HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #1
Westport, CT - 2.3 Miles

July 2, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Rich Vogt, Fairfield, CT - 12:21
Sue Gold, Westport, CT - 14:39

west070201.jpg (38641 bytes) west070202.jpg (37730 bytes)

Timing & Results & Photos by:
CLUB CT


2.3 Miles, Staples H.S., Westport, CT
Sunny, warm (72), dry

MEN'S WINNER: Rich Vogt - 12:21
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sue Gold - 14:39



Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                12:21    5:41
    2    1  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 12:45    5:53
    3    1  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            12:52    5:56
    4    2  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                12:55    5:57
    5    3  JrM Jon Crocker, 17, Westport, CT               12:56    5:58
    6    2  M40 Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             12:57    5:58
    7    1  M50 Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            12:59    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

8    2  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            13:02    6:00
    9    3  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              13:09    6:04
   10    2  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                13:16    6:07
   11    3  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              13:21    6:09
   12    4  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               13:34    6:15
   13    4  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 13:39    6:17
   14    3  M50 Mark Goodwin, 54, Bethel, CT                13:51    6:23
   15    5  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              13:54    6:24
   16    5  M40 Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            13:54    6:24
   17    6  M40 Ron Carter, 41, Westport, CT                13:59    6:27
   18    6  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 14:02    6:28
   19    7  M30 Andrew McConnell, 39, Westport, CT          14:07    6:30
   20    7  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           14:08    6:31
   21    8  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             14:10    6:32
   22    8  M30 Dave McVay, 38, Stamford, CT                14:18    6:35
   23    4  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            14:26    6:39
   24    1  M20 Alex Cotter, 27, Boulder, CO                14:29    6:40
    1    1  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT                 14:39    6:45
   25    4  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          14:41    6:46
   26    5  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              14:42    6:46
   27    6  M50 Yasuo Nishikawa, 50, Chappaqua, NY          14:51    6:51
   28    5  JrM Christopher Esposito, 14, Westport, CT      14:52    6:51
   29    6  JrM Sean Edelman, 15, Westport, CT              14:55    6:52
   30    9  M40 Scott Hopper, 40, Westport, CT              14:55    6:52
    2    1  W40 Dee Dee Scanlin, 41*, Westport, CT          14:57    6:53
   31   10  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                15:07    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

