HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Niantic Bay 10K
Niantic, CT - 10K

June 10, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 34:40
Carolyn Fusaro -  42:06

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A Friday night race, at a beach.  10K (rare in these parts), flat and clam chowder.  
This is New England.  This was Chad Brown (Repeat) and Carolyn Fusaro who had the combined 
best runs of the beautiful night by winning their respective divisions the rest of us just had the night.   

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    CHADWICK Brown                              29 ***** M 25-29      34:40.0    5:35/M
       2    DONN CABRAL                                 15     1 M 15-19      36:01.0    5:48/M
       3    CHRIS SCHULTEN                              33     1 M 30-34      36:22.0    5:51/M
       4    JOSH Cashman                                17     2 M 15-19      38:19.0    6:10/M
       5    JONATHAN BUCKINGHAM                         20     1 M 20-24      38:45.0    6:14/M
       6    TIM Smith                                   57     1 M 55-59      38:51.0    6:15/M
       7    WAYNE Jolley                                54     1 M 50-54      39:02.0    6:17/M
       8    ANDREW Orum                                 15     3 M 15-19      39:21.0    6:20/M
       9    DANIEL Santos                               45     1 M 45-49      39:24.0    6:21/M
      10    PETER Harris                                40     1 M 40-44      39:30.0    6:22/M
      11    WILLIAM WUYKE                               47     2 M 45-49      39:50.0    6:25/M
      12    MICHAEL Munroe                              46     3 M 45-49      40:05.0    6:27/M
      13    ROB ROMKOS                                  41     2 M 40-44      40:35.0    6:32/M
      14    FRANK Silva                                 39     1 M 35-39      40:36.0    6:32/M
      15    SEAN SAUCIER                                29     1 M 25-29      40:40.0    6:33/M
      16    TODD FINSHER                                36     2 M 35-39      40:42.0    6:33/M
      17    SCOTT GRISWOLD                              25     2 M 25-29      41:12.0    6:38/M
      18    BRIAN BALJUS                                32     2 M 30-34      41:14.0    6:38/M
      19    DAVE Jacobs                                 60     1 M 60-64      41:20.0    6:39/M
      20    NEAL Slobin                                 49     4 M 45-49      41:41.0    6:43/M
      21    CAROLYN Fusaro                              34 ***** F 30-34      42:06.0    6:47/M
      22    SCOTT SAUCIER                               33     3 M 30-34      42:07.0    6:47/M
      23    SCOTT Jezek                                 53     2 M 50-54      42:11.0    6:48/M
      24    MICHAEL Fusaro                              39     3 M 35-39      42:21.0    6:49/M
      25    RAY Murray                                  43     3 M 40-44      42:23.0    6:50/M
      26    MAUREEN BURNS                               45     1 F 45-49      42:25.0    6:50/M
      27    BOB HEFFLEFINGER                            46     5 M 45-49      42:32.0    6:51/M
      28    ANTHONY BENOIT                              46     6 M 45-49      43:01.0    6:56/M
      29    MIKE MANIFOLD                               35     4 M 35-39      43:13.0    6:58/M
      30    MARK Patrick                                44     4 M 40-44      43:25.0    6:59/M
      31    JOE LEMIUEX                                 53     3 M 50-54      43:30.0    7:00/M
      32    JOHN Savage                                 48     7 M 45-49      43:34.0    7:01/M
      33    KAREN PURCELL                               37     1 F 35-39      43:37.0    7:01/M
      34    JOHN LAMATTINA                              55     2 M 55-59      43:43.0    7:02/M
      35    CHRIS HAWYARD                               18     4 M 15-19      43:54.0    7:04/M
      36    REUBEN LEVY                                 26     3 M 25-29      43:55.0    7:04/M
      37    JOHN Walter                                 39     5 M 35-39      44:01.0    7:05/M
      38    ALAN FAFARD                                 39     6 M 35-39      44:04.0    7:06/M
      39    MICHAEL Teixeira                            27     4 M 25-29      44:14.0    7:07/M
      40    BRENDAN Yourell                             34     4 M 30-34      44:20.0    7:08/M
      41    ERIC BRANDENBURG                            46     8 M 45-49      44:34.0    7:11/M
      42    PETER FOLLET                                32     5 M 30-34      44:54.0    7:14/M
      43    ANNETTE Barbay                              34     1 F 30-34      44:55.0    7:14/M
