HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2005 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:22
Katie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 18:55

orange010101.jpg (68242 bytes) orange010102.jpg (52984 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
High Plains Community Center
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38 ***** M 30-39        16:22    5:17/M
       2    Tyler Arnett            Clinton Corners  NY 21     1 M 20-29        16:54    5:27/M
       3    Joseph Simocek          Milford  CT         34     1 M 30-39        17:08    5:32/M
       4    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       44     1 M 40-49        17:17    5:35/M
       5    Michael Shail           Watertown  CT       19     1 M 16-19        17:18    5:35/M
       6    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          44     2 M 40-49        17:31    5:39/M
       7    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   37     2 M 30-39        17:33    5:40/M
       8    Andy Card               New Haven  CT       41     3 M 40-49        17:43    5:43/M
       9    Mike Chirico            Marlboro  NJ        34     3 M 30-39        17:53    5:46/M
      10    Timothy Olsen           Thomaston  CT       16     2 M 16-19        17:59    5:48/M
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          37     4 M 30-39        18:05    5:50/M
      12    Ryan Cunningham         West Haven  CT      17     3 M 16-19        18:25    5:56/M
      13    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       14     1 M 13-15        18:35    6:00/M
      14    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          51     1 M 50-59        18:35    6:00/M
      15    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        41     4 M 40-49        18:42    6:02/M
      16    Michael Lapides         Orange  CT          47     5 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M
      17    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        42     6 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
      18    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       21 ***** M   W/C        18:51    6:05/M
      19    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT          19 ***** F 16-19        18:55    6:06/M
      20    Davey Chin              Orange  CT          16     4 M 16-19        19:09    6:11/M
      21    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     39     5 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      22    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         47     7 M 40-49        19:15    6:13/M
      23    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    41     8 M 40-49        19:17    6:13/M
      24    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     6 M 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      25    Amy Fredericks          Greenwich  CT       38     1 F 30-39        19:18    6:14/M
      26    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          51     2 M 50-59        19:21    6:15/M
      27    Steve Gambardella       Woodbridge  CT      15     2 M 13-15        19:24    6:15/M
      28    Scott Capozza           Fairfield  CT       28     2 M 20-29        19:25    6:16/M
      29    Vincent Lindsley        Norwalk  Ct         27     3 M 20-29        19:27    6:16/M
      30    David Moretz            Milford  CT         32     7 M 30-39        19:31    6:18/M
      31    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT         31     8 M 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      32    Jesse Festa             Seymour  CT         16     5 M 16-19        19:39    6:20/M
      33    Chris Saroka Jr         Northford  CT       14     3 M 13-15        19:46    6:23/M
      34    Paige Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      14     1 F 13-15        19:49    6:24/M
      35    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        35     9 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      36    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         41     9 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M
      37    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         44    10 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      38    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT         41    11 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      39    Brian Doheny            Orange  CT          37    10 M 30-39        20:05    6:29/M
      40    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     13     4 M 13-15        20:08    6:30/M
      41    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       62     1 M 60-69        20:10    6:30/M
      42    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          60     2 M 60-69        20:18    6:33/M
      43    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         28     4 M 20-29        20:20    6:34/M
      44    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          18     1 F 16-19        20:29    6:36/M
      45    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    26     5 M 20-29        20:30    6:37/M
      46    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      51     1 F 50-59        20:31    6:37/M
      47    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT         51     3 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
      48    Kevin Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        15     5 M 13-15        20:40    6:40/M
      49    Michelle Greenspan      Sandy Hook  CT      32     2 F 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      50    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          16     6 M 16-19        20:46    6:42/M
      51    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   59     4 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
      52    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT      40    12 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      53    John Cha                Hamden  CT          23     6 M 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
      54    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        20:51    6:44/M
      55    David Cohen             Orange  CT          25     7 M 20-29        20:55    6:45/M
      56    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO         17     2 F 16-19        20:56    6:45/M
      57    Stephen Lincoln         Trumbull  CT        45    13 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      58    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         56     5 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      59    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          17     3 F 16-19        21:01    6:47/M
      60    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     58     6 M 50-59        21:02    6:47/M
      61    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      41     1 F 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      62    Michelle Stratz         Branford  CT        27     1 F 20-29        21:06    6:48/M
      63    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      47     2 F 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      64    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       42    14 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      65    Brian Loose             East Haven  CT      39    11 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      66    Philip Schninis         Ansonia  CT         13     6 M 13-15        21:19    6:53/M
      67    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          18     4 F 16-19        21:23    6:54/M
