HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jersey Shore Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

April 17, 2005 - Long Branch, NJ

Complete results at www.jerseyshoremarathon.com


  25  3:04:15.8 1625 TIMOTHY KING             MILFORD              CT M 30  07:01  30-34M 7/112    25/875                  
  38  3:09:05.1 0700 JENNIFER MEYER           NORWALK              CT F 23  07:13  20-24F 1/67     1/485                   
  51  3:12:27.0 1235 SCOTT JEZEK              EAST HADDAM          CT M 52  07:20  50-54M 2/103    49/875    11/491        
  75  3:17:56.0 1443 JEFFREY JOHNSON          WALLINGFORD          CT M 39  07:33  35-39M 13/129   70/875                  
  80  3:19:37.5 0847 JOSH LUSTIG              NEW HAVEN            CT M 25  07:37  25-29M 10/74    75/875                  
  82  3:19:51.3 1566 RICHARD STRAHOTA         DARIEN               CT M 47  07:37  45-49M 6/130    77/875    22/491        
 122  3:26:00.4 1505 LIP LAI                  OLD GREENWICH        CT M 43  07:51  40-44M 15/158   113/875   41/491        
 124  3:26:33.3 1176 KRISTI CRISTELLO         FAIRFIELD            CT F 35  07:53  35-39F 2/75     10/485                  
 125  3:26:39.3 1753 BOGDAN KARPINSKI         MIDDLETOWN           CT M 41  07:53  40-44M 16/158   115/875   42/491        
 147  3:30:53.4 1065 GREG GOROWSKI            BRISTOL              CT M 32  08:02  30-34M 26/112   133/875                 
 193  3:35:48.5 1292 ANNETTE BARBAY           UNCASVILLE           CT F 34  08:14  30-34F 8/93     25/485                  
 258  3:41:53.1 0676 PATRICK HOLDEN           STAMFORD             CT M 20  08:28  20-24M 20/54    210/875                 
 262  3:42:27.3 1574 JOHN STEELE              NEW HAVEN            CT M 47  08:29  45-49M 32/130   213/875   89/491        
 331  3:47:27.7 1285 LAUREN PALMISANO         HARTFORD             CT F 25  08:40  25-29F 12/96    63/485                  
 360  3:50:03.0 1081 ROBERT LEDER             STAMFORD             CT M 34  08:46  30-34M 46/112   291/875                 
 398  3:53:28.6 0681 JENNIFER SCHULTEN        GLASTONBURY          CT F 33  08:54  30-34F 23/93    81/485                  
 399  3:53:28.7 0658 BILL HONECK              WEST HARTFORD        CT M 40  08:54  40-44M 66/158   318/875   145/491       
 461  3:57:29.7 0359 SARAH HO                 EAST HAVEN           CT F 26  09:03  25-29F 16/96    103/485                 
 512  4:00:39.6 0159 CHRIS LEWIS              DANBURY              CT M 30  09:11  30-34M 61/112   395/875                 
 521  4:01:09.3 0933 TOYOMI SATO              MIDDLETOWN           CT F 25  09:12  25-29F 19/96    120/485                 
 567  4:05:48.2 0299 THOMSD DORAN             SIMSBURY             CT M 40  09:22  40-44M 89/158   432/875   213/491       
 571  4:06:13.6 1135 ROBERT ELLWANGER         FAIRFIELD            CT M 52  09:23  50-54M 36/103   435/875   215/491       
 610  4:09:38.7 0849 VICTORIA WISH            REDDING              CT F 30  09:31  30-34F 37/93    151/485                 
 638  4:12:16.0 0813 SARAH WALDAU             MILFORD              CT F 32  09:37  30-34F 42/93    167/485                 
 643  4:12:48.2 0743 JAMES CASTELLANO         HARTFORD             CT M 21  09:38  20-24M 36/54    475/875                 
 648  4:12:56.5 0669 KARA LARSEN              HARTFORD             CT F 23  09:39  20-24F 27/67    170/485                 
 730  4:19:06.0 0056 NICK NAUNTON             AVON                 CT M 37  09:53  35-39M 87/129   535/875                 
 746  4:20:09.0 0569 TRACY POPPE              GROTON               CT F 26  09:55  25-29F 35/96    206/485                 
 766  4:22:05.8 1250 MICHAEL PARKER           BETHEL               CT M 30  10:00  30-34M 81/112   547/875                 
 858  4:30:41.5 0254 JEFFREY LAWRENCE         MONROE               CT M 44  10:19  40-44M 116/158  603/875   319/491       
 872  4:31:57.2 0354 JOHN D'ELISA             WILTON               CT M 41  10:22  40-44M 119/158  612/875   325/491       
 915  4:35:59.5 1702 STEPHEN MCLEOD           GREENWICH            CT M 36  10:32  35-39M 101/129  638/875                 
 943  4:39:10.6 1142 JANE JEAN JARROW         BLOOMFIELD           CT F 54  10:39  50-54F 5/22     289/485   74/149        
 948  4:40:02.5 1488 TOM BERGMAN              BETHANY              CT M 54  10:41  50-54M 71/103   658/875   355/491       
1060  4:53:49.8 1627 ED PETERS                NORWALK              CT M 53  11:12  50-54M 83/103   727/875   392/491       
1150  5:06:39.1 1749 CARL HUNT                ROXBURY              CT M 54  11:42  50-54M 90/103   779/875   426/491       
1158  5:09:43.4 0818 SUSIE BERIS              BROOKFIELD           CT F 44  11:49  40-44F 55/65    375/485   98/149        
1274  5:42:06.7 0670 GABBY ORENGO             HARTFORD             CT F 23  13:03  20-24F 66/67    443/485                 
   1  3:09:05.1 0700 JENNIFER MEYER           NORWALK              CT F 23  07:13  
  10  3:26:33.3 1176 KRISTI CRISTELLO         FAIRFIELD            CT F 35  07:53  
   1  3:09:05.1 0700 JENNIFER MEYER           NORWALK              CT F 23  07:13 
  10  3:19:37.5 0847 JOSH LUSTIG              NEW HAVEN            CT M 25  07:37 
   7  3:04:15.8 1625 TIMOTHY KING             MILFORD              CT M 30  07:01 
   8  3:35:48.5 1292 ANNETTE BARBAY           UNCASVILLE           CT F 34  08:14 
   2  3:26:33.3 1176 KRISTI CRISTELLO         FAIRFIELD            CT F 35  07:53 
   6  3:19:51.3 1566 RICHARD STRAHOTA         DARIEN               CT M 47  07:37 
   2  3:12:27.0 1235 SCOTT JEZEK              EAST HADDAM          CT M 52  07:20 
   5  4:39:10.6 1142 JANE JEAN JARROW         BLOOMFIELD           CT F 54  10:39 

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com