HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit in the Sky 5K
March 19, 2005 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Roland Lavallee, Cumberland, RI - 15:29
Paige Pallotto, Woodbridge, CT - 20:23

spirit031901.jpg (63410 bytes) spirit031902.jpg (62708 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


LOCATION
OLOV

Church
WEATHER
35 Degrees
Sunny & Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Roland Lavallee         Cumberland  RI      26 ***** M 20-29        15:29    5:00/M
       2    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          36     1 M 30-39        16:04    5:11/M
       3    Martin Cashin           Cheshire  CT        33     2 M 30-39        16:50    5:26/M
       4    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45     1 M 40-49        17:47    5:44/M
       5    Jesse Howes             West Haven  CT      24     1 M 20-29        17:56    5:47/M
       6    Christopher Treat       West Haven  CT      31     3 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
       7    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          37     4 M 30-39        18:13    5:53/M
       8    Rich Brelsford          Stratford  CT       24     2 M 20-29        18:22    5:55/M
       9    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     3 M 20-29        18:28    5:57/M
      10    Vincent Lindsley        Norwalk  CT         28     4 M 20-29        19:03    6:09/M
      11    Christopher Gustavson   Ringoes  NJ         15     1 M 13-15        19:46    6:23/M
      12    Dave Chameides          Monroe  CT          46     2 M 40-49        19:56    6:26/M
      13    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   50     1 M 50-59        20:05    6:29/M
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     5 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      15    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     2 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M
      16    Paige Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      14 ***** F 13-15        20:23    6:35/M
      17    Robert Howard           Branford  CT        34     6 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      18    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          14     2 M 13-15        20:38    6:39/M
      19    Brian Stiewing          Shelton  CT         31     7 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
      20    Rob Trumbley            Beacon Falls  CT    44     3 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      21    Gregory Milano          West Haven  CT      15     3 M 13-15        21:18    6:52/M
      22    Matt Milano             West Haven  CT      15     4 M 13-15        21:42    7:00/M
      23    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         55     3 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      24    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       39     8 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
      25    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        36     1 F 30-39        21:47    7:02/M
      26    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        55     4 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M
      27    Brian Elliott           West Haven  CT      32     9 M 30-39        21:57    7:05/M
      28    Jeff McGregor           Shelton  CT         29     5 M 20-29        22:03    7:07/M
      29    Kyle Bradley            West Haven  CT      15     5 M 13-15        22:05    7:07/M
      30    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT        44     4 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      31    Mark Milano             West Haven  CT      45     5 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      32    Kenneth Davison         Prospect  CT        43     6 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      33    Andie Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   11     1 F  1-12        22:57    7:24/M
      34    Rachel Linley           West Haven  CT      30     2 F 30-39        23:21    7:32/M
      35    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      49     7 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
      36    Richard Voytek Jr.      West Haven  CT      15     6 M 13-15        23:34    7:36/M
      37    Thomas Chirico          West Haven  CT      44     8 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      38    William Trumbley        Propsect  CT        45     9 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      39    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       47    10 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      40    James Harrison          Orange  CT          14     7 M 13-15        23:50    7:41/M
      41    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT         52     5 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
      42    David Elliott           West Hempstead  NY  31    10 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      43    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT        41    11 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
      44    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     1 M 60-69        24:03    7:45/M
      45    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         45     1 F 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      46    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       62     2 M 60-69        24:13    7:49/M
      47    Danielle Naclerio       North Haven  CT     21     1 F 20-29        24:14    7:49/M
      48    Mikhail Kapranov        Orange  CT          42    12 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      49    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      57     6 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      50    Kenneth Mathews         West Haven  CT      39    11 M 30-39        24:17    7:50/M
      51    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     57     7 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
      52    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          39    12 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      53    Paul Iversen            West Haven  CT      31    13 M 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
      54    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        51     8 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      55    Jamie Kane              New Haven  CT       29     6 M 20-29        24:55    8:02/M
      56    Anthony Montalbano      Rocky Point  NY     22     7 M 20-29        24:57    8:03/M
      57    Marykate Reese          Milford  CT         30     3 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      58    Christine Pallotto      Woodbridge  CT      41     2 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      59    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT         51     9 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
      60    William Swift           Milford  CT         46    13 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
      61    Sharon Williams         Seymour  CT         47     3 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
      62    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       14     1 F 13-15        25:20    8:10/M
