HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot Running Club
Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 18, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

George Buchnan, Stamford, CT - 15:58
Grace Behrens, Sleepy Hollow, NY -  18:22

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

                                28th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
                       3 Miles Norwalk High School 
                   Norwalk, CT  June 18, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                         Weather: Warm (70), sunny
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   George Buchanan      47 M Stamford        CT   15:58  5:20 
    2   2/24   Mike Mahoney         46 M Westport        CT   16:47  5:36 
    3   1/14   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M Norwalk         CT   16:57  5:39 
    4   1/6    HAMILTON KIBBE       17 M NORWALK         CT   17:32  5:51 
    5   3/24   JEFFREY MAYER        44 M WHITE PLAINS    NY   17:45  5:55 
    6   2/14   Sidhartha Kaul       38 M Stamford        CT   17:49  5:57 
    7   1/17   Grace Behrens        38 F Sleepy Hollow   NY   18:22  6:08 
    8   4/24   Mike Regan           44 M Wilton          CT   18:33  6:11 
    9   2/6    Yee-Ning Cheng       16 M Norwalk         CT   18:35  6:12 
   10   3/6    JEFFREY SUAREZ       13 M Norwalk         CT   18:37  6:13 
   11   5/24   Frank Colella        42 M Scarsdale       NY   18:55  6:19 
   12   3/14   Mitch West           35 M Wilton          CT   19:06  6:22 
   13   4/14   Brian Fidler         34 M West Haven      CT   19:08  6:23 
   14   6/24   Rob Inghilterra      48 M Norwalk         CT   19:16  6:26 
   15   5/14   David Silvia         37 M Stamford        CT   19:19  6:27 
   16   7/24   Stephen Russo        44 M Norwalk         CT   19:25  6:29 
   17   8/24   Bill Hunter          43 M Fairfield       CT   19:46  6:36 
   18   9/24   Sean McCue           45 M Briarcliff Mano NY   20:01  6:41 
   19   4/6    Codey Foster         16 M Norwalk         CT   20:04  6:42 
   20   2/17   ALISON RUSSO         32 F Norwalk         CT   20:06  6:42 
   21   6/14   CHRISTIAN TEUTSCH    30 M Stamford        CT   20:07  6:43 
   22   1/10   Emmy Stocker         47 F Cos Cob         CT   20:09  6:43 
   23   7/14   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT   20:18  6:46 
   24   5/6    Ralph JR Corasaniti  16 M Norwalk         CT   20:25  6:49 
   25   2/10   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 F Fairfield       CT   20:27  6:49 
   26   8/14   MARC FERLAND         30 M Greenwich       CT   20:36  6:52 
   27   1/11   Dan Clark            52 M Stamford        CT   20:49  6:57 
   28   1/4    STEVE EDWARDS        26 M Stamford        CT   20:51  6:57 
   29  10/24   Rus Kehoe            45 M New York        NY   20:58  7:00 
   30   6/6    Anthony Cramond      14 M Monroe          CT   21:07  7:03 
   31   2/11   Dan France           56 M Westport        CT   21:08  7:03 
   32   9/14   Greg Hartch          35 M Greenwich       CT   21:15  7:05 
   33   3/11   Geoff Steadman       54 M Norwalk         CT   21:18  7:06 
   34   1/9    Jamie Walker         26 F Norwalk         CT   21:22  7:08 
   35  11/24   John Florio          46 M Norwalk         CT   21:31  7:11 
   36  10/14   DENNIS MARONEY       37 M DARIEN          CT   21:43  7:15 
   37   2/9    EMILY LOCHER         29 F Greenwich       CT   21:55  7:19 
   38   2/4    Marques Williams     29 M Framingham      MA   21:59  7:20 
   39  12/24   Eric Goulet          42 M Milford         CT   22:02  7:21 
   40   1/10   Anton Deiters        64 M Ridgefield      CT   22:07  7:23 
   41   3/4    Jason Freitag        25 M Norwalk         CT   22:14  7:25 
   42   2/10   Kaz Oda              62 M Darien          CT   22:19  7:27 
   43   4/11   John Widomski        55 M Shelton         CT   22:29  7:30 
   44  13/24   Ralph Corasaniti     47 M Norwalk         CT   22:33  7:31 
   45  14/24   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT   22:39  7:33 
   46  15/24   CELIN SUAREZ         41 M Norwalk         CT   22:47  7:36 
   47  16/24   NEIL CAMHI           44 M Norwalk         CT   22:57  7:39 
   48  17/24   Michael Gordon       45 M Westport        CT   23:22  7:48 
   49   3/10   Sean Fogarty         63 M Stamford        CT   23:26  7:49 
   50   5/11   Steve DeLisi         50 M Wilton          CT   23:30  7:50 
   51   3/17   SHERRY DUFF          37 F DANBURY         CT   23:38  7:53 
