HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

42nd Annual
Jim Fixx Memorial Day Race
Greenwich, CT - 5 Miles

May 30, 2005

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Sunny, warm (65), dry.

MEN'S WINNER: Patrick Blake - 26:29
WOMEN'S WINNER: Kristen Bates - 32:12

       
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            ST   Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14     1/194  Patrick Blake        22 M Old Greenwich   CT   26:29  5:18 
    2   2/14     2/194  Matt Cullen          24 M Yorktown Height NY   29:12  5:51 
    3   3/14     3/194  Japhir Gill          25 M Norwalk         CT   29:23  5:53 
    4   1/40     4/194  Mark Clifford        35 M Norwalk         CT   29:34  5:55 
    5   1/9      5/194  Patrick Martin       19 M Greenwich       CT   29:36  5:56 
    6   2/40     6/194  Ken Merrick          36 M Pawling         NY   29:43  5:57 
    7   1/70     7/194  Peter Hohmeister     47 M Stamford        CT   29:59  6:00 
    8   3/40     8/194  Mark Bohrer          35 M Stamford        CT   30:10  6:02 
    9   2/70     9/194  Jeffrey Mayer        44 M White Plains    NY   30:34  6:07 
   10   3/70    10/194  Matthew Cross        41 M Stamford        CT   30:36  6:08 
   11   4/14    11/194  James Walford        25 M Greenwich       CT   30:59  6:12 
   12   4/40    12/194  Bill Curcio          32 M Norwalk         CT   31:11  6:15 
   13   5/40    13/194  Thomas Keenan        34 M New York        NY   31:18  6:16 
   14   4/70    14/194  Robert Antulov       41 M Yonkers         NY   31:39  6:20 
   15   1/40    15/194  John Krasniewicz     54 M Old Greenwich   CT   31:42  6:21 
   16   5/70    16/194  Torpedo Ruospo       40 M Stratford       CT   31:43  6:21 
   17   6/70    17/194  Mich Bergesen        40 M Old Greenwich   CT   31:51  6:23 
   18   6/40    18/194  Daniel Gilbert       35 M Armonk          NY   31:57  6:24 
   19   5/14    19/194  Tommy Mulvoy         27 M Greenwich       CT   32:07  6:26 
   20   2/40    20/194  Jerry Engel          50 M Greenwich       CT   32:08  6:26 
   21   1/30     1/83   Kristen Bates        31 F Old Greenwich   CT   32:12  6:27 
   22   7/40    21/194  Geoff Huntting       30 M Old Greenwich   CT   32:14  6:27 
   23   7/70    22/194  Brad Cohen           42 M Greenwich       CT   32:23  6:29 
   24   2/30     2/83   Brooke Garden        37 F Greenwich       CT   32:23  6:29 
   25   8/70    23/194  Peter Scannell       46 M Greenwich       CT   32:49  6:34 
   26   8/40    24/194  Sigfredo Diaz        33 M Yonkers         NY   32:55  6:35 
   27   9/70    25/194  Leo Arnaboldi        45 M Greenwich       CT   32:58  6:36 
   28   1/7      3/83   Sharon Vos           50 F Riverside       CT   33:02  6:37 
   29  10/70    26/194  John de Cespel       40 M New York        NY   33:06  6:38 
   30  11/70    27/194  Patrick Downes       44 M Greenwich       CT   33:13  6:39 
   31   3/40    28/194  Ron Rembaum          59 M Old Greenwich   CT   33:18  6:40 
   32   3/30     4/83   Amy May              35 F Brooklyn        NY   33:19  6:40 
   33  12/70    29/194  Andrew Landsdale     40 M Rye             NY   33:42  6:45 
   34  13/70    30/194  Greg Stanton         41 M Larchmont       NY   33:49  6:46 
   35   2/9     31/194  Josh Overstreet      18 M Stamford        CT   33:55  6:47 
   36   1/13     5/83   Erin Kaspar          25 F Stamford        CT   33:57  6:48 
   37  14/70    32/194  Frank Owens          47 M Larchmont       NY   34:02  6:49 
   38   9/40    33/194  James Carey          38 M Riverside       CT   34:04  6:49 
   39  10/40    34/194  Ken Ciccarelli       34 M Greenwich       CT   34:13  6:51 
   40  11/40    35/194  John Geier           38 M Bethel          CT   34:19  6:52 
   41  15/70    36/194  Sergio Palomo        41 M                 CT   34:27  6:54 
   42   4/40    37/194  Bruce Goulart        55 M Newtown         CT   34:29  6:54 
   43   4/30     6/83   Dawn Newsome         36 F Greenwich       CT   34:30  6:54 
   44   3/9     38/194  Brett Manero         19 M Greenwich       CT   34:31  6:55 
   45   4/9     39/194  Christopher Ryan     15 M Armonk          NY   34:33  6:55 
   46  12/40    40/194  Michael Walters      37 M Stamford        CT   34:40  6:56 
   47  16/70    41/194  Thomas Sullivan      43 M Chappaqua       NY   34:41  6:57 
   48   5/40    42/194  Geoffrey Stein       52 M Chappaqua       NY   35:00  7:00 
   49   1/15    43/194  Tom Maile            62 M Cortlandt Manor NY   35:07  7:02 
   50  17/70    44/194  Dana O'Brien         49 M Riverside       CT   35:18  7:04 
   51  18/70    45/194  Hugo Munica          48 M Greenwich       CT   35:25  7:05 
   52   6/14    46/194  TJ Kaspar            25 M Stamford        CT   35:28  7:06 