      63    Christopher Mitchell    West Haven  CT      14     8 M 13-15        25:38    8:16/M
      64    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      54     1 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
      65    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37     4 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
      66    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT      35    14 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
      67    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     58    10 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
      68    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      14     2 F 13-15        25:53    8:21/M
      69    Hugh Cafferty           Guilford  CT        62     3 M 60-69        25:55    8:22/M
      70    Richard Voytek Sr.      West Haven  CT      40    14 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
      71    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          44     4 F 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
      72    Wendy Figueroa          West Haven  CT      37     5 F 30-39        26:24    8:31/M
      73    Christina Mc Gurrin     West Haven  CT      28     2 F 20-29        26:29    8:33/M
      74    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    11 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
      75    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         40     5 F 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
      76    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       58    12 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
      77    Christian Teutsch       Stamford  CT        30    15 M 30-39        27:08    8:45/M
      78    Jason Coker             Stamford  CT        28     8 M 20-29        27:08    8:45/M
      79    Kim Patnaude            West Haven  CT      38     6 F 30-39        27:49    8:58/M
      80    Kate Georgelos          Milford  CT         34     7 F 30-39        27:49    8:58/M
      81    Christoper Tiano        West Haven  CT      44    15 M 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
      82    Kenneth Jeannin         Prospect  CT        12     1 M  1-12        27:58    9:01/M
      83    Qadir Abdus-Salaam      Hamden  CT          32    16 M 30-39        28:05    9:04/M
      84    Jon Charron             West Haven  CT      38    17 M 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
      85    Joseph Sperry           West Haven  CT      32    18 M 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
      86    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      46    16 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
      87    Adam Trumbley           Propsect  CT        11     2 M  1-12        28:17    9:07/M
      88    Kim Weglinski           Milford  CT         40     6 F 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
      89    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          38     8 F 30-39        28:36    9:14/M
      90    Dave Curzi              West Haven  CT      51    13 M 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
      91    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      46    17 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
      92    Marissa Vitti           West Haven  CT      14     3 F 13-15        28:39    9:15/M
      93    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       43    18 M 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
      94    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT      45    19 M 40-49        28:46    9:17/M
      95    Adena Caste             New Haven  CT       10     2 F  1-12        28:50    9:18/M
      96    P M Coste               New Haven  CT       51    14 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      97    Olivia Backhaus         Milford  CT          8     3 F  1-12        28:56    9:20/M
      98    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       56    15 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M
      99    Tina Worden             Prospect  CT        15     4 F 13-15        29:46    9:36/M
     100    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     2 F 50-59        29:48    9:37/M
     101    Kathryn Rollings        Stamford  CT        25     3 F 20-29        29:59    9:40/M
     102    Tim Smith               West Haven  CT      15     9 M 13-15        30:01    9:41/M
     103    Stanley Ward            West Haven  CT      13    10 M 13-15        30:03    9:42/M
     104    Suzanne Curzi           West Haven  CT      44     7 F 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     105    Wendy Ardizzone         Branford  CT        40     8 F 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
     106    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      47    20 M 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     107    Stephanie Mongillo      Woodbridge  CT      14     5 F 13-15        30:40    9:54/M
     108    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        35    19 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     109    Beth Burgess            Woodbridge  CT      10     4 F  1-12        30:48    9:56/M
     110    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71     1 M 70-99        30:54    9:58/M
     111    Theodore Edwards        Seymour  CT         44    21 M 40-49        30:54    9:58/M
     112    Janet Kerrigan          West Haven  CT      36     9 F 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     113    Rob Backhaus            Milford  CT         10     3 M  1-12        31:38   10:12/M
     114    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT      52     3 F 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     115    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT         55     4 F 50-59        32:05   10:21/M
     116    Lisa Vannockay          New Haven  CT       37    10 F 30-39        32:06   10:21/M
     117    Monica Ward             West Haven  CT      62     1 F 60-69        32:18   10:25/M
     118    John Fallon             Hamden  CT          51    16 M 50-59        32:43   10:33/M
     119    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       67     4 M 60-69        33:02   10:39/M
     120    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       71     2 M 70-99        34:05   11:00/M
     121    Erin Wester             Prospect  CT         9     5 F  1-12        34:41   11:11/M
     122    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46     9 F 40-49        35:35   11:29/M
     123    Renee Candia            West Haven  CT      39    11 F 30-39        36:02   11:37/M
     124    Thomas Candia           West Haven  CT      37    20 M 30-39        36:03   11:38/M
     125    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           43    10 F 40-49        36:07   11:39/M
     126    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    17 M 50-59        36:14   11:41/M
     127    Doriene Wester          Prospect  CT        43    11 F 40-49        37:20   12:03/M
     128    Pat Warncke             Orange  CT          50     5 F 50-59        37:21   12:03/M
     129    Evelyn Burgos           Bridgeport  CT      25     4 F 20-29        37:52   12:13/M
     130    Trinidad Burgos         Astoria  NY         27     5 F 20-29        39:10   12:38/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paige Pallotto Woodbridge CT

