HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 6, 2005 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bart Wasiolek, Hamden, CT - 16:37
Kelli Montgomery, Wallingford, CT - 20:24

platt110601.jpg (79532 bytes) platt110602.jpg (85278 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Platt Technical

High School
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          37 ***** M 30-39        16:37    5:22/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45     1 M 40-49        16:56    5:28/M
       3    Justin MacGregor        Derby  CT           19     1 M 13-19        17:19    5:35/M
       4    Colin Shukie            Easton  CT          17     2 M 13-19        17:20    5:35/M
       5    Stephen Mantie          Wallingford  CT     39     1 M 30-39        17:23    5:36/M
       6    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT         16     3 M 13-19        17:45    5:44/M
       7    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     2 M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M
       8    Michael Ralabate        Stratford  CT       15     4 M 13-19        17:59    5:48/M
       9    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         15     5 M 13-19        18:09    5:51/M
      10    Brian Boudreau          Milford  CT         17     6 M 13-19        18:11    5:52/M
      11    Kevin Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        16     7 M 13-19        18:12    5:52/M
      12    Sam Buozek              Milford  CT         17     8 M 13-19        18:17    5:54/M
      13    Ben Beattie             West Haven  CT      16     9 M 13-19        18:18    5:54/M
      14    Jesse Festa/cardaman    Seymour  CT         17    10 M 13-19        18:27    5:57/M
      15    Stephen Discenza        Shelton  CT         17    11 M 13-19        18:56    6:06/M
      16    James Harrison          Orange  CT          15    12 M 13-19        18:57    6:07/M
      17    Bryan Evans             Milford  CT         14    13 M 13-19        18:59    6:07/M
      18    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         48     2 M 40-49        19:04    6:09/M
      19    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     13    14 M 13-19        19:07    6:10/M
      20    Goose Mc Gowan          Milford  CT         17    15 M 13-19        19:15    6:13/M
      21    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       50     1 M 50-59        19:16    6:13/M
      22    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT         42     3 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      23    Marc Shackett           Milford  CT         14    16 M 13-19        19:28    6:17/M
      24    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT       43     4 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
      25    John Adomelis           Bethlehem  CT       51     2 M 50-59        19:42    6:21/M
      26    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          47     5 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      27    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         48     6 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      28    Tim Kane                New Haven  CT       44     7 M 40-49        19:50    6:24/M
      29    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    55     3 M 50-59        19:56    6:26/M
      30    Barry Rosner            Orange  CT          48     8 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      31    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       63     1 M 60-69        20:01    6:27/M
      32    Evan Shemonsky          Bethel  CT          14    17 M 13-19        20:08    6:30/M
      33    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32 ***** F 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      34    Michael Billups         New Haven  CT       15    18 M 13-19        20:27    6:36/M
      35    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         47     9 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      36    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     3 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      37    Matthew Walsh           Derby  CT           40    10 M 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      38    Ashley Sarris           Shelton  CT         15     1 F 13-19        20:36    6:39/M
      39    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         46    11 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      40    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          50     4 M 50-59        20:48    6:43/M
      41    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       55     5 M 50-59        20:50    6:43/M
      42    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         57     6 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      43    John Pierson            Fairfield  CT       15    19 M 13-19        21:01    6:47/M
      44    Robert Wilcox           Shelton  CT         15    20 M 13-19        21:03    6:47/M
      45    Michael Morton          Monroe  CT          16    21 M 13-19        21:11    6:50/M
      46    Scott Richter           Shelton  CT         16    22 M 13-19        21:12    6:50/M
      47    Robert Lynch            Milford  CT         37     4 M 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
      48    Sarah Steinnecker       Wallingford  CT     25     1 F 20-29        21:26    6:55/M
      49    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        51     1 F 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      50    Peter Walsh             Newtown  CT         14    23 M 13-19        21:29    6:56/M
      51    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         46    12 M 40-49        21:39    6:59/M
      52    Steve England           East Haven  CT      14    24 M 13-19        21:41    7:00/M
      53    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        37     1 F 30-39        21:43    7:00/M
      54    Daisy Solorzano         New Haven  CT       17     2 F 13-19        21:45    7:01/M
      55    Jackson Wynne           Trumbull  CT        14    25 M 13-19        21:58    7:05/M
      56    Paul Maddox             Bethlhem  CT        57     7 M 50-59        22:03    7:07/M
      57    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         47    13 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      58    Lauren Flament          Shelton  CT         15     3 F 13-19        22:18    7:12/M
      59    Robert Testo            Milford  CT         35     5 M 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
      60    Ashley Jay              Shelton  CT         16     4 F 13-19        22:22    7:13/M
      61    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT           37     6 M 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      62    John Huntley            Wilton  CT          32     7 M 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      63    Tim Lincoln             Trumbull  CT        14    26 M 13-19        22:30    7:15/M
      64    Vin Di Palma            Bridgeport  CT      46    14 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      65    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        42    15 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      66    Kevin Leahy             Glastonbury  CT     40    16 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      67    Mathias Ralabate        Stratford  CT       19    27 M 13-19        22:47    7:21/M
      68    Theresa Schroeder       West Haven  CT      17     5 F 13-19        23:03    7:26/M