   53  19/70    47/194  John Martin          44 M Rye Brook       NY   35:29  7:06 
   54   6/40    48/194  Anibal Barrero       55 M White Plains    NY   35:31  7:07 
   55  13/40    49/194  Chris Jennings       35 M Greenwich       CT   35:36  7:08 
   56  14/40    50/194  Matthew Callahan     35 M Old Greenwich   CT   35:36  7:08 
   57  15/40    51/194  Gene Yoshioa         30 M Old Greenwich   CT   35:37  7:08 
   58  20/70    52/194  Andrew Yin           44 M Greenwich       CT   35:38  7:08 
   59  16/40    53/194  James Ryscik         36 M Port Chester    NY   35:54  7:11 
   60   7/14    54/194  John Lodato          28 M Greenwich       CT   36:13  7:15 
   61  21/70    55/194  Paul Moores          41 M Greenwich       CT   36:14  7:15 
   62  22/70    56/194  Alex Alimanestianu   46 M Larchmont       NY   36:23  7:17 
   63  23/70    57/194  Jeff Dishner         40 M Old Greenwich   CT   36:32  7:19 
   64  17/40    58/194  Ben Madden           37 M Cos Cob         CT   36:35  7:19 
   65  18/40    59/194  Daniel Lynch         34 M Rye             NY   36:46  7:22 
   66  19/40    60/194  Dmitri Vlasov        36 M Stamford        CT   36:49  7:22 
   67   1/7      7/83   Sarah O'Connor       19 F Greenwich       CT   36:53  7:23 
   68   5/9     61/194  Donald Gustavson     19 M Greenwich       CT   37:04  7:25 
   69  24/70    62/194  Oscar Correa         44 M New Canaan      CT   37:06  7:26 
   70   7/40    63/194  Dan Clark            52 M Stamford        CT   37:10  7:26 
   71   2/13     8/83   Maya Atanassoua      25 F Stamford        CT   37:22  7:29 
   72   2/15    64/194  Paul Couzelis        62 M Norwalk         CT   37:25  7:29 
   73  25/70    65/194  Henrik Strabo        45 M Rye             NY   37:40  7:32 
   74   5/30     9/83   Eleanor Barkhorn     31 F Greenwich       CT   37:54  7:35 
   75   1/21    10/83   Elizabeth Cuticelli  46 F Greenwich       CT   38:03  7:37 
   76  20/40    66/194  Sal Barresi          36 M Stamford        CT   38:07  7:38 
   77   2/21    11/83   Wendy Lecker         42 F Stamford        CT   38:08  7:38 
   78  26/70    67/194  Neal Doying          45 M Darien          CT   38:09  7:38 
   79  27/70    68/194  Michael Markoff      40 M Bedford         NY   38:14  7:39 
   80  28/70    69/194  Jeremy Hardisty      41 M Rye             NY   38:15  7:39 
   81  29/70    70/194  Vincent Sabia        42 M Greenwich       CT   38:16  7:40 
   82  30/70    71/194  Stephen Salzer       42 M Greenwich       CT   38:22  7:41 
   83   8/40    72/194  Izzy Diaz            53 M Wappinger       NY   38:25  7:41 
   84   6/30    12/83   Charlotte Dequeker   32 F Greenwich       CT   38:25  7:41 
   85  31/70    73/194  John Fixx            44 M Waterbury       CT   38:26  7:42 
   86   8/14    74/194  Graham Ogorman       25 M Greenwich       CT   38:27  7:42 
   87   9/40    75/194  Sidney Cohen         50 M Rye             NY   38:27  7:42 
   88  21/40    76/194  Greg Hartch          35 M Greenwich       CT   38:28  7:42 
   89   3/15    77/194  Donald Davis         68 M Port Chester    NY   38:40  7:44 
   90                   John Eddy            46   Cos Cob         CT   38:45  7:45 
   91  32/70    78/194  Martin Walsh         42 M Cos Cob         CT   38:49  7:46 
   92  10/40    79/194  Isreal Good          52 M Stamford        CT   38:52  7:47 
   93   9/14    80/194  Robert Young         27 M                 CT   38:53  7:47 
   94  11/40    81/194  Sean Ryan            54 M Armonk          NY   38:57  7:48 
   95  10/14    82/194  Henry Palomino       25 M Norwalk         CT   39:06  7:50 
   96  22/40    83/194  Hammad Qureshy       39 M Prestonsburg    KY   39:10  7:50 
   97  33/70    84/194  Daniel Robbins       46 M Greenwich       CT   39:12  7:51 
   98   1/4     85/194  Matias Lubary        11 M Cos Cob         CT   39:14  7:51 
   99   4/15    86/194  Marshall Ackerman    64 M Stamford        CT   39:17  7:52 
  100  34/70    87/194  Oliver Kaufman       42 M Stamford        CT   39:23  7:53 
  101  23/40    88/194  David Pollard        38 M Stamford        CT   39:33  7:55 
  102  35/70    89/194  Michael Ambrosecchi  47 M Stamford        CT   39:37  7:56 
  103  24/40    90/194  Ed Burdick           35 M Rye             NY   39:39  7:56 
  104   6/9     91/194  Joseph Iannuccilli   18 M Greenwich       CT   39:41  7:57 
  105   3/21    13/83   Lucy Rinaldi         45 F Greenwich       CT   39:47  7:58 
  106  25/40    92/194  Mark Murphy          38 M Greenwich       CT   39:47  7:58 
  107   3/13    14/83   Katie Bonchonsky     24 F Stamford        CT   39:52  7:59 
  108   4/21    15/83   Cynthia Van Eck      40 F Rye             NY   40:03  8:01 
  109   2/7     16/83   Nancy Rosen          56 F Greenwich       CT   40:04  8:01 
