HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Haven
5K Community Classic
September 10, 2005 - 5K
East Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Frank Tiroletto, Orange, CT - 16:49
Kishori Manulikar, Madison, CT - 19:04

eh091001.jpg (66048 bytes) eh091002.jpg (64411 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
East Haven

Town Green
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Sunny & Dry

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45 ***** M 40-49        16:49    5:25/M
       2    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        15     1 M 13-15        16:51    5:26/M
       3    John Seibyl             Branford  CT        46     1 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M
       4    Paul Thurston           Wallingford  CT     16     1 M 16-19        18:15    5:53/M
       5    Richard Bias            East Haven  CT      17     2 M 16-19        18:24    5:56/M
       6    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     49     2 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M
       7    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        42     3 M 40-49        18:55    6:06/M
       8    Kishori Manulikar       Madison  CT         16 ***** F 16-19        19:04    6:09/M
       9    Joe Musso               Wallingford  CT     16     3 M 16-19        19:10    6:11/M
      10    Matt Mc Weeney          Wallingford  CT     18     4 M 16-19        19:11    6:11/M
      11    Timothy Poulin          East Haven  CT      15     2 M 13-15        19:20    6:14/M
      12    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          47     4 M 40-49        19:24    6:15/M
      13    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        39     1 F 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      14    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       25     1 F 20-29        19:44    6:22/M
      15    Christopher Granucci    Wallingford  CT     17     5 M 16-19        19:50    6:24/M
      16    Dan Stefanski           Wallingford  CT     17     6 M 16-19        19:53    6:25/M
      17    David Chick             East Haven  CT      16     7 M 16-19        20:16    6:32/M
      18    Christopher Konarcski   New Haven  CT       15     3 M 13-15        20:57    6:45/M
      19    Ismail Orabi            Wallingford  CT     15     4 M 13-15        20:57    6:45/M
      20    Adelle Zocher           Branford  CT        17     1 F 16-19        21:00    6:46/M
      21    Nick Valentine          Wallingford  CT     15     5 M 13-15        21:02    6:47/M
      22    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT  30     1 M 30-39        21:07    6:49/M
      23    Gene Brady Jr.          East Haven  CT      23     1 M 20-29        21:09    6:49/M
      24    Andrew Brooks           Wallingford  CT     17     8 M 16-19        21:10    6:50/M
      25    Robert Sand             New Haven  CT       51     1 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
      26    Vincent Di Nicola       East Haven  CT      14     6 M 13-15        21:16    6:52/M
      27    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        55     2 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M
      28    Scott Thurston          Wallingford  CT     15     7 M 13-15        21:22    6:54/M
      29    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        51     3 M 50-59        21:24    6:54/M
      30    David Elmkies           Wallingford  CT     18     9 M 16-19        21:25    6:55/M
      31    Katie Baumgartel        Madison  CT         15     1 F 13-15        21:35    6:58/M
      32    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      55     4 M 50-59        21:40    6:59/M
      33    Jaclyn Terese Lanzetti  Branford  CT        16     2 F 16-19        21:47    7:02/M
      34    Anthony Delvecchio      East Haven  CT      20     2 M 20-29        21:49    7:02/M
      35    Danielle Bartlett       Madison  CT         17     3 F 16-19        21:51    7:03/M
      36    Erin Mc Cormick         North Haven  CT     14     2 F 13-15        21:53    7:04/M
      37    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      11     1 F  1-12        22:10    7:09/M
      38    Peter Hart              Fargo  ND           59     5 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      39    Chloe Paquette          Madison  CT         17     4 F 16-19        22:30    7:15/M
      40    Anderson Costa          Wallingford  CT     29     3 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      41    Paul Bergevin           New Haven  CT       15     8 M 13-15        22:51    7:22/M
      42    David Palmer            Wallingford  CT     17    10 M 16-19        22:57    7:24/M
      43    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     33     2 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      44    Thomas Mc Cormick       North Haven  CT     54     6 M 50-59        23:00    7:25/M
      45    Haleigh Cronin          Madison  CT         17     5 F 16-19        23:04    7:26/M
      46    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         66     1 M 60-69        23:06    7:27/M
