HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

John J Kelley
Day Kimball Hospital
Deary Memorial Road Race
Putnam, CT - 5 Miles

August 13, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya - 25:51
Trish Hillery, greenville, RI - 30:38

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Wow!  A scorcher, even with a 9:00 AM start.  259 Hearty finishers and 300 walkers battled the heat and the hills
 of Putnam on this Saturday morning, all for a fight against cancer.  Gideon Mutisya  had no problem with the heat 
(he also had no problem with it Wednesday night in Hartford).  Trish Hillery might have had a problem with the heat, 
but not noticeable as she and Gideon cruised in ahead of their respective fields.
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    GIDEON Mutisya                              38     1 M 30-39      25:51.0    5:10/M
       2    Bonnette Breton                             20     1 M 18-29      26:13.0    5:15/M
       3    Bridgewater David                           21     2 M 18-29      26:17.0    5:15/M
       4    Tyler Nephi                                 24     3 M 18-29      27:21.0    5:28/M
       5    Mario Fraioli           Auburn  MA          23     4 M 18-29      27:24.0    5:29/M
       6    Peter OVIATT            Lebanon  CT         35     2 M 30-39      27:45.0    5:33/M
       7    SCOTT ANDERSON          New Bedford  MA     40     1 M 40-49      28:08.0    5:38/M
       8    Gary Thomson            Fairhaven  MA       42     2 M 40-49      28:22.0    5:40/M
       9    Daniel Sarukoski        Fitchburg  MA       23     5 M 18-29      28:33.0    5:43/M
      10    Deslongchamps Scott                         35     3 M 30-39      28:48.0    5:46/M
      11    Bonnette Eric                               26     6 M 18-29      28:52.0    5:46/M
      12    Philip Griffin          Lebanon  CT         18     7 M 18-29      28:55.0    5:47/M
      13    Neal Keith                                  33     4 M 30-39      29:07.0    5:49/M
      14    Matthew McDonald        Blackstone  MA      23     8 M 18-29      29:40.0    5:56/M
      15    Trottier Russ                               25     9 M 18-29      29:58.0    6:00/M
      16    Kevin Graham            Pomfret Center  CT  18    10 M 18-29      30:13.0    6:03/M
      17    Trish Hillery           Greenville  RI      38     1 F 30-39      30:38.0    6:08/M
      18    Knapp James                                 37     5 M 30-39      30:47.0    6:09/M
      19    Vollweiler Jill                             37     2 F 30-39      31:00.0    6:12/M
      20    Deary Justin                                29    11 M 18-29      31:13.0    6:15/M
      21    Dan Gaunya              Woodstock Valley  C 17     1 M 13-17      31:20.0    6:16/M
      22    Seitz Herve                                 27    12 M 18-29      31:26.0    6:17/M
      23    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40     3 M 40-49      31:29.0    6:18/M
      24    Pomeroy Cindy                               44     1 F 40-49      31:41.0    6:20/M
      25    Ahearn Timothy                              30     6 M 30-39      31:43.0    6:21/M
      26    Conner Sullivan         Eastford  CT        15     2 M 13-17      31:48.0    6:22/M
      27    Santos Daniel                               46     4 M 40-49      31:50.0    6:22/M
      28    Jason Croteau           Webster  MA         31     7 M 30-39      31:55.0    6:23/M
      29    Hodges Don                                  49     5 M 40-49      32:09.0    6:26/M
      30    Verschoor Edward                            52     1 M 50-59      32:11.0    6:26/M
      31    Manuel Chinchilla       Boston  MA          40     6 M 40-49      32:41.0    6:32/M
      32    SEAN SAUCIER            Woodstock  CT       29    13 M 18-29      32:42.0    6:32/M
      33    Francine Darroch        Providence  RI      27     1 F 18-29      32:48.0    6:34/M
      34    Darigan Mike                                53     2 M 50-59      32:49.0    6:34/M
      35    Deslongchamps Todd                          31     8 M 30-39      33:07.0    6:37/M
      36    Wallace Jamie                               34     9 M 30-39      33:11.0    6:38/M
      37    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT          28    14 M 18-29      33:13.0    6:39/M
      38    Deary David                                 28    15 M 18-29      33:44.0    6:45/M
      39    Tor Hansen              Danielson  CT       45     7 M 40-49      33:47.0    6:45/M
      40    Luke McGurl             Putnam  CT          24    16 M 18-29      33:49.0    6:46/M
      41    Herlihy Mike                                47     8 M 40-49      33:59.0    6:48/M
      42    Weatherwax Jody                             47     9 M 40-49      34:16.0    6:51/M
      43    MARIAN BIGELOW          Hampton  CT         32     3 F 30-39      34:17.0    6:51/M
      44    Cleary Cheryl                               31     4 F 30-39      34:23.0    6:53/M
      45    Jim Tharp                                   44    10 M 40-49      34:45.0    6:57/M
      46    Chris Poulos            Kingston  RI        34    10 M 30-39      34:50.0    6:58/M
      47    Emily Chap              Oxford  PA          12     1 F  2-12      34:52.0    6:58/M
      48    TOM CHAPMAN             Oxford  PA          41    11 M 40-49      34:53.0    6:59/M
      49    Patrick Provost         Groton  MA          20    17 M 18-29      35:00.0    7:00/M
      50    Thomas, Jr. William                         30    11 M 30-39      35:05.0    7:01/M
      51    Kravitz Stuart                              46    12 M 40-49      35:07.0    7:01/M
      52    Tara Neal               Upton  MA           31     5 F 30-39      35:10.0    7:02/M
      53    Deary Timothy                               18    18 M 18-29      35:24.0    7:05/M
      54    Magnan Michael                              41    13 M 40-49      35:29.0    7:06/M
      55    Hanlon Sean                                 25    19 M 18-29      35:50.0    7:10/M
      56    John Erickson           Griswold  CT        34    12 M 30-39      36:01.0    7:12/M
      57    Converse Glenn                              44    14 M 40-49      36:04.0    7:13/M