32    7  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                15:14    7:01
   33    2  M20 Jeff Nickell, 29, Westport, CT              15:18    7:03
   34    8  JrM Duncan Wilder, 15, Westport, CT             15:22    7:05
    3    2  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             15:23    7:05
   35   11  M40 Lars Headley, 44, Westport, CT              15:27    7:07
   36    9  M30 Craig Bonn, 34, Westport, CT                15:27    7:07
    4    2  W40 Terry Bernard, 44*, Westport, CT            15:28    7:08
   37    7  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                15:29    7:08
   38   12  M40 Troy Heath, 40, Bear, DE                    15:30    7:09
   39    9  JrM Jonathan Sousa, 19, Westport, CT            15:31    7:09
   40   13  M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT               15:32    7:09
   41   10  M30 Jerry Doyle, 36, Westport, CT               15:33    7:10
   42   10  JrM Andrew Steiner, 14, Elkin, NC               15:35    7:11
   43   14  M40 Ed Malley, 44, Westport, CT                 15:48    7:17
   44    1  M60 Pat Kane, 63, Weston, CT                    15:53    7:19
   45   15  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              15:53    7:19
   46    2  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           15:54    7:20
    5    3  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           15:55    7:20
   47   16  M40 John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT               15:58    7:21
   48   17  M40 John Sweat, 42, Newtown, CT                 16:03    7:24
   49   11  M30 Michael O'Donovan, 31, Westport, CT         16:04    7:24
    6    1  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              16:12    7:28
   50    8  M50 Jim Clerkin, 50, Westport, CT               16:19    7:31
   51   18  M40 Tom Greene, 45, Westport, CT                16:21    7:32
    7    2  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          16:26    7:34
   52    9  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT       16:29    7:36
    8    3  W30 Hong McConnell, 38*, Westport, CT           16:36    7:39
   53    3  M60 Watt White, 67, Stamford, CT                16:38    7:40
   54   19  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT            16:42    7:42
   55    3  M20 Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 16:42    7:42
    9    4  W40 Karen Gerweck, 44*, Norwalk, CT             16:44    7:43
   56   12  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      16:45    7:43
   57    4  M20 Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          16:48    7:45
   58   11  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT             16:53    7:47
   10    3  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 16:55    7:48
   59    4  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               17:01    7:51
   11    1  JrW Sarah Griffin, 12*, Weston, CT              17:07    7:53
   12    5  W40 Joy Palmer, 47*, Weston, CT                 17:08    7:54
   60   13  M30 Stephan Doebeli, 31, Westport, CT           17:09    7:54
   61   10  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           17:10    7:55
   62   11  M50 Al Nakas, 52, Weston, CT                    17:10    7:55
   63   14  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              17:11    7:55
   64   20  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                17:15    7:57
   65   12  JrM J B. Breig, 12, Westport, CT                17:16    7:57
   13    4  W30 Tanya Smith, 38*, Fairfield, CT             17:17    7:58
   66   12  M50 Dan Trojan, 57, New Canaan, CT              17:18    7:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67   13  JrM Chris Cioffoletti, 12, Armonk, NY           17:26    8:02
   14    1  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           17:30    8:04
   15    6  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     17:33    8:05
   68   13  M50 John Cutrone, 50, Westport, CT              17:40    8:08
   69   15  M30 Dominick Carbone, 37, Norwalk, CT           17:44    8:10
   16    7  W40 Maj-Britt Hagsted, 49*, Westport, CT        17:51    8:14
   70   16  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             17:52    8:14
   17    8  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            17:54    8:15
   18    2  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       17:57    8:16
   71   14  JrM Jeremy McGale, 9, New Canaan, CT            17:57    8:16
   72    5  M20 Tim Leonard, 26, Stamford, CT               18:19    8:26
   19    9  W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT           18:20    8:27
   20   10  W40 Cathy Spiegel, 44*, Westport, CT            18:28    8:31
   73   17  M30 Amadeo Rodriguez, 34, Westport, CT          18:45    8:38
   74   18  M30 Frank Luo, 35, Westport, CT                 18:53    8:42
   21    2  JrW Maggie Ewing, 18*, Westport, CT             18:55    8:43
   75   21  M40 Joseph Carbone, 40, Southport, CT           18:59    8:45
   76    5  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   19:00    8:45
   77   14  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             19:01    8:46
   22   11  W40 Laura Riguzzi, 42*, Westport, CT            19:06    8:48
   23   12  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT          19:08    8:49
   78    6  M60 Duncan Harris, 62, Fairfield, CT            19:14    8:52
   79   15  M50 Larry Ogren, 50, Darien, CT                 19:22    8:55
   80   22  M40 Doug Shavel, 47, Westport, CT               19:26    8:57
   24    4  W50 Debby Adkins, 51*, Westport, CT             19:28    8:58
  105           TURKEY                                      19:39    9:03
  106           TURKEY                                      19:47    9:07

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

81   16  M50 Sandy Wilder, 53, Westport, CT              19:53    9:10
   82   17  M50 Simon Ray, 56, Westport, CT                 19:57    9:12
   83   19  M30 Mark O'Hazo, 37, Norwalk, CT                20:05    9:15
   84    7  M60 Ray Stamps, 66, Westport, CT                20:09    9:17
   85    8  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 68, Trumbull, CT         20:10    9:18
   86   23  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT            20:12    9:19
   25   13  W40 Cornelia Horn, 42*, Westport, CT            20:14    9:19
   26   14  W40 Geralyn Breig, 43*, Westport, CT            20:18    9:21
   87   20  M30 Tom Racicot, 31, Trumbull, CT               20:19    9:22
   27   15  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT             20:32    9:28
   88   24  M40 Michael Daly, 44, Fairfield, CT             20:43    9:33
   28    5  W30 Stephanie Katz, 30*, Westport, CT           20:47    9:35
   29    6  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT         20:52    9:37
   89    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               20:54    9:38
   90   18  M50 Eric Baron, 59, Weston, CT                  21:01    9:41
   30    7  W30 Judy Vogt, 32*, Fairfield, CT               21:02    9:42
   91   19  M50 Joe Berta, 57, New Canaan, CT               21:05    9:43
   31    3  W20 Julie Jagoe, 29*, Trumbull, CT              21:12    9:46
   32    8  W30 Jill Klein, 39*, Westport, CT               21:13    9:47
   33    9  W30 Barbie Schwaeber, 38*, Westport, CT         21:22    9:51
   34   10  W30 Jen Vilenski, 35*, Fairfield, CT            21:25    9:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