      44    JOHN SACREY                                 53     4 M 50-54      45:17.0    7:18/M
      45    DAVID KING                                  37     7 M 35-39      45:32.0    7:20/M
      46    KEITH Turner                                19     5 M 15-19      45:48.0    7:23/M
      47    TIEN Nguyen                                 42     5 M 40-44      45:56.0    7:24/M
      48    TED PHILLIPS                                64     2 M 60-64      46:02.0    7:25/M
      49    ALISON Dupont                               38     2 F 35-39      46:13.0    7:27/M
      50    BRIAN MARTIN                                32     6 M 30-34      46:16.0    7:27/M
      51    JENNIFER SCHULTEN                           33     2 F 30-34      46:18.0    7:27/M
      52    JOHN BIRMINGHAM                             37     8 M 35-39      46:25.0    7:28/M
      53    SHAWN Savage                                23     1 F 20-24      46:30.0    7:29/M
      54    STEPHEN ADAMS                               46     9 M 45-49      46:46.0    7:32/M
      55    EMILTY VASSETTA                             15     1 F 15-19      46:52.0    7:33/M
      56    GUY Pulino                                  60     3 M 60-64      46:54.0    7:33/M
      57    ERIN Williams                               17     2 F 15-19      47:04.0    7:35/M
      58    BEN MATTHEIS                                51     5 M 50-54      47:08.0    7:35/M
      59    REBECCA Graves                              25     1 F 25-29      47:13.0    7:36/M
      60    KAREN NAYLON                                47     2 F 45-49      47:21.0    7:37/M
      61    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI                            41     1 F 40-44      47:26.0    7:38/M
      62    MARY LIZ WILLIAMS                           43     2 F 40-44      47:35.0    7:40/M
      63    SABRINA SHAMAKIAN                           17     3 F 15-19      47:38.0    7:40/M
      64    JEANNETTE PENNIMAN                          16     4 F 15-19      47:40.0    7:41/M
      65    CHRISTOPHER YOUNG                           27     5 M 25-29      48:08.0    7:45/M
      66    CYNTHIA BURT                                28     2 F 25-29      48:13.0    7:46/M
      67    DONALD Cyr                                  40     6 M 40-44      48:17.0    7:47/M
      68    GENE MARAN                                  52     6 M 50-54      48:26.0    7:48/M
      69    SARA VERNAGLIA                              21     2 F 20-24      48:36.0    7:50/M
      70    TRAVIS Lombardi                             33     7 M 30-34      48:41.0    7:50/M
      71    JILL Teixeira                               26     3 F 25-29      48:48.0    7:51/M
      72    FRANK FIALA                                 45    10 M 45-49      48:53.0    7:52/M
      73    MANUEL Duval                                39     9 M 35-39      49:03.0    7:54/M
      74    BRUCE ANDERSON                              45    11 M 45-49      49:07.0    7:55/M
      75    LYNNE Love                                  46     3 F 45-49      49:12.0    7:55/M
      76    MARK Fitton                                 48    12 M 45-49      49:13.0    7:56/M
      77    JOHN WHALEN                                 0      1 M  0- 0      49:35.0    7:59/M
      78    JEFFREY ZIRBEL                              33     8 M 30-34      49:51.0    8:02/M
      79    STEPHEN BRUNETTI                            51     7 M 50-54      49:53.0    8:02/M
      80    CLINTON Driscoll                            52     8 M 50-54      49:56.0    8:02/M
      81    MICHELLE LEA                                31     3 F 30-34      50:00.0    8:03/M
      82    WES KIRSCHNERI                              34     9 M 30-34      50:02.0    8:03/M
      83    STEPHEN Moskaluk                            31    10 M 30-34      50:30.0    8:08/M
      84    ROBERT NIEBALA                              57     3 M 55-59      50:37.0    8:09/M
      85    TRACY CITRON                                39     3 F 35-39      50:41.0    8:10/M
      86    STACY DAVIGNON                              27     4 F 25-29      50:52.0    8:11/M
      87    CAROLYN KAPLAN                              36     4 F 35-39      50:57.0    8:12/M
      88    CARL Fuller                                 62     4 M 60-64      51:05.0    8:14/M
      89    CLAIRE MILLOUS                              35     5 F 35-39      51:36.0    8:19/M
      90    DIETER ZUMPE                                38    10 M 35-39      51:39.0    8:19/M
      91    DEBORAH BRUNETTI                            46     4 F 45-49      51:51.0    8:21/M
      92    SIMON PHILLIPS                              29     6 M 25-29      51:53.0    8:21/M