      58    Deary Patrick                               16     3 M 13-17      36:22.0    7:16/M
      59    Caroline Murphy         Woodstock  CT       16     1 F 13-17      36:25.0    7:17/M
      60    Aubin Norm                                  36    13 M 30-39      36:35.0    7:19/M
      61    Saucier Scott                               33    14 M 30-39      36:37.0    7:19/M
      62    Hagge Kevin                                 48    15 M 40-49      36:40.0    7:20/M
      63    Kuhn Randy                                  44    16 M 40-49      36:49.0    7:22/M
      64    Willis Huang            Worcester  MA        0     1 M  0- 1      36:51.0    7:22/M
      65    Heden John                                  44    17 M 40-49      37:12.0    7:26/M
      66    Bersani Dick                                53     3 M 50-59      37:12.0    7:26/M
      67    Awad Adil                                   28    20 M 18-29      37:16.0    7:27/M
      68    Hudson Charlie                              54     4 M 50-59      37:35.0    7:31/M
      69    Arora Amit                                  26    21 M 18-29      37:41.0    7:32/M
      70    Collin Konow            North Franklin  CT  28    22 M 18-29      38:27.0    7:41/M
      71    Lajoie Michael                              40    18 M 40-49      38:28.0    7:42/M
      72    Brian Hayes             Danbury  CT         44    19 M 40-49      38:29.0    7:42/M
      73    Meegan Joly             Lisbon  CT          14     2 F 13-17      38:36.0    7:43/M
      74    Thomas Robert                               45    20 M 40-49      38:47.0    7:45/M
      75    Andy Freilich           Jamaica Plain  MA   40    21 M 40-49      38:55.0    7:47/M
      76    Peterson Robert                             41    22 M 40-49      38:55.0    7:47/M
      77    John Bartolomei         Woodstock  CT       52     5 M 50-59      38:57.0    7:47/M
      78    Gogan Richard                               33    15 M 30-39      39:03.0    7:49/M
      79    Lemoine Laura                               19     2 F 18-29      39:06.0    7:49/M
      80    Carson Konon            Yantic  CT          28    23 M 18-29      39:12.0    7:50/M
      81    Eith Rodrebarte         Manchester  CT      31    16 M 30-39      39:22.0    7:52/M
      82    Durand Steve                                37    17 M 30-39      39:39.0    7:56/M
      83    Pease Emily                                 18     3 F 18-29      39:42.0    7:56/M
      84    Brunetti Stephen                            51     6 M 50-59      39:43.0    7:57/M
      85    Bender Ronald                               58     7 M 50-59      39:43.0    7:57/M
      86    Anderson Otto                               31    18 M 30-39      39:45.0    7:57/M
      87    Yescott Charlie                             64     1 M 60-99      39:50.0    7:58/M
      88    Chhoeun Sam                                 45    23 M 40-49      40:01.0    8:00/M
      89    Christopher Stockdale    Putnam             48    24 M 40-49      40:13.0    8:03/M
      90    Bellerive Nick                              40    25 M 40-49      40:14.0    8:03/M
      91    Durand Jennifer                              0     1 F  0- 1      40:20.0    8:04/M
      92    Bill Provost            Groton  MA          47    26 M 40-49      40:29.0    8:06/M
      93    Vera Gray               Canterbury  CT      47     2 F 40-49      40:43.0    8:09/M
      94    Bellerive Kim                               37     6 F 30-39      40:45.0    8:09/M
      95    Gibbs Don                                   36    19 M 30-39      40:50.0    8:10/M
      96    Duhaime Randy                               40    27 M 40-49      40:51.0    8:10/M
      97    Kreyssig Jeffrey                            46    28 M 40-49      40:54.0    8:11/M
      98    Michael Candito         Webster  MA         40    29 M 40-49      40:55.0    8:11/M
      99    Provost Blane                               46    30 M 40-49      41:00.0    8:12/M
     100    Hebert Matthew                              26    24 M 18-29      41:02.0    8:12/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Hillary Ross            Brooklyn  CT        16     3 F 13-17      41:04.0    8:13/M
     102    Kobayashi Maho                              14     4 F 13-17      41:13.0    8:15/M
     103    Gajewski Michael                            47    31 M 40-49      41:14.0    8:15/M
     104    Goyette Danny                               43    32 M 40-49      41:21.0    8:16/M
     105    Zimmerman Douglas                           48    33 M 40-49      41:22.0    8:16/M
     106    Craig Plante            North Franklin  CT  31    20 M 30-39      41:24.0    8:17/M
     107    Andrew Zamagni          Putnam  CT          19    25 M 18-29      41:27.0    8:17/M
     108    Norman April Anne                           23     4 F 18-29      41:32.0    8:18/M
     109    Faucher Steve                               42    34 M 40-49      41:35.0    8:19/M
     110    Lewis Steve                                 53     8 M 50-59      41:55.0    8:23/M
     111    Deary, Jr. Michael                          35    21 M 30-39      41:56.0    8:23/M
     112    Bonnette Billy                              15     4 M 13-17      42:10.0    8:26/M
     113    Durand Carl                                 31    22 M 30-39      42:16.0    8:27/M
     114    Ricky Hayes             Putnam  CT          46    35 M 40-49      42:28.0    8:30/M
     115    Steve Joly              Lisbon  CT          24    26 M 18-29      42:30.0    8:30/M
     116    Kobayashi Kouta                             12     1 M  2-12      42:35.0    8:31/M
     117    Fish Allen                                  18    27 M 18-29      42:40.0    8:32/M
     118    Tyler Rupert            North Grosvenordale 14     5 M 13-17      42:41.0    8:32/M
     119    Boucher Gloria                              51     1 F 50-59      42:51.0    8:34/M
     120    Peter Johnston          Danielson  CT       55     9 M 50-59      43:05.0    8:37/M
     121    Aiello John                                 41    36 M 40-49      43:11.0    8:38/M
     122    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        40     3 F 40-49      43:16.0    8:39/M