      68    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         17     7 M 16-19        21:29    6:56/M
      69    Timothy Fusco           Bethany  CT         41    15 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      70    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      25     8 M 20-29        21:34    6:57/M
      71    Andy Costa              Wallingford  CT     28     9 M 20-29        21:36    6:58/M
      72    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         51     7 M 50-59        21:36    6:58/M
      73    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     57     8 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      74    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         39    12 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
      75    Stan Patterson          Milford  CT         28    10 M 20-29        21:40    6:59/M
      76    John Muir               West Haven  CT      43    16 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      77    Timothy Crosby          Oxford  CT          39    13 M 30-39        21:42    7:00/M
      78    Bob McCauley            Monroe  CT          42    17 M 40-49        21:43    7:00/M
      79    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          20     2 F 20-29        21:46    7:01/M
      80    Victoria Negri          Orange  CT          18     5 F 16-19        21:48    7:02/M
      81    Robert Richardson       New Haven  CT       38    14 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      82    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        48    18 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      83    Darren Skuches          Milford  CT         15     7 M 13-15        21:58    7:05/M
      84    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54     9 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      85    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         47     3 F 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      86    John Whalen             North Haven  CT     46    19 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      87    Kristine Lynch          Woodbridge  CT      22     3 F 20-29        22:06    7:08/M
      88    Erin Devlin             Stratford  CT       40     4 F 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      89    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    37    15 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      90    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         53    10 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
      91    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT         15     8 M 13-15        22:13    7:10/M
      92    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     9 M 13-15        22:17    7:11/M
      93    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     32    16 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      94    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         53    11 M 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      95    Margaret Hill           Osoyoos  BC         45     5 F 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      96    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          50    12 M 50-59        22:20    7:12/M
      97    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT         56    13 M 50-59        22:22    7:13/M
      98    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        36     3 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      99    John Antonelli          West Haven  CT      48    20 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     100    Sam Roberson            New Canaan  CT      11     1 M  2-12        22:27    7:15/M
     101    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         58    14 M 50-59        22:30    7:15/M
     102    Bill Ciola              Orange  CT          46    21 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
     103    Lee Ann Iassogna        Orange  CT          16     6 F 16-19        22:32    7:16/M
     104    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         58    15 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M
     105    Chryl Saroka            Northford  CT       32     4 F 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
     106    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         45    22 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     107    Allison Field           Milford  CT         17     7 F 16-19        22:38    7:18/M
     108    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          39     5 F 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
     109    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        39    17 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     110    Denise Wagner           Killingworth  CT    42     6 F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
     111    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT        35    18 M 30-39        22:45    7:20/M
     112    Keith O'Donnell         Monroe  CT          24    11 M 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
     113    Carl Russell            Orange  CT          54    16 M 50-59        22:49    7:22/M
     114    Justin Torrellas        Bloomington  IN     22    12 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M
     115    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       12     2 M  2-12        22:55    7:24/M
     116    Thomas Uhlan            West Haven  CT      44    23 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
     117    Scott Bialczak Jr       East Haven  CT      12     3 M  2-12        22:58    7:25/M
     118    James Leahy             Orange  CT          56    17 M 50-59        23:03    7:26/M
     119    Justin Ziebell          Seymour  CT         16     8 M 16-19        23:03    7:26/M
     120    Katy Botsford           Cresskill  NJ       20     4 F 20-29        23:03    7:26/M
     121    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          57    18 M 50-59        23:04    7:26/M
     122    Mark McGorry            West Haven  CT      49    24 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
     123    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      11     1 F  2-12        23:07    7:27/M
     124    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT          42    25 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M
     125    Matthew Anderson        Ansonia  CT         48    26 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M
     126    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT         15     2 F 13-15        23:09    7:28/M
     127    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     57    19 M 50-59        23:14    7:30/M
     128    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         57    20 M 50-59        23:15    7:30/M
     129    James Harrison          Orange  CT          14    10 M 13-15        23:22    7:32/M
     130    Scott Heise             Woodbridge  CT      53    21 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
     131    Wesley Krombel          Wallingford  CT      9     4 M  2-12        23:24    7:33/M
     132    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       62     3 M 60-69        23:25    7:33/M
     133    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       50    22 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
     134    James Gibson            Waterbury  CT       36    19 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
     135    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      49    27 M 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
     136    David Ferrante          Madison  CT         45    28 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
