HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Falmouth Road Race
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
August 14, 2005 - Falmouth, MA - 7.01 Miles

Complete race results available at:
WWW.SBLIFALMOUTHROADRACE.ORG


First Name Last Name City State Number Age Gender Time Place
Overall
Place
Gender
Laura O'Neill New Haven CT F5 25 F 00:38:02.0 45 8
Oscar Gonzalez Barreto New Haven CT 149 41 M 00:38:36.0 49 39
Shannon Hovey Simsbury CT F25 34 F 00:42:47.0 103 23
Cameron Stracher Westport CT 153 44 M 00:42:54.0 105 81
Robert Chapman Suffield CT 252 19 M 00:43:40.0 116 91
William Vincelette Glastonbury CT 288 36 M 00:44:58.0 141 112
Mark Uliasz Oxford CT 1984 54 M 00:45:12.0 150 120
Jon Kornacki Wallingford CT 363 47 M 00:45:34.0 162 132
Paul Moyse Monroe CT 409 51 M 00:45:55.0 173 143
Sharon Vos Riverside CT F133 50 F 00:47:03.0 208 35
John Trunik West Hartford CT 3104 37 M 00:47:27.0 228 189
Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT 290 51 M 00:47:57.0 251 209
Michael Tortora Middletown CT 2531 31 M 00:48:35.0 275 229
Tyler Gauruder Manchester CT 1909 14 M 00:48:37.0 280 234
Craig Larsen Glastonbury CT 295 42 M 00:49:08.0 307 251
Mark Molloy West Hartford CT 550 46 M 00:50:16.0 385 318
James Tebo Southingtion CT 517 58 M 00:50:59.0 445 368
Denis Campbell Darien CT 2847 18 M 00:51:03.0 450 372
Michele Covino-Deaso Fairlfield CT F224 41 F 00:51:33.0 489 89
MaryKate Kearney Simsbury CT F659 14 F 00:51:42.0 498 93
Rick Breckenridge North Stonington CT 1304 45 M 00:51:46.0 505 410
Mark Laudati Winsted CT 653 46 M 00:52:02.0 531 427
Stephen Boyle Milford CT 2530 23 M 00:52:23.0 559 445
Thomas Shanahan Southington CT 1336 58 M 00:52:56.0 613 487
Michael Costello Fairfield CT 625 46 M 00:53:13.0 642 508
Richarad Green West Hartford CT 4771 45 M 00:53:57.0 706 561
Linda Johnson Westport CT F3342 39 F 00:54:01.0 713 147
Michael Bonnar Trumbull CT 887 52 M 00:54:11.0 733 577
Kathleen O'Gorman West Hartford CT F1231 19 F 00:54:22.0 756 163
Terri-Ann Adrian Westport CT F3343 40 F 00:54:25.0 765 168
Frank Amendola Northford CT 5490 29 M 00:54:34.0 787 613
Kevin Gauthier Burlington CT 718 33 M 00:54:35.0 788 614
Michael Admirand Redding CT 957 21 M 00:54:39.0 797 621
Robert Laudati Hamden CT 1464 49 M 00:55:04.0 859 666
Lindsay Sabel New Haven CT F486 24 F 00:55:05.0 866 195
Laurie Reich Glastonbury CT F273 41 F 00:55:18.0 896 208
Hugh Pearson Durham CT 2369 49 M 00:55:26.0 908 696
Noam Harel New Haven CT 2685 34 M 00:55:47.0 965 733
Robert Hopper Darien CT 2259 32 M 00:55:49.0 970 736
Joy Sieklucki Coalchester CT F4330 31 F 00:56:21.0 1049 254
Michael Freeman Farmington CT 4541 50 M 00:56:27.0 1056 799
Karen Caron Tolland CT F2118 37 F 00:56:45.0 1116 276
Patrick Kearney Simsbury CT 1514 13 M 00:57:00.0 1158 862
