HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Miles For Myles
Rowayton, CT - 5K

May 21, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Geoff Beringer - 20:16
Isabella Corso - 21:08

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Sunny, 55 degrees

 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   1/70     1/119  Geoff Beringer       41 M   20:16  6:32 
    2   2/70     2/119  Kerry Baruth         58 M   20:17  6:32 
    3   1/27     1/121  Isabella Corso       11 F   21:08  6:49 
    4   1/38     3/119  Christien Laible     12 M   21:18  6:52 
    5   1/83     2/121  Linda Zapert         39 F   21:26  6:54 
    6   2/38     4/119  Alex Kranzlin        12 M   21:28  6:55 
    7   3/70     5/119  Charles Cooper       34 M   21:31  6:56 
    8   3/38     6/119  Unknown Runner        9 M   21:56  7:04 
    9   4/70     7/119  Paul Bremer          34 M   21:57  7:04 
   10   5/70     8/119  Rick Stahl           35 M   22:00  7:05 
   11   6/70     9/119  Chris Luth           32 M   22:12  7:09 
   12   7/70    10/119  Chris O'Connor       35 M   22:14  7:10 
   13   2/83     3/121  Emily Locher         29 F   22:22  7:12 
   14   8/70    11/119  Tristram Perkins     35 M   22:29  7:15 
   15   9/70    12/119  Michael Purcell      38 M   22:35  7:17 
   16  10/70    13/119  Radeil Zapert        39 M   22:44  7:19 
   17   3/83     4/121  Tracey Stidolph      32 F   22:46  7:20 
   18   4/83     5/121  Katherine Bruns      40 F   23:04  7:26 
   19   1/1     14/119  Timothy Bruns        13 M   23:11  7:28 
   20   2/27     6/121  Briana Corso         11 F   23:29  7:34 
   21  11/70    15/119  Frank Barbieri       34 M   23:37  7:36 
   22  12/70    16/119  Justin Zerega        36 M   23:53  7:42 
   23   1/7     17/119  Roger Renz           61 M   23:53  7:42 
   24   4/38    18/119  Clint Corso           8 M   23:57  7:43 
   25  13/70    19/119  Sam Fuller           44 M   24:16  7:49 
   26   5/83     7/121  Gina Provenzale      32 F   24:23  7:51 
   27  14/70    20/119  Erik Given           39 M   24:32  7:54 
   28  15/70    21/119  George Childs        32 M   24:44  7:58 
   29  16/70    22/119  Bill Nightingale     41 M   24:52  8:01 
   30   6/83     8/121  Marish Bistuy        31 F   24:58  8:02 
   31   5/38    23/119  Jack Blattman         9 M   25:04  8:04 
   32  17/70    24/119  David Wagstaff       42 M   25:06  8:05 
   33   3/27     9/121  Morgan Machette      11 F   25:31  8:13 
   34   6/38    25/119  Will Klein           11 M   25:37  8:15 
   35  18/70    26/119  Russ Stidolph        30 M   25:38  8:15 
   36  19/70    27/119  Jeff Bazoian         38 M   25:40  8:16 
   37   4/27    10/121  Deven Machette       11 F   25:41  8:16 
   38   7/83    11/121  Laura Cramer         34 F   25:42  8:17 
   39   7/38    28/119  Gregory Sellhausen   10 M   25:44  8:17 
   40  20/70    29/119  Joe Madaffari        48 M   25:45  8:18 
   41  21/70    30/119  Larry Warble         29 M   25:47  8:18 
   42  22/70    31/119  Steve Sellhausen     47 M   25:48  8:18 
   43   8/83    12/121  Wendy Blattman       47 F   25:51  8:20 
   44   9/83    13/121  Jody Sattler         32 F   25:55  8:21 
   45  10/83    14/121  Rebecca Miller       33 F   25:58  8:22 
   46   8/38    32/119  Grey Walter          10 M   26:09  8:25 
   47  11/83    15/121  Leah Hogan           41 F   26:27  8:31 
   48  23/70    33/119  Ted Anderst          58 M   26:27  8:31 
   49  24/70    34/119  Chris Lemmer         37 M   26:28  8:32 
   50   1/2     16/121  Hana Merrill         13 F   26:30  8:32 
   51  12/83    17/121  Mary Frances O'Conn  29 F   26:34  8:33 