     137    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT        41    29 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
     138    Allegra Colandro        Bethany  CT         15     3 F 13-15        23:31    7:35/M
     139    Ann Patry               Woodbridge  CT      50     2 F 50-59        23:32    7:35/M
     140    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          43    30 M 40-49        23:33    7:36/M
     141    Steven Heyman           Orange  CT          43    31 M 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
     142    Kevin Cornell           Orange  CT          14    11 M 13-15        23:37    7:37/M
     143    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     4 M 60-69        23:44    7:39/M
     144    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      52    23 M 50-59        23:47    7:40/M
     145    Gregg Ziebell           Seymour  CT         51    24 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
     146    Peter Gintoli           Monroe  CT          12     5 M  2-12        23:48    7:41/M
     147    Dennis Phillips         North Haven  CT     43    32 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
     148    George Geer             Derby  CT           51    25 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
     149    Alex Kendall            Greeley  CO         20    13 M 20-29        23:50    7:41/M
     150    Geralyn Tagatac         Hamden  CT          42     7 F 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     151    Steven Struwas          West Haven  CT      51    26 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
     152    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          45    33 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     153    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          43     8 F 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
     154    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         57    27 M 50-59        23:59    7:44/M
     155    Steven Boyle            Woodbridge  CT      23    14 M 20-29        24:04    7:46/M
     156    John CONWAY             Orange  CT          41    34 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
     157    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          40    35 M 40-49        24:09    7:47/M
     158    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT         39    20 M 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
     159    Billy Bowns             Ansonia  CT         42    36 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     160    Dionne Rositto          Milford  CT         36     6 F 30-39        24:16    7:50/M
     161    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          64     5 M 60-69        24:17    7:50/M
     162    Chelsea Krombel         Wallingford  CT     17     8 F 16-19        24:18    7:50/M
     163    Gary Pyne               Orange  CT          49    37 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     164    Steve Satonick          Orange  CT          43    38 M 40-49        24:30    7:54/M
     165    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    39 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     166    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       14     4 F 13-15        24:41    7:58/M
     167    C J Forcier             Orange  CT          40    40 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     168    Eroll Salkey            Ansonia  CT         40    41 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     169    Catherine Kubic         Stratford  CT       40     9 F 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     170    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       58    28 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     171    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT     36     7 F 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
     172    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         10     6 M  2-12        25:00    8:04/M
     173    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       42    42 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     174    Thomas Wichrowski       Wolcott  CT         51    29 M 50-59        25:02    8:05/M
     175    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       48    10 F 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     176    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      44    11 F 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
     177    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          49    43 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     178    Steve Noss              Orange  CT          43    44 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     179    Valerie Small           Hamden  CT          44    12 F 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     180    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          43    45 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     181    Oliver Butterworth      Hamden  CT          33    21 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
     182    Lisa Jones              Orange  CT          45    13 F 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     183    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          45    46 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
     184    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         49    47 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
     185    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        37    22 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     186    Jack Simon              Woodbridge  CT      43    48 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     187    John Ciola              Bethany  CT         43    49 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     188    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       47    50 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     189    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      52     3 F 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     190    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      51    30 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M
     191    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT       35     8 F 30-39        25:38    8:16/M
     192    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    51 M 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     193    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         67     6 M 60-69        25:41    8:17/M
     194    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT       33    23 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
     195    Christiana Kachoulas    Ansonia  CT         14     5 F 13-15        25:46    8:19/M
     196    Greg Stamos             Woodbridge  CT      49    52 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     197    Curtis Sutro            Hamden  CT          46    53 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     198    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          36     9 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     199    Sarah Vaughn            Hamden  CT          49    14 F 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     200    Cathy Rusnak            Fairfield  CT       34    10 F 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     201    Sal Rapacciuolo         New Haven  CT       56    31 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     202    John Steele             New Haven  CT       46    54 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     203    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        53     4 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     204    Lisa Benson             Milford  CT         35    11 F 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     205    Nina Stachenfield       West Haven  CT      44    15 F 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     206    Julien Debelle Duplan   Stratford  CT       10     7 M  2-12        25:54    8:21/M
