HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Li'l Rhody Runaround
Charlestown, RI - 8 Miles

November 20, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 44:36
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT -  54:43

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


If you like a nice day for a little run in the woods, here it was.  Almost no one in this 8 mile trail race finished dirty.  Steve Herrera broke his own course record and Kerry Arsenault almost did the same as they cruised the woods in front of their respective divisions.  Check out the Clydesdale results

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       35     1 M 30-39      44:36.0    5:35/M
       2    Gregory Hammett         Chesterfield  NH    28     1 M 18-29      48:26.0    6:03/M
       3    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard             22     2 M 18-29      48:39.0    6:05/M
       4    Bryan Johnston          Chesterfield  NH    26     3 M 18-29      48:47.0    6:06/M
       5    Ryan Murdoch            Niantic  CT         17     1 M  2-17      49:35.0    6:12/M
       6    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI        44     1 M 40-49      50:53.0    6:22/M
       7    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         42     2 M 40-49      51:05.0    6:23/M
       8    Paul Guilhardi                              28     4 M 18-29      51:07.0    6:23/M
       9    Tim Sullivan                                40     3 M 40-49      51:50.0    6:29/M
      10    Stanley MICKUS          Mystic  CT          37     2 M 30-39      52:01.0    6:30/M
      11    Andrew Sabourin         Barrington  RI      28     5 M 18-29      52:09.0    6:31/M
      12    Robert Johnson          Groton  CT          27     6 M 18-29      52:39.0    6:35/M
      13    Warren Ross             New London  CT      27     7 M 18-29      52:51.0    6:36/M
      14    John Conlon                                 45     4 M 40-49      53:23.0    6:40/M
      15    Anson Moody III         Uncasville  CT      20     8 M 18-29      53:49.0    6:44/M
      16    Mat Ridley                                  15     2 M  2-17      53:53.0    6:44/M
      17    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          31     3 M 30-39      54:06.0    6:46/M
      18    Steve Griffith                              17     3 M  2-17      54:35.0    6:49/M
      19    Kenny Arsenault         Guilford  CT        40     1 F 40-49      54:43.0    6:50/M
      20    Randy RUSK              Exeter  RI          45     5 M 40-49      54:59.0    6:52/M
      21    Jeff Walker             Groton  CT          41     6 M 40-49      55:08.0    6:54/M
      22    Jerry Turk              Guilford  CT        47     7 M 40-49      55:15.0    6:54/M
      23    Carla Thompson          Pawcatuck  CT       46     2 F 40-49      55:25.0    6:56/M
      24    Karisa Curtis                               25     1 F 18-29      55:52.0    6:59/M
      25    John Trahan             Mystic  CT          49     8 M 40-49      56:04.0    7:01/M
      26    Ray Fasano              N. Scituate  RI     52     1 M 50-59      56:15.0    7:02/M
      27    John GADROW                                 36     1 M  1-39      56:44.0    7:06/M
      28    Joan Carey-Rundman      Hancock  MI         44     3 F 40-49      56:50.0    7:06/M
      29    Jeff Benoit             Rehoboth  MA        27     9 M 18-29      56:56.0    7:07/M
      30    David Tetreault         Narragansett  RI    42     9 M 40-49      57:10.0    7:09/M
      31    Antonio Morey Jr.       N. Providence  RI   45    10 M 40-49      57:17.0    7:10/M
      32    Bryan Millspaugh        Old Saybrook  CT    27    10 M 18-29      57:27.0    7:11/M
      33    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    41    11 M 40-49      57:31.0    7:11/M
      34    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       50     2 M 50-59      57:33.0    7:12/M
      35    George Loens            N. Scituate  RI     45    12 M 40-49      57:34.0    7:12/M
      36    Marc MOTT               Hope Valley  RI     28     2 M  1-39      57:57.0    7:15/M
      37    Ed Buckley              Southampton  MA     47    13 M 40-49      59:02.0    7:23/M
      38    Kevin McCoy                                 50     3 M 50-59    1:00:04.0    7:31/M
      39    Dan Shelley                                 29    11 M 18-29    1:00:12.0    7:32/M
      40    Jim Donovan             Brimfield  MA       38     3 M  1-39    1:00:21.0    7:33/M
      41    George Ross                                 45    14 M 40-49    1:00:40.0    7:35/M
      42    Michael Melnikov        Plainville  MA      46    15 M 40-49    1:00:41.0    7:35/M
      43    Jonathan Lancellotta                        16     4 M  2-17    1:00:45.0    7:36/M
      44    Joe Clement             New London  CT      41    16 M 40-49    1:00:46.0    7:36/M
      45    Rob Hamel               Gorham  NH          38     4 M 30-39    1:01:00.0    7:38/M