Brie Littlefield Andover CT F3712 22 F 00:57:33.0 1267 324
Steven Yantz Middletown CT 2653 24 M 00:57:51.0 1315 973
Douglas Mignosa Noank CT 803 40 M 00:58:08.0 1372 1011
John Laudati Granby CT 2274 55 M 00:58:11.0 1387 1022
Jennifer Panaro Fairfield CT F936 30 F 00:58:17.0 1414 373
Peter Mondani Cheshire CT 511 48 M 00:58:21.0 1428 1045
Edward Turro West Hartford CT 1066 51 M 00:58:24.0 1440 1055
Marcia Carter Old Greenwich CT F3153 49 F 00:58:25.0 1441 385
David Gauthier Ellington CT 1170 60 M 00:58:38.0 1476 1082
Eugene Cronin Avon CT 4546 43 M 00:58:39.0 1480 1085
John Ziomek New Britain CT 3194 37 M 00:58:40.0 1492 1092
Kelly Kearney Simsbury CT 1516 44 M 00:58:44.0 1510 1103
Douglas Bacon West Hartford CT 4517 41 M 00:58:57.0 1570 1140
Steven Kelly Fairfield CT 741 46 M 00:59:10.0 1625 1177
Stephen Hansen Stamford CT 767 29 M 00:59:14.0 1647 1193
Maureen Minicus Darien CT F4311 36 F 00:59:14.0 1649 454
Gabriel Thayer Stafford Springs CT 2958 31 M 00:59:16.0 1657 1200
Amber Barry Winsted CT F2237 26 F 00:59:17.0 1660 457
Megan Bacon West Hartford CT F2086 38 F 00:59:22.0 1676 461
Laurie Steiner New Canaan CT F1301 27 F 00:59:29.0 1703 472
Joshua Shaffer West Hartford CT 3946 31 M 00:59:30.0 1708 1233
Amy Shaffer West Hartford CT F1090 31 F 00:59:33.0 1722 482
Margaret Donnelly Bloomfield CT F2270 38 F 00:59:42.0 1768 499
Kevin Hill West Hartford CT 2988 24 M 01:00:01.0 1836 1310
Jenine Motasky Seymour CT F400 37 F 01:00:14.0 1893 543
Benjamin Tobey Fairfield CT 2351 24 M 01:00:20.0 1920 1363
Robert Brainard III Barkhamsted CT 2856 30 M 01:00:51.0 2041 1439
Jodie Daley Plainville CT F2215 37 F 01:00:52.0 2045 603
Richard Salmon Avon CT 974 55 M 01:01:06.0 2093 1469
George Gurney Hartford CT 3391 46 M 01:01:13.0 2122 1486
Peggy Vail Winters Wilton CT F3173 52 F 01:01:14.0 2127 637
Alison O'Donnell West Hartford CT F532 30 F 01:01:14.0 2128 638
Scott Kieras Plantsville CT 1332 36 M 01:01:20.0 2153 1508
Steve Goetchius Gales Ferry CT 1854 50 M 01:01:22.0 2159 1514
William Bassett Fairfield CT 3720 28 M 01:01:27.0 2180 1532
David Ouimette Mansfield Center CT 4858 47 M 01:01:28.0 2184 1536
Courtney Railton West Hartford CT F860 34 F 01:01:29.0 2189 648
Kristine Lynch Woodbridge CT F1461 22 F 01:01:30.0 2194 651
Sheila Cowles Avon CT F2158 38 F 01:01:44.0 2251 674
Robert Hauschulz Newington CT 916 56 M 01:01:50.0 2273 1591
Keith Lewison New Milford CT 2883 25 M 01:01:50.0 2276 1593
Steve Holhubner Burlington CT 2426 44 M 01:01:54.0 2288 1599
Peter Morley Canton CT 2269 27 M 01:01:55.0 2296 1605
Linda Kolbasovsky Willington CT F1648 27 F 01:01:59.0 2319 700
Charene Clark Old Lyme CT F377 41 F 01:02:05.0 2343 710
Peter Ellis New Haven CT 815 44 M 01:02:17.0 2402 1676
Frederick Schoonmaker Harrison CT 4176 27 M 01:02:25.0 2450 1701
