HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tommy Fund
Run For Children
Wilton, CT

September 25, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Owens, Goshen, CT- 16:50
Lisa Cadmus, New Haven, CT - 19:53

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Cloudy, cool (60), slight breeze

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M30 Mike Owens, 32, Goshen, CT                  16:50    5:25
    2    1  M20 Ryan Vigil, 27, New Haven, CT               16:55    5:27
    3    2  M30 Charles Hornak, 37, Hamden, CT              17:32    5:38
    4    2  M20 Kiran Umapathy, 21, Woodbridge, CT          17:33    5:39
    5    3  M30 Miguel Pizarro, 31, Hamden, CT              18:14    5:52
    6    4  M30 Shane Hobart, 33, Branford, CT              18:17    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    5  M30 Kevin Fagan, 38, New Haven, CT              18:41    6:01
    8    1  M40 Jerry Munck, 49, North Haven, CT            18:48    6:03
    9    2  M40 Bob Bolen, 46, Bedford, NY                  19:10    6:10
   10    6  M30 Jason Hill, 30, Willington, CT              19:15    6:12
   11    7  M30 Mario Longo, 33, Waterbury, CT              19:29    6:16
   12    3  M20 Mitchell Baird, 23, NorWich, CT             19:32    6:17
   13    3  M40 Joe Velardi, 48, Bethany, CT                19:33    6:17
   14    4  M20 Scott Capozza, 29, Bridgeport, CT           19:42    6:20
   15    1  M13 Charles Baird, 17, Manchester, CT           19:51    6:23
    1    1  W20 Lisa Cadmus, 25*, New Haven, CT             19:53    6:24
   16    4  M40 Neal Slobin, 49, Old Saybrook, CT           19:55    6:24
    2    2  W20 Emily Mallick, 23*, Torrington, CT          20:06    6:28
   17    8  M30 Robert Howard, 35, Branford, CT             20:14    6:31
    3    1  W30 Kelli Montgomery, 32*, Wallingford, CT      20:22    6:33
   18    9  M30 Ryan O'Connell, 33, North Haven, CT         20:28    6:35
   19   10  M30 Shawn Ferguson, 30, New Haven, CT           20:41    6:39
   20    1  M50 Lawrence Levenson, 51, Hamden, CT           20:46    6:41
    4    3  W20 Kacie Aristide, 23*, New Haven, CT          20:46    6:41
   21    5  M40 Jim Munck, 49, North Haven, CT              20:52    6:43
    5    4  W20 Jane Branston, 21*, New Haven, CT           21:08    6:48
   22    2  M13 Ross Kahn, 13, Woodbridge, CT               21:09    6:48
   23    6  M40 John Soltys, 40, North Branford, CT         21:11    6:49
   24   11  M30 Jeff Krantz, 33, New Haven, CT              21:15    6:50
   25   12  M30 Robert Pinard, 37, New Haven, CT            21:28    6:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    6    5  W20 Cathy Panozzo, 23*, New Haven, CT           21:45    7:00
   26   13  M30 Jeffrey Agli, 34, Hamden, CT                21:51    7:02
   27    2  M50 Jim Eagan, 55, West Haven, CT               21:53    7:02
    7    1  W40 Stacey Sullivan, 41*, Madison, CT           21:57    7:04
   28   14  M30 Ricardo Chavin, 36, Hamden, CT              21:59    7:05
   29    3  M50 Paul Violante, 52, Waterbury, CT            22:02    7:05
   30    7  M40 Pedro Nunez, 45, Manchester, CT             22:03    7:06
   31   15  M30 Tom Fatone, 37, Derby, CT                   22:06    7:07
   32    4  M50 Jack Van Hoff, 50, Hamden, CT               22:08    7:07
   33   16  M30 Rich Destefano, 34, Hamden, CT              22:12    7:09
   34   17  M30 Chris Nelson, 37, West Hartford, CT         22:18    7:10
   35    3  M13 John Pearse, 19, New Britain, CT            22:23    7:12
    8    2  W40 Lynne Sherman, 45*, Guilford, CT            22:29    7:14
   36    8  M40 Dean Morgan, 44, Orange, CT                 22:30    7:14
   37    4  M13 Dan Van Hoff, 17, Hamden, CT                22:32    7:15
   38    5  M20 David Spar, 27, New Haven, CT               22:33    7:15
