HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Pawcatuck Lions 5K
Pawcatuck, CT - 5K

May 18, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

T J Dooling - 18:13
Melissa Perkins-Banas - 18:49

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Wednesday night in Pawcatuck, in the park behind a bar, in clearing weather.  
TJ Dooling and Melissa Perkins-Banas had more time for the park or the bar (their choice) since they
out ran their respective fields and had some spare time before the award ceremony.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    T J Dooling                                 46     1 M 40-49      18:13.0    5:53/M
       2    Mark Burbelo                                49     2 M 40-49      18:40.0    6:01/M
       3    Melissa PERKINS-BANAS                       34     1 F 30-39      18:59.0    6:07/M
       4    Joe Banas                                   48     3 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M
       5    Dennis Crowe                                56     1 M 50-59      19:07.0    6:10/M
       6    David Jacobs                                60     1 M 60-69      19:39.0    6:20/M
       7    Pasquale Dinonsie                           53     2 M 50-59      20:31.0    6:37/M
       8    Paul Read                                   32     1 M 30-39      20:43.0    6:41/M
       9    Thomas toscano                              38     2 M 30-39      20:45.0    6:42/M
      10    Shawn Lacey                                 38     3 M 30-39      20:55.0    6:45/M
      11    Way Hedding                                 55     3 M 50-59      21:38.0    6:59/M
      12    Ted Phillips                                64     2 M 60-69      21:58.0    7:05/M
      13    Gerah Ventreson                             31     2 F 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      14    Michael Willner                             12     1 M  0-13      22:31.0    7:16/M
      15    David Bessette                              51     4 M 50-59      22:37.0    7:18/M
      16    Paul Gray                                   38     4 M 30-39      22:44.0    7:20/M
      17    Pat SWIM                                    51     1 F 50-59      22:46.0    7:21/M
      18    Nick Mynuk                                  36     5 M 30-39      24:29.0    7:54/M
      19    Deborah Montalto                            37     3 F 30-39      24:59.0    8:04/M
      20    Jessica Rice                                27     1 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      21    Abby Brogan                                 30     4 F 30-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      22    Stephen Avery                               50     5 M 50-59      25:39.0    8:16/M
      23    Larry Davis                                 47     4 M 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      24    Patricia Phillips                           57     2 F 50-59      28:05.0    9:04/M
      25    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50     3 F 50-59      28:32.0    9:12/M
      26    Carolyn Prairie                             45     1 F 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
      27    Maureen MacInko                             46     2 F 40-49      30:12.0    9:45/M
      28    Tom Swim                                    60     3 M 60-69      30:24.0    9:48/M
      29    Bert Peltier                                62     4 M 60-69      31:04.0   10:01/M
      30    Colburn Graves                              71     1 M 70-99      35:42.0   11:31/M
      31    Sue Gordon                                  49     3 F 40-49      37:29.0   12:05/M
      32    Anita WOOTEN            Riverhead  NY       39     5 F 30-39      40:31.0   13:04/M
      33    Arlene McCoy                                70     1 F 70-99      41:18.0   13:19/M
      34    Laurie Lamb                                 52     4 F 50-59      41:50.0   13:30/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Rice                                27       20      25:01.0    8:04/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa PERKINS-BANAS                       34        3      18:59.0    6:07/M
       2    Gerah Ventreson                             31       13      22:19.0    7:12/M
       3    Deborah Montalto                            37       19      24:59.0    8:04/M
       4    Abby Brogan                                 30       21      25:04.0    8:05/M
       5    Anita WOOTEN            Riverhead  NY       39       32      40:31.0   13:04/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carolyn Prairie                             45       26      28:38.0    9:14/M
       2    Maureen MacInko                             46       27      30:12.0    9:45/M
       3    Sue Gordon                                  49       31      37:29.0   12:05/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat SWIM                                    51       17      22:46.0    7:21/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                           57       24      28:05.0    9:04/M
       3    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50       25      28:32.0    9:12/M
       4    Laurie Lamb                                 52       34      41:50.0   13:30/M
Top

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Arlene McCoy                                70       33      41:18.0   13:19/M
Top

MEN 13 AND UNDER

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Willner                             12       14      22:31.0    7:16/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Read                                   32        8      20:43.0    6:41/M
       2    Thomas toscano                              38        9      20:45.0    6:42/M
       3    Shawn Lacey                                 38       10      20:55.0    6:45/M
       4    Paul Gray                                   38       16      22:44.0    7:20/M
       5    Nick Mynuk                                  36       18      24:29.0    7:54/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    T J Dooling                                 46        1      18:13.0    5:53/M
       2    Mark Burbelo                                49        2      18:40.0    6:01/M
       3    Joe Banas                                   48        4      18:59.0    6:07/M
       4    Larry Davis                                 47       23      26:06.0    8:25/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe                                56        5      19:07.0    6:10/M
       2    Pasquale Dinonsie                           53        7      20:31.0    6:37/M
       3    Way Hedding                                 55       11      21:38.0    6:59/M
       4    David Bessette                              51       15      22:37.0    7:18/M
       5    Stephen Avery                               50       22      25:39.0    8:16/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Jacobs                                60        6      19:39.0    6:20/M
       2    Ted Phillips                                64       12      21:58.0    7:05/M
       3    Tom Swim                                    60       28      30:24.0    9:48/M
       4    Bert Peltier                                62       29      31:04.0   10:01/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves                              71       30      35:42.0   11:31/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com