HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Julia's Run For Children
April 10, 2005 - 4 Miles
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jarek Lazarowicz, Wroclaw, Poland - 20:56
Shannon Duff, New Haven, CT - 25:07

nh041001.jpg (70585 bytes) nh041002.jpg (59556 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Yale

University
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jarek Lazarowicz        Wroclaw  POLAND     35 ***** M 30-39        20:56    5:14/M
       2    Henry Brown             New York  NY        30     1 M 30-39        21:08    5:17/M
       3    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          36     2 M 30-39        21:34    5:24/M
       4    David Bernhardson       New Haven  CT       24     1 M 20-29        22:35    5:39/M
       5    Dan Yi                  New Haven  CT       24     2 M 20-29        23:05    5:46/M
       6    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        15     1 M 13-19        23:34    5:54/M
       7    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     37     3 M 30-39        23:49    5:57/M
       8    Andrew Yim              New Haven  CT       33     4 M 30-39        24:12    6:03/M
       9    Alexis Surovov          New Haven  CT       24     3 M 20-29        24:51    6:13/M
      10    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       46     1 M 40-49        24:56    6:14/M
      11    Shannon Duff            New Haven  CT       27 ***** F 20-29        25:07    6:17/M
      12    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         47     2 M 40-49        25:16    6:19/M
      13    Clark Griswald          South Windsor  CT   37     5 M 30-39        25:44    6:26/M
      14    Howard Kim              New Haven  CT       20     4 M 20-29        26:03    6:31/M
      15    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          52     1 M 50-59        26:03    6:31/M
      16    Dave Chameides          Monroe  CT          46     3 M 40-49        26:05    6:31/M
      17    Jose Ochoa              New Haven  CT       22     5 M 20-29        26:09    6:32/M
      18    Jeremy Titus            Durham  CT          35     6 M 30-39        26:10    6:33/M
      19    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         50     2 M 50-59        26:18    6:35/M
      20    Adam Solomon            New Haven  CT       37     7 M 30-39        26:22    6:36/M
      21    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         28     6 M 20-29        26:45    6:41/M
      22    Becky Iselin            Madison  CT         29     1 F 20-29        26:56    6:44/M
      23    James Tebo              Southington  CT     57     3 M 50-59        27:02    6:46/M
      24    Michael Cote            Durham  CT          42     4 M 40-49        27:04    6:46/M
      25    Zac Bookman             New Haven  CT       24     7 M 20-29        27:08    6:47/M
      26    Timothy Bertaccini      New Haven  CT       49     5 M 40-49        27:13    6:48/M
      27    Margaret Doherty        New Haven, Ct  MA   19     1 F 13-19        27:13    6:48/M
      28    Frankie Brillante       Wallingford  CT     12     1 F  1-12        27:15    6:49/M
      29    Beth Parkhurst          New York  NY        26     2 F 20-29        27:22    6:51/M
      30    Marissa Ramirez         New Haven  CT       21     3 F 20-29        27:24    6:51/M
      31    Adam McKenzie           Huntington  NY      41     6 M 40-49        27:28    6:52/M
      32    Geoff Chepiga           New York  NY        24     8 M 20-29        27:30    6:53/M
      33    Michelle Angelo         Hamden  CT          20     4 F 20-29        27:38    6:55/M
      34    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      41     1 F 40-49        27:49    6:57/M
      35    Matt Straub             Southington  CT     17     2 M 13-19        28:11    7:03/M
      36    Kevin Tranberg          Wethersfield  CT    36     8 M 30-39        28:29    7:07/M
      37    James Healey            Clinton  CT         28     9 M 20-29        28:39    7:10/M
      38    Rachel Germain          Hamden  CT          21     5 F 20-29        28:46    7:12/M
      39    Arpit Garg              New Haven  CT       19     3 M 13-19        28:47    7:12/M
      40    Lawrence Levenson       Hamden  CT          51     4 M 50-59        28:58    7:15/M
      41    Danica Krivanos         Bridgewater  NJ     14     2 F 13-19        29:00    7:15/M
      42    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        29:11    7:18/M
      43    Donald Cottrill         New Haven  CT       30     9 M 30-39        29:16    7:19/M
      44    Tom Millin              New Harbor  ME      46     7 M 40-49        29:20    7:20/M
