HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

John Tartaglio 5K
April 3, 2005 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Alan macdougall, Branford, CT - 18:10
Paige Pallotto, Woodbridge, CT - 20:28

mil040301.jpg (59676 bytes) mil040302.jpg (63584 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Foran High School
WEATHER
46 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List

     Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Alan macdougall         Branford  CT        39 ***** M 30-39      18:10.0    5:52/M
       2    Edward Berberich        Milford  CT         23     1 M 20-29      18:23.0    5:56/M
       3    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     2 M 20-29      18:41.0    6:02/M
       4    Neil Washington         North Haven  CT     28     3 M 20-29      19:17.0    6:13/M
       5    James Fowler            Milford  CT         16     1 M 13-19      19:26.0    6:16/M
       6    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     1 M 30-39      19:30.0    6:17/M
       7    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         47     1 M 40-49      19:31.0    6:18/M
       8    Scott Capozza           Bridgeport  CT      28     4 M 20-29      19:46.0    6:23/M
       9    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         48     2 M 40-49      20:09.0    6:30/M
      10    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         28     5 M 20-29      20:16.0    6:32/M
      11    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT         41     3 M 40-49      20:21.0    6:34/M
      12    Paige Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      14 ***** F 13-19      20:28.0    6:36/M
      13    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     1 M 50-99      20:33.0    6:38/M
      14    John Tighe              Milford  CT         48     4 M 40-49      20:52.0    6:44/M
      15    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       21     6 M 20-29      21:09.0    6:49/M
      16    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         45     5 M 40-49      21:16.0    6:52/M
      17    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         56     2 M 50-99      21:21.0    6:53/M
      18    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         39     2 M 30-39      21:33.0    6:57/M
      19    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       51     3 M 50-99      21:39.0    6:59/M
      20    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       43     6 M 40-49      22:00.0    7:06/M
      21    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         47     7 M 40-49      22:04.0    7:07/M
      22    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      47     1 F 40-49      22:05.0    7:07/M
      23    Eric Friedland          Shelton  CT         31     3 M 30-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      24    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT       46     8 M 40-49      22:15.0    7:11/M
      25    Robert Floodquist       North Haven  CT     44     9 M 40-49      22:20.0    7:12/M
      26    Allison Field           Milford  CT         17     1 F 13-19      22:21.0    7:13/M
      27    Scott Gangloff          Newington  CT       18     2 M 13-19      22:22.0    7:13/M
      28    Eric Boucher            Newington  CT       18     3 M 13-19      22:25.0    7:14/M
      29    Participant unknown                          0     1 M  0- 0      22:33.0    7:16/M
      30    Brian Nolan             Orange  CT          30     4 M 30-39      22:39.0    7:18/M
      31    Adam Zuckerman          Ansonia  CT         29     7 M 20-29      22:40.0    7:19/M
      32    Nathaniel Doerr         Milford  CT         24     8 M 20-29      22:41.0    7:19/M
      33    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT        46     2 F 40-49      22:45.0    7:20/M
      34    Cassie Gildea           Milford  CT         10     1 F  1-12      22:47.0    7:21/M
      35    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         46    10 M 40-49      22:50.0    7:22/M
      36    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      25     9 M 20-29      22:55.0    7:24/M
      37    Scott Burrows           Milford  CT         46    11 M 40-49      22:56.0    7:24/M
      38    Amanda Burrows          Milford  CT         11     2 F  1-12      22:58.0    7:25/M
      39    Gerrit Blauvelt         Milford  CT         45    12 M 40-49      23:04.0    7:26/M
      40    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         53     4 M 50-99      23:16.0    7:30/M
      41    Robert Lynch            Milford  CT         37     5 M 30-39      23:17.0    7:31/M
      42    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      49    13 M 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M
      43    John O' Brien                               15     4 M 13-19      23:31.0    7:35/M
      44    Participant   120                            0     2 M  0- 0      23:37.0    7:37/M
      45    Tom Wrigley             Stratford  CT       31     6 M 30-39      23:38.0    7:37/M
      46    C J Forcier             Orange  CT          40    14 M 40-49      23:39.0    7:38/M
