HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Rose City Challenge
Norwich, CT - 10M/5K

May 13, 2005

10 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 54:40
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT -  1:01:56

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Jeff Wadecki, Ledyard, CT - 17:11
Michelle Stratz, Branford, CT -  20:11

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


10 MILE Results
The Navigators won, the fireworks were great and the weather was clear and cool.  
Even more cool were Sergio Ribeiro and Claudio Camargo who hammered their respective fields over the hills of Norwich.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro                              35     1 M 30-39      54:40.0    5:28/M
       2    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34     2 M 30-39      54:54.0    5:29/M
       3    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29     1 M 20-29      55:05.0    5:31/M
       4    Justin Maloney          Medford  MA         26     2 M 20-29      57:48.0    5:47/M
       5    Larz Selmer-Larsen                          24     3 M 20-29      58:09.0    5:49/M
       6    Claudia Camargo                             34     1 F 30-39    1:01:56.0    6:12/M
       7    David Lively            Tolland  CT         35     3 M 30-39    1:02:49.0    6:17/M
       8    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          31     4 M 30-39    1:03:44.0    6:22/M
       9    Martha MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          42     1 F 40-49    1:03:59.0    6:24/M
      10    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57     1 M 50-59    1:04:18.0    6:26/M
      11    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         48     1 M 40-49    1:04:31.0    6:27/M
      12    Melissa Nestel                              29     1 F 20-29    1:04:53.0    6:29/M
      13    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54     2 M 50-59    1:05:31.0    6:33/M
      14    Rick Tilloson           Winsted  CT         48     2 M 40-49    1:05:39.0    6:34/M
      15    Maureen TERWILLIGER     Guilford  CT        37     2 F 30-39    1:06:09.0    6:37/M
      16    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        26     2 F 20-29    1:07:30.0    6:45/M
      17    Lawrence Gore                               36     5 M 30-39    1:07:34.0    6:45/M
      18    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         51     3 M 50-59    1:07:35.0    6:46/M
      19    Peter Weeden            Ashaway  RI         41     3 M 40-49    1:07:51.0    6:47/M
      20    Joe Carta               Southington  CT     37     6 M 30-39    1:08:01.0    6:48/M
      21    Josh Pothier            Moosup  CT          28     4 M 20-29    1:08:14.0    6:49/M
      22    Brian Foley             NORWALK  CT         38     7 M 30-39    1:08:49.0    6:53/M
      23    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50     4 M 50-59    1:09:21.0    6:56/M
      24    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        50     5 M 50-59    1:09:42.0    6:58/M
      25    Frank White             East Hampton  CT    40     4 M 40-49    1:09:56.0    7:00/M
      26    Christopher Sheckley                        27     5 M 20-29    1:10:54.0    7:05/M
      27    John Erickson           Preston  CT         34     8 M 30-39    1:11:07.0    7:07/M
      28    Thomas Gioigett                             52     6 M 50-59    1:11:21.0    7:08/M
      29    Gad Nestel                                  30     9 M 30-39    1:11:45.0    7:11/M
      30    Winnie Edmed                                32     3 F 30-39    1:12:50.0    7:17/M
      31    Patrick Jacksin         North Franklin  CT  46     5 M 40-49    1:12:58.0    7:18/M
      32    Mica Millbach           Uncasville  CT      28     6 M 20-29    1:12:59.0    7:18/M
      33    Bill Hayes                                  54     7 M 50-59    1:13:31.0    7:21/M
      34    John Fields             Taftville  CT       19     1 M  1-19    1:13:55.0    7:24/M
      35    Gregory Gannotti        Quaker Hill  CT     40     6 M 40-49    1:13:57.0    7:24/M
      36    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT         52     8 M 50-59    1:13:59.0    7:24/M
      37    Craig Pettit            NORWICH  CT         47     7 M 40-49    1:14:35.0    7:28/M
      38    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         53     9 M 50-59    1:14:37.0    7:28/M
      39    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         47     8 M 40-49    1:14:55.0    7:30/M
      40    Todd Strickland         Madison  CT         42     9 M 40-49    1:15:07.0    7:31/M
