HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

HTC People's State Forest Runs
Barkhamsted, CT - 17.1 & 8.55 Miles

January 16, 2005

17.1 OVERALL WINNERS

Scott Freeman, Manchester, CT - 1:14:36
Debbie Settani, Naugatuck, CT - 2:08:04

8.55 OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 50:28
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT - 55:42

Timing & Results by:
HTC
www.hartfordtrackclub.org


The Peoples State Forest Runs are part of the Hartford Track Club Winter Series
of informal races/fun runs.  For more information, go to www.hartfordtrackclub.org.
Cloudy, 20's, clear roads except for ice washouts
Thanks to Peter Hawley and David Reik for their help.
Happy trails, Bill, Leonora, Michael, and William Thramann
                      17.1 Miles
 1. Scott Freeman     44M     Manchester     1:49:36
 2. Raymond Houle     39M     Southington    1:51:19
 3. Todd Brown        40M     Rocky Hill     1:53:41
 4. Bill Bradshaw     42M     Thomaston      1:54:17
 5. Bart Guthrie      41M     Kensington     1:54:21
 6. Rick Tillotson    47M     Colebrook      1:56:49
 7. Tom Buckley       45M     Avon           1:57:59
 8. John Trunik       36M     West Hartford  1:59:37
 9. Daniel Lavoie     53M     Watertown      2:00:08
10. David Ricciuti    36M     Bristol        2:00:25
11. Clifford Lane     47M     Simsbury       2:04:03
12. Lee Puhi          38M     Farmington     2:04:17
13. Geoffrey Howe     43M     Harwinton      2:04:41
14. Rich Fargo        46M     Plainville     2:05:04
15. Debbie Settani    43F     Naugatuck      2:08:04
16. Jason Dufour      31M     Bristol        2:09:18
17. Michael Munroe    45M     Newington      2:10:09
18. Jay Wilson        54M     Beacon Falls   2:12:07
19. Fred Scalzi       46M     Naugatuck      2:14:47
20. Katy Reynolds     51F     Milford, MA    2:16:46
21. David Raczkowski  54M     Chaplin        2:17:01
22. Tricia Dowcett    33F     Cheshire       2:24:16
23. Bob Tumiski       49M     Wallingford    2:24:17
24. Jeffrey Dingwell  49M     Bethlehem      2:25:57
25. Eddie Gorecki     51M     Farmington     2:28:04
26. Bill Hanley       47M     Naugatuck      2:28:46
27. Deb Francis       49F     Watertown      2:29:09
28. Bruce Goulart     54M     Newtown        2:30:58
29. Joan Munroe       50F     Newington      2:32:05
30. Timothy Mather    39M     East Hartford  2:32:24
31. Unknown Runner                           2:33:24
32. Denise Wagner     42F     Killingworth   2:37:46
33. Brian Loose       39M     New Haven      2:37:46
34. Rose Famiglietti  56F     Wethersfield   2:47:23
35. Norlean Litwinka  33F     Vernon         2:47:39

                      8.55 Miles
 1. Serg Ribeiro       35M     Waterbury      0:50:28
 2. Brett Stoeffler    37M     Tolland        0:50:43
 3. Bill Thramann      44M     Avon           0:50:47
 4. Jeffrey Townsend   33M     Hartford       0:51:04
 5. Steve Nelson       40M     Ashford        0:54:24
 6. Claudia Camargo    33F     Danbury        0:55:42
 7. Steve Morse        52M     Broadbrook     0:57:22
 8. Jeff Weatherhead   53M     Granby         0:57:29
 9. Jonathan Reik      52M     Glastonbury    0:58:20
10. Chris Armen        51M     Simsbury       1:00:11
11. Kate Paddon        42F     New Hartford   1:00:11
12. Len Glaser         57M     Southington    1:01:37
13. Peter Hawley       54M     New Hartford   1:02:28
14. Dave Condit        56M     Avon           1:03:45
15. Kevin Mallery      46M     Avon           1:07:01
16. Dillon Owen        17M     West Granby    1:07:44
17. Mike Callahan        M     Simsbury       1:07:56
18. Dave Fiorini       43M     Bethel         1:08:34
19. Fran O’Donoghue    42F     Wallingford    1:09:28
20. Kevin Markowski    47M     Middletown     1:09:28
21. Ray Shaw           40M     Middletown     1:10:45
22. Heather Cogan      28F     Middletown     1:10:46
23. Sharon Mendes      50F     North Windham  1:11:44
24. Joseph Guido Jr    41M     Wallingford    1:11:45
25. Bob Musselman      54M     Hartford       1:12:10
26. Eva Van Stratum    45F     Avon           1:14:52
27. Cathi Koehler      47F     Manchester     1:14:53
28. Julian Nichols     57M     Winsted        1:14:57
29. Kelly Perkins      37F     Farmington     1:05:25
30. Ludmila Cosio Lima 34F     Glastonbury    1:05:25
31. Barbara Kream      56F     Avon           1:18:03
32. Karl Salvati       51M     North Haven    1:21:33
33. Tracy Duenzl       41F     Columbia       1:22:06
34. Pam Stevenson      40F     Canaan         1:23:26
35. Ken Owen           52M     West Granby    1:23:41
36. Maggie Blackmore   52F     Plainville     1:34:45
37. Kendra LaBrie      31F     Plainville     1:35:16
38. Diane DiBerardino  39F     East Hartford  2:07:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com