      47    Kathryn Loyer           Middlebury  CT      38     1 F 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      48    Ryan Huebner            Wallingford  CT     14     5 M 13-19      23:46.0    7:40/M
      49    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     40    15 M 40-49      23:51.0    7:42/M
      50    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       50     5 M 50-99      23:52.0    7:42/M
      51    Jose Luis Enriquez      Norwalk  CT         30     7 M 30-39      23:57.0    7:44/M
      52    Sara Fucci              Bridgeport  CT      24     1 F 20-29      24:04.0    7:46/M
      53    Sharon Fowler           Milford  CT         43     3 F 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      54    Melanie Woods           Milford  CT         43     4 F 40-49      24:09.0    7:47/M
      55    Mary Beth Doyle         Milford  CT         45     5 F 40-49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      56    Clinton Tebbetts        West Haven  CT      35     8 M 30-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
      57    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       62     6 M 50-99      24:18.0    7:50/M
      58    Mike Gray               Derby  CT           34     9 M 30-39      24:33.0    7:55/M
      59    Bill O'Grady            Milford  CT         55     7 M 50-99      24:42.0    7:58/M
      60    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          39    10 M 30-39      24:44.0    7:59/M
      61    Valentin Brito          Norwalk  CT         36    11 M 30-39      24:47.0    8:00/M
      62    Chris Haray             Milford  CT         19     6 M 13-19      24:50.0    8:01/M
      63    George Noyes            Milford  CT         40    16 M 40-49      24:56.0    8:03/M
      64    George Gekras           Milford  CT         17     7 M 13-19      25:02.0    8:05/M
      65    Mike Westbrook          Milford  CT         33    12 M 30-39      25:03.0    8:05/M
      66    Shawn Kilmartin         Oxford  CT          28    10 M 20-29      25:09.0    8:07/M
      67    Katie Schumitz          Milford  CT         17     2 F 13-19      25:15.0    8:09/M
      68    Daniel German           Milford  CT         43    17 M 40-49      25:16.0    8:09/M
      69    Noreen Powers           Milford  CT         36     2 F 30-39      25:16.0    8:09/M
      70    Benjamin Otis           Hamden  CT          29    11 M 20-29      25:18.0    8:10/M
      71    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          63     8 M 50-99      25:31.0    8:14/M
      72    Christine Pallotto      Woodbridge  CT      41     6 F 40-49      25:33.0    8:15/M
      73    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT         36     3 F 30-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
      74    Traci Furgalack         Meriden  CT         30     4 F 30-39      25:36.0    8:15/M
      75    Steven Saunders         Stratford  CT       34    13 M 30-39      25:37.0    8:16/M
      76    Michele Kana            Stratford  CT       35     5 F 30-39      25:37.0    8:16/M
      77    Lisa Buchta             West Haven  CT      38     6 F 30-39      25:43.0    8:18/M
      78    Khrysty Griswold        Milford  CT         18     3 F 13-19      25:45.0    8:18/M
      79    Paula Callahan          New Haven  CT       25     2 F 20-29      25:49.0    8:20/M
      80    Dave Callahan           New Haven  CT       27    12 M 20-29      25:50.0    8:20/M
      81    Corey Weibel            Redding  CT         26     3 F 20-29      25:52.0    8:21/M
      82    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         35    14 M 30-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      83    Dane Pallotto           Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12      26:05.0    8:25/M
      84    Brian Mc Kinney         Milford  CT         35    15 M 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M
      85    Ward Petrie             Oxford  CT          34    16 M 30-39      26:07.0    8:25/M
      86    Jessica Stamos          Trumbull  CT        20     4 F 20-29      26:11.0    8:27/M
      87    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58     9 M 50-99      26:11.0    8:27/M
      88    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT          19     4 F 13-19      26:16.0    8:28/M
      89    Ashley Vargo            Orange  CT          17     5 F 13-19      26:19.0    8:29/M
      90    Holly Blauvelt          Milford  CT         46     7 F 40-49      26:23.0    8:31/M
      91    Christina Hennessy      Bridgeport  CT      35     7 F 30-39      26:28.0    8:32/M
      92    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         55    10 M 50-99      26:31.0    8:33/M
      93    Ryan Gannon             Waterbury  CT       21    13 M 20-29      26:35.0    8:35/M
      94    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         44    18 M 40-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      95    Mark Rotella            Waterbury  CT       26    14 M 20-29      26:44.0    8:37/M
      96    Brad Piccirillo         Shelton  CT         25    15 M 20-29      26:51.0    8:40/M
      97    Jessica Crasilli        Shelton  CT         25     5 F 20-29      26:51.0    8:40/M
      98    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    11 M 50-99      26:53.0    8:40/M