  110  26/40    93/194  Hirofumi Funato      39 M Rye Brook       NY   40:06  8:02 
  111  27/40    94/194  Steve McLeod         36 M Greenwich       CT   40:07  8:02 
  112  36/70    95/194  Roy Stewart          48 M Greenwich       CT   40:11  8:03 
  113   2/7     17/83   Katy Lynch           18 F Rye Brook       NY   40:15  8:03 
  114  37/70    96/194  Matthew Palmer       47 M Brookline       MA   40:34  8:07 
  115  38/70    97/194  Joseph Keeney        44 M Greenwich       CT   40:38  8:08 
  116  39/70    98/194  David Craig          44 M Greenwich       CT   40:40  8:08 
  117   7/30    18/83   Donna Rosato         38 F Greenwich       CT   40:40  8:08 
  118  40/70    99/194  Scott Gimpel         43 M Stamford        CT   40:41  8:09 
  119   8/30    19/83   Erika Long           36 F Pound Ridge     NY   40:42  8:09 
  120   9/30    20/83   Binney Huffman       36 F Greenwich       CT   40:43  8:09 
  121   5/21    21/83   Jane Sulich          44 F Riverside       CT   41:00  8:12 
  122  10/30    22/83   Elsa Chesney         37 F Norwalk         CT   41:01  8:13 
  123  41/70   100/194  Chris Webster        46 M Cos Cob         CT   41:04  8:13 
  124  42/70   101/194  Mike Wilbur          43 M Wilton          CT   41:08  8:14 
  125  12/40   102/194  Clarence Chesney     57 M Norwalk         CT   41:09  8:14 
  126  13/40   103/194  Doug Braley          53 M x               CT   41:14  8:15 
  127  28/40   104/194  Chris Baxter         38 M Greenwich       CT   41:15  8:15 
  128  29/40   105/194  Gregory Large        38 M Greenwich       CT   41:21  8:17 
  129   4/13    23/83   Sarah Turbert        21 F Norwalk         CT   41:30  8:18 
  130  11/14   106/194  Eric Garcia          20 M Stamford        CT   41:33  8:19 
  131  43/70   107/194  Jeff Labaw           47 M Austin          TX   41:39  8:20 
  132  14/40   108/194  Robert Rifkin        51 M Rye Brook       NY   41:40  8:20 
  133  44/70   109/194  Frank Gabrielle      45 M Ridgefield      CT   41:40  8:20 
  134  45/70   110/194  John Levin           46 M Norwalk         CT   41:41  8:21 
  135  15/40   111/194  Christian Milonas    55 M Riverside       CT   41:47  8:22 
  136  30/40   112/194  Faustino Cortina     38 M New Canaan      CT   41:48  8:22 
  137  46/70   113/194  Patrick Dolan        44 M Greenwich       CT   41:50  8:22 
  138   6/21    24/83   Louise Salzer        41 F Greenwich       CT   41:58  8:24 
  139   2/4    114/194  Dan Wilbanks         10 M Old Greenwich   CT   42:03  8:25 
  140  47/70   115/194  Curtis Flectcher     49 M Cos Cob         CT   42:06  8:26 
  141   7/21    25/83   Elizabeth Willbanks  48 F Old Greenwich   CT   42:12  8:27 
  142   3/7     26/83   Betsy Spang          18 F Old Greenwich   CT   42:19  8:28 
  143  31/40   116/194  Michael McGivney     38 M Norwalk         CT   42:32  8:31 
  144  11/30    27/83   Kerrie Steele-Rubin  39 F Cos Cob         CT   42:36  8:32 
  145  12/30    28/83   Kathryn Stoker       37 F Norwalk         CT   42:37  8:32 
  146   5/15   117/194  Tom Hartch           63 M Greenwich       CT   42:38  8:32 
  147   5/13    29/83   April Nizlek         20 F Riverside       CT   42:40  8:32 
  148   3/7     30/83   Linda Putman         51 F Greenwich       CT   42:41  8:32 
  149   6/15   118/194  John Gibbons         63 M Old Greenwich   CT   42:41  8:33 
  150   7/15   119/194  Bob Byrnes           67 M Greenwich       CT   42:44  8:33 
  151  16/40   120/194  Bill Horn            56 M Greenwich       CT   42:54  8:35 
  152  48/70   121/194  Lansing Martin       45 M Greenwich       CT   42:55  8:35 
  153  32/40   122/194  Rusty Warren         37 M Greenwich       CT   42:56  8:36 
  154  49/70   123/194  Jan Van Eck          41 M Rye             NY   43:01  8:37 
  155   7/9    124/194  John Diamond         15 M Greenwich       CT   43:04  8:37 
  156   8/21    31/83   Sharon Simon         41 F Darien          CT   43:06  8:38 
  157   4/7     32/83   Nancy Weissler       53 F Riverside       CT   43:06  8:38 
  158  13/30    33/83   Bridget Curran       36 F Pleasantville   NY   43:06  8:38 
  159   9/21    34/83   Angela Bozorgmir     44 F Greenwich       CT   43:08  8:38 
  160  14/30    35/83   Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT   43:15  8:39 
  161   8/15   125/194  Nick Ohnell          63 M Greenwich       CT   43:17  8:40 
  162  50/70   126/194  Carlos Baldoz        43 M Stamford        CT   43:35  8:43 
  163  17/40   127/194  Gary Esposito        59 M Norwalk         CT   43:36  8:44 
  164  18/40   128/194  Jim Blake            58 M Old Greenwich   CT   43:41  8:45 
  165  12/14   129/194  Steve Zeide          20 M Stamford        CT   43:42  8:45 
  166  51/70   130/194  Steven Gustavson     48 M Greenwich       CT   43:47  8:46 