   52  18/24   Bob Putman           44 M SHERMAN         CT   23:41  7:54 
   53  19/24   Scott Tunley         40 M Stamford        CT   23:44  7:55 
   54   4/10   Frank McBrearity     62 M New Canaan      CT   24:00  8:00 
   55   5/10   John Gibbons         63 M Old Greenwich   CT   24:06  8:02 
   56  20/24   Mark Greene          43 M Westport        CT   24:10  8:04 
   57   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   63 F BRIDGEPORT      CT   24:15  8:05 
   58   3/10   JULIENNE CAMHI       43 F Norwalk         CT   24:19  8:07 
   59   6/10   Tom Hartch           63 M Greenwich       CT   24:21  8:07 
   60   4/17   KATHRYN STOKER       38 F NORWALK         CT   24:24  8:08 
   61  11/14   Chris Roos           35 M Norwalk         CT   24:30  8:10 
   62   5/17   Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT   24:32  8:11 
   63   6/17   Maria Gonzalez       35 F Norwalk         CT   24:33  8:11 
   64  12/14   PAUL DELANO          38 M Norwalk         CT   24:51  8:17 
   65  13/14   DOMENICK CARBONE     36 M NORWALK         CT   25:00  8:20 
   66   7/17   Megan Kane           36 F Norwalk         CT   25:04  8:22 
   67   4/10   Ruth Hernandez       42 F NORWALK         CT   25:09  8:23 
   68   8/17   Lisa Romero          36 F Black Rock      CT   25:10  8:24 
   69   1/1    Jack Blattman         9 M Norwalk         CT   25:16  8:26 
   70   9/17   Karen West           35 F Wilton          CT   25:21  8:27 
   71   5/10   Thea Boyle           40 F Redding         CT   25:23  8:28 
   72   6/10   WENDY BLATTMAN       46 F NORWALK         CT   25:29  8:30 
   73   7/10   Pat Shima            64 M Rowayton        CT   25:41  8:34 
   74   1/1    Angela Florio        17 F Norwalk         CT   25:47  8:36 
   75  10/17   ANDREA FARRAR        30 F Norwalk         CT   25:51  8:37 
   76   6/11   Christopher Minor    50 M Bethel          CT   26:07  8:43 
   77   3/9    JESSICA BAEZ         28 F WESTON          CT   26:09  8:43 
   78   7/10   Dawn Bolling         41 F Norwalk         CT   26:18  8:46 
   79   4/9    AIMEE McGOWAN        23 F HARRISON        NY   26:19  8:47 
   80   5/9    JESSICA SWANDERSKI   21 F Norwalk         CT   26:20  8:47 
   81  21/24   Nicholas Mongiardo   47 M Norwalk         CT   26:22  8:48 
   82   8/10   Nancy Joslyn         43 F Norwalk         CT   26:23  8:48 
   83  22/24   DAVID URBAN          48 M STRATFORD       CT   26:25  8:49 
   84  11/17   AMY DeNICOLA         31 F STAMFORD        CT   26:35  8:52 
   85   9/10   Monica Speciale      43 F Norwalk         CT   26:40  8:54 
   86   7/11   Gil Watkins          52 M Norwalk         CT   26:53  8:58 
   87   8/11   Gary Esposito        59 M Norwalk         CT   26:55  8:59 
   88  12/17   Marcy Constantine    32 F Norwalk         CT   27:09  9:03 
   89  13/17   Lisa Frederick       39 F Norwalk         CT   27:10  9:04 
   90   6/9    JOELLE CONSTANTINO   25 F MILFORD         CT   27:12  9:04 
   91   7/9    ERICA ROGERS         22 F CLINTON         CT   27:20  9:07 
   92   1/2    LUANNE ROY           50 F FAIRFIELD       CT   27:25  9:09 
   93  14/14   JAY LIGOURI          35 M TRUMBULL        CT   27:33  9:11 
   94  14/17   Samantha Parker      35 F WESTON          CT   27:41  9:14 
   95  23/24   Chris Quinn          46 M STAMFORD        CT   27:45  9:15 
   96  24/24   Mark Rossi           45 M Bridgeport      CT   27:48  9:16 
   97   8/10   Rudy Funke           60 M Riverside       CT   27:56  9:19 
   98   8/9    ERIN PECK            21 F FAIRFIELD       CT   28:00  9:20 
   99   9/10   Arthur Wernicke      61 M Norwalk         CT   28:08  9:23 
  100  10/10   Larry Katz           65 M Norwalk         CT   28:27  9:29 
  101   2/2    Donna Cramond        55 F Monroe          CT   28:44  9:35 
  102   9/11   RAY NEWTON           56 M Norwalk         CT   28:45  9:35 
  103  10/11   John Atkin           54 M Norwalk         CT   29:08  9:43 
  104  15/17   SARA CONNOLLY        31 F Norwalk         CT   30:39 10:13 
  105   4/4    PADRAIG CONNOLLY     29 M NORWALK         CT   30:41 10:14 
  106   2/2    MAUDE BRADY          67 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   31:23 10:28 
  107   9/9    JESSICA PETRETTI     23 F Greenwich       CT   31:28 10:30 
  108   1/1    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY   31:54 10:38 
  109  16/17   PAM ROTATORI         32 F NAUGATUCK       CT   32:46 10:56 
  110  17/17   KATHY BACHMAN        35 F BRISTOL         CT   32:47 10:56 
  111  11/11   Steven Touger        55 M Norwalk         CT   33:21 11:07 