   52  25/70    35/119  Chris Brophy         42 M   26:38  8:35 
   53  26/70    36/119  Eric Kamisher        46 M   26:39  8:35 
   54  13/83    18/121  June Anderson        44 F   26:44  8:37 
   55  27/70    37/119  Bob Fassett          42 M   26:45  8:37 
   56   9/38    38/119  Carter Laible         9 M   27:02  8:42 
   57  14/83    19/121  Jessica Twedt        39 F   27:07  8:44 
   58  28/70    39/119  Andrew Merrill       42 M   27:12  8:46 
   59  29/70    40/119  Larry Felske         36 M   27:15  8:47 
   60  15/83    20/121  Jodi Cohen           33 F   27:24  8:49 
   61  16/83    21/121  Catherine McCarthy   32 F   27:28  8:51 
   62  10/38    41/119  Finn Maloney          8 M   27:36  8:53 
   63  11/38    42/119  Owen Beringer         8 M   27:36  8:53 
   64  17/83    22/121  Kristin Maloney      40 F   27:41  8:55 
   65  30/70    43/119  Jonathan Skidmore    41 M   27:44  8:56 
   66  31/70    44/119  Kevin McCarthy       34 M   27:51  8:58 
   67  12/38    45/119  Luke Aubrey          12 M   28:18  9:07 
   68  32/70    46/119  Roger Smith          38 M   28:26  9:09 
   69  33/70    47/119  Bill Nollman         54 M   28:27  9:10 
   70  34/70    48/119  Paul Degen           36 M   28:28  9:10 
   71  13/38    49/119  Lucus Bruns          11 M   28:42  9:15 
   72  14/38    50/119  Jack Hall-Tipping     9 M   28:46  9:16 
   73  35/70    51/119  Eric Zeller          36 M   28:47  9:16 
   74  18/83    23/121  Jennifer Fallon      30 F   28:53  9:18 
   75  19/83    24/121  Annie O'Herron       44 F   28:54  9:18 
   76  20/83    25/121  Suzanne Aubrey       45 F   28:54  9:18 
   77  21/83    26/121  Pat Halbst           57 F   28:56  9:19 
   78  22/83    27/121  Allison McDermott    40 F   29:07  9:23 
   79   1/2     52/119  Brett Bishop-Pullan  17 M   29:10  9:24 
   80   5/27    28/121  Maya Kumar           11 F   29:11  9:24 
   81   6/27    29/121  Kristin Manley        9 F   29:13  9:24 
   82  23/83    30/121  Crista Bazoian       41 F   29:33  9:31 
   83  15/38    53/119  Jacob Henny           9 M   29:40  9:33 
   84  36/70    54/119  Pete Makever         34 M   29:49  9:36 
   85  24/83    31/121  Jen Makorer          32 F   29:50  9:36 
   86  37/70    55/119  John O'Brien         45 M   29:51  9:37 
   87  38/70    56/119  Mike Barbis          41 M   29:52  9:37 
   88  39/70    57/119  Brian Arsenault      37 M   30:43  9:54 
   89  16/38    58/119  Mat Anderson         10 M   30:50  9:56 
   90  17/38    59/119  Zack Ely              7 M   31:09 10:02 
   91  25/83    32/121  Gina Ely             35 F   31:09 10:02 
   92   1/2     33/121  Sarah Krouse         17 F   31:20 10:05 
   93  26/83    34/121  Kathryn Dixon        33 F   31:31 10:09 
   94   2/2     60/119  Doug Fraser          17 M   31:38 10:11 
   95  27/83    35/121  Barbnara Jessup      48 F   31:40 10:12 
   96   1/1     36/121  Carly Guarcello      16 F   31:44 10:13 
   97   2/2     37/121  Katerina Begtis      17 F   31:50 10:15 
   98  18/38    61/119  William Adams         8 M   32:16 10:23 
   99  28/83    38/121  Penny Carroll        45 F   32:34 10:29 
  100   7/27    39/121  Catherine Luchars     8 F   32:55 10:36 
  101  29/83    40/121  Susan Luchars        44 F   33:01 10:38 
  102  30/83    41/121  Sara Adams           39 F   33:13 10:42 
  103  31/83    42/121  Jennifer J. Friedri  38 F   33:24 10:45 
  104                    unknown                    33:27 10:46 
  105  40/70    62/119  Grayson Coule        34 M   33:37 10:49 
  106  32/83    43/121  Yvette Fuller        22 F   33:37 10:50 
  107  33/83    44/121  Brooke Sessios       45 F   33:43 10:52 