     123    Murphy Michael                              17     6 M 13-17      43:19.0    8:40/M
     124    Ahearn Aimee                                31     7 F 30-39      43:31.0    8:42/M
     125    Kettelle Joseph                             39    23 M 30-39      43:33.0    8:43/M
     126    Divine David                                50    10 M 50-59      43:36.0    8:43/M
     127    Rose Buchingham         Norwich  CT         57     2 F 50-59      43:41.0    8:44/M
     128    Almeida Neal                                45    37 M 40-49      43:42.0    8:44/M
     129    Hall Spencer                                29    28 M 18-29      43:49.0    8:46/M
     130    David Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT       42    38 M 40-49      43:52.0    8:46/M
     131    Ken Barnes              Storrs Mansfield  C 67     2 M 60-99      43:53.0    8:47/M
     132    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       47    39 M 40-49      44:02.0    8:48/M
     133    Art French              Shrewsbury  MA      67     3 M 60-99      44:04.0    8:49/M
     134    CHRIS FLYNN             Manchester  CT      40    40 M 40-49      44:07.0    8:49/M
     135    Fish Tracy                                  45    41 M 40-49      44:11.0    8:50/M
     136    Bonnette Toni                               51     3 F 50-59      44:15.0    8:51/M
     137    Scott Stevenson         Lowell  MA          51    11 M 50-59      44:16.0    8:51/M
     138    O'Conner Aisling                            32     8 F 30-39      44:17.0    8:51/M
     139    Young Tim                                   44    42 M 40-49      44:22.0    8:52/M
     140    Glenn Wilbur            Charlton City  MA   49    43 M 40-49      44:23.0    8:53/M
     141    Marcoux Yves                                47    44 M 40-49      44:30.0    8:54/M
     142    Deary Gene Michael, J                       14     7 M 13-17      44:42.0    8:56/M
     143    Eric Bates              Putnam  CT          20    29 M 18-29      44:48.0    8:58/M
     144    Conley Kristina                             48     4 F 40-49      44:53.0    8:59/M
     145    Ken Hunter              Charlton  MA        51    12 M 50-59      44:54.0    8:59/M
     146    Kobayashi Masaru                            43    45 M 40-49      44:56.0    8:59/M
     147    Greene Mark                                 35    24 M 30-39      45:02.0    9:00/M
     148    Paula Foster            Woodstock  CT       47     5 F 40-49      45:12.0    9:02/M
     149    Andstrom Brian                              49    46 M 40-49      45:17.0    9:03/M
     150    Dubey Ananya                                26     5 F 18-29      45:21.0    9:04/M
     151    Folsom John                                 57    13 M 50-59      45:22.0    9:04/M
     152    Lindsay Makowicki       Norwich  CT         14     5 F 13-17      45:23.0    9:05/M
     153    Deary, Sr. Michael                          55    14 M 50-59      45:24.0    9:05/M
     154    Thomas Craig                                16     8 M 13-17      45:26.0    9:05/M
     155    Lajoie Sue                                  41     6 F 40-49      45:31.0    9:06/M
     156    McLaren Scott                               28    30 M 18-29      45:32.0    9:06/M
     157    Lupien Christopher                          22    31 M 18-29      45:40.0    9:08/M
     158    Susan Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT       44     7 F 40-49      45:58.0    9:12/M
     159    Sterling Dumas          Norwich  CT         16     6 F 13-17      46:00.0    9:12/M
     160    Mitra Nick                                  16     9 M 13-17      46:21.0    9:16/M
     161    Chan Mark                                   32    25 M 30-39      46:22.0    9:16/M
     162    Michelle Bolduc         Chaplin  CT         31     9 F 30-39      46:24.0    9:17/M
     163    Bonnie Hendrickson      Brooklyn  CT        26     6 F 18-29      46:28.0    9:18/M
     164    Deary Taylor James                          12     2 M  2-12      46:33.0    9:19/M
     165    Deary Gene Michael                          42    47 M 40-49      46:34.0    9:19/M
     166    Sarah Biran             Quinebaug  CT       44     8 F 40-49      46:46.0    9:21/M
     167    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT               2 F  0- 1      46:51.0    9:22/M
     168    Konesni Joseph                              25    32 M 18-29      46:52.0    9:22/M
     169    Palumbo Joseph                              60     4 M 60-99      46:54.0    9:23/M
     170    Bill Haskell            Sterling  MA        57    15 M 50-59      47:04.0    9:25/M
     171    Kim Gilchrist           Brooklyn  CT        47     9 F 40-49      47:07.0    9:25/M
     172    Amy Donle               Enfield  CT         31    10 F 30-39      47:08.0    9:26/M
     173    Paris Angela                                26     7 F 18-29      47:10.0    9:26/M
     174    Desaulnier Matthew                          31    26 M 30-39      47:11.0    9:26/M
     175    Conroy Francis                              44    48 M 40-49      47:24.0    9:29/M
     176    Morrow Susan                                51     4 F 50-59      47:31.0    9:30/M
     177    Harkins Patricia                            48    10 F 40-49      47:32.0    9:30/M
     178    Henrichon Earl                              55    16 M 50-59      47:36.0    9:31/M
     179    Williams Amy                                32    11 F 30-39      47:44.0    9:33/M
     180    Ruscito Michelle                            49    11 F 40-49      47:45.0    9:33/M
     181    Huber Rocky                                 49    49 M 40-49      47:45.0    9:33/M
     182    Copeland Donna                              40    12 F 40-49      47:52.0    9:34/M
     183    Ares Fred                                   33    27 M 30-39      47:54.0    9:35/M
     184    Richmond Jillian                            19     8 F 18-29      48:00.0    9:36/M
     185    Maria Bender            Lebanon  CT         18     9 F 18-29      48:01.0    9:36/M
     186    Laurie Donohue          Thompson  CT        42    13 F 40-49      48:05.0    9:37/M
     187    Carolan Padraig         Webster  MA         24    10 F 18-29      48:12.0    9:38/M
