HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

River Run For The Fund
May 14, 2005 - 5K
New London, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Wadecki, Ledyard, CT - 16:30
Joan Bohlke, Watertown, MA - 17:29

river051401.jpg (44600 bytes) river051402.jpg (47710 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
Ocean Beach

Park
WEATHER
62 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         21 ***** M 20-29        16:30    5:19/M
       2    Gene Severtson          Groton  CT          28     1 M 20-29        16:56    5:28/M
       3    Andrew Bottomley        Wethersfield  CT    26     2 M 20-29        17:16    5:34/M
       4    Joan Bohlke             Watertown  MA       26 ***** F 20-29        17:29    5:38/M
       5    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       56     1 M 50-99        17:41    5:42/M
       6    Duncan Gerity           Glastonbury  CT     18     1 M  2-19        17:58    5:48/M
       7    Sean Fedak              Stonington  CT      55     2 M 50-99        18:16    5:54/M
       8    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         34     1 F 30-39        18:24    5:56/M
       9    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT         48     1 M 40-49        18:24    5:56/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     3 M 50-99        19:10    6:11/M
      11    Joseph Vorbach          Gales Ferry  CT     39     1 M 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      12    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT          35     2 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      13    Margaret Haire          Waterford  CT       44     1 F 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      14    Matt Caruso             Los Angeles  CA     36     3 M 30-39        20:16    6:32/M
      15    Richard Ciarlegio       Branford  CT        36     4 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      16    Michael Murray          Tolland  CT         48     2 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      17    Justin Vorbach          Milton  MA          35     5 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      18    Michael Passero         New London  CT      49     3 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      19    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52     4 M 50-99        21:24    6:54/M
      20    Rebecca Graves          Niantic  CT         25     1 F 20-29        21:26    6:55/M
      21    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         52     5 M 50-99        21:46    7:01/M
      22    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64     6 M 50-99        21:52    7:03/M
      23    John Birmingham         Enfield  CT         37     6 M 30-39        22:07    7:08/M
      24    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         48     4 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      25    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        33     7 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      26    Kathleen Currie         Pawcatuck  CT       33     2 F 30-39        22:59    7:25/M
      27    Nicholas Mynuk          New London  CT      36     8 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
      28    Lauren Cascio           Boston  MA          36     3 F 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      29    James Constantine       Pawcatuck  CT       35     9 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      30    Christopher Ferace      Norwich  CT         37    10 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
      31    Claire Millous          New London  CT      36     4 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
      32    Lewis Mostowy           Groton  CT          46     5 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
      33    Connor Green            Moosup  CT          11     2 M  2-19        23:41    7:38/M
      34    Gerald Boisvert         S Windsor  CT       46     6 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      35    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT       46     7 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
      36    Arnie Bartlett          Plainfield  CT      56     7 M 50-99        24:13    7:49/M
      37    Stephen Zisk            Douglas  MA         38    11 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
      38    John Mc Kenna           Ivoryton  CT        37    12 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
      39    Maureen Mailhot         Mashantucket  CT    44     2 F 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
      40    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        52     1 F 50-99        24:52    8:01/M
      41    Matthew Ostrowski       Norwich  CT         43     8 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      42    Sara Daniewicz          Preston  CT         31     5 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
      43    Andy Leal               Waterford  CT       36    13 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
      44    Troy Gelinas            Waterford  CT       34    14 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
      45    Marygrace Dennler       Colchester  CT      44     3 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      46    Caryn Murray            Tolland  CT         41     4 F 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
      47    Anton Malko             New York  NY        35    15 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
      48    Holly Ryan              Waterford  CT       35     6 F 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      49    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      40     5 F 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
      50    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       42     9 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
      51    Les Puhl                S. Windsor  CT      50     8 M 50-99        26:10    8:26/M
      52    Kelly Arnold            Niantic  CT         26     2 F 20-29        26:20    8:30/M
      53    Sloan Arnold            Niantic  CT         27     3 M 20-29        26:21    8:30/M
      54    Susan Tonucci           Waterford  CT       32     7 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
      55    Marie Conroy            Ivoryton  CT        41     6 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
      56    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43    10 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      57    Michael Sullivan        Ivoryton  CT        46    11 M 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
      58    Rita Adam               Hopkinton  RI       44     7 F 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
      59    Katie Robbin            North Stonington  C 27     3 F 20-29        27:11    8:46/M
      60    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41     8 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
      61    Phyllis Samul           Uncasville  CT      49     9 F 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      62    Daniel Pickett          Quaker Hill  CT     45    12 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
      63    Jack Crowley            Waterford  CT       60     9 M 50-99        27:46    8:57/M
      64    Vincent Timmerello      New London  CT      29     4 M 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
      65    Erin Powers             New London  CT      29     4 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
      66    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         57     2 F 50-99        28:05    9:04/M
      67    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38     8 F 30-39        28:47    9:17/M
      68    Sharon Fisher           Norwich  CT         36     9 F 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