     207    Janice Hall             New Haven  CT       36    12 F 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
     208    Kate Kwasnik            Somerville  MA      23     5 F 20-29        25:59    8:23/M
     209    Cindy Scannell          Middlebury  CT      47    16 F 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     210    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT       32    24 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     211    Ken McKay               East Haven  CT      54    32 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
     212    Nick Bencivengo         Orange  CT          39    25 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     213    Scott Hynson            Doyleston  PA       48    55 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     214    Crowshaw Bevan          Milford  CT         55    33 M 50-59        26:08    8:26/M
     215    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       51    34 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     216    Katy Blackburn          Westport  CT        34    13 F 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
     217    Barbara Fabiani         Woodbridge  CT      53     5 F 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     218    Daniel Giannini         Durham  NC          58    35 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     219    Matthew Kwasnik         Middlebury  CT      12     8 M  2-12        26:21    8:30/M
     220    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          15    12 M 13-15        26:22    8:30/M
     221    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT       45    56 M 40-49        26:22    8:30/M
     222    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT       48    57 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     223    Karen Hamilton          Old Lyme  CT        53     6 F 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
     224    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          63     7 M 60-69        26:33    8:34/M
     225    Doug Shively            Enfield  CT         47    58 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
     226    RICHARD Rottman         ORANGE  CT          59    36 M 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     227    Mike Mahoney            Woodbury  CT        52    37 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
     228    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT      7      9 M  2-12        26:39    8:36/M
     229    Oni Chuckwu             Orange  CT          40    59 M 40-49        26:40    8:36/M
     230    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      11     2 F  2-12        26:41    8:36/M
     231    Richard Lebov           Orange  CT          58    38 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     232    Tony Queiros            Colchester  CT      46    60 M 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     233    Wendy Sewack            Charlottesville  VA 26     6 F 20-29        26:45    8:38/M
     234    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT         16     9 F 16-19        26:46    8:38/M
     235    Richard Kopec           Shelton  CT         46    61 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     236    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          54    39 M 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     237    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        57     7 F 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
     238    Mike Thomas             Hamden  CT          49    62 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     239    Paul Celone             Orange  CT          24    15 M 20-29        27:11    8:46/M
     240    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         44    17 F 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     241    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          12    10 M  2-12        27:13    8:47/M
     242    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          40    63 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     243    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         40    18 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     244    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       39    26 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     245    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         50     8 F 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     246    Ray Guido               Shelton  CT         50    40 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     247    Pat Bontatibus          Branford  CT        47    19 F 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     248    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT         47    64 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     249    David S. Case           Briairwood  NY      46    65 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     250    William Cipkas          East Granby  CT     47    66 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     251    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         56    41 M 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
     252    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    20 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     253    Alyse Selmont           North Haven  DC     15     6 F 13-15        27:36    8:54/M
     254    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       50    42 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     255    Bryan Weber             New Haven  CT       30    27 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     256    Neil Smith              Branford  CT        42    67 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     257    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         45    68 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
     258    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         51    43 M 50-59        27:43    8:56/M
     259    Thomas Sledge           West Haven  CT      12    11 M  2-12        27:44    8:57/M
     260    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT          17    10 F 16-19        27:46    8:57/M
     261    Peter Werth             Woodbridge  CT      46    69 M 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     262    Jillian Gerzabek        Branford  CT        15     7 F 13-15        27:49    8:58/M
     263    Mike Francese           Bridgeport  CT      30    28 M 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     264    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          37    14 F 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
     265    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         63     8 M 60-69        28:01    9:02/M
     266    Ozzie Parente           Orange  CT          47    70 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     267    Jennifer Sledge         West Haven  CT      14     8 F 13-15        28:06    9:04/M
