HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

28th Annual
Norwalk Summer Series
July 2, 2005 - 5 Miles
Norwalk, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

George Buchanan, Stamford, CT - 28:22
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT - 34:30

nor070201.jpg (25336 bytes) nor070202.jpg (25878 bytes)

Timing & Results & Photos by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                  5 MILE EVENT CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
                   Norwalk, CT  July 2, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                     Weather: Warm (70), sunny, humid
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21   George Buchanan      47 M Stamford        CT   28:22  5:41 
    2   1/12   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M Norwalk         CT   29:49  5:58 
    3   2/12   Brian Foley          38 M Norwalk         CT   31:12  6:15 
    4   3/12   Sidhartha Kaul       38 M Stamford        CT   31:35  6:19 
    5   2/21   Mike Regan           44 M Wilton          CT   32:25  6:29 
    6   3/21   Frank Colella        42 M Scarsdale       NY   32:57  6:36 
    7   1/14   Marty Schaivone      51 M Bridgeport      CT   33:18  6:40 
    8   1/4    Yee-Ning Cheng       16 M Norwalk         CT   33:46  6:46 
    9   4/21   Rob Inghilterra      48 M Norwalk         CT   33:54  6:47 
   10   4/12   Brian Fidler         34 M West Haven      CT   34:08  6:50 
   11   5/21   Sean McCue           45 M Briarcliff Mano NY   34:23  6:53 
   12   1/10   Emmy Stocker         47 F Cos Cob         CT   34:30  6:54 
   13   6/21   Stephen Russo        44 M Norwalk         CT   35:01  7:01 
   14   1/22   ALISON RUSSO         32 F Norwalk         CT   35:07  7:02 
   15   5/12   CHRISTIAN TEUTSCH    30 M Stamford        CT   35:21  7:05 
   16   7/21   Joe Brady            46 M Fairfield       CT   35:24  7:05 
   17   6/12   David Silvia         37 M Stamford        CT   35:50  7:10 
   18   2/14   Bruce Goulart        55 M Newtown         CT   35:56  7:12 
   19   2/10   Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 F Rowayton        CT   35:57  7:12 
   20   7/12   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT   36:08  7:14 
   21   3/14   Ben Mattheis         51 M Cheshire        CT   37:33  7:31 
   22   8/21   John Florio          46 M Norwalk         CT   37:37  7:32 
   23   1/8    Anton Deiters        64 M Ridgefield      CT   37:47  7:34 
   24   4/14   JOEL BECKER          56 M WOLCOTT         CT   37:58  7:36 
   25   5/14   John Widomski        55 M Shelton         CT   38:13  7:39 
   26   1/6    EMILY LOCHER         29 F Greenwich       CT   38:25  7:41 
   27   1/3    Cole Fisher          29 M Stamford        CT   38:27  7:42 
   28   2/4    Anthony Cramond      14 M Monroe          CT   38:28  7:42 
   29   2/22   CHRISTINE KLIMEK     37 F NORWALK         CT   38:49  7:46 
   30   9/21   Eric Goulet          42 M Milford         CT   38:54  7:47 
   31  10/21   DANIEL ROBBINS       47 M Greenwich       CT   39:03  7:49 
   32   3/22   Eileen Rice          31 F Norwalk         CT   39:04  7:49 
   33  11/21   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT   39:08  7:50 
   34  12/21   Ralph Corasaniti     47 M Norwalk         CT   39:39  7:56 
   35   2/8    Kaz Oda              62 M Darien          CT   39:43  7:57 
   36   3/10   Lucia Chapman        47 F Bedford         NY   40:06  8:02 
   37   6/14   Geoff Steadman       54 M Norwalk         CT   40:11  8:03 
   38   3/8    Sean Fogarty         63 M Stamford        CT   40:23  8:05 
   39   2/3    Jason Freitag        26 M Norwalk         CT   40:26  8:06 
   40   8/12   Mark Chabra          37 M Redding         CT   40:32  8:07 
   41   7/14   Gerald Werner        51 M NORWALK         CT   40:34  8:07 
   42   4/10   Ruth Hernandez       42 F NORWALK         CT   41:02  8:13 
   43  13/21   Ray Palmer           42 M Monroe          CT   41:04  8:13 
   44   4/22   Jamie Fussner        31 F New Canaan      CT   41:27  8:18 
   45   8/14   Steve DeLisi         50 M Wilton          CT   41:41  8:21 
   46   5/22   SHERRY DUFF          37 F DANBURY         CT   41:43  8:21 
   47   3/4    Frank Mongiardo      17 M Norwalk         CT   41:47  8:22 
   48  14/21   Bob Putman           44 M SHERMAN         CT   41:50  8:22 
   49   1/1    Shannon Gombos       14 F Norwalk         CT   41:53  8:23 
   50   6/22   Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT   41:55  8:23 
   51   4/8    Tom Hartch           63 M Greenwich       CT   41:57  8:24 