14

16

20:23

6:35/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andie Earwaker South Windsor CT

11

33

22:57

7:24/M

2

Adena Caste New Haven CT

10

95

28:50

9:18/M

3

Olivia Backhaus Milford CT

8

97

28:56

9:20/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

14

62

25:20

8:10/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

14

68

25:53

8:21/M

3

Marissa Vitti West Haven CT

14

92

28:39

9:15/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Naclerio North Haven CT

21

47

24:14

7:49/M

2

Christina Mc Gurrin West Haven CT

28

73

26:29

8:33/M

3

Kathryn Rollings Stamford CT

25

101

29:59

9:40/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

36

25

21:47

7:02/M

2

Rachel Linley West Haven CT

30

34

23:21

7:32/M

3

Marykate Reese Milford CT

30

57

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Doyle Milford CT

45

45

24:12

7:48/M

2

Christine Pallotto Woodbridge CT

41

58

25:05

8:05/M

3

Sharon Williams Seymour CT

47

61

25:19

8:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Barry Mt. Vernon NY

54

64

25:41

8:17/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

100

29:48

9:37/M

3

Jean Lynch West Haven CT

52

114

31:51

10:16/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Ward West Haven CT

62

117

32:18

10:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Lavallee Cumberland RI

26

1

15:29

5:00/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Jeannin Prospect CT

12

82

27:58

9:01/M

2

Adam Trumbley Propsect CT

11

87

28:17

9:07/M

3

Rob Backhaus Milford CT

10

113

31:38

10:12/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Gustavson Ringoes NJ

15

11

19:46

6:23/M

2

Asher Brandt Orange CT

14

18

20:38

6:39/M

3

Gregory Milano West Haven CT

15

21

21:18

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Howes West Haven CT

24

5

17:56

5:47/M

2

Rich Brelsford Stratford CT

24

8

18:22

5:55/M

3

Stafford Brown Milford CT

28

9

18:28

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

36

2

16:04

5:11/M

2

Martin Cashin Cheshire CT

33

3

16:50

5:26/M

3

Christopher Treat West Haven CT

31

6

18:08

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

4

17:47

5:44/M

2

Dave Chameides Monroe CT

46

12

19:56

6:26/M

3

Rob Trumbley Beacon Falls CT

44

20

21:11

6:50/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Earwaker South Windsor CT

50

13

20:05

6:29/M

2

John Szantyr Stratford CT

54

15

20:21

6:34/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

55

23

21:42

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

44

24:03

7:45/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

62

46

24:13

7:49/M

3

Hugh Cafferty Guilford CT

62

69

25:55

8:22/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

71

110

30:54

9:58/M

2

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

71

120

34:05

11:00/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com