      41    Robert Lamothe          Groton  CT          44    10 M 40-49    1:16:06.0    7:37/M
      42    Patrick Reavey          Colchester  CT      46    11 M 40-49    1:16:09.0    7:37/M
      43    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       48    12 M 40-49    1:16:23.0    7:38/M
      44    Annette BARBAY          Uncasville  CT      34     4 F 30-39    1:16:45.0    7:41/M
      45    Andrew Simons                               19     2 M  1-19    1:17:45.0    7:47/M
      46    Guy Pulino              East Haddam  CT     60     1 M 60-69    1:17:47.0    7:47/M
      47    Joseph Sherman          East Lyme  CT       43    13 M 40-49    1:18:01.0    7:48/M
      48    Albert Pallotto                             39    10 M 30-39    1:18:07.0    7:49/M
      49    John Savage             East Lyme  CT       47    14 M 40-49    1:18:18.0    7:50/M
      50    Kevin McVeigh                               26     7 M 20-29    1:18:20.0    7:50/M
      51    Chris Schulte                               43    15 M 40-49    1:19:07.0    7:55/M
      52    Shawn Elizabeth Savage  East Lyme  CT       23     3 F 20-29    1:19:14.0    7:55/M
      53    John Walter             Groton  CT          39    11 M 30-39    1:19:22.0    7:56/M
      54    Steve Schoeller                             50    10 M 50-59    1:19:24.0    7:56/M
      55    Doug Dix                Bloomfield  CT      61     2 M 60-69    1:19:31.0    7:57/M
      56    Sonia Jones             Windsor  CT         31     5 F 30-39    1:19:49.0    7:59/M
      57    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64     3 M 60-69    1:19:50.0    7:59/M
      58    Mark Barrett            Stamford  CT        31    12 M 30-39    1:20:53.0    8:05/M
      59    Guy Cashman             GRISWOLD  CT        49    16 M 40-49    1:21:06.0    8:07/M
      60    James Miller            Norwich  CT         40    17 M 40-49    1:21:08.0    8:07/M
      61    Clinton Driscoll        South Windsor  CT   52    11 M 50-59    1:21:26.0    8:09/M
      62    Caroline Kester         Farmington  CT      46     2 F 40-49    1:21:39.0    8:10/M
      63    Daniel Campbell         Uncasville  CT      26     8 M 20-29    1:22:03.0    8:12/M
      64    Gary Trombley                               43    18 M 40-49    1:22:15.0    8:14/M
      65    John Widomski           Shelton  CT         55    12 M 50-59    1:22:21.0    8:14/M
      66    Barlow Doug             Norwich  CT         48    19 M 40-49    1:23:10.0    8:19/M
      67    Kathy Cashman           GRISWOLD  CT        49     3 F 40-49    1:23:21.0    8:20/M
      68    Alicia Welsh                                22     4 F 20-29    1:24:06.0    8:25/M
      69    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49    20 M 40-49    1:25:18.0    8:32/M
      70    Barry SHECKLEY                              57    13 M 50-59    1:26:17.0    8:38/M
      71    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         57    14 M 50-59    1:26:44.0    8:40/M
      72    Manuel Duval            New London  CT      38    13 M 30-39    1:28:26.0    8:51/M
      73    William Robinson        Portsmouth  RI      58    15 M 50-59    1:28:56.0    8:54/M
      74    Charles Brenker         GRISWOLD  CT        53    16 M 50-59    1:29:03.0    8:54/M
      75    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           51    17 M 50-59    1:30:15.0    9:02/M
      76    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57     1 F 50-59    1:30:29.0    9:03/M
      77    Michael Minutillo       Waterbury  CT       38    14 M 30-39    1:30:31.0    9:03/M
      78    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     62     4 M 60-69    1:30:42.0    9:04/M
      79    Edward Tamborra                             41    21 M 40-49    1:31:20.0    9:08/M
      80    Jeannine Fisher         Colchester  CT      33     6 F 30-39    1:31:56.0    9:12/M
      81    Paul Mathes                                 34    15 M 30-39    1:32:03.0    9:12/M
      82    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64     5 M 60-69    1:32:11.0    9:13/M
      83    Harriet Foster          Gales Ferry  CT     25     5 F 20-29    1:33:15.0    9:20/M
      84    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C 48     4 F 40-49    1:33:19.0    9:20/M
      85    Michaleen HAESELER      Canterbury  CT      58     2 F 50-59    1:33:37.0    9:22/M
      86    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        40     5 F 40-49    1:33:57.0    9:24/M
      87    Flor Nawara                                 29     6 F 20-29    1:34:12.0    9:25/M
      88    Karen Ouimet                                40     6 F 40-49    1:34:58.0    9:30/M