      45    Freddie Lee             New Haven  CT       21    10 M 20-29        29:38    7:25/M
      46    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        51     5 M 50-59        29:54    7:29/M
      47    Marie Schreiber         New Haven  CT       26     6 F 20-29        30:00    7:30/M
      48    Alexis Kerchove         New Haven  CT       26    11 M 20-29        30:00    7:30/M
      49    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        30:18    7:35/M
      50    Annmarie Mangano        Southampton  NY     19     3 F 13-19        30:25    7:36/M
      51    Michael Gottlieb        New Haven  CT       27    12 M 20-29        30:30    7:38/M
      52    Bessie Dewar            New Haven  CT       24     7 F 20-29        30:34    7:39/M
      53    Pat Thurston            Wallingford  CT     47     2 F 40-49        30:36    7:39/M
      54    Karol Bomsztyk          Mercer Island  WA   55     6 M 50-59        30:46    7:42/M
      55    Aric Bomsztyk           Mercer Island  WA   28    13 M 20-29        30:46    7:42/M
      56    Joseph Loy              New York  NY        29    14 M 20-29        30:53    7:43/M
      57    Bill Saunders           Branford  CT        49     8 M 40-49        30:54    7:44/M
      58    Laura Earley            Middlebury  CT      23     8 F 20-29        31:02    7:46/M
      59    Christa Ferguson        Wallingford  CT     15     4 F 13-19        31:04    7:46/M
      60    Tyler Mc Cauley         Wallingford  CT     30    10 M 30-39        31:06    7:47/M
      61    Raymond Crosby          Fairfield  CT       38    11 M 30-39        31:06    7:47/M
      62    Martin Benjamin         New Haven  CT       36    12 M 30-39        31:07    7:47/M
      63    Katy Dion               New York  NY        25     9 F 20-29        31:10    7:48/M
      64    Ty'Shawn Bell           Hamden  CT          22    15 M 20-29        31:13    7:48/M
      65    Monika Mosiej-Gagnon    Orange  CT          33     1 F 30-39        31:26    7:52/M
      66    Oliver White            Gulilford  CT       56     7 M 50-59        31:26    7:52/M
      67    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     1 M 60-69        31:31    7:53/M
      68    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT          45     3 F 40-49        31:42    7:56/M
      69    George Tyles            Pearl River  NY     59     8 M 50-59        31:55    7:59/M
      70    Desiree Dixon           West Haven  CT      20    10 F 20-29        32:02    8:01/M
      71    Jim Toomey              Southington  CT     36    13 M 30-39        32:02    8:01/M
      72    Jacqueline Barton       Hamden  CT          20    11 F 20-29        32:03    8:01/M
      73    Jillian Holod           Tunkhannock  PA     20    12 F 20-29        32:03    8:01/M
      74    Jillian Carroll         N. Caldwell  NJ     18     5 F 13-19        32:04    8:01/M
      75    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          38    14 M 30-39        32:10    8:03/M
      76    Rick Uluski             Cheshire  CT        49     9 M 40-49        32:13    8:03/M
      77    Lindsay Demaree         New Haven  CT       21    13 F 20-29        32:14    8:04/M
      78    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       50     1 F 50-59        32:15    8:04/M
      79    Nina Solah              New Haven  CT       19     6 F 13-19        32:16    8:04/M
      80    Jo Marchetti            Newington  CT       62     1 F 60-69        32:27    8:07/M
      81    Matt Parisi             Hamden  CT          20    16 M 20-29        32:34    8:09/M
      82    Chris Omeltchenko       Great Neck  NY      46    10 M 40-49        32:53    8:13/M
      83    Eugene Frid             Great Neck  NY      52     9 M 50-59        32:54    8:14/M
      84    Roger Goldberg          New Haven  CT       26    17 M 20-29        32:58    8:15/M
      85    Jose Padua              Waterbury  CT       20    18 M 20-29        32:59    8:15/M
      86    Michael Sobel           New York  NY        38    15 M 30-39        33:10    8:18/M
      87    Elan Bomsztyk           Mercer Island  WA   25    19 M 20-29        33:15    8:19/M
      88    Eileen Gallagher        Hamden  CT          23    14 F 20-29        33:16    8:19/M
      89    Jennifer Lucich         Hamden  CT          21    15 F 20-29        33:16    8:19/M
      90    Bryan Dionne            Meriden  CT         26    20 M 20-29        33:18    8:20/M
      91    Brian Joseph            Great Neck  NY      25    21 M 20-29        33:20    8:20/M
      92    Steve Strom             New Haven  CT       54    10 M 50-59        33:21    8:20/M
      93    Vivian Sobel            New York  NY        31     2 F 30-39        33:23    8:21/M
