HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Pearl Harbor Master's
Waterford, CT - 5.1 Miles

December 4, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Smith, Norwich, CT - 31:36
Lynne Love, Lisbon, CT -  39:25

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This is a case of age discrimination.  2 years ago, this over-40 race was cancelled by 8-inches of snow.  
This year 2-inches fell before the race and cold rain fell during the race.   These Master runners are a hardy bunch.  
Tim Smith and Lynne Love were the hardiest today as they slushed through this 5.1 mile, half up-hill course ahead of 
their respective divisions.  
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57     1 M 55-59      31:36.0    6:12/M
       2    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT          44     1 M 40-44      31:44.0    6:13/M
       3    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       47     1 M 45-49      32:57.0    6:28/M
       4    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         43     2 M 40-44      33:12.0    6:31/M
       5    Paul Dominy             East Haddam  CT     44     3 M 40-44      33:58.0    6:40/M
       6    Brian Lundie                                51     1 M 50-54      34:04.0    6:41/M
       7    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     1 M 60-64      34:18.0    6:44/M
       8    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT         46     2 M 45-49      34:58.0    6:51/M
       9    Roark Maynard                               50     2 M 50-54      35:05.0    6:53/M
      10    Ray Murray              Ledyard  CT         43     4 M 40-44      35:18.0    6:55/M
      11    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61     2 M 60-64      35:42.0    7:00/M
      12    Jeffery Schuman         Newington  CT       49     3 M 45-49      35:53.0    7:02/M
      13    Sandy Pilg              Newington  CT       49     1 M 45-49      35:54.0    7:02/M
      14    Joe LEMIEUX             Norwich  CT         53     3 M 50-54      36:06.0    7:05/M
      15    Jo Gotta                Portland  CT        55     2 M 55-59      36:57.0    7:15/M
      16    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         54     4 M 50-54      37:13.0    7:18/M
      17    Dan KERWIN              Groton  CT          60     3 M 60-64      39:20.0    7:43/M
      18    Lynne Love              Lisbon  CT          47     2 F 45-49      39:25.0    7:44/M
      19    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56     3 M 55-59      40:01.0    7:51/M
      20    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      55     4 M 55-59      40:22.0    7:55/M
      21    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         55     5 M 55-59      40:53.0    8:01/M
      22    Ross Lally              Colchester  CT      52     5 M 50-54      41:02.0    8:03/M
      23    Ronald Dombrowski       Norwich  CT         62     4 M 60-64      41:09.0    8:04/M
      24    Kevin Glendenin                             47     4 M 45-49      41:42.0    8:11/M
      25    Jeff Brown              East Lyme  CT       63     5 M 60-64      41:54.0    8:13/M
      26    Don Weller              East Lyme  CT       52     6 M 50-54      41:55.0    8:13/M
      27    Joe Light               Westerly  RI        58     6 M 55-59      42:04.0    8:15/M
      28    Marshall Collins        Salem  CT           56     7 M 55-59      42:07.0    8:15/M
      29    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           52     7 M 50-54      42:27.0    8:19/M
      30    Charles Merils                              65     1 M 65-69      43:22.0    8:30/M
      31    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      53     8 M 50-54      43:37.0    8:33/M
      32    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     6 M 60-64      44:41.0    8:46/M
      33    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57     1 F 55-59      45:09.0    8:51/M
      34    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        71     1 M 70-99      45:34.0    8:56/M
      35    Charlie Jenich          Niantic  CT         64     7 M 60-64      45:48.0    8:59/M
      36    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      59     2 F 55-59      45:58.0    9:01/M
      37    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     72     2 M 70-99      46:40.0    9:09/M
      38    Tom Lee                                     57     8 M 55-59      46:50.0    9:11/M
      39    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         52     9 M 50-54      46:51.0    9:11/M
      40    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          51    10 M 50-54      46:52.0    9:11/M
      41    Dan Baument             Levant  ME          52    11 M 50-54      46:52.0    9:11/M
      42    Bandit Number  1000                                1 M  0- 0      47:29.0    9:19/M
      43    Jay Churchill           Waterford  CT       60     8 M 60-64      48:43.0    9:33/M
      44    Carolyn Lally           Waterford  CT       59     3 F 55-59      48:55.0    9:35/M
      45    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT       70     3 M 70-99      49:18.0    9:40/M
      46    Robert Amare                                60     9 M 60-64      49:50.0    9:46/M
      47    David Cook              East Lyme  CT       63    10 M 60-64      51:19.0   10:04/M
      48    Michael Ladd                                53    12 M 50-54      51:36.0   10:07/M
      49    Al Labrenier            Kensington          70     4 M 70-99      53:05.0   10:25/M
      50    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72     5 M 70-99      57:39.0   11:18/M
      51    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56     9 M 55-59      58:16.0   11:25/M
      52    Tom Richard             Mystic  CT          57    10 M 55-59    1:00:06.0   11:47/M
      53    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52     1 F 50-54    1:10:01.0   13:44/M
      54    Ed Burnham              Kansas City  MO     86     6 M 70-99    1:16:20.0   14:58/M