      89    Michael Olzinski        Coventry  CT        32    16 M 30-39    1:35:00.0    9:30/M
      90    Chris McNally           Norwich  CT         39    17 M 30-39    1:36:13.0    9:37/M
      91    Dave Barrett            Wakefield  RI       40    22 M 40-49    1:36:14.0    9:37/M
      92    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41     7 F 40-49    1:36:17.0    9:38/M
      93    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT     43    23 M 40-49    1:36:31.0    9:39/M
      94    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       34     7 F 30-39    1:39:06.0    9:55/M
      95    Tom SULLIVAN            Orange Park  FL     65     6 M 60-69    1:40:15.0   10:02/M
      96    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         52    18 M 50-59    1:41:11.0   10:07/M
      97    Terry Nawara                                30    18 M 30-39    1:41:39.0   10:10/M
      98    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         50    19 M 50-59    1:41:51.0   10:11/M
      99    Landa Mauriello-Verno   Hamden  CT          31     8 F 30-39    1:42:42.0   10:16/M
     100    Lori Andrzeicik         GRISWOLD  CT        40     8 F 40-49    1:42:50.0   10:17/M
     101    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         57     3 F 50-59    1:42:55.0   10:18/M
     102    Kimberly Rennie         Uncasville  CT      34     9 F 30-39    1:43:18.0   10:20/M
     103    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50     4 F 50-59    1:44:04.0   10:24/M
     104    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       52    20 M 50-59    1:44:11.0   10:25/M
     105    Renee Kleinman          Hartford  CT        28     7 F 20-29    1:44:29.0   10:27/M
     106    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     65     7 M 60-69    1:46:31.0   10:39/M
     107    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         46    24 M 40-49    1:46:32.0   10:39/M
     108    Jennifer Leonard        Hartford  CT        25     8 F 20-29    1:46:50.0   10:41/M
     109    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT       70     1 M 70-99    1:46:51.0   10:41/M
     110    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        74     2 M 70-99    1:52:52.0   11:17/M

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Nestel                              29       12    1:04:53.0    6:29/M
       2    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        26       16    1:07:30.0    6:45/M
       3    Shawn Elizabeth Savage  East Lyme  CT       23       52    1:19:14.0    7:55/M
       4    Alicia Welsh                                22       68    1:24:06.0    8:25/M
       5    Harriet Foster          Gales Ferry  CT     25       83    1:33:15.0    9:20/M
       6    Flor Nawara                                 29       87    1:34:12.0    9:25/M
       7    Renee Kleinman          Hartford  CT        28      105    1:44:29.0   10:27/M
       8    Jennifer Leonard        Hartford  CT        25      108    1:46:50.0   10:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Claudia Camargo                             34        6    1:01:56.0    6:12/M
       2    Maureen TERWILLIGER     Guilford  CT        37       15    1:06:09.0    6:37/M
       3    Winnie Edmed                                32       30    1:12:50.0    7:17/M
       4    Annette BARBAY          Uncasville  CT      34       44    1:16:45.0    7:41/M
       5    Sonia Jones             Windsor  CT         31       56    1:19:49.0    7:59/M
       6    Jeannine Fisher         Colchester  CT      33       80    1:31:56.0    9:12/M
       7    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       34       94    1:39:06.0    9:55/M
       8    Landa Mauriello-Verno   Hamden  CT          31       99    1:42:42.0   10:16/M
       9    Kimberly Rennie         Uncasville  CT      34      102    1:43:18.0   10:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          42        9    1:03:59.0    6:24/M
       2    Caroline Kester         Farmington  CT      46       62    1:21:39.0    8:10/M
       3    Kathy Cashman           GRISWOLD  CT        49       67    1:23:21.0    8:20/M
       4    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C 48       84    1:33:19.0    9:20/M
       5    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        40       86    1:33:57.0    9:24/M
       6    Karen Ouimet                                40       88    1:34:58.0    9:30/M
       7    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41       92    1:36:17.0    9:38/M
       8    Lori Andrzeicik         GRISWOLD  CT        40      100    1:42:50.0   10:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57       76    1:30:29.0    9:03/M
