HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Riverside Run
May 7, 2005 - 3 Miles
Greenwich, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jonathan Calvey, New York, NY - 17:12
Sharon Vos, Riverside, CT - 19:37

green050701.jpg (50451 bytes) green050702.jpg (50414 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Riverside

School
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Clouds & Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Calvey         New York  NY        25 ***** M 19-29        17:12    5:44/M
       2    Douglas Murray          Carmel  NY          44     1 M 40-49        17:46    5:55/M
       3    Mare Gordon             Riverside  CT       40     2 M 40-49        18:04    6:01/M
       4    Simon Sawyer            Riverside  CT       38     1 M 30-39        18:52    6:17/M
       5    Ed Nolan                Old Greenwich  CT   53     1 M 50-59        19:10    6:23/M
       6    Scott Schwartz          Newtown  CT         55     2 M 50-59        19:14    6:25/M
       7    Joseph Cohen            Old Greenwich  CT   40     3 M 40-49        19:17    6:26/M
       8    Kurt Jomo               Riverside  CT       47     4 M 40-49        19:26    6:29/M
       9    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT       43     5 M 40-49        19:33    6:31/M
      10    Matias Silvan           Riverside  CT       34     2 M 30-39        19:36    6:32/M
      11    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       50 ***** F 50-59        19:37    6:32/M
      12    Brooke Garden           Greenwich  CT       37     1 F 30-39        19:39    6:33/M
      13    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   59     3 M 50-59        19:42    6:34/M
      14    Jay Bellissimo          Old Greenwich  CT   41     6 M 40-49        19:44    6:35/M
      15    Michael Walters         Stamford  CT        38     3 M 30-39        19:53    6:38/M
      16    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT        57     4 M 50-59        20:07    6:42/M
      17    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT   44     1 F 40-49        20:15    6:45/M
      18    Andrew Smith            Old Greenwich  CT   29     1 M 19-29        20:19    6:46/M
      19    Gibby McHugh            Ridgefield  CT      11     1 M 10-13        20:22    6:47/M
      20    John Donahue            Riverside  CT       45     7 M 40-49        21:01    7:00/M
      21    Annette Fiore           Riverside  CT       36     2 F 30-39        21:16    7:05/M
      22    Matthew Wenger          Riverside  CT       12     2 M 10-13        21:23    7:08/M
      23    Maria Nygaard           Stamford  CT        39     3 F 30-39        21:34    7:11/M
      24    Dana O'Brien            Riverside  CT       49     8 M 40-49        21:35    7:12/M
      25    David Fletcher          Riverside  CT       40     9 M 40-49        21:40    7:13/M
      26    Matthew Wallace         Old Greenwich  CT   36     4 M 30-39        21:40    7:13/M
      27    Jack Rogan              Riverside  CT       13     3 M 10-13        21:58    7:19/M
      28    Thom Lautenbach         Riverside  CT       13     4 M 10-13        22:03    7:21/M
      29    Christian Whamond       Old Greenwich  CT   31     5 M 30-39        22:04    7:21/M
      30    Mikel Uribe             Riverside  CT       11     5 M 10-13        22:20    7:27/M
      31    Ivan Santillan          Riverside  CT       35     6 M 30-39        22:23    7:28/M
      32    Peter Deriemer          Riverside  CT       14     1 M 14-18        22:25    7:28/M
      33    Roberto Moraes          Riverside  CT       42    10 M 40-49        22:37    7:32/M
      34    Annie Read              Riverside  CT       15     1 F 14-18        22:39    7:33/M
      35    Mary Melvin             Riverside  CT       34     4 F 30-39        22:42    7:34/M
      36    Tomas Agrest            Riverside  CT       11     6 M 10-13        22:44    7:35/M
      37    Sophie Pelletier Marti  Riverside  CT       34     5 F 30-39        22:47    7:36/M
      38    Cecilia Garcia Tobar    Riverside  CT       41     2 F 40-49        22:49    7:36/M
      39    Juliaan Zenner          Riverside  CT       11     7 M 10-13        22:53    7:38/M
      40    Frankie Agrest          Riverside  CT       9      1 M  1- 9        22:53    7:38/M