      46    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI       36     5 M 30-39    1:01:17.0    7:40/M
      47    Jessica Tallman         N. Kingstown  RI    28     1 F  1-39    1:01:17.0    7:40/M
      48    Chris Cooper            Westerly  RI        37     6 M 30-39    1:01:19.0    7:40/M
      49    Rob THOMAS              Charlton  MA        45    17 M 40-49    1:01:29.0    7:41/M
      50    Jack Donahue            Providence  RI      57     4 M 50-59    1:01:33.0    7:42/M
      51    Jonathan Hammett                            30     7 M 30-39    1:01:39.0    7:42/M
      52    K C Perry                                   47    18 M 40-49    1:02:20.0    7:48/M
      53    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         43    19 M 40-49    1:02:37.0    7:50/M
      54    Brenden WARD            Wood River Junction 15     5 M  2-17    1:02:38.0    7:50/M
      55    John Ward               Wood River Junction 44    20 M 40-49    1:02:39.0    7:50/M
      56    Nick Bellerive                              41    21 M 40-49    1:03:05.0    7:53/M
      57    Michael Georgantas      Wakefield  RI       43     1 M 40-99    1:03:14.0    7:54/M
      58    Matt Regas                                  35     8 M 30-39    1:03:25.0    7:56/M
      59    Dan Champagne                               40     2 M 40-99    1:03:26.0    7:56/M
      60    Paul COLLETTE           Pawcatuck  CT       49    22 M 40-49    1:03:53.0    7:59/M
      61    Glenn Hammjett                              28    12 M 18-29    1:04:21.0    8:03/M
      62    Bryan Bowes             Westerly  RI        21    13 M 18-29    1:04:37.0    8:05/M
      63    Kenny Rogers                                51     5 M 50-59    1:04:56.0    8:07/M
      64    Stephen Banks                               47    23 M 40-49    1:05:13.0    8:09/M
      65    Lizzie Littlewood       ``````````````````` 17     1 F  2-17    1:05:34.0    8:12/M
      66    John HAMMETT            Charlestown  RI     62     1 M 60-69    1:05:35.0    8:12/M
      67    Dan KERWIN              Groton  CT          60     2 M 60-69    1:05:36.0    8:12/M
      68    Dan Broom               Branford  CT        31     9 M 30-39    1:05:42.0    8:13/M
      69    Christopher Howard      Oakdale  CT         23    14 M 18-29    1:05:43.0    8:13/M
      70    Patrick Luther                              41    24 M 40-49    1:05:57.0    8:15/M
      71    Aaron Balduccf                              30    10 M 30-39    1:06:20.0    8:18/M
      72    Mark Chatel             Holyoke  MA         36    11 M 30-39    1:06:37.0    8:20/M
      73    Mark Steele             PAWCATUCK  CT       38    12 M 30-39    1:06:47.0    8:21/M
      74    Allen Bernier           Fall River  MA      35     4 M  1-39    1:06:50.0    8:21/M
      75    Kevin Timberlake        Fall River  MA      35    13 M 30-39    1:06:50.0    8:21/M
      76    Lauren Wier                                 23     2 F 18-29    1:07:12.0    8:24/M
      77    Dianna GLASS                                35     1 F 30-39    1:07:13.0    8:24/M
      78    Kevin Silva             New Bedford  MA     28    15 M 18-29    1:07:14.0    8:24/M
      79    Michael Ricci                               43    25 M 40-49    1:07:16.0    8:25/M
      80    Paul Correia            Dartmouth  MA       52     6 M 50-59    1:07:21.0    8:25/M
      81    Hope Nelson             Kingston  RI        13     2 F  2-17    1:07:48.0    8:29/M
      82    Travis Palmer           Boston  MA          22    16 M 18-29    1:07:51.0    8:29/M
      83    Rachel Wigton           Jamestown  RI       18     3 F 18-29    1:08:03.0    8:30/M
      84    Bill McVey                                  54     7 M 50-59    1:08:04.0    8:31/M
      85    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI        31     2 F 30-39    1:08:14.0    8:32/M
      86    Annette Barbay          ``````````````````` 35     3 F 30-39    1:08:18.0    8:32/M
      87    Donald March            Foxboro  MA         46    26 M 40-49    1:08:21.0    8:33/M
      88    Richard Flood           New Bedford  MA     36     5 M  1-39    1:08:25.0    8:33/M
      89    Kristin Kelly           Walpole  MA         16     3 F  2-17    1:08:26.0    8:33/M
      90    Richard Kelly           Walpole  MA         44    27 M 40-49    1:08:32.0    8:34/M
      91    Jorge Matesanz                              54     8 M 50-59    1:08:39.0    8:35/M
      92    Peter Withers           Rehoboth  MA        51     9 M 50-59    1:08:41.0    8:35/M
      93    Kim Bellerive                               37     4 F 30-39    1:08:43.0    8:35/M
      94    Laurie Rafferty         Harrisville  RI     36     2 F  1-39    1:08:47.0    8:36/M
      95    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47    28 M 40-49    1:08:53.0    8:37/M
      96    David Downs             Portsmouth  RI      44    29 M 40-49    1:08:54.0    8:37/M
      97    Lynne Love              Lisbon  CT          47     4 F 40-49    1:08:58.0    8:37/M
      98    David Brady                                 52    10 M 50-59    1:09:03.0    8:38/M