       2    Michaleen HAESELER      Canterbury  CT      58       85    1:33:37.0    9:22/M
       3    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         57      101    1:42:55.0   10:18/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50      103    1:44:04.0   10:24/M
Top

Male 1-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Fields             Taftville  CT       19       34    1:13:55.0    7:24/M
       2    Andrew Simons                               19       45    1:17:45.0    7:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29        3      55:05.0    5:31/M
       2    Justin Maloney          Medford  MA         26        4      57:48.0    5:47/M
       3    Larz Selmer-Larsen                          24        5      58:09.0    5:49/M
       4    Josh Pothier            Moosup  CT          28       21    1:08:14.0    6:49/M
       5    Christopher Sheckley                        27       26    1:10:54.0    7:05/M
       6    Mica Millbach           Uncasville  CT      28       32    1:12:59.0    7:18/M
       7    Kevin McVeigh                               26       50    1:18:20.0    7:50/M
       8    Daniel Campbell         Uncasville  CT      26       63    1:22:03.0    8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribellio                             35        1      54:40.0    5:28/M
       2    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34        2      54:54.0    5:29/M
       3    David Lively            Tolland  CT         35        7    1:02:49.0    6:17/M
       4    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          31        8    1:03:44.0    6:22/M
       5    Lawrence Gore                               36       17    1:07:34.0    6:45/M
       6    Joe Carta               Southington  CT     37       20    1:08:01.0    6:48/M
       7    Brian Foley             NORWALK  CT         38       22    1:08:49.0    6:53/M
       8    John Erickson           Preston  CT         34       27    1:11:07.0    7:07/M
       9    Gad Nestel                                  30       29    1:11:45.0    7:11/M
      10    Albert Pallotto                             39       48    1:18:07.0    7:49/M
      11    John Walter             Groton  CT          39       53    1:19:22.0    7:56/M
      12    Mark Barrett            Stamford  CT        31       58    1:20:53.0    8:05/M
      13    Manuel Duval            New London  CT      38       72    1:28:26.0    8:51/M
      14    Michael Minutillo       Waterbury  CT       38       77    1:30:31.0    9:03/M
      15    Paul Mathes                                 34       81    1:32:03.0    9:12/M
      16    Michael Olzinski        Coventry  CT        32       89    1:35:00.0    9:30/M
      17    Chris McNally           Norwich  CT         39       90    1:36:13.0    9:37/M
      18    Terry Nawara                                30       97    1:41:39.0   10:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         48       11    1:04:31.0    6:27/M
       2    Rick Tilloson           Winsted  CT         48       14    1:05:39.0    6:34/M
       3    Peter Weeden            Ashaway  RI         41       19    1:07:51.0    6:47/M
       4    Frank White             East Hampton  CT    40       25    1:09:56.0    7:00/M
       5    Patrick Jacksin         North Franklin  CT  46       31    1:12:58.0    7:18/M
       6    Gregory Gannotti        Quaker Hill  CT     40       35    1:13:57.0    7:24/M
       7    Craig Pettit            NORWICH  CT         47       37    1:14:35.0    7:28/M
       8    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT         47       39    1:14:55.0    7:30/M
       9    Todd Strickland         Madison  CT         42       40    1:15:07.0    7:31/M
      10    Robert Lamothe          Groton  CT          44       41    1:16:06.0    7:37/M
      11    Patrick Reavey          Colchester  CT      46       42    1:16:09.0    7:37/M
      12    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT       48       43    1:16:23.0    7:38/M
      13    Joseph Sherman          East Lyme  CT       43       47    1:18:01.0    7:48/M
      14    John Savage             East Lyme  CT       47       49    1:18:18.0    7:50/M
      15    Chris Schulte                               43       51    1:19:07.0    7:55/M
      16    Guy Cashman             GRISWOLD  CT        49       59    1:21:06.0    8:07/M
      17    James Miller            Norwich  CT         40       60    1:21:08.0    8:07/M
      18    Gary Trombley                               43       64    1:22:15.0    8:14/M
      19    Barlow Doug             Norwich  CT         48       66    1:23:10.0    8:19/M