      99    Shawn Saunders          Stratford  CT       30    17 M 30-39      26:55.0    8:41/M
     100    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       58    12 M 50-99      26:58.0    8:42/M
     101    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         41     8 F 40-49      27:06.0    8:45/M
     102    Joe Verrastro           Milford  CT         52    13 M 50-99      27:06.0    8:45/M
     103    Lucy Kravchick          Guilford  CT        46     9 F 40-49      27:15.0    8:47/M
     104    Jacky Pecora            North Haven  CT     42    10 F 40-49      27:18.0    8:48/M
     105    Jenny Sanchez           Milford  CT         26     6 F 20-29      27:19.0    8:49/M
     106    Paul Lewis              Milford  CT         58    14 M 50-99      27:25.0    8:51/M
     107    Rose Washington         North Haven  CT     26     7 F 20-29      27:27.0    8:51/M
     108    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT          39    18 M 30-39      27:30.0    8:52/M
     109    Michael Thomas          Hamden  CT          49    19 M 40-49      27:31.0    8:53/M
     110    Bethann Balazsi         Milford  CT         25     8 F 20-29      27:32.0    8:53/M
     111    Jim Clifford            Milford  CT         45    20 M 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M
     112    Clifford Reilly         Milford  CT         0      1 M  0- 0      27:35.0    8:54/M
     113    Krista Nolan            Orange  CT          27     9 F 20-29      27:35.0    8:54/M
     114    Bob Asmussen            Milford  CT         34    19 M 30-39      27:37.0    8:55/M
     115    Kylie Wood              Waterbury  CT       19     6 F 13-19      27:45.0    8:57/M
     116    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          45    21 M 40-49      27:50.0    8:59/M
     117    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT        39     8 F 30-39      27:57.0    9:01/M
     118    William Demotses        Fairfield  CT       37    20 M 30-39      27:58.0    9:01/M
     119    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT        48    11 F 40-49      28:09.0    9:05/M
     120    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         56    15 M 50-99      28:21.0    9:09/M
     121    Eric Green              Milford  CT         48    22 M 40-49      28:21.0    9:09/M
     122    April Lariviere         Madison  CT         36     9 F 30-39      28:34.0    9:13/M
     123    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         43    23 M 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
     124    Matt Bower              Seymour  CT         24    16 M 20-29      28:44.0    9:16/M
     125    Lesli Heffler           Milford  CT         26    10 F 20-29      28:45.0    9:16/M
     126    Tim Geier               Milford  CT         39    21 M 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
     127    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      46    24 M 40-49      28:52.0    9:19/M
     128    Monica Markovics        Milford  CT         31    10 F 30-39      29:01.0    9:22/M
     129    Jim Broatch             Milford  CT         55    16 M 50-99      29:04.0    9:23/M
     130    Casey Malota            Milford  CT         35    22 M 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M
     131    Darren Stec             Shelton  CT         32    23 M 30-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
     132    Janna Breiterwischer    Stow  MA            19     7 F 13-19      29:33.0    9:32/M
     133    Laura Mrowla            Fairfield  CT       19     8 F 13-19      29:33.0    9:32/M
     134    Mary Schumitz           Milford  CT         45    12 F 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M
     135    Kerry Dedomenico        Orange  CT          39    11 F 30-39      29:48.0    9:37/M
     136    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       56    17 M 50-99      29:51.0    9:38/M
     137    Linda Geaney            Trumbull  CT        26    11 F 20-29      29:55.0    9:39/M
     138    Robyn Martin            Milford  CT         40    13 F 40-49      30:03.0    9:42/M
     139    Deborah Rosen           Milford  CT         45    14 F 40-49      30:05.0    9:42/M
     140    Dan Manuzzi             Monroe  CT          14     8 M 13-19      30:08.0    9:43/M
     141    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT           45    15 F 40-49      30:20.0    9:47/M
     142    Kyra Umbreit            Milford  CT         14     9 F 13-19      30:23.0    9:48/M
     143    Traci Umbreit           Milford  CT         14    10 F 13-19      30:23.0    9:48/M
     144    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         45    25 M 40-49      30:23.0    9:48/M
     145    Tracy Mooney            Milford  CT         40    16 F 40-49      30:30.0    9:50/M
     146    Tony Vitti              Orange  CT          38    24 M 30-39      30:34.0    9:52/M
     147    Jewel Crespo            Milldale  CT         9     3 F  1-12      30:36.0    9:52/M
     148    Orlando Crespo          Milford  CT         39    25 M 30-39      30:37.0    9:53/M
     149    Tanye Esile Pereira     Bridgeport  CT      27    12 F 20-29      30:37.0    9:53/M
     150    Tracey Flynn            Milford  CT         45    17 F 40-49      30:40.0    9:54/M