      93    TYLER NIERENDORF                            18     6 M 15-19      52:01.0    8:23/M
      94    MARIBETH MULREADY                           18     5 F 15-19      52:01.0    8:23/M
      95    RUBEN FONTANEZ                              44     7 M 40-44      52:17.0    8:25/M
      96    STEPHEN MULREADY                            55     4 M 55-59      52:21.0    8:26/M
      97    JOHN VERNAGLIA                              59     5 M 55-59      52:33.0    8:28/M
      98    LESLIE BARTHOLOMEW                          36     6 F 35-39      52:42.0    8:29/M
      99    TROY Gelinas                                34    11 M 30-34      52:42.0    8:29/M
     100    ELIZABETH FREITAS                           29     5 F 25-29      52:54.0    8:31/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    MICHAEL WALTER                              26     7 M 25-29      52:57.0    8:32/M
     102    DANIEL FRANCIS                              40     8 M 40-44      52:57.0    8:32/M
     103    NATHAN ZELDES                               15     7 M 15-19      53:00.0    8:32/M
     104    MAIA VARGAS                                 33     4 F 30-34      53:09.0    8:34/M
     105    JOHN NATALE                                 43     9 M 40-44      53:10.0    8:34/M
     106    BETH SHLUGER                                49     5 F 45-49      53:25.0    8:36/M
     107    BRUCE GRISAFE SR                            51     9 M 50-54      53:25.0    8:36/M
     108    JAKE Wickstrom                              36    11 M 35-39      53:32.0    8:37/M
     109    JOAN MUNROE                                 50     1 F 50-54      53:37.0    8:38/M
     110    LAUREN MOSCA                                15     6 F 15-19      53:38.0    8:38/M
     111    JACK DOYLE                                  65     1 M 65-69      53:38.0    8:38/M
     112    EDMOND TAMBORRA                             41    10 M 40-44      53:39.0    8:38/M
     113    GREGORY OZARK                               42    11 M 40-44      53:53.0    8:41/M
     114    LAURA BASSETT                               34     5 F 30-34      53:56.0    8:41/M
     115    KATHLEEN MILLER                             35     7 F 35-39      54:09.0    8:43/M
     116    JON DAVIGNON                                26     8 M 25-29      54:13.0    8:44/M
     117    MARY ELLEN YORTEN                           46     6 F 45-49      54:19.0    8:45/M
     118    DAVID LOISELLE                              47    13 M 45-49      54:26.0    8:46/M
     119    MICHAEL GAUTHIER                            46    14 M 45-49      54:32.0    8:47/M
     120    STEVEN HILL                                 54    10 M 50-54      54:35.0    8:47/M
     121    ROSA FONTANEZ                               46     7 F 45-49      54:37.0    8:48/M
     122    KEVIN BROUILLARD                            48    15 M 45-49      54:38.0    8:48/M
     123    EMILY PARULIS                               16     7 F 15-19      54:55.0    8:51/M
     124    MIKE PARULIS                                46    16 M 45-49      54:56.0    8:51/M
     125    MIKE FENTON                                 39    12 M 35-39      55:08.0    8:53/M
     126    KATHLEEN Parker                             44     3 F 40-44      55:12.0    8:53/M
     127    JOHN MCKENNA                                37    13 M 35-39      55:18.0    8:54/M
     128    MARY CAMPBELL                               35     8 F 35-39      55:29.0    8:56/M
     129    ANNEMARIE DAMATO                            16     8 F 15-19      55:53.0    9:00/M
     130    DEBRA RAYMOND                               45     8 F 45-49      56:10.0    9:03/M
     131    MAUREEN WIMBERGER                           43     4 F 40-44      56:22.0    9:05/M
     132    DINA BIERWIRTH                              31     6 F 30-34      56:26.0    9:05/M
     133    NORMA VIVAR ORUM                            42     5 F 40-44      56:44.0    9:08/M
     134    LYNN DAMICO                                 52     2 F 50-54      56:49.0    9:09/M
     135    AMY Howard                                  34     7 F 30-34      57:05.0    9:12/M
     136    RICK PETTIT                                 51    11 M 50-54      57:24.0    9:15/M
     137    NIKOLETA MCTIGUE                            37     9 F 35-39      57:37.0    9:17/M
     138    SHEILA MCTIGUE                              36    10 F 35-39      57:38.0    9:17/M
     139    KATHERINE MORAN                             24     3 F 20-24      57:56.0    9:20/M
     140    RICHARD YORKE                               24     2 M 20-24      57:56.0    9:20/M