      20    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49       69    1:25:18.0    8:32/M
      21    Edward Tamborra                             41       79    1:31:20.0    9:08/M
      22    Dave Barrett            Wakefield  RI       40       91    1:36:14.0    9:37/M
      23    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT     43       93    1:36:31.0    9:39/M
      24    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         46      107    1:46:32.0   10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57       10    1:04:18.0    6:26/M
       2    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54       13    1:05:31.0    6:33/M
       3    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         51       18    1:07:35.0    6:46/M
       4    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50       23    1:09:21.0    6:56/M
       5    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT        50       24    1:09:42.0    6:58/M
       6    Thomas Gioigett                             52       28    1:11:21.0    7:08/M
       7    Bill Hayes                                  54       33    1:13:31.0    7:21/M
       8    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT         52       36    1:13:59.0    7:24/M
       9    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         53       38    1:14:37.0    7:28/M
      10    Steve Schoeller                             50       54    1:19:24.0    7:56/M
      11    Clinton Driscoll        South Windsor  CT   52       61    1:21:26.0    8:09/M
      12    John Widomski           Shelton  CT         55       65    1:22:21.0    8:14/M
      13    Barry SHECKLEY                              57       70    1:26:17.0    8:38/M
      14    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         57       71    1:26:44.0    8:40/M
      15    William Robinson        Portsmouth  RI      58       73    1:28:56.0    8:54/M
      16    Charles Brenker         GRISWOLD  CT        53       74    1:29:03.0    8:54/M
      17    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           51       75    1:30:15.0    9:02/M
      18    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         52       96    1:41:11.0   10:07/M
      19    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         50       98    1:41:51.0   10:11/M
      20    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       52      104    1:44:11.0   10:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Guy Pulino              East Haddam  CT     60       46    1:17:47.0    7:47/M
       2    Doug Dix                Bloomfield  CT      61       55    1:19:31.0    7:57/M
       3    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64       57    1:19:50.0    7:59/M
       4    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     62       78    1:30:42.0    9:04/M
       5    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64       82    1:32:11.0    9:13/M
       6    Tom SULLIVAN            Orange Park  FL     65       95    1:40:15.0   10:02/M
       7    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     65      106    1:46:31.0   10:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT       70      109    1:46:51.0   10:41/M
       2    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        74      110    1:52:52.0   11:17/M
5K RESULTS
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         21     1 M 20-29      17:11.0    5:33/M
       2    Nicholas Pignatello     GRISWOLD  CT        26     2 M 20-29      18:28.0    5:57/M
       3    Andrew Orum             GRISWOLD  CT        15     1 M 13-19      18:38.0    6:01/M
       4    Kieth Pellerin          Brooklyn  CT        40     1 M 40-49      18:43.0    6:02/M
       5    Jeffrey Kotecki                             45     2 M 40-49      19:01.0    6:08/M
       6    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      40     3 M 40-49      19:06.0    6:10/M
       7    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      15     2 M 13-19      19:30.0    6:17/M
       8    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT     52     1 M 50-59      19:47.0    6:23/M
       9    Ray Murray              Ledyard  CT         43     4 M 40-49      19:58.0    6:26/M
      10    Michelle Stratz                             28     1 F 20-29      20:11.0    6:31/M
      11    Paul ANDRUSKIWICZ       Preston  CT         46     5 M 40-49      20:37.0    6:39/M
      12    Scott Bristol           Old Saybrook  CT    31     1 M 30-39      20:45.0    6:42/M
      13    David Flagg             Pawcatuck  CT       31     2 M 30-39      21:02.0    6:47/M
      14    J. T. Martell           Southwick  MA       12     1 M  1-12      21:06.0    6:48/M