     188    Farnham Jesse                               19    33 M 18-29      48:15.0    9:39/M
     189    Jeffery Bourdon         Norwich  CT         34    28 M 30-39      48:26.0    9:41/M
     190    Steve Gunny             Woodstock Valley  C 46    50 M 40-49      48:27.0    9:41/M
     191    Shawn Johnston          North Grosvenordale 45    51 M 40-49      48:28.0    9:42/M
     192    Anderson Rebecca                            34    12 F 30-39      48:50.0    9:46/M
     193    Hall Lori                                   33    13 F 30-39      48:53.0    9:47/M
     194    Ducrow James                                68     5 M 60-99      48:53.0    9:47/M
     195    Noel Watson             Revere  MA          30    29 M 30-39      48:57.0    9:47/M
     196    Boucher Adam                                16    10 M 13-17      49:00.0    9:48/M
     197    Brewer Denise                               43    14 F 40-49      49:01.0    9:48/M
     198    Brian Howell            Putnam  CT          38    30 M 30-39      49:02.0    9:48/M
     199    Franklin Allison                            30    14 F 30-39      49:07.0    9:49/M
     200    Durand Crista                               34    15 F 30-39      49:13.0    9:51/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Seabold Sharon                              35    16 F 30-39      49:13.0    9:51/M
     202    Betsy Boucher           Groton  CT          15     7 F 13-17      49:23.0    9:53/M
     203    Harrington Jeanne                           24    11 F 18-29      49:32.0    9:54/M
     204    Hewey Lewis                                 46    52 M 40-49      49:34.0    9:55/M
     205    Larkin Jim                                  35    31 M 30-39      49:45.0    9:57/M
     206    Tim Trushel             Silver Spring  MD   55    17 M 50-59      49:45.0    9:57/M
     207    Baum Matt                                   17    11 M 13-17      50:03.0   10:01/M
     208    Holloman Laure                              34    17 F 30-39      50:51.0   10:10/M
     209    St. Jean Jim                                47    53 M 40-49      51:02.0   10:12/M
     210    Jamie Swift             Woodstock Valley  C 40    15 F 40-49      51:13.0   10:15/M
     211    Gervais Michael                             29    34 M 18-29      51:15.0   10:15/M
     212    Conley Jim                                  56    18 M 50-59      51:21.0   10:16/M
     213    Albee Ronald                                65     6 M 60-99      51:22.0   10:16/M
     214    Duhaime Chelsea                             12     2 F  2-12      51:50.0   10:22/M
     215    Bonnette Trang                              46    16 F 40-49      52:02.0   10:24/M
     216    Southam Christine                           64     1 F 60-99      52:17.0   10:27/M
     217    Graveline Sheila                            43    17 F 40-49      52:23.0   10:29/M
     218    Gaboriault Raymond                          59    19 M 50-59      52:34.0   10:31/M
     219    Trainor Kelly                               20    12 F 18-29      52:43.0   10:33/M
     220    Sorel Joslyn                                22    13 F 18-29      52:50.0   10:34/M
     221    Susan Goul              Charlton  MA        42    18 F 40-49      52:51.0   10:34/M
     222    Morreale Kathy                              24    14 F 18-29      52:53.0   10:35/M
     223    Poirier Dawn                                34    18 F 30-39      52:56.0   10:35/M
     224    Colleen       Graham    Pomfret Center  CT   0     3 F  0- 1      53:03.0   10:37/M
     225    Parent Nichole                              22    15 F 18-29      53:05.0   10:37/M
     226    Warren Donna                                40    19 F 40-49      53:06.0   10:37/M
     227    Kristina Grabyfe        Brooklyn  CT        26    16 F 18-29      53:18.0   10:40/M
     228    Brady Elizabeth                             40    20 F 40-49      53:20.0   10:40/M
     229    Jennifer Moubun         Danielson  CT       44    21 F 40-49      53:28.0   10:42/M
     230    John Graham             Pomfret Center  CT  50    20 M 50-59      53:28.0   10:42/M
     231    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT       47    22 F 40-49      53:29.0   10:42/M
     232    Mary Freudenthal                            28    17 F 18-29      53:33.0   10:43/M
     233    Brown George                                56    21 M 50-59      54:31.0   10:54/M
     234    Frank Horstmann         Hampton  CT         52    22 M 50-59      54:33.0   10:55/M
     235    Puhlick Pamela                              43    23 F 40-49      54:44.0   10:57/M
     236    Heather Gaunya          Woodstock  CT       49    24 F 40-49      54:59.0   11:00/M
     237    Participant Bandit                           0     1 M  0- 0      55:02.0   11:00/M
     238    Brittany Dawber         Southbridge  MA     14     8 F 13-17      55:03.0   11:01/M
     239    Tim Colburn             Merrimack  NH       18    35 M 18-29      55:55.0   11:11/M
     240    Rhonda Brooks           Abington  CT        50     5 F 50-59      56:16.0   11:15/M
     241    Participant Bandit                           0     2 M  0- 0      56:27.0   11:17/M
     242    Andstrom Elizabeth                          50     6 F 50-59      56:28.0   11:18/M
     243    Blackmar Carrie                             35    19 F 30-39      56:54.0   11:23/M
     244    Kelly Blackmar                              33    20 F 30-39      56:55.0   11:23/M
     245    Faucher Leia                                41    25 F 40-49      57:19.0   11:28/M
     246    Hewey Julie                                 43    26 F 40-49      57:32.0   11:30/M
     247    Amico Johnna                                40    27 F 40-49      57:56.0   11:35/M
     248    Neal Laurie                                 16     9 F 13-17      58:23.0   11:41/M
     249    Franklin Roger                              67     7 M 60-99      58:24.0   11:41/M
     250    O'Brien Donna                               44    28 F 40-49      59:10.0   11:50/M
     251    Whipple Robert                              67     8 M 60-99      59:28.0   11:54/M
     252    Paige Kimberly                              36    21 F 30-39    1:01:21.0   12:16/M