      94    Sharon Poczter          Roslindale  MA      25    16 F 20-29        33:28    8:22/M
      95    Natan Bauman            Cheshire  CT        59    11 M 50-59        33:29    8:22/M
      96    David Goldenberg        Branford  CT        24    22 M 20-29        33:33    8:23/M
      97    Michael Kavey           New York  NY        27    23 M 20-29        33:36    8:24/M
      98    Joshua Levine           New Haven  CT       15     4 M 13-19        33:50    8:28/M
      99    Paul Finch              West Haven  CT      21    24 M 20-29        33:50    8:28/M
     100    Chris Marchand          Hamden  CT          40    11 M 40-49        33:52    8:28/M
     101    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          44     4 F 40-49        33:53    8:28/M
     102    Kristen McCarthy        Suffern  NY         20    17 F 20-29        33:54    8:29/M
     103    Tom Jones               Manchester  CT      55    12 M 50-59        33:56    8:29/M
     104    Andrew Krause           Cambridge  MA       26    25 M 20-29        33:58    8:30/M
     105    Mayan Bomsztyk          Mercer Island  WA   22    18 F 20-29        34:13    8:33/M
     106    Ania Glodek             Stratford  CT       23    19 F 20-29        34:14    8:34/M
     107    Jeff Staak              New Haven  CT       29    26 M 20-29        34:15    8:34/M
     108    Jaime Cassesse          Guilford  CT        20    20 F 20-29        34:16    8:34/M
     109    Keenan Armstrong        Meriden  CT         27    27 M 20-29        34:16    8:34/M
     110    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT       26    21 F 20-29        34:19    8:35/M
     111    Megan Decegaris         Shavertown  PA      19     7 F 13-19        34:21    8:35/M
     112    Cuis Diaz                                   19     5 M 13-19        34:35    8:39/M
     113    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      51    13 M 50-59        34:37    8:39/M
     114    Albert Guerrera         Wallingford  CT     50    14 M 50-59        34:40    8:40/M
     115    Kathryn Healey          Madison  CT         23    22 F 20-29        34:42    8:41/M
     116    Amelia Morten           New Haven  CT       23    23 F 20-29        34:42    8:41/M
     117    Angela Hergan           New Haven  CT       23    24 F 20-29        34:44    8:41/M
     118    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       53     2 F 50-59        34:46    8:42/M
     119    David Sells             New Haven  CT       36    16 M 30-39        34:54    8:44/M
     120    Yvonne Yang             New Haven  CT       26    25 F 20-29        34:59    8:45/M
     121    Keyvan Mahboubi         Hamden  CT          39     3 F 30-39        35:02    8:46/M
     122    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    15 M 50-59        35:04    8:46/M
     123    Carl Wright Jr          New Haven  CT       40    12 M 40-49        35:06    8:47/M
     124    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        39     4 F 30-39        35:07    8:47/M
     125    Michelle Brown          Deep River  CT      42     5 F 40-49        35:10    8:48/M
     126    Frank Melendez          New Haven  CT       30    17 M 30-39        35:18    8:50/M
     127    Carla Owens             New Haven  CT       15     8 F 13-19        35:19    8:50/M
     128    Sherone Ndiaye          New Haven  CT       19     6 M 13-19        35:21    8:50/M
     129    Erin McKay              Norwood  MA         20    26 F 20-29        35:25    8:51/M
     130    Fadi Hanna              New Haven  CT       24    28 M 20-29        35:46    8:57/M
     131    Jennifer Kinchla        Hamden  CT          18     9 F 13-19        36:04    9:01/M
     132    Nicole Fernandes        Seekonk  MA         18    10 F 13-19        36:05    9:01/M
     133    Shannon Whittemore      Hamden  CT          18    11 F 13-19        36:05    9:01/M
     134    Karen Davis             Meriden  CT         28    27 F 20-29        36:14    9:04/M
     135    Ana Maiorino            Guilford  CT        39     5 F 30-39        36:21    9:05/M
     136    Armand Daccache         Hamden  CT          34    18 M 30-39        36:29    9:07/M
     137    Catherine Spector       Chicago  IL         26    28 F 20-29        36:40    9:10/M
     138    Lauren Stark            New York  NY        26    29 F 20-29        36:41    9:10/M
     139    Kelly Faltus            New Haven  CT       23    30 F 20-29        36:42    9:11/M
     140    Deborah Bazzano         New Haven  CT       25    31 F 20-29        36:43    9:11/M
     141    Laura Freebairn-Smith   Hamden  CT          46     6 F 40-49        36:44    9:11/M
     142    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    42     7 F 40-49        36:46    9:12/M