      99    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       38    14 M 30-39    1:09:09.0    8:39/M
     100    Kathryn Leibfried                           25     4 F 18-29    1:09:12.0    8:39/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Scott Mentie                                34    15 M 30-39    1:09:19.0    8:40/M
     102    Robert Nordness                             42     3 M 40-99    1:09:22.0    8:40/M
     103    Kevin Mullen                                48     4 M 40-99    1:09:31.0    8:41/M
     104    Thomas Noel             WYOMING  RI         39     6 M  1-39    1:09:41.0    8:43/M
     105    Kim Butun               Madison  CT         38     5 F 30-39    1:09:41.0    8:43/M
     106    Dan Gilchrist           Chepachet  RI       38    16 M 30-39    1:09:50.0    8:44/M
     107    Katie Isbister                              25     5 F 18-29    1:09:57.0    8:45/M
     108    Kristen Dori            West Warwick  RI    39     6 F 30-39    1:09:57.0    8:45/M
     109    Toby Roberts                                56    11 M 50-59    1:10:10.0    8:46/M
     110    Nancy Correia           Dartmouth  MA       50     1 F 50-59    1:10:14.0    8:47/M
     111    Emily Todd              Chesterfield  NH    26     6 F 18-29    1:10:19.0    8:47/M
     112    Laura Bottaro           Charlestown  RI     33     7 F 30-39    1:10:23.0    8:48/M
     113    John Moss                                   47    30 M 40-49    1:10:30.0    8:49/M
     114    Fred ALLETTO            Norwich  CT         45    31 M 40-49    1:10:43.0    8:50/M
     115    Louise Murphy           E. Greenwich  RI    38     8 F 30-39    1:10:48.0    8:51/M
     116    Chris Warner                                53    12 M 50-59    1:10:49.0    8:51/M
     117    Steve Simo              Coventry  RI        37    17 M 30-39    1:11:06.0    8:53/M
     118    Rob Buckingham                              45    32 M 40-49    1:11:09.0    8:54/M
     119    Chris Lewin             E. Greenwich  RI    42    33 M 40-49    1:11:22.0    8:55/M
     120    Joseph Cerniglia        Somerville  MA      38    18 M 30-39    1:11:24.0    8:56/M
     121    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       52    13 M 50-59    1:11:32.0    8:57/M
     122    William Odonnell                            52     5 M 40-99    1:11:48.0    8:59/M
     123    Mary Kufeln                                 39     9 F 30-39    1:11:58.0    9:00/M
     124    Evan Bernier                                26    17 M 18-29    1:12:03.0    9:00/M
     125    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56     6 M 40-99    1:12:23.0    9:03/M
     126    Stephen Symonds         Charlestown  RI     54    14 M 50-59    1:12:38.0    9:05/M
     127    Leslie Santore                              33    10 F 30-39    1:12:52.0    9:07/M
     128    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     3 M 60-69    1:12:53.0    9:07/M
     129    Anthony Mauriello       Branford  CT        41     7 M 40-99    1:12:55.0    9:07/M
     130    Lisa Minard-Manlove     Ashaway  RI         31    11 F 30-39    1:13:26.0    9:11/M
     131    Larry McAndrew          Westfield  MA       46    34 M 40-49    1:13:42.0    9:13/M
     132    Monica Dumont           Ledyard  CT         41     5 F 40-49    1:13:44.0    9:13/M
     133    Hank Allen              OLD LYME  CT        64     4 M 60-69    1:13:49.0    9:14/M
     134    Matthew Frerier                             39    19 M 30-39    1:13:50.0    9:14/M
     135    Linda Cugini                                37    12 F 30-39    1:14:13.0    9:17/M
     136    Jennifer Ovdemool       Branford  CT        32    13 F 30-39    1:14:16.0    9:17/M
     137    Marshall Collins                            56     8 M 40-99    1:14:32.0    9:19/M
     138    Al Puerini              Clayville  RI       54    15 M 50-59    1:14:48.0    9:21/M
     139    Byron Stutzman          Boston  MA          67     5 M 60-69    1:14:59.0    9:22/M
     140    Brenda Meline           Narragansett  RI    41     6 F 40-49    1:15:03.0    9:23/M
     141    Alison Dreher           Norfolk  MA         47     7 F 40-49    1:15:13.0    9:24/M
     142    David LAROCQUE                              46    35 M 40-49    1:15:25.0    9:26/M
     143    Lori Watkens                                41     1 F 40-99    1:15:30.0    9:26/M
     144    Stephen Moskaluk        Groton  CT          32    20 M 30-39    1:15:35.0    9:27/M
     145    Karen Williams          Branford  CT        45     8 F 40-49    1:15:45.0    9:28/M
     146    Scott Lucarelli         Smithfield  RI      30    21 M 30-39    1:16:01.0    9:30/M
     147    Chris Harrison          Boston  MA          52    16 M 50-59    1:16:07.0    9:31/M
     148    Rusty Morrison          Stonington  CT      42    36 M 40-49    1:16:11.0    9:31/M
     149    Robert Bowes, Jr.       Westerly  RI        48    37 M 40-49    1:16:21.0    9:33/M
     150    Jon Birkhofer                               56    17 M 50-59    1:16:54.0    9:37/M