      69    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT      49    13 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
      70    James Austin            Ledyard  CT         45    14 M 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
      71    Edwina Callahan         Salem  CT           55     3 F 50-99        29:01    9:22/M
      72    Tammy Austin            Ledyard  CT         43    10 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
      73    David Mailhot           Mashantucket  CT    49    15 M 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
      74    Annette Keramidas       Niantic  CT         37    10 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
      75    Elizabeth Diaz          Niantic  CT         36    11 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
      76    John Ravell             Huntington  VT      36    16 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
      77    Gene Fournier           Oakdale  CT         70    10 M 50-99        29:48    9:37/M
      78    Dun Deane               Taftville  CT       24     5 M 20-29        29:50    9:37/M
      79    Jordan Miner            Mystic  CT          34    17 M 30-39        30:04    9:42/M
      80    Alicia Azulay           Plymouth  MA        25     5 F 20-29        30:12    9:45/M
      81    Jeffrey Autrey          New London  CT      27     6 M 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
      82    Tara Spillane           New London  CT      25     6 F 20-29        30:24    9:48/M
      83    Tina Kamalanathan       Hamden  CT          27     7 F 20-29        30:28    9:50/M
      84    Jennifer Olsen          Marshfield  MA      36    12 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
      85    Megan Sweet Stuart      Brooklyn  NY        35    13 F 30-39        30:51    9:57/M
      86    Robert Dimella          Skillman  NJ        38    18 M 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
      87    Victoria Dimella        Skillman  NJ        37    14 F 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
      88    David Dimella           Skillman  NJ        0      1 M  0- 1        31:26   10:08/M
      89    Caitlin Miner           Mystic  CT          34    15 F 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
      90    Amy Leger               Noank  CT           34    16 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
      91    Benjamin Carbone III    Waterford  CT       16     3 M  2-19        32:57   10:38/M
      92    Kelsey Lucas            Salem  CT           13     1 F  2-19        33:42   10:52/M
      93    Kathy Lucas             Salem  CT           42    11 F 40-49        33:48   10:54/M
      94    Peggy Yerks             Guilford  CT        60     4 F 50-99        33:52   10:55/M
      95    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44    12 F 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
      96    Janie Smith             Madison  CT         32    17 F 30-39        35:53   11:35/M
      97    Doreen Wieczorek        Uncasville  CT      46    13 F 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
      98    Carolyn Ryan            Groton Long Point   36    18 F 30-39        38:13   12:20/M
      99    Uma Kuruganti           Mystic  CT          43    14 F 40-49        38:38   12:28/M
     100    Noreen Higgins          Stonington  CT      44    15 F 40-49        38:53   12:33/M
     101    Jt Klette               Brighton  MA        35    19 M 30-39        38:54   12:33/M
     102    Danielle Klette         Brighton  MA        36    19 F 30-39        41:35   13:25/M
     103    Gilman Plourd           Farmington  CT      64    11 M 50-99        42:16   13:38/M
     104    Donna Payne             Waterford  CT       47    16 F 40-49        42:55   13:51/M
     105    Kathleen Cartwright     Westbrook  CT       25     8 F 20-29        42:55   13:51/M
     106    Danielle Steward-Gelina Waterford  CT       31    20 F 30-39        44:22   14:19/M
     107    Rena Albert             Bristol  CT         63     5 F 50-99        44:40   14:25/M
     108    Jacqueline Plourd       Farmington  CT      64     6 F 50-99        44:40   14:25/M
     109    Jennifer Bartholomew    New London  CT      46    17 F 40-49        44:44   14:26/M
     110    Karen Girardini         Windsor Locks  CT   36    21 F 30-39        45:13   14:35/M
     111    Christine Harrison      Waterford  CT       58     7 F 50-99        49:02   15:49/M
     112    Shawna Constantine      Pawcatuck  CT       33    22 F 30-39        49:09   15:51/M
     113    Roberta Kessler         Hope Valley  RI     46    18 F 40-49        49:26   15:57/M
     114    Melissa Zito            Niantic  CT         15     2 F  2-19        49:31   15:58/M
     115    Richard Call            Hope Valley  RI     47    16 M 40-49        49:31   15:58/M
     116    Andrea Zito             Niantic  CT         45    19 F 40-49        50:26   16:16/M
     117    Susan Albert            Niantic  CT         38    23 F 30-39        50:26   16:16/M
     118    Lisa Dogolo             Mystic  CT          38    24 F 30-39        50:26   16:16/M
     119    Sunshine Marcille       Mystic  CT          30    25 F 30-39        51:08   16:30/M
     120    Frankie Ann Marcille    Mystic  CT          10     3 F  2-19        51:08   16:30/M
     121    Dawn Guntner            Preston  CT         36    26 F 30-39        51:20   16:34/M
     122    Heather Watts Mathieu   Colchester  CT      35    27 F 30-39        51:20   16:34/M
     123    Anne Klewin             North Stonington  C 25     9 F 20-29        51:23   16:35/M
     124    Elizabeth Abrahamson    Preston  CT         25    10 F 20-29        51:24   16:35/M
     125    Kenneth Daniewicz       Preston  CT         31    20 M 30-39        51:33   16:38/M
     126    Gloria Cox              Colchester  CT      49    20 F 40-49        51:48   16:43/M
     127    Lizz Bradstreet         Colchester  CT      43    21 F 40-49        51:48   16:43/M
     128    Addie Marcille          Mystic  CT          3      4 F  2-19        51:57   16:45/M
     129    Sophie Marcille         Mystic  CT          1      1 F  0- 1        51:57   16:45/M
     130    Stacey Madden           New London  CT      36    28 F 30-39        52:37   16:58/M
     131    Jennifer Clifford       New London  CT      30    29 F 30-39        52:37   16:58/M
     132    Dawn Fiorelli           East Haddam  CT     34    30 F 30-39        53:01   17:06/M
     133    Chris Martins           South Boston  MA    36    31 F 30-39        53:01   17:06/M
     134    Geri Izbicki            Jewett City  CT     21    11 F 20-29        53:30   17:15/M
     135    Brian Jennings          Jewett City  CT     24     7 M 20-29        54:22   17:32/M
     136    Lauren Woodmansee       Preston  CT         19     5 F  2-19        54:35   17:36/M
     137    Janet MacIejny          Preston  CT         57     8 F 50-99        54:35   17:36/M
     138    Jeanne Nacsin           Groton Long Point   56     9 F 50-99        54:45   17:40/M
     139    Andrew Nacsin           Ketchum  ID         27     8 M 20-29        54:45   17:40/M
     140    Karie Gray              Baltic  CT          47    22 F 40-49        54:58   17:44/M
     141    Steve Tedisky           Groton  CT          50    12 M 50-99        54:58   17:44/M
     142    Roger Arnold            Niantic  CT         59    13 M 50-99        55:55   18:02/M
     143    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        55:55   18:02/M
     144    Donna Cochrane          Niantic  CT         57    10 F 50-99        55:55   18:02/M
     145    Ruth Kilburn            Uncasville  CT      76    11 F 50-99        56:52   18:21/M
     146    Doreen Arnold           Niantic  CT         58    12 F 50-99        57:10   18:26/M
     147    Richard Cochrane        Niantic  CT         60    14 M 50-99        57:10   18:26/M
     148    Laraine Cellucci        Groton Long Point   53    13 F 50-99        57:30   18:33/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