   39    6  M20 Brendan Quinn, 26, Cheshire, CT             22:37    7:17
   40    5  M50 Steve Mele, 51, Hamden, CT                  22:43    7:19
   41    7  M20 Peter Kisela, 21, Shelton, CT               22:45    7:19
   42    6  M50 Bob Canelli, 50, Cheshire, CT               22:49    7:20
   43   18  M30 Robert Gagnon, 35, Orange, CT               22:53    7:22
   44    7  M50 Ed Warsawski, 58, North Haven, CT           22:56    7:23
   45    8  M20 Jon Romanyshya, 22, New Haven, CT           22:59    7:24
    9    2  W30 Monika Mosiej-Gagnon, 33*, Orange, CT       23:02    7:25
   46    9  M40 Clifford Skolnick, 49, Bethany, CT          23:09    7:27
   47    8  M50 Jack Marshall, 56, Meriden, CT              23:13    7:28
   48   19  M30 Roberto Testo, 35, Milford, CT              23:16    7:29
   49    9  M50 Peter Archer, 51, Fairfield, CT             23:17    7:29
   10    3  W40 Kris Overstrum, 43*, Wallingford, CT        23:18    7:30
   50   20  M30 Michael Coughlin, 39, North Haven, CT       23:19    7:30
   51   10  M50 Paul Rumble, 58, Milford, CT                23:21    7:31
   52   10  M40 Joseph Guido, 42, Wallingford, CT           23:25    7:32
   11    6  W20 Erin Patton, 22*, New Haven, CT             23:26    7:32
   53    9  M20 Brendan Patton, 22, New Haven, CT           23:26    7:33
   54   10  M20 Andrew Donovan, 21, New Britain, CT         23:28    7:33
   55   21  M30 Keith Darden, 35, Hamden, CT                23:30    7:34
   56   11  M40 Tom Holguin, 43, Southbury, CT              23:32    7:34
   57   22  M30 Jon Rosen, 33, Guilford, CT                 23:34    7:35
   58   11  M50 Gordon Hall, 51, New Haven, CT              23:36    7:36
   59   23  M30 Doan Nguyen, 39, Meriden, CT                23:39    7:37
   12    4  W40 Keyvan Mahboub, 40*, Hamden, CT             23:41    7:37
   60   24  M30 Charles Haskes, 39, Hamden, CT              23:53    7:41
   61   25  M30 Radame Rodriguez, 31, New Haven, CT         23:57    7:42
   13    3  W30 Michele Lynch, 39*, North Haven, CT         23:58    7:43
   14    7  W20 Ashlea Barrett, 22*, New Haven, CT          23:59    7:43
   62   12  M40 Alan Friedman, 44, Madison, CT              24:05    7:45
   15    4  W30 Nan Conlon, 39*, Cheshire, CT               24:24    7:51
   63   11  M20 Matthew Short, 26, New Haven, CT            24:33    7:54
   16    8  W20 Renee Forte, 26*, Cheshire, CT              24:44    7:58
   64    1  M60 Bob Marum, 65, Simsbury, CT                 24:47    7:58
   65   12  M50 Ed Baird, 54, Manchester, CT                24:48    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   17    5  W30 Valerie Bryden, 35*, Northford, CT          24:58    8:02
   18    6  W30 Sarah Tunney, 30*, Westport, CT             25:00    8:03
   66   13  M40 Mark Jennings, 43, North Haven, CT          25:26    8:11
   67    2  M60 Hugh Cafferty, 63, Guilford, CT             25:37    8:15
   19    9  W20 Carly Varela, 29*, New Haven, CT            25:38    8:15
   20   10  W20 Jillian Cunha, 27*, North Haven, CT         25:39    8:15
   68   13  M50 Steve Schoeller, 51, Oxford, CT             25:41    8:16
   21    7  W30 Michelle Daly, 33*, Newington, CT           25:41    8:16
   69   12  M20 Christopher Young, 28, Branford, CT         25:42    8:16
   22    8  W30 Julie Goodwin, 31*, Branford, CT            25:43    8:16
   70   26  M30 Matthew StellMacH, 31, Waterbury, CT        25:43    8:17
   23    5  W40 Laura Freebairn-Smith, 46*, Hamden, CT      25:44    8:17
   71   27  M30 Jim Whittingslow, 39, Canton, CT            25:48    8:18
   24   11  W20 Nicole MacPhee, 25*, New Haven, CT          25:49    8:18
   72   13  M20 Michael Colon, 28, New Haven, CT            25:50    8:19
   25   12  W20 Lauren Lyons, 27*, Southbury, CT            25:55    8:20
