HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jack O'Keefe 10K & 5K
Waterford, CT - 10K/5K

October 16, 2005

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The day starts with a 10k (almost extinct around here), followed by a 5k , followed by a post race catered by The Outback.  It was worth battling the wind.  The 10K battle was won by Steve Herrera and Martha Merz while Nick Pignatello and Melissa Perkins-Banas were victorious in the 5K.

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34     1 M 19-39      32:23.0          
       2    Daniel Mickus                               30     2 M 19-39      35:43.0          
       3    Jeff Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         22     3 M 19-39      35:52.0          
       4    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         29     4 M 19-39      36:05.0          
       5    Micahel Fritz             CT                49     1 M 40-49      37:00.0          
       6    Anson Moody III         Uncasville  CT      20     5 M 19-39      37:24.0          
       7    Martha MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          43     1 F 40-49      38:11.0          
       8    Dennis Crow                                 56     1 M 50-59      38:51.0          
       9    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          31     6 M 19-39      39:06.0          
      10    John Hadcock, Jr.                           47     2 M 40-49      39:44.0          
      11    Karl Christiansen                           43     3 M 40-49      40:36.0          
      12    Miguel Ramirez                              47     4 M 40-49      41:48.0          
      13    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     51     2 M 50-59      42:18.0          
      14    Matt Capozza            New London  CT      44     5 M 40-49      42:24.0          
      15    Margaret Haire          Waterford  CT       44     2 F 40-49      43:08.0          
      16    Bob Hefflefinger                            47     6 M 40-49      43:34.0          
      17    Paul Toth                                   51     3 M 50-59      43:48.0          
      18    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38     1 F 19-39      43:49.0          
      19    Brendan Yourell         East Lyme  CT       35     7 M 19-39      43:50.0          
      20    Joe LEMIUEX                                 53     4 M 50-59      44:27.0          
      21    Jessica Cini                                26     2 F 19-39      44:38.0          
      22    Richard Rice            Uncasville  CT      45     7 M 40-49      45:22.0          
      23    Brian Hickey                                34     8 M 19-39      45:33.0          
      24    Roger Hill                                  46     8 M 40-49      45:56.0          
      25    Larry Potter            Waterford           47     9 M 40-49      46:18.0          
      26    Mark Fitton                                 49    10 M 40-49      46:51.0          
      27    Jean Tuneski            Waterford  CT       45     3 F 40-49      47:07.0          
      28    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64     1 M 60-99      47:45.0          
      29    Beth Landry                                 26     3 F 19-39      47:52.0          
      30    Robert Morton                               54     5 M 50-59      47:54.0          
      31    Robin O'Keefe                               43     4 F 40-49      48:29.0          
      32    James Toala                                 35     9 M 19-39      49:04.0          
      33    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT     43    11 M 40-49      49:35.0          
      34    Stephen Brunetti                            51     6 M 50-59      50:01.0          
      35    Ronald Gaudet                               39    10 M 19-39      50:20.0          
      36    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT      66     2 M 60-99      50:21.0          
      37    Terrence Hickey                             34    11 M 19-39      50:27.0          
      38    Michael Carta                               47    12 M 40-49      50:29.0          
      39    Jillian Oakes                               35     4 F 19-39      51:15.0          
      40    Deirdre Ahern                               38     5 F 19-39      51:16.0          
      41    Jerry Own                                   63     3 M 60-99      51:28.0          
      42    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     4 M 60-99      51:29.0          
      43    Leslie Barthelonew                          36     6 F 19-39      51:54.0          
      44    Joe Light               Westerly  RI        58     7 M 50-59      52:44.0          
      45    John RYAN               Waterford  CT       42    13 M 40-49      52:56.0          
      46    Bruce Grisafe                               52     8 M 50-59      53:06.0          
      47    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57     1 F 50-59      53:06.0          
      48    Susan Berlam            Pawcatuck  CT       44     5 F 40-49      53:18.0          
      49    Gail Glenn                                  54     2 F 50-59      53:40.0          
      50    Arnie Bartlett                              57     9 M 50-59      54:29.0          
      51    Dawn Holmes             Old Saybrook  CT    42     6 F 40-49      56:56.0          
      52    Annette Motoya                              40     7 F 40-49      56:57.0          
      53    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63     5 M 60-99      57:05.0          
      54    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       35     7 F 19-39      57:21.0          
      55    Brent Stratton                              49    14 M 40-49      57:41.0          
      56    Howard BRENSILVER                           62     6 M 60-99      58:07.0          
      57    Kim Bagos                                   33     8 F 19-39      58:11.0          
      58    Pat PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         58     3 F 50-59    1:00:47.0          
      59    Peter Demarco           New London  CT      55    10 M 50-59    1:01:52.0          
      60    Maureen Werner          Niantic  CT         44     8 F 40-49    1:02:08.0          
      61    Betsy Iiams                                 50     4 F 50-59    1:06:56.0          
      62    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT          66     7 M 60-99    1:07:55.0          
      63    Eric Motin                                  34    12 M 19-39    1:10:16.0          