Faustino Cortina New Canaan CT 3156 38 M 01:02:34.0 2494 1727
Michael Hamblett Madison CT 2694 33 M 01:02:37.0 2511 1742
Barbara Skiba Wallingford CT F574 44 F 01:02:43.0 2538 782
Patricia Mitchill Higganum CT F1317 30 F 01:02:49.0 2566 797
Laura Buckingham Watertown CT F816 36 F 01:02:57.0 2598 815
Sharon Beebe Coventry CT F2921 31 F 01:02:58.0 2606 819
Thomas Kannam Durham CT 3068 40 M 01:03:04.0 2627 1795
Brenda Cronin Avon CT F3147 40 F 01:03:13.0 2671 849
Ryan Dixon New Haven CT 1376 26 M 01:03:13.0 2672 1822
John Clock Bantam CT 1229 56 M 01:03:15.0 2681 1828
Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT F411 39 F 01:03:24.0 2727 874
Christopher Montross Wethersfield CT 539 45 M 01:03:25.0 2733 1854
Carl Fuller East Haddam CT 4766 60 M 01:03:30.0 2767 1870
William Johnston West Haven CT 2591 33 M 01:03:32.0 2775 1873
Annie Zimmerli-Haskel Westport CT F561 37 F 01:03:37.0 2795 908
Sean Poirier Norwalk CT 3204 38 M 01:03:52.0 2862 1930
S Gary Santaniello Fairfield CT 2287 48 M 01:04:18.0 2977 2015
Michael Russo Andover CT 2409 30 M 01:04:25.0 3003 2032
Brett (John) Galvin Watertown CT 1405 61 M 01:04:32.0 3032 2050
Robert Sabre Fairfield CT 2130 55 M 01:04:39.0 3065 2072
Geri Saxe Farmington CT F4001 30 F 01:05:18.0 3230 1066
George Kozieradzki New Britain CT 4314 49 M 01:05:19.0 3233 2165
Robert Frost Norwalk CT 5534 32 M 01:05:20.0 3237 2168
Jenny Munns Glastonbury CT F3140 42 F 01:05:22.0 3247 1070
Al Gatti West Hartford CT 4610 57 M 01:05:36.0 3317 2215
Cheryl Mazanec Granby CT F1531 33 F 01:05:43.0 3348 1119
Brian Shannon Old Lyme CT 1864 47 M 01:06:16.0 3479 2305
Karin Fagerburg Middletown, CT F3080 53 F 01:06:25.0 3504 1190
Martha Mahoney Stamford CT F2350 42 F 01:06:36.0 3553 1222
Brandon Gatti West Hartford CT 2670 22 M 01:06:46.0 3610 2359
Jean Molloy West Hartford CT F2668 44 F 01:06:47.0 3611 1251
Sarah Delehanty Brookfield CT F2181 36 F 01:06:49.0 3625 1257
Brock Littlefield Andover CT 1602 21 M 01:06:52.0 3642 2378
Tom Catucci Bristol CT 4170 43 M 01:06:57.0 3673 2399
Robin Rivet Darien CT F2423 34 F 01:07:08.0 3720 1294
Rebecca Keane Trumbull CT F2581 31 F 01:07:13.0 3736 1300
David Correa Ridgefield CT 1263 18 M 01:07:13.0 3738 2436
Liz Kirkpatrick Riverside CT F4190 34 F 01:07:16.0 3755 1307
Wendy Corman Burlington CT F1013 40 F 01:07:22.0 3783 1321
Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT F3376 54 F 01:07:30.0 3828 1334
Eric Farno Coventry CT 2002 46 M 01:07:45.0 3876 2515
Edwin Sroka Columbia CT 3776 54 M 01:07:48.0 3899 2528
Tom Rup East Hartford CT 3497 53 M 01:07:55.0 3929 2546
Robert Kocaba Fairfield CT 3907 62 M 01:07:56.0 3934 2548
Elizabeth Depaolo Cheshire CT F3444 34 F 01:08:05.0 3968 1403
Phyllis Depaolo Cheshire CT F2936 64 F 01:08:06.0 3977 1406
