HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

28th Annual
Norwalk Summer Series
August 20, 2005 - 11 Miles
Norwalk, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Clifford, Norwalk, CT - 1:04:43
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT - 1:10:16

Timing & Results & Photos by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                                28th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
           11 MILE EVENT   SILVERMINE SCHOOL PERRY AVE. NORWALK
                  Norwalk, CT  AUGUST 20, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                Weather: OVERCAST. OCCASIONAL DRIZZLE (75)
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   MARK CLIFFORD        35 M NORWALK         CT 1:04:43  5:53 
    2   2/15   Derrick Dumoulin     33 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:09  6:12 
    3   1/2    John Loeser          17 M Weston          CT 1:09:48  6:21 
    4   1/17   Claudia Camargo      34 F Danbury         CT 1:10:16  6:24 
    5   1/16   BRIAN HENNESSEY      45 M                 CT 1:11:01  6:28 
    6   2/16   George Buchanan      47 M Stamford        CT 1:15:03  6:50 
    7   2/2    Stephen Masella      18 M Milford         CT 1:15:26  6:52 
    8   3/15   Brian Foley          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:15:47  6:54 
    9   3/16   Frank Colella        42 M Scarsdale       NY 1:17:59  7:06 
   10   4/15   Sidhartha Kaul       38 M Stamford        CT 1:18:04  7:06 
   11   5/15   Brian Fidler         34 M West Haven      CT 1:19:55  7:16 
   12   4/16   Rob Inghilterra      48 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:00  7:17 
   13   1/12   Chuck Hartten        51 M Redding         CT 1:21:04  7:23 
   14   6/15   GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 M STAMFORD        CT 1:21:11  7:23 
   15   5/16   Sean McCue           45 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:21:20  7:24 
   16   1/6    Emmy Stocker         47 F Cos Cob         CT 1:21:25  7:25 
   17   2/12   Marty Schaivone      51 M Bridgeport      CT 1:21:57  7:27 
   18   3/12   Art Nager            56 M NORWALK         CT 1:23:32  7:36 
   19   4/12   Rob Fryer            57 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:44  7:37 
   20   7/15   Bill Seanor          38 M Fairfield       CT 1:25:38  7:48 
   21   2/6    Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 F Rowayton        CT 1:25:48  7:48 
   22   8/15   MARC FERLAND         30 M Greenwich       CT 1:26:47  7:54 
   23   5/12   Joseph Lacerenza     55 M Stamford        CT 1:26:58  7:55 
   24   9/15   Robert Leder         34 M Stamford        CT 1:27:09  7:56 
   25   1/2    Victor Garcia        27 M Bridgeport      CT 1:27:32  7:58 
   26   2/17   Eileen Rice          31 F Norwalk         CT 1:29:17  8:07 
   27   1/7    EMILY LOCHER         29 F Greenwich       CT 1:29:42  8:10 
   28   6/16   MICHAEL D'ANGELO     44 M MONROE          CT 1:30:19  8:13 
   29   1/1    Andrea Williamson-H  50 F New Canaan      CT 1:31:02  8:17 
   30   6/12   JOEL BECKER          56 M WOLCOTT         CT 1:31:05  8:17 
   31   1/4    Kaz Oda              62 M Darien          CT 1:31:56  8:22 
   32   7/16   John Florio          46 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:57  8:22 
   33   3/17   Debbi Ragals         34 F Pleasantville   NY 1:32:06  8:23 
   34   8/16   William Peters       42 M Manchester      NH 1:32:15  8:24 
   35  10/15   CHRIS ARNOLD         31 M SEYMOUR         CT 1:32:21  8:24 
   36   9/16   Jared Humphrey       43 M Canton          CT 1:33:14  8:29 
   37   4/17   Amy Humphrey         32 F                 CT 1:33:20  8:30 
   38  10/16   Rus Kehoe            45 M New York        NY 1:33:44  8:32 
   39  11/16   JOHN LEVIN           46 M NORWALK         CT 1:33:52  8:32 