      41    David Scanlan           Riverside  CT       33     7 M 30-39        22:54    7:38/M
      42    Zachariah Pratt         Riverside  CT       29     2 M 19-29        22:57    7:39/M
      43    David Elliott           Greenwich  CT       57     5 M 50-59        23:02    7:41/M
      44    Jim Healy               Riverside  CT       54     6 M 50-59        23:09    7:43/M
      45    Ben Weissler            Riverside  CT       12     8 M 10-13        23:16    7:45/M
      46    Andrew Faryniarz        Riverside  CT       12     9 M 10-13        23:19    7:46/M
      47    Monica Yasunaga         Riverside  CT       15     2 F 14-18        23:21    7:47/M
      48    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      58     7 M 50-59        23:21    7:47/M
      49    Joost Vos               Riverside  CT       51     8 M 50-59        23:32    7:51/M
      50    Timmy Metzger           Riverside  CT       10    10 M 10-13        23:34    7:51/M
      51    Anthony Collins         Riverside  CT       13    11 M 10-13        23:36    7:52/M
      52    Andrew Collins          Riverside  CT       48    11 M 40-49        23:37    7:52/M
      53    Marc Zenner             Riverside  CT       42    12 M 40-49        23:37    7:52/M
      54    Watt White              Stamford  CT        65     1 M 60-69        23:50    7:57/M
      55    Constanza Gomez         Riverside  CT       15     3 F 14-18        24:07    8:02/M
      56    David Byrne             Riverside  CT       44    13 M 40-49        24:08    8:03/M
      57    Matias Richards         Riverside  CT       12    12 M 10-13        24:13    8:04/M
      58    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      54     1 F 50-59        24:14    8:05/M
      59    Agustin Gomez           Riverside  CT       12    13 M 10-13        24:30    8:10/M
      60    Lucas Acosta            Riverside  CT       9      2 M  1- 9        24:31    8:10/M
      61    Sophie Waine            Riverside  CT       10     1 F 10-13        24:32    8:11/M
      62    Andrew Bein             Riverside  CT       39     8 M 30-39        24:33    8:11/M
      63    Christopher Metzger     Riverside  CT       13    14 M 10-13        24:36    8:12/M
      64    Chris Schelz            Riverside  CT       15     2 M 14-18        24:38    8:13/M
      65    Warren Bein             Riverside  CT       10    15 M 10-13        24:39    8:13/M
      66    Kreerri Steele Rubin    Cos Cob  CT         39     6 F 30-39        24:42    8:14/M
      67    Morgan Wolfe            Riverside  CT       13    16 M 10-13        24:46    8:15/M
      68    Melissa Price           Old Greenwich  CT   35     7 F 30-39        24:46    8:15/M
      69    Mike Wolfe              Riverside  CT       44    14 M 40-49        24:47    8:16/M
      70    Derek Wenger            Riverside  CT       14     3 M 14-18        24:50    8:17/M
      71    John Gibbons            Old Greenwich  CT   63     2 M 60-69        25:09    8:23/M
      72    John Bailey             Riverside  CT       51     9 M 50-59        25:18    8:26/M
      73    Andrew Burdick          Riverside  CT       34     9 M 30-39        25:19    8:26/M
      74    Peter Rogan             Riverside  CT       10    17 M 10-13        25:21    8:27/M
      75    Austin Cantwell         Riverside  CT       9      3 M  1- 9        25:22    8:27/M
      76    Eviz Deriemer           Riverside  CT       11    18 M 10-13        25:26    8:29/M
      77    Corey Gardner           Croton Falls  NY    12    19 M 10-13        25:28    8:29/M
      78    Christian Guzman        North Salem  NY     12    20 M 10-13        25:29    8:30/M
      79    Nico Blanco                                  7     4 M  1- 9        25:34    8:31/M
      80    Marcelo Blanco                              42    15 M 40-49        25:34    8:31/M
      81    Toyokazu Matsumoto      Cos Cob  CT         56    10 M 50-59        25:37    8:32/M
      82    Emily Brash             Riverside  CT       10     2 F 10-13        25:39    8:33/M
      83    Jane Brash              Riverside  CT       50     2 F 50-59        25:39    8:33/M
      84    Neile Messer            Old Greenwich  CT   32     8 F 30-39        25:42    8:34/M
      85    Ryan Bellissimo         Old Greenwich  CT   7      5 M  1- 9        25:47    8:36/M