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Women 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38       18      43:49.0          
       2    Jessica Cini                                26       21      44:38.0          
       3    Beth Landry                                 26       29      47:52.0          
       4    Jillian Oakes                               35       39      51:15.0          

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha MERZ             MYSTIC  CT          43        7      38:11.0          
       2    Margaret Haire          Waterford  CT       44       15      43:08.0          
       3    Jean Tuneski            Waterford  CT       45       27      47:07.0          
       4    Robin O'Keefe                               43       31      48:29.0          

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57       47      53:06.0          
       2    Gail Glenn                                  54       49      53:40.0          
       3    Pat PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         58       58    1:00:47.0          
       4    Betsy Iiams                                 50       61    1:06:56.0          

Men 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34        1      32:23.0          
       2    Daniel Mickus                               30        2      35:43.0          
       3    Jeff Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         22        3      35:52.0          
       4    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         29        4      36:05.0          

Men 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Micahel Fritz             CT                49        5      37:00.0          
       2    John Hadcock, Jr.                           47       10      39:44.0          
       3    Karl Christiansen                           43       11      40:36.0          
       4    Miguel Ramirez                              47       12      41:48.0          

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crow                                 56        8      38:51.0          
       2    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     51       13      42:18.0          
       3    Paul Toth                                   51       17      43:48.0          
       4    Joe LEMIUEX                                 53       20      44:27.0          