      69    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          40     1 F 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      70    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT          46     2 F 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      71    Scott Schroeder         West Haven  CT      16    28 M 13-19        23:09    7:28/M
      72    Jon Urquidi             Stratford  CT       27     1 M 20-29        23:13    7:29/M
      73    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     57     8 M 50-59        23:17    7:31/M
      74    Mike Bereza             Milford  CT         16    29 M 13-19        23:18    7:31/M
      75    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       48     3 F 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      76    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         66     2 M 60-69        23:19    7:31/M
      77    Sebastian Amaya         Orange  CT          17    30 M 13-19        23:23    7:33/M
      78    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         58     9 M 50-59        23:28    7:34/M
      79    Allen Magdycz           Southwick  MA       24     2 M 20-29        23:33    7:36/M
      80    Jen Calder              New Canaan  CT      59     2 F 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
      81    Conner Leahy            Hamden  CT           9     1 M  1-12        23:51    7:42/M
      82    Karen Gerweck           Norwalk  CT         44     4 F 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
      83    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       62     3 M 60-69        23:56    7:43/M
      84    Sean Shackett           Milford  CT         17    31 M 13-19        23:58    7:44/M
      85    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       51     3 F 50-59        24:10    7:48/M
      86    Mark Novicki            West Haven  CT      16    32 M 13-19        24:13    7:49/M
      87    Keith Wiemert                               46    17 M 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
      88    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          40    18 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
      89    Paul Iversen            West Haven  CT      31     8 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      90    Will Tighe              Milford  CT         15    33 M 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
      91    Liz Depjen              Orange  CT          40     5 F 40-49        24:21    7:51/M
      92    Mary Ellen Carbieri     Fairfield  CT       49     6 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      93    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       50    10 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      94    Michael Gordon          Westport  CT        45    19 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
      95    Dave D'Aniello          North Haven  CT     51    11 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
      96    Sam Chameides           Oxford  CT          17    34 M 13-19        25:01    8:04/M
      97    George Geer             Derby  CT           52    12 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M
      98    Meghan O' Neil          Milford  CT         22     2 F 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
      99    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      40    20 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     100    Jessica Ciola           Bethany  CT         28     3 F 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
     101    Lauren Teueax           Trumbull  CT        16     6 F 13-19        25:17    8:09/M
     102    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    13 M 50-59        25:18    8:10/M
     103    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         44    21 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     104    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           27     4 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
     105    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          50    14 M 50-59        25:28    8:13/M
     106    Kelsey Kopec            Shelton  CT         17     7 F 13-19        25:29    8:13/M
     107    Kevin Jalbert           Milford  CT         14    35 M 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
     108    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          54    15 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     109    Beth Jespersen          Newton Center  MA   29     5 F 20-29        26:03    8:24/M
     110    Julie Breuer            Bethany  CT         39     2 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     111    John Pawlowski          Shelton  CT         41    22 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     112    Tim Carbieri            Fairfield  CT       51    16 M 50-59        26:06    8:25/M
     113    Robin Shemonsky         Bethel  CT          43     7 F 40-49        26:08    8:26/M
     114    Rachel Anderson         Bethany  CT         31     3 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     115    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         48    23 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M
     116    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT         38     9 M 30-39        26:23    8:31/M
     117    Gerry Phillips          Milford  CT         48    24 M 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
     118    Janet Phillips          Milford  CT         48     8 F 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
     119    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       74     1 M 70-99        26:40    8:36/M
     120    Paul Lewis              Milford  CT         58    17 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     121    Erin Kelly              Orange  CT          29     6 F 20-29        26:54    8:41/M
     122    Charles Flynn           Ansonia  CT         30    10 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     123    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         56    18 M 50-59        27:03    8:44/M
     124    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      44     9 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     125    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          66     1 F 60-69        27:11    8:46/M
     126    Rebecca Parente         Orange  CT          12     1 F  1-12        27:11    8:46/M
     127    Taylor Flanagan         Orange  CT          12     2 F  1-12        27:12    8:46/M
     128    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    25 M 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
     129    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    19 M 50-59        27:20    8:49/M
     130    Debbie Kachmar          Orange  CT          38     4 F 30-39        27:20    8:49/M
     131    Raa Agartino            Orange  CT          67     4 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
     132    Ernie Pierson           Fairfield  CT       49    26 M 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     133    Dan Shastokas           West Haven  CT      17    36 M 13-19        27:46    8:57/M
     134    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT       32    11 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     135    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT          48    10 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     136    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       66     2 F 60-69        28:05    9:04/M
     137    Jane Depjen             Orange  CT          12     3 F  1-12        28:06    9:04/M
     138    Kyle Johnson            Seymour  CT         14    37 M 13-19        28:27    9:11/M
