HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

HTC Hartford Tax Track
West Hartford, CT - 5K

April 16, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Joshua Adams, New Hartford, CT - 17:58
Susanna Gannt, Missoula, MT - 20:30

Timing & Results by:
HTC
www.hartfordtrackclub.org


Place First Name  Last Name    #       City     Age  M/F  Div Age Group   Time      Pace
  1   Joshua     Adams        531  New Hartford  31   M    1  M30-39      0:17:58    0:05:48
  2   Jeffrey    Townsend     541  Hartford      33   M    2  M30-39      0:18:11    0:05:52
  3   Stafford   Brown        494  Milford       28   M    1  M19-29      0:18:16    0:05:54
  4   Todd       Struckman    540  Missoula, MT  33   M    3  M30-39      0:18:31    0:05:58
  5   Kurt       Lenser       486  Suffield      46   M    1  M40-49      0:18:34    0:05:59
  6   Jeffrey    Molson       525  Avon          43   M    2  M40-49      0:18:43    0:06:02
  7   Steve      Morse        500  Broadbrook    52   M    1  M50-59      0:19:28    0:06:17
  8   Ed         Drew         507  Middletown    49   M    3  M40-49      0:19:36    0:06:19
  9   Chris      Armen        504  Simsbury      51   M    2  M50-59      0:19:38    0:06:20
  10  Clark      Griswald     509  South Windso  37   M    4  M30-39      0:19:53    0:06:25
  11  Dave       Jacobs       490  Niantic       59   M    3  M50-59      0:20:04    0:06:28
  12  Susanna    Gannt        539  Missoula, MT  33   F    1  F30-39      0:20:30    0:06:37
  13  Linda      Weidemier    532  Bristol       37   F    2  F30-39      0:20:42    0:06:41
  14  David      McKinley     515  Hartford      48   M    4  M40-49      0:20:54    0:06:45
  15  Peter      Briggeman    536  Manchester    47   M    5  M40-49      0:21:13    0:06:51
  16  Kevin      Tranberg     538  Wethersfield  36   M    5  M30-39      0:21:31    0:06:56
  17  Paul       Rabenold     518  Avon          52   M    4  M50-59      0:21:50    0:07:03
  18  Brian      Barrett      506  Burlington    49   M    6  M40-49      0:21:59    0:07:05
  19  Tom        Scoville     519  Torrington    44   M    7  M40-49      0:22:02    0:07:06
  20  Patrick    Alcarez      489  Meriden       48   M    8  M40-49      0:22:21    0:07:13
  21  Ted        Phillips     492  Niantic       63   M    1  M60-69      0:22:38    0:07:18
  22  Keron      Smith        477  Manchester    29   F    1  F19-29      0:22:46    0:07:21
  23  Ben        Mattheis     514  Cheshire      51   M    5  M50-59      0:22:48    0:07:21
  24  Jackie     Scoville     521  Torrington    40   F    1  F40-49      0:22:50    0:07:22
  25  Allen      Horner       476  Southington   52   M    6  M50-59      0:23:05    0:07:27
  26  Michael    Thibodeau    510  Farmington    48   M    9  M40-49      0:23:06    0:07:27
  27  Christine  Belden       487  Wolcott       30   F    3  F30-39      0:23:11    0:07:29
  28  Steven     Gibbs        524  Farmington    47   M   10  M40-49      0:23:14    0:07:30
  29  John P.    Lloyd        488  Avon          53   M    7  M50-59      0:23:24    0:07:33
  30  Doug       Shively      495  Enfield       48   M   11  M40-49      0:23:28    0:07:34
  31  Chuck      Paprzyca     511  Hebron        50   M    8  M50-59      0:24:38    0:07:57
  32  Gary P.    Nolan        485  Portland      51   M    9  M50-59      0:24:39    0:07:57
  33  Matt       Marseglia    537  Glastonbury   36   M    6  M30-39      0:24:46    0:07:59
  34  Stephanie  Scoville     520  Torrington    13   F    1  F0-18       0:24:55    0:08:02
  35  Jack       Marshall     503  Meriden       56   M   10  M50-59      0:25:07    0:08:06
  36  Jay        Hamilton     530  Mansfield     33   M    7  M30-39      0:25:19    0:08:10
  37  Terry      Voytek       516  Glastonbury   41   F    2  F40-49      0:25:23    0:08:11
  38  Chuck      LaRose       535  Southington   33   M    8  M30-39      0:25:24    0:08:12
  39  Jessica    Molson       526  Avon          12   F    2  F0-18       0:25:30    0:08:14
  40  Vince      Seese        512  West Suffiel  36   M    9  M30-39      0:25:42    0:08:17
  41  Thomas     Wichrowski   481  Plainville    51   M   11  M50-59      0:25:43    0:08:18
  42  William T. Tugie        497  East Granby   56   M   12  M50-59      0:26:04    0:08:25
  43  Richard    Zbrozek      491  Berlin        50   M   13  M50-59      0:26:25    0:08:31
  44  Saverio    Ligato       508  Canton        47   M   12  M40-49      0:26:40    0:08:36
  45  Karl       Salvati      496  North Haven   52   M   14  M50-59      0:26:44    0:08:37
  46  Jason      Chang        513  Danbury       27   M    2  M19-29      0:27:19    0:08:49
  47  Bob        Marum        498  Simsbury      64   M    2  M60-69      0:27:33    0:08:53
  48  David      Lavoie       529  Mansfield     50   M   15  M50-59      0:27:55    0:09:00
  49  Jenn       Forman       478  Farmington    33   F    4  F30-39      0:28:36    0:09:14
  50  Bart       Craig        499  Providence,   43   M   13  M40-49      0:28:46    0:09:17
  51  Patricia   Phillips     493  Niantic       57   F    1  F50-59      0:28:56    0:09:20
  52  Kevin      Meehan       484  Southington   50   M   16  M50-59      0:28:57    0:09:20
  53  Jennifer   Ellingwood   502  Middletown    25   F    2  F19-29      0:28:58    0:09:21
  54  Lauren     Barber       501  Newington     26   F    3  F19-29      0:29:00    0:09:21
  55  Andrew     Anderson     517  Meriden       51   M   17  M50-59      0:29:02    0:09:22
  56  Katie      Lesinski     542  West Hartfor  16   F    3  F0-18       0:30:59    0:10:00
  57  Maria      Genca        479  Coventry      32   F    5  F30-39      0:31:47    0:10:15
  58  John       Wo           534  West Hartfor  56   M   18  M50-59      0:32:08    0:10:22
  59  David      Stafford     527  Hartford      34   M   10  M30-39      0:32:27    0:10:28
  60  Justine    Hahn         528  New York      33   F    6  F30-39      0:32:28    0:10:28
  61  Al         Labieniec    533  Kensington    69   M    3  M60-69      0:32:37    0:10:31
  62  Michaela   Todd         523  New Hartford  8    F    4  F0-18       0:32:53    0:10:36
  63  Stephen    Todd         522  New Hartford  40   M   14  M40-49      0:32:53    0:10:36
  64  Debra      St. Germain  482  Hartford      48   F    3  F40-49      0:33:51    0:10:55
  65  Fred       Hayward      505  Cromwell      54   M   19  M50-59      0:34:35    0:11:09
  66  Kathleen   Scotti       480  West Hartfor  63   F    1  F60-69      0:34:50    0:11:14
  67  Eva        Lesinski     543  West Hartfor  43   F    4  F40-49      0:46:33    0:15:01