     141    LISE CLAVEL                                 24     4 F 20-24      57:57.0    9:20/M
     142    RANDALL Potterton                           46    17 M 45-49      58:10.0    9:22/M
     143    KATHERINE PARKER                            44     6 F 40-44      58:11.0    9:22/M
     144    JOCELYN PARDI                               33     8 F 30-34      58:13.0    9:22/M
     145    RITA PERRY                                  35    11 F 35-39      58:14.0    9:23/M
     146    MICHELLE MAJESKI                            27     6 F 25-29      58:20.0    9:24/M
     147    AMY Arnio                                   25     7 F 25-29      58:20.0    9:24/M
     148    JOHN SHEGIRIAN                              42    12 M 40-44      58:29.0    9:25/M
     149    LAUREN BRANCHINI                            19     9 F 15-19      58:32.0    9:26/M
     150    ARIANA BRANCHINI                            15    10 F 15-19      58:39.0    9:27/M
     151    MARY Allen                                  41     7 F 40-44      58:47.0    9:28/M
     152    RON OWEN                                    43    13 M 40-44      58:48.0    9:28/M
     153    SUSAN NATALE                                44     8 F 40-44      58:57.0    9:30/M
     154    LIZ TEFFT                                   30     9 F 30-34      59:08.0    9:31/M
     155    KATHLEEN YANEZ                              29     8 F 25-29      59:16.0    9:33/M
     156    EVELYN Close                                44     9 F 40-44      59:44.0    9:37/M
     157    NANCY TAYLOR                                43    10 F 40-44      59:57.0    9:39/M
     158    TOM SWIM                                    60     5 M 60-64    1:00:02.0    9:40/M
     159    PATRICIA PHILLIPS                           58     1 F 55-59    1:00:13.0    9:42/M
     160    KIM Previti                                 42    11 F 40-44    1:00:34.0    9:45/M
     161    CHARLIE COIRO                               38    14 M 35-39    1:00:49.0    9:48/M
     162    KIMBERLY RENNIE                             34    10 F 30-34    1:01:15.0    9:52/M
     163    ANN Block                                   46     9 F 45-49    1:01:23.0    9:53/M
     164    KAREN SHORT                                 44    12 F 40-44    1:01:39.0    9:56/M
     165    SUSAN Smith                                 46    10 F 45-49    1:01:39.0    9:56/M
     166    ELIZABETH PERRY                             42    13 F 40-44    1:01:40.0    9:56/M
     167    TERESA Dickson                              46    11 F 45-49    1:01:40.0    9:56/M
     168    GRACE CHABOT                                59     2 F 55-59    1:02:00.0    9:59/M
     169    DAN Jacobs                                  69     2 M 65-69    1:02:02.0    9:59/M
     170    DAVID Williams                              52    12 M 50-54    1:02:11.0   10:01/M
     171    MIKE Gouthro                                52    13 M 50-54    1:02:13.0   10:01/M
     172    CYNTHIA ROBBINS                             45    12 F 45-49    1:02:18.0   10:02/M
     173    STACY ANDERSON                              36    12 F 35-39    1:02:19.0   10:02/M
     174    FRANK DAYS                                  59     6 M 55-59    1:02:35.0   10:05/M
     175    CAROL GILLES                                46    13 F 45-49    1:02:57.0   10:08/M
     176    LORI Andrzeicik                             40    14 F 40-44    1:03:07.0   10:10/M
     177    KATHLEEN MASON                              53     3 F 50-54    1:03:47.0   10:16/M
     178    GAIL BARRINGTON                             42    15 F 40-44    1:03:47.0   10:16/M
     179    ERICA ROGERS                                22     5 F 20-24    1:04:14.0   10:21/M
     180    RAY FITZGERALD                              73     1 M 70-99    1:06:06.0   10:39/M
     181    CHRISTY MAGEE                               29     9 F 25-29    1:06:14.0   10:40/M
     182    TANA Swaney                                 26    10 F 25-29    1:07:00.0   10:47/M
     183    KARYN HESTER                                31    11 F 30-34    1:08:17.0   11:00/M
     184    LISA SULLIVAN                               35    13 F 35-39    1:08:18.0   11:00/M
     185    MARK KOSAKOWSKI                             41    14 M 40-44    1:09:09.0   11:08/M
     186    MELISSA BASILEO                             17    11 F 15-19    1:09:47.0   11:14/M
     187    SUE GOLDSTEIN                               46    14 F 45-49    1:10:07.0   11:17/M
     188    STEVEN GOLDSTEIN                            47    18 M 45-49    1:10:08.0   11:18/M
     189    MONICA GONZALEZ                             17    12 F 15-19    1:10:16.0   11:19/M
     190    JOHN DONNELLY                               40    15 M 40-44    1:11:14.0   11:28/M