     139    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          56     4 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     140    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT          11     4 F  1-12        28:36    9:14/M
     141    Jason Daisey            Milford  CT         15    38 M 13-19        28:41    9:15/M
     142    Craig Daisey            Milford  CT         45    27 M 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
     143    Wai Wong                Orange  CT          46    28 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     144    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     2 M 70-99        29:10    9:25/M
     145    Bob Wilcox              Naugatuck  CT       47    29 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     146    Ryan Leahy              Glastonbury  CT      7     2 M  1-12        29:17    9:27/M
     147    Katy Wiemert                                15     8 F 13-19        29:18    9:27/M
     148    Dave Rutkowski          Milford  CT         50    20 M 50-59        29:21    9:28/M
     149    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      47    30 M 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     150    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT          40    11 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     151    Donna Post              Orange  CT          44    12 F 40-49        29:26    9:30/M
     152    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT        68     5 M 60-69        29:30    9:31/M
     153    Kristen Burn/flanagan   Orange  CT          38     5 F 30-39        29:30    9:31/M
     154    Audrey Martineau        West Haven  CT      15     9 F 13-19        29:32    9:32/M
     155    Jennifer Marganski      Seymour  CT         26     7 F 20-29        29:34    9:32/M
     156    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         57    21 M 50-59        29:34    9:32/M
     157    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          25     8 F 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     158    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47    13 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     159    Ron Vichiola            Trumbull  CT        74     3 M 70-99        29:54    9:39/M
     160    Summer Barnes           West Haven  CT      27     9 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     161    Ashley Tylor            Bridgeport  CT      16    10 F 13-19        30:01    9:41/M
     162    Jim Tirrell             Bethany  CT         66     6 M 60-69        30:07    9:43/M
     163    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         55    22 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     164    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       56    23 M 50-59        30:24    9:48/M
     165    Aline Di Pietro         Bethlehem  CT       52     5 F 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     166    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT       45    14 F 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     167    Jenna Davis             West Haven  CT      20    10 F 20-29        30:44    9:55/M
     168    Brendan Byrne           Meriden  CT         29     3 M 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
     169    Bonnie Clark            Milford  CT         48    15 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     170    Janine Tighe            Milford  CT         45    16 F 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     171    Laura Parusse           Stratford  CT       26    11 F 20-29        30:59   10:00/M
     172    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       59    24 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     173    Matt Pietrowski         Milford  CT         30    12 M 30-39        31:42   10:14/M
     174    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          8      5 F  1-12        31:47   10:15/M
     175    Peter Leahy             Hamden  CT          69     7 M 60-69        31:47   10:15/M
     176    Xavier Alvarez          West Haven  CT      17    39 M 13-19        32:09   10:22/M
     177    Jaime Swift             West Haven  CT      28    12 F 20-29        32:39   10:32/M
     178    Linda Fiore             Derby  CT           46    17 F 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
     179    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT         36     6 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     180    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    25 M 50-59        33:07   10:41/M
     181    Ben Rego                Hamden  CT          12     3 M  1-12        33:10   10:42/M
     182    John Rego               Hamden  CT          43    31 M 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     183    Chris Pawlowski         Shelton  CT          9     4 M  1-12        33:53   10:56/M
     184    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         41    18 F 40-49        33:53   10:56/M
     185    Kara Wiemert                                17    11 F 13-19        33:58   10:57/M
     186    Veronica Amaya          Orange  CT          13    12 F 13-19        34:37   11:10/M
     187    Cathy Jespersen         Morris  CT          59     6 F 50-59        34:40   11:11/M
     188    Edward Perkowski        Stratford  CT       51    26 M 50-59        34:56   11:16/M
     189    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT          7     6 F  1-12        35:00   11:17/M
     190    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT         10     5 M  1-12        35:25   11:25/M
     191    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         42    32 M 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     192    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           43    19 F 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     193    Terry Murphy            Ansonia  CT         45    20 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
     194    Dan Capone              East Haven  CT      14    40 M 13-19        35:31   11:27/M
     195    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          80     4 M 70-99        35:35   11:29/M
     196    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         48    21 F 40-49        36:07   11:39/M
     197    Nick Molnar                                 10     6 M  1-12        36:47   11:52/M
     198    Dave Molnar                                 44    33 M 40-49        37:06   11:58/M
     199    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         62     8 M 60-69        37:16   12:01/M
     200    Gale Tirrell            Bethany  CT         65     3 F 60-69        37:43   12:10/M
     201    Dennis Flanagan         Orange  CT          10     7 M  1-12        37:56   12:14/M
     202    Olivia Navarro          West Haven  CT      15    13 F 13-19        39:06   12:37/M
     203    Millie Santiago         West Haven  CT      16    14 F 13-19        39:19   12:41/M
     204    Nicole Wrightinton      West Haven  CT      15    15 F 13-19        40:22   13:01/M
     205    Karen Grant             Milford  CT         16    16 F 13-19        40:23   13:02/M
     206    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          86     5 M 70-99        40:56   13:12/M
     207    Trish Sokoloski         New Britain  CT     14    17 F 13-19        41:51   13:30/M
     208    Christina Cahill        Orange  CT          13    18 F 13-19        41:52   13:30/M
     209    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          13    19 F 13-19        41:52   13:30/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