      86    Miguel Cabada           Riverside  CT       42    16 M 40-49        25:54    8:38/M
      87    Nancy Weissler          Riverside  CT       53     3 F 50-59        25:59    8:40/M
      88    Sharon Denunzio         Old Greenwich  CT   45     3 F 40-49        26:03    8:41/M
      89    Derek De Jonge          Riverside  CT       10    21 M 10-13        26:04    8:41/M
      90    Doug Waine              Riverside  CT       7      6 M  1- 9        26:05    8:42/M
      91    Andrew Waine            Riverside  CT       38    10 M 30-39        26:05    8:42/M
      92    Rob Sweeney             Riverside  CT       37    11 M 30-39        26:09    8:43/M
      93    Peter Sweeney           Riverside  CT       8      7 M  1- 9        26:10    8:43/M
      94    Liana Mehring           Old Greenwich  CT   14     4 F 14-18        26:11    8:44/M
      95    Natacha Streiff         Old Greenwich  CT   13     3 F 10-13        26:11    8:44/M
      96    Lucy Keohane            Riverside  CT       11     4 F 10-13        26:14    8:45/M
      97    Michael Keohare         Old Greenwich  CT   44    17 M 40-49        26:14    8:45/M
      98    Quinn Veysey            Greenwich  CT       26     3 M 19-29        26:14    8:45/M
      99    Martin Fleming          Riverside  CT       52    11 M 50-59        26:34    8:51/M
     100    Laura Geffs             Riverside  CT       43     4 F 40-49        26:39    8:53/M
     101    Greg Islan              Riverside  CT       57    12 M 50-59        26:39    8:53/M
     102    Doyle Queally           Riverside  CT       12    22 M 10-13        26:48    8:56/M
     103    Doyle Queally           Riverside  CT       45    18 M 40-49        26:49    8:56/M
     104    Nick Oram               Riverside  CT       8      8 M  1- 9        27:02    9:01/M
     105    John Gelb               Riverside  CT       50    13 M 50-59        27:08    9:03/M
     106    Annie Lautenbach        Riverside  CT       12     5 F 10-13        27:10    9:03/M
     107    Rudy Funke              Riverside  CT       59    14 M 50-59        27:11    9:04/M
     108    Jason Schelz            Riverside  CT       12    23 M 10-13        27:16    9:05/M
     109    Tom Fraser              Riverside  CT       16     4 M 14-18        27:16    9:05/M
     110    Belen Cabada            Riverside  CT       43     5 F 40-49        27:27    9:09/M
     111    Charlie Cobb            Riverside  CT       8      9 M  1- 9        27:28    9:09/M
     112    Gert-Jan Sikking        Riverside  CT       41    19 M 40-49        27:29    9:10/M
     113    Matthew Bailey          Riverside  CT       21     4 M 19-29        27:29    9:10/M
     114    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        27:29    9:10/M
     115    Amy Harr                Riverside  CT       44     6 F 40-49        27:29    9:10/M
     116    Diana Klinger           Riverside  CT       50     4 F 50-59        27:30    9:10/M
     117    Elizabeth Barth         Riverside  CT       36     9 F 30-39        27:33    9:11/M
     118    Francisco Garcia Tobar  Riverside  CT       40    20 M 40-49        27:39    9:13/M
     119    Sean Byrne              Riverside  CT       12    24 M 10-13        27:42    9:14/M
     120    Philip Collins          Riverside  CT       11    25 M 10-13        27:43    9:14/M
     121    Lucas Wenger            Riverside  CT       8     10 M  1- 9        27:44    9:15/M
     122    Derrick Wenger          Riverside  CT       43    21 M 40-49        27:44    9:15/M
     123    Robert Nilel            Riverside  CT       54    15 M 50-59        27:52    9:17/M
     124    J P Carey               Riverside  CT       10    26 M 10-13        27:53    9:18/M
     125    Sara Rogers             Riverside  CT       9      1 F  1- 9        27:57    9:19/M
     126    Jennifer Furlong        Cos Cob  CT         23     1 F 19-29        28:00    9:20/M
     127    Joseph McLauglin        Riverside  CT       63     3 M 60-69        28:06    9:22/M
     128    Carly Callahan          Riverside  CT       30    10 F 30-39        28:07    9:22/M
     129    Matthew Callahan        Riverside  CT       41    22 M 40-49        28:10    9:23/M
     130    Jaime Uribe             Riverside  CT       41    23 M 40-49        28:11    9:24/M
     131    Patrick Wales           Riverside  CT       11    27 M 10-13        28:12    9:24/M