DIVISION RESULTS
                                   Women 18 and Under
  34  Stephanie  Scoville     520  Torrington    13   F    1  F0-18       0:24:55    0:08:02
  39  Jessica    Molson       526  Avon          12   F    2  F0-18       0:25:30    0:08:14
  56  Katie      Lesinski     542  West Hartfor  16   F    3  F0-18       0:30:59    0:10:00
                                   Women 19 - 29
  22  Keron      Smith        477  Manchester    29   F    1  F19-29      0:22:46    0:07:21
  53  Jennifer   Ellingwood   502  Middletown    25   F    2  F19-29      0:28:58    0:09:21
  54  Lauren     Barber       501  Newington     26   F    3  F19-29      0:29:00    0:09:21
                                   Women 30 - 39
  12  Susanna    Gannt        539  Missoula, MT  33   F    1  F30-39      0:20:30    0:06:37
  13  Linda      Weidemier    532  Bristol       37   F    2  F30-39      0:20:42    0:06:41
  27  Christine  Belden       487  Wolcott       30   F    3  F30-39      0:23:11    0:07:29
                                   Women 40 - 49
  24  Jackie     Scoville     521  Torrington    40   F    1  F40-49      0:22:50    0:07:22
  37  Terry      Voytek       516  Glastonbury   41   F    2  F40-49      0:25:23    0:08:11
  64  Debra      St. Germain  482  Hartford      48   F    3  F40-49      0:33:51    0:10:55
                                   Women 50 - 59
  51  Patricia   Phillips     493  Niantic       57   F    1  F50-59      0:28:56    0:09:20
                                   Women 60 - 69
  66  Kathleen   Scotti       480  West Hartfor  63   F    1  F60-69      0:34:50    0:11:14
                                   Men 19 - 29
  3   Stafford   Brown        494  Milford       28   M    1  M19-29      0:18:16    0:05:54
  46  Jason      Chang        513  Danbury       27   M    2  M19-29      0:27:19    0:08:49
                                   Men 30 - 39
  1   Joshua     Adams        531  New Hartford  31   M    1  M30-39      0:17:58    0:05:48
  2   Jeffrey    Townsend     541  Hartford      33   M    2  M30-39      0:18:11    0:05:52
  4   Todd       Struckman    540  Missoula, MT  33   M    3  M30-39      0:18:31    0:05:58
                                   Men 40 - 49
  5   Kurt       Lenser       486  Suffield      46   M    1  M40-49      0:18:34    0:05:59
  6   Jeffrey    Molson       525  Avon          43   M    2  M40-49      0:18:43    0:06:02
  8   Ed         Drew         507  Middletown    49   M    3  M40-49      0:19:36    0:06:19
                                   Men 50 - 59
  7   Steve      Morse        500  Broadbrook    52   M    1  M50-59      0:19:28    0:06:17
  9   Chris      Armen        504  Simsbury      51   M    2  M50-59      0:19:38    0:06:20
  11  Dave       Jacobs       490  Niantic       59   M    3  M50-59      0:20:04    0:06:28
                                   Men 60 - 69
  21  Ted        Phillips     492  Niantic       63   M    1  M60-69      0:22:38    0:07:18
  47  Bob        Marum        498  Simsbury      64   M    2  M60-69      0:27:33    0:08:53
  61  Al         Labieniec    533  Kensington    69   M    3  M60-69      0:32:37    0:10:31

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com