HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Kelley's Pace Frostbite
Fairfield, CT - 5 Miles

January 9, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Steve Herrera, Waterford, CT - 26:41
Martha Merz, Mystic, CT - 30:40

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The air was Frostbite cold, but Johnny Kelley's greeting at the finish line was as warm as ever.  He  greeted Steve Herrera and Martha Merz ahead of those in their respective divisions because they finished ahead then he stayed to greet and chat with all the  rest.
Results By SNERRO, LLC


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    STEVE HERRERA           Waterford  CT       34     1 M 30-39      26:41.0    5:20/M
       2    DAVID HURTADO           NOANK  CT           21     1 M 20-29      27:43.0    5:33/M
       3    BRENDAN CASHMAN         Mystic  CT          27     2 M 20-29      27:46.0    5:33/M
       4    TODD BENNETT            Uncasville  CT      34     2 M 30-39      29:41.0    5:56/M
       5    ANTHONY FOSSA           Mystic  CT          48     1 M 40-49      29:57.0    5:59/M
       6    DENNIS CROWE            Waterford  CT       56     1 M 50-59      30:01.0    6:00/M
       7    EDDIE WASHINGTON        Riverside  CA       30     3 M 30-39      30:10.0    6:02/M
       8    TIM SMITH               Norwich  CT         56     2 M 50-59      30:30.0    6:06/M
       9    MARTHA MERZ             Mystic  CT          42     1 F 40-49      30:40.0    6:08/M
      10    JOE HALL                Newport  RI         50     3 M 50-59      30:47.0    6:09/M
      11    ETHAN RIHE              North Stonington  C 14     1 M  1-19      31:01.0    6:12/M
      12    SCOTT EDWARDS           North Stonington  C 41     2 M 40-49      31:17.0    6:15/M
      13    KIETH BALLARD           Wakefield  RI       40     3 M 40-49      32:05.0    6:25/M
      14    EDDIE ECKARD            Canterbury  CT      40     4 M 40-49      32:27.0    6:29/M
      15    DAVE CHAMEIDES          Ansonia  CT         46     5 M 40-49      32:43.0    6:33/M
      16    DAVE JACOBS             Niantic  CT         59     4 M 50-59      32:46.0    6:33/M
      17    NEIL SLOBIN             Old Saybrook  CT    49     6 M 40-49      33:09.0    6:38/M
      18    BOB CROCKER                                 50     5 M 50-59      33:19.0    6:40/M
      19    ROARK MAYNARD           Pawcatuck  CT       49     7 M 40-49      33:22.0    6:40/M
      20    STEPHEN SNHONNING       Westerly  RI        41     8 M 40-49      33:29.0    6:42/M
      21    LARRY ORLANDO           Westerly  RI        43     9 M 40-49      33:42.0    6:44/M
      22    GREG GANNOTTI                               43    10 M 40-49      33:53.0    6:47/M
      23    HAL BENNETT             Uncasville  CT      62     1 M 60-69      34:21.0    6:52/M
      24    RYAN LENIHAN            Stonington  CT      13     2 M  1-19      34:47.0    6:57/M
      25    ZACHARY ECKARD          Canterbury  CT      14     3 M  1-19      34:50.0    6:58/M
      26    KRIS KOKOMOOR           NOANK  CT           43    11 M 40-49      35:18.0    7:04/M
      27    TED PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         63     2 M 60-69      36:10.0    7:14/M
      28    GENE MARAN              Waterford  CT       52     6 M 50-59      36:19.0    7:16/M
      29    HOWARD GOULD                                53     7 M 50-59      36:42.0    7:20/M
      30    F.DAVID TINGLEY, III    Waterford  CT       40    12 M 40-49      36:44.0    7:21/M
      31    GREG KUFLIK             Mystic  CT          40    13 M 40-49      36:58.0    7:24/M
      32    ALLISON DUPONT          NOANK  CT           37     1 F 30-39      36:59.0    7:24/M
      33    MICHAEL CRUISE          Wyoming  RI         57     8 M 50-59      37:41.0    7:32/M
      34    PAUL RIBNICKEY          Stratford  CT       50     9 M 50-59      37:45.0    7:33/M
      35    KRIS KIMBRO             Norwich  CT         33     4 M 30-39      37:55.0    7:35/M
      36    CRYSTAL PARK            Mystic  CT          41     2 F 40-49      38:28.0    7:42/M
      37    RON DOMBROWSKI          Norwich  CT         61     3 M 60-69      38:42.0    7:44/M
      38    STEVE OXHOLM            Mystic  CT          42    14 M 40-49      38:47.0    7:45/M
      39    BOBBI MCGIRR            East Lyme  CT       38     2 F 30-39      38:53.0    7:47/M