     132    Victoria Reca           Old Greenwich  CT   14     5 F 14-18        28:14    9:25/M
     133    Emma Montgomery         Riverside  CT       9      2 F  1- 9        28:15    9:25/M
     134    Alesseholro Baldi       Riverside  CT       48    24 M 40-49        28:16    9:25/M
     135    Carlo Tunioli           Riverside  CT       53    16 M 50-59        28:17    9:26/M
     136    Cindy Bunt-Gardner      Brewster  NY        46     7 F 40-49        28:21    9:27/M
     137    Nancy Maloney           Norwalk  CT         50     5 F 50-59        28:24    9:28/M
     138    Pam Montgomery          Riverside  CT       42     8 F 40-49        28:25    9:28/M
     139    Jack Robinson           Riverside  CT       8     11 M  1- 9        28:38    9:33/M
     140    John Robinson           Riverside  CT       40    25 M 40-49        28:39    9:33/M
     141    Phil Smith              Riverside  CT       43    26 M 40-49        28:43    9:34/M
     142    Samantha Bellissimo     Old Greenwich  CT   12     6 F 10-13        29:00    9:40/M
     143    Sarenne Sutton          Riverside  CT       26     2 F 19-29        29:01    9:40/M
     144    Eric Thakor             Riverside  CT       9     12 M  1- 9        29:07    9:42/M
     145    Christian Geske         Riverside  CT       12    28 M 10-13        29:12    9:44/M
     146    Matthys Hoekstra        Riverside  CT       8     13 M  1- 9        29:21    9:47/M
     147    Aileen Burdick          Rye  NY             35    11 F 30-39        29:26    9:49/M
     148    Andrew Landos           Riverside  CT       9     14 M  1- 9        29:33    9:51/M
     149    Richard Landos          Riverside  CT       46    27 M 40-49        29:34    9:51/M
     150    Sybren Hoekstra         Riverside  CT       6     15 M  1- 9        29:34    9:51/M
     151    Matthew Mooney          Riverside  CT       28     5 M 19-29        29:36    9:52/M
     152    Rachael Mooney          Riverside  CT       24     3 F 19-29        29:36    9:52/M
     153    Sybren Hoekstra         Riverside  CT       41    28 M 40-49        29:37    9:52/M
     154    David Geske             Riverside  CT       0      1 M  0- 0        29:43    9:54/M
     155    Philip Geske            Riverside  CT       10    29 M 10-13        29:44    9:55/M
     156    Franziska Haight        Old Greenwich  CT   40     9 F 40-49        29:50    9:57/M
     157    Nicki Barrett-Lennard   Old Greenwich  CT   41    10 F 40-49        29:50    9:57/M
     158    Olivia Rovelli          Riverside  CT       9      3 F  1- 9        29:56    9:59/M
     159    Felix Rovelli           Riverside  CT       45    29 M 40-49        29:56    9:59/M
     160    Augustine Blanco                            37    12 M 30-39        30:01   10:00/M
     161    Fernanda Gomez          Riverside  CT       13     7 F 10-13        30:09   10:03/M
     162    Louis Hanover           Riverside  CT       39    13 M 30-39        30:20   10:07/M
     163    Julie Faryniarz         Riverside  CT       40    11 F 40-49        30:27   10:09/M
     164    Pieter Zenner           Riverside  CT       10    30 M 10-13        30:31   10:10/M
     165    Toshiaki Yosunaga       Riverside  CT       46    30 M 40-49        30:38   10:13/M
     166    Dafina Blanco                               12     8 F 10-13        30:40   10:13/M
     167    Teryl Elliott           Greenwich  CT       49    12 F 40-49        30:40   10:13/M
     168    Moira Richards          Riverside  CT       9      4 F  1- 9        30:41   10:14/M
     169    John Paul McCurdy       Riverside  CT       11    31 M 10-13        30:42   10:14/M
     170    Doug McCurdy            Riverside  CT       40    31 M 40-49        30:43   10:14/M
     171    Robert Levine           Riverside  CT       10    32 M 10-13        30:44   10:15/M
     172    Grace Bomann            Fairfield  CT       13     9 F 10-13        30:44   10:15/M
     173    Billy Baxter            Riverside  CT       9     16 M  1- 9        30:51   10:17/M
     174    Natalie CaMacHo         Riverside  CT       8      5 F  1- 9        30:54   10:18/M
     175    Patricia CaMacHo        Riverside  CT       39    12 F 30-39        30:55   10:18/M
     176    Scott Carlson           Riverside  CT       10    33 M 10-13        30:56   10:19/M