     151    Thomas  Lawlor          Deland  FL          55    18 M 50-59    1:16:59.0    9:37/M
     152    Julie White             Middletown  RI      39    14 F 30-39    1:17:10.0    9:39/M
     153    Ken Deary                                   53    19 M 50-59    1:17:15.0    9:39/M
     154    Diane Odonnell                              55     2 F 50-59    1:17:40.0    9:43/M
     155    Karen Zimmerman         Ashaway  RI         29     3 F  1-39    1:17:52.0    9:44/M
     156    Paul Bostick            New York  NY        32     7 M  1-39    1:18:07.0    9:46/M
     157    Joy Lalor               Barrington  RI      43     9 F 40-49    1:18:37.0    9:50/M
     158    Suresh Shenoy           Branford  CT        48    38 M 40-49    1:18:38.0    9:50/M
     159    Rosemary Orciari        Hope Valley  RI     38    15 F 30-39    1:18:39.0    9:50/M
     160    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64     6 M 60-69    1:18:44.0    9:51/M
     161    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        58     3 F 50-59    1:18:47.0    9:51/M
     162    Mark Stenning           Tiverton  RI        50     9 M 40-99    1:18:48.0    9:51/M
     163    Laura Nelson            Kingston  RI        45    10 F 40-49    1:18:55.0    9:52/M
     164    Cornelia Godfrey        Framingham  MA      37    16 F 30-39    1:18:55.0    9:52/M
     165    Michael Torgov          Middletown  CT      39    22 M 30-39    1:18:56.0    9:52/M
     166    George Valakos                              40    10 M 40-99    1:18:58.0    9:52/M
     167    Mike Bridges                                40    39 M 40-49    1:19:34.0    9:57/M
     168    Laura Landry            Wakefield  RI       29     7 F 18-29    1:19:34.0    9:57/M
     169    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     71     1 M 70-99    1:19:44.0    9:58/M
     170    Ray Martin                                  39     8 M  1-39    1:20:06.0   10:01/M
     171    Rhonda Mitchell                             31    17 F 30-39    1:20:12.0   10:02/M
     172    Kerrie FITTON           West Warwick  RI    32    18 F 30-39    1:20:14.0   10:02/M
     173    William Cauhey                              35     9 M  1-39    1:20:36.0   10:05/M
     174    Brian MacOmber          Foxboro  MA         30    23 M 30-39    1:20:43.0   10:05/M
     175    Lindsay Shader                              24     8 F 18-29    1:22:03.0   10:15/M
     176    Gina Krueger            Oakdale  CT         23     9 F 18-29    1:22:49.0   10:21/M
     177    Benjamin Oliver         Oakdale  CT         25    18 M 18-29    1:22:49.0   10:21/M
     178    Emily Morrison          Oakdale  CT         23    10 F 18-29    1:22:50.0   10:21/M
     179    Andy Nevhause           Westerly  RI        53    20 M 50-59    1:23:27.0   10:26/M
     180    Peter Leibfried                             51    11 M 40-99    1:25:13.0   10:39/M
     181    Joe Giantonio                               46    40 M 40-49    1:25:17.0   10:40/M
     182    Dennis Bouchard         Tiverton  RI        46    12 M 40-99    1:26:25.0   10:48/M
     183    Richard Sampson         Charlestown  RI     54    21 M 50-59    1:26:26.0   10:48/M
     184    Nancy Hertzberg                             42     2 F 40-99    1:27:42.0   10:58/M
     185    Heather Morrone         Groton  CT          30     4 F  1-39    1:28:22.0   11:03/M
     186    Stacia Soucy            Ashaway  RI         27    11 F 18-29    1:28:30.0   11:04/M
     187    Jamie Howard            Albany  NY          40    41 M 40-49    1:29:25.0   11:11/M
     188    Jim Hawkin                                  56    22 M 50-59    1:30:27.0   11:18/M
     189    Tracy Brumble           Mansfield  MA       36     5 F  1-39    1:30:34.0   11:19/M
     190    Kelly O'Callahan        Sterling  MA        38    19 F 30-39    1:30:38.0   11:20/M
     191    Kevin McCann            Taunton  MA         32    24 M 30-39    1:30:41.0   11:20/M
     192    Shirley Iselin          Essex               62     1 F 60-69    1:31:14.0   11:24/M
     193    Lee Ann Sampson         Charlestown  RI     48    11 F 40-49    1:32:43.0   11:35/M
     194    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        43    12 F 40-49    1:33:46.0   11:43/M
     195    Kristine Kozuch         Holyoke  MA         48     3 F 40-99    1:34:31.0   11:49/M
     196    Jack Hand                                   68     7 M 60-69    1:37:21.0   12:10/M
     197    Colburn Graves          N. Stonington  CT   72     2 M 70-99    1:38:28.0   12:19/M
     198    Nancy Stutzman          Boston  MA          68     2 F 60-69    1:38:31.0   12:19/M
     199    Cathi Bosco             Madison  CT         38     6 F  1-39    1:39:02.0   12:23/M
     200    Steven McLaughlin       Branford  CT        54    23 M 50-59    1:39:03.0   12:23/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Glen Robson                                 44    42 M 40-49    1:39:03.0   12:23/M