  108  19/38    63/119  Jack Henson          12 M   33:47 10:53 
  109  20/38    64/119  Theo Kelly           11 M   33:54 10:55 
  110  41/70    65/119  Wim Jessup           56 M   33:56 10:56 
  111  34/83    45/121  Courtney Hickey      28 F   34:06 10:59 
  112  35/83    46/121  Andrea Towey         37 F   34:59 11:16 
  113  42/70    66/119  Garrett Friedrichse  40 M   35:12 11:20 
  114   8/27    47/121  Julianne Wilson      11 F   35:13 11:21 
  115                    unknown                    35:22 11:23 
  116  36/83    48/121  Colleen Felske       36 F   35:54 11:34 
  117  21/38    67/119  Robbie Thomson        5 M   36:25 11:44 
  118   9/27    49/121  Megan Root            8 F   36:26 11:44 
  119  22/38    68/119  Cole Jaeger           9 M   36:27 11:44 
  120  43/70    69/119  Ron Jaeger           40 M   36:37 11:47 
  121  23/38    70/119  Stewart Chiodo        9 M   36:37 11:48 
  122  37/83    50/121  Carolyn Chiodo       44 F   36:38 11:48 
  123  44/70    71/119  Don Chiodo           36 M   36:39 11:48 
  124  10/27    51/121  Kathleen Kranzlin    10 F   36:40 11:48 
  125   1/1     72/119  Nicho Kelly          15 M   37:31 12:05 
  126  24/38    73/119  Robert Luchars       10 M   37:42 12:09 
  127  45/70    74/119  John Maloney         40 M   37:48 12:10 
  128  25/38    75/119  Christopher Brophy   10 M   37:49 12:11 
  129  26/38    76/119  Zack Thompson        10 M   37:50 12:11 
  130  38/83    52/121  Mimi Brophy          40 F   37:51 12:11 
  131  39/83    53/121  Claudia Zeller       41 F   37:51 12:11 
  132  40/83    54/121  Cathy Nash           47 F   38:13 12:19 
  133  11/27    55/121  Kabe Klein            9 F   38:14 12:19 
  134  12/27    56/121  Madelaine Adams      10 F   38:15 12:19 
  135  13/27    57/121  Parry Gulden         10 F   38:48 12:30 
  136  41/83    58/121  Jennifer Gulden      41 F   38:49 12:30 
  137                    unknown                    38:50 12:30 
  138  42/83    59/121  Kara Thompson        41 F   39:06 12:35 
  139   2/7     77/119  Rick Pank            68 M   39:07 12:36 
  140  43/83    60/121  M E O'Connor         34 F   39:17 12:39 
  141  14/27    61/121  Annie Franzen        12 F   39:17 12:39 
  142  44/83    62/121  Julie Stein          33 F   39:19 12:40 
  143  27/38    78/119  Justin Jaeger         9 M   39:23 12:41 
  144  45/83    63/121  Kim Jaeger           38 F   39:36 12:45 
  145  46/83    64/121  Martha Risom         41 F   40:12 12:57 
  146  47/83    65/121  Amy Miller           42 F   40:12 12:57 
  147                    unknown                    40:13 12:57 
  148  15/27    66/121  Delaney Nollman       8 F   40:13 12:57 
  149  48/83    67/121  Alyssa Nollman       43 F   40:15 12:58 
  150  28/38    79/119  Andrew Allison-Godf  11 M   40:28 13:02 
  151  16/27    68/121  Julia Weber          10 F   40:46 13:08 
  152  49/83    69/121  Selena Stracke       43 F   40:46 13:08 
  153  17/27    70/121  Emma Stracke         10 F   40:58 13:11 
  154                    unknown                    40:58 13:12 
  155  29/38    80/119  Paul Blumenthal       8 M   41:13 13:16 
  156  18/27    71/121  Julia Ely             5 F   41:14 13:17 
  157                    unknown                    41:37 13:24 
  158   2/2     72/121  Emily Beringer       13 F   41:38 13:24 
  159  46/70    81/119  Alex Ely             35 M   41:38 13:24 
  160  50/83    73/121  Susan Mcleod         33 F   41:41 13:25 
  161  47/70    82/119  Scott MacLeod        43 M   41:46 13:27 
  162  30/38    83/119  Alex Kamisher        10 M   41:59 13:31 
  163  48/70    84/119  John Downey          58 M   42:02 13:32 