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64       28      47:45.0          
       2    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT      66       36      50:21.0          
       3    Jerry Own                                   63       41      51:28.0          
       4    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62       42      51:29.0          
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Nicholas Pignatello                         26     1 M 19-39      18:30.0    5:58/M
       2    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50     1 M 50-59      18:37.0    6:00/M
       3    Melissa Perkins Banas                       34     1 F 19-39      18:52.0    6:05/M
       4    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61     1 M 60-99      20:30.0    6:37/M
       5    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     2 M 60-99      20:42.0    6:41/M
       6    Jesus Villaogos                             36     2 M 19-39      20:52.0    6:44/M
       7    Glora Rosa                                  31     2 F 19-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
       8    Barrett Nuttall                             15     1 M 12-18      21:34.0    6:57/M
       9    Brian Long                                  28     3 M 19-39      21:40.0    6:59/M
      10    Connor Clendennin                           13     2 M 12-18      21:41.0    7:00/M
      11    John Dooley             Colchester  CT      41     1 M 40-49      21:43.0    7:00/M
      12    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52     2 M 50-59      21:45.0    7:01/M
      13    Gillian Farrell                             13     1 F 12-18      22:04.0    7:07/M
      14    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47     2 M 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      15    Isom Zeldis                                 58     3 M 50-59      22:42.0    7:19/M
      16    Joshua Carson                               13     3 M 12-18      22:47.0    7:21/M
      17    Travis Lombardi                             33     4 M 19-39      22:52.0    7:23/M
      18    Eric Reubel                                 27     5 M 19-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      19    Gerah Ventresen                             31     3 F 19-39      22:57.0    7:24/M
      20    James Christensen                           12     4 M 12-18      23:14.0    7:30/M
      21    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56     4 M 50-59      23:20.0    7:32/M
      22    Nagaranjan Chevula                          31     6 M 19-39      23:25.0    7:33/M
      23    James Farina                                49     1 M 40-49      23:27.0    7:34/M
      24    Jessica Blodgett                            14     2 F 12-18      23:39.0    7:38/M
      25    Claire Tonewo                               35     4 F 19-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      26    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        34     7 M 19-39      23:47.0    7:40/M
      27    Thomas Sullivan, Jr                         35     8 M 19-39      23:48.0    7:41/M
      28    Gene Ryan                                   48     3 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      29    Jay Reed                                    47     4 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      30    Molly Powell                                16     3 F 12-18      24:20.0    7:51/M
      31    Richard Conant                              50     5 M 50-59      24:24.0    7:52/M
      32    Jean Beebe                                  43     2 F 40-49      24:26.0    7:53/M
      33    Arthur Jenkins          Salem  CT           36     9 M 19-39      24:48.0    8:00/M
      34    William Kerr            Niantic  CT         22    10 M 19-39      24:49.0    8:00/M
      35    Andres Ramirez                              45     5 M 40-49      24:49.0    8:00/M
      36    Lee Yaworski                                37    11 M 19-39      24:50.0    8:01/M
      37    Kristia Miller                              31     5 F 19-39      24:51.0    8:01/M
      38    Deborah Brunetti                            47     3 F 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      39    John Wood                                   55     6 M 50-59      25:06.0    8:06/M
      40    Casey Yaworski                              12     5 M 12-18      25:14.0    8:08/M
      41    Mary Sturgeon                               47     4 F 40-49      25:21.0    8:11/M
      42    Ellen Javor                                 45     5 F 40-49      25:49.0    8:20/M
      43    Colleen Ahern                               12     4 F 12-18      25:50.0    8:20/M
      44    Erin Sturgeon                               14     5 F 12-18      25:52.0    8:21/M
      45    Richard MacDonald       NIANTIC  CT         64     3 M 60-99      26:04.0    8:25/M
      46    Crystal McFarlane                           40     6 F 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      47    Nancy Dooley                                53     1 F 50-59      26:13.0    8:27/M
      48    Shane Mathis                                20    12 M 19-39      26:19.0    8:29/M
      49    Laura Howe              Norwich  CT         41     7 F 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M
      50    James Brown                                 47     6 M 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M
      51    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43     7 M 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      52    Kenneth Blodgett                            44     8 M 40-49      26:45.0    8:38/M
      53    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         36     6 F 19-39      26:45.0    8:38/M
      54    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41     8 F 40-49      26:46.0    8:38/M
      55    Patrick Dooley          Colchester  CT      12     6 M 12-18      26:50.0    8:39/M
      56    Tom Merrill                                 44     9 M 40-49      26:50.0    8:39/M
      57    Robert Crowell                              56     7 M 50-59      26:51.0    8:40/M
      58    Michael Bartlett                            56     8 M 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      59    Vicki Wolfe                                 52     2 F 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      60    Rebecca Miller                              24     7 F 19-39      27:22.0    8:50/M
      61    Scott May                                   12     7 M 12-18      27:24.0    8:50/M
      62    Patricia May                                43     9 F 40-49      27:35.0    8:54/M
      63    Jen Beebe                                    9     1 F  1-11      27:39.0    8:55/M
      64    Katelyn Sykora          Waterford           12     6 F 12-18      27:40.0    8:55/M
      65    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63     1 F 60-99      27:47.0    8:58/M
      66    Nolan Brown                                 14     8 M 12-18      27:52.0    8:59/M