     202    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT       70     3 M 70-99    1:41:08.0   12:39/M
     203    Jill Angel              Newport  RI         36    20 F 30-39    1:50:50.0   13:51/M
     204    Kathy Banks             Mystic  CT          53     4 F 50-59    1:52:28.0   14:04/M
     205    Elaine Buckley          Southampton  MA     59     5 F 50-59    1:54:15.0   14:17/M
     206    Roberta Short           Cranston  RI        26    12 F 18-29    1:57:55.0   14:44/M

Men: 0- 1 2-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 2 to 17

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lizzie Littlewood                           17       59    1:05:34.0    8:12/M
       2    Hope Nelson                                 13       74    1:07:48.0    8:29/M
       3    Kristin Kelly                               16       81    1:08:26.0    8:33/M
Top

Women 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karisa Curtis                               25       24      55:52.0    6:59/M
       2    Lauren Wier                                 23       69    1:07:12.0    8:24/M
       3    Rachel Wigton                               18       76    1:08:03.0    8:30/M
       4    Kathryn Leibfried                           25       91    1:09:12.0    8:39/M
       5    Katie Isbister                              25       95    1:09:57.0    8:45/M
       6    Emily Todd                                  26       99    1:10:19.0    8:47/M
       7    Laura Landry                                29      147    1:19:34.0    9:57/M
       8    Lindsay Shader                              24      152    1:22:03.0   10:15/M
       9    Gina Krueger                                23      153    1:22:49.0   10:21/M
      10    Emily Morrison                              23      155    1:22:50.0   10:21/M
      11    Stacia Soucy                                27      159    1:28:30.0   11:04/M
      12    Roberta Short                               26      176    1:57:55.0   14:44/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dianna GLASS                                35       70    1:07:13.0    8:24/M
       2    Gerah Ventresca                             31       78    1:08:14.0    8:32/M
       3    Annette Barbay                              35       79    1:08:18.0    8:32/M
       4    Kim Bellerive                               37       85    1:08:43.0    8:35/M
       5    Kim Butun                                   38       93    1:09:41.0    8:43/M
       6    Kristen Dori                                39       96    1:09:57.0    8:45/M
       7    Laura Bottaro                               33      100    1:10:23.0    8:48/M
       8    Louise Murphy                               38      103    1:10:48.0    8:51/M
       9    Mary Kufeln                                 39      110    1:11:58.0    9:00/M
      10    Leslie Santore                              33      113    1:12:52.0    9:07/M
      11    Lisa Minard-Manlove                         31      115    1:13:26.0    9:11/M
      12    Linda Cugini                                37      120    1:14:13.0    9:17/M
      13    Jennifer Ovdemool                           32      121    1:14:16.0    9:17/M
      14    Julie White                                 39      135    1:17:10.0    9:39/M
      15    Rosemary Orciari                            38      140    1:18:39.0    9:50/M
      16    Cornelia Godfrey                            37      144    1:18:55.0    9:52/M
      17    Rhonda Mitchell                             31      149    1:20:12.0   10:02/M
      18    Kerrie FITTON                               32      150    1:20:14.0   10:02/M
      19    Kelly O'Callahan                            38      162    1:30:38.0   11:20/M
      20    Jill Angel                                  36      173    1:50:50.0   13:51/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kenny Arsenault                             40       19      54:43.0    6:50/M
       2    Carla Thompson                              46       23      55:25.0    6:56/M
       3    Joan Carey-Rundman                          44       27      56:50.0    7:06/M
       4    Lynne Love                                  47       88    1:08:58.0    8:37/M
       5    Monica Dumont                               41      117    1:13:44.0    9:13/M
       6    Brenda Meline                               41      124    1:15:03.0    9:23/M
       7    Alison Dreher                               47      125    1:15:13.0    9:24/M
       8    Karen Williams                              45      128    1:15:45.0    9:28/M
       9    Joy Lalor                                   43      138    1:18:37.0    9:50/M
      10    Laura Nelson                                45      143    1:18:55.0    9:52/M
      11    Lee Ann Sampson                             48      165    1:32:43.0   11:35/M
      12    Kristine Klarman        `                   43      166    1:33:46.0   11:43/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nancy Correia                               50       98    1:10:14.0    8:47/M