      15    Gifford Tabor           North Franklin  CT  22     3 M 20-29      21:15.0    6:51/M
      16    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT         11     2 M  1-12      21:20.0    6:53/M
      17    David Sayet                                 13     3 M 13-19      21:24.0    6:54/M
      18    Addy Dananer                                25     2 F 20-29      21:27.0    6:55/M
      19    Rai Santord                                 35     3 M 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      20    Ray Guillet                                 29     4 M 20-29      22:16.0    7:11/M
      21    Ryan Kalla              Norwich  CT         10     3 M  1-12      22:27.0    7:15/M
      22    Alison Dupont           Oakdale  CT         37     1 F 30-39      22:28.0    7:15/M
      23    Vincent Bobin           Gales Ferry  CT     29     5 M 20-29      22:33.0    7:16/M
      24    Tim Spillane            Willimantic  CT     25     6 M 20-29      23:04.0    7:26/M
      25    Brian Gundreau                              25     7 M 20-29      23:06.0    7:27/M
      26    Daniel White            East Hampton  CT    14     4 M 13-19      23:07.0    7:27/M
      27    Ron Dombrowski                              62     1 M 60-69      23:18.0    7:31/M
      28    Lynne Love              GRISWOLD  CT        46     1 F 40-49      23:29.0    7:35/M
      29    Stephen Moskaluk        North Stonington  C 31     4 M 30-39      23:35.0    7:36/M
      30    Claire Tonewo                               35     2 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      31    Glenn Shedd             Fort Payne  AL      43     6 M 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M
      32    Thomas Galuardi         Killingworth  CT    56     2 M 50-59      24:01.0    7:45/M
      33    Bill Kudelchuk          New London  CT      30     5 M 30-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
      34    Charles Mahoney         Storrs Mansfield  C 13     5 M 13-19      24:55.0    8:02/M
      35    Nathan Copenhaver       Clinton  CT         26     8 M 20-29      24:55.0    8:02/M
      36    Ben Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 13     6 M 13-19      24:56.0    8:03/M
      37    Burt Sodey                                  47     7 M 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M
      38    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT        39     3 F 30-39      25:11.0    8:07/M
      39    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       63     2 M 60-69      25:18.0    8:10/M
      40    Ronald G. Gale          Norwich  CT         69     3 M 60-69      25:30.0    8:14/M
      41    Tom BAKER               Oakdale  CT         61     4 M 60-69      25:32.0    8:14/M
      42    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT       50     3 M 50-59      25:42.0    8:17/M
      43    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT         12     4 M  1-12      25:46.0    8:19/M
      44    Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT         12     5 M  1-12      25:53.0    8:21/M
      45    David Kalla             Norwich  CT         49     8 M 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      46    Matthew WHITE                               74     1 M 70-99      26:00.0    8:23/M
      47    Judy Simons             Sparks  NV          54     1 F 50-59      26:02.0    8:24/M
      48    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        52     2 F 50-59      26:04.0    8:25/M
      49    Mikaela Martell         Southwick  MA        8     1 F  1-12      26:09.0    8:26/M
      50    Jerry Martell           Southwick  MA       48     9 M 40-49      26:09.0    8:26/M
      51    Norma Vivar-Orum        GRISWOLD  CT        41     2 F 40-49      26:11.0    8:27/M
      52    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT         44     3 F 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M
      53    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63     5 M 60-69      26:43.0    8:37/M
      54    Heather McGrath                             27     3 F 20-29      26:53.0    8:40/M
      55    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT         48    10 M 40-49      27:37.0    8:55/M
      56    Alita Miller            Norwich  CT         39     4 F 30-39      27:51.0    8:59/M
      57    Amy Newton              Meriden  CT         35     5 F 30-39      28:09.0    9:05/M
      58    Brad Poland             Lebanon  CT         36     6 M 30-39      28:55.0    9:20/M
      59    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      25     4 F 20-29      29:34.0    9:32/M