  167  52/70   131/194  Michael Kellman      43 M Rye Brook       NY   43:49  8:46 
  168  33/40   132/194  Paul Zajkowshi       39 M Darien          CT   44:01  8:49 
  169  15/30    36/83   Lisa Dockery         39 F Greenwich       CT   44:03  8:49 
  170   8/9    133/194  Duncan McHale        15 M Old Greenwich   CT   44:14  8:51 
  171  19/40   134/194  John McHale          56 M Old Greenwich   CT   44:15  8:51 
  172  10/21    37/83   Margaret Montesh     41 F Riverside       CT   44:16  8:52 
  173  20/40   135/194  Tom Block            56 M Riverside       CT   44:18  8:52 
  174  11/21    38/83   Michelle Fletcher    46 F Cos Cob         CT   44:20  8:52 
  175  21/40   136/194  Edward Dorian        50 M Riverside       CT   44:21  8:53 
  176  53/70   137/194  Aris Crist           49 M Greenwich       CT   44:29  8:54 
  177   6/13    39/83   Jessica Baez         28 F Weston          CT   44:29  8:54 
  178  22/40   138/194  Frank Cullen         57 M Yorktown Height NY   44:30  8:54 
  179  23/40   139/194  Daniel Neuspiel      53 M White Plains    NY   44:30  8:54 
  180  54/70   140/194  George Huffman       48 M Shelton         CT   44:40  8:56 
  181  12/21    40/83   Cynthia Van Eck      40 F Rye             NY   44:46  8:58 
  182  34/40   141/194  Andy Burdick         30 M Riverside       CT   44:50  8:58 
  183  24/40   142/194  John Bailey          51 M Riverside       CT   44:51  8:59 
  184  13/21    41/83   Jane O'Brien         45 F No. Waterboro   ME   44:53  8:59 
  185  25/40   143/194  Jeffrey Brooks       52 M Stamford        CT   44:54  8:59 
  186  55/70   144/194  Kieran Curley        44 M Cos Cob         CT   45:01  9:01 
  187  16/30    42/83   Jennifer Marcacci    35 F Stamford        CT   45:04  9:01 
  188  14/21    43/83   Dawn Bolling         41 F Norwalk         CT   45:08  9:02 
  189  15/21    44/83   Susie Danziger       42 F Bedford Corners NY   45:21  9:05 
  190  17/30    45/83   Sarah Muir           35 F Greenwich       CT   45:25  9:05 
  191  18/30    46/83   Emily Ziac           33 F Cos Cob         CT   45:26  9:05 
  192  19/30    47/83   Larisa Sheehan       37 F Ridgefield      CT   45:27  9:06 
  193  26/40   145/194  John Spang           50 M Old Greenwich   CT   45:32  9:07 
  194  56/70   146/194  Quincy Sherwood      47 M Riverside       CT   45:40  9:08 
  195  20/30    48/83   Carly Callahan       30 F Riverside       CT   45:43  9:09 
  196  57/70   147/194  Matt Callahan        41 M Riverside       CT   45:43  9:09 
  197  21/30    49/83   Oonagh Puglisi       34 F Stamford        CT   45:44  9:09 
  198  16/21    50/83   Leslie Vanorsdez     45 F Cos Cob         CT   45:46  9:10 
  199   3/4    148/194  Daniel Gelfarb       11 M Rye Brook       NY   45:48  9:10 
  200  58/70   149/194  David Gelfarb        44 M Rye Brook       NY   45:49  9:10 
  201   9/9    150/194  Patrick Diamond      13 M Greenwich       CT   45:53  9:11 
  202  22/30    51/83   Hoe Ngoyen           33 F Old Greenwich   CT   45:54  9:11 
  203  23/30    52/83   Catherine Goodrich   36 F Stamford        CT   46:10  9:14 
  204  35/40   151/194  Marc Rinaldi         31 M Stamford        CT   46:12  9:15 
  205  27/40   152/194  Steve Pica           50 M Greenwich       CT   46:13  9:15 
  206  17/21    53/83   Lucy Pica            44 F Greenwich       CT   46:14  9:15 
  207  18/21    54/83   Carla Alani          47 F Eastchester     NY   46:21  9:17 
  208   9/15   153/194  Neil Dreyer          63 M Stamford        CT   46:21  9:17 
  209  24/30    55/83   Rachel Alfandre      38 F Stamford        CT   46:22  9:17 
  210  28/40   154/194  Cathy Callahan       55 M Cos Cob         CT   46:24  9:17 
  211  10/15   155/194  Rudy Funke           60 M Riverside       CT   46:43  9:21 
  212  59/70   156/194  Rich Greenberg       45 M Rye Brook       NY   46:45  9:21 
  213  60/70   157/194  Clifford Nelson      40 M Rye             NY   46:46  9:22 
  214   7/13    56/83   Kate Gannon          26 F Cos Cob         CT   46:47  9:22 
  215  61/70   158/194  Mirghavamad Bozorgm  49 M Greenwich       CT   46:49  9:22 
  216  29/40   159/194  James Mullins        56 M Cos Cob         CT   46:57  9:24 
  217  30/40   160/194  Kathi Mullins        53 M Cos Cob         CT   46:57  9:24 
  218  62/70   161/194  Bob Colby            49 M Larchmont       NY   46:58  9:24 
  219  63/70   162/194  Richard Landes       46 M Riverside       CT   47:00  9:24 
  220   8/13    57/83   Kirsten Salley       29 F Ridgefield      CT   47:03  9:25 
  221    4/4            Hank Stocker         10 M Cos Cob         CT   47:06  9:26 
  222  64/70   163/194  David Collins        41 M Greenwich       CT   47:17  9:28 
  223  31/40   164/194  Jerry Miller         55 M Peekskill       NY   47:26  9:30 