35    3  JrW Erica McGale, 11*, New Canaan, CT           22:08   10:12
   92   21  M30 James Burke, 37, Westport, CT               22:08   10:12
   36    5  W50 Sue Cioffoletti, 50*, Southport, CT         22:16   10:16
   93    9  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ              22:21   10:18
   37   16  W40 Terri Rende, 40*, Westport, CT              22:38   10:26
   38    4  JrW Alexa Burke, 13*, Westport, CT              22:41   10:27
   94   20  M50 Laurence Kirwan, 53, Westport, CT           23:35   10:52
   95   22  M30 Jeff Vilenski, 34, Fairfield, CT            23:37   10:53
   39   17  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT            23:48   10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

40   11  W30 Chelsea Kirwan, 33*, Westport, CT           24:25   11:15
   41    5  JrW Tailor Dortona, 11*, Westport, CT           24:25   11:15
   42   12  W30 Araceli Giron, 37*, Westport, CT            24:40   11:22
   43   18  W40 Grace Conell, 41*, Norwalk, CT              25:25   11:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

96   10  M60 Ray Oliver, 67, Trumbull, CT                28:31   13:08
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
24 finishers among Men 40 - 49
20 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
96 male finishers
43 female finishers
139 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    2    1      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 12:45    5:53
    4    2      Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                12:55    5:57
    5    3      Jon Crocker, 17, Westport, CT               12:56    5:58
   23    4      Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            14:26    6:39
   28    5      Christopher Esposito, 14, Westport, CT      14:52    6:51

Men 20 - 29
   24    1      Alex Cotter, 27, Boulder, CO                14:29    6:40
   33    2      Jeff Nickell, 29, Westport, CT              15:18    7:03
   55    3      Rob London, 20, Redding, CT                 16:42    7:42
   57    4      Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          16:48    7:45
   72    5      Tim Leonard, 26, Stamford, CT               18:19    8:26

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                12:21    5:41
   10    2      Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                13:16    6:07
   11    3      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              13:21    6:09
   12    4      Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               13:34    6:15
   15    5      Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              13:54    6:24

Men 40 - 49
    3    1      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            12:52    5:56
    6    2      Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             12:57    5:58
    9    3      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              13:09    6:04
   13    4      Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 13:39    6:17
   16    5      Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            13:54    6:24

Men 50 - 59
    7    1      Roland Lochoff, 50, Westport, CT            12:59    5:59
    8    2      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            13:02    6:00
   14    3      Mark Goodwin, 54, Bethel, CT                13:51    6:23
   25    4      Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          14:41    6:46
   26    5      Ramsay Merriss, 57, Weston, CT              14:42    6:46

Men 60 - 69
   44    1      Pat Kane, 63, Weston, CT                    15:53    7:19
   46    2      Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           15:54    7:20
   53    3      Watt White, 67, Stamford, CT                16:38    7:40
   59    4      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               17:01    7:51
   76    5      Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   19:00    8:45

Men 70 & Up
   89    1      Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               20:54    9:38

Women 19 & Under
   11    1      Sarah Griffin, 12, Weston, CT               17:07    7:53
   21    2      Maggie Ewing, 18, Westport, CT              18:55    8:43
   35    3      Erica McGale, 11, New Canaan, CT            22:08   10:12
   38    4      Alexa Burke, 13, Westport, CT               22:41   10:27
   41    5      Tailor Dortona, 11, Westport, CT            24:25   11:15

Women 20 - 29
   14    1      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            17:30    8:04
   18    2      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT        17:57    8:16
   31    3      Julie Jagoe, 29, Trumbull, CT               21:12    9:46

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               16:12    7:28
    7    2      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           16:26    7:34
    8    3      Hong McConnell, 38, Westport, CT            16:36    7:39
   13    4      Tanya Smith, 38, Fairfield, CT              17:17    7:58
   28    5      Stephanie Katz, 30, Westport, CT            20:47    9:35

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Dee Dee Scanlin, 41, Westport, CT           14:57    6:53
    4    2      Terry Bernard, 44, Westport, CT             15:28    7:08
    5    3      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            15:55    7:20
    9    4      Karen Gerweck, 44, Norwalk, CT              16:44    7:43
   12    5      Joy Palmer, 47, Weston, CT                  17:08    7:54

Women 50 - 59
    1    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                  14:39    6:45
    3    2      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              15:23    7:05
   10    3      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  16:55    7:48
   24    4      Debby Adkins, 51, Westport, CT              19:28    8:58
   36    5      Sue Cioffoletti, 50, Southport, CT          22:16   10:16

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com