HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk YMCA
Summer Sizzler
July 24, 2005 - 10K
Norwalk, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeff Watson, Stamford, CT - 35:35
Michelle Shawah, Stratford, CT - 42:41

nor072401.jpg (55310 bytes) nor072402.jpg (48538 bytes)

Timing, Results & Photos by:
CLUB CT


                          YMCA Summer Sizzler 10K
                       Norwalk, CT    July 24, 2005
                          Sunny, warm (75), dry.
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6      1/62   Jeff Watson          23 M Stamford        CT   35:35  5:44 
    2   1/13     2/62   Frank Tiroletto      45 M Orange          CT   36:07  5:49 
    3   2/6      3/62   Tim Milkenvich       23 M Ansonia         CT   36:25  5:52 
    4   2/13     4/62   David Pantin         43 M New Haven       CT   37:16  6:00 
    5   3/6      5/62   Jup Gill             25 M Norwalk         CT   38:04  6:08 
    6   1/14     6/62   Ken Merrick          36 M Pawling         NY   38:45  6:15 
    7   2/14     7/62   Brian Foley          38 M Norwalk         CT   39:01  6:17 
    8   4/6      8/62   Stafford Brown       29 M Milford         CT   39:29  6:22 
    9   3/13     9/62   Bill Hunter          43 M Fairfield       CT   40:29  6:31 
   10   3/14    10/62   Brian Fidler         34 M West Haven      CT   42:26  6:50 
   11   4/14    11/62   Martin Szostak       34 M Bernardsville   NJ   42:30  6:51 
   12   1/1     12/62   Hamilton Kibbe       17 M Norwalk         CT   42:37  6:52 
   13   1/5      1/32   Michelle Shawah      26 F Stratford       CT   42:41  6:53 
   14   1/5     13/62   John Courtemanche    62 M New Haven       CT   42:44  6:53 
   15   1/22    14/62   Eddie Gorecki        51 M Farmington      CT   42:58  6:55 
   16   4/13    15/62   Rob Inghilterra      48 M Norwalk         CT   43:04  6:56 
   17   5/14    16/62   Jason Harlow         31 M Thomaston       CT   44:15  7:08 
   18   1/10     2/32   Judy Rubin           46 F White Plains    CT   44:18  7:08 
   19   6/14    17/62   Victor Cunningham    38 M Wilton          CT   45:15  7:17 
   20   2/22    18/62   Jeffery Dingwell     50 M Bethlehem       CT   45:35  7:21 
   21   1/9      3/32   Jeannine Fagan       35 F Bethel          CT   45:58  7:24 
   22   3/22    19/62   Dave McSherry        50 M Camp Hill       PA   46:17  7:27 
   23   2/10     4/32   Ronnie Behringer     47 F Norwalk         CT   46:26  7:29 
   24   4/22    20/62   Ben Mattheis         51 M Cheshire        CT   46:44  7:32 
   25   5/22    21/62   Steven Sonkin        53 M Weston          CT   46:47  7:32 
   26   5/13    22/62   Joe Gallo            42 M New Canaan      CT   47:04  7:35 
   27   6/22    23/62   Dan France           57 M Westport        CT   47:05  7:35 
   28   7/22    24/62   Gary Burfoot         56 M Norwalk         CT   47:15  7:37 
   29   8/22    25/62   Joel Becker          57 M Wolcott         CT   47:24  7:38 
   30   9/22    26/62   Jim Barker           51 M No. Branford    CT   47:48  7:42 
   31   5/6     27/62   Nardy Chung          28 M Hamden          CT   47:59  7:44 
   32   1/3      5/32   Francoise Levinson   52 F Cos Cob         CT   48:04  7:45 
   33   3/10     6/32   Wendy Lecker         42 F Stamford        CT   48:58  7:53 
   34   7/14    28/62   Brian Kelley         36 M Stamford        CT   49:02  7:54 
   35  10/22    29/62   Don Capone           56 M Norwalk         CT   49:22  7:57 
   36   1/1     30/62   John Dugdale         70 M Ridgefield      CT   49:49  8:02 
   37   2/5     31/62   Frank Lang           66 M Seymour         CT   50:13  8:05 
   38   2/9      7/32   Claire Brassier-Kig  33 F Rye Brook       NY   50:53  8:12 
   39   3/9      8/32   Melissa Miller       37 F Norwalk         CT   50:59  8:13 
   40  11/22    32/62   Mitchell Miller      55 M Wolcott         CT   51:09  8:14 
   41   6/13    33/62   William Peters       42 M Manchester      NH   51:22  8:16 
   42   7/13    34/62   Steve Delity         41 M Sandy Hook      CT   52:02  8:23 