     268    Leslie Lincoln          Trumbull  CT        45    21 F 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     269    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        45    71 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     270    Sue Schiavi             Oxford  CT          45    22 F 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     271    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       52     9 F 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
     272    Leslie Koons            Orange  CT          37 ***** F  0-99        28:16    9:07/M
     273    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         68     9 M 60-69        28:17    9:07/M
     274    Jane Moritz             West Haven  CT      24     7 F 20-29        28:20    9:08/M
     275    Tim Kibodeaux           West Haven  CT      33    29 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     276    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     56    44 M 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     277    Maureen Rottman         Orange  CT          59    10 F 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
     278    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT          40    72 M 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     279    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          46    73 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     280    Chris Snyder            Woodbridge  CT      45    74 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     281    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   55    45 M 50-59        28:40    9:15/M
     282    Qadir Abdus-Salaam      Hamden  CT          31    30 M 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     283    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55    11 F 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     284    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT          40    23 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     285    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       36    31 M 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
     286    Allison Noel            Milford  CT         41    24 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M
     287    Greg Stone              Fairfield  CT       40    75 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     288    John Dean               Fairfield  CT       45    76 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     289    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      51    46 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     290    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       43    77 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     291    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT          42    25 F 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
     292    Alex Snyder             Woodbridge  CT      12    12 M  2-12        29:00    9:21/M
     293    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT          10     3 F  2-12        29:03    9:22/M
     294    Steve Makowski          Woodbridge  CT      37    32 M 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     295    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       67    10 M 60-69        29:07    9:24/M
     296    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT         48    26 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     297    Don Fritz               West Haven  CT      52    47 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     298    Dylan Kane              New Haven  CT       9     13 M  2-12        29:09    9:24/M
     299    Eric Green              Milford  CT         48    78 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
     300    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         55    48 M 50-59        29:11    9:25/M
     301    Ken Boroson             New Haven  CT       50    49 M 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
     302    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       43    79 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     303    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT          47    27 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     304    Darlene Rodriguez       Wallingford  CT     32    15 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
     305    Pam Shyre               Woodbridge  CT      53    12 F 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     306    Brian Fillmore          Woodbridge  CT      53    50 M 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
     307    Maureen Carpenter       Prospect  CT        47    28 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     308    Cheri McGirl            Wallingford  CT     45    29 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     309    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          41    30 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     310    Andy Cable              Shelton  CT         39    33 M 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     311    Sam Chameides           Ansonia  CT         16     9 M 16-19        29:50    9:37/M
     312    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT         12    14 M  2-12        29:53    9:38/M
     313    Douglas Traumer         Woodbridge  CT      15    13 M 13-15        29:54    9:39/M
     314    William Callahan        Stratford  CT       50    51 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
     315    Molly Coe               Trumbull  CT        12     4 F  2-12        29:55    9:39/M
     316    John Woods              Shelton  CT         51    52 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M
     317    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         50    53 M 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
     318    A J Pite                Orange  CT           9    15 M  2-12        29:57    9:40/M
     319    Pat Dillon              Branford  CT        60    11 M 60-69        29:57    9:40/M
     320    Lisa Vannockay          New Haven  CT       37    16 F 30-39        29:58    9:40/M
     321    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        29:58    9:40/M
     322    Melanie Muller          Hamden  CT          12     5 F  2-12        29:58    9:40/M
     323    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          44    80 M 40-49        29:59    9:40/M
     324    James Tirrell           Bethany  CT         65    12 M 60-69        30:02    9:41/M
     325    Kelly Burns             West Haven  CT      33    17 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M
     326    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       52    54 M 50-59        30:08    9:43/M
     327    Edward Capriles         Guilford  CT        59    55 M 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
     328    Tim Gerzabek            Hyannis  MA         37    34 M 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
     329    Barbara Andrews         Hamden  CT          49    31 F 40-49        30:24    9:48/M
     330    Nick Colavolpe          East Haven  CT      36    35 M 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
     331    Bill Thompson           Hamden  CT          39    36 M 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     332    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      54    13 F 50-59        30:27    9:49/M
     333    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT       53    56 M 50-59        30:28    9:50/M
     334    Randolph Thomas         Orange  CT          41    81 M 40-49        30:29    9:50/M
     335    Angela Martin           Fairfield  CT       36    18 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     336    Tracy Kay               Fairfield  CT       41    82 M 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     337    Michael Moore           Guilford  CT        55    57 M 50-59        30:38    9:53/M
