HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #2
Westport, CT - 3.05 Miles

July 9, 2005

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Loh, Fairfield, CT - 16:20
Helen Merkle, Trumbull, CT - 18:43

Timing & Results & Photos by:
CLUB CT


3.05 Miles, Longshore C.C., Westport, CT
Sun & clouds, warm (72), humid

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M20 Tim Loh, 20, Fairfield, CT                  16:20    5:21
    2    1  M30 Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          16:43    5:29
    3    1  JrM Matt Rigby, 17, Suffield, CT                17:04    5:36
    4    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                17:07    5:37
    5    2  M20 Reese Kennedy, 22, Westport, CT             17:39    5:47
    6    1  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          17:58    5:53
    7    2  JrM Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 18:00    5:54
    8    2  M40 Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            18:04    5:55
    9    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            18:16    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

10    3  M40 Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             18:17    6:00
   11    4  M40 Joe Whelan, 40, Newtown, CT                 18:29    6:04
   12    3  JrM Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                18:38    6:07
   13    3  M30 Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              18:42    6:08
    1    1  W30 Helen Merkle, 38*, Trumbull, CT             18:43    6:08
   14    5  M40 Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              18:51    6:11
   15    4  M30 Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                19:01    6:14
   16    2  M50 Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      19:12    6:18
   17    5  M30 Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               19:14    6:18
   18    6  M40 Ray Vogt, 42, Fairfield, CT                 19:25    6:22
   19    4  JrM Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               19:26    6:22
   20    7  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 48, Norwalk, CT            19:27    6:23
   21    8  M40 Robert Smith, 41, Fairfield, CT             19:35    6:25
   22    9  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 45, Westport, CT           19:41    6:27
   23    6  M30 Mike Walters, 38, Stamford, CT              19:42    6:28
   24   10  M40 Jeff Falberg, 40, Bridgeport, CT            19:50    6:30
   25   11  M40 Ron Carter, 41, Westport, CT                19:52    6:31
   26   12  M40 Steve Landowne, 43, Westport, CT            19:53    6:31
   27    3  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              19:57    6:32
   28    7  M30 Dan Gross, 37, Westport, CT                 19:59    6:33
   29    3  M20 John Laufer, 28, Weston, CT                 20:07    6:36
   30    5  JrM Dan Morrison, 15, Westport, CT              20:27    6:42
   31    4  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          20:29    6:43
   32   13  M40 Doug Brill, 44, Westport, CT                20:32    6:44
    2    1  W40 Dee Dee Scanlin, 41*, Westport, CT          20:37    6:46
   33   14  M40 Lars Headley, 44, Westport, CT              20:38    6:46
    3    1  JrW Bernadette Boyle, 19*, Fairfield, CT        20:46    6:49
   34    4  M20 Alex Cotter, 27, Boulder, CO                20:52    6:50
   35    5  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 20:53    6:51
    4    1  W50 Sue Gold, 50*, Westport, CT                 20:56    6:52
   36   15  M40 Mike Castello, 46, Fairfield, CT            21:06    6:55
    5    2  W50 Dorit Heimer, 51*, Westport, CT             21:09    6:56
   37    6  M50 Art Nager, 56, Westport, CT                 21:11    6:57
   38    7  M50 Michael Doyle, 50, Darien, CT               21:16    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