     191    ERIC GRISWOLD                               30    12 M 30-34    1:11:32.0   11:31/M
     192    CHRISTINE Sacrey                            51     4 F 50-54    1:13:03.0   11:46/M
     193    HELEN GRAMSKOG                              31    12 F 30-34    1:14:52.0   12:03/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CAROLYN Fusaro                              34       21      42:06.0    6:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    EMILTY VASSETTA                             15       55      46:52.0    7:33/M
       2    ERIN Williams                               17       57      47:04.0    7:35/M
       3    SABRINA SHAMAKIAN                           17       63      47:38.0    7:40/M
       4    JEANNETTE PENNIMAN                          16       64      47:40.0    7:41/M
       5    MARIBETH MULREADY                           18       94      52:01.0    8:23/M
       6    LAUREN MOSCA                                15      110      53:38.0    8:38/M
       7    EMILY PARULIS                               16      123      54:55.0    8:51/M
       8    ANNEMARIE DAMATO                            16      129      55:53.0    9:00/M
       9    LAUREN BRANCHINI                            19      149      58:32.0    9:26/M
      10    ARIANA BRANCHINI                            15      150      58:39.0    9:27/M
      11    MELISSA BASILEO                             17      186    1:09:47.0   11:14/M
      12    MONICA GONZALEZ                             17      189    1:10:16.0   11:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SHAWN Savage                                23       53      46:30.0    7:29/M
       2    SARA VERNAGLIA                              21       69      48:36.0    7:50/M
       3    KATHERINE MORAN                             24      139      57:56.0    9:20/M
       4    LISE CLAVEL                                 24      141      57:57.0    9:20/M
       5    ERICA ROGERS                                22      179    1:04:14.0   10:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    REBECCA Graves                              25       59      47:13.0    7:36/M
       2    CYNTHIA BURT                                28       66      48:13.0    7:46/M
       3    JILL Teixeira                               26       71      48:48.0    7:51/M
       4    STACY DAVIGNON                              27       86      50:52.0    8:11/M
       5    ELIZABETH FREITAS                           29      100      52:54.0    8:31/M
       6    MICHELLE MAJESKI                            27      146      58:20.0    9:24/M
       7    AMY Arnio                                   25      147      58:20.0    9:24/M
       8    KATHLEEN YANEZ                              29      155      59:16.0    9:33/M
       9    CHRISTY MAGEE                               29      181    1:06:14.0   10:40/M
      10    TANA Swaney                                 26      182    1:07:00.0   10:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ANNETTE Barbay                              34       43      44:55.0    7:14/M
       2    JENNIFER SCHULTEN                           33       51      46:18.0    7:27/M
       3    MICHELLE LEA                                31       81      50:00.0    8:03/M
       4    MAIA VARGAS                                 33      104      53:09.0    8:34/M
       5    LAURA BASSETT                               34      114      53:56.0    8:41/M
       6    DINA BIERWIRTH                              31      132      56:26.0    9:05/M
       7    AMY Howard                                  34      135      57:05.0    9:12/M
       8    JOCELYN PARDI                               33      144      58:13.0    9:22/M
       9    LIZ TEFFT                                   30      154      59:08.0    9:31/M
      10    KIMBERLY RENNIE                             34      162    1:01:15.0    9:52/M
      11    KARYN HESTER                                31      183    1:08:17.0   11:00/M
      12    HELEN GRAMSKOG                              31      193    1:14:52.0   12:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KAREN PURCELL                               37       33      43:37.0    7:01/M
       2    ALISON Dupont                               38       49      46:13.0    7:27/M
       3    TRACY CITRON                                39       85      50:41.0    8:10/M
       4    CAROLYN KAPLAN                              36       87      50:57.0    8:12/M
       5    CLAIRE MILLOUS                              35       89      51:36.0    8:19/M
       6    LESLIE BARTHOLOMEW                          36       98      52:42.0    8:29/M