      40    KRISTIN BARBER          Narragansett  RI    38     3 F 30-39      39:14.0    7:51/M
      41    KATEY KOKOMOOR          NOANK  CT           42     3 F 40-49      40:12.0    8:02/M
      42    KEVIN BARRY             NOANK  CT           37     5 M 30-39      40:14.0    8:03/M
      43    JIM ELLIS               Gales Ferry  CT     46    15 M 40-49      40:36.0    8:07/M
      44    KATHERYN CHRISTENSEN    East Lyme  CT       41     4 F 40-49      41:06.0    8:13/M
      45    MARK LENIHAN            Stonington  CT      41    16 M 40-49      41:09.0    8:14/M
      46    KAREN OXHOLM            Mystic  CT          36     4 F 30-39      41:12.0    8:14/M
      47    CAROLYN KAPLAN          Niantic  CT         35     5 F 30-39      41:17.0    8:15/M
      48    frank deloreto          Madison  CT         37     6 M 30-39      41:59.0    8:24/M
      49    RENEE BLUNDON           Westbrook  CT       20     1 F 20-29      41:59.0    8:24/M
      50    KARL SALVATI            North Haven  CT     51    10 M 50-59      42:11.0    8:26/M
      51    CAROL TROXEL            Middletown  RI      35     6 F 30-39      42:14.0    8:27/M
      52    ROSE BUCKINGHAM         Norwich  CT         57     1 F 50-59      42:20.0    8:28/M
      53    LINDA DEWING            Pawtucket  RI       61     1 F 60-69      42:22.0    8:28/M
      54    ERIN JOURNEY            North Stonington  C 42     1 F 40-49      42:48.0    8:34/M
      55    DONALD STEINHOFF        Mystic  CT          50    11 M 50-59      42:49.0    8:34/M
      56    JIM COTTER              Wakefield  RI       54    12 M 50-59      42:57.0    8:35/M
      57    ELIZABETH LAMAY         Woodbridge  CT      14     1 F  1-19      43:05.0    8:37/M
      58    PEGGY PELLARD           North Stonington  C 48     5 F 40-49      43:07.0    8:37/M
      59    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41     6 F 40-49      43:30.0    8:42/M
      60    CHERYLE SHORT           Cranston  RI        49     7 F 40-49      43:35.0    8:43/M
      61    CURTIS LAMAY            Woodbridge  CT      39     7 M 30-39      43:36.0    8:43/M
      62    JUAN O'CALLAHAN         Stonington  CT      71     1 M 70-99      43:47.0    8:45/M
      63    BERNIE MURRAY           Waterford  CT       69     4 M 60-69      44:05.0    8:49/M
      64    RACHEL COSTON           Tiverton  RI        38     7 F 30-39      44:09.0    8:50/M
      65    TOMOTHY BADER           NOANK  CT           56    13 M 50-59      44:33.0    8:55/M
      66    MICHAELEEN HAESELER     Canterbury  CT      58     2 F 50-59      45:16.0    9:03/M
      67    MARTHA GIBSON           Old Lyme  CT        42     8 F 40-49      45:26.0    9:05/M
      68    KIM REMETTA             Milford  CT         49    17 M 40-49      45:56.0    9:11/M
      69    BRUCE GRISAFE           Salem  CT           51    14 M 50-59      46:12.0    9:14/M
      70    PETER WHIPPLE           New London  CT      49    18 M 40-49      46:15.0    9:15/M
      71    CAROL CHOCHES-O'BRIEN   Wakefield  RI       50     3 F 50-59      46:36.0    9:19/M
      72    KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL    Waterford  CT       44     9 F 40-49      47:06.0    9:25/M
      73    PETER GODIN             Oakdale  CT         13     4 M  1-19      47:18.0    9:28/M
      74    EDWINA CALLAGHAN        Salem  CT           55     4 F 50-59      47:29.0    9:30/M
      75    AUDREY TERRANOVA        Westerly  RI        37     2 F 30-39      47:39.0    9:32/M
      76    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       Niantic  CT         57     5 F 50-59      47:59.0    9:36/M
      77    leesa lewon             GRISWOLD  CT        40    10 F 40-49      48:00.0    9:36/M
      78    LISA TORCIA             GRISWOLD  CT        38     8 F 30-39      48:01.0    9:36/M
      79    ANDY LEAL               Waterford  CT       35     8 M 30-39      48:22.0    9:40/M
      80    EILEEN EDWARDS          North Stonington  C 40    11 F 40-49      48:22.0    9:40/M
      81    ROBERT DUNSMORE         Norwalk  CT         43    19 M 40-49      48:24.0    9:41/M
      82    LORI ANDRZEICIK         GRISWOLD  CT        40    12 F 40-49      49:29.0    9:54/M
      83    ANN LEAL                Waterford  CT       43    13 F 40-49      49:30.0    9:54/M
      84    MICHELLE CORNWELL       Wakefield  RI       35     9 F 30-39      50:07.0   10:01/M
      85    PHIL MANISCALCO         Mystic  CT          61     5 M 60-69      50:49.0   10:10/M