  224  65/70   165/194  Bruce McElwee        41 M Westport        CT   47:27  9:30 
  225  11/15   166/194  Arthur Wernicke      62 M Norwalk         CT   47:32  9:31 
  226  19/21    58/83   Alice Richardson     44 F Greenwich       CT   47:40  9:32 
  227  32/40   167/194  Lars Forsberg        56 M Greenwich       CT   47:41  9:33 
  228  12/15   168/194  Ira Bloom            62 M                 CO   47:41  9:33 
  229  66/70   169/194  Glenn Goggins        44 M Larchmont       NY   47:42  9:33 
  230  25/30    59/83   Lisa Shufro          31 F Stamford        CT   47:42  9:33 
  231   4/7     60/83   Elise Cheng          19 F Cos Cob         CT   47:42  9:33 
  232   9/13    61/83   Lydia Nelson         23 F Greenwich       CT   47:56  9:36 
  233  33/40   170/194  John Margenot        53 M Greenwich       CT   47:57  9:36 
  234  34/40   171/194  Richard Malloy       53 M Greenwich       CT   48:19  9:40 
  235   5/7     62/83   Helen Villagomez     14 F Norwalk         CT   48:21  9:41 
  236  10/13    63/83   Danielle Miller      25 F Waltham         MA   48:25  9:41 
  237  35/40   172/194  Karl Eilers          52 M Danbury         CT   48:30  9:42 
  238  67/70   173/194  Mark Sutton          49 M Riverside       CT   48:54  9:47 
  239  26/30    64/83   Amy DeNicola         31 F Stamford        CT   49:11  9:51 
  240  13/14   174/194  Matt Bailey          21 M Riverside       CT   49:15  9:51 
  241  27/30    65/83   Mairead Finn         35 F Old Greenwich   CT   49:26  9:54 
  242  13/15   175/194  Richard Schulze      68 M Greenwich       CT   49:36  9:56 
  243   5/7     66/83   Karin Barkhorn       54 F Greenwich       CT   49:46  9:58 
  244  36/40   176/194  Tom Williams         50 M Greenwich       CT   49:51  9:59 
  245   6/7     67/83   Lois Leon            52 F Stamford        CT   50:10 10:02 
  246  28/30    68/83   Laura Bernann        31 F Rye             NY   50:14 10:03 
  247  29/30    69/83   Mary Bellofatto      35 F Port Chester    NY   50:14 10:03 
  248  68/70   177/194  Shawn Fox            44 M Shelton         CT   50:32 10:07 
  249  11/13    70/83   Jennifer Furlong     23 F Cos Cob         CT   50:35 10:07 
  250  36/40   178/194  Kenichiro Nagano     39 M                 CO   50:45 10:09 
  251  14/15   179/194  Joseph Mediate       69 M Riverside       CT   50:53 10:11 
  252  37/40   180/194  William Wheeler      55 M Tarrytown       NY   51:02 10:13 
  253  37/40   181/194  Mike Bennett         36 M Reston          VA   51:07 10:14 
  254  38/40   182/194  David Bennett        33 M Old Greenwich   CT   51:09 10:14 
  255  38/40   183/194  Donald Cassone       50 M Rye Brook       NY   51:10 10:14 
  256  30/30    71/83   Abbe Large           37 F Greenwich       CT   51:10 10:14 
  257  39/40   184/194  P.J. Connolly        35 M Greenwich       CT   51:20 10:16 
  258   6/7     72/83   Ryann Turbert        16 F Norwalk         CT   51:40 10:20 
  259   7/7     73/83   KT Michaelson        14 F Rye             NY   52:17 10:28 
  260   1/3     74/83   Janet Triplett       60 F Stamford        CT   52:35 10:31 
  261  20/21    75/83   Linda Turbert        48 F Norwalk         CT   53:11 10:39 
  262   7/7     76/83   Nancy Maloney        50 F Norwalk         CT   53:26 10:42 
  263  69/70   185/194  John Tanenbaum       41 M Harrison        NY   53:51 10:47 
  264  12/13    77/83   Claire Walsh         21 F Rye             NY   54:01 10:49 
  265  39/40   186/194  Michael Walsh        58 M Rye             NY   54:02 10:49 
  266  40/40   187/194  Oscar Barahna        57 M Greenwich       CT   54:20 10:52 
  267  13/13    78/83   Teresa Alvarado      27 F Greenwich       CT   54:20 10:52 
  268  21/21    79/83   Marylee Silva        45 F Cos Cob         CT   55:11 11:03 
  269   1/2    188/194  Jerry Olitt          76 M Stamford        CT   56:55 11:23 
  270   1/1     80/83   Mary Bacon           11 F Cos Cob         CT   56:59 11:24 
  271   2/3     81/83   Natalie Schaffer     62 F Greenwich       CT   57:11 11:27 
  272   3/3     82/83   Marilyn Birdsall     62 F Riverside       CT   59:11 11:51 
  273  70/70   189/194  Steven Michelson     46 M Rye             NY 1:00:22 12:05 
  274  15/15   190/194  Doug Birdsall        62 M Riverside       CT 1:01:13 12:15 
  275  40/40   191/194  Rich Baker           39 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:14 12:15 
  276   2/2    192/194  David Peabody        75 M Greenwich       CT               
  277           83/83   Fifi Sheridan         0 F Greenwich       CT               
  278  14/14   193/194  KK Sheridan-Barbi    23 M Greenwich       CT               
  279   4/4    194/194  Paul Barbian          1 M Greenwich       CT               
Record 23:47 by Tom Agresta in 1983