     338    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           58    58 M 50-59        30:38    9:53/M
     339    Debbie Kachmar          Orange  CT          37    19 F 30-39        30:44    9:55/M
     340    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     1 F 60-69        30:48    9:56/M
     341    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         49    83 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     342    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           43    84 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     343    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT         48    85 M 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     344    Sue Sampson             Easton  CT          48    32 F 40-49        31:01   10:00/M
     345    Susan Christofferson    Fairfield  CT       47    33 F 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     346    Jeannine Ramirez        Milford  CT         44    34 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     347    Pam Landry              Sturbridge  MA      52    14 F 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     348    Mary Piorun             North Grosvenordale 35    20 F 30-39        31:17   10:05/M
     349    Risa Gilmore            Orange  CT          42    35 F 40-49        31:23   10:07/M
     350    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     63    13 M 60-69        31:26   10:08/M
     351    Maureen Willcox         Glastonbury  CT     48    36 F 40-49        31:28   10:09/M
     352    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        54    59 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
     353    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          46    37 F 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
     354    Allison Phipps          Ansonia  CT         14     9 F 13-15        31:40   10:13/M
     355    Florence Sarigianis     Orange  RI          47    38 F 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     356    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT        41    39 F 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     357    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             43    40 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     358    Debbie Swirsky          Orange  CT          44    41 F 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     359    Madeline McGarty        Norwalk  CT         34    21 F 30-39        31:51   10:16/M
     360    Dan Purdy               Wallingford  CT     34    37 M 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     361    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          71     1 M 70-79        31:55   10:18/M
     362    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT          41    86 M 40-49        31:57   10:18/M
     363    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          45    42 F 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     364    Morris McInnes          Boston  MA          65    14 M 60-69        32:06   10:21/M
     365    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ        65    15 M 60-69        32:08   10:22/M
     366    Mark Monte              Stamford  CT        38    38 M 30-39        32:12   10:23/M
     367    Liz Depgen              Orange  CT          39    22 F 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     368    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT      9     6 F  2-12        32:29   10:29/M
     369    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     51    60 M 50-59        32:30   10:29/M
     370    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        40    87 M 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
     371    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          24     8 F 20-29        32:40   10:32/M
     372    Heath Opper             Orange  CT          32    39 M 30-39        32:41   10:33/M
     373    Andrew Muller           Hamden  CT          11    16 M  2-12        32:45   10:34/M
     374    Cathy Bradley           Orange  CT          56    15 F 50-59        32:46   10:34/M
     375    Sarah Phipps            Ansonia  CT         11     7 F  2-12        33:16   10:44/M
     376    Chris Phipps            Ansonia  CT         40    88 M 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     377    Mark Valigerski         Mechanicsburg  PA   21    16 M 20-29        33:18   10:45/M
     378    Tiffany Wallace         Shelton  CT         21     9 F 20-29        33:19   10:45/M
     379    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    61 M 50-59        33:21   10:45/M
     380    Allan MacAllister       Milford  CT         48    89 M 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
     381    Eileen O Sullivan       Milford  CT         35    23 F 30-39        33:31   10:49/M
     382    Emily Williams          Rye  NY             31    24 F 30-39        33:42   10:52/M
     383    Mark Festa              Orange  CT          11    17 M  2-12        33:46   10:54/M
     384    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          43    90 M 40-49        33:47   10:54/M
     385    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT          43    91 M 40-49        33:47   10:54/M
     386    Dana Landry             Sturbridge  MA      52    16 F 50-59        33:50   10:55/M
     387    Matthew Post            Orange  CT           7    18 M  2-12        33:57   10:57/M
     388    Donna Post              Orange  CT          43    43 F 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
     389    Joann Coffman           Randolph  MA        48    44 F 40-49        34:08   11:01/M
     390    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         48    45 F 40-49        34:09   11:01/M
     391    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         61    16 M 60-69        34:14   11:03/M
     392    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          80     1 M 80-99        34:17   11:04/M
     393    Lynda WILLIAMS          Branford  CT        45    46 F 40-49        34:20   11:05/M
     394    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          79     2 M 70-79        34:26   11:06/M
     395    Elise Argust            Milford  CT         48    47 F 40-49        34:28   11:07/M
     396    Pat Warncke             Orange  CT          50    17 F 50-59        34:42   11:12/M
     397    Howard Cohen            Orange  CT          60    17 M 60-69        34:43   11:12/M
     398    Sarah Rooney            Orange  CT          14    10 F 13-15        35:17   11:23/M
     399    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         46    92 M 40-49        35:17   11:23/M
     400    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          39    25 F 30-39        35:26   11:26/M
     401    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       50    18 F 50-59        35:26   11:26/M
     402    Jennifer Post           Orange  CT          11     8 F  2-12        35:27   11:26/M
     403    Jane Depgen             Orange  CT          11     9 F  2-12        35:28   11:26/M
     404    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          12    10 F  2-12        35:29   11:27/M
     405    Elaine Ihlenfeld        Orange  CT          54     1 F  0-99        35:43   11:31/M
     406    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          86     2 M 80-99        35:46   11:32/M
     407    Alan Roth               West Haven  CT      72     3 M 70-79        35:50   11:34/M
     408    Janice Watkins          Milford  CT         53    19 F 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     409    Peter Hanna             Milton  VT          40    93 M 40-49        36:11   11:40/M