     177    Oscar Loynaz            Riverside  CT       34    14 M 30-39        31:01   10:20/M
     178    Andrea Loynaz           Riverside  CT        8     6 F  1- 9        31:02   10:21/M
     179    Sara Rosenband          Riverside  CT       11    10 F 10-13        31:08   10:23/M
     180    Ellen Lautenbach        Riverside  CT       10    11 F 10-13        31:12   10:24/M
     181    Pam Kelly               Riverside  CT       29     4 F 19-29        31:31   10:30/M
     182    Gianna Arbulu           Stamford  CT        28     5 F 19-29        31:31   10:30/M
     183    Martina Irigoyen        Riverside  CT       7      7 F  1- 9        31:34   10:31/M
     184    Rocio Irogoyen          Riverside  CT       0      1 F  0- 0        31:34   10:31/M
     185    Debra Beinstein         Riverside, Ct  CT   46    13 F 40-49        31:54   10:38/M
     186    Ben Tanan               Riverside  CT       9     17 M  1- 9        32:02   10:41/M
     187    Robert Peterson         Riverside  CT       10    34 M 10-13        32:09   10:43/M
     188    Bob Peterson            Riverside  CT       45    32 M 40-49        32:09   10:43/M
     189    Nicole Rogers           Riverside  CT       10    12 F 10-13        32:17   10:46/M
     190    Daniel Beinstein        Riverside  CT       10    35 M 10-13        32:27   10:49/M
     191    Karen Rider             Riverside  CT       49    14 F 40-49        32:32   10:51/M
     192    Rey Weinberger\jeff     Riverside  CT       51    17 M 50-59        32:33   10:51/M
     193    Bruce Ingram            Riverside  CT       61     4 M 60-69        32:47   10:56/M
     194    Nancy Ramer             Riverside  CT       58     6 F 50-59        33:02   11:01/M
     195    Mathilde Van Tulden     Riverside  CT       8      8 F  1- 9        33:06   11:02/M
     196    Pieter Van Tulden       Riverside  CT       41    33 M 40-49        33:06   11:02/M
     197    Sue Carlson             Riverside  CT       4      9 F  1- 9        33:10   11:03/M
     198    Josefina Gomez          Riverside  CT       9     10 F  1- 9        33:20   11:07/M
     199    Jerry Rosenband         Riverside  CT       54    18 M 50-59        33:29   11:10/M
     200    Catherine Tubridy       Riverside  CT       8     11 F  1- 9        33:39   11:13/M
     201    Gary Tubridy            Riverside  CT       48    34 M 40-49        33:40   11:13/M
     202    Kelly Stott             Riverside  CT       10    13 F 10-13        33:56   11:19/M
     203    Tom Stott               Riverside  CT       50    19 M 50-59        33:56   11:19/M
     204    Lieza Geske             Riverside  CT       0      2 F  0- 0        33:58   11:19/M
     205    Wisse Kodde             Riverside  CT       11    36 M 10-13        34:00   11:20/M
     206    Pieter Kodde            Riverside  CT       44    35 M 40-49        34:03   11:21/M
     207    Esther Hoekstra         Riverside  CT       9     12 F  1- 9        34:07   11:22/M
     208    Isabella Tunioli        Riverside  CT       9     13 F  1- 9        34:09   11:23/M
     209    Pilar Irigoyen          Riverside  CT       9     14 F  1- 9        34:10   11:23/M
     210    Abby Bomann             Fairfield  CT       7     15 F  1- 9        34:11   11:24/M
     211    Scott Bomann            Fairfield  CT       39    15 M 30-39        34:16   11:25/M
     212    Sophia Collins          Riverside  CT        7    16 F  1- 9        34:16   11:25/M
     213    Nancy Collins           Riverside  CT       49    15 F 40-49        34:18   11:26/M
     214    Richard Browne          Riverside  CT       65     5 M 60-69        34:19   11:26/M
     215    Giacomo Pesaresi        Riverside  CT        8    18 M  1- 9        34:20   11:27/M
     216    Andre Pesaresi          Riverside  CT       40    36 M 40-49        34:21   11:27/M
     217    Haydn Sisca             Riverside  CT       9     17 F  1- 9        34:25   11:28/M
     218    Sam Prout               Riverside  CT       10    37 M 10-13        34:25   11:28/M
     219    Susannah Prout          Riverside  CT       40    16 F 40-49        34:35   11:32/M
     220    Tobias Richards         Riverside  CT       7     19 M  1- 9        34:35   11:32/M
     221    Guillerno Richards      Riverside  CT       39    16 M 30-39        34:44   11:35/M
     222    Jim Prout               Riverside  CT       47    37 M 40-49        34:50   11:37/M