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   270 Mary Bacon           11 Cos Cob            CT   56:59 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    98 Matias Lubary        11 Cos Cob            CT   39:14 
    2   139 Dan Wilbanks         10 Old Greenwich      CT   42:03 
    3   199 Daniel Gelfarb       11 Rye Brook          NY   45:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    67 Sarah O'connor       19 Greenwich          CT   36:53 
    2   113 Katy Lynch           18 Rye Brook          NY   40:15 
    3   142 Betsy Spang          18 Old Greenwich      CT   42:19 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     5 Patrick Martin       19 Greenwich          CT   29:36 
    2    35 Josh Overstreet      18 Stamford           CT   33:55 
    3    44 Brett Manero         19 Greenwich          CT   34:31 
    
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    36 Erin Kaspar          25 Stamford           CT   33:57 
    2    71 Maya Atanassoua      25 Stamford           CT   37:22 
    3   107 Katie Bonchonsky     24 Stamford           CT   39:52 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Matt Cullen          24 Yorktown Heights   NY   29:12 
    2     3 Japhir Gill          25 Norwalk            CT   29:23 
    3    11 James Walford        25 Greenwich          CT   30:59
     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Brooke Garden        37 Greenwich          CT   32:23 
    2    32 Amy May              35 Brooklyn           NY   33:19 
    3    43 Dawn Newsome         36 Greenwich          CT   34:30 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Mark Clifford        35 Norwalk            CT   29:34 
    2     6 Ken Merrick          36 Pawling            NY   29:43 
    3     8 Mark Bohrer          35 Stamford           CT   30:10 
    