      67    Bernard Murray                              70     4 M 60-99      27:59.0    9:02/M
      68    Eva Christensen                             10     2 F  1-11      28:06.0    9:04/M
      69    Denise Zingus                               37     8 F 19-39      28:10.0    9:05/M
      70    David Zaldivar          Waterford           42    10 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
      71    Michaeleen Hagsgler                         59     3 F 50-59      28:16.0    9:07/M
      72    Kate Beebe                                  12     7 F 12-18      28:18.0    9:08/M
      73    Ann Loder Block                             47    10 F 40-49      28:20.0    9:08/M
      74    Thomas Sullivan                             61     5 M 60-99      28:21.0    9:09/M
      75    Patrick Brown           Waterford           12     9 M 12-18      28:23.0    9:09/M
      76    Bill McFarlane, Jr.                         42    11 M 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
      77    Jeannette Sullivan                          30     9 F 19-39      28:26.0    9:10/M
      78    Mary Murphy                                 37    10 F 19-39      28:32.0    9:12/M
      79    Jacqualyn McCaffery                         48    11 F 40-49      28:35.0    9:13/M
      80    Scott York                                  41    12 M 40-49      29:14.0    9:26/M
      81    Steven Crowell                              27    13 M 19-39      29:17.0    9:27/M
      82    Elizabeth Diaz                              36    11 F 19-39      29:18.0    9:27/M
      83    Sharon Fisher                               37    12 F 19-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
      84    Pamela Kruh                                 46    12 F 40-49      29:23.0    9:29/M
      85    Gretchen Volberg                            12     8 F 12-18      29:29.0    9:31/M
      86    Sarah Guarneri                              30    13 F 19-39      30:06.0    9:43/M
      87    George Colonis                              31    14 M 19-39      30:32.0    9:51/M
      88    Peter Godin                                 13    10 M 12-18      30:48.0    9:56/M
      89    Stuart Sharack                              60     6 M 60-99      30:50.0    9:57/M
      90    Kathryn Christensen                         41    13 F 40-49      30:57.0    9:59/M
      91    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           55     4 F 50-59      31:09.0   10:03/M
      92    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64     7 M 60-99      31:10.0   10:03/M
      93    Bill Colonis                                33    15 M 19-39      31:11.0   10:04/M
      94    Gabriel Morosky                              9     1 M  1-11      31:25.0   10:08/M
      95    Alexandra Leen                              11     3 F  1-11      31:35.0   10:11/M
      96    Mason Hall                                  14    11 M 12-18      31:52.0   10:17/M
      97    James Kelly                                 33    16 M 19-39      31:55.0   10:18/M
      98    Jillian Sykora          Waterford            7     4 F  1-11      32:07.0   10:22/M
      99    David Sykora            Waterford           36    17 M 19-39      32:08.0   10:22/M
     100    Lauren Voelker                              18     9 F 12-18      32:14.0   10:24/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Carol Powell                                57     5 F 50-59      32:38.0   10:32/M
     102    Cindy Jacobs                                49    14 F 40-49      32:39.0   10:32/M
     103    Billy Sullivan          Waterford           11     2 M  1-11      32:55.0   10:37/M
     104    Susan Smith             New London  CT      47    15 F 40-49      32:56.0   10:37/M
     105    Patrick Keating                             34    18 M 19-39      32:57.0   10:38/M
     106    Irene Duncan                                59     6 F 50-59      33:00.0   10:39/M
     107    Carolyn Ryan                                36    14 F 19-39      33:11.0   10:42/M
     108    Cheryl Morosky                              33    15 F 19-39      33:19.0   10:45/M
     109    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56     9 M 50-59      33:27.0   10:47/M
     110    Kerr Turner                                 26    16 F 19-39      34:16.0   11:03/M
     111    Susie Hawkins                               55     7 F 50-59      34:29.0   11:07/M
     112    Jackie Owen             East Lyme  CT       43    16 F 40-49      34:43.0   11:12/M
     113    Bob Barcelona                               41    13 M 40-49      35:18.0   11:23/M
     114    Patricia Murray                             67     2 F 60-99      35:50.0   11:34/M
     115    Danielle Godin                              24    17 F 19-39      35:51.0   11:34/M
     116    Colin Harrington                             9     3 M  1-11      35:54.0   11:35/M
     117    Diane Harrington                            45    17 F 40-49      35:59.0   11:36/M
     118    Beverly Jackson                             0      1 F  0- 0      37:01.0   11:56/M
     119    Donald James                                0      1 M  0- 0      37:52.0   12:13/M
     120    Mike Snyderman                              30    19 M 19-39      38:03.0   12:16/M
     121    No First Hawkins                            0      2 M  0- 0      39:52.0   12:52/M
     122    Lori Sykora                                 35    18 F 19-39      40:15.0   12:59/M
     123    Jane Horner                                 37    19 F 19-39      40:23.0   13:02/M
     124    Shyanne Horner                              9      5 F  1-11      40:24.0   13:02/M
     125    Lisa James                                  0      2 F  0- 0      42:32.0   13:43/M
     126    Kim MacDonald                               49    18 F 40-49      44:32.0   14:22/M
     127    Skip MacDonald                              52    10 M 50-59      44:38.0   14:24/M
     128    David Cavasino                              0      3 M  0- 0      44:57.0   14:30/M
     129    Carole Cone                                 52     8 F 50-59      44:57.0   14:30/M
     130    Lee Cone                                    55    11 M 50-59      44:59.0   14:31/M
     131    Kathleen Cavasino                           0      3 F  0- 0      45:00.0   14:31/M
     132    Martin Zeldis                               61     8 M 60-99      47:42.0   15:23/M
     133    Silvia Zeldis                               25    20 F 19-39      47:43.0   15:24/M
     134    Tom Harrington                              51    12 M 50-59      50:05.0   16:09/M
     135    Nancy Corina                                36    21 F 19-39      50:23.0   16:15/M
     136    Diane Barlow                                43    19 F 40-49      50:23.0   16:15/M
     137    Meagan Barlow                               22    22 F 19-39      50:24.0   16:15/M
     138    Susan Hall                                  58     9 F 50-59      52:32.0   16:57/M
     139    George Hall                                 68     9 M 60-99      52:32.0   16:57/M