33

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Parente Orange CT

12

126

27:11

8:46/M

2

Taylor Flanagan Orange CT

12

127

27:12

8:46/M

3

Jane Depjen Orange CT

12

137

28:06

9:04/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Sarris Shelton CT

15

38

20:36

6:39/M

2

Daisy Solorzano New Haven CT

17

54

21:45

7:01/M

3

Lauren Flament Shelton CT

15

58

22:18

7:12/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Steinnecker Wallingford CT

25

48

21:26

6:55/M

2

Meghan O' Neil Milford CT

22

98

25:14

8:08/M

3

Jessica Ciola Bethany CT

28

100

25:16

8:09/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

37

53

21:43

7:00/M

2

Julie Breuer Bethany CT

39

110

26:04

8:25/M

3

Rachel Anderson Bethany CT

31

114

26:09

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

40

69

23:04

7:26/M

2

Elisabeth Mansson Monroe CT

46

70

23:06

7:27/M

3

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

48

75

23:18

7:31/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

51

49

21:27

6:55/M

2

Jen Calder New Canaan CT

59

80

23:43

7:39/M

3

Joan Munroe Newington CT

51

85

24:10

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Dorney Orange CT

66

125

27:11

8:46/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

66

136

28:05

9:04/M

3

Gale Tirrell Bethany CT

65

200

37:43

12:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

37

1

16:37

5:22/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Conner Leahy Hamden CT

9

81

23:51

7:42/M

2

Ryan Leahy Glastonbury CT

7

146

29:17

9:27/M

3

Ben Rego Hamden CT

12

181

33:10

10:42/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin MacGregor Derby CT

19

3

17:19

5:35/M

2

Colin Shukie Easton CT

17

4

17:20

5:35/M

3

Sean Phillips Milford CT

16

6

17:45

5:44/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Urquidi Stratford CT

27

72

23:13

7:29/M

2

Allen Magdycz Southwick MA

24

79

23:33

7:36/M

3

Brendan Byrne Meriden CT

29

168

30:52

9:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Mantie Wallingford CT

39

5

17:23

5:36/M

2

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

7

17:56

5:47/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

34

36

20:35

6:38/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

2

16:56

5:28/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

48

18

19:04

6:09/M

3

Mark Lewis Shelton CT

42

22

19:20

6:14/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Viner Stratford CT

50

21

19:16

6:13/M

2

John Adomelis Bethlehem CT

51

25

19:42

6:21/M

3

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

55

29

19:56

6:26/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

63

31

20:01

6:27/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

66

76

23:19

7:31/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

62

83

23:56

7:43/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

74

119

26:40

8:36/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

144

29:10

9:25/M

3

Ron Vichiola Trumbull CT

74

159

29:54

9:39/M

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

80

195

35:35

11:29/M

2

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

86

206

40:56

13:12/M

             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com