   73   14  M20 Tim StellMacH, 26, Waterbury, CT            25:57    8:21
   74   14  M50 Madani Sallen, 56, Waterbury, CT            25:59    8:22
   26    6  W40 Dianne Andreoli, 40*, Bethany, CT           26:00    8:22
   75   14  M40 Al Smith, 49, Woodbridge, CT                26:07    8:24
   76   15  M20 Darric Lahaza, 22, Ansonia, CT              26:18    8:28
   77   15  M40 Paul Varvaro, 40, Easton, CT                26:37    8:34
   78   28  M30 Thadeus Gnidula, 32, Orange, CT             26:39    8:35
   27    1  W50 Ann Marie Griffin, 57*, Meriden, CT         26:47    8:37
   79   15  M50 Brian Graceau, 52, Madison, CT              26:50    8:38
   80   16  M40 Daniel Joyce, 43, Clinton, CT               26:53    8:39
   28    7  W40 Helana Hoover-Litty, 49*, Southbury, CT     26:55    8:40
   81    1  JrM Matt Burns, 12, Cheshire, CT                27:09    8:44
   29   13  W20 Kelly Burns, 24*, Manchester, CT            27:14    8:46
   30    9  W30 Jackie Mueller, 39*, Cheshire, CT           27:21    8:48
   31    8  W40 Lisa Berardi, 40*, Cheshire, CT             27:22    8:49
   32   10  W30 Sheryl Combs, 34*, New Haven, CT            27:27    8:50
   33    9  W40 Carol Asprelli, 44*, Woodbridge, CT         27:28    8:50
   82   17  M40 Anthony Bauntiglio, 44, Branford, CT        27:30    8:51
   34   11  W30 Tracey Whittingslow, 37*, Canton, CT        27:33    8:52
   83   18  M40 Jeffrey Kahn, 44, Woodbridge, CT            27:35    8:53
   35    2  W50 Carol Wolven, 52*, Hamden, CT               27:41    8:55
   36   12  W30 Michele Daniels, 33*, Higganum, CT          27:43    8:55
   37   14  W20 Elizabeth Demenenes, 24*, Newport, RI       27:49    8:57
   84   16  M50 Tom Bergman, 54, Bethany, CT                27:50    8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85    1  M70 Michael Carey, 71, Wethersfield, FL         28:00    9:01
   86   29  M30 Unknown Runner                              28:05    9:02
   87   19  M40 Brad Hotchkiss, 46, Branford, CT            28:08    9:03
   38   13  W30 Sharon Fisher, 36*, NorWich, CT             28:09    9:03
   39   14  W30 Kelly Burke, 30*, Old Saybrook, CT          28:11    9:04
   40   15  W20 Heather Burke, 28*, Old Saybrook, CT        28:11    9:04
   41   10  W40 Melanie Chmapion, 47*, Meriden, CT          28:18    9:06
   42   11  W40 Carol Martin, 42*, Orange, CT               28:27    9:09
   88   17  M50 Samuel Tuccio, 52, Ansonia, CT              28:28    9:10
   43   15  W30 Carolyn Demsky, 30*, New Haven, CT          28:33    9:11
   44   16  W20 Elise Kusselow, 28*, New Haven, CT          28:34    9:11
   89   20  M40 Eric Weyler, 45, Orange, CT                 28:58    9:19
   45   12  W40 Teresa Massimino, 42*, Orange, CT           29:01    9:20
   90    5  M13 Mike Shrager, 14, New Haven, CT             29:12    9:24
   46   16  W30 Julie Kim, 36*, Woodbridge, CT              29:16    9:25
   91   30  M30 Robert Brown, 31, New Haven, CT             29:16    9:25
   92   21  M40 Jim Storer, 44, Branford, CT                29:22    9:27
   47   17  W20 Erica Schwartz, 23*, Hamden, CT             29:26    9:28
   48   13  W40 Cheri McGirl, 46*, Wallingford, CT          29:28    9:29
   93   22  M40 Paul Fletcher, 41, Milford, CT              29:29    9:29
   94   23  M40 Edward Fletcher, 46, Bethany, CT            29:30    9:30
   95   18  M50 Dennis Eveleigh, 57, Hamden, CT             29:32    9:30
   49   18  W20 Michelle Katz, 27*, New Haven, CT           29:33    9:31
   50   14  W40 Donna Parente, 45*, Woodbridge, CT          29:34    9:31
   51    1  JrW Sophie Bysiewicz, 9*, Branford, CT          29:39    9:33
   52   15  W40 Jennifer Glass, 40*, Branford, CT           29:40    9:33
   53   17  W30 Wendy Feldman, 33*, Cheshire, CT            29:49    9:36