   43   3/5     35/62   Frank McBrearity     63 M New Canaan      CT   52:12  8:24 
   44   2/5      9/32   Siqi Chen            24 F Stamford        CT   52:44  8:30 
   45   8/13    36/62   John Lewin           46 M Norwalk         CT   53:10  8:34 
   46   4/9     10/32   Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT   53:31  8:37 
   47   5/9     11/32   Catherine McCarthy   32 F Norwalk         CT   54:00  8:42 
   48   4/5     37/62   Michael Holland      61 M New Canaan      CT   54:00  8:42 
   49   8/14    38/62   Steve McLeod         36 M Greenwich       CT   54:18  8:45 
   50   9/14    39/62   Mike Fallace         38 M Stamford        CT   54:28  8:46 
   51   9/13    40/62   Chris Baylis         41 M Westport        CT   54:45  8:49 
   52                    Unknown                                  CT   54:59  8:51 
   53   6/9     12/32   Kathryn Stoker       38 F Norwalk         CT   55:11  8:53 
   54  12/22    41/62   Jay Elliott          50 M Wilton          CT   55:21  8:55 
   55   4/10    13/32   Sharon Simon         41 F Darien          CT   56:01  9:01 
   56  13/22    42/62   Charles Kaywoood     52 M Woodbridge      CT   56:13  9:03 
   57  14/22    43/62   Frank Cullow         57 M Yorktown Height NY   56:29  9:06 
   58  10/14    44/62   Kevin Cammarata      31 M Weston          CT   56:41  9:08 
   59  15/22    45/62   Karl Salvati         52 M North Haven     CT   56:42  9:08 
   60  11/14    46/62   Peter Gruenendal     39 M                      56:58  9:10 
   61  10/13    47/62   Lars Headley         44 M Westport        CT   56:58  9:11 
   62   5/10    14/32   Martha Mahoney       41 F Stamford        CT   57:00  9:11 
   63   6/10    15/32   Victoria Orkins      45 F Milford         CT   57:10  9:12 
   64  16/22    48/62   Charles Widmer       59 M West Harrison   NY   57:13  9:13 
   65  11/13    49/62   John Peterson        47 M Bridgeport      CT   57:14  9:13 
   66  12/13    50/62   Jim Mitchell         44 M Norwalk         CT   57:33  9:16 
   67   7/10    16/32   Mimi Long            42 F Fairfield       CT   57:40  9:17 
   68  12/14    51/62   Faustino Cortina     38 M New Canaan      CT   57:53  9:19 
   69  17/22    52/62   Ayce Remetta         50 M Milford         CT   58:00  9:21 
   70   7/9     17/32   Debbie Volpe         32 F New Canaan      CT   58:04  9:21 
   71  18/22    53/62   Richard Ingram       53 M Trumbull        CT   58:24  9:24 
   72   1/3     18/32   Elizabeth Dahill     19 F New Canaan      CT   58:35  9:26 
   73  19/22    54/62   Robert Dahill        56 M New Canaan      CT   58:35  9:26 
   74   8/9     19/32   Jennifer Cippoletti  33 F Darien          CT   58:39  9:27 
   75  13/14    55/62   David Eigen          37 M Westport        CT   59:07  9:31 
   76   2/3     20/32   Nancy Becker         57 F Wolcott         CT   59:23  9:34 
   77   8/10    21/32   Karen Leduc          43 F Old Greenwich   CT   59:34  9:36 
   78   9/10    22/32   Debra Fishman        40 F Stamford        CT   59:41  9:37 
   79   5/5     56/62   Burt Rubin           64 M Thiells         NY   59:41  9:37 
   80   3/5     23/32   Jennifer Kirst       20 F Darien          CT 1:00:12  9:42 
   81   9/9     24/32   Stephanie Cahill     33 F Ridgefield      CT 1:00:19  9:43 
   82   6/6     57/62   Gracio Desrosiers    26 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:27  9:54 
   83   4/5     25/32   Lesley Salley        27 F New York        NY 1:01:43  9:56 
   84   5/5     26/32   Kristen Salley       29 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:44  9:56 
   85   2/3     27/32   Morgan Rochefort     11 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:54 10:17 
   86   3/3     28/32   Erin Frederick       18 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:55 10:18 
   87  13/13    58/62   Micharl Frederick    47 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:56 10:18 
   88  14/14    59/62   Justin Cahill        35 M Ridgefield      CT 1:06:24 10:42 