     151    Tara O'Connell          West Haven  CT      29    13 F 20-29      30:46.0    9:55/M
     152    Heather O' Connell      New Haven  CT       32    12 F 30-39      30:46.0    9:55/M
     153    Ellen Demotses          Fairfield  CT       38    13 F 30-39      30:51.0    9:57/M
     154    Taryn Burke             Milford  CT         21    14 F 20-29      30:55.0    9:58/M
     155    Maria Palacios          Norwalk  CT         30    14 F 30-39      31:38.0   10:12/M
     156    Andrew Clark            Fairfield  CT       16     9 M 13-19      31:38.0   10:12/M
     157    John Elliott            Milford  CT         49    26 M 40-49      31:41.0   10:13/M
     158    Bill Rick               Milford  CT         48    27 M 40-49      31:41.0   10:13/M
     159    Shadia Elarag           Buffalo  NY         14    11 F 13-19      32:03.0   10:20/M
     160    Veronica Brito          Norwalk  CT         26    15 F 20-29      32:06.0   10:21/M
     161    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71    18 M 50-99      32:09.0   10:22/M
     162    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         39    26 M 30-39      32:25.0   10:27/M
     163    Kelly Gammage           Milford  CT         45    18 F 40-49      32:25.0   10:27/M
     164    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       71    19 M 50-99      32:27.0   10:28/M
     165    Colleen Noyes           Milford  CT         43    19 F 40-49      32:30.0   10:29/M
     166    Katie Carroll           Milford  CT         22    16 F 20-29      32:30.0   10:29/M
     167    Pam Umbreit             Milford  CT         46    20 F 40-49      32:35.0   10:31/M
     168    Krista Manuzzi          Monroe  CT          12     4 F  1-12      32:46.0   10:34/M
     169    Karen Manuzzi           Monroe  CT          39    15 F 30-39      32:47.0   10:35/M
     170    David De Mattia         Orange  CT          39    27 M 30-39      33:04.0   10:40/M
     171    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT         40    21 F 40-49      33:24.0   10:46/M
     172    Elise Dardani           New Canaan  CT      20    17 F 20-29      33:28.0   10:48/M
     173    Betsy Nyman                                 19    12 F 13-19      33:28.0   10:48/M
     174    Liz Vento                                   20    18 F 20-29      33:29.0   10:48/M
     175    Danielle Demianiuk      Franklin  MA        20    19 F 20-29      33:29.0   10:48/M
     176    Kelly Kliolz            Fairfield  CT       27    20 F 20-29      33:30.0   10:48/M
     177    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    20 M 50-99      33:38.0   10:51/M
     178    Stefanie Nelson         Milford  CT         21    21 F 20-29      33:55.0   10:56/M
     179    Catherine Teodosio      Seymour  CT         45    22 F 40-49      33:57.0   10:57/M
     180    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       42    23 F 40-49      34:01.0   10:58/M
     181    Pat Warncke             Orange  CT          50     1 F 50-99      34:26.0   11:06/M
     182    Stacey Maturo           East Haven  CT      26    22 F 20-29      34:26.0   11:06/M
     183    Danielle Geer           Milford  CT         19    13 F 13-19      34:44.0   11:12/M
     184    Janice Watkins          Milford  CT         53     2 F 50-99      35:33.0   11:28/M
     185    Corinne Wist            Milford  CT         14    14 F 13-19      35:59.0   11:36/M
     186    Reid Pallotto           Woodbridge  CT      10     2 M  1-12      36:10.0   11:40/M
     187    Lauren Vargo            Orange  CT          21    23 F 20-29      36:14.0   11:41/M
     188    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          86    21 M 50-99      36:16.0   11:42/M
     189    David Nulf              Fairfield  CT       36    28 M 30-39      36:17.0   11:42/M
     190    Cristina Mikos          Fairfield  CT       33    16 F 30-39      37:43.0   12:10/M
     191    Donna Thompson          Bridgeport  CT      39    17 F 30-39      37:43.0   12:10/M
     192    Nicholas Tumblin        Seymour  CT         15    10 M 13-19      39:34.0   12:46/M
     193    Andrew Wist             Milford  CT         12     3 M  1-12      40:09.0   12:57/M
     194    Elaine La Manna         Milford  CT         58     3 F 50-99      40:36.0   13:06/M
     195    Steven Wydra            Milford  CT         42    28 M 40-49      40:47.0   13:09/M
     196    Emily Wist              Milford  CT         17    15 F 13-19      40:47.0   13:09/M
     197    Jackie Thomson            PA                19    16 F 13-19      40:50.0   13:10/M
     198    Jen Schmitt             Fairfield  CT       19    17 F 13-19      40:50.0   13:10/M
     199    Mary Therese Church     Fairfield  CT       19    18 F 13-19      40:50.0   13:10/M
     200    Steve Staurovsly        Milford  CT         47    29 M 40-49      40:57.0   13:13/M
     201    Julie Cronin            Sommerville  MA     19    19 F 13-19      41:29.0   13:23/M
     202    Nikki Zoller            Belmar  NJ          19    20 F 13-19      41:29.0   13:23/M
     203    Katie Ely               Schnecksville  PA   21    24 F 20-29      41:30.0   13:23/M
     204    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         54     4 F 50-99      43:45.0   14:07/M



Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

mil040303.jpg (58112 bytes)
Al macdougall and second place finisher
Ed Berberich of Milford

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Woodbridge CT

14

12

20:28.0

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cassie Gildea Milford CT

10

34

22:47.0

7:21/M

2

Amanda Burrows Milford CT

11

38

22:58.0

7:25/M

3

Jewel Crespo Milldale CT

9

147

30:36.0

9:52/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Field Milford CT

17

26

22:21.0

7:13/M

2

Katie Schumitz Milford CT

17

67

25:15.0

8:09/M

3

Khrysty Griswold Milford CT

18

78

25:45.0

8:18/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Fucci Bridgeport CT

24

52

24:04.0

7:46/M

2

Paula Callahan New Haven CT

25

79

25:49.0

8:20/M

3

Corey Weibel Redding CT

26

81

25:52.0

8:21/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Loyer Middlebury CT

38

47

23:45.0

7:40/M

2

Noreen Powers Milford CT

36

69

25:16.0

8:09/M

3

Petra Brito Norwalk CT

36

73

25:34.0

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

47

22

22:05.0

7:07/M

2

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

46

33

22:45.0

7:20/M

3

Sharon Fowler Milford CT

43

53

24:07.0

7:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Warncke Orange CT

50

181

34:26.0

11:06/M

2

Janice Watkins Milford CT

53

184

35:33.0

11:28/M

3

Elaine La Manna Milford CT

58

194

40:36.0

13:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan macdougall Branford CT

39

1

18:10.0

5:52/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dane Pallotto Woodbridge CT

12

83

26:05.0

8:25/M

2

Reid Pallotto Woodbridge CT

10

186

36:10.0

11:40/M

3

Andrew Wist Milford CT

12

193

40:09.0

12:57/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Fowler Milford CT

16

5

19:26.0

6:16/M

2

Scott Gangloff Newington CT

18

27

22:22.0

7:13/M

3

Eric Boucher Newington CT

18

28

22:25.0

7:14/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Berberich Milford CT

23

2

18:23.0

5:56/M

2

Stafford Brown Milford CT

28

3

18:41.0

6:02/M

3

Neil Washington North Haven CT

28

4

19:17.0

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

34

6

19:30.0

6:17/M

2

Frank Jozefick Milford CT

39

18

21:33.0

6:57/M

3

Eric Friedland Shelton CT

31

23

22:05.0

7:07/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Dubois Milford CT

47

7

19:31.0

6:18/M

2

Brian Burrows Milford CT

48

9

20:09.0

6:30/M

3

Mark Lewis Shelton CT

41

11

20:21.0

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Szantyr Stratford CT

54

13

20:33.0

6:38/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

56

17

21:21.0

6:53/M

3

Richard Pancoast Stratford CT

51

19

21:39.0

6:59/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com