      47    Katie Chapman           Madison  CT         15     3 F 13-15        23:07    7:27/M
      48    Laura Boyle             Madison  CT         18     6 F 16-19        23:09    7:28/M
      49    Danielle Tenney         Madison  CT         16     7 F 16-19        23:13    7:29/M
      50    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46     5 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      51    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           36     3 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      52    Peter Babins            East Haddam  CT     29     4 M 20-29        23:23    7:33/M
      53    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         66     2 M 60-69        23:27    7:34/M
      54    Courtney Fletcher       New Haven  CT       17     8 F 16-19        23:30    7:35/M
      55    Leslie Santore          Branford  CT        32     2 F 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
      56    Ann Mc Cormick          North Haven  CT     52     1 F 50-59        23:40    7:38/M
      57    Katherine Demetre       East Haven  CT      33     3 F 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      58    David Bryon-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        47     6 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      59    Layne Manginelli        Wallingford  CT     14     9 M 13-15        23:43    7:39/M
      60    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     4 F 13-15        23:46    7:40/M
      61    Liz Evans               Madison  CT         15     5 F 13-15        23:47    7:40/M
      62    Cody Bias               East Haven  CT      14    10 M 13-15        23:51    7:42/M
      63    Tamara Highsmith        East Haven  CT      18     9 F 16-19        23:58    7:44/M
      64    Mike Addorisio          Killingworth  CT    56     7 M 50-59        24:03    7:45/M
      65    Liz English             Madison  CT         14     6 F 13-15        24:12    7:48/M
      66    Joseph Steele           East Haven  CT      51     8 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M
      67    Lexa Johnson            Madison  CT         16    10 F 16-19        24:25    7:53/M
      68    Jackie Lucas            Madison  CT         16    11 F 16-19        24:25    7:53/M
      69    Cassidy Watton          Wallingford  CT     16    12 F 16-19        24:27    7:53/M
      70    Martha Criscuolo        Branford  CT        30     4 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      71    Ken McKay               East Haven  CT      54     9 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      72    Erin Pestilli           Bethany  CT         26     2 F 20-29        24:32    7:55/M
      73    Catherine Dokurno       Madison  CT         15     7 F 13-15        24:34    7:55/M
      74    Sarah Levesque          Madison  CT         14     8 F 13-15        24:35    7:56/M
      75    Christine Lubeski       Branford  CT        38     5 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      76    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    10 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
      77    Mark Waters             East Haven  CT      42     7 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      78    Sarah Cook              Madison  CT         16    13 F 16-19        24:58    8:03/M
      79    Ellen Schneider         Madison  CT         14     9 F 13-15        25:00    8:04/M
      80    Johnny Izzo             East Haven  CT      15    11 M 13-15        25:01    8:04/M
      81    Lindsay Larochelle      Madison  CT         14    10 F 13-15        25:08    8:06/M
      82    Paige Morrissey         Madison  CT         16    14 F 16-19        25:11    8:07/M
      83    Sarah Scott             Madison  CT         14    11 F 13-15        25:20    8:10/M
      84    Christen Labanara       Madison  CT         17    15 F 16-19        25:20    8:10/M
      85    Michael Franks          West Haven  CT      28     5 M 20-29        25:29    8:13/M
      86    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     56    11 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
      87    George Papuqit          Branford  CT        62     3 M 60-69        25:32    8:14/M
      88    Christine Gertsch       New Haven  CT       17    16 F 16-19        25:43    8:18/M
      89    Tim Struble             Wallingford  CT     48     8 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      90    Nikki Downes            Madison  CT         14    12 F 13-15        25:46    8:19/M
      91    Karen La Rocca          Madison  CT         15    13 F 13-15        25:53    8:21/M
      92    James Tucker            Branford  CT        54    12 M 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
      93    Roya Yavari             Madison  CT         15    14 F 13-15        26:09    8:26/M
      94    Ashley Brunelle         East Haven  CT      15    15 F 13-15        26:12    8:27/M
      95    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     15    16 F 13-15        26:32    8:34/M
      96    Katie Beesley           New Haven  CT       16    17 F 16-19        26:36    8:35/M
