
19184   12573    1938    Chris       Deluca         Avon            CT   27   M     4:32:21    4:44:31
19921   12949    1513    Paul        Keating        Fairfield       CT   49   M     4:35:05    4:36:45
20073   7052     1067    Liz         Nole           Torrington      CT   23   F     4:35:42    4:51:01
20327   7179     1083    Cara        Sheridan       Hartford        CT   24   F     4:36:36    4:42:59
20595   7314     454     Pamela      Anderson       Darien          CT   48   F     4:37:40    4:55:16
21045   7555     1931    Elizabeth   Maxwell        Stamford        CT   26   F     4:39:28    4:50:25
21056   7560     469     Margaret    Luchansky      Shelton         CT   48   F     4:39:32    4:47:50
21421   7740     1277    Katie       Sotil          Trumbull        CT   37   F     4:41:10    4:49:56
21492   13709    2113    Jamie       Gibson         Norwalk         CT   29   M     4:41:26    4:57:20
21515   7796     1286    Randi       Diemand        Madison         CT   37   F     4:41:34    4:57:31
21520   7800     1287    Leigh       Delbuono       Southington     CT   36   F     4:41:35    4:50:00
21530   7802     1426    Donna       Segnere        Madison         CT   33   F     4:41:38    4:57:35
21576   7829     2012    Courtney    Dohman         Washington      CT   25   F     4:41:49    4:44:55
21587   7834     1432    Carolyn     Lee            Danbury         CT   32   F     4:41:51    4:58:49
21946   8023     79      Jane        Schulten       Guilford        CT   57   F     4:43:23    4:51:20
22119   14014    2345    Thomas      Chase          East Haddam     CT   43   M     4:44:10    4:52:03
22567   8352     1362    Diane       Graham         Guilford        CT   36   F     4:46:01    4:57:57
22569   14216    2735    Carlos      Pena           Guilford        CT   35   M     4:46:02    4:57:58
22850   14361    2408    Timothy     Johnson        Niantic         CT   44   M     4:47:10    4:58:40
23049   14462    2781    Samuel      Starr          West Hartford   CT   37   M     4:47:56    5:02:42
23152   8640     1409    Julie Evans Starr          West Hartford   CT   39   F     4:48:21    5:08:57
23992   9109     1484    Donna       Connolly       Colchester      CT   39   F     4:52:09    5:03:51
24862   15281    2551    Brian       Steele         Farmington      CT   40   M     4:56:18    5:02:38
25018   9664     1454    Terese      Carlozzi       Farmington      CT   23   F     4:56:55    5:05:32
25625   10000    1287    Gina        Reilly         New Canaan      CT   44   F     4:59:53    5:11:29
25873   15736    1846    David       Donahue        Norwalk         CT   47   M     5:01:17    5:12:54
26052   15811    3003    Cliff       Lattanzio      Suffield        CT   39   M     5:02:17    5:13:54
26555   10513    1350    Kate        Sileo          Thomaston       CT   40   F     5:05:38    5:19:55
26560   16046    2663    Richard     Sileo          Thomaston       CT   41   M     5:05:40    5:19:57
26581   16060    2740    James       Booth          Norwalk         CT   30   M     5:05:46    5:25:53
28911   11848    2984    Suzanne     Shrekgast      Ridgefield      CT   25   F     5:23:40    5:40:08
29713   12302    157     Donna       Howell         Hebron          CT   55   F     5:32:03    5:52:12
29714   12303    158     Maryellen   Cillizza       Marlborough     CT   57   F     5:32:04    5:52:13
30262   12620    2270    Kristin     Anderson       North StoningtonCT   32   F     5:38:17    5:58:37
30443   17720    3002    Kyle        Spencer        Groton          CT   33   M     5:40:16    5:51:53
30559   12790    16      Vera        Lane           Old Greenwich   CT   67   F     5:41:59    5:53:45
30777   12917    924     Maryann     Carr           Marlborough     CT   45   F     5:44:35    6:04:44
30779   12919    175     Aileen      Delano         Marlborough     CT   56   F     5:44:36    6:04:47
31020   17952    1219    Mark        Still          Ellington       CT   21   M     5:48:26    5:52:38
31126   17988    3346    Weixue      Hua            Hamden          CT   36   M     5:49:53    5:56:29
31724   13479    3329    Ursula      Pawlowski      Morris          CT   25   F     6:00:47    6:14:03
32382   13907    3404    Melissa     Luttrell       Greenwich       CT   29   F     6:22:56    6:36:56
32453   13953    536     Ellen       Rutt           Prospect        CT   50   F     6:26:48    6:45:07
32819   14196    1062    Terrie      Brown          New Canaan      CT   47   F     6:54:05    7:13:02
32878   14242    3456    Donna       Siegert        Milford         CT   29   F     7:03:36    7:16:13



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com