     253    Chris Ualsh             Chaplin  CT         48    54 M 40-49    1:01:25.0   12:17/M
     254    Bourque Lynn                                50     7 F 50-59    1:01:34.0   12:19/M
     255    Veronica Misrtish       Putnam  CT          56     8 F 50-59    1:01:41.0   12:20/M
     256    Bunnell Leslee                              53     9 F 50-59    1:01:58.0   12:24/M
     257    Erica Kessecman         Pomfret  CT         35    22 F 30-39    1:02:10.0   12:26/M
     258    Army Virginia                               48    29 F 40-49    1:04:19.0   12:52/M
     259    Giovanucci Aldo                             76     9 M 60-99    1:04:19.0   12:52/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Durand Jennifer                              0       91      40:20.0    8:04/M
       2    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT                167      46:51.0    9:22/M
       3    Colleen       Graham    Pomfret Center  CT   0      224      53:03.0   10:37/M
Top

Female 2 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Chap              Oxford  PA          12       47      34:52.0    6:58/M
       2    Duhaime Chelsea                             12      214      51:50.0   10:22/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Caroline Murphy         Woodstock  CT       16       59      36:25.0    7:17/M
       2    Meegan Joly             Lisbon  CT          14       73      38:36.0    7:43/M
       3    Hillary Ross            Brooklyn  CT        16      101      41:04.0    8:13/M
       4    Kobayashi Maho                              14      102      41:13.0    8:15/M
       5    Lindsay Makowicki       Norwich  CT         14      152      45:23.0    9:05/M
       6    Sterling Dumas          Norwich  CT         16      159      46:00.0    9:12/M
       7    Betsy Boucher           Groton  CT          15      202      49:23.0    9:53/M
       8    Brittany Dawber         Southbridge  MA     14      238      55:03.0   11:01/M
       9    Neal Laurie                                 16      248      58:23.0   11:41/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Francine Darroch        Providence  RI      27       33      32:48.0    6:34/M
       2    Lemoine Laura                               19       79      39:06.0    7:49/M
       3    Pease Emily                                 18       83      39:42.0    7:56/M
       4    Norman April Anne                           23      108      41:32.0    8:18/M
       5    Dubey Ananya                                26      150      45:21.0    9:04/M
       6    Bonnie Hendrickson      Brooklyn  CT        26      163      46:28.0    9:18/M
       7    Paris Angela                                26      173      47:10.0    9:26/M
       8    Richmond Jillian                            19      184      48:00.0    9:36/M
       9    Maria Bender            Lebanon  CT         18      185      48:01.0    9:36/M
      10    Carolan Padraig         Webster  MA         24      187      48:12.0    9:38/M
      11    Harrington Jeanne                           24      203      49:32.0    9:54/M
      12    Trainor Kelly                               20      219      52:43.0   10:33/M
      13    Sorel Joslyn                                22      220      52:50.0   10:34/M
      14    Morreale Kathy                              24      222      52:53.0   10:35/M
      15    Parent Nichole                              22      225      53:05.0   10:37/M
      16    Kristina Grabyfe        Brooklyn  CT        26      227      53:18.0   10:40/M
      17    Mary Freudenthal                            28      232      53:33.0   10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Trish Hillery           Greenville  RI      38       17      30:38.0    6:08/M
       2    Vollweiler Jill                             37       19      31:00.0    6:12/M
       3    MARIAN BIGELOW          Hampton  CT         32       43      34:17.0    6:51/M
       4    Cleary Cheryl                               31       44      34:23.0    6:53/M
       5    Tara Neal               Upton  MA           31       52      35:10.0    7:02/M
       6    Bellerive Kim                               37       94      40:45.0    8:09/M
       7    Ahearn Aimee                                31      124      43:31.0    8:42/M
       8    O'Conner Aisling                            32      138      44:17.0    8:51/M
       9    Michelle Bolduc         Chaplin  CT         31      162      46:24.0    9:17/M
      10    Amy Donle               Enfield  CT         31      172      47:08.0    9:26/M
      11    Williams Amy                                32      179      47:44.0    9:33/M
      12    Anderson Rebecca                            34      192      48:50.0    9:46/M
      13    Hall Lori                                   33      193      48:53.0    9:47/M
      14    Franklin Allison                            30      199      49:07.0    9:49/M
      15    Durand Crista                               34      200      49:13.0    9:51/M
      16    Seabold Sharon                              35      201      49:13.0    9:51/M
      17    Holloman Laure                              34      208      50:51.0   10:10/M
      18    Poirier Dawn                                34      223      52:56.0   10:35/M
      19    Blackmar Carrie                             35      243      56:54.0   11:23/M
      20    Kelly Blackmar                              33      244      56:55.0   11:23/M
      21    Paige Kimberly                              36      252    1:01:21.0   12:16/M
      22    Erica Kessecman         Pomfret  CT         35      257    1:02:10.0   12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pomeroy Cindy                               44       24      31:41.0    6:20/M
       2    Vera Gray               Canterbury  CT      47       93      40:43.0    8:09/M
       3    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        40      122      43:16.0    8:39/M
       4    Conley Kristina                             48      144      44:53.0    8:59/M
       5    Paula Foster            Woodstock  CT       47      148      45:12.0    9:02/M