      97    Joyce Laine             Wallingford  CT     16    18 F 16-19        26:39    8:36/M
      98    Edward Bennett          Madison  CT         62     4 M 60-69        26:40    8:36/M
      99    Wayne Allderige         New Haven  CT       31     4 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     100    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      11     2 F  1-12        26:46    8:38/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Geni Hart               Fargo  ND           61     1 F 60-69        26:49    8:39/M
     102    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT       51    13 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     103    Romeo Lieto             East Haven  CT      45     9 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     104    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    10 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     105    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT       8     1 M  1-12        27:00    8:43/M
     106    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT      33     6 F 30-39        27:00    8:43/M
     107    John Moniello           Guilford  CT        50    14 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     108    Kim Lapia               Guilford  CT        48     1 F 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
     109    Female La Rocca         Madison  CT         14    17 F 13-15        27:11    8:46/M
     110    Kathy Grega             New Haven  CT       31     7 F 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
     111    Karen Nisbet            Branford  CT        33     8 F 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     112    Andrea Schrumm          Cheshire  CT        15    18 F 13-15        27:39    8:55/M
     113    Vanessa Carmona         East Haven  CT      15    19 F 13-15        27:41    8:56/M
     114    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT     16    19 F 16-19        28:01    9:02/M
     115    Amanda Struble          Wallingford  CT     16    20 F 16-19        28:21    9:09/M
     116    Erin Cummings           Wallingford  CT     16    21 F 16-19        28:46    9:17/M
     117    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      45     2 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     118    Rob Cassidy             Guilford  CT        38     5 M 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     119    Thomas Baker            Branford  CT        55    15 M 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
     120    Nicole Nietlisbach      Madison  CT         14    20 F 13-15        29:39    9:34/M
     121    Kevin Gell              Branford  CT        12     2 M  1-12        29:45    9:36/M
     122    Sean Slain              Wallingford  CT     16    11 M 16-19        29:50    9:37/M
     123    Gianna Taddei           East Haven  CT      14    21 F 13-15        30:03    9:42/M
     124    Michaela Piersanti      East Haven  CT      14    22 F 13-15        30:05    9:42/M
     125    Patricia Brennan        Guilford  CT        41     3 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     126    Michael Clark           Milford  CT         41    11 M 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     127    Michelle Landry         New Haven  CT       37     9 F 30-39        30:13    9:45/M
     128    Katelyn Powell          East Haven  CT      15    23 F 13-15        30:35    9:52/M
     129    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      43     4 F 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     130    Priscilla Pelli         Madison  CT         14    24 F 13-15        30:46    9:55/M
     131    Christine Beisner       Madison  CT         15    25 F 13-15        30:46    9:55/M
     132    Michelle Dupuis         Killingworth  CT    14    26 F 13-15        31:44   10:14/M
     133    Michelle Wilonski       Hamden  CT          14    27 F 13-15        32:33   10:30/M
     134    Jill St. Germaine       New Haven  CT       30    10 F 30-39        32:34   10:30/M
     135    Michael Schunk          Bridgeport  CT      60     5 M 60-69        33:02   10:39/M
     136    Gillian Greco           East Haven  CT      17    22 F 16-19        33:06   10:41/M
     137    Emily Bates             East Haven  CT      25     3 F 20-29        33:34   10:50/M
     138    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        62     6 M 60-69        33:35   10:50/M
     139    Charles Rivellini       Woodbridge  CT      53    16 M 50-59        33:41   10:52/M
     140    Tori Daniw              New Haven  CT       0      1 F  0- 0        33:42   10:52/M
     141    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     1 M 80-99        33:57   10:57/M
     142    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     63     7 M 60-69        35:08   11:20/M
     143    Marge Zoccano                               0      2 F  0- 0        38:14   12:20/M
     144    Don Osborne             Branford  CT        83     2 M 80-99        39:38   12:47/M
     145    Gene Schulze            Guilford  CT        74     1 M 70-79        54:48   17:41/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kishori Manulikar Madison CT