       2    Diane Odonnell                              55      137    1:17:40.0    9:43/M
       3    Carol Dillon                                58      142    1:18:47.0    9:51/M
       4    Kathy Banks                                 53      174    1:52:28.0   14:04/M
       5    Elaine Buckley                              59      175    1:54:15.0   14:17/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shirley Iselin                              62      164    1:31:14.0   11:24/M
       2    Nancy Stutzman                              68      169    1:38:31.0   12:19/M
Top

Men 2 to 17

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Murdoch                                17        5      49:35.0    6:12/M
       2    Mat Ridley                                  15       16      53:53.0    6:44/M
       3    Steve Griffith                              17       18      54:35.0    6:49/M
       4    Jonathan Lancellotta                        16       40    1:00:45.0    7:36/M
       5    Brenden WARD                                15       50    1:02:38.0    7:50/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gregory Hammett                             28        2      48:26.0    6:03/M
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki                             22        3      48:39.0    6:05/M
       3    Bryan Johnston                              26        4      48:47.0    6:06/M
       4    Paul Guilhardi                              28        8      51:07.0    6:23/M
       5    Andrew Sabourin                             28       11      52:09.0    6:31/M
       6    Robert Johnson                              27       12      52:39.0    6:35/M
       7    Warren Ross                                 27       13      52:51.0    6:36/M
       8    Anson Moody III                             20       15      53:49.0    6:44/M
       9    Jeff Benoit                                 27       28      56:56.0    7:07/M
      10    Bryan Millspaugh                            27       31      57:27.0    7:11/M
      11    Dan Shelley                                 29       37    1:00:12.0    7:32/M
      12    Glenn Hammjett                              28       55    1:04:21.0    8:03/M
      13    Bryan Bowes                                 21       56    1:04:37.0    8:05/M
      14    Christopher Howard                          23       63    1:05:43.0    8:13/M
      15    Kevin Silva                                 28       71    1:07:14.0    8:24/M
      16    Travis Palmer                               22       75    1:07:51.0    8:29/M
      17    Evan Bernier                                26      111    1:12:03.0    9:00/M
      18    Benjamin Oliver                             25      154    1:22:49.0   10:21/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen HERRERA                             35        1      44:36.0    5:35/M
       2    Stanley MICKUS                              37       10      52:01.0    6:30/M
       3    William Lunn                                31       17      54:06.0    6:46/M
       4    Rob Hamel                                   38       42    1:01:00.0    7:38/M
       5    Rick Cota                                   36       43    1:01:17.0    7:40/M
       6    Chris Cooper                                37       44    1:01:19.0    7:40/M
       7    Jonathan Hammett                            30       47    1:01:39.0    7:42/M
       8    Matt Regas                                  35       53    1:03:25.0    7:56/M
       9    Dan Broom                                   31       62    1:05:42.0    8:13/M
      10    Aaron Balduccf                              30       65    1:06:20.0    8:18/M
      11    Mark Chatel                                 36       66    1:06:37.0    8:20/M
      12    Mark Steele                                 38       67    1:06:47.0    8:21/M
      13    Kevin Timberlake                            35       68    1:06:50.0    8:21/M
      14    Paul Gray                                   38       90    1:09:09.0    8:39/M
      15    Scott Mentie                                34       92    1:09:19.0    8:40/M
      16    Dan Gilchrist                               38       94    1:09:50.0    8:44/M
      17    Steve Simo                                  37      105    1:11:06.0    8:53/M
      18    Joseph Cerniglia                            38      108    1:11:24.0    8:56/M
      19    Matthew Frerier                             39      119    1:13:50.0    9:14/M
      20    Stephen Moskaluk                            32      127    1:15:35.0    9:27/M
      21    Scott Lucarelli                             30      129    1:16:01.0    9:30/M
      22    Michael Torgov                              39      145    1:18:56.0    9:52/M
      23    Brian MacOmber          0                   30      151    1:20:43.0   10:05/M
      24    Kevin McCann                                32      163    1:30:41.0   11:20/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry Orlando                               44        6      50:53.0    6:22/M