   96   19  M50 William Armstrong, 54, North Haven, CT      29:56    9:38
   97   20  M50 Lee Jung, 57, Guilford, CT                  30:02    9:40
   98   16  M20 Phoenix Ho, 26, New Haven, CT               30:10    9:43
   99    3  M60 Howard Becker, 62, New City, NY             30:19    9:45
   54   18  W30 Alanna Coughlin, 31*, New Haven, CT         30:20    9:46
   55   19  W30 Shelley Mayers, 33*, West Warwick, RI       30:20    9:46
   56   20  W30 Meghan Middleton, 31*, North Haven, CT      30:21    9:46
   57   16  W40 Eloise Hudd, 43*, Walingford, CT            30:22    9:46
   58   19  W20 Emily Uzzell, 24*, Milford, CT              30:23    9:47
   59   17  W40 Lynnley Darden, 40*, Hamden, CT             30:26    9:48
   60   18  W40 Michalina Morawski, 42*, Clinton, CT        30:27    9:48
  100   31  M30 Albert Pallotto, 39, Clinton, CT            30:27    9:48
   61   19  W40 Jennifer Holguin, 40*, Southbury, CT        30:34    9:50
  101    4  M60 Mike Draper, 62, Guilford, CT               30:39    9:52
   62   20  W20 Susan Chorozny, 26*, Wallingford, CT        30:39    9:52
   63   20  W40 Annemarie Sliby, 42*, Orange, CT            30:41    9:52
   64   21  W40 Angela Piccerillo, 42*, Rocky Hill, CT      30:44    9:53
   65    2  JrW Nicole Evanko, 11*, New Britian, CT         30:48    9:55
  102   17  M20 Adam Weinstein, 29, Hamden, CT              30:51    9:56
   66   22  W40 Joanne Concato, 46*, Woodbridge, CT         30:55    9:57
  103   24  M40 Dina Misiasz, 43, West Haven, CT            30:57    9:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67   21  W30 Diana Lee, 31*, New Haven, CT               31:04   10:00
   68   22  W30 Kerry Connor, 31*, New Haven, CT            31:56   10:17
  104   32  M30 Sean Patton, 33, East Haven, CT             31:58   10:17
  105    5  M60 Mike Nelken, 66, New Haven, CT              32:04   10:19
  106   25  M40 Joe Adinolfi, 41, North Haven, CT           32:05   10:19
   69   23  W30 Cari Blanchard, 30*, W. Haven, CT           32:14   10:22
   70   21  W20 Jill Azzarone, 27*, West Haven, CT          32:15   10:23
  107    6  M60 William Admirand, 62, Redding, CT           32:31   10:28
  108    2  JrM Chris Lemay, 6, South Windsor, CT           32:38   10:30
  109   21  M50 Ed Snyder, 59, Wallingford, CT              32:50   10:34
   71   22  W20 Vicky Doan-Nguyen, 21*, New Haven, CT       33:54   10:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   72   24  W30 Agnes Ferguson, 35*, New Haven, CT          34:29   11:06
  110    2  M70 Herman Bershtein, 80, Hamden, CT            34:38   11:09
  111   22  M50 Ed Perkowski, 51, Stratford, CT             34:39   11:09
   73   23  W40 Marianne Adinolfi, 42*, North Haven, CT     35:00   11:16
  112   33  M30 Mark Clarke, 34, Fairfield, CT              35:09   11:19
   74   25  W30 Trish Nelson, 39*, West Hartford, CT        35:14   11:20
  113   23  M50 Ron Sodaro, 52, New Haven, CT               35:19   11:22
   75   26  W30 Kathy Duggan, 36*, NorWich, CT              35:33   11:26
  114    7  M60 Gus Davis, 67, Orange, CT                   35:40   11:29
  115    8  M60 Rich Olderman, 65, Ansonia, CT              36:07   11:37
   76    3  JrW Marisa Amara, 10*, West Haven, CT           36:09   11:38
   77   23  W20 Katie Arcese, 24*, Wilbraham, MA            36:13   11:39
   78    1  W70 Cyntia Peterson, 72*, MiDdle Haddam, CT     37:00   11:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   79   24  W40 Laura Lemay, 41*, South Windsor, CT         37:56   12:13
   80   27  W30 Leticia Roady, 32*, West Haven, CT          39:20   12:39
   81    4  JrW Katie Overstrum, 7*, Wallingford, CT        39:58   12:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82    2  W70 Betty Holroyd, 79*, Wallingford, CT         42:06   13:33