     410    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          63    18 M 60-69        36:24   11:45/M
     411    Laura Shively           Enfield  CT         44    48 F 40-49        36:33   11:47/M
     412    Laura Queiros           Colchester  CT      44    49 F 40-49        36:52   11:54/M
     413    Sara Bulkley            Bridgeport  CT      29    10 F 20-29        36:57   11:55/M
     414    Kim Ross                West Palm Beach  FL 49    94 M 40-49        37:06   11:58/M
     415    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         46    50 F 40-49        37:09   11:59/M
     416    Vicki Sawyer            Stratford  CT       47    51 F 40-49        37:24   12:04/M
     417    Joseph Dacier           Orange  CT          75     4 M 70-79        37:36   12:08/M
     418    Berne Kendall           Greeley  CO         58 ***** M  0-99        38:01   12:16/M
     419    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        59    20 F 50-59        38:04   12:17/M
     420    Tyler Chuckwu           Woodbridge  CT      14    11 F 13-15        38:25   12:24/M
     421    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          7      2 F  0-99        38:26   12:24/M
     422    Roger Kirwood           Orange  CT          65    19 M 60-69        38:32   12:26/M
     423    Carmen Tirado           Bridgeport  CT      37    26 F 30-39        38:38   12:28/M
     424    Stephen Willcox         Glastonbury  CT     53    62 M 50-59        38:39   12:28/M
     425    William Muller          Hamden  CT          11    19 M  2-12        38:40   12:28/M
     426    Ellington Chuckwu       Orange  CT          7      3 F  0-99        38:52   12:32/M
     427    Claire Pite             Orange  CT           9    11 F  2-12        38:53   12:33/M
     428    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          44    52 F 40-49        39:00   12:35/M
     429    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT           8    12 F  2-12        39:03   12:36/M
     430    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT          10    20 M  2-12        39:10   12:38/M
     431    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT          43    53 F 40-49        39:12   12:39/M
     432    Madeline Case           Briarwood  NY       52    21 F 50-59        39:43   12:49/M
     433    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         47    54 F 40-49        39:44   12:49/M
     434    Heather Pullen          Milford  CT         34    27 F 30-39        39:50   12:51/M
     435    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        44    55 F 40-49        40:33   13:05/M
     436    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT          13    12 F 13-15        40:50   13:10/M
     437    Richard Krodel          Woodbridge  CT      56     1 M  0-99        40:53   13:11/M
     438    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          40    95 M 40-49        41:18   13:19/M
     439    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT       35     4 F  0-99        41:26   13:22/M
     440    Stcaey Eldredge         Woodbridge  CT      45    56 F 40-49        41:28   13:23/M
     441    Sherrie Bitterman       Woodbridge  CT      48    57 F 40-49        41:29   13:23/M
     442    Juan Vasquez            Cumberland  RI      41    96 M 40-49        41:46   13:28/M
     443    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         50    22 F 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     444    Jacqlyn Shelomis        Bridgeport  CT      22     5 F  0-99        42:22   13:40/M
     445    Kathy Syombathy         Oxford  CT          26     6 F  0-99        42:26   13:41/M
     446    Carol Miller            Waterbury  CT       54    23 F 50-59        42:30   13:43/M
     447    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       39     7 F  0-99        42:40   13:46/M
     448    Lynn Sultzbach          Milford  CT         52     8 F  0-99        42:44   13:47/M
     449    Annette Tirado          Bridgeport  CT      40    58 F 40-49        43:03   13:53/M
     450    Matt Maher              Orange  CT          42    97 M 40-49        43:09   13:55/M
     451    Sabrina Maher           Orange  CT          10    13 F  2-12        43:09   13:55/M
     452    Suzanne Hurel           Meriden  CT         42     9 F  0-99        43:16   13:57/M
     453    Laura Le May            South Windsor  CT   40    10 F  0-99        43:32   14:03/M
     454    Judith Frey             Durham  CT          53    11 F  0-99        43:47   14:07/M
     455    Kimberly Mounts         Middletown  CT      38    12 F  0-99        43:48   14:08/M
     456    Paul Barash             Orange  CT          63    20 M 60-69        44:12   14:15/M
     457    Morgan Debelle Duplan   Stratford  CT       10    13 F  0-99        44:20   14:18/M
     458    Sharon Burr             Windsor  CT         56    14 F  0-99        44:20   14:18/M
     459    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         53     2 M  0-99        44:39   14:24/M
     460    Walter Drozeck          Shelton  CT         65    21 M 60-69        44:58   14:30/M
     461    Christina Rully         Orange  CT          14    15 F  0-99        45:02   14:32/M
     462    Katharine Jaenson       Orange  CT          14    16 F  0-99        45:02   14:32/M
     463    Dana Torrenti           Orange  CT          13    17 F  0-99        45:08   14:34/M
     464    Robert Perelman         Woodbridge  CT      52     3 M  0-99        45:13   14:35/M
     465    Laura Kelly                                 42    18 F  0-99        45:20   14:37/M
     466    Frank Rully             Orange  CT          41     4 M  0-99        45:45   14:45/M
     467    John Henson             Orange  CT          60     5 M  0-99        45:47   14:46/M
     468    Phylis Henson           Orange  CT          59    19 F  0-99        45:47   14:46/M
     469    Mary Ann Nilan          Milford  CT         40    59 F 40-49        45:56   14:49/M
     470    Mary Lee Barker         Woodbridge  CT      55    20 F  0-99        46:00   14:50/M
     471    Kathleen Chapman        Orange  CT          50    21 F  0-99        46:12   14:54/M
     472    Maureen Meade           Milford  CT         53    22 F  0-99        46:12   14:54/M
     473    Lisa Colavolpe          East Haven  CT      49    23 F  0-99        46:54   15:08/M
     474    Linda Davy              East Haven  CT      58    24 F  0-99        46:59   15:09/M
     475    Paul Davy               East Haven  CT      56     6 M  0-99        47:00   15:10/M
     476    Minnie Gaye             West Haven  CT      54    25 F  0-99        50:49   16:24/M
     477    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT          40    26 F  0-99        50:50   16:24/M
     478    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          13    27 F  0-99        50:51   16:24/M
     479    Judy Ode                Orange  CT          58    28 F  0-99        51:45   16:42/M
     480    Linda Bradford          Orange  CT          60    29 F  0-99        51:45   16:42/M
     481    Jackie Cunningham       East Haven  CT      30    30 F  0-99        53:53   17:23/M
     482    Kevin Cunningham        East Haven  CT      31     7 M  0-99        53:53   17:23/M
     483    Pat Bender              Woodbridge  CT      58    31 F  0-99        56:42   18:17/M
     484    Linda Sewack            Shelton  CT         53    32 F  0-99        56:42   18:17/M
     485    Joe Sewalk              Shelton  CT         57     8 M  0-99        56:42   18:17/M
     486    Richard Traumer         Woodbridge  CT      59     9 M  0-99        56:43   18:18/M
     487    Valerie Traumer         Woodbridge  CT      51    33 F  0-99        56:43   18:18/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