39    6  JrM Charlie Stoebe, 19, Westport, CT            21:21    7:00
   40    8  M50 Dan Clark, 52, Stamford, CT                 21:21    7:00
   41   16  M40 Marc Landy, 44, Westport, CT                21:23    7:01
   42    9  M50 Dan France, 56, Westport, CT                21:28    7:02
   43    8  M30 Andrew McConnell, 39, Westport, CT          21:37    7:05
   44    9  M30 Jerry Doyle, 36, Westport, CT               21:42    7:07
   45   17  M40 Bud McDonald, 45, Westport, CT              21:43    7:07
   46   10  M50 Joel Becker, 56, Wolcott, CT                21:47    7:09
   47   18  M40 Michael Hansson, 46, New York, NY           21:49    7:09
    6    2  W30 Dorian Kail, 37*, Westport, CT              21:59    7:12
   48   19  M40 Troy Heath, 40, Bear, DE                    22:03    7:14
   55           TURKEY                                      22:06    7:15
   49   20  M40 Terry Sauer, 44, Westport, CT               22:08    7:15
   50   21  M40 John Sweat, 42, Newtown, CT                 22:12    7:17
   51   22  M40 Ed Malley, 44, Westport, CT                 22:16    7:18
   52    1  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           22:18    7:19
   53   11  M50 Jim Clerkin, 50, Westport, CT               22:21    7:20
    7    2  W40 Beth Scarborough, 44*, Weston, CT           22:26    7:21
   54    7  JrM Rob Parise, 15, Suffield, CT                22:30    7:23
    8    3  W30 Jessica Gerber, 36*, Fairfield, CT          22:41    7:26
    9    3  W40 Joy Palmer, 47*, Weston, CT                 22:43    7:27
   55   12  M50 Michael Isaer, 51, Norwalk, CT              22:46    7:28
   56   13  M50 Jim Gerweck, 50, Norwalk, CT                22:49    7:29
   57   23  M40 John Weyrauch, 46, Weston, CT               22:50    7:29
   10    4  W40 Karen Gerweck, 44*, Norwalk, CT             22:51    7:30
   11    3  W50 Carol Kane, 59*, Weston, CT                 22:53    7:30
   58   10  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 36, Bridgeport, CT      22:58    7:32
   12    2  JrW Anna Griffin, 17*, Weston, CT               22:58    7:32
   59   14  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 53, Southport, CT       23:05    7:34
   60   15  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 59, Westport, CT           23:09    7:35
   13    3  JrW Sarah Griffin, 12*, Weston, CT              23:10    7:36
   61    5  M20 Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          23:14    7:37
   62   24  M40 Michael Gordon, 45, Westport, CT            23:21    7:39
   63    2  M60 Watt White, 67, Stamford, CT                23:23    7:40
   64   16  M50 Neil Mandel, 51, Shelton, CT                23:24    7:40
   65    6  M20 Bill Bogardus, 28, Greenwich, CT            23:25    7:41
   14    4  W30 Hong McConnell, 38*, Westport, CT           23:31    7:43
   66    3  M60 Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               23:32    7:43
   67    8  JrM Justin Manley, 11, Westport, CT             23:38    7:45
   68   25  M40 Mark Greene, 43, Milford, CT                23:48    7:48
   69   11  M30 John Grotto, 34, Westport, CT               23:52    7:50
   15    5  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48*, Fairfield, CT     24:01    7:52
   70    4  M60 Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               24:02    7:53
   71   17  M50 Dan Trojan, 57, New Canaan, CT              24:04    7:53
   72   12  M30 Sean Connelly, 34, Norwalk, CT              24:05    7:54
   16    5  W30 Kathryn Stoker, 38*, Norwalk, CT            24:22    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

17    6  W40 Patricia Barrington, 43*, Westport, CT      24:23    8:00
   73    9  JrM Steve Beckoff, 19, Westport, CT             24:24    8:00
   74   18  M50 Mitchell Miller, 55, Wolcott, CT            24:26    8:01
   93           TURKEY                                      24:28    8:01
   18    1  W20 Rebecca Bernard, 27*, Norwalk, CT           24:39    8:05
   19    2  W20 Alicia Gudaitis, 28*, Monroe, CT            24:49    8:08
   20    7  W40 Liz Fry, 46*, Westport, CT                  24:51    8:09
   21    6  W30 Heather Tookes, 31*, New Haven, CT          24:53    8:10
   75    5  M60 Bob Butler, 67, Wilton, CT                  25:05    8:13
   76   10  JrM J B. Breig, 12, Westport, CT                25:06    8:14
   77   26  M40 George Huffman, 48, Huntington, CT          25:11    8:15
   78   13  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 33, Fairfield, CT             25:12    8:16
   22    8  W40 Martha Mahoney, 42*, Stamford, CT           25:13    8:16
   79    6  M60 Bob Laufer, 66, Weston, CT                  25:17    8:17
   23    9  W40 Christina Ogren, 49*, Darien, CT            25:18    8:18
   24   10  W40 Maggie McCormick, 43*, Norwalk, CT          25:18    8:18
   80   14  M30 Dominick Carbone, 37, Norwalk, CT           25:22    8:19
   81   19  M50 George Moreo, 50, Westport, CT              25:36    8:24
   25    7  W30 Mary Kay Gatto, 31*, Westport, CT           25:44    8:26
   26    3  W20 Alienne Morrione, 28*, Bridgeport, CT       25:47    8:27
   82   15  M30 Amadeo Rodriguez, 34, Westport, CT          25:48    8:28
   27   11  W40 Dawn Bolling, 41*, Norwalk, CT              25:51    8:29
   83    7  M60 Ray Rauth, 64, Weston, CT                   25:57    8:30
   84   20  M50 Andy Yemma, 55, Westport, CT                25:58    8:31
   85   16  M30 Jeff Cuff, 38, Westport, CT                 25:58    8:31
   86   17  M30 Larry Greenblatt, 36, Westport, CT          26:03    8:32
   28    8  W30 Melanie Lust, 36*, Westport, CT             26:04    8:33
   29   12  W40 Cathy Spiegel, 44*, Westport, CT            26:10    8:35
   30    4  W20 Jessica Berenyi, 24*, Westport, CT          26:14    8:36
   87   21  M50 Chuck Raffel, 54, New Rochelle, NY          26:18    8:37
   88   22  M50 Charles Kaywood, 52, Woodbridge, CT         26:21    8:38
   31    4  W50 Debby Adkins, 51*, Westport, CT             26:30    8:41
   32    5  W50 Laurie McDonald-Gray, 52*, Westport, CT     26:32    8:42
   89   27  M40 Max Bruce, 43, Easton, CT                   26:33    8:42
   90   23  M50 Jim Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT             26:36    8:43
   33   13  W40 Anne Lewson, 43*, Ridgefield, CT            26:39    8:44
   91   28  M40 Kip Krichko, 46, Ridgefield, CT             26:40    8:45
   92   18  M30 Frank Luo, 35, Westport, CT                 27:05    8:53
   93    8  M60 Duncan Harris, 62, Fairfield, CT            27:06    8:53
   34    9  W30 Suzzanne McCourt, 37*, Westport, CT         27:07    8:53
   35   14  W40 Marina Sanchez, 45*, Mamaroneck, NY         27:10    8:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