     223    Arthur Delmhorst        Riverside  CT       66     6 M 60-69        34:55   11:38/M
     224    Trinidad Gomez          Riverside  CT       8     18 F  1- 9        34:55   11:38/M
     225    Fernando Gomez          Riverside  CT       42    38 M 40-49        34:56   11:39/M
     226    Nicole Bomann           Fairfield  CT       39    13 F 30-39        34:57   11:39/M
     227    Billy Bruce             Riverside  CT       6     20 M  1- 9        35:13   11:44/M
     228    Oliver Bomann           Fairfield  CT       8     21 M  1- 9        35:29   11:50/M
     229    Hollis Jomo             Riverside  CT       8     19 F  1- 9        35:35   11:52/M
     230    Margot Deriemer         Riverside  CT       6     20 F  1- 9        35:37   11:52/M
     231    Cynthia Deriemer        Riverside  CT       46    17 F 40-49        35:37   11:52/M
     232    Sarah Rider             Riverside  CT       9     21 F  1- 9        35:39   11:53/M
     233    Andrew Rider            Riverside  CT       49    39 M 40-49        35:39   11:53/M
     234    Amber Thrane            Old Greenwich  CT   11    14 F 10-13        35:40   11:53/M
     235    Becca Merson            Old Greenwich  CT   11    15 F 10-13        35:49   11:56/M
     236    Alexa Comeau            Old Greenwich  CT   12    16 F 10-13        35:56   11:59/M
     237    Doug Birdsall           Riverside  CT       62     7 M 60-69        35:59   12:00/M
     238    Hughie Allan            Riverside  CT       7     22 M  1- 9        36:00   12:00/M
     239    Hugh Allan              Riverside  CT       36    17 M 30-39        36:03   12:01/M
     240    Thomas Browne           Riverside  CT       7     23 M  1- 9        36:03   12:01/M
     241    Paul Browne             Riverside  CT       37    18 M 30-39        36:05   12:02/M
     242    Lile Gibbon             Old Greenwich  CT   62     1 F 60-69        36:12   12:04/M
     243    Julia Bedos             Riverside  CT       9     22 F  1- 9        36:16   12:05/M
     244    Drew Rider              Riverside  CT       12    38 M 10-13        36:17   12:06/M
     245    Alexis Bedos Jr         Riverside  CT       12    39 M 10-13        36:20   12:07/M
     246    Alexis Bedos            Riverside  CT       45    40 M 40-49        36:21   12:07/M
     247    Sophie De Jonge         Riverside  CT       8     23 F  1- 9        36:25   12:08/M
     248    Clarine De Jonge        Riverside  CT       6     24 F  1- 9        36:36   12:12/M
     249    Nico Wada               Riverside  CT       8     25 F  1- 9        36:54   12:18/M
     250    Jake Bellissimo         Old Greenwich  CT   10    40 M 10-13        37:25   12:28/M
     251    Stephen Lebreton        Greenwich  CT       9     24 M  1- 9        37:26   12:29/M
     252    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 0        37:27   12:29/M
     253    Alexandra Wales         Riverside  CT       10    17 F 10-13        37:27   12:29/M
     254    Michael Wales           Riverside  CT       54    20 M 50-59        37:33   12:31/M
     255    Caroline Jensen         Riverside  CT       9     26 F  1- 9        37:34   12:31/M
     256    Carsten Jensen          Riverside  CT       54    21 M 50-59        37:40   12:33/M
     257    Amy Bruce               Riverside  CT       8     27 F  1- 9        37:42   12:34/M
     258    Ken Bruce               Riverside  CT       47    41 M 40-49        37:46   12:35/M
     259    Aidan Gazidis           Riverside  CT       5     25 M  1- 9        37:48   12:36/M
     260    Ivan Gazidis            Riverside  CT       40    42 M 40-49        37:49   12:36/M
     261    Will Sisca              Riverside  CT       7     26 M  1- 9        37:50   12:37/M
     262    Francis Sisca           Riverside  CT       43    43 M 40-49        37:59   12:40/M
     263    Griffin Golden          Riverside  CT       8     27 M  1- 9        37:59   12:40/M
     264    Rob Golden              Riverside  CT       48    44 M 40-49        38:03   12:41/M
     265    Laura Cummings          Cos Cob  CT         49    18 F 40-49        38:30   12:50/M
     266    Wiamh Byrne             Riverside  CT       9     28 F  1- 9        38:34   12:51/M
     267    Austin Scherer          Riverside  CT       9     28 M  1- 9        39:01   13:00/M
