HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Animals For Life
Run For Rescue/Go Dog Go
April 30, 2005 - 2 Mile/3 Mile
Southbury, CT

Timing by:
HI-TEK Racing, LLC
Results by Race Organizers


LOCATION
Ballantine

Park
WEATHER
60 Degrees
Clouds & Showers

2 Mile With Dogs - Overall Finish List

Place   Human Name/Dog Name                     City                 Human Age/Dog Age         Time
1       Colleen McKirryer/Bailey                Thomaston                  25/1.8            12:31.48
2       Sandra Dalles/Chief                     Ansonia                    32/11             12:37.66
3       Terence Mahan/Seamus O'Reilley          Litchfield                 24/6.5            12:41.55
4       Rick Tillotson/Cody                     Winsted                     48/3             13:07.12
5       Unknown                                                                              13:15.58
6       Tim Beach/Rex                           Prospect                    44/3             13:53.51
7       Caroline Kester/Haans                   Farmington                  46/5             14:08.72
8       Tad Diesel/Sadie                        Farmington                  56/6             14:12.37
9       Graham Ingels/Daphne                    Newtown                     58/2             14:21.96
10      Gail Jaques Jarvis/Big Monster          Fairfield                  45/10             14:35.35
11      David Varnish/Mattie                    Bethlehem                   45/7             15:05.49
12      Stephen Farnum/Pixie                    Oxford                      23/2             15:07.32
13      Jessica Uliasz/Texas Pete               Southington                 33/?             15:12.67
14      Joe Kearney/Trooper                     Newtown                     49/2             15:13.90
15      Naoemi Raimondi/Quincy                  Plantsville               28/10.5            15:16.35
16      Jennifer Barrett/Bria                   Rocky Hill                 31/1.2            15.52.06
17      Pam Lizdas/Holly                        Manchester                 29/3.5            16:20.71
18      Evelyn Carlos/Alvin                     Southbury                   47/3             16:23.78
19      Scott Marciniec/Holly                   Southbury                  11/.8             16:26.12
20      Tom Marciniec/Sonic                     Southbury                  45/.8             16:26.67
21      Christine Fenn/Riley                    Southbury                   30/6             16:41.12
22      Amy Liang/Gwen                          Stamford                   26/3.5            17:03.29
23      Allison Tyropolis/Smokey                S. Windsor                  27/3             17:16.71
24      Aimee Sorrentino/Digby                  Southbury                   32/4             17:30.75
25      unknown                                                                              17:35.62
26      Elizabeth Germano/Tina                  Middletown                  32/6             17:44.11
27      Debra Cahill/Daisy                      Naugatuck                   30/7             17:46.90
28      Melissa Dorish/Annie                    S. Meriden                 34/10             17:53.42
29      Aimee Trapp/Seashell                    Naugatuck                  22/10             17:54.21
30      Robin Tillotson/Sage                    Winsted                     43/7             17:59.75
31      Tina Roese/Olive                        Redding                     35/5             18:01.66
32      Bruce O'Donnell/Kirby                   Cheshire                    54/5             18:13.09
33      Kim Previti/Maya                        Durham                      42/2             18:17.91
34      Roger Hauptman/Fenway                   Southbury                  37/10             18:22.46
35      Geoff Harrington/Striker                Ridgefield                  65/7             18:26.52
36      Sharon Gawe/Shiloh                      Bridgewater                 52/6             18:29.62
37      Kenneth Jeannine/Harley                 Prospect                   12/.8             19.16.76
38      Christine Parker/Emma                   Norwich                     28/2             19:16.97
39      Patricia Zanelli/Frieda                 Southbury                  60/10             19:28.89
40      Leila Mosave-Maulik/Neo                 Rocky Hill                 29/2.5            19:29.17
41      Renee Kleinman/Molly                    Hartford                   28/1.3            20:08.63
42      Karen Zitkus/Forest                     Hebron                      35/3             21:07.30
43      Joann Bottino                           Burlington                   38              21:31.00
44      Lauren Svendsen-Gardner/Toby            New Milford                 28/3             21:31.88
45      Justine Leigh Bell/Jade                 Branford                    27/9             21:50.70
46      Tim Clarke/Yoshi                        Southbury                   ?/2              23:43.86

