HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Plainfield Catholic Festival 5K
Plainfield, CT - 5K

June 15, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Owen, Danielson, CT - 15:58
Melissa Perkins-Banas, Norwich, CT -  19:13

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The weather turned cold and sky was gray.  That didn’t stop the Kid’s Run, the Walk or the Plainfield Catholic Festival 5K.  
Nothing stopped Chris Owen and Melissa Perkins-Banas as they cruised to wins in their respective divisions.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    CHRIS Owen              Danielson  CT       23     1 M 20-29      15:58.0    5:09/M
       2    Larz Selmer-Larsen      Norwich  CT         24     2 M 20-29      16:20.0    5:16/M
       3    SCOTT Deslongchamps     Grosvenor Dale  CT  35     1 M 30-39      16:59.0    5:29/M
       4    Kevin Grant             Norwich  CT         39     2 M 30-39      17:06.0    5:31/M
       5    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40     1 M 40-49      18:09.0    5:51/M
       6    MICHEAL Munroe          NEWINGTON  CT       46     2 M 40-49      18:22.0    5:55/M
       7    JAMIE Wallace           North Grosvenordale 34     3 M 30-39      18:25.0    5:56/M
       8    Josh Pothier            Moosup  CT          28     3 M 20-29      18:27.0    5:57/M
       9    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54     1 M 50-59      18:39.0    6:01/M
      10    Walter Hansen           Glastonbury  CT     27     4 M 20-29      18:58.0    6:07/M
      11    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         34     1 F 30-39      19:13.0    6:12/M
      12    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT         48     3 M 40-49      19:14.0    6:12/M
      13    SCOTT Saucier           Thompson  CT        33     4 M 30-39      19:28.0    6:17/M
      14    Vance Carter            Danielson  CT       49     4 M 40-49      19:39.0    6:20/M
      15    Larry Mooney            Windham  CT         44     5 M 40-49      19:47.0    6:23/M
      16    Alan Fariola            Foster  RI          20     5 M 20-29      20:52.0    6:44/M
      17    Kyle Brouillard         Moosup  CT          13     1 M  1-19      20:58.0    6:46/M
      18    MERIDITH Filteau        Danielson  CT       27     1 F 20-29      21:04.0    6:48/M
      19    Allen Fish              Canterbury  CT      18     2 M  1-19      21:07.0    6:49/M
      20    Ryan Swaicki            Plainfield  CT      16     3 M  1-19      21:09.0    6:49/M
      21    Gary Trombley                               43     6 M 40-49      21:34.0    6:57/M
      22    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49     7 M 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      23    Alex Moore              Plainfield  CT      13     4 M  1-19      22:30.0    7:15/M
      24    Claire Tonewo                               35     2 F 30-39      22:42.0    7:19/M
      25    WAYLAND Hedding         NIANTIC  CT         55     2 M 50-59      23:04.0    7:26/M
      26    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT      45     1 M 40-49      23:16.0    7:30/M
      27    Amy Blakslee                                40     2 F 40-49      23:49.0    7:41/M
      28    SCOTT MacFarland        Plainfield  CT      37     5 M 30-39      23:52.0    7:42/M
      29    Tom BUREK               Plainfield  CT      48     8 M 40-49      23:54.0    7:43/M
      30    JACLYN Tules            PLAINFIELD  CT      12     1 F  1-19      24:06.0    7:46/M
      31    MICHAEL Tules           Plainfield  CT      46     9 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      32    RONALD Gale             Norwich  CT         69     1 M 60-99      24:26.0    7:53/M
      33    Robert FORTIN           Plainfield  CT      43    10 M 40-49      24:55.0    8:02/M
      34    Chris Spiker            Brooklyn  CT        13     5 M  1-19      25:03.0    8:05/M
      35    Sharon Roberts          Moosup  CT          34     3 F 30-39      25:16.0    8:09/M
      36    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        49     3 F 40-49      25:21.0    8:11/M
      37    TYLER Roullard          Moosup  CT          11     6 M  1-19      26:03.0    8:24/M
      38    Patricia Fortin         Plainfield  CT      47     4 F 40-49      26:08.0    8:26/M
      39    JOHN Brady              Sterling  CT        50     3 M 50-59      26:09.0    8:26/M
      40    JEFFREY Stalalion       Moosup  CT          14     7 M  1-19      26:19.0    8:29/M
      41    Tracy Gustafson                             35     4 F 30-39      26:22.0    8:30/M
      42    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT        42     5 F 40-49      26:34.0    8:34/M
      43    Eric GREEN                                  11     8 M  1-19      26:35.0    8:35/M
      44    Stacy DAVIGNON                              27     2 F 20-29      26:43.0    8:37/M
      45    Ashley Dupont           Plainfield  CT      15     2 F  1-19      26:51.0    8:40/M
      46    Ronald ALBEE            Danielson  CT       65     2 M 60-99      27:54.0    9:00/M
      47    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50     1 F 50-59      30:02.0    9:41/M
      48    LORI Andrzeicik                             40     6 F 40-49      30:40.0    9:54/M
      49    Sheri Long              Plainfield  CT      35     5 F 30-39      32:32.0   10:30/M
      50    JON Przastek            New Bedford  MA     50     4 M 50-59      32:35.0   10:31/M
      51    Glen Stacy              Danielson  CT       81     3 M 60-99      33:21.0   10:45/M
      52    Susan Gordon            CHARLESTOWN  RI     49     7 F 40-49      34:50.0   11:14/M
      53    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 71     4 M 60-99      35:36.0   11:29/M
      54    Phylis Worley           North Grosvenordale 58     2 F 50-59      45:24.0   14:39/M
      55    LAURIE Lamb             NORTH STONINGTON  C 52     3 F 50-59      45:25.0   14:39/M
      56    Carolyn Faiola          Foster  RI          47     8 F 40-49      45:26.0   14:39/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 1 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JACLYN Tules            PLAINFIELD  CT      12       30      24:06.0    7:46/M
       2    Ashley Dupont           Plainfield  CT      15       45      26:51.0    8:40/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MERIDITH Filteau        Danielson  CT       27       18      21:04.0    6:48/M
       2    Stacy DAVIGNON                              27       44      26:43.0    8:37/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         34       11      19:13.0    6:12/M
       2    Claire Tonewo                               35       24      22:42.0    7:19/M
       3    Sharon Roberts          Moosup  CT          34       35      25:16.0    8:09/M
       4    Tracy Gustafson                             35       41      26:22.0    8:30/M
       5    Sheri Long              Plainfield  CT      35       49      32:32.0   10:30/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Blakslee                                40       27      23:49.0    7:41/M
       2    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        49       36      25:21.0    8:11/M
       3    Patricia Fortin         Plainfield  CT      47       38      26:08.0    8:26/M
       4    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT        42       42      26:34.0    8:34/M
       5    LORI Andrzeicik                             40       48      30:40.0    9:54/M
       6    Susan Gordon            CHARLESTOWN  RI     49       52      34:50.0   11:14/M
       7    Carolyn Faiola          Foster  RI          47       56      45:26.0   14:39/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50       47      30:02.0    9:41/M
       2    Phylis Worley           North Grosvenordale 58       54      45:24.0   14:39/M
       3    LAURIE Lamb             NORTH STONINGTON  C 52       55      45:25.0   14:39/M
Top