       6    Lajoie Sue                                  41      155      45:31.0    9:06/M
       7    Susan Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT       44      158      45:58.0    9:12/M
       8    Sarah Biran             Quinebaug  CT       44      166      46:46.0    9:21/M
       9    Kim Gilchrist           Brooklyn  CT        47      171      47:07.0    9:25/M
      10    Harkins Patricia                            48      177      47:32.0    9:30/M
      11    Ruscito Michelle                            49      180      47:45.0    9:33/M
      12    Copeland Donna                              40      182      47:52.0    9:34/M
      13    Laurie Donohue          Thompson  CT        42      186      48:05.0    9:37/M
      14    Brewer Denise                               43      197      49:01.0    9:48/M
      15    Jamie Swift             Woodstock Valley  C 40      210      51:13.0   10:15/M
      16    Bonnette Trang                              46      215      52:02.0   10:24/M
      17    Graveline Sheila                            43      217      52:23.0   10:29/M
      18    Susan Goul              Charlton  MA        42      221      52:51.0   10:34/M
      19    Warren Donna                                40      226      53:06.0   10:37/M
      20    Brady Elizabeth                             40      228      53:20.0   10:40/M
      21    Jennifer Moubun         Danielson  CT       44      229      53:28.0   10:42/M
      22    Robin Hubert            Danielson  CT       47      231      53:29.0   10:42/M
      23    Puhlick Pamela                              43      235      54:44.0   10:57/M
      24    Heather Gaunya          Woodstock  CT       49      236      54:59.0   11:00/M
      25    Faucher Leia                                41      245      57:19.0   11:28/M
      26    Hewey Julie                                 43      246      57:32.0   11:30/M
      27    Amico Johnna                                40      247      57:56.0   11:35/M
      28    O'Brien Donna                               44      250      59:10.0   11:50/M
      29    Army Virginia                               48      258    1:04:19.0   12:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Boucher Gloria                              51      119      42:51.0    8:34/M
       2    Rose Buchingham         Norwich  CT         57      127      43:41.0    8:44/M
       3    Bonnette Toni                               51      136      44:15.0    8:51/M
       4    Morrow Susan                                51      176      47:31.0    9:30/M
       5    Rhonda Brooks           Abington  CT        50      240      56:16.0   11:15/M
       6    Andstrom Elizabeth                          50      242      56:28.0   11:18/M
       7    Bourque Lynn                                50      254    1:01:34.0   12:19/M
       8    Veronica Misrtish       Putnam  CT          56      255    1:01:41.0   12:20/M
       9    Bunnell Leslee                              53      256    1:01:58.0   12:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Southam Christine                           64      216      52:17.0   10:27/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant Bandit                           0      237      55:02.0   11:00/M
       2    Participant Bandit                           0      241      56:27.0   11:17/M
Top

No Age

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Willis Huang            Worcester  MA        0       64      36:51.0    7:22/M
Top

Male 2 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kobayashi Kouta                             12      116      42:35.0    8:31/M
       2    Deary Taylor James                          12      164      46:33.0    9:19/M
Top

Men 13-17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Gaunya              Woodstock Valley  C 17       21      31:20.0    6:16/M
       2    Conner Sullivan         Eastford  CT        15       26      31:48.0    6:22/M
       3    Deary Patrick                               16       58      36:22.0    7:16/M
       4    Bonnette Billy                              15      112      42:10.0    8:26/M
       5    Tyler Rupert            North Grosvenordale 14      118      42:41.0    8:32/M
       6    Murphy Michael                              17      123      43:19.0    8:40/M
       7    Deary Gene Michael, J                       14      142      44:42.0    8:56/M
       8    Thomas Craig                                16      154      45:26.0    9:05/M
       9    Mitra Nick                                  16      160      46:21.0    9:16/M
      10    Boucher Adam                                16      196      49:00.0    9:48/M
      11    Baum Matt                                   17      207      50:03.0   10:01/M
Top

Men 18-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bonnette Breton                             20        2      26:13.0    5:15/M
       2    Bridgewater David                           21        3      26:17.0    5:15/M
       3    Tyler Nephi                                 24        4      27:21.0    5:28/M
       4    Mario Fraioli           Auburn  MA          23        5      27:24.0    5:29/M
       5    Daniel Sarukoski        Fitchburg  MA       23        9      28:33.0    5:43/M
       6    Bonnette Eric                               26       11      28:52.0    5:46/M
       7    Philip Griffin          Lebanon  CT         18       12      28:55.0    5:47/M
       8    Matthew McDonald        Blackstone  MA      23       14      29:40.0    5:56/M
       9    Trottier Russ                               25       15      29:58.0    6:00/M
      10    Kevin Graham            Pomfret Center  CT  18       16      30:13.0    6:03/M
      11    Deary Justin                                29       20      31:13.0    6:15/M
      12    Seitz Herve                                 27       22      31:26.0    6:17/M
      13    SEAN SAUCIER            Woodstock  CT       29       32      32:42.0    6:32/M
      14    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT          28       37      33:13.0    6:39/M
      15    Deary David                                 28       38      33:44.0    6:45/M