   40   3/6    Lisa Bruno           41 F Ridgefield      CT 1:33:55  8:33 
   41  12/16   DANIEL ROBBINS       47 M Greenwich       CT 1:33:57  8:33 
   42   7/12   Steve DeLisi         50 M Wilton          CT 1:33:58  8:33 
   43   5/17   SHERRY DUFF          37 F DANBURY         CT 1:34:01  8:33 
   44   6/17   Beth Waters          39 F Rhinebeck       NY 1:34:04  8:34 
   45   8/12   Geoff Steadman       54 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:29  8:36 
   46   2/4    Sean Fogarty         63 M Stamford        CT 1:34:47  8:37 
   47   9/12   Gerald Werner        51 M NORWALK         CT 1:35:07  8:39 
   48   7/17   Stephanie Hedges     31 F Greenwich       CT 1:36:14  8:45 
   49   8/17   Jennifer Fennel      34 F Fairfield       CT 1:36:15  8:45 
   50  10/12   Neil Mandel          51 M Shelton         CT 1:36:17  8:46 
   51   2/2    RYAN DRISCOLL        29 M BROOKLINE       MA 1:36:18  8:46 
   52   9/17   Maria Gonzalez       35 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:24  8:46 
   53  10/17   KATHRYN STOKER       38 F NORWALK         CT 1:36:36  8:47 
   54   3/4    Frank McBrearity     62 M New Canaan      CT 1:38:14  8:56 
   55  13/16   Eric Goulet          42 M Milford         CT 1:38:31  8:58 
   56  11/17   ANDREA FARRAR        30 F Norwalk         CT 1:38:41  8:59 
   57  12/17   Diane Plaut          38 F Westport        CT 1:38:46  8:59 
   58  11/15   DENNIS MARONEY       37 M DARIEN          CT 1:39:14  9:02 
   59  12/15   Faustino Cortina     38 M New Canaan      CT 1:39:30  9:03 
   60   2/7    Erin Coon            23 F Rhinebeck       NY 1:40:46  9:10 
   61  13/15   Howard Gorenfeld     38 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:41:25  9:14 
   62   3/7    JESSICA BAEZ         28 F WESTON          CT 1:41:47  9:16 
   63  11/12   MITCHELL MILLER      55 M WOLCOTT         CT 1:42:22  9:19 
   64   4/6    Dawn Bolling         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:47  9:21 
   65  13/17   Petra Brito          36 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:58  9:22 
   66  14/15   Chris Gioiella       35 M New York        NY 1:45:20  9:35 
   67   5/6    kelly Ryan           44 F North Branford  CT 1:46:03  9:39 
   68   1/1    Shannon Gombos       14 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:40  9:42 
   69   4/4    Tom Hartch           63 M Greenwich       CT 1:48:03  9:50 
   70  12/12   Frank Cullen         56 M Yorktown Height NY 1:48:22  9:52 
   71  14/17   Rita Gantt           34 F Westport        CT 1:48:44  9:54 
   72  15/17   AMY DeNICOLA         31 F STAMFORD        CT 1:49:21  9:57 
   73  14/16   Mike Morris          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:50:36 10:04 
   74   4/7    AIMEE McGOWAN        23 F HARRISON        NY 1:51:40 10:10 
   75  16/17   Wendy Johnson        34 F New Milford     CT 1:51:50 10:10 
   76   5/7    ERIN PECK            21 F FAIRFIELD       CT 1:51:56 10:11 
   77  15/16   DAVID URBAN          48 M STRATFORD       CT 1:53:22 10:19 
   78   6/6    Bernadette Thompson  40 F Hopewell Juncti NY 1:54:28 10:25 
   79  15/15   Evan Barnet          36 M Ridgefield      CT 1:55:44 10:32 
   80   6/7    Jennifer Leonard     26 F New Britain     CT 1:57:55 10:44 
   81   7/7    JOELLE CONSTANTINO   25 F MILFORD         CT 1:58:47 10:48 
   82  17/17   Jen Reed             35 F New York        NY 1:59:50 10:54 
   83  16/16   Chris Quinn          46 M STAMFORD        CT 2:12:59 12:06 
   84   1/1    Joe Handelman        75 M Katonah         NY 2:21:58 12:55 
                                28th ANNUAL
                           NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
           11 MILE EVENT   SILVERMINE SCHOOL PERRY AVE. NORWALK
                  Norwalk, CT  AUGUST 20, 2005  8:00 A.M.