Men 1 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Brouillard         Moosup  CT          13       17      20:58.0    6:46/M
       2    Allen Fish              Canterbury  CT      18       19      21:07.0    6:49/M
       3    Ryan Swaicki            Plainfield  CT      16       20      21:09.0    6:49/M
       4    Alex Moore              Plainfield  CT      13       23      22:30.0    7:15/M
       5    Chris Spiker            Brooklyn  CT        13       34      25:03.0    8:05/M
       6    TYLER Roullard          Moosup  CT          11       37      26:03.0    8:24/M
       7    JEFFREY Stalalion       Moosup  CT          14       40      26:19.0    8:29/M
       8    Eric GREEN                                  11       43      26:35.0    8:35/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    CHRIS Owen              Danielson  CT       23        1      15:58.0    5:09/M
       2    Larz Selmer-Larsen      Norwich  CT         24        2      16:20.0    5:16/M
       3    Josh Pothier            Moosup  CT          28        8      18:27.0    5:57/M
       4    Walter Hansen           Glastonbury  CT     27       10      18:58.0    6:07/M
       5    Alan Fariola            Foster  RI          20       16      20:52.0    6:44/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SCOTT Deslongchamps     Grosvenor Dale  CT  35        3      16:59.0    5:29/M
       2    Kevin Grant             Norwich  CT         39        4      17:06.0    5:31/M
       3    JAMIE Wallace           North Grosvenordale 34        7      18:25.0    5:56/M
       4    SCOTT Saucier           Thompson  CT        33       13      19:28.0    6:17/M
       5    SCOTT MacFarland        Plainfield  CT      37       28      23:52.0    7:42/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40        5      18:09.0    5:51/M
       2    MICHEAL Munroe          NEWINGTON  CT       46        6      18:22.0    5:55/M
       3    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT         48       12      19:14.0    6:12/M
       4    Vance Carter            Danielson  CT       49       14      19:39.0    6:20/M
       5    Larry Mooney            Windham  CT         44       15      19:47.0    6:23/M
       6    Gary Trombley                               43       21      21:34.0    6:57/M
       7    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49       22      22:27.0    7:15/M
       8    Tracy Fish              Canterbury  CT      45       26      23:16.0    7:30/M
       9    Tom BUREK               Plainfield  CT      48       29      23:54.0    7:43/M
      10    MICHAEL Tules           Plainfield  CT      46       31      24:06.0    7:46/M
      11    Robert FORTIN           Plainfield  CT      43       33      24:55.0    8:02/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54        9      18:39.0    6:01/M
       2    WAYLAND Hedding         NIANTIC  CT         55       25      23:04.0    7:26/M
       3    JOHN Brady              Sterling  CT        50       39      26:09.0    8:26/M
       4    JON Przastek            New Bedford  MA     50       50      32:35.0   10:31/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    RONALD Gale             Norwich  CT         69       32      24:26.0    7:53/M
       2    Ronald ALBEE            Danielson  CT       65       46      27:54.0    9:00/M
       3    Glen Stacy              Danielson  CT       81       51      33:21.0   10:45/M
       4    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 71       53      35:36.0   11:29/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com