       7    KATHLEEN MILLER                             35      115      54:09.0    8:43/M
       8    MARY CAMPBELL                               35      128      55:29.0    8:56/M
       9    NIKOLETA MCTIGUE                            37      137      57:37.0    9:17/M
      10    SHEILA MCTIGUE                              36      138      57:38.0    9:17/M
      11    RITA PERRY                                  35      145      58:14.0    9:23/M
      12    STACY ANDERSON                              36      173    1:02:19.0   10:02/M
      13    LISA SULLIVAN                               35      184    1:08:18.0   11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI                            41       61      47:26.0    7:38/M
       2    MARY LIZ WILLIAMS                           43       62      47:35.0    7:40/M
       3    KATHLEEN Parker                             44      126      55:12.0    8:53/M
       4    MAUREEN WIMBERGER                           43      131      56:22.0    9:05/M
       5    NORMA VIVAR ORUM                            42      133      56:44.0    9:08/M
       6    KATHERINE PARKER                            44      143      58:11.0    9:22/M
       7    MARY Allen                                  41      151      58:47.0    9:28/M
       8    SUSAN NATALE                                44      153      58:57.0    9:30/M
       9    EVELYN Close                                44      156      59:44.0    9:37/M
      10    NANCY TAYLOR                                43      157      59:57.0    9:39/M
      11    KIM Previti                                 42      160    1:00:34.0    9:45/M
      12    KAREN SHORT                                 44      164    1:01:39.0    9:56/M
      13    ELIZABETH PERRY                             42      166    1:01:40.0    9:56/M
      14    LORI Andrzeicik                             40      176    1:03:07.0   10:10/M
      15    GAIL BARRINGTON                             42      178    1:03:47.0   10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MAUREEN BURNS                               45       26      42:25.0    6:50/M
       2    KAREN NAYLON                                47       60      47:21.0    7:37/M
       3    LYNNE Love                                  46       75      49:12.0    7:55/M
       4    DEBORAH BRUNETTI                            46       91      51:51.0    8:21/M
       5    BETH SHLUGER                                49      106      53:25.0    8:36/M
       6    MARY ELLEN YORTEN                           46      117      54:19.0    8:45/M
       7    ROSA FONTANEZ                               46      121      54:37.0    8:48/M
       8    DEBRA RAYMOND                               45      130      56:10.0    9:03/M
       9    ANN Block                                   46      163    1:01:23.0    9:53/M
      10    SUSAN Smith                                 46      165    1:01:39.0    9:56/M
      11    TERESA Dickson                              46      167    1:01:40.0    9:56/M
      12    CYNTHIA ROBBINS                             45      172    1:02:18.0   10:02/M
      13    CAROL GILLES                                46      175    1:02:57.0   10:08/M
      14    SUE GOLDSTEIN                               46      187    1:10:07.0   11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOAN MUNROE                                 50      109      53:37.0    8:38/M
       2    LYNN DAMICO                                 52      134      56:49.0    9:09/M
       3    KATHLEEN MASON                              53      177    1:03:47.0   10:16/M
       4    CHRISTINE Sacrey                            51      192    1:13:03.0   11:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICIA PHILLIPS                           58      159    1:00:13.0    9:42/M
       2    GRACE CHABOT                                59      168    1:02:00.0    9:59/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHADWICK Brown                              29        1      34:40.0    5:35/M
Top

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JOHN WHALEN                                 0        77      49:35.0    7:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DONN CABRAL                                 15        2      36:01.0    5:48/M
       2    JOSH Cashman                                17        4      38:19.0    6:10/M
       3    ANDREW Orum                                 15        8      39:21.0    6:20/M
       4    CHRIS HAWYARD                               18       35      43:54.0    7:04/M
       5    KEITH Turner                                19       46      45:48.0    7:23/M