     143    Tania Dempsey           Armonk  NY          34     6 F 30-39        36:46    9:12/M
     144    Danae Johns             New Haven  CT       28    32 F 20-29        36:51    9:13/M
     145    Cheryl Torino           Northford  CT       20    33 F 20-29        36:53    9:13/M
     146    Amy Cunniff             Hamden  CT          20    34 F 20-29        36:55    9:14/M
     147    Ben Slonit              Fairfield  CT       48    13 M 40-49        37:03    9:16/M
     148    Danielle Avenoso        Hamden  CT          21    35 F 20-29        37:05    9:16/M
     149    Laura Cote              Durham  CT          17    12 F 13-19        37:05    9:16/M
     150    Melissa Pelton          Bow  NH             19    13 F 13-19        37:07    9:17/M
     151    Irina Esterlis          New Haven  CT       28    36 F 20-29        37:09    9:17/M
     152    Jessica Iorio                               20    37 F 20-29        37:12    9:18/M
     153    Rebecca Slonit          Fairfield  CT       14    14 F 13-19        37:19    9:20/M
     154    Kristen Campbell        Newtown  Pa         18    15 F 13-19        37:20    9:20/M
     155    Alison Staak            New Haven  CT       29    38 F 20-29        37:39    9:25/M
     156    Mark Lawless            West Haven  CT      37    19 M 30-39        37:42    9:26/M
     157    James Cosgrove          Branford  CT        36    20 M 30-39        37:43    9:26/M
     158    Mark Oppenheimer        New Haven  CT       30    21 M 30-39        37:47    9:27/M
     159    Kristina Glodek         New Haven  CT       26    39 F 20-29        37:49    9:27/M
     160    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         47    14 M 40-49        37:57    9:29/M
     161    Kat Lin                 New York  NY        32     7 F 30-39        38:09    9:32/M
     162    Mary Ann Robinson       Beacon Falls  CT    36     8 F 30-39        38:14    9:34/M
     163    Kristin Belmonte        Washington  DC      29    40 F 20-29        38:15    9:34/M
     164    Sean Croteau            Washington  DC      28    29 M 20-29        38:15    9:34/M
     165    Mark Lacana             Walpole  MA         27    30 M 20-29        38:16    9:34/M
     166    Rosemary Hilario        New London  CT      25    41 F 20-29        38:17    9:34/M
     167    George Collier Jr       Mystic  CT          35    22 M 30-39        38:17    9:34/M
     168    Dustin Brown            New York  NY        27    31 M 20-29        38:18    9:35/M
     169    Susan Giesemann         Dumont  NJ          20    42 F 20-29        38:18    9:35/M
     170    Ivan Brown              Holmdel  NJ         56    16 M 50-59        38:18    9:35/M
     171    Abigail Griffith        New Haven  CT       26    43 F 20-29        38:29    9:37/M
     172    Allyson Brundige        New Haven  CT       24    44 F 20-29        38:30    9:38/M
     173    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT     55    17 M 50-59        38:39    9:40/M
     174    Thomas Sheehan          Cheshire  CT        56    18 M 50-59        38:42    9:41/M
     175    Gregory De Petris       Guilford  CT        30    23 M 30-39        39:01    9:45/M
     176    Shelly Stelmak          West  Orange  NJ    34     9 F 30-39        39:05    9:46/M
     177    Vlad StelMac            West  Orange  NJ    33    24 M 30-39        39:06    9:47/M
     178    Helen Tsai              Madison  CT         36    10 F 30-39        39:12    9:48/M
     179    Leon Karazek            Staten Island  NY   66     2 M 60-69        39:13    9:48/M
     180    George O' Brien         Hamden  CT          58    19 M 50-59        39:19    9:50/M
     181    Stephen Taylor          New Haven  CT       26    32 M 20-29        39:35    9:54/M
     182    Duane Samuel            New Haven  CT       29    33 M 20-29        39:46    9:57/M
     183    Rena Haskes             Hamden  CT          39    11 F 30-39        39:50    9:58/M
     184    Daria Di Giovanni       Walden  NY          19    16 F 13-19        40:03   10:01/M
     185    Troy Leclair                                17     7 M 13-19        40:05   10:01/M
     186    Katherine Levenduski    Madison  CT         28    45 F 20-29        40:34   10:09/M
     187    Christopher La Penna    Wallingford  CT     34    25 M 30-39        40:36   10:09/M
     188    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          25    46 F 20-29        40:36   10:09/M
     189    Saul Fussiner           New Haven  CT       38    26 M 30-39        41:00   10:15/M
     190    Laura Norden            North Haven  CT     39    12 F 30-39        41:47   10:27/M
     191    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       45     8 F 40-49        41:56   10:29/M