      16    Luke McGurl             Putnam  CT          24       40      33:49.0    6:46/M
      17    Patrick Provost         Groton  MA          20       49      35:00.0    7:00/M
      18    Deary Timothy                               18       53      35:24.0    7:05/M
      19    Hanlon Sean                                 25       55      35:50.0    7:10/M
      20    Awad Adil                                   28       67      37:16.0    7:27/M
      21    Arora Amit                                  26       69      37:41.0    7:32/M
      22    Collin Konow            North Franklin  CT  28       70      38:27.0    7:41/M
      23    Carson Konon            Yantic  CT          28       80      39:12.0    7:50/M
      24    Hebert Matthew                              26      100      41:02.0    8:12/M
      25    Andrew Zamagni          Putnam  CT          19      107      41:27.0    8:17/M
      26    Steve Joly              Lisbon  CT          24      115      42:30.0    8:30/M
      27    Fish Allen                                  18      117      42:40.0    8:32/M
      28    Hall Spencer                                29      129      43:49.0    8:46/M
      29    Eric Bates              Putnam  CT          20      143      44:48.0    8:58/M
      30    McLaren Scott                               28      156      45:32.0    9:06/M
      31    Lupien Christopher                          22      157      45:40.0    9:08/M
      32    Konesni Joseph                              25      168      46:52.0    9:22/M
      33    Farnham Jesse                               19      188      48:15.0    9:39/M
      34    Gervais Michael                             29      211      51:15.0   10:15/M
      35    Tim Colburn             Merrimack  NH       18      239      55:55.0   11:11/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GIDEON Mutisya                              38        1      25:51.0    5:10/M
       2    Peter OVIATT            Lebanon  CT         35        6      27:45.0    5:33/M
       3    Deslongchamps Scott                         35       10      28:48.0    5:46/M
       4    Neal Keith                                  33       13      29:07.0    5:49/M
       5    Knapp James                                 37       18      30:47.0    6:09/M
       6    Ahearn Timothy                              30       25      31:43.0    6:21/M
       7    Jason Croteau           Webster  MA         31       28      31:55.0    6:23/M
       8    Deslongchamps Todd                          31       35      33:07.0    6:37/M
       9    Wallace Jamie                               34       36      33:11.0    6:38/M
      10    Chris Poulos            Kingston  RI        34       46      34:50.0    6:58/M
      11    Thomas, Jr. William                         30       50      35:05.0    7:01/M
      12    John Erickson           Griswold  CT        34       56      36:01.0    7:12/M
      13    Aubin Norm                                  36       60      36:35.0    7:19/M
      14    Saucier Scott                               33       61      36:37.0    7:19/M
      15    Gogan Richard                               33       78      39:03.0    7:49/M
      16    Eith Rodrebarte         Manchester  CT      31       81      39:22.0    7:52/M
      17    Durand Steve                                37       82      39:39.0    7:56/M
      18    Anderson Otto                               31       86      39:45.0    7:57/M
      19    Gibbs Don                                   36       95      40:50.0    8:10/M
      20    Craig Plante            North Franklin  CT  31      106      41:24.0    8:17/M
      21    Deary, Jr. Michael                          35      111      41:56.0    8:23/M
      22    Durand Carl                                 31      113      42:16.0    8:27/M
      23    Kettelle Joseph                             39      125      43:33.0    8:43/M
      24    Greene Mark                                 35      147      45:02.0    9:00/M
      25    Chan Mark                                   32      161      46:22.0    9:16/M
      26    Desaulnier Matthew                          31      174      47:11.0    9:26/M
      27    Ares Fred                                   33      183      47:54.0    9:35/M
      28    Jeffery Bourdon         Norwich  CT         34      189      48:26.0    9:41/M
      29    Noel Watson             Revere  MA          30      195      48:57.0    9:47/M
      30    Brian Howell            Putnam  CT          38      198      49:02.0    9:48/M
      31    Larkin Jim                                  35      205      49:45.0    9:57/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SCOTT ANDERSON          New Bedford  MA     40        7      28:08.0    5:38/M
       2    Gary Thomson            Fairhaven  MA       42        8      28:22.0    5:40/M
       3    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40       23      31:29.0    6:18/M
       4    Santos Daniel                               46       27      31:50.0    6:22/M
       5    Hodges Don                                  49       29      32:09.0    6:26/M
       6    Manuel Chinchilla       Boston  MA          40       31      32:41.0    6:32/M
       7    Tor Hansen              Danielson  CT       45       39      33:47.0    6:45/M
       8    Herlihy Mike                                47       41      33:59.0    6:48/M
       9    Weatherwax Jody                             47       42      34:16.0    6:51/M
      10    Jim Tharp                                   44       45      34:45.0    6:57/M
      11    TOM CHAPMAN             Oxford  PA          41       48      34:53.0    6:59/M
      12    Kravitz Stuart                              46       51      35:07.0    7:01/M
      13    Magnan Michael                              41       54      35:29.0    7:06/M
      14    Converse Glenn                              44       57      36:04.0    7:13/M
      15    Hagge Kevin                                 48       62      36:40.0    7:20/M
      16    Kuhn Randy                                  44       63      36:49.0    7:22/M
      17    Heden John                                  44       65      37:12.0    7:26/M
      18    Lajoie Michael                              40       71      38:28.0    7:42/M