  164  19/27    74/121  Whitney Packer       12 F   42:04 13:33 
  165  20/27    75/121  Hayley Holzhacker     9 F   42:11 13:35 
  166  21/27    76/121  Ginger Bruns          8 F   42:21 13:38 
  167  49/70    85/119  Jay Bruns            51 M   42:40 13:44 
  168  51/83    77/121  Amy Shay             39 F   42:41 13:45 
  169  31/38    86/119  Ron Jr. Hollar       10 M   42:45 13:46 
  170  22/27    78/121  Ammie Hollar          8 F   44:15 14:15 
  171  52/83    79/121  Claudia Lemmer       36 F   44:16 14:15 
  172  53/83    80/121  Elizabeth Haskell    37 F   44:22 14:17 
  173  54/83    81/121  Bebbe Henson         49 F   45:03 14:30 
  174  50/70    87/119  Ron Hollar           45 M   45:05 14:31 
  175  32/38    88/119  Jeffrey Packer        8 M   47:30 15:18 
  176  51/70    89/119  Jeff Packer          47 M   47:41 15:21 
  177  52/70    90/119  Scott Adams          41 M   47:52 15:25 
  178  55/83    82/121  Alexandra Kehrli     33 F   47:54 15:25 
  179  53/70    91/119  Edward Miller        33 M   47:55 15:26 
  180  54/70    92/119  Bill Cole            46 M   47:57 15:26 
  181  56/83    83/121  Trish Skidmore       39 F   48:03 15:28 
  182  33/38    93/119  James Artell          9 M   48:50 15:43 
  183   1/6     84/121  Barbara Montgomery   61 F   48:52 15:44 
  184  55/70    94/119  Bill Klein           41 M   48:53 15:45 
  185  57/83    85/121  Desiree Blumenthal   48 F   49:17 15:52 
  186  58/83    86/121  Margaret Steele      40 F   49:33 15:57 
  187  59/83    87/121  Ruth Freemna         50 F   50:06 16:08 
  188  34/38    95/119  Taylor Houck          8 M   50:10 16:09 
  189   3/7     96/119  Patrick Gannon       65 M   50:12 16:10 
  190   2/6     88/121  Charlotte Gannon     62 F   50:15 16:11 
  191  60/83    89/121  Liz Feinstein        35 F   50:17 16:11 
  192  56/70    97/119  Michael Aubrey       45 M   51:04 16:27 
  193  61/83    90/121  Sue Lue              39 F   51:06 16:27 
  194  57/70    98/119  Kerry McFarline      22 M   51:07 16:28 
  195  58/70    99/119  Charlie Carroll      44 M   51:10 16:28 
  196  62/83    91/121  Maureen Gile         42 F   51:11 16:29 
  197   3/6     92/121  Brenda Pank          65 F   51:11 16:29 
  198  63/83    93/121  Kimbel Biele         35 F   51:14 16:30 
  199  35/38   100/119   Garrett              8 M   52:42 16:58 
  200  59/70   101/119  Craig Gile           41 M   52:43 16:58 
  201  60/70   102/119  Jon Biele            35 M   52:49 17:00 
  202  64/83    94/121  Eileen Lane          33 F   52:50 17:01 
  203  61/70   103/119  John Lane            37 M   53:31 17:14 
  204  23/27    95/121  Grace Konstantin      8 F   53:31 17:14 
  205  36/38   104/119  Miles Constantin     11 M   53:32 17:14 
  206  62/70   105/119  Neal Constantin      45 M   54:07 17:26 
  207  65/83    96/121  Christine Smith      38 F   54:36 17:35 
  208  37/38   106/119  Doug Riahi            8 M   54:37 17:35 
  209  66/83    97/121  Daphne Riahi         36 F   54:46 17:38 
  210  67/83    98/121  Rosemary Suchoff     44 F   54:50 17:39 
  211  63/70   107/119  Stephen Petricone    37 M   54:51 17:40 
  212  68/83    99/121  Gaylen Nash          36 F   54:55 17:41 
  213  69/83   100/121  Rebecca Cooper       35 F   54:57 17:42 
  214  70/83   101/121  Cindy Curtis         37 F   55:03 17:44 
  215  71/83   102/121  Erin Connors         34 F   55:05 17:44 
  216   4/7    108/119  Carlos Chesa         69 M   55:10 17:46 
  217  72/83   103/121  Teresa Cunningham    42 F   55:26 17:51 
  218   5/7    109/119  Joseph D'Agostin     64 M   55:27 17:51 
  219  73/83   104/121  Paula D'Agodtin      55 F   55:32 17:53 