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83    3  W50 Adrienne Micci-Smith, 53*, Woodbridge, CT   47:11   15:11
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 12 & Under
5 finishers among Men 13 - 19
17 finishers among Men 20 - 29
33 finishers among Men 30 - 39
25 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
23 finishers among Women 20 - 29
27 finishers among Women 30 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
115 male finishers
83 female finishers
198 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   81    1      Matt Burns, 12, Cheshire, CT                27:09    8:44
  108    2      Chris Lemay, 6, South Windsor, CT           32:38   10:30

Men 13 - 19
   15    1      Charles Baird, 17, Manchester, CT           19:51    6:23
   22    2      Ross Kahn, 13, Woodbridge, CT               21:09    6:48
   35    3      John Pearse, 19, New Britain, CT            22:23    7:12
   37    4      Dan Van Hoff, 17, Hamden, CT                22:32    7:15
   90    5      Mike Shrager, 14, New Haven, CT             29:12    9:24

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Ryan Vigil, 27, New Haven, CT               16:55    5:27
    4    2      Kiran Umapathy, 21, Woodbridge, CT          17:33    5:39
   12    3      Mitchell Baird, 23, NorWich, CT             19:32    6:17
   14    4      Scott Capozza, 29, Bridgeport, CT           19:42    6:20
   38    5      David Spar, 27, New Haven, CT               22:33    7:15

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Mike Owens, 32, Goshen, CT                  16:50    5:25
    3    2      Charles Hornak, 37, Hamden, CT              17:32    5:38
    5    3      Miguel Pizarro, 31, Hamden, CT              18:14    5:52
    6    4      Shane Hobart, 33, Branford, CT              18:17    5:53
    7    5      Kevin Fagan, 38, New Haven, CT              18:41    6:01

Men 40 - 49
    8    1      Jerry Munck, 49, North Haven, CT            18:48    6:03
    9    2      Bob Bolen, 46, Bedford, NY                  19:10    6:10
   13    3      Joe Velardi, 48, Bethany, CT                19:33    6:17
   16    4      Neal Slobin, 49, Old Saybrook, CT           19:55    6:24
   21    5      Jim Munck, 49, North Haven, CT              20:52    6:43

Men 50 - 59
   20    1      Lawrence Levenson, 51, Hamden, CT           20:46    6:41
   27    2      Jim Eagan, 55, West Haven, CT               21:53    7:02
   29    3      Paul Violante, 52, Waterbury, CT            22:02    7:05
   32    4      Jack Van Hoff, 50, Hamden, CT               22:08    7:07
   40    5      Steve Mele, 51, Hamden, CT                  22:43    7:19