Juan Fernandez Stamford CT 4542 40 M 01:08:08.0 3980 2572
Keith Lebrocquy Middletown CT 2903 30 M 01:08:09.0 3993 2579
Betsy Bielefield Middletown CT F1631 45 F 01:08:20.0 4051 1450
John Donnelly Niantic CT 3046 40 M 01:08:22.0 4067 2604
Dan Cathcart Avon CT 2005 38 M 01:08:28.0 4092 2618
Tom Orifice Enfield CT 4332 42 M 01:08:30.0 4101 2624
Benjamin Adams Granby CT 580 14 M 01:08:34.0 4118 2633
Mark Hutensky West Hartford CT 1612 42 M 01:08:35.0 4123 2636
Steve Cowles Avon CT 4746 44 M 01:08:44.0 4158 2655
Albert Zakarian Simsbury CT 5455 65 M 01:08:46.0 4164 2659
Timothy Cronin Waterford CT 5250 66 M 01:08:47.0 4169 2662
Elizabeth McCarte South Glastonbury CT F2447 50 F 01:08:49.0 4177 1512
Theresa Campbell Darien CT F1795 16 F 01:08:53.0 4199 1522
Timothy Huminski Madison CT 3797 38 M 01:08:58.0 4222 2686
Michael Foley Cheshire CT 2094 51 M 01:09:06.0 4262 2706
Stephanie Kummer East Hartford CT F1426 29 F 01:09:10.0 4285 1562
Heather Patch Clinton CT F1937 23 F 01:10:36.0 4658 1751
Michael Hallisey Wethersfield CT 4860 45 M 01:10:41.0 4681 2919
Cynthia Adams Granby CT F470 51 F 01:10:46.0 4698 1770
Erik Martire Stratford CT 3367 29 M 01:11:15.0 4821 2987
Paul Bucchieri, Jr. Windsor Locks CT 1225 58 M 01:11:18.0 4832 2994
Richard Seethaler, Jr. West Hartford CT 3407 36 M 01:11:24.0 4856 3005
Kevin Gunning Southbury CT 1729 44 M 01:11:29.0 4877 3016
Paul Parker Stamford CT 1255 51 M 01:11:56.0 4959 3058
John Jordan New Canaan CT 4784 59 M 01:12:03.0 4994 3079
Layne Foley Weston CT F1769 22 F 01:12:09.0 5022 1931
Molly Carroll New Canaan CT F1945 20 F 01:12:27.0 5089 1965
Brian Solt Seymour CT 3047 32 M 01:12:30.0 5101 3130
Martha Scott New Canaan CT F2614 45 F 01:12:33.0 5115 1979
Erica Schutt Glastonbury CT F1398 21 F 01:13:14.0 5271 2047
Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT F1014 65 F 01:13:14.0 5272 2048
Douglas Shufelt Darien CT 2734 53 M 01:13:29.0 5328 3253
John Adams Granby CT 1761 48 M 01:13:34.0 5348 3262
Michael Zaccaro Newtown CT 5474 12 M 01:13:43.0 5387 3278
Michael Zaccaro Newtown CT 5475 48 M 01:13:43.0 5388 3279
Dana Zakarian Simsbury CT 3739 32 M 01:13:48.0 5406 3291
Suzanne Huminski Madison CT F2723 36 F 01:13:51.0 5409 2116
Heath Pramberger Cromwell CT 2894 31 M 01:13:52.0 5417 3297
Michelle Lewison New Milford CT F4344 25 F 01:14:15.0 5506 2164
Bill Johns Bristol CT 4599 63 M 01:14:37.0 5577 3375
George Wislo Newington CT 4310 55 M 01:14:47.0 5614 3397
Adam Zakarian Simsbury CT 4070 35 M 01:14:59.0 5660 3425
John Valone North Windham CT 4344 63 M 01:15:06.0 5681 3437
Beth Cheney Columbia CT F2284 45 F 01:15:28.0 5756 2284
Jessica Colliton West Hartford CT F3662 40 F 01:15:31.0 5764 2288
Tom Carty Waterford CT 4729 64 M 01:15:49.0 5821 3506
