HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

HTC Wally World
Magical Mystery Tour

Wallingford, CT - 7 Miles

February 6, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Steve Moore, New Haven, CT 40:02
Ludmilla Cosio Lima, Glastonbury, CT 48:21

Timing & Results by:
HTC
www.hartfordtrackclub.org


Wow, what a difference a year makes…..Last year the mercury topped out at 5 degrees.
Well somewhere in E. Wallingford the groundhog must have missed his shadow last week as
the weatherman served up a beauty - bright blue skis and temps pushing into the 40's by race time.
Congrats to race winners Steven Moore and Ludmila Cosio, all the participants and especially
to my loyal race volunteers, Bill DeMatteo, Bob Najarian, Mike Scricca and my lovely wife Nancy and
daughter LaurRace Director-Bob Tumiski
PLACE        NAME              SEX/AGE TOWN          TIME      PACE
1            Steven Moore      27/M    New Haven       40:02:00    5:43
2            George Kominos    48/M    Southington     41:23:00    5:54
3            Jon Kornacki      46/M    Wallingford     43:14:00    6:10
4            Ed Mokoski        39/M    Rockfall        45:21:00    6:28
5            Larry Rubin       40/M    Plantsville     45:43:00    6:31
6            Jeff Johnson      39/M    Wallingford     45:47:00    6:32
7            Jeffrey Townsend  33/M    Hartford        45:53:00    6:33
8            Steve Morse       52/M    Broadbrook      46:20:00    6:37
9            Robert Barker III 29/M    Wallingford     46:27:00    6:38
10           Charlie Szilagyi  37/M    Wethersfield    47:03:00    6:43
11           Jeff Weatherhead  53/M    Granby          47:24:00    6:46
12           Art Byram         40/M    Glastonbury     47:41:00    6:48
13           Eddie Gorecki     51/M    Farmington      48:04:00    6:52
14           Ludmila Cosio Lima34/F    Glastonbury     48:21:00    6:54
15           Jim Dalton        38/M    Hamden          49:30:00    7:04
16           Andy Glover       37/M    Meriden         49:33:00    7:04
17           Linda Weidemier   37/M    Bristol         49:37:00    7:05
18           Peter Hawley      54/M    New Hartford    49:52:00    7:07
19           Scott Trauner     29/M    Wallingford     50:53:00    7:16
20           Brian Checko      22/M    Durham          50:56:00    7:16
21           Kevin Markowski   47/M    Middletown      51:24:00    7:20
22           Dave Condit       57/M    Avon            51:58:00    7:25
23           Sal Mangiafico    54/M    Wethersfield    51:58:00    7:25
24           Steve Sheehan     ??/M    Southington     52:44:00    7:32
25           Tricia Dowcett    33/F    Cheshire        52:55:00    7:33
26           Fran O'Donoghue   42/F    Wallingford     52:55:00    7:33
27           Tara Hurlburt     29/F    Southington     53:29:00    7:38
28           Michael Moller-Mar50/M    Middletown      53:41:00    7:40
29           Kristine Raimundi 24/F    Bristol         54:17:00    7:45
30           Steve Mele        50/M    Hamden          54:48:00    7:49
31           Christina Williams26/F    Middletown      55:00:00    7:51
32           Joseph Guido Jr.  40/M    Wallingford     56:24:00    8:03
33           Kristin Pedone    31/F    Middletown      56:21:00    8:03
34           Phil Rice         31/M    Middletown      56:22:00    8:03
35           Angela Rufano     26/F    Wallingford     57:30:00    8:12
36           Eva Van Stratum   45/F    Avon            57:44:00    8:14
37           Bob Musselman     54/M    Hartford        57:50:00    8:15
38           John Lloyd        53/M    Avon            58:00:00    8:17
39           Jo Marchetti      61/F    Newington       58:17:00    8:19
40           Kurt Zimmerman    38/M    Durham          58:40:00    8:22
41           Daria Van de Veer 35/F    Middlefield     58:56:00    8:25
42           Jessica Uliasz    32/F    Southington     60:36:00    8:39
43           John Trunik       36/M    West Hartford   60:42:00    8:40
44           Barbara Kream     56/F    Avon            62:10:00    8:52
45           Mal McMillen      64/M    Wethersfield    63:10:00    9:01
46           Pam Stevenson     40/F    Canaan          64:16:00    9:10
47           Catherine Ratte   23/F    Bristol         69:24:00    9:54
48           Unknown Runner                            72:51:00   10:24
49           Katy Reynolds     51/F    Milford, MA     73:54:00   10:33
50           Kevin Meehan      50/M    Southington     74:23:00   10:37
51           Amanda Edmonds    26/F    New Haven       74:24:00   10:37
52           Dick Edmo         57/M    East Hampton    77:24:00   11:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com