Men: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lynne Love              Lisbon  CT          47       18      39:25.0    7:44/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52       53    1:10:01.0   13:44/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57       33      45:09.0    8:51/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      59       36      45:58.0    9:01/M
       3    Carolyn Lally           Waterford  CT       59       44      48:55.0    9:35/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bandit Number  1000                                  42      47:29.0    9:19/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT          44        2      31:44.0    6:13/M
       2    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         43        4      33:12.0    6:31/M
       3    Paul Dominy             East Haddam  CT     44        5      33:58.0    6:40/M
       4    Ray Murray              Ledyard  CT         43       10      35:18.0    6:55/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       47        3      32:57.0    6:28/M
       2    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT         46        8      34:58.0    6:51/M
       3    Jeffery Schuman         Newington  CT       49       12      35:53.0    7:02/M
       4    Sandy Pilg              Newington  CT       49       13      35:54.0    7:02/M
       5    Kevin Glendenin                             47       24      41:42.0    8:11/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Lundie                                51        6      34:04.0    6:41/M
       2    Roark Maynard                               50        9      35:05.0    6:53/M
       3    Joe LEMIEUX             Norwich  CT         53       14      36:06.0    7:05/M
       4    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         54       16      37:13.0    7:18/M
       5    Ross Lally              Colchester  CT      52       22      41:02.0    8:03/M
       6    Don Weller              East Lyme  CT       52       26      41:55.0    8:13/M
       7    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           52       29      42:27.0    8:19/M
       8    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      53       31      43:37.0    8:33/M
       9    Dean Festa              Oakdale  CT         52       39      46:51.0    9:11/M
      10    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT          51       40      46:52.0    9:11/M
      11    Dan Baument             Levant  ME          52       41      46:52.0    9:11/M
      12    Michael Ladd                                53       48      51:36.0   10:07/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57        1      31:36.0    6:12/M
       2    Jo Gotta                Portland  CT        55       15      36:57.0    7:15/M
       3    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56       19      40:01.0    7:51/M
       4    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      55       20      40:22.0    7:55/M
       5    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT         55       21      40:53.0    8:01/M
       6    Joe Light               Westerly  RI        58       27      42:04.0    8:15/M
       7    Marshall Collins        Salem  CT           56       28      42:07.0    8:15/M
       8    Tom Lee                                     57       38      46:50.0    9:11/M
       9    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56       51      58:16.0   11:25/M
      10    Tom Richard             Mystic  CT          57       52    1:00:06.0   11:47/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60        7      34:18.0    6:44/M
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61       11      35:42.0    7:00/M
       3    Dan KERWIN              Groton  CT          60       17      39:20.0    7:43/M
       4    Ronald Dombrowski       Norwich  CT         62       23      41:09.0    8:04/M
       5    Jeff Brown              East Lyme  CT       63       25      41:54.0    8:13/M
       6    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62       32      44:41.0    8:46/M
       7    Charlie Jenich          Niantic  CT         64       35      45:48.0    8:59/M
       8    Jay Churchill           Waterford  CT       60       43      48:43.0    9:33/M
       9    Robert Amare                                60       46      49:50.0    9:46/M
      10    David Cook              East Lyme  CT       63       47      51:19.0   10:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Merils                              65       30      43:22.0    8:30/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        71       34      45:34.0    8:56/M
       2    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     72       37      46:40.0    9:09/M
       3    Bernie Murray           Waterford  CT       70       45      49:18.0    9:40/M
       4    Al Labrenier            Kensington          70       49      53:05.0   10:25/M
       5    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72       50      57:39.0   11:18/M
       6    Ed Burnham              Kansas City  MO     86       54    1:16:20.0   14:58/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com