16

8

19:04

6:09/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

11

37

22:10

7:09/M

2

Briana Corso Ridgefield CT

11

100

26:46

8:38/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Baumgartel Madison CT

15

31

21:35

6:58/M

2

Erin Mc Cormick North Haven CT

14

36

21:53

7:04/M

3

Katie Chapman Madison CT

15

47

23:07

7:27/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adelle Zocher Branford CT

17

20

21:00

6:46/M

2

Jaclyn Terese Lanzetti Branford CT

16

33

21:47

7:02/M

3

Danielle Bartlett Madison CT

17

35

21:51

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

25

14

19:44

6:22/M

2

Erin Pestilli Bethany CT

26

72

24:32

7:55/M

3

Emily Bates East Haven CT

25

137

33:34

10:50/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

39

13

19:42

6:21/M

2

Leslie Santore Branford CT

32

55

23:34

7:36/M

3

Katherine Demetre East Haven CT

33

57

23:41

7:38/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Lapia Guilford CT

48

108

27:09

8:45/M

2

Connie Bird Rocky Hill CT

45

117

28:57

9:20/M

3

Patricia Brennan Guilford CT

41

125

30:09

9:44/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Mc Cormick North Haven CT

52

56

23:40

7:38/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geni Hart Fargo ND

61

101

26:49

8:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

1

16:49

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

8

105

27:00

8:43/M

2

Kevin Gell Branford CT

12

121

29:45

9:36/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

15

2

16:51

5:26/M

2

Timothy Poulin East Haven CT

15

11

19:20

6:14/M

3

Christopher Konarcski New Haven CT

15

18

20:57

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Thurston Wallingford CT

16

4

18:15

5:53/M

2

Richard Bias East Haven CT

17

5

18:24

5:56/M

3

Joe Musso Wallingford CT

16

9

19:10

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Brady Jr. East Haven CT

23

23

21:09

6:49/M

2

Anthony Delvecchio East Haven CT

20

34

21:49

7:02/M

3

Anderson Costa Wallingford CT

29

40

22:39

7:18/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrell Adler North Branford CT

30

22

21:07

6:49/M

2

Paul Baldini North Haven CT

33

43

22:57

7:24/M

3

Thomas Fatone Derby CT

36

51

23:16

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Seibyl Branford CT

46

3

18:08

5:51/M

2

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

49

6

18:48

6:04/M

3

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

42

7

18:55

6:06/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Sand New Haven CT

51

25

21:10

6:50/M

2

Rich Steeves Guilford CT

55

27

21:21

6:53/M

3

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

51

29

21:24

6:54/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

66

46

23:06

7:27/M

2

John Thomas Clinton CT

66

53

23:27

7:34/M

3

George Papuqit Branford CT

62

87

25:32

8:14/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Schulze Guilford CT

74

145

54:48

17:41/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

141

33:57

10:57/M

2

Don Osborne Branford CT

83

144

39:38

12:47/M


Team Summary Report


High School Girls

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Madison Girls

17

1

2

3

5

6

7

8

9

12

Top 5 Times: 1:48:06---Average Time: 21:37

2

East Haven Girls

130

10

25

29

31

35

40

41

42

47

Top 5 Times: 2:09:44---Average Time: 25:56

3

Add's Animals Girls

151

16

30

32

36

37

38

                 Top 5 Times: 2:14:02---Average Time: 26:48

4

Sacred Heart A's

140

4

11

34

45

46

Top 5 Times: 2:17:36---Average Time: 27:31

High School Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Add's Animals Boys

21

1

3

4

6

7

10

11

12

14

Top 5 Times: 1:36:21---Average Time: 19:16

 

2

East Haven Boys

37

2

5

8

9

13

16

19

20

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:15---Average Time: 20:03

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com