36    5  W20 Samara Mele, 22*, Westport, CT              27:30    9:01
   37   10  W30 Linda Johnson, 39*, Westport, CT            27:32    9:02
   38   11  W30 Judy Vogt, 32*, Fairfield, CT               27:34    9:02
   94   19  M30 Mark O'Hazo, 37, Norwalk, CT                27:34    9:02
   39    4  JrW Maggie Ewing, 18*, Westport, CT             27:35    9:03
   40   15  W40 Kathy Muro, 42*, Westport, CT               27:40    9:04
   41   16  W40 Laura Riguzzi, 42*, Westport, CT            27:40    9:04
   42   12  W30 Karen Holmes, 35*, Trumbull, CT             27:41    9:05
   95   20  M30 Dan Walsh, 39, Trumbull, CT                 27:44    9:06
   43    1  W60 Sandy Lefkowitz, 64*, Westport, CT          27:52    9:08
   96   29  M40 Doug Shavel, 47, Westport, CT               27:53    9:09
   44   17  W40 Mary Collins, 40*, Westport, CT             28:34    9:22
   45   18  W40 Marisa Manley, 49*, Westport, CT            28:35    9:22
   97   24  M50 Joe Berta, 57, New Canaan, CT               28:41    9:24
   98    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               28:43    9:25
   46   19  W40 Geralyn Breig, 43*, Westport, CT            28:45    9:26
   47   13  W30 Giancarla Truitt, 38*, Westport, CT         28:55    9:29
   48    6  W20 Hope Looney, 25*, North Haven, CT           29:11    9:34
   49    7  W20 Kathy Gagne, 26*, Stamford, CT              29:31    9:41
   50   14  W30 Jill Klein, 39*, Westport, CT               29:34    9:42
   51   15  W30 Barbie Schwaeber, 38*, Westport, CT         29:34    9:42
   52    8  W20 Erin Peck, 21*, Fairfield, CT               29:49    9:47
   99    9  M60 Bob Dittemer, 65, Ringwood, NJ              29:53    9:48
   53    6  W50 Sue Cioffoletti, 50*, Southport, CT         30:14    9:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

100   21  M30 John Holmes, 36, Trumbull, CT               30:30   10:00
  101   30  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 43, Fairfield, CT            31:35   10:21
  102   25  M50 Ed Snyder, 58, Wallingford, CT              31:50   10:26
  103   31  M40 Rafael Aparicio, 44, Darien, CT             32:27   10:38
   54   20  W40 Susan Buccieri, 46*, Norwalk, CT            32:41   10:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

55    5  JrW Kristen Manley, 9*, Westport, CT            33:44   11:04
   56   16  W30 Araceli Giron, 37*, Westport, CT            34:07   11:11
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
25 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
103 male finishers
56 female finishers
159 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    3    1      Matt Rigby, 17, Suffield, CT                17:04    5:36
    7    2      Brian Lloyd, 18, Darien, CT                 18:00    5:54
   12    3      Tom Parise, 16, Suffield, CT                18:38    6:07
   19    4      Cam Gaylord, 18, Westport, CT               19:26    6:22
   30    5      Dan Morrison, 15, Westport, CT              20:27    6:42