 

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Bohlke Watertown MA

26

4

17:29

5:38/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Lucas Salem CT

13

92

33:42

10:52/M

2

Melissa Zito Niantic CT

15

114

49:31

15:58/M

3

Frankie Ann Marcille Mystic CT

10

120

51:08

16:30/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Graves Niantic CT

25

20

21:26

6:55/M

2

Kelly Arnold Niantic CT

26

52

26:20

8:30/M

3

Katie Robbin North Stonington CT

27

59

27:11

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Perkins-Banas Norwich CT

34

8

18:24

5:56/M

2

Kathleen Currie Pawcatuck CT

33

26

22:59

7:25/M

3

Lauren Cascio Boston MA

36

28

23:23

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Haire Waterford CT

44

13

19:55

6:25/M

2

Maureen Mailhot Mashantucket CT

44

39

24:43

7:58/M

3

Marygrace Dennler Colchester CT

44

45

25:31

8:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Kovacs Ivoryton CT

52

40

24:52

8:01/M

2

Patricia Phillips Niantic CT

57

66

28:05

9:04/M

3

Edwina Callahan Salem CT

55

71

29:01

9:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Wadecki Ledyard CT

21

1

16:30

5:19/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Duncan Gerity Glastonbury CT

18

6

17:58

5:48/M

2

Connor Green Moosup CT

11

33

23:41

7:38/M

3

Benjamin Carbone III Waterford CT

16

91

32:57

10:38/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Severtson Groton CT

28

2

16:56

5:28/M

2

Andrew Bottomley Wethersfield CT

26

3

17:16

5:34/M

3

Sloan Arnold Niantic CT

27

53

26:21

8:30/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Vorbach Gales Ferry CT

39

11

19:45

6:22/M

2

Tom Sullivan Groton CT

35

12

19:48

6:23/M

3

Matt Caruso Los Angeles CA

36

14

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Banas Norwich CT

48

9

18:24

5:56/M

2

Michael Murray Tolland CT

48

16

20:47

6:42/M

3

Michael Passero New London CT

49

18

21:15

6:51/M

 
Top

Men 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dennis Crowe Waterford CT

56

5

17:41

5:42/M

2

Sean Fedak Stonington CT

55

7

18:16

5:54/M

3

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

60

10

19:10

6:11/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com