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    75 Elizabeth Cuticelli  46 Greenwich          CT   38:03 
    2    77 Wendy Lecker         42 Stamford           CT   38:08 
    3   105 Lucy Rinaldi         45 Greenwich          CT   39:47 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Peter Hohmeister     47 Stamford           CT   29:59 
    2     9 Jeffrey Mayer        44 White Plains       NY   30:34 
    3    10 Matthew Cross        41 Stamford           CT   30:36 
    
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    28 Sharon Vos           50 Riverside          CT   33:02 
    2   109 Nancy Rosen          56 Greenwich          CT   40:04 
    3   148 Linda Putman         51 Greenwich          CT   42:41 
    
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 John Krasniewicz     54 Old Greenwich      CT   31:42 
    2    20 Jerry Engel          50 Greenwich          CT   32:08 
    3    31 Ron Rembaum          59 Old Greenwich      CT   33:18
     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   260 Janet Triplett       60 Stamford           CT   52:35 
    2   271 Natalie Schaffer     62 Greenwich          CT   57:11 
    3   272 Marilyn Birdsall     62 Riverside          CT   59:11
     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Tom Maile            62 Cortlandt Manor    NY   35:07 
    2    72 Paul Couzelis        62 Norwalk            CT   37:25 
    3    89 Donald Davis         68 Port Chester       NY   38:40
     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   269 Jerry Olitt          76 Stamford           CT   56:55 
    2   276 David Peabody        75 Greenwich          CT         

GREENWICH RESIDENT RESULTS

                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
    1   270 Mary Bacon           11 Cos Cob         CT   56:59 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 1 - 12
    1    98 Matias Lubary        11 Cos Cob         CT   39:14 
    2   139 Dan Wilbanks         10 Old Greenwich   CT   42:03 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1    67 Sarah O'connor       19 Greenwich       CT   36:53 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 13 - 19
    1     5 Patrick Martin       19 Greenwich       CT   29:36 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1   147 April Nizlek         20 Riverside       CT   42:40 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 20 - 29
    1     1 Patrick Blake        22 Old Greenwich   CT   26:29 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1    21 Kristen Bates        31 Old Greenwich   CT   32:12 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 30 - 39
    1    22 Geoff Huntting       30 Old Greenwich   CT   32:14 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1    75 Elizabeth Cuticelli  46 Greenwich       CT   38:03 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 40 - 49
    1    17 Mich Bergesen        40 Old Greenwich   CT   31:51 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1    28 Sharon Vos           50 Riverside       CT   33:02 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 50 - 59
    1    15 John Krasniewicz     54 Old Greenwich   CT   31:42 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   271 Natalie Schaffer     62 Greenwich       CT   57:11 
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 60 - 69
    1   146 Tom Hartch           63 Greenwich       CT   42:38 
                  FIRST FEMALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 99
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 70 - 79
    1   276 David Peabody        75 Greenwich       CT         
                   FIRST MALE GREENWICH RESIDENT 80 - 99

KIDS HALF MILES


Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            ST   Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9      1/10   Drew Walsh           10 M Cos Cob         CT    2:56  5:52 
    2   2/9      2/10   Dan Wilbanks         10 M Old Greenwich   CT    3:08  6:16 
    3   1/13     1/14   Amanda Michaud       11 F Greenwich       CT    3:09  6:18 
    4   1/1      2/14   Kirsten Salley       29 F Ridgefield      CT    3:11  6:22 
    5   1/1      3/10   Christian Downes     13 M Greenwich       CT    3:12  6:24 
    6   3/9      4/10   Ryan Downes          10 M Greenwich       CT    3:14  6:28 
    7   2/13     3/14   Ali Aparicio          9 F Darien          CT    3:17  6:34 
    8   3/13     4/14   Nicole Ambrosecchio   9 F Stamford        CT    3:19  6:38 
    9   4/9      5/10   Stephen Gurney       12 M                 CT    3:20  6:40 
   10   5/9      6/10   Clay Curran          10 M Plaeasantville  NY    3:24  6:48 
   11   6/9      7/10   Adam Markhoff         9 M Bedford         NY    3:24  6:48 
   12   4/13     5/14   Nadia Abduawahib     11 F                 CT    3:28  6:56 
   13   7/9      8/10   Zack Zellers         12 M                 CT    3:31  7:02 
   14   8/9      9/10   Steven Michand        9 M Greenwich       CT    3:43  7:26 
   15   5/13     6/14   Emily Bacon           9 F Cos Cob         CT    3:45  7:30 
   16   6/13     7/14   Dakota Martin        12 F Rye Brook       NY    3:46  7:32 
   17   7/13     8/14   Julia Schaffer        9 F Stamford        CT    3:47  7:34 
   18   8/13     9/14   Jennifer Hillibrand  11 F Greenwich       CT    4:01  8:02 
   19   9/13    10/14   Laura Schaffer       10 F Stamford        CT    4:09  8:18 
   20  10/13    11/14   Ava Salzer            9 F Greenwich       CT    4:12  8:24 
   21  11/13    12/14   Katrina Brito         9 F Norwalk         CT    4:36  9:12 
   22  12/13    13/14   Elizabeth Dalton      9 F Greenwich       CT    4:51  9:42 
   23   9/9     10/10   Miles Keeney         11 M Greenwich       CT    4:56  9:52 
   24  13/13    14/14   Sarah Savitz          9 F Greenwich       CT    5:03 10:06 

Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            ST  Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24     1/24   Emily Walsh           6 F Cos Cob         CT    3:31  7:02 
    2   1/33     1/34   Tomas Lubary          7 M Cos Cob         CT    3:33  7:06 
    3   2/33     2/34   David Michaud         7 M Greenwich       CT    3:35  7:10 
    4   3/33     3/34   Marcos Lubary         7 M Cos Cob         CT    3:37  7:14 
    5   2/24     2/24   Alison Ambrosecchio   8 F Stamford        CT    3:42  7:24 
    6   3/24     3/24   Cali Schenkel         7 F Stamford        CT    3:50  7:40 
    7   4/24     4/24   Amelia Downes         7 F Greenwich       CT    3:50  7:40 
    8   5/24     5/24   Katie Dishner         8 F Greenwich       CT    3:53  7:46 
    9   4/33     4/34   Theodore Van Eck      5 M Rye             NY    3:54  7:48 
   10   6/24     6/24   Alexa Murran          8 F                 CT    3:55  7:50 
   11   5/33     5/34   Addison Muir          6 M Greenwich       CT    3:55  7:50 
   12   6/33     6/34   Peter Forsberg        8 M Greenwich       CT    3:58  7:56 
   13   7/33     7/34   Jack Giuliani         8 M Greenwich       CT    4:02  8:04 
   14   7/24     7/24   Brooke Collins        7 F Greenwich       CT    4:03  8:06 
   15   8/33     8/34   Andrew Yin            8 M Greenwich       CT    4:09  8:18 
   16   9/33     9/34   Nicholas Eck Vam      8 M Rye             NY    4:15  8:30 
   17   8/24     8/24   Morgan Fletcher       6 F Cos Cob         CT    4:20  8:40 
   18   9/24     9/24   Kathleen Quackenbus   5 F                 CT    4:22  8:44 
   19  10/33    10/34   Noah Schaffer         5 M Stamford        CT    4:27  8:54 
   20  10/24    10/24   Jordan Ambe Cohen     8 F Greenwich       CT    4:33  9:06 
   21  11/24    11/24   Samantha Aparacio     6 F Darien          CT    4:34  9:08 
   22  12/24    12/24   Olivia Savitz         7 F Greenwich       CT    4:35  9:10 
   23  11/33    11/34   Chris Forsberg        8 M Greenwich       CT    4:35  9:10 
   24  13/24    13/24   Ellie Levin           7 F Norwalk         CT    4:35  9:10 
   25  12/33    12/34   Henry Burdick         3 M Riverside       CT    4:36  9:12 
   26  13/33    13/34   Eddie Giuliani        7 M Riverside       CT    4:39  9:18 
   27  14/24    14/24   Nicole Powers         8 F Greenwich       CT    4:40  9:20 
   28  15/24    15/24   Jade Juliet Cohen     6 F Greenwich       CT    4:41  9:22 
   29  14/33    14/34   Tucker Van Eck        5 M Rye             NY    4:43  9:26 
   30  15/33    15/34   James Walsh           3 M Cos Cob         CT    4:49  9:38 
   31  16/24    16/24   Abigail Markhoff      7 F Bedford         NY    4:58  9:56 
   32  16/33    16/34   Abey Levin            5 M Norwalk         CT    4:59  9:58 
   33  17/33    17/34   Dylan Madden          4 M Cos Cob         CT    5:06 10:12 
   34  18/33    18/34   Chris Burdick         5 M Riverside       CT    5:07 10:14 
   35  17/24    17/24   Sophia Salzer         6 F Greenwich       CT    5:13 10:26 
   36  18/24    18/24   Jane Burdick          5 F Riverside       CT    5:22 10:44 
   37  19/33    19/34   Lucas Goldfluss       4 M Stamford        CT    5:24 10:48 
   38  19/24    19/24   Julianna Goldfluss    6 F Stamford        CT    5:25 10:50 
   39  20/33    20/34   Jake Fuss             6 M Riverside       CT    5:31 11:02 
   40  20/24    20/24   Jane Giuliani         5 F Greenwich       CT    5:33 11:06 
   41  21/24    21/24   Emily Nencioni        5 F                 CT    5:34 11:08 
   42  21/33    21/34   Andrew Chait          8 M Stamford        CT    5:35 11:10 
   43  22/24    22/24   Clare Keeney          6 F Greenwich       CT    5:43 11:26 
   44  22/33    22/34   Faustino Cortina      6 M New Canaan      CT    5:44 11:28 
   45  23/33    23/34   Valentin Brito        7 M Norwalk         CT    5:53 11:46 
   46  24/33    24/34   Luke Cuticelli        6 M Greenwich       CT    5:54 11:48 
   47  25/34    25/34   Luke Moores           5 M Greenwich       CT    5:56 11:52 
   48  23/24    23/24   Paulina Cortina       4 F New Canaan      CT    6:07 12:14 
   49  26/34    26/34   Jacob Savitz          4 M Greenwich       CT    6:10 12:20 
   50  27/34    27/34   Gavin Muir            4 M Greenwich       CT    6:10 12:20 
   51  28/34    28/34   Max Goldfluss         4 M Stamford        CT    6:11 12:22 
   52  29/34    29/34   Niccoco Nancioni      4 M Stamford        CT    6:12 12:24 
   53  30/34    30/34   Lance Large           4 M Greenwich       CT    6:15 12:30 
   54  31/34    31/34   Alex Burdick          4 M Riverside       CT    6:16 12:32 
   55  32/34    32/34   Lucas Maxtone-Graha   3 M Greenwich       CT    6:28 12:56 
   56  33/34    33/34   Josh Fuss             3 M Riverside       CT    6:44 13:28 
   57  24/24    24/24   Jackie Dishner        7 F Greenwich       CT    6:47 13:34 
   58  34/34    34/34   Jake-Maveri Cohen     3 M Greenwich       CT    7:05 14:10 
   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com