HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

EHHS' Penn Relay Committee Fourth Annual
Pi Day Memorial Run
East Hartford, CT - 3.14 Miles

March 19, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Scott Kickery - 18:24
Joy Osahon - 20:46

Timing & Results by:
EHHS Race Committee


Overall Last Name      First Name     Time      Division  Bib
1       Kickery        Scott          18:24     M0-18     187
2       Dumais         Dan            20:30     M40-49    190
3       Osahon         Joy            20:46     F0-18     127
4       McGugan        Bill           21:16     M40-49    148
5       Qvierogo       Jeff           21:40     M19-29    197
6       Tranberg       Kevin          22:35     M30-39    173
7       Harris         Brian          22:47     M0-18     94
8       Lemire         Danny          22:56     M0-18     150
9       Smith          Keron          23:03     F19-29    191
10      Taylor Jr.     Warren         23:18     M0-18     140
11      Griffin        Dennis         23:35     M30-39    186
12      Chromik        Rick           23:44     M40-49    184
13      Thomas         John           24:05     M0-18     109
14      Lemire         John           24:08     M40-49    149
15      Anderson       Allison        24:21     F19-29    166
16      Bollins        Nelson         24:26     M0-18     100
17      Augustine      Diwani         24:30     M0-18     108
18      Delgado        Will           24:41     M0-18     125
19      Wheau          Melissa        25:09     F0-18     192
20      McMullon       Caitlyn        25:09     F0-18     193
21      Brown          Duane          25:51     M0-18     117
22      Driscoll       Clinton        26:02     M50-59    152
23      Todt           Malcolm        26:29     M60-69    142
24      Santos         Laurinda       26:31     F40-49    143
25      Condon         Robert         26:53     M0-18     91
26      Johnson        Darren         28:00     M0-18     96
27      Federico       Ralph          27:07     M40-49    131
28      Bradbury       Joshua         27:28     M19-29    137
29      Champagne      Stephen        27:31     M40-49    99
30      James          Alvin          27:54     M0-18     90
31      Gratton        Rachel         27:57     F0-18     135
32      Davidson       Bob            28:11     M70+      151
33      Romayko        Janit          28:18     F50-59    102
34      Peruccio       Chelsea        28:30     F0-18     188
35      Torres         Jesse          28:43     M0-18     157
36      Fitzgerald     Tim            28:59     M0-18     144
37      Salan          Joshua         29:00     M0-18     145
38      Quach          Dan            29:25     M0-18     95
39      Daly           Richard        29:59     M0-18     171
40      Williams       Mari           30:00     F0-18     185
41      Simmons        Amanda         30:01     F0-18     98
42      Genca          Maria          30:14     F30-39    122
43      Gebler         Kristi         30:21     F19-29    196
44      Howell         Donna          30:37     F50-59    175
45      Quach          San            30:47     M19-29    165
46      Hassett        Carol          30:50     F50-59    121
47      Bacon          John           31:13     M40-49    189
48      Preli          Jennifer       31:38     F19-29    195
49      Carr           Mary Ann       31:46     F40-49    177
50      Delano         Aileen         31:47     F50-59    176
51      Carr           Scott          32:27     M0-18     105
52      Girard         Javin          33:04     M0-18     155
53      Lenihan        Midge          33:37     F50-59    119
54      Lenihan        David          33:37     M50-59    120
55      Newsome        Shelbi         34:31     F19-29    124
56      Hodges         James L.       34:37     M60-69    103
57      Sakel          Jen            34:52     F0-18     163
58      Brown          Anne           35:18     F50-59    183
59      Sosa           Noel           35:50     M0-18     180
60      Santiago       Jennifer       36:21     F0-18     126
61      Santana Jr.    Valentin       36:21     M0-18     128
62      Zadrozny       Andrew         37:05     M0-18     154
63      Daly           Robert         38:50     M19-29    172
64      Territo        Heidi          39:26     F0-18     141
65      Benson         Krista         39:27     F0-18     179
66      Napolitano     Kyle           40:02     M0-18     111
67      Rodriguez      Carlos         40:07     M0-18     167
68      Ramos          Masiel         40:36     F0-18     129
69      Fitzgerald     Beth           40:55     F40-49    146
70      Farrell        Nicole         43:05     F0-18     116
71      Drapeer        Jessica        43:06     F0-18     162
72      Bueru          Justin         43:09     M0-18     161
73      Lapointe       Pat            43:44     M0-18     139
74      Hopkins        Timisha N.     45:13     F0-18     89
75      Castillo       Ivan           45:15     M0-18     147
76      Nguen          Toan           45:17     M0-18     107
77      Bermudez       Alexis         45:18     F0-18     112
78      Celestine      Onyka          46:15     F0-18     115
79      Wiles          Jasmine        46:18     F0-18     123
80      Vega           Jenesis        46:25     F0-18     181
81      Suero          Katherine      47:16     F0-18     153
82      Olvera         Yajaira        47:17     F0-18     194
83      Mann           Melanie        47:34     F0-18     198
84      Bulls          Lavitta        47:38     F0-18     104
MALE Age Group Results
Age Group Place Last Name First Name Time Division  Bib
1 Kickery Scott 18:24 M0-18 187
2 Harris Brian 22:47 M0-18 94
3 Lemire Danny 22:56 M0-18 150
1 Bradbury Joshua 27:28 M19-29 137
2 Quach San 30:47 M19-29 165
3 Daly Robert 38:50 M19-29 172
1 Tranberg Kevin 22:35 M30-39 173
2 Griffin Dennis 23:35 M30-39 186
1 Dumais Dan 20:30 M40-49 190
2 McGugan Bill 21:16 M40-49 148
3 Chromik Rick 23:44 M40-49 184
1 Driscoll Clinton 26:02 M50-59 152
2 Lenihan David 33:37 M50-59 120
1 Todt Malcolm 26:29 M60-69 142
2 Hodges James L. 34:37 M60-69 103
1 Davidson Bob 28:11 M70+ 151
FEMALE Age Group Results
Age Group Place Last Name First Name Time Division  Bib
1 Osahon Joy 20:46 F0-18 127
2 Wheau Melissa 25:09 F0-18 192
3 McMullon Caitlyn 25:09 F0-18 193
1 Smith Keron 23:03 F19-29 191
2 Anderson Allison 24:21 F19-29 166
3 Gebler Kristi 30:21 F19-29 196
1 Genca Maria 30:14 F-30-39 122
1 Santos Laurinda 26:31 F40-49 143
2 Carr Mary Ann 31:46 F40-49 177
3 Fitzgerald Beth 40:55 F40-49 146
1 Romayko Janit 28:18 F50-59 102
2 Howell Donna 30:37 F50-59 175
3 Hassett Carol 30:50 F50-59 121

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com