       2    Charlie Iselin                              42        7      51:05.0    6:23/M
       3    Tim Sullivan                                40        9      51:50.0    6:29/M
       4    John Conlon                                 45       14      53:23.0    6:40/M
       5    Randy RUSK                                  45       20      54:59.0    6:52/M
       6    Jeff Walker                                 41       21      55:08.0    6:54/M
       7    Jerry Turk                                  47       22      55:15.0    6:54/M
       8    John Trahan                                 49       25      56:04.0    7:01/M
       9    David Tetreault                             42       29      57:10.0    7:09/M
      10    Antonio Morey Jr.                           45       30      57:17.0    7:10/M
      11    Rob Tomko                                   41       32      57:31.0    7:11/M
      12    George Loens                                45       34      57:34.0    7:12/M
      13    Ed Buckley                                  47       35      59:02.0    7:23/M
      14    George Ross                                 45       38    1:00:40.0    7:35/M
      15    Michael Melnikov                            46       39    1:00:41.0    7:35/M
      16    Joe Clement                                 41       41    1:00:46.0    7:36/M
      17    Rob THOMAS                                  45       45    1:01:29.0    7:41/M
      18    K C Perry                                   47       48    1:02:20.0    7:48/M
      19    Terrence Stansfield                         43       49    1:02:37.0    7:50/M
      20    John Ward                                   44       51    1:02:39.0    7:50/M
      21    Nick Bellerive          0                   41       52    1:03:05.0    7:53/M
      22    Paul COLLETTE                               49       54    1:03:53.0    7:59/M
      23    Stephen Banks                               47       58    1:05:13.0    8:09/M
      24    Patrick Luther                              41       64    1:05:57.0    8:15/M
      25    Michael Ricci                               43       72    1:07:16.0    8:25/M
      26    Donald March                                46       80    1:08:21.0    8:33/M
      27    Richard Kelly                               44       82    1:08:32.0    8:34/M
      28    Kevin Clendennin                            47       86    1:08:53.0    8:37/M
      29    David Downs                                 44       87    1:08:54.0    8:37/M
      30    John Moss                                   47      101    1:10:30.0    8:49/M
      31    Fred ALLETTO                                45      102    1:10:43.0    8:50/M
      32    Rob Buckingham                              45      106    1:11:09.0    8:54/M
      33    Chris Lewin                                 42      107    1:11:22.0    8:55/M
      34    Larry McAndrew                              46      116    1:13:42.0    9:13/M
      35    David LAROCQUE                              46      126    1:15:25.0    9:26/M
      36    Rusty Morrison                              42      131    1:16:11.0    9:31/M
      37    Robert Bowes, Jr.                           48      132    1:16:21.0    9:33/M
      38    Suresh Shenoy                               48      139    1:18:38.0    9:50/M
      39    Mike Bridges                                40      146    1:19:34.0    9:57/M
      40    Joe Giantonio                               46      157    1:25:17.0   10:40/M
      41    Jamie Howard                                40      160    1:29:25.0   11:11/M
      42    Glen Robson                                 44      171    1:39:03.0   12:23/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ray Fasano                                  52       26      56:15.0    7:02/M
       2    Roark Maynard                               50       33      57:33.0    7:12/M
       3    Kevin McCoy                                 50       36    1:00:04.0    7:31/M
       4    Jack Donahue                                57       46    1:01:33.0    7:42/M
       5    Kenny Rogers                                51       57    1:04:56.0    8:07/M
       6    Paul Correia                                52       73    1:07:21.0    8:25/M
       7    Bill McVey                                  54       77    1:08:04.0    8:31/M
       8    Jorge Matesanz                              54       83    1:08:39.0    8:35/M
       9    Peter Withers                               51       84    1:08:41.0    8:35/M
      10    David Brady                                 52       89    1:09:03.0    8:38/M
      11    Toby Roberts                                56       97    1:10:10.0    8:46/M
      12    Chris Warner                                53      104    1:10:49.0    8:51/M
      13    David Bessette                              52      109    1:11:32.0    8:57/M