      19    Brian Hayes             Danbury  CT         44       72      38:29.0    7:42/M
      20    Thomas Robert                               45       74      38:47.0    7:45/M
      21    Andy Freilich           Jamaica Plain  MA   40       75      38:55.0    7:47/M
      22    Peterson Robert                             41       76      38:55.0    7:47/M
      23    Chhoeun Sam                                 45       88      40:01.0    8:00/M
      24    Christopher Stockdale    Putnam             48       89      40:13.0    8:03/M
      25    Bellerive Nick                              40       90      40:14.0    8:03/M
      26    Bill Provost            Groton  MA          47       92      40:29.0    8:06/M
      27    Duhaime Randy                               40       96      40:51.0    8:10/M
      28    Kreyssig Jeffrey                            46       97      40:54.0    8:11/M
      29    Michael Candito         Webster  MA         40       98      40:55.0    8:11/M
      30    Provost Blane                               46       99      41:00.0    8:12/M
      31    Gajewski Michael                            47      103      41:14.0    8:15/M
      32    Goyette Danny                               43      104      41:21.0    8:16/M
      33    Zimmerman Douglas                           48      105      41:22.0    8:16/M
      34    Faucher Steve                               42      109      41:35.0    8:19/M
      35    Ricky Hayes             Putnam  CT          46      114      42:28.0    8:30/M
      36    Aiello John                                 41      121      43:11.0    8:38/M
      37    Almeida Neal                                45      128      43:42.0    8:44/M
      38    David Honeychurch       Woodstock  CT       42      130      43:52.0    8:46/M
      39    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       47      132      44:02.0    8:48/M
      40    CHRIS FLYNN             Manchester  CT      40      134      44:07.0    8:49/M
      41    Fish Tracy                                  45      135      44:11.0    8:50/M
      42    Young Tim                                   44      139      44:22.0    8:52/M
      43    Glenn Wilbur            Charlton City  MA   49      140      44:23.0    8:53/M
      44    Marcoux Yves                                47      141      44:30.0    8:54/M
      45    Kobayashi Masaru                            43      146      44:56.0    8:59/M
      46    Andstrom Brian                              49      149      45:17.0    9:03/M
      47    Deary Gene Michael                          42      165      46:34.0    9:19/M
      48    Conroy Francis                              44      175      47:24.0    9:29/M
      49    Huber Rocky                                 49      181      47:45.0    9:33/M
      50    Steve Gunny             Woodstock Valley  C 46      190      48:27.0    9:41/M
      51    Shawn Johnston          North Grosvenordale 45      191      48:28.0    9:42/M
      52    Hewey Lewis                                 46      204      49:34.0    9:55/M
      53    St. Jean Jim                                47      209      51:02.0   10:12/M
      54    Chris Ualsh             Chaplin  CT         48      253    1:01:25.0   12:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Verschoor Edward                            52       30      32:11.0    6:26/M
       2    Darigan Mike                                53       34      32:49.0    6:34/M
       3    Bersani Dick                                53       66      37:12.0    7:26/M
       4    Hudson Charlie                              54       68      37:35.0    7:31/M
       5    John Bartolomei         Woodstock  CT       52       77      38:57.0    7:47/M
       6    Brunetti Stephen                            51       84      39:43.0    7:57/M
       7    Bender Ronald                               58       85      39:43.0    7:57/M
       8    Lewis Steve                                 53      110      41:55.0    8:23/M
       9    Peter Johnston          Danielson  CT       55      120      43:05.0    8:37/M
      10    Divine David                                50      126      43:36.0    8:43/M
      11    Scott Stevenson         Lowell  MA          51      137      44:16.0    8:51/M
      12    Ken Hunter              Charlton  MA        51      145      44:54.0    8:59/M
      13    Folsom John                                 57      151      45:22.0    9:04/M
      14    Deary, Sr. Michael                          55      153      45:24.0    9:05/M
      15    Bill Haskell            Sterling  MA        57      170      47:04.0    9:25/M
      16    Henrichon Earl                              55      178      47:36.0    9:31/M
      17    Tim Trushel             Silver Spring  MD   55      206      49:45.0    9:57/M
      18    Conley Jim                                  56      212      51:21.0   10:16/M
      19    Gaboriault Raymond                          59      218      52:34.0   10:31/M
      20    John Graham             Pomfret Center  CT  50      230      53:28.0   10:42/M
      21    Brown George                                56      233      54:31.0   10:54/M
      22    Frank Horstmann         Hampton  CT         52      234      54:33.0   10:55/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Yescott Charlie                             64       87      39:50.0    7:58/M
       2    Ken Barnes              Storrs Mansfield  C 67      131      43:53.0    8:47/M
       3    Art French              Shrewsbury  MA      67      133      44:04.0    8:49/M
       4    Palumbo Joseph                              60      169      46:54.0    9:23/M
       5    Ducrow James                                68      194      48:53.0    9:47/M
       6    Albee Ronald                                65      213      51:22.0   10:16/M
       7    Franklin Roger                              67      249      58:24.0   11:41/M
       8    Whipple Robert                              67      251      59:28.0   11:54/M
       9    Giovanucci Aldo                             76      259    1:04:19.0   12:52/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com