Results By SNERRO, LLC


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beverly Jackson                             0       118      37:01.0   11:56/M
       2    Lisa James                                  0       125      42:32.0   13:43/M
       3    Kathleen Cavasino                           0       131      45:00.0   14:31/M
Top

Women 1 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jen Beebe                                    9       63      27:39.0    8:55/M
       2    Eva Christensen                             10       68      28:06.0    9:04/M
       3    Alexandra Leen                              11       95      31:35.0   10:11/M
       4    Jillian Sykora          Waterford            7       98      32:07.0   10:22/M
       5    Shyanne Horner                              9       124      40:24.0   13:02/M
Top

Women 12 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gillian Farrell                             13       13      22:04.0    7:07/M
       2    Jessica Blodgett                            14       24      23:39.0    7:38/M
       3    Molly Powell                                16       30      24:20.0    7:51/M
       4    Colleen Ahern                               12       43      25:50.0    8:20/M
       5    Erin Sturgeon                               14       44      25:52.0    8:21/M
       6    Katelyn Sykora          Waterford           12       64      27:40.0    8:55/M
       7    Kate Beebe                                  12       72      28:18.0    9:08/M
       8    Gretchen Volberg                            12       85      29:29.0    9:31/M
       9    Lauren Voelker                              18      100      32:14.0   10:24/M
Top