3 Mile Overall Finish List

Place   Name                               City                     Age     Age Group       Time
1       Ken Sycz, Jr.                      New Britain                        20-39       16:41.81
2       Stephen Johnson                    Southbury                54        40-59       17:08.93
3       Jesse Festa-Cardamos               Seymour                  16       19&under     17:29.19
4       Jake Critelli                      Southbury                13       19&under     17:32.67
5       Christopher Meyer                  Bridgeport               31        20-39       17:41.72
6       Phil Critelli                      Southbury                13       19&under     18:46.80
7       Peter Varone                       Shelton                  47        40-59       19:07.36
8       Electa Varnish                     Bethlehem                44        40-59       19:20.61
9       Robert Davis                       Naugatuck                53        40-59       19:56.17
10      Timothy Beach                      Prospect                 44        40-59       19:58.78
11      Gail Jaques Jarvis                 Fairfield                45        40-59       20:08.92
12      Stephen Sterner                    Plymouth                 40        40-59       20:51.98
13      Chris Van Winkle                   New York, NY             41        40-59       20:59.35
14      Mark Alexander                     Newtown                  38        20-39       21:07.50
15      Dennis Phillips                    Oxford                   43        40-59       21:37.69
16      Monica Roberto                     Newtown                  35        20-39       22:06.89
17      Lynne Gagliardi                    Southington              43        40-59       22:13.48
18      Courtney Northrop                  Cheshire                 29        20-39       22:29.75
19      unknown                                                                           22:29.93
20      Sally Stearns                      Oxford                   50        40-59       22:34.16
21      Catherine Egan                     Prospect                 38        20-39       22:36.41
22      Jack Weber                         Newtown                  45        40-59       22:46.91
23      Thomas Wichrowski                  Plainville               51        40-59       22:52.28
24      Lisa Bruno                         Ridgefield               40        40-59       22:57.07
25      Ron Bottino                        Burlington               41        40-59       23:24.43
26      Steve Schoeller                    Oxford                   50        40-59       23:29.86
27      Kristine Dziezynski                Waterbury                35        20-39       23:30.87
28      Joseph Burden                      Derby                    47        40-59       25:41.87
29      Linda Goodman                      Derby                    26        20-39       25:46.93
30      Peggy Bovaird                      Southbury                41        40-59       26:10.09
31      Lisa Noga                          Naugatuck                37        20-39       26:23.34
32      Patrick Mulhall                    Waterbury                34                    26:30.90
33      Bill Dorish                        South Meriden            39        20-39       26:43.47
34      Rochelle Bottino                   Burlington               17       19&under     26:45.30
35      William Mulhall                    Naugatuck                47        40-59       26:48.00
36      John Shelby                        Bridgeport               51        40-59       27:10.88
37      Nick Bottino                       Burlington               12       19&under     27:18.38
38      Gabbie Bottino                     Burlington               13       19&under     27:19.34
39      Christina Claffey                  Burlington               13       19&under     27:29.55
40      Lorraine DiPino                    Woodbridge               47        40-59       27:29.40
41      Laura Mead                         Danbury                  38        20-39       27:38.23
42      Jan Barabas                        Southbury                59        40-59       27:49.18
43      Holly White                        Derby                    31        20-39       28:25.34
44      Alexandria Viscosi                 Wolcott                  12       19&under     28:49.38
45      Victoria Viscosi                   Wolcott                  12       19&under     29:02.14
46      Claire Moisan                      Woodbury                  9       19&under     29:02.59
47      Kylie Bootsma                      Woodbury                 35        20-39       29:02.97
48      Lou Viscosi                        Wolcott                  40        40-59       29:05.79
49      Laura Vasas                        Seymour                  39        20-39       34:40.00
50      Bonnie Jones                       Seymour                  34        20-39       34:40.00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com