       6    TYLER NIERENDORF                            18       93      52:01.0    8:23/M
       7    NATHAN ZELDES                               15      103      53:00.0    8:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JONATHAN BUCKINGHAM                         20        5      38:45.0    6:14/M
       2    RICHARD YORKE                               24      140      57:56.0    9:20/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SEAN SAUCIER                                29       15      40:40.0    6:33/M
       2    SCOTT GRISWOLD                              25       17      41:12.0    6:38/M
       3    REUBEN LEVY                                 26       36      43:55.0    7:04/M
       4    MICHAEL Teixeira                            27       39      44:14.0    7:07/M
       5    CHRISTOPHER YOUNG                           27       65      48:08.0    7:45/M
       6    SIMON PHILLIPS                              29       92      51:53.0    8:21/M
       7    MICHAEL WALTER                              26      101      52:57.0    8:32/M
       8    JON DAVIGNON                                26      116      54:13.0    8:44/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHRIS SCHULTEN                              33        3      36:22.0    5:51/M
       2    BRIAN BALJUS                                32       18      41:14.0    6:38/M
       3    SCOTT SAUCIER                               33       22      42:07.0    6:47/M
       4    BRENDAN Yourell                             34       40      44:20.0    7:08/M
       5    PETER FOLLET                                32       42      44:54.0    7:14/M
       6    BRIAN MARTIN                                32       50      46:16.0    7:27/M
       7    TRAVIS Lombardi                             33       70      48:41.0    7:50/M
       8    JEFFREY ZIRBEL                              33       78      49:51.0    8:02/M
       9    WES KIRSCHNERI                              34       82      50:02.0    8:03/M
      10    STEPHEN Moskaluk                            31       83      50:30.0    8:08/M
      11    TROY Gelinas                                34       99      52:42.0    8:29/M
      12    ERIC GRISWOLD                               30      191    1:11:32.0   11:31/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    FRANK Silva                                 39       14      40:36.0    6:32/M
       2    TODD FINSHER                                36       16      40:42.0    6:33/M
       3    MICHAEL Fusaro                              39       24      42:21.0    6:49/M
       4    MIKE MANIFOLD                               35       29      43:13.0    6:58/M
       5    JOHN Walter                                 39       37      44:01.0    7:05/M
       6    ALAN FAFARD                                 39       38      44:04.0    7:06/M
       7    DAVID KING                                  37       45      45:32.0    7:20/M
       8    JOHN BIRMINGHAM                             37       52      46:25.0    7:28/M
       9    MANUEL Duval                                39       73      49:03.0    7:54/M
      10    DIETER ZUMPE                                38       90      51:39.0    8:19/M
      11    JAKE Wickstrom                              36      108      53:32.0    8:37/M
      12    MIKE FENTON                                 39      125      55:08.0    8:53/M
      13    JOHN MCKENNA                                37      127      55:18.0    8:54/M
      14    CHARLIE COIRO                               38      161    1:00:49.0    9:48/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PETER Harris                                40       10      39:30.0    6:22/M
       2    ROB ROMKOS                                  41       13      40:35.0    6:32/M
       3    RAY Murray                                  43       25      42:23.0    6:50/M
       4    MARK Patrick                                44       30      43:25.0    6:59/M
       5    TIEN Nguyen                                 42       47      45:56.0    7:24/M
       6    DONALD Cyr                                  40       67      48:17.0    7:47/M
       7    RUBEN FONTANEZ                              44       95      52:17.0    8:25/M
       8    DANIEL FRANCIS                              40      102      52:57.0    8:32/M
       9    JOHN NATALE                                 43      105      53:10.0    8:34/M
      10    EDMOND TAMBORRA                             41      112      53:39.0    8:38/M
      11    GREGORY OZARK                               42      113      53:53.0    8:41/M