     268    Meg Robinson            Riverside  CT       7     29 F  1- 9        39:26   13:09/M
     269    Bill Larkin             Riverside  CT       38    19 M 30-39        39:26   13:09/M
     270    Jordan Larkin           Riverside  CT       8     30 F  1- 9        39:56   13:19/M
     271    Kathy Robinson          Riverside  CT       41    19 F 40-49        40:09   13:23/M
     272    Alex Wada               Riverside  CT       6     29 M  1- 9        40:09   13:23/M
     273    Rich Wada               Riverside  CT       42    45 M 40-49        40:25   13:28/M
     274    Diego Uribe             Riverside  CT       9     30 M  1- 9        40:26   13:29/M
     275    Begona Landeta          Riverside  CT       40    20 F 40-49        40:52   13:37/M
     276    Jennifer Zimmerman      Riverside  CT       22     6 F 19-29        41:04   13:41/M
     277    Steven Werber           Riverside  CT        6    31 M  1- 9        41:04   13:41/M
     278    Michael Burke           Riverside  CT       6     32 M  1- 9        41:08   13:43/M
     279    Steve Werber            Riverside  CT       39    20 M 30-39        41:08   13:43/M
     280    Ted Burke               Riverside  CT       40    46 M 40-49        41:50   13:57/M
     281    Emma Tanan              Riverside  CT       11    18 F 10-13        41:53   13:58/M
     282    Maribeth Tanan          Riverside  CT       44    21 F 40-49        42:04   14:01/M
     283    Giulia Pesaresi         Riverside  CT        6    31 F  1- 9        42:04   14:01/M
     284    Bandit Number  9002                                3 M  0- 0        42:14   14:05/M
     285    Danielle Sawyer         Riverside  CT       8     32 F  1- 9        42:15   14:05/M
     286    Jackie Bein             Riverside  CT       9     33 F  1- 9        42:21   14:07/M
     287    Helen Swyer             Riverside  CT       36    14 F 30-39        42:35   14:12/M
     288    Katina Georgato Burke   Riverside  CT       39    15 F 30-39        42:45   14:15/M
     289    Sheri Andersen          Cos Cob  CT         26     7 F 19-29        43:21   14:27/M
     290    Christopher Drago       Cos Cob  CT          9    33 M  1- 9        43:25   14:28/M
     291    Gabriella Pesaresi      Riverside  CT       36    16 F 30-39        43:40   14:33/M
     292    David Roberts           Riverside  CT       9     34 M  1- 9        43:41   14:34/M
     293    Patty Roberts           Riverside  CT       49    22 F 40-49        43:41   14:34/M
     294    John Roberts            Riverside  CT       50    22 M 50-59        43:43   14:34/M
     295    Samantha Battrick       Riverside  CT       9     34 F  1- 9        43:43   14:34/M
     296    Hannah Keohane          Riverside  CT       10    19 F 10-13        43:56   14:39/M
     297    Gregg Delany            Cos Cob  CT         41    47 M 40-49        44:09   14:43/M
     298    Luna Kodde              Riverside  CT       9     35 F  1- 9        44:10   14:43/M
     299    Peter Mc Dermott        Riverside  CT       5     35 M  1- 9        44:11   14:44/M
     300    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 0        44:12   14:44/M
     301    Ella Quinn              Riverside  CT       6     36 F  1- 9        44:12   14:44/M
     302    Frank Quinn             Riverside  CT       45    48 M 40-49        44:12   14:44/M
     303    Traci Guoldz            Riverside  CT       40    23 F 40-49        44:13   14:44/M
     304    Colm Mc Dermott         Riverside  CT       7     36 M  1- 9        44:35   14:52/M
     305    Bandit Number  9004                                5 M  0- 0        44:35   14:52/M
     306    Laura Mc Dermott        Riverside  CT       35    17 F 30-39        44:52   14:57/M
     307    Charlie Mac Dougall     Riverside  CT       10    41 M 10-13        44:52   14:57/M
     308    Zachary Agouino         Riverside  CT       9     37 M  1- 9        45:01   15:00/M
     309    Anastasia Agouino       Riverside  CT       38    18 F 30-39        45:02   15:01/M
     310    Sally Mac Dougall       Riverside  CT       42    24 F 40-49        45:16   15:05/M
     311    Ellen Barolak           Riverside  CT       51     7 F 50-59        45:42   15:14/M
     312    Kelsey Barolak          Riverside  CT       10    20 F 10-13        45:43   15:14/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