  112  10/10   Susan Buccieri       46 F Norwalk         CT   34:18 11:26 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                28th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
                       3 Miles Norwalk High School 
                   Norwalk, CT  June 18, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                         Weather: Warm (70), sunny
  
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 JEFFREY SUAREZ       13 Norwalk            CT   18:37 
    2    30 Anthony Cramond      14 Monroe             CT   21:07 
    3    69 Jack Blattman         9 Norwalk            CT   25:16 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 HAMILTON KIBBE       17 NORWALK            CT   17:32 
    2     9 Yee-Ning Cheng       16 Norwalk            CT   18:35 
    3    19 Codey Foster         16 Norwalk            CT   20:04 
    4    24 Ralph JR Corasaniti  16 Norwalk            CT   20:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    74 Angela Florio        17 Norwalk            CT   25:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    28 STEVE EDWARDS        26 Stamford           CT   20:51 
    2    38 Marques Williams     29 Framingham         MA   21:59 
    3    41 Jason Freitag        25 Norwalk            CT   22:14 
    4   105 PADRAIG CONNOLLY     29 NORWALK            CT   30:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    34 Jamie Walker         26 Norwalk            CT   21:22 
    2    37 EMILY LOCHER         29 Greenwich          CT   21:55 
    3    77 JESSICA BAEZ         28 WESTON             CT   26:09 
    4    79 AIMEE McGOWAN        23 HARRISON           NY   26:19 
    5    80 JESSICA SWANDERSKI   21 Norwalk            CT   26:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Derrick Dumoulin     33 Norwalk            CT   16:57 
    2     6 Sidhartha Kaul       38 Stamford           CT   17:49 
    3    12 Mitch West           35 Wilton             CT   19:06 
    4    13 Brian Fidler         34 West Haven         CT   19:08 
    5    15 David Silvia         37 Stamford           CT   19:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    20 ALISON RUSSO         32 Norwalk            CT   20:06 
    2    51 SHERRY DUFF          37 DANBURY            CT   23:38 
    3    60 KATHRYN STOKER       38 NORWALK            CT   24:24 
    4    62 Petra Brito          36 Norwalk            CT   24:32 
    5    63 Maria Gonzalez       35 Norwalk            CT   24:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Mike Mahoney         46 Westport           CT   16:47 
    2     5 JEFFREY MAYER        44 WHITE PLAINS       NY   17:45 
    3     8 Mike Regan           44 Wilton             CT   18:33 
    4    11 Frank Colella        42 Scarsdale          NY   18:55 
    5    14 Rob Inghilterra      48 Norwalk            CT   19:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Emmy Stocker         47 Cos Cob            CT   20:09 
    2    25 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 Fairfield          CT   20:27 
    3    58 JULIENNE CAMHI       43 Norwalk            CT   24:19 
    4    67 Ruth Hernandez       42 NORWALK            CT   25:09 
    5    71 Thea Boyle           40 Redding            CT   25:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 Dan Clark            52 Stamford           CT   20:49 
    2    31 Dan France           56 Westport           CT   21:08 
    3    33 Geoff Steadman       54 Norwalk            CT   21:18 
    4    43 John Widomski        55 Shelton            CT   22:29 
    5    50 Steve DeLisi         50 Wilton             CT   23:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    92 LUANNE ROY           50 FAIRFIELD          CT   27:25 
    2   101 Donna Cramond        55 Monroe             CT   28:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    40 Anton Deiters        64 Ridgefield         CT   22:07 
    2    42 Kaz Oda              62 Darien             CT   22:19 
    3    49 Sean Fogarty         63 Stamford           CT   23:26 
    4    54 Frank McBrearity     62 New Canaan         CT   24:00 
    5    55 John Gibbons         63 Old Greenwich      CT   24:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    57 Marilyn Richardson   63 BRIDGEPORT         CT   24:15 
    2   106 MAUDE BRADY          67 RIDGEFIELD         CT   31:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   108 Joe Handelman        74 Katonah            NY   31:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com