Men 60 - 69
   64    1      Bob Marum, 65, Simsbury, CT                 24:47    7:58
   67    2      Hugh Cafferty, 63, Guilford, CT             25:37    8:15
   99    3      Howard Becker, 62, New City, NY             30:19    9:45
  101    4      Mike Draper, 62, Guilford, CT               30:39    9:52
  105    5      Mike Nelken, 66, New Haven, CT              32:04   10:19

Men 70 & Up
   85    1      Michael Carey, 71, Wethersfield, FL         28:00    9:01
  110    2      Herman Bershtein, 80, Hamden, CT            34:38   11:09

Women 12 & Under
   51    1      Sophie Bysiewicz, 9, Branford, CT           29:39    9:33
   65    2      Nicole Evanko, 11, New Britian, CT          30:48    9:55
   76    3      Marisa Amara, 10, West Haven, CT            36:09   11:38
   81    4      Katie Overstrum, 7, Wallingford, CT         39:58   12:52

Women 20 - 29
    1    1      Lisa Cadmus, 25, New Haven, CT              19:53    6:24
    2    2      Emily Mallick, 23, Torrington, CT           20:06    6:28
    4    3      Kacie Aristide, 23, New Haven, CT           20:46    6:41
    5    4      Jane Branston, 21, New Haven, CT            21:08    6:48
    6    5      Cathy Panozzo, 23, New Haven, CT            21:45    7:00

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Kelli Montgomery, 32, Wallingford, CT       20:22    6:33
    9    2      Monika Mosiej-Gagnon, 33, Orange, CT        23:02    7:25
   13    3      Michele Lynch, 39, North Haven, CT          23:58    7:43
   15    4      Nan Conlon, 39, Cheshire, CT                24:24    7:51
   17    5      Valerie Bryden, 35, Northford, CT           24:58    8:02

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Stacey Sullivan, 41, Madison, CT            21:57    7:04
    8    2      Lynne Sherman, 45, Guilford, CT             22:29    7:14
   10    3      Kris Overstrum, 43, Wallingford, CT         23:18    7:30
   12    4      Keyvan Mahboub, 40, Hamden, CT              23:41    7:37
   23    5      Laura Freebairn-Smith, 46, Hamden, CT       25:44    8:17

Women 50 - 59
   27    1      Ann Marie Griffin, 57, Meriden, CT          26:47    8:37
   35    2      Carol Wolven, 52, Hamden, CT                27:41    8:55
   83    3      Adrienne Micci-Smith, 53, Woodbridge, CT    47:11   15:11

Women 70 & Up
   78    1      Cyntia Peterson, 72, MiDdle Haddam, CT      37:00   11:54
   82    2      Betty Holroyd, 79, Wallingford, CT          42:06   13:33