Women 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Perkins Banas                       34        3      18:52.0    6:05/M
       2    Glora Rosa                                  31        7      21:28.0    6:55/M
       3    Gerah Ventresen                             31       19      22:57.0    7:24/M
       4    Claire Tonewo                               35       25      23:41.0    7:38/M
       5    Kristia Miller                              31       37      24:51.0    8:01/M
       6    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         36       53      26:45.0    8:38/M
       7    Rebecca Miller                              24       60      27:22.0    8:50/M
       8    Denise Zingus                               37       69      28:10.0    9:05/M
       9    Jeannette Sullivan                          30       77      28:26.0    9:10/M
      10    Mary Murphy                                 37       78      28:32.0    9:12/M
      11    Elizabeth Diaz                              36       82      29:18.0    9:27/M
      12    Sharon Fisher                               37       83      29:20.0    9:28/M
      13    Sarah Guarneri                              30       86      30:06.0    9:43/M
      14    Carolyn Ryan                                36      107      33:11.0   10:42/M
      15    Cheryl Morosky                              33      108      33:19.0   10:45/M
      16    Kerr Turner                                 26      110      34:16.0   11:03/M
      17    Danielle Godin                              24      115      35:51.0   11:34/M
      18    Lori Sykora                                 35      122      40:15.0   12:59/M
      19    Jane Horner                                 37      123      40:23.0   13:02/M
      20    Silvia Zeldis                               25      133      47:43.0   15:24/M
      21    Nancy Corina                                36      135      50:23.0   16:15/M
      22    Meagan Barlow                               22      137      50:24.0   16:15/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jean Beebe                                  43       32      24:26.0    7:53/M
       2    Deborah Brunetti                            47       38      25:03.0    8:05/M
       3    Mary Sturgeon                               47       41      25:21.0    8:11/M
       4    Ellen Javor                                 45       42      25:49.0    8:20/M
       5    Crystal McFarlane                           40       46      26:06.0    8:25/M
       6    Laura Howe              Norwich  CT         41       49      26:31.0    8:33/M
       7    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41       54      26:46.0    8:38/M
       8    Patricia May                                43       62      27:35.0    8:54/M
       9    Ann Loder Block                             47       73      28:20.0    9:08/M
      10    Jacqualyn McCaffery                         48       79      28:35.0    9:13/M
      11    Pamela Kruh                                 46       84      29:23.0    9:29/M
      12    Kathryn Christensen                         41       90      30:57.0    9:59/M
      13    Cindy Jacobs                                49      102      32:39.0   10:32/M
      14    Susan Smith             New London  CT      47      104      32:56.0   10:37/M
      15    Jackie Owen             East Lyme  CT       43      112      34:43.0   11:12/M
      16    Diane Harrington                            45      117      35:59.0   11:36/M
      17    Kim MacDonald                               49      126      44:32.0   14:22/M
      18    Diane Barlow                                43      136      50:23.0   16:15/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nancy Dooley                                53       47      26:13.0    8:27/M
       2    Vicki Wolfe                                 52       59      27:02.0    8:43/M
       3    Michaeleen Hagsgler                         59       71      28:16.0    9:07/M
       4    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           55       91      31:09.0   10:03/M
       5    Carol Powell                                57      101      32:38.0   10:32/M
       6    Irene Duncan                                59      106      33:00.0   10:39/M
       7    Susie Hawkins                               55      111      34:29.0   11:07/M
       8    Carole Cone                                 52      129      44:57.0   14:30/M
       9    Susan Hall                                  58      138      52:32.0   16:57/M
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63       65      27:47.0    8:58/M
       2    Patricia Murray                             67      114      35:50.0   11:34/M
Top

Men 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donald James                                0       119      37:52.0   12:13/M
       2    No First Hawkins                            0       121      39:52.0   12:52/M
       3    David Cavasino                              0       128      44:57.0   14:30/M
Top

Boys Under 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gabriel Morosky                              9       94      31:25.0   10:08/M
       2    Billy Sullivan          Waterford           11      103      32:55.0   10:37/M
       3    Colin Harrington                             9      116      35:54.0   11:35/M
Top

Men 12-18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barrett Nuttall                             15        8      21:34.0    6:57/M
       2    Connor Clendennin                           13       10      21:41.0    7:00/M
       3    Joshua Carson                               13       16      22:47.0    7:21/M
       4    James Christensen                           12       20      23:14.0    7:30/M
       5    Casey Yaworski                              12       40      25:14.0    8:08/M
       6    Patrick Dooley          Colchester  CT      12       55      26:50.0    8:39/M
       7    Scott May                                   12       61      27:24.0    8:50/M
       8    Nolan Brown                                 14       66      27:52.0    8:59/M
       9    Patrick Brown           Waterford           12       75      28:23.0    9:09/M
      10    Peter Godin                                 13       88      30:48.0    9:56/M
      11    Mason Hall                                  14       96      31:52.0   10:17/M
Top