      14    Stephen Symonds                             54      112    1:12:38.0    9:05/M
      15    Al Puerini                                  54      122    1:14:48.0    9:21/M
      16    Chris Harrison                              52      130    1:16:07.0    9:31/M
      17    Jon Birkhofer                               56      133    1:16:54.0    9:37/M
      18    Thomas  Lawlor                              55      134    1:16:59.0    9:37/M
      19    Ken Deary                                   53      136    1:17:15.0    9:39/M
      20    Andy Nevhause                               53      156    1:23:27.0   10:26/M
      21    Richard Sampson                             54      158    1:26:26.0   10:48/M
      22    Jim Hawkin                                  56      161    1:30:27.0   11:18/M
      23    Steven McLaughlin                           54      170    1:39:03.0   12:23/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John HAMMETT                                62       60    1:05:35.0    8:12/M
       2    Dan KERWIN                                  60       61    1:05:36.0    8:12/M
       3    Tom Baker                                   62      114    1:12:53.0    9:07/M
       4    Hank Allen                                  64      118    1:13:49.0    9:14/M
       5    Byron Stutzman                              67      123    1:14:59.0    9:22/M
       6    Peter Colonis                               64      141    1:18:44.0    9:51/M
       7    Jack Hand                                   68      167    1:37:21.0   12:10/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    Clydesdale        Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Latourette                              71      148    1:19:44.0    9:58/M
       2    Colburn Graves                              72      168    1:38:28.0   12:19/M
       3    Bernie Murray                               70      172    1:41:08.0   12:39/M

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 Mi Clydesdale

Overall Finish List

November 20, 2005


Results By SNERRO, LLC


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John GADROW                                 36     1 M  1-39      56:44.0    7:06/M
       2    Marc MOTT               Hope Valley  RI     28     2 M  1-39      57:57.0    7:15/M
       3    Jim Donovan             Brimfield  MA       38     3 M  1-39    1:00:21.0    7:33/M
       4    Jessica Tallman         N. Kingstown  RI    28     1 F  1-39    1:01:17.0    7:40/M
       5    Michael Georgantas      Wakefield  RI       43     1 M 40-99    1:03:14.0    7:54/M
       6    Dan Champagne                               40     2 M 40-99    1:03:26.0    7:56/M
       7    Allen Bernier           Fall River  MA      35     4 M  1-39    1:06:50.0    8:21/M
       8    Richard Flood           New Bedford  MA     36     5 M  1-39    1:08:25.0    8:33/M
       9    Laurie Rafferty         Harrisville  RI     36     2 F  1-39    1:08:47.0    8:36/M
      10    Robert Nordness                             42     3 M 40-99    1:09:22.0    8:40/M
      11    Kevin Mullen                                48     4 M 40-99    1:09:31.0    8:41/M
      12    Thomas Noel             WYOMING  RI         39     6 M  1-39    1:09:41.0    8:43/M
      13    William Odonnell                            52     5 M 40-99    1:11:48.0    8:59/M
      14    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56     6 M 40-99    1:12:23.0    9:03/M
      15    Anthony Mauriello       Branford  CT        41     7 M 40-99    1:12:55.0    9:07/M
      16    Marshall Collins                            56     8 M 40-99    1:14:32.0    9:19/M
      17    Lori Watkens                                41     1 F 40-99    1:15:30.0    9:26/M
      18    Karen Zimmerman         Ashaway  RI         29     3 F  1-39    1:17:52.0    9:44/M
      19    Paul Bostick            New York  NY        32     7 M  1-39    1:18:07.0    9:46/M
      20    Mark Stenning           Tiverton  RI        50     9 M 40-99    1:18:48.0    9:51/M
      21    George Valakos                              40    10 M 40-99    1:18:58.0    9:52/M
      22    Ray Martin                                  39     8 M  1-39    1:20:06.0   10:01/M
      23    William Cauhey                              35     9 M  1-39    1:20:36.0   10:05/M
      24    Peter Leibfried                             51    11 M 40-99    1:25:13.0   10:39/M
      25    Dennis Bouchard         Tiverton  RI        46    12 M 40-99    1:26:25.0   10:48/M
      26    Nancy Hertzberg                             42     2 F 40-99    1:27:42.0   10:58/M
      27    Heather Morrone         Groton  CT          30     4 F  1-39    1:28:22.0   11:03/M
      28    Tracy Brumble           Mansfield  MA       36     5 F  1-39    1:30:34.0   11:19/M
      29    Kristine Kozuch         Holyoke  MA         48     3 F 40-99    1:34:31.0   11:49/M
      30    Cathi Bosco             Madison  CT         38     6 F  1-39    1:39:02.0   12:23/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com