Men 20 - 29
    1    1      Tim Loh, 20, Fairfield, CT                  16:20    5:21
    5    2      Reese Kennedy, 22, Westport, CT             17:39    5:47
   29    3      John Laufer, 28, Weston, CT                 20:07    6:36
   34    4      Alex Cotter, 27, Boulder, CO                20:52    6:50
   61    5      Jeremiah Palmeri, 20, Westport, CT          23:14    7:37

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Anatolie Vartosu, 37, Stamford, CT          16:43    5:29
    4    2      Rich Vogt, 32, Fairfield, CT                17:07    5:37
   13    3      Bruce Geller, 35, Westport, CT              18:42    6:08
   15    4      Roger Baxley, 36, Weston, CT                19:01    6:14
   17    5      Ed O'Keefe, 38, Fairfield, CT               19:14    6:18

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Peter Hohmeister, 47, Stamford, CT          17:58    5:53
    8    2      Paul Greenberg, 44, Westport, CT            18:04    5:55
   10    3      Yves McGale, 43, New Canaan, CT             18:17    6:00
   11    4      Joe Whelan, 40, Newtown, CT                 18:29    6:04
   14    5      Mike Ruospo, 41, Stratford, CT              18:51    6:11

Men 50 - 59
    9    1      Rich Olmstead, 50, New Haven, CT            18:16    5:59
   16    2      Bob Hermesch, 55, Croton-on-Hudson, NY      19:12    6:18
   27    3      Joe Von Ehr, 52, Southport, CT              19:57    6:32
   31    4      Steve Sylvestro, 55, Fairfield, CT          20:29    6:43
   35    5      Kevin Lloyd, 52, Darien, CT                 20:53    6:51

Men 60 - 69
   52    1      Bob Goldblatt, 65, New Canaan, CT           22:18    7:19
   63    2      Watt White, 66, Stamford, CT                23:23    7:40
   66    3      Rich DeMarco, 63, Danbury, CT               23:32    7:43
   70    4      Jerry Ewing, 60, Westport, CT               24:02    7:53
   75    5      Bob Butler, 67, Wilton, CT                  25:05    8:13

Men 70 & Up
   98    1      Jim Stevens, 73, Trumbull, CT               28:43    9:25

Women 19 & Under
    3    1      Bernadette Boyle, 19, Fairfield, CT         20:46    6:49
   12    2      Anna Griffin, 17, Weston, CT                22:58    7:32
   13    3      Sarah Griffin, 12, Weston, CT               23:10    7:36
   39    4      Maggie Ewing, 18, Westport, CT              27:35    9:03
   55    5      Kristen Manley, 9, Westport, CT             33:44   11:04

Women 20 - 29
   18    1      Rebecca Bernard, 27, Norwalk, CT            24:39    8:05
   19    2      Alicia Gudaitis, 28, Monroe, CT             24:49    8:08
   26    3      Alienne Morrione, 28, Bridgeport, CT        25:47    8:27
   30    4      Jessica Berenyi, 24, Westport, CT           26:14    8:36
   36    5      Samara Mele, 22, Westport, CT               27:30    9:01

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Helen Merkle, 38, Trumbull, CT              18:43    6:08
    6    2      Dorian Kail, 37, Westport, CT               21:59    7:12
    8    3      Jessica Gerber, 36, Fairfield, CT           22:41    7:26
   14    4      Hong McConnell, 38, Westport, CT            23:31    7:43
   16    5      Kathryn Stoker, 38, Norwalk, CT             24:22    7:59

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Dee Dee Scanlin, 41, Westport, CT           20:37    6:46
    7    2      Beth Scarborough, 44, Weston, CT            22:26    7:21
    9    3      Joy Palmer, 47, Weston, CT                  22:43    7:27
   10    4      Karen Gerweck, 44, Norwalk, CT              22:51    7:30
   15    5      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT      24:01    7:52

Women 50 - 59
    4    1      Sue Gold, 50, Westport, CT                  20:56    6:52
    5    2      Dorit Heimer, 51, Westport, CT              21:09    6:56
   11    3      Carol Kane, 59, Weston, CT                  22:53    7:30
   31    4      Debby Adkins, 51, Westport, CT              26:30    8:41
   32    5      Laurie McDonald-Gray, 52, Westport, CT      26:32    8:42

Women 60 - 69
   43    1      Sandy Lefkowitz, 64, Westport, CT           27:52    9:08



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com