                Weather: OVERCAST. OCCASIONAL DRIZZLE (75)
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 MARK CLIFFORD        35 NORWALK         CT 1:04:43 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Claudia Camargo      34 Danbury         CT 1:10:16 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    68 Shannon Gombos       14 Norwalk            CT 1:46:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 John Loeser          17 Weston             CT 1:09:48 
    2     7 Stephen Masella      18 Milford            CT 1:15:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    25 Victor Garcia        27 Bridgeport         CT 1:27:32 
    2    51 RYAN DRISCOLL        29 BROOKLINE          MA 1:36:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    27 EMILY LOCHER         29 Greenwich          CT 1:29:42 
    2    60 Erin Coon            23 Rhinebeck          NY 1:40:46 
    3    62 JESSICA BAEZ         28 WESTON             CT 1:41:47 
    4    74 AIMEE McGOWAN        23 HARRISON           NY 1:51:40 
    5    76 ERIN PECK            21 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:51:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Derrick Dumoulin     33 Norwalk            CT 1:08:09 
    2     8 Brian Foley          38 Norwalk            CT 1:15:47 
    3    10 Sidhartha Kaul       38 Stamford           CT 1:18:04 
    4    11 Brian Fidler         34 West Haven         CT 1:19:55 
    5    14 GAVASKER MANAYATH    33 STAMFORD           CT 1:21:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Eileen Rice          31 Norwalk            CT 1:29:17 
    2    33 Debbi Ragals         34 Pleasantville      NY 1:32:06 
    3    37 Amy Humphrey         32                    CT 1:33:20 
    4    43 SHERRY DUFF          37 DANBURY            CT 1:34:01 
    5    44 Beth Waters          39 Rhinebeck          NY 1:34:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 BRIAN HENNESSEY      45                    CT 1:11:01 
    2     6 George Buchanan      47 Stamford           CT 1:15:03 
    3     9 Frank Colella        42 Scarsdale          NY 1:17:59 
    4    12 Rob Inghilterra      48 Norwalk            CT 1:20:00 
    5    15 Sean McCue           45 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:21:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Emmy Stocker         47 Cos Cob            CT 1:21:25 
    2    21 Gail Jaques-Jarvis   45 Rowayton           CT 1:25:48 
    3    40 Lisa Bruno           41 Ridgefield         CT 1:33:55 
    4    64 Dawn Bolling         41 Norwalk            CT 1:42:47 
    5    67 kelly Ryan           44 North Branford     CT 1:46:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Chuck Hartten        51 Redding            CT 1:21:04 
    2    17 Marty Schaivone      51 Bridgeport         CT 1:21:57 
    3    18 Art Nager            56 NORWALK            CT 1:23:32 
    4    19 Rob Fryer            57 New Canaan         CT 1:23:44 
    5    30 JOEL BECKER          56 WOLCOTT            CT 1:31:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Andrea Williamson-H  50 New Canaan         CT 1:31:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Kaz Oda              62 Darien             CT 1:31:56 
    2    46 Sean Fogarty         63 Stamford           CT 1:34:47 
    3    54 Frank McBrearity     62 New Canaan         CT 1:38:14 
    4    69 Tom Hartch           63 Greenwich          CT 1:48:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    84 Joe Handelman        75 Katonah            NY 2:21:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com