KIDS FUN RUN

   
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1  JrM Nick Berardi, 10, Cheshire, CT              2:08  
    2    2  JrM Matthew Mueller, 10, Cheshire, CT           2:13  
    3    3  JrM Scott Bryden, 9, Northford, CT              2:23  
    4    4  JrM Kacey Conlon, 8, Cheshire, CT               2:24  
    5    5  JrM Tommy Conlan, 7, Cheshire, CT               2:27  
    6    6  JrM Spencer Bryden, 7, Northford, CT            2:28  
    7    7  JrM Max Holguin, 9, Southbury, CT               2:29  
    8    8  JrM Jake Whittingslow, 7, Canton, CT            2:40  
    1    1  JrW Raissi Bysiewicz, 7*, Branford, CT          2:46  
    2    2  JrW Isabel Bysiewicz, 7*, Branford, CT          2:48  
    9    9  JrM Ian Fagan, 6, New Haven, CT                 2:49  
    3    3  JrW Sara Fagan, 8*, New Haven, CT               2:50  
   10   10  JrM Scott Sousa, 7, Higganum, CT                2:51  
    4    4  JrW Amanda Kearson, 10*, New Haven, CT          2:52  
   11   11  JrM Joey Berardi, 5, Cheshire, CT               2:53  
   12           \                                           2:54  
    5    5  JrW Alexi Kim, 8*, Woodbridge, CT               3:01  
   13   12  JrM Alex Wood, 6, North Haven, CT               3:01  
    6    6  JrW Kaley Belval, 12*, Woodbury, CT             3:02  
   14   13  JrM Ben Archer, 6, Fairfield, CT                3:03  
    7    7  JrW Megan Belval, 9*, Woodbury, CT              3:04  
    8    8  JrW Haley Whittington, 10*, Canton, CT          3:05  
    9    9  JrW Allison Parente, 10*, Woodbridge, CT        3:06  
   10   10  JrW Olivia Micci-Smith, 10*, Woodbridge, CT     3:07  
   15   14  JrM Joseph Graham, 8, Branford, CT              3:08  
   11   11  JrW Mattea Pouncey, 8*, Clinton, CT             3:09  
   12   12  JrW Madeleine Kim, 7*, Woodbridge, CT           3:11  
   13   13  JrW Rebecca Pinkleton, 8*, Hamden, CT           3:11  
   16   15  JrM Cal Daniels, 7, Higganum, CT                3:16  
   14   14  JrW Michelle Gagnon, 4*, Orange, CT             3:16  
   17   16  JrM Ray Pouncey, 5, Clinton, CT                 3:18  
   18   17  JrM Donald Lanouette, 8, Guilford, CT           3:20  
   15   15  JrW Nicole Colavolpe, 10*, New Haven, CT        3:20  
   19           Chris Holguin, Southbury, CT                3:22  
   16   16  JrW Alexandria Guido, 5*, Wallingford, CT       3:24  
   17   17  JrW Gabriella Lanouette, 9*, Guilford, CT       3:27  
   18   18  JrW Bella Daniels, 9*, Higganum, CT             3:28  
   20   18  JrM Tim Gnidula, 5, Orange, CT                  3:31  
   21   19  JrM Andrew Gnidula, 3, Orange, CT               3:33  
   19   19  JrW Jenna Bryden, 5*, Northford, CT             3:36  
   22   20  JrM William Guido, 5, Wallingford, CT           3:40  
   20   20  JrW Brayleigh Keefe, 4*, Southbury, CT          3:40  
   21   21  JrW Olivia Filanowski, 6*, Naugatuck, CT        3:42  
   22   22  JrW Jennifer Port, 8*, Danbury, CT              3:43  
   23   21  JrM Alex Keane, 4, New Haven, CT                3:47  
   24   22  JrM Martin Gnidula, 3, Orange, CT               3:49  
   23   23  JrW Genevieve Garceau, 5*, Madison, CT          3:50  
   24   24  JrW Alexa Lashway, 4*, Niskayuna, NY            3:56  
   25   23  JrM Daniel Maya, 6, Westport, CT                4:00  
   25   25  JrW Elli Haskes, 4*, Hamden, CT                 4:40  
   26    1  W30 Karen Clarke, 37*, Fairfield, CT            4:45  
   27   26  JrW Danielle Graham, 6*, Branford, CT           4:52  
   28   27  JrW Anna Port, 6*, Danbury, CT                  4:53  
   29   28  JrW Daniella Carr, 8*, West Haven, CT           4:55  
   26   24  JrM Ricky Koscinski, 5, Clinton, CT             5:04  
   30   29  JrW Caroline Bowe, 4*, Madison, CT              5:28  
   31   30  JrW Brigitte Gagnon, 2*, Orange, CT             5:32  
   32   31  JrW Aurora Ismaili, 4*, Danbury, CT             5:41  
   27   25  JrM Evan O'Connell, 3, New Haven, CT            5:41  
   28   26  JrM Emma Kranetz, 3, New Haven, CT              5:56  
   29   27  JrM Mark Andrade, 4, Fairfield, CT              6:10  
   30   28  JrM Linus Nickel, 4, Westport, CT               7:50  
"*" indicates females
28 finishers among Men 12 & Under
31 finishers among Women 12 & Under
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
30 male finishers
32 female finishers
62 total finishers

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com