  220  24/27   105/121  Sydney Sagman         9 F   55:51 17:59 
  221  64/70   110/119  Hank Sagman          50 M   55:52 17:59 
  222  65/70   111/119  Allan Cunningham     42 M   56:17 18:07 
  223  74/83   106/121  Kathy Moore-Cole     42 F   56:25 18:10 
  224  66/70   112/119  Dan Wayland          35 M   56:33 18:12 
  225  75/83   107/121  Debbie Wayland       35 F   56:41 18:15 
  226  76/83   108/121  Carla Wolter         40 F   56:42 18:15 
  227   4/6    109/121  Myrna Wolter         64 F   57:26 18:30 
  228  67/70   113/119  Mark Satter          32 M   57:49 18:37 
  229  77/83   110/121  Martha Meyerson      36 F   57:49 18:37 
  230  68/70   114/119  Don Nash             39 M   57:50 18:37 
  231  25/27   111/121  Cassidy Nash          2 F   57:53 18:38 
  232  69/70   115/119  Andrew Meyerson      37 M   57:59 18:40 
  233  78/83   112/121  Nina Smallhorn       35 F   58:06 18:42 
  234  79/83   113/121  Liz Parks            34 F   58:07 18:43 
  235   5/6    114/121  Marie Beringer       75 F   58:29 18:50 
  236  80/83   115/121  Vasso Kelly          42 F   58:43 18:54 
  237  26/27   116/121  Melanie McCormack     9 F   58:44 18:55 
  238   6/6    117/121  Diane Glover         65 F   59:02 19:01 
  239   6/7    116/119  Pete Scull           69 M   59:03 19:01 
  240  81/83   118/121  Barrie Zesiger       59 F   59:06 19:02 
  241   7/7    117/119  Albert Zesiger       76 M   59:15 19:05 
  242  38/38   118/119  Pete Cole             5 M   59:33 19:11 
  243  82/83   119/121  Kim McCormack        49 F 1:00:16 19:24 
  244  70/70   119/119  Chris Hussey         41 M 1:00:26 19:27 
  245  27/27   120/121  Molly Hussey          8 F 1:01:05 19:40 
  246  83/83   121/121  Debra Downey         43 F 1:01:05 19:40 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     4 Christien Laible     12   21:18 
    2     6 Alex Kranzlin        12   21:28 
    3     8 Unknown Runner        9   21:56 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     3 Isabella Corso       11   21:08 
    2    20 Briana Corso         11   23:29 
    3    33 Morgan Machette      11   25:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1    19 Timothy Bruns        13   23:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1    50 Hana Merrill         13   26:30 
    2   158 Emily Beringer       13   41:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
    1   125 Nicho Kelly          15   37:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
    1    96 Carly Guarcello      16   31:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18
    1    79 Brett Bishop-Pullan  17   29:10 
    2    94 Doug Fraser          17   31:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18
    1    92 Sarah Krouse         17   31:20 
    2    97 Katerina Begtis      17   31:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 59
    1     1 Geoff Beringer       41   20:16 
    2     2 Kerry Baruth         58   20:17 
    3     7 Charles Cooper       34   21:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 59
    1     5 Linda Zapert         39   21:26 
    2    13 Emily Locher         29   22:22 
    3    17 Tracey Stidolph      32   22:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    23 Roger Renz           61   23:53 
    2   139 Rick Pank            68   39:07 
    3   189 Patrick Gannon       65   50:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   183 Barbara Montgomery   61   48:52 
    2   190 Charlotte Gannon     62   50:15 
    3   197 Brenda Pank          65   51:11 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com