      60    Thomas Teixeira         Norwich  CT         13     7 M 13-19      29:37.0    9:33/M
      61    Emily Spence                                27     5 F 20-29      29:49.0    9:37/M
      62    Nicole Piotrkowski      North Franklin  CT  22     6 F 20-29      29:53.0    9:38/M
      63    J Lo Mr C                                   51     4 M 50-59      30:08.0    9:43/M
      64    Sharon Fisher                               36     6 F 30-39      30:19.0    9:47/M
      65    Sue Barrett             Wakefield  RI       42     4 F 40-49      30:20.0    9:47/M
      66    Gene Fournier           Oakdale  CT         70     2 M 70-99      30:57.0    9:59/M
      67    Shelly Vanoverloop      Waterford  CT       29     7 F 20-29      31:00.0   10:00/M
      68    Christina Bozeman       Portsmouth  RI      27     8 F 20-29      31:24.0   10:08/M
      69    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          40     5 F 40-49      32:04.0   10:21/M
      70    Rosanne Salisbury       Pawcatuck  CT       25     9 F 20-29      32:59.0   10:38/M
      71    Mandy Taylor                                23    10 F 20-29      33:34.0   10:50/M
      72    Jamie GEBO              Norwich  CT         35     7 F 30-39      34:42.0   11:12/M
      73    Bruce GRISAFE                               11     6 M  1-12      35:23.0   11:25/M
      74    Kimberly Coletti                            25    11 F 20-29      35:59.0   11:36/M
      75    Lucy Walter             Niantic  CT         43     6 F 40-49      37:17.0   12:02/M
      76    Alicia Kelly            Mansfield Center  C 9      2 F  1-12      43:04.0   13:54/M
      77    Kim Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 35     8 F 30-39      43:05.0   13:54/M

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mikaela Martell         Southwick  MA        8       49      26:09.0    8:26/M
       2    Alicia Kelly            Mansfield Center  C 9        76      43:04.0   13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Stratz                             28       10      20:11.0    6:31/M
       2    Addy Dananer                                25       18      21:27.0    6:55/M
       3    Heather McGrath                             27       54      26:53.0    8:40/M
       4    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      25       59      29:34.0    9:32/M
       5    Emily Spence                                27       61      29:49.0    9:37/M
       6    Nicole Piotrkowski      North Franklin  CT  22       62      29:53.0    9:38/M
       7    Shelly Vanoverloop      Waterford  CT       29       67      31:00.0   10:00/M
       8    Christina Bozeman       Portsmouth  RI      27       68      31:24.0   10:08/M
       9    Rosanne Salisbury       Pawcatuck  CT       25       70      32:59.0   10:38/M
      10    Mandy Taylor                                23       71      33:34.0   10:50/M
      11    Kimberly Coletti                            25       74      35:59.0   11:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Dupont           Oakdale  CT         37       22      22:28.0    7:15/M
       2    Claire Tonewo                               35       30      23:43.0    7:39/M
       3    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT        39       38      25:11.0    8:07/M
       4    Alita Miller            Norwich  CT         39       56      27:51.0    8:59/M
       5    Amy Newton              Meriden  CT         35       57      28:09.0    9:05/M
       6    Sharon Fisher                               36       64      30:19.0    9:47/M
       7    Jamie GEBO              Norwich  CT         35       72      34:42.0   11:12/M
       8    Kim Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 35       77      43:05.0   13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lynne Love              GRISWOLD  CT        46       28      23:29.0    7:35/M
       2    Norma Vivar-Orum        GRISWOLD  CT        41       51      26:11.0    8:27/M
       3    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT         44       52      26:12.0    8:27/M
       4    Sue Barrett             Wakefield  RI       42       65      30:20.0    9:47/M
       5    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          40       69      32:04.0   10:21/M
       6    Lucy Walter             Niantic  CT         43       75      37:17.0   12:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy Simons             Sparks  NV          54       47      26:02.0    8:24/M
       2    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        52       48      26:04.0    8:25/M
Top

Male 1-13

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    J. T. Martell           Southwick  MA       12       14      21:06.0    6:48/M