3 Miles

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

50

11

19:37

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Rogers Riverside CT

9

125

27:57

9:19/M

2

Emma Montgomery Riverside CT

9

133

28:15

9:25/M

3

Olivia Rovelli Riverside CT

9

158

29:56

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sophie Waine Riverside CT

10

61

24:32

8:11/M

2

Emily Brash Riverside CT

10

82

25:39

8:33/M

3

Natacha Streiff Old Greenwich CT

13

95

26:11

8:44/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Read Riverside CT

15

34

22:39

7:33/M

2

Monica Yasunaga Riverside CT

15

47

23:21

7:47/M

3

Constanza Gomez Riverside CT

15

55

24:07

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Furlong Cos Cob CT

23

126

28:00

9:20/M

2

Sarenne Sutton Riverside CT

26

143

29:01

9:40/M

3

Rachael Mooney Riverside CT

24

152

29:36

9:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brooke Garden Greenwich CT

37

12

19:39

6:33/M

2

Annette Fiore Riverside CT

36

21

21:16

7:05/M

3

Maria Nygaard Stamford CT

39

23

21:34

7:11/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

44

17

20:15

6:45/M

2

Cecilia Garcia Tobar Riverside CT

41

38

22:49

7:36/M

3

Sharon Denunzio Old Greenwich CT

45

88

26:03

8:41/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Barry Mt. Vernon NY

54

58

24:14

8:05/M

2

Jane Brash Riverside CT

50

83

25:39

8:33/M

3

Nancy Weissler Riverside CT

53

87

25:59

8:40/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lile Gibbon Old Greenwich CT

62

241

36:05

12:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Calvey New York NY

25

1

17:12

5:44/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frankie Agrest Riverside CT

9

40

22:53

7:38/M

2

Lucas Acosta Riverside CT

9

60

24:31

8:10/M

3

Austin Cantwell Riverside CT

9

75

25:22

8:27/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gibby McHugh Ridgefield CT

11

19

20:22

6:47/M

2

Matthew Wenger Riverside CT

12

22

21:23

7:08/M

3

Jack Rogan Riverside CT

13

27

21:58

7:19/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Deriemer Riverside CT

14

32

22:25

7:28/M

2

Chris Schelz Riverside CT

15

64

24:38

8:13/M

3

Derek Wenger Riverside CT

14

70

24:50

8:17/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Smith Old Greenwich CT

29

18

20:19

6:46/M

2

Zachariah Pratt Riverside CT

29

42

22:57

7:39/M

3

Quinn Veysey Greenwich CT

26

98

26:14

8:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Simon Sawyer Riverside CT

38

4

18:52

6:17/M

2

Matias Silvan Riverside CT

34

10

19:36

6:32/M

3

Michael Walters Stamford CT

38

15

19:53

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Murray Carmel NY

44

2

17:46

5:55/M

2

Mare Gordon Riverside CT

40

3

18:04

6:01/M

3

Joseph Cohen Old Greenwich CT

40

7

19:17

6:26/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Nolan Old Greenwich CT

53

5

19:10

6:23/M

2

Scott Schwartz Newtown CT

55

6

19:14

6:25/M

3

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

59

13

19:42

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Watt White Stamford CT

65

54

23:50

7:57/M

2

John Gibbons Old Greenwich CT

63

71

25:09

8:23/M

3

Joseph McLauglin Riverside CT

63

127

28:06

9:22/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com