     192    Anna Kaminsky           Englewood Cliffs  N 15    17 F 13-19        42:07   10:32/M
     193    Liat Dunkelman          Fort Lee  NJ        14    18 F 13-19        42:07   10:32/M
     194    Samantha Robins         Leonia  NJ          15    19 F 13-19        42:22   10:36/M
     195    Gabrielle Kalika        Teaneck  NJ         15    20 F 13-19        42:22   10:36/M
     196    Judith Serlin           Springfield  VA     24    47 F 20-29        42:39   10:40/M
     197    Allen Paul              Cheshire  CT        57    20 M 50-59        42:48   10:42/M
     198    Kathleen Rovito         Danbury  CT         20    48 F 20-29        43:38   10:55/M
     199    Henry Rusinek           Great Neck  NY      58    21 M 50-59        44:26   11:07/M
     200    Jenna Klaus             Madison  CT         15    21 F 13-19        45:06   11:17/M
     201    Jeff Klaus              Guilford  CT        44    15 M 40-49        45:06   11:17/M
     202    Alissa Hecht            New Haven  CT       31    13 F 30-39        45:30   11:23/M
     203    Anthony Antunes         New Haven  CT       38    27 M 30-39        45:50   11:28/M
     204    Laura Van Lecuwen                           19    22 F 13-19        45:54   11:29/M
     205    Cristina Salamone       Northford  CT       20    49 F 20-29        45:55   11:29/M
     206    Ashley Lockwood         Bloomfield  CT      20    50 F 20-29        45:56   11:29/M
     207    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     53     3 F 50-59        46:03   11:31/M
     208    Jessica Earl            New Haven  CT       19    23 F 13-19        47:00   11:45/M
     209    Taiwan Richardson       Hamden  CT          23    34 M 20-29        47:17   11:49/M
     210    Allyssa Antunes         New Haven  CT       17    24 F 13-19        47:32   11:53/M
     211    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          79     1 M 70-99        47:38   11:55/M
     212    Ben Feinn               Cheshire  CT        66     3 M 60-69        49:28   12:22/M
     213    Susan Jacobson          Wallingford  CT     49     9 F 40-49        51:30   12:53/M
     214    Participant   477                            0     3 M  0- 0        53:03   13:16/M
     215    Ronald Manning          New Haven  CT       25    35 M 20-29        53:09   13:17/M
     216    Erin Johnson            New Haven  CT       19    25 F 13-19        53:11   13:18/M
     217    Participant   479                            0     4 M  0- 0        53:16   13:19/M
     218    Allison Brenner         New Haven  CT       25    51 F 20-29        54:06   13:32/M
     219    Heather Anderson        New Haven  CT       33    14 F 30-39        54:09   13:32/M
     220    Hannah Poczter          Roslyn  NY          58     4 F 50-59        55:03   13:46/M
     221    Fiona Leary             Woodbridge  CT      24    52 F 20-29        55:27   13:52/M
     222    Kimberly Austin         Hamden  CT          33    15 F 30-39        55:27   13:52/M
     223    Martha Lawless          West Haven  CT      28    53 F 20-29        55:28   13:52/M
     224    Kristina Kavey          New York  NY        29    54 F 20-29        55:53   13:58/M
     225    Joe Di Carlo            New York  NY        30    28 M 30-39        55:54   13:59/M
     226    Rina Kahn               New York  NY        50     5 F 50-59        56:41   14:10/M
     227    Megan Depetris          Guilford  CT        29    55 F 20-29        57:30   14:23/M
     228    Courtney Dickinson      Milford  CT         27    56 F 20-29        57:31   14:23/M
     229    Rebecca Barry           Shelton  CT         25    57 F 20-29      1:01:03   15:16/M
     230    Diana Barry             Shelton  CT         50     6 F 50-59      1:01:04   15:16/M
     231    Denise Griffin          Bridgeport  CT      35    16 F 30-39      1:16:25   19:06/M
     232    Carrie Alonco           Milford  CT         35    17 F 30-39      1:16:26   19:07/M
     233    Asantewa Dawson         New Haven  CT       29    58 F 20-29      1:16:53   19:13/M
     234    Malwin Davila           New Haven  CT       29    36 M 20-29      1:16:54   19:14/M
     235    Kristen Wich            New Haven  CT       25    59 F 20-29      1:16:55   19:14/M
     236    Shefau Dabre-Rufus      New Haven  CT       29    60 F 20-29      1:16:56   19:14/M
     237    Stephanie Sutherland    New Haven  CT       26    61 F 20-29      1:16:57   19:14/M
     238    Michael Chung           New Haven  CT       25    37 M 20-29      1:16:58   19:15/M
     239    Tanya Michaelson        New Haven  CT       35    18 F 30-39      1:23:59   21:00/M
     240    Nilda Aponte            New Haven  CT       35    19 F 30-39      1:24:00   21:00/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Duff New Haven CT