   52   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   63 F BRIDGEPORT      CT   42:08  8:26 
   53   9/12   Chris Roos           35 M Norwalk         CT   42:23  8:29 
   54  15/21   Scott Tunley         40 M Stamford        CT   42:25  8:29 
   55  16/21   JOHN LEVIN           46 M NORWALK         CT   42:36  8:32 
   56   9/14   John Danaher         53 M Wilton          CT   42:40  8:32 
   57   7/22   Maria Gonzalez       35 F Norwalk         CT   42:44  8:33 
   58  17/21   BRUCE HOPPEL         46 M NORWALK         CT   43:09  8:38 
   59  10/14   Jay Elliot           52 M Wilton          CT   43:12  8:39 
   60   8/22   Megan Kane           36 F Norwalk         CT   43:48  8:46 
   61   9/22   Karen West           35 F Wilton          CT   44:13  8:51 
   62   5/10   Mimi Long            41 F Fairfield       CT   44:24  8:53 
   63   6/10   Dawn Bolling         41 F Norwalk         CT   44:26  8:54 
   64  18/21   PAUL BISBERG         43 M DANBURY         CT   44:31  8:55 
   65  10/12   Michael Lord         37 M WILTON          CT   44:45  8:57 
   66  10/22   ANDREA FARRAR        30 F Norwalk         CT   44:46  8:58 
   67   2/6    JESSICA BAEZ         28 F WESTON          CT   44:48  8:58 
   68  19/21   Nicholas Mongiardo   47 M Norwalk         CT   44:51  8:59 
   69   5/8    Pat Shima            64 M Rowayton        CT   45:06  9:02 
   70  11/12   HUA WEIXUE           36 M HAMDEN          CT   45:14  9:03 
   71  11/14   MITCHELL MILLER      55 M WOLCOTT         CT   45:24  9:05 
   72  11/22   KATHRYN STOKER       38 F NORWALK         CT   46:01  9:13 
   73  12/22   KELLY CRISTOFALO     34 F OXFORD          CT   46:02  9:13 
   74  20/21   DAVID URBAN          48 M STRATFORD       CT   47:04  9:25 
   75   3/6    ERIN PECK            21 F FAIRFIELD       CT   47:09  9:26 
   76  13/22   Wendy Johnson        34 F New Milford     CT   47:10  9:26 
   77   7/10   Monica Speciale      43 F Norwalk         CT   47:25  9:29 
   78   6/8    Daniel Stepanek      60 M New Canaan      CT   47:26  9:30 
   79   1/2    LUANNE ROY           50 F FAIRFIELD       CT   47:51  9:35 
   80   4/6    JOELLE CONSTANTINO   25 F MILFORD         CT   47:52  9:35 
   81   5/6    AIMEE McGOWAN        23 F HARRISON        NY   48:03  9:37 
   82  14/22   AMY DeNICOLA         31 F STAMFORD        CT   48:04  9:37 
   83  15/22   Luz Idarraga         38 F Stratford       CT   48:43  9:45 
   84  16/22   Maria Palacios       30 F Norwalk         CT   49:01  9:49 
   85   7/8    Rudy Funke           60 M Riverside       CT   49:02  9:49 
   86  17/22   MAIREAD FINN         35 F OLD GREENWICH   CT   49:13  9:51 
   87   1/2    Jack Blattman         9 M Norwalk         CT   49:20  9:52 
   88   8/10   WENDY BLATTMAN       46 F NORWALK         CT   49:22  9:53 
   89  12/14   Gary Esposito        59 M Norwalk         CT   49:33  9:55 
   90   8/8    Arthur Wernicke      61 M Norwalk         CT   50:16 10:04 
   91   2/2    Donna Cramond        55 F Monroe          CT   50:29 10:06 
   92  13/14   Christopher Minor    50 M Bethel          CT   51:05 10:13 
   93  18/22   KATHY BACHMAN        35 F BRISTOL         CT   51:06 10:14 
   94  12/12   Kevin Brown          36 M Wilton          CT   52:15 10:27 
   95  19/22   Alexandra DeMarino   39 F New Canaan      CT   52:29 10:30 
   96   3/3    PADRAIG CONNOLLY     29 M NORWALK         CT   52:30 10:30 
   97  20/22   SARA CONNOLLY        31 F Norwalk         CT   52:54 10:35 
   98  21/22   ALISON MITCHELL      32 F WESTPORT        CT   52:55 10:35 
   99   9/10   Marilyn Biedrycki    49 F Milford         CT   52:56 10:36 
  100   4/4    JEFFREY PECK         13 M STAMFORD        CT   53:08 10:38 
  101   2/2    JULIAN PECK          11 M STAMFORD        CT   53:22 10:41 
  102  22/22   PAM ROTATORI         32 F NAUGATUCK       CT   53:26 10:42 
  103   6/6    JESSICA PETRETTI     23 F Greenwich       CT   55:50 11:10 
  104   1/1    Joe Handelman        74 M Katonah         NY   55:53 11:11 
  105  21/21   Chris Quinn          46 M STAMFORD        CT   56:40 11:20 
  106   2/2    MAUDE BRADY          67 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   56:50 11:22 
  107  14/14   Steven Touger        55 M Norwalk         CT   59:19 11:52 
  108  10/10   Felicia Ingram       43 F Bridgeport      CT 1:04:27 12:54 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                28th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
                  5 MILE EVENT CRANBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
                   Norwalk, CT  July 2, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                     Weather: Warm (70), sunny, humid
  
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    28 Anthony Cramond      14 Monroe             CT   38:28 
    2    87 Jack Blattman         9 Norwalk            CT   49:20 
    3   100 JEFFREY PECK         13 STAMFORD           CT   53:08 
    4   101 JULIAN PECK          11 STAMFORD           CT   53:22 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    49 Shannon Gombos       14 Norwalk            CT   41:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Yee-Ning Cheng       16 Norwalk            CT   33:46 
    2    47 Frank Mongiardo      17 Norwalk            CT   41:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    27 Cole Fisher          29 Stamford           CT   38:27 
    2    39 Jason Freitag        26 Norwalk            CT   40:26 
    3    96 PADRAIG CONNOLLY     29 NORWALK            CT   52:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 EMILY LOCHER         29 Greenwich          CT   38:25 
    2    67 JESSICA BAEZ         28 WESTON             CT   44:48 
    3    75 ERIN PECK            21 FAIRFIELD          CT   47:09 
    4    80 JOELLE CONSTANTINO   25 MILFORD            CT   47:52 
    5    81 AIMEE McGOWAN        23 HARRISON           NY   48:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     33 Norwalk            CT   29:49 
    2     3 Brian Foley          38 Norwalk            CT   31:12 
    3     4 Sidhartha Kaul       38 Stamford           CT   31:35 
    4    10 Brian Fidler         34 West Haven         CT   34:08 
    5    15 CHRISTIAN TEUTSCH    30 Stamford           CT   35:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 ALISON RUSSO         32 Norwalk            CT   35:07 
    2    29 CHRISTINE KLIMEK     37 NORWALK            CT   38:49 
    3    32 Eileen Rice          31 Norwalk            CT   39:04 
    4    44 Jamie Fussner        31 New Canaan         CT   41:27 
    5    46 SHERRY DUFF          37 DANBURY            CT   41:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Mike Regan           44 Wilton             CT   32:25 
    2     6 Frank Colella        42 Scarsdale          NY   32:57 
    3     9 Rob Inghilterra      48 Norwalk            CT   33:54 
    4    11 Sean McCue           45 Briarcliff Manor   NY   34:23 
    5    13 Stephen Russo        44 Norwalk            CT   35:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 Rowayton           CT   35:57 
    2    36 Lucia Chapman        47 Bedford            NY   40:06 
    3    42 Ruth Hernandez       42 NORWALK            CT   41:02 
    4    62 Mimi Long            41 Fairfield          CT   44:24 
    5    63 Dawn Bolling         41 Norwalk            CT   44:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Marty Schaivone      51 Bridgeport         CT   33:18 
    2    18 Bruce Goulart        55 Newtown            CT   35:56 
    3    21 Ben Mattheis         51 Cheshire           CT   37:33 
    4    24 JOEL BECKER          56 WOLCOTT            CT   37:58 
    5    25 John Widomski        55 Shelton            CT   38:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    79 LUANNE ROY           50 FAIRFIELD          CT   47:51 
    2    91 Donna Cramond        55 Monroe             CT   50:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    23 Anton Deiters        64 Ridgefield         CT   37:47 
    2    35 Kaz Oda              62 Darien             CT   39:43 
    3    38 Sean Fogarty         63 Stamford           CT   40:23 
    4    51 Tom Hartch           63 Greenwich          CT   41:57 
    5    69 Pat Shima            64 Rowayton           CT   45:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    52 Marilyn Richardson   63 BRIDGEPORT         CT   42:08 
    2   106 MAUDE BRADY          67 RIDGEFIELD         CT   56:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   104 Joe Handelman        74 Katonah            NY   55:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com