19

18

18:55

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

11

122

23:07

7:27/M

2

Briana Corso Ridgefield CT

11

229

26:41

8:36/M

3

Hanna Sokoloski Orange CT

10

291

29:03

9:22/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Woodbridge CT

14

33

19:49

6:24/M

2

Jamie Marrone Bethany CT

15

125

23:09

7:28/M

3

Allegra Colandro Bethany CT

15

137

23:31

7:35/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

18

43

20:29

6:36/M

2

Mallory Kendall Greeley CO

17

55

20:56

6:45/M

3

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

17

58

21:01

6:47/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Stratz Branford CT

27

61

21:06

6:48/M

2

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

20

78

21:46

7:01/M

3

Kristine Lynch Woodbridge CT

22

86

22:06

7:08/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Greenwich CT

38

24

19:18

6:14/M

2

Michelle Greenspan Sandy Hook CT

32

48

20:44

6:41/M

3

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

36

97

22:25

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

41

60

21:04

6:48/M

2

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

47

62

21:13

6:51/M

3

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

47

84

22:01

7:06/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

51

45

20:31

6:37/M

2

Ann Patry Woodbridge CT

50

138

23:32

7:35/M

3

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

52

188

25:35

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

338

30:48

9:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

1

16:22

5:17/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Roberson New Canaan CT

11

99

22:27

7:15/M

2

Gabriel Olsen Thomaston CT

12

114

22:55

7:24/M

3

Scott Bialczak Jr East Haven CT

12

116

22:58

7:25/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

14

13

18:35

6:00/M

2

Steve Gambardella Woodbridge CT

15

26

19:24

6:15/M

3

Chris Saroka Jr Northford CT

14

32

19:46

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Shail Watertown CT

19

5

17:18

5:35/M

2

Timothy Olsen Thomaston CT

16

10

17:59

5:48/M

3

Ryan Cunningham West Haven CT

17

12

18:25

5:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Arnett Clinton Corners NY

21

2

16:54

5:27/M

2

Scott Capozza Fairfield CT

28

27

19:25

6:16/M

3

Vincent Lindsley Norwalk Ct

27

28

19:27

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Simocek Milford CT

34

3

17:08

5:32/M

2

Mike Le May South Windsor CT

37

7

17:33

5:40/M

3

Mike Chirico Marlboro NJ

34

9

17:53

5:46/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Skehan Stratford CT

44

4

17:17

5:35/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

44

6

17:31

5:39/M

3

Andy Card New Haven CT

41

8

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

51

14

18:35

6:00/M

2

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

51

25

19:21

6:15/M

3

Allen Downs Shelton CT

51

46

20:35

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

62

40

20:10

6:30/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

60

41

20:18

6:33/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

62

131

23:25

7:33/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Butler Monroe CT

71

359

31:55

10:18/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

79

392

34:26

11:06/M

3

Alan Roth West Haven CT

72

404

35:50

11:34/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carmine Negri Orange CT

80

390

34:17

11:04/M

2

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

86

403

35:46

11:32/M


5K Wheelchair

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Robert Jenner Thomaston CT

21

***** M 0-99

18:51

6:05/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com