27

11

25:07

6:17/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frankie Brillante Wallingford CT

12

28

27:15

6:49/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Doherty New Haven, Ct MA

19

27

27:13

6:48/M

2

Danica Krivanos Bridgewater NJ

14

41

29:00

7:15/M

3

Annmarie Mangano Southampton NY

19

50

30:25

7:36/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Iselin Madison CT

29

22

26:56

6:44/M

2

Beth Parkhurst New York NY

26

29

27:22

6:51/M

3

Marissa Ramirez New Haven CT

21

30

27:24

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monika Mosiej-Gagnon Orange CT

33

65

31:26

7:52/M

2

Vivian Sobel New York NY

31

93

33:23

8:21/M

3

Keyvan Mahboubi Hamden CT

39

121

35:02

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

41

34

27:49

6:57/M

2

Pat Thurston Wallingford CT

47

53

30:36

7:39/M

3

Valerie Small Hamden CT

45

68

31:42

7:56/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

50

78

32:15

8:04/M

2

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

53

118

34:46

8:42/M

3

Sharon Powers Wallingford CT

53

207

46:03

11:31/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Marchetti Newington CT

62

80

32:27

8:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jarek Lazarowicz Wroclaw POLAND

35

1

20:56

5:14/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

15

6

23:34

5:54/M

2

Matt Straub Southington CT

17

35

28:11

7:03/M

3

Arpit Garg New Haven CT

19

39

28:47

7:12/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Bernhardson New Haven CT

24

4

22:35

5:39/M

2

Dan Yi New Haven CT

24

5

23:05

5:46/M

3

Alexis Surovov New Haven CT

24

9

24:51

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Brown New York NY

30

2

21:08

5:17/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

36

3

21:34

5:24/M

3

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

37

7

23:49

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

46

10

24:56

6:14/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

47

12

25:16

6:19/M

3

Dave Chameides Monroe CT

46

16

26:05

6:31/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

52

15

26:03

6:31/M

2

Tony Savinelli Clinton CT

50

19

26:18

6:35/M

3

James Tebo Southington CT

57

23

27:02

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

67

31:31

7:53/M

2

Leon Karazek Staten Island NY

66

179

39:13

9:48/M

3

Ben Feinn Cheshire CT

66

212

49:28

12:22/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

79

211

47:38

11:55/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com