      86    JAMES DOLE              NOANK  CT           19     5 M  1-19      53:32.0   10:42/M
      87    COBURN GRAVES           North Stonington  C 71     2 M 70-99      55:11.0   11:02/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 1 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ELIZABETH LAMAY         Woodbridge  CT      14       57      43:05.0    8:37/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RENEE BLUNDON           Westbrook  CT       20       49      41:59.0    8:24/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ALLISON DUPONT          NOANK  CT           37       32      36:59.0    7:24/M
       2    BOBBI MCGIRR            East Lyme  CT       38       39      38:53.0    7:47/M
       3    KRISTIN BARBER          Narragansett  RI    38       40      39:14.0    7:51/M
       4    KAREN OXHOLM            Mystic  CT          36       46      41:12.0    8:14/M
       5    CAROLYN KAPLAN          Niantic  CT         35       47      41:17.0    8:15/M
       6    CAROL TROXEL            Middletown  RI      35       51      42:14.0    8:27/M
       7    RACHEL COSTON           Tiverton  RI        38       64      44:09.0    8:50/M
       8    AUDREY TERRANOVA        Westerly  RI        37       75      47:39.0    9:32/M
       9    LISA TORCIA             GRISWOLD  CT        38       78      48:01.0    9:36/M
      10    MICHELLE CORNWELL       Wakefield  RI       35       84      50:07.0   10:01/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MARTHA MERZ             Mystic  CT          42        9      30:40.0    6:08/M
       2    CRYSTAL PARK            Mystic  CT          41       36      38:28.0    7:42/M
       3    KATEY KOKOMOOR          NOANK  CT           42       41      40:12.0    8:02/M
       4    KATHERYN CHRISTENSEN    East Lyme  CT       41       44      41:06.0    8:13/M
       5    ERIN JOURNEY            North Stonington  C 42       54      42:48.0    8:34/M
       6    PEGGY PELLARD           North Stonington  C 48       58      43:07.0    8:37/M
       7    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41       59      43:30.0    8:42/M
       8    CHERYLE SHORT           Cranston  RI        49       60      43:35.0    8:43/M
       9    MARTHA GIBSON           Old Lyme  CT        42       67      45:26.0    9:05/M
      10    KATHLEEN MULLEN KOHL    Waterford  CT       44       72      47:06.0    9:25/M
      11    leesa lewon             GRISWOLD  CT        40       77      48:00.0    9:36/M
      12    EILEEN EDWARDS          North Stonington  C 40       80      48:22.0    9:40/M
      13    LORI ANDRZEICIK         GRISWOLD  CT        40       82      49:29.0    9:54/M
      14    ANN LEAL                Waterford  CT       43       83      49:30.0    9:54/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ROSE BUCKINGHAM         Norwich  CT         57       52      42:20.0    8:28/M
       2    MICHAELEEN HAESELER     Canterbury  CT      58       66      45:16.0    9:03/M
       3    CAROL CHOCHES-O'BRIEN   Wakefield  RI       50       71      46:36.0    9:19/M
       4    EDWINA CALLAGHAN        Salem  CT           55       74      47:29.0    9:30/M
       5    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       Niantic  CT         57       76      47:59.0    9:36/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LINDA DEWING            Pawtucket  RI       61       53      42:22.0    8:28/M
Top

Men 1-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ETHAN RIHE              North Stonington  C 14       11      31:01.0    6:12/M
       2    RYAN LENIHAN            Stonington  CT      13       24      34:47.0    6:57/M
       3    ZACHARY ECKARD          Canterbury  CT      14       25      34:50.0    6:58/M
       4    PETER GODIN             Oakdale  CT         13       73      47:18.0    9:28/M
       5    JAMES DOLE              NOANK  CT           19       86      53:32.0   10:42/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAVID HURTADO           NOANK  CT           21        2      27:43.0    5:33/M
       2    BRENDAN CASHMAN         Mystic  CT          27        3      27:46.0    5:33/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STEVE HERRERA           Waterford  CT       34        1      26:41.0    5:20/M
       2    TODD BENNETT            Uncasville  CT      34        4      29:41.0    5:56/M