       2    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT         11       16      21:20.0    6:53/M
       3    Ryan Kalla              Norwich  CT         10       21      22:27.0    7:15/M
       4    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT         12       43      25:46.0    8:19/M
       5    Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT         12       44      25:53.0    8:21/M
       6    Bruce GRISAFE                               11       73      35:23.0   11:25/M
Top

Male 13-19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Orum             GRISWOLD  CT        15        3      18:38.0    6:01/M
       2    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      15        7      19:30.0    6:17/M
       3    David Sayet                                 13       17      21:24.0    6:54/M
       4    Daniel White            East Hampton  CT    14       26      23:07.0    7:27/M
       5    Charles Mahoney         Storrs Mansfield  C 13       34      24:55.0    8:02/M
       6    Ben Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 13       36      24:56.0    8:03/M
       7    Thomas Teixeira         Norwich  CT         13       60      29:37.0    9:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         21        1      17:11.0    5:33/M
       2    Nicholas Pignatello     GRISWOLD  CT        26        2      18:28.0    5:57/M
       3    Gifford Tabor           North Franklin  CT  22       15      21:15.0    6:51/M
       4    Ray Guillet                                 29       20      22:16.0    7:11/M
       5    Vincent Bobin           Gales Ferry  CT     29       23      22:33.0    7:16/M
       6    Tim Spillane            Willimantic  CT     25       24      23:04.0    7:26/M
       7    Brian Gundreau                              25       25      23:06.0    7:27/M
       8    Nathan Copenhaver       Clinton  CT         26       35      24:55.0    8:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Bristol           Old Saybrook  CT    31       12      20:45.0    6:42/M
       2    David Flagg             Pawcatuck  CT       31       13      21:02.0    6:47/M
       3    Rai Santord                                 35       19      21:28.0    6:55/M
       4    Stephen Moskaluk        North Stonington  C 31       29      23:35.0    7:36/M
       5    Bill Kudelchuk          New London  CT      30       33      24:30.0    7:54/M
       6    Brad Poland             Lebanon  CT         36       58      28:55.0    9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kieth Pellerin          Brooklyn  CT        40        4      18:43.0    6:02/M
       2    Jeffrey Kotecki                             45        5      19:01.0    6:08/M
       3    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      40        6      19:06.0    6:10/M
       4    Ray Murray              Ledyard  CT         43        9      19:58.0    6:26/M
       5    Paul ANDRUSKIWICZ       Preston  CT         46       11      20:37.0    6:39/M
       6    Glenn Shedd             Fort Payne  AL      43       31      23:52.0    7:42/M
       7    Burt Sodey                                  47       37      25:08.0    8:06/M
       8    David Kalla             Norwich  CT         49       45      25:55.0    8:22/M
       9    Jerry Martell           Southwick  MA       48       50      26:09.0    8:26/M
      10    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT         48       55      27:37.0    8:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Jezek             East Haddam  CT     52        8      19:47.0    6:23/M
       2    Thomas Galuardi         Killingworth  CT    56       32      24:01.0    7:45/M
       3    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT       50       42      25:42.0    8:17/M
       4    J Lo Mr C                                   51       63      30:08.0    9:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Dombrowski                              62       27      23:18.0    7:31/M
       2    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT       63       39      25:18.0    8:10/M
       3    Ronald G. Gale          Norwich  CT         69       40      25:30.0    8:14/M
       4    Tom BAKER               Oakdale  CT         61       41      25:32.0    8:14/M
       5    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63       53      26:43.0    8:37/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew WHITE                               74       46      26:00.0    8:23/M
       2    Gene Fournier           Oakdale  CT         70       66      30:57.0    9:59/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com