Men 19 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicholas Pignatello                         26        1      18:30.0    5:58/M
       2    Jesus Villaogos                             36        6      20:52.0    6:44/M
       3    Brian Long                                  28        9      21:40.0    6:59/M
       4    Travis Lombardi                             33       17      22:52.0    7:23/M
       5    Eric Reubel                                 27       18      22:53.0    7:23/M
       6    Nagaranjan Chevula                          31       22      23:25.0    7:33/M
       7    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        34       26      23:47.0    7:40/M
       8    Thomas Sullivan, Jr                         35       27      23:48.0    7:41/M
       9    Arthur Jenkins          Salem  CT           36       33      24:48.0    8:00/M
      10    William Kerr            Niantic  CT         22       34      24:49.0    8:00/M
      11    Lee Yaworski                                37       36      24:50.0    8:01/M
      12    Shane Mathis                                20       48      26:19.0    8:29/M
      13    Steven Crowell                              27       81      29:17.0    9:27/M
      14    George Colonis                              31       87      30:32.0    9:51/M
      15    Bill Colonis                                33       93      31:11.0   10:04/M
      16    James Kelly                                 33       97      31:55.0   10:18/M
      17    David Sykora            Waterford           36       99      32:08.0   10:22/M
      18    Patrick Keating                             34      105      32:57.0   10:38/M
      19    Mike Snyderman                              30      120      38:03.0   12:16/M
Top

Men 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Dooley             Colchester  CT      41       11      21:43.0    7:00/M
       2    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47       14      22:27.0    7:15/M
       3    James Farina                                49       23      23:27.0    7:34/M
       4    Gene Ryan                                   48       28      24:06.0    7:46/M
       5    Jay Reed                                    47       29      24:07.0    7:47/M
       6    Andres Ramirez                              45       35      24:49.0    8:00/M
       7    James Brown                                 47       50      26:31.0    8:33/M
       8    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43       51      26:42.0    8:37/M
       9    Kenneth Blodgett                            44       52      26:45.0    8:38/M
      10    Tom Merrill                                 44       56      26:50.0    8:39/M
      11    David Zaldivar          Waterford           42       70      28:12.0    9:06/M
      12    Bill McFarlane, Jr.                         42       76      28:25.0    9:10/M
      13    Scott York                                  41       80      29:14.0    9:26/M
      14    Bob Barcelona                               41      113      35:18.0   11:23/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50        2      18:37.0    6:00/M
       2    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52       12      21:45.0    7:01/M
       3    Isom Zeldis                                 58       15      22:42.0    7:19/M
       4    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56       21      23:20.0    7:32/M
       5    Richard Conant                              50       31      24:24.0    7:52/M
       6    John Wood                                   55       39      25:06.0    8:06/M
       7    Robert Crowell                              56       57      26:51.0    8:40/M
       8    Michael Bartlett                            56       58      26:59.0    8:42/M
       9    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56      109      33:27.0   10:47/M
      10    Skip MacDonald                              52      127      44:38.0   14:24/M
      11    Lee Cone                                    55      130      44:59.0   14:31/M
      12    Tom Harrington                              51      134      50:05.0   16:09/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61        4      20:30.0    6:37/M
       2    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60        5      20:42.0    6:41/M
       3    Richard MacDonald       NIANTIC  CT         64       45      26:04.0    8:25/M
       4    Bernard Murray                              70       67      27:59.0    9:02/M
       5    Thomas Sullivan                             61       74      28:21.0    9:09/M
       6    Stuart Sharack                              60       89      30:50.0    9:57/M
       7    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64       92      31:10.0   10:03/M
       8    Martin Zeldis                               61      132      47:42.0   15:23/M
       9    George Hall                                 68      139      52:32.0   16:57/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com