Thomas McIntosh Coventry CT 3670 68 M 01:16:18.0 5924 3553
Dave Rosenfeld Meriden CT 3656 47 M 01:16:22.0 5940 3560
Joseph Carter Old Greenwich CT 3734 49 M 01:16:25.0 5950 3563
Jennifer Apgar West Hartford CT F1638 32 F 01:16:33.0 5980 2403
Mary Carr Marlborough CT F3077 45 F 01:16:52.0 6033 2435
Laura Duffy Wilton CT F3976 43 F 01:16:53.0 6034 2436
Anthony Szajna Simsbury CT 2199 31 M 01:17:05.0 6070 3614
Amy Szajna Simsbury CT F1874 30 F 01:17:05.0 6072 2457
Colleen Slattery Fairfield CT F2006 35 F 01:17:30.0 6140 2496
Maureen Carroll Hamden CT F3211 39 F 01:18:14.0 6242 2546
Jennifer Morgan New Haven CT F3556 32 F 01:18:20.0 6253 2552
Richard Linell Bridgeport CT 4940 62 M 01:18:25.0 6277 3707
Ryan Leonard Westbrook CT 2974 25 M 01:18:50.0 6348 3737
Jen Darcy West Hartford CT F3546 24 F 01:18:52.0 6350 2611
Susan Grayson Middletown CT F2956 32 F 01:19:05.0 6387 2631
Merceditas Villanueva New Haven CT F3646 46 F 01:19:15.0 6406 2639
Kris Ginty Danbury CT F2884 53 F 01:19:27.0 6430 2654
Eric Larson Mystic CT 2645 48 M 01:19:30.0 6439 3784
Carol Ann O'Beracker Bethel CT F2913 55 F 01:19:34.0 6448 2660
Michael Christopher West Hartford CT 3238 37 M 01:19:45.0 6470 3801
Emily Kearney Simsbury CT F1144 10 F 01:20:07.0 6522 2699
Karen Goetchius Gales Ferry CT F3994 47 F 01:20:13.0 6529 2703
Anthony Depaolo Cheshire CT 5167 35 M 01:20:17.0 6537 3830
Patrick Depaolo Cheshire CT 4015 63 M 01:20:19.0 6542 3831
Henry Wheelahan Goshen CT 5484 52 M 01:20:22.0 6548 3834
Kathleen Ryan-Kearney Simsbury CT F1943 50 F 01:20:44.0 6600 2743
Lauren Costello Fairfield CT F1768 11 F 01:20:52.0 6628 2760
Jamie Freitas Meriden CT F1513 27 F 01:21:19.0 6676 2788
Mark Duffy Wilton CT 5326 43 M 01:22:37.0 6813 3949
William Admirand Redding CT 3967 62 M 01:23:41.0 6899 3994
Tim Sheehan Stamford CT 5343 23 M 01:23:44.0 6903 3995
Nicole Greco Glastonbury CT F1612 24 F 01:23:46.0 6910 2911
Laura Berthiaume Darien CT F3769 24 F 01:23:50.0 6913 2913
Aileen Delano Marlborough CT F3505 56 F 01:24:05.0 6934 2924
Joshua Steiner New Canaan CT 1487 30 M 01:24:14.0 6951 4014
Elise Argust Milford CT F4292 48 F 01:25:55.0 7069 3004
Mary Reilly Stamford CT F3066 43 F 01:26:05.0 7079 3007
Lisa Britz Stamford CT F3530 36 F 01:26:37.0 7119 3032
John Riley Jr. Hamden CT 3934 42 M 01:26:46.0 7136 4090
Karen Gereg Brookfield CT F835 47 F 01:29:32.0 7260 3113
Thomas O'Connor Wethersfield CT 4381 58 M 01:29:39.0 7263 4147
Heather Martire Stratford CT F2265 30 F 01:30:36.0 7292 3132
John Bellnier Brookfield CT 5299 60 M 01:31:51.0 7328 4175
Richard Seethaler, Sr. Meriden CT 5426 63 M 01:33:21.0 7362 4196
Kimberly Angell Thomaston CT F1815 31 F 01:36:03.0 7423 3203
Patricia Bologna Greenwich CT F3565 40 F 01:36:35.0 7434 3210

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com