      12    JOHN SHEGIRIAN                              42      148      58:29.0    9:25/M
      13    RON OWEN                                    43      152      58:48.0    9:28/M
      14    MARK KOSAKOWSKI                             41      185    1:09:09.0   11:08/M
      15    JOHN DONNELLY                               40      190    1:11:14.0   11:28/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DANIEL Santos                               45        9      39:24.0    6:21/M
       2    WILLIAM WUYKE                               47       11      39:50.0    6:25/M
       3    MICHAEL Munroe                              46       12      40:05.0    6:27/M
       4    NEAL Slobin                                 49       20      41:41.0    6:43/M
       5    BOB HEFFLEFINGER                            46       27      42:32.0    6:51/M
       6    ANTHONY BENOIT                              46       28      43:01.0    6:56/M
       7    JOHN Savage                                 48       32      43:34.0    7:01/M
       8    ERIC BRANDENBURG                            46       41      44:34.0    7:11/M
       9    STEPHEN ADAMS                               46       54      46:46.0    7:32/M
      10    FRANK FIALA                                 45       72      48:53.0    7:52/M
      11    BRUCE ANDERSON                              45       74      49:07.0    7:55/M
      12    MARK Fitton                                 48       76      49:13.0    7:56/M
      13    DAVID LOISELLE                              47      118      54:26.0    8:46/M
      14    MICHAEL GAUTHIER                            46      119      54:32.0    8:47/M
      15    KEVIN BROUILLARD                            48      122      54:38.0    8:48/M
      16    MIKE PARULIS                                46      124      54:56.0    8:51/M
      17    RANDALL Potterton                           46      142      58:10.0    9:22/M
      18    STEVEN GOLDSTEIN                            47      188    1:10:08.0   11:18/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    WAYNE Jolley                                54        7      39:02.0    6:17/M
       2    SCOTT Jezek                                 53       23      42:11.0    6:48/M
       3    JOE LEMIUEX                                 53       31      43:30.0    7:00/M
       4    JOHN SACREY                                 53       44      45:17.0    7:18/M
       5    BEN MATTHEIS                                51       58      47:08.0    7:35/M
       6    GENE MARAN                                  52       68      48:26.0    7:48/M
       7    STEPHEN BRUNETTI                            51       79      49:53.0    8:02/M
       8    CLINTON Driscoll                            52       80      49:56.0    8:02/M
       9    BRUCE GRISAFE SR                            51      107      53:25.0    8:36/M
      10    STEVEN HILL                                 54      120      54:35.0    8:47/M
      11    RICK PETTIT                                 51      136      57:24.0    9:15/M
      12    DAVID Williams                              52      170    1:02:11.0   10:01/M
      13    MIKE Gouthro                                52      171    1:02:13.0   10:01/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TIM Smith                                   57        6      38:51.0    6:15/M
       2    JOHN LAMATTINA                              55       34      43:43.0    7:02/M
       3    ROBERT NIEBALA                              57       84      50:37.0    8:09/M
       4    STEPHEN MULREADY                            55       96      52:21.0    8:26/M
       5    JOHN VERNAGLIA                              59       97      52:33.0    8:28/M
       6    FRANK DAYS                                  59      174    1:02:35.0   10:05/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAVE Jacobs                                 60       19      41:20.0    6:39/M
       2    TED PHILLIPS                                64       48      46:02.0    7:25/M
       3    GUY Pulino                                  60       56      46:54.0    7:33/M
       4    CARL Fuller                                 62       88      51:05.0    8:14/M
       5    TOM SWIM                                    60      158    1:00:02.0    9:40/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JACK DOYLE                                  65      111      53:38.0    8:38/M
       2    DAN Jacobs                                  69      169    1:02:02.0    9:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RAY FITZGERALD                              73      180    1:06:06.0   10:39/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com