       3    EDDIE WASHINGTON        Riverside  CA       30        7      30:10.0    6:02/M
       4    KRIS KIMBRO             Norwich  CT         33       35      37:55.0    7:35/M
       5    KEVIN BARRY             NOANK  CT           37       42      40:14.0    8:03/M
       6    frank deloreto          Madison  CT         37       48      41:59.0    8:24/M
       7    CURTIS LAMAY            Woodbridge  CT      39       61      43:36.0    8:43/M
       8    ANDY LEAL               Waterford  CT       35       79      48:22.0    9:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ANTHONY FOSSA           Mystic  CT          48        5      29:57.0    5:59/M
       2    SCOTT EDWARDS           North Stonington  C 41       12      31:17.0    6:15/M
       3    KIETH BALLARD           Wakefield  RI       40       13      32:05.0    6:25/M
       4    EDDIE ECKARD            Canterbury  CT      40       14      32:27.0    6:29/M
       5    DAVE CHAMEIDES          Ansonia  CT         46       15      32:43.0    6:33/M
       6    NEIL SLOBIN             Old Saybrook  CT    49       17      33:09.0    6:38/M
       7    ROARK MAYNARD           Pawcatuck  CT       49       19      33:22.0    6:40/M
       8    STEPHEN SNHONNING       Westerly  RI        41       20      33:29.0    6:42/M
       9    LARRY ORLANDO           Westerly  RI        43       21      33:42.0    6:44/M
      10    GREG GANNOTTI                               43       22      33:53.0    6:47/M
      11    KRIS KOKOMOOR           NOANK  CT           43       26      35:18.0    7:04/M
      12    F.DAVID TINGLEY, III    Waterford  CT       40       30      36:44.0    7:21/M
      13    GREG KUFLIK             Mystic  CT          40       31      36:58.0    7:24/M
      14    STEVE OXHOLM            Mystic  CT          42       38      38:47.0    7:45/M
      15    JIM ELLIS               Gales Ferry  CT     46       43      40:36.0    8:07/M
      16    MARK LENIHAN            Stonington  CT      41       45      41:09.0    8:14/M
      17    KIM REMETTA             Milford  CT         49       68      45:56.0    9:11/M
      18    PETER WHIPPLE           New London  CT      49       70      46:15.0    9:15/M
      19    ROBERT DUNSMORE         Norwalk  CT         43       81      48:24.0    9:41/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DENNIS CROWE            Waterford  CT       56        6      30:01.0    6:00/M
       2    TIM SMITH               Norwich  CT         56        8      30:30.0    6:06/M
       3    JOE HALL                Newport  RI         50       10      30:47.0    6:09/M
       4    DAVE JACOBS             Niantic  CT         59       16      32:46.0    6:33/M
       5    BOB CROCKER                                 50       18      33:19.0    6:40/M
       6    GENE MARAN              Waterford  CT       52       28      36:19.0    7:16/M
       7    HOWARD GOULD                                53       29      36:42.0    7:20/M
       8    MICHAEL CRUISE          Wyoming  RI         57       33      37:41.0    7:32/M
       9    PAUL RIBNICKEY          Stratford  CT       50       34      37:45.0    7:33/M
      10    KARL SALVATI            North Haven  CT     51       50      42:11.0    8:26/M
      11    DONALD STEINHOFF        Mystic  CT          50       55      42:49.0    8:34/M
      12    JIM COTTER              Wakefield  RI       54       56      42:57.0    8:35/M
      13    TOMOTHY BADER           NOANK  CT           56       65      44:33.0    8:55/M
      14    BRUCE GRISAFE           Salem  CT           51       69      46:12.0    9:14/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    HAL BENNETT             Uncasville  CT      62       23      34:21.0    6:52/M
       2    TED PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         63       27      36:10.0    7:14/M
       3    RON DOMBROWSKI          Norwich  CT         61       37      38:42.0    7:44/M
       4    BERNIE MURRAY           Waterford  CT       69       63      44:05.0    8:49/M
       5    PHIL MANISCALCO         Mystic  CT          61       85      50:49.0   10:10/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUAN O'CALLAHAN         Stonington  CT      71       62      43:47.0    8:45/M
       2    COBURN GRAVES           North Stonington  C 71       87      55:11.0   11:02/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com