   89  20/22    60/62   Tom Clifford         55 M Ansonia         CT 1:06:32 10:43 
   90  10/10    29/32   Karen Backus         42 F Westport        CT 1:08:15 10:59 
   91  21/22    61/62   Jan Hammond          56 M Ramsey          NJ 1:08:26 11:01 
   92  22/22    62/62   Karl Eilers          52 M Danbury         CT 1:08:52 11:05 
   93   3/3     30/32   Sharon Powers        53 F Wallingford     CT 1:09:34 11:12 
   94   1/2     31/32   Natalie Schaffer     62 F Greenwich       CT 1:10:19 11:19 
   95   2/2     32/32   Joan Price           64 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:50 14:18 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michelle Shawah      26 Stratford       CT   42:41 
Record 38:30 by Lisa Cadmus in 2003
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jeff Watson          23 Stamford        CT   35:35 
Record 32:39 by Mike Slinskey in 2001
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Judy Rubin           46 White Plains    CT   44:18 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Frank Tiroletto      45 Orange          CT   36:07 
              ********** MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    72 Elizabeth Dahill     19 New Canaan         CT   58:35 
    2    85 Morgan Rochefort     11 Norwalk            CT 1:03:54 
    3    86 Erin Frederick       18 Norwalk            CT 1:03:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    12 Hamilton Kibbe       17 Norwalk            CT   42:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    44 Siqi Chen            24 Stamford           CT   52:44 
    2    80 Jennifer Kirst       20 Darien             CT 1:00:12 
    3    83 Lesley Salley        27 New York           NY 1:01:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Tim Milkenvich       23 Ansonia            CT   36:25 
    2     5 Jup Gill             25 Norwalk            CT   38:04 
    3     8 Stafford Brown       29 Milford            CT   39:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 Jeannine Fagan       35 Bethel             CT   45:58 
    2    38 Claire Brassier-Kig  33 Rye Brook          NY   50:53 
    3    39 Melissa Miller       37 Norwalk            CT   50:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Ken Merrick          36 Pawling            NY   38:45 
    2     7 Brian Foley          38 Norwalk            CT   39:01 
    3    10 Brian Fidler         34 West Haven         CT   42:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Ronnie Behringer     47 Norwalk            CT   46:26 
    2    33 Wendy Lecker         42 Stamford           CT   48:58 
    3    55 Sharon Simon         41 Darien             CT   56:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 David Pantin         43 New Haven          CT   37:16 
    2     9 Bill Hunter          43 Fairfield          CT   40:29 
    3    16 Rob Inghilterra      48 Norwalk            CT   43:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Francoise Levinson   52 Cos Cob            CT   48:04 
    2    76 Nancy Becker         57 Wolcott            CT   59:23 
    3    93 Sharon Powers        53 Wallingford        CT 1:09:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 Eddie Gorecki        51 Farmington         CT   42:58 
    2    20 Jeffery Dingwell     50 Bethlehem          CT   45:35 
    3    22 Dave McSherry        50 Camp Hill          PA   46:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    94 Natalie Schaffer     62 Greenwich,         CT 1:10:19 
    2    95 Joan Price           64 Norwalk            CT 1:28:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    14 John Courtemanche    62 New Haven          CT   42:44 
    2    37 Frank Lang           66 Seymour            CT   50:13 
    3    43 Frank McBrearity     63 New Canaan         CT   52:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